Tournament Winning Deck Archive

Formerly hosted on the Lasombra

This is a chronological archive of decks that have won tournaments that were
sanctioned by the Vampire: Elder Kindred Network and had 10 or more players.
National and Continental Championship are included as well, irrelatively to their attendance.
To be included in this list, a tournament report had to be made on the official V:EKN Player's Forum:
http://www.vekn.net/index.php/forum/9-event-reports-and-twd
This archive will not include the Storyline Tournament Winning Decks.
Unless otherwise noted, each deck was the winning player's creation.

The original Hall of Fame and the Tournament Winning Deck Archive were closed as of October 26, 2013.
Many thanks to Jeff Thompson for maintaining them for all these years.

You can jump to the end of a year that interests you:
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997

Some abbreviations are used throughout the archive:

NCNational ChampionshipNACNorth American (Continental) Championship
NCQNational Championship QualifierSACSouth American (Continental) Championship
ECQEuropean Championship QualifierECEuropean (Continental) Championship
CCQContinental Championship QualifierACCAsian Continental Championship

2024

Otso Saariluoma's 5th Elder Library: Espoo, Finland June 2024
Cicero Jannyson's David Rocha: Fortaleza Ceará, Brazil June 2024
Igor de Arimatéa Carmo's Em Tempos de Gehenna...: Teresina - PI, Brazil May 2024
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's Kagatanfest - Philippine NC 2024: Pasig, Philippines May 2024
Enrique Montaño Torres' Liga Chilanga 2024 Jornada 3 (MX): Mexico City, Mexico May 2024
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Incursio: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil May 2024
Johnson Gonçalves' Bruno Pontes: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2024
Marcin Zakrzewski's Polish NC 2024: Lublin, Poland May 2024
Gianluca Barzaghi's Italian Tour - Modena, Italy May 2024
Pedro Santana de Araújo Filho's Liga Homo Ludicus de VtES - 1ª Etapa: Teresina, Brazil May 2024
Sebastian Meurer's Haranni Madness Volume II: Herne, Germany May 2024
Jonas Ståhle's Regeneration Stockholm 2024: Stockholm, Sweden May 2024
Mauro César's Luís Otávio: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2024
Igor Castro's Campeonato Mineiro 2024: Minas Gerais, Brazil May 2024
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Powerbase Badalona 2024: Badalona, Spain May 2024
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Tá achando que tá jogando muito?: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil May 2024
Milos Krstic's Danubian Battle royal - Serbian NC 2024: Belgrade, Serbia May 2024
Teemu Sainomaa's 2nd Game of Malkav - Helsinki, Finland: Helsinki, Finland May 2024
Darby Keeney's Dallas Revolutionary Council: Texas, USA April 2024
Enrique Montaño Torres' Liga Chilanga 2024 Jornada 2 (MX): Mexico City, Mexico April 2024
Mauro César's Aniversário do Malkaviano Caucaiense: Caucaia (CE), Brazil April 2024
Pedro Henrique Honório's Quinta Tradição: Hospitalidade: Niterói, Brazil April 2024
Pawel Domanski's Silesian Rumble: Katowice, Poland April 2024
Martin Weinmayer's 5th Road to Pulled Fang #13: Hradec Králové, Czech Republic April 2024
Darby Keeney's Gulf Coast Roast – Dallas Grand Prix: Texas, USA April 2024
Ferenc Kósa's Blood League part III: Kecskemét, Hungary April 2024
Arturo Parise's Italian NC 2024: Caldonazzo, Italy April 2024
Giuseppe Sciortino's Children of Revolution: Online April 2024
Darby Keeney's Dallas Will of the Council: Arlington (TX), USA April 2024
Bram Van Stappen's Night Terrors league 2024: Online April 2024
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Crazy Bloood CG: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil April 2024
Guilhem Marrannes' Quickness: Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, France April 2024
Rafael Rezende's Torneio Mensal Curitiba: Curitiba (PR), Brazil April 2024
Kleber Martins' Maratona Paulistão VTES 2024: São Paulo, Brazil April 2024
Jose Vicente Coll's Anarch Secession: Valencia, Spain April 2024
Mikey Ferguson's Coffin Dodgers: Middlesbrough, United Kingdom April 2024
Antti Penttilä's 14th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland April 2024
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's A Carnival of Carnage: Pasig City, Philippines April 2024
Victor Pessotti's Blood, Sweat and Tears: Es, Brazil April 2024
Diego Di Nicolantonio's Italian Tour - Tappa di Pordenone, Italy April 2024
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Liga Chilanga 2024 Jornada 1 (MX): Mexico City, Mexico April 2024
Valdemir Santos' Moacir Junior: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2024
David Adriano Silva Resende Leite's Lágrimas de Março: Teresina, Brazil April 2024
Nina Nilsson winner's Instability Stockholm 2024: Stockholm, Sweden April 2024
Milos Krstic's Dust Up: Zagreb, Croatia April 2024
Bram Van Stappen's 1st Game of Malkav: Helsinki, Finland April 2024
Tero Aalto's Shell Break 2024: Espoo, Finland April 2024
Olivér Tóth's Blood League part II: Kecskemét, Hungary March 2024
Karl Schaefer's Resurrection: Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PA), USA March 2024
Leonardo Vidigal's Crazy Saturday: Es, Brazil March 2024
Tommi Hakomaa's Gehanna War 2024: Online March 2024
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Tour - Prato: Toscana, Italy March 2024
Ginés Quiñonero's Si Enkidu tuviera un portátil: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2024
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Cactos das trevas: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil March 2024
Daniel Gargulák's 4th Road to Pulled Fangs #13: Lichnov, Czech Republic March 2024
Estel Matiazi's Auto-da-fé: São José (SC), Brazil March 2024
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Od Zachodu do Wschodu II: Zielona Góra, Poland March 2024
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's Haven Uncovered: Makati, Philippines March 2024
Axel Huet's NRA PAC: Paris, France March 2024
Isaac Domínguez's Forced March: Badia del Vallès, Spain March 2024
Brad Cashdollar's Wind Dance: Lafayette (LA), USA March 2024
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Madness Network CG: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil March 2024
Simmy Singh Rayat's Salut, Brie!: Norwich, United Kingdom March 2024
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Campeonato Paranaense 2024: Curitiba - PR, Brazil March 2024
Kelly Lyons' Fire Dance: Lafayette (LA), USA March 2024
Guilherme Machado's Liga Juiz de Forana Março 24: Juiz de Fora/MG, Brazil March 2024
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Magic is Dead: Es, Brazil March 2024
Diego Rodrigues' Fernando Carvalho: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2024
Teemu Sainomaa's Atlantic Cup 2024: Online March 2024
Jesús Iturbe Pereira's Vitae en barrica: Logroño, Spain March 2024
Pasi Karjalainen's Fee Stake: Jyväskylä 4: Jyväskylä, Finland March 2024
Edson Cicero da Silva's Bloody Rain CG: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil February 2024
Eduardo Lemos' Torneio mensal Curitiba, Brazil February 2024
Gwénael Forêt's Dogs of War: Nancy, France February 2024
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's Psst, Rush Kita!: Pasig City, Philippines February 2024
Diego Rodrigues' Nilceu Galvão: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2024
Srdjan Milojevic's Charismatic Convert: Belgrade, Serbia February 2024
Felipe Oliveira de Melo's Baron's Bloody Party: Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil February 2024
Balázs Ihász's Blood League part 1: Kecskemét, Hungary February 2024
Henry Hinde's Italian Tour 2024 - Verona, Italy February 2024
Otso Saariluoma's 6th Tragic Love Affair: Helsinki, Finland February 2024
Eric Procopio's Vila Velha News: Vila Velha (ES), Brazil February 2024
Melissa Avilés Garduño's Torneo VTES Game Stash: Mexico City, Mexico February 2024
Valdemir Santos' Renato Torres: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2024
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Vampire Redemption: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil February 2024
Alessandro Donati's Line Brawl: Florence, Italy February 2024
Daniel Motta's Liga Juiz de Forana Fev/24: Juiz de Fora, Brazil February 2024
Marius Iscru's The Unacceptable Appearance Profile: Reims, France January 2024
Jose Vicente Coll's Fee Stake: Valencia, Spain January 2024
Thiago Nespoli's January never ends, damn it: Es, Brazil January 2024
Andrea Paderni's Aemilia by night - episode 1: Spilamberto, Italy January 2024
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's January's Jocular Jawbreaking Jamboree: Pasig City, Philippines January 2024
Mark Virsinger's White Turtle: Vác, Hungary January 2024
Ryan Oliveira's Sangue nas águas do Parnaíba - Piauiense 2024: Teresina, Brazil January 2024
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's 1 e 2 dos Corvos: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil January 2024
Jennifer Fuss' Burst of Sunlight 2024: Online January 2024
Matheus D. Faria's Primeirão - Itaocara 2024: Itaocara (RJ), Brazil January 2024
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Márcio Pinheiro: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2024
Pedro Santana de Araújo Filho's Esquenta para o Piauiense: Teresina, Brazil January 2024
Christophe Baltazar's King's Rising: Paris, France January 2024
Erica Ferreira de Souza's Black Forest Base: Investiture: Freiburg, Germany January 2024
Noora Hirvonen's Fantasy World: Sweden, Sweden January 2024
Erik Albenze's Abomination 6: Gap (PA), USA January 2024
Thiago Campos' Mensal Garagem do nerd: Belo Horizonte (MG), Brazil January 2024
Mattias Bäckström's Praxis Seizure: Lund, Sweden January 2024
Hugh Angseesing's New Years Bleebs: Leeds, United Kingdom January 2024
Jeff Poole's Night Terrors in LA: California, USA January 2024
Jan Kočí's 3th Road to Pulled Fang #13: Prague, Czech Republic January 2024
Maycon Alves' Force of Will CG: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil January 2024
Pedro Millán Monje's The Dark Courier: Pamplona, Spain January 2024
Milos Krstic's Tangle Hand of Los Angeles: Belgrade, Serbia January 2024
Martin Weinmayer's New Years Blood 2024: Online January 2024
Caio Farias' Mailton Silva: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2024
Vinicius Costalonga's Blood Sunday: Es, Brazil January 2024
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Welcome 2024: Es, Brazil January 2024

2023

Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Especial de fim de ano 2023: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil December 2023
Ondřej Douda's Christmass Bloodsucking II: Hradec Králové, Czech Republic December 2023
Mari Tiippana's Garou Rim: Party Out of Bounds: Joensuu, Finland December 2023
Humberto Aguiar's Goodbye 2023: Es, Brazil December 2023
Pablo Andrade's GP Cearense: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2023
Kleber Martins' Ceia de Natal: São Paulo, Brazil December 2023
Paul Jones' Santa's Slay: Liverpool, United Kingdom December 2023
Thiago Sousa's Campeonato Carioca: Rj, Brazil December 2023
Dídac Boixader Herrero's La Marató TV3 2023: Barcelona, Spain December 2023
Karim Baloul's Union à la terre: Paris, France December 2023
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Esquenta Cearense: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2023
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's December Dance Macabre: Pasig City, Philippines December 2023
Alex Romano's Childe of the Revolution: Newark: Newark (OH), USA December 2023
Laurent Ribeyre's Les anarchs ont pris Marseille, France December 2023
Ari Lensu's Fee Stake: Jyväskylä 3: Jyväskylä, Finland December 2023
Danilo Torrisi's GP Milan Season 2024: Milano, Italy December 2023
Luis Espejo's Chilean NC 2023: Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile December 2023
Ivan Candioli's Italian Tour 2023 Stage 9: Milano, Italy December 2023
André Gomes' Décimo Nono Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2023
Marshall Hogue's Danse Macabre - Last Dance: Vidor (TX), USA December 2023
Norm Brown's Danse Macabre - Main Dance: Vidor (TX), USA December 2023
Darby Keeney's Danse Macabre - First Dance: Vidor (TX), USA December 2023
Eduardo García's Mexican NC 2023: Mexico City, Mexico November 2023
Luca Turicchi's Secure Haven - Castelnuovo di Garfagnana, Italy November 2023
Milos Krstic's 4th Middle European Cup - Austrian NC 2023: Vienna, Austria November 2023
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Revolta Anarch: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil November 2023
Rodinei Teixeira de Camargo's German NC 2023: Bochum, Germany November 2023
Mikey Ferguson's UK NC 2023: Leeds, United Kingdom November 2023
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman's Barnett's Birthday Basagan ng Bungo: Quezon City, Philippines November 2023
Vincent Ripoll's Computer Hacking: Paris, France November 2023
Jens Johansson's Swedish NC 2023: Stockholm, Sweden November 2023
Márcio Pinheiro's Décimo Oitavo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2023
Caio Fiuza's Campeonato Paranaense: Curitiba, Brazil November 2023
Dayane Rodrigues' Brazino: São Paulo, Brazil November 2023
Alessandro Bellomini's Forgotten Maze in Prato, Italy November 2023
Desso Alastor's Fee Stake: Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil November 2023
Thomas Gibson's Spoils of War: Nantes, France November 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Childe of the Revolution: Campina Grande (PB), Brazil November 2023
Jozef Patrnciak's V:TES Mechelen: Peace Treaty: Mechelen, Belgium November 2023
Daniel Sales' Décimo Sétimo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2023
Igor Beslin's Barcelona, it was a pleasure: Online November 2023
Akseli Jalava's Finnish NC 2023: Espoo, Finland November 2023
Karl Schaefer's Unburdening the Bestial Soul: Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PA), USA November 2023
Pavel Simek's 1st Road to Pulled Fang #13: Jihlava, Czech Republic November 2023
Milos Krstic's Kyuna visits Perth: Belgrade, Serbia November 2023
Maciej Frankowiak's Bloodstorm of Lublin, Poland October 2023
Jani Malmi's 13th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland October 2023
Pedro Paulo's Décimo Sexto Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2023
Ginés Quiñonero's Matusalén,¿dónde está mi promo?: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2023
Jonas Ståhle's EC 2023 - Day 2: Barcelona, Spain October 2023
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2023 - Day 1: Barcelona, Spain October 2023
Daniel Sales' Décimo Quinto Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2023
Pasi Karjalainen's 7th Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland October 2023
Stefan Petrovic's Childen of the Revolution: Belgrade, Serbia October 2023
Roy Opitz's The Kindred of the Sunset: Bochum, Germany October 2023
Guilherme Machado's Gehenna store championship - Campeonato Mineiro 2023: Belo Horizonte, Brazil October 2023
Damiano Ghiaroni's Vambeer: the Eternal Stout: Manzolino, Italy October 2023
Will Jeffersson Feitosa de Melo's Elder Intervention: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2023
Niko Vanhatalo's Zillah's Tears VI - Unity: Vantaa, Finland October 2023
Richard Utner's Szeptemberi last minute game day: Budapest, Hungary September 2023
Keith Lim's Australian / New Zealand 2023 Continental Championship: Brisbane, Australia September 2023
Kelly Lyons' Nefertiti Advanced: Lafayette (LA), USA September 2023
Jan Kočí's Letter from Vienna V:tes Mini-Series part III - Wasserschloss Anif: Wien, Austria September 2023
Norm Brown's Nefertiti Rises: Lafayette (LA), USA September 2023
Jonas Ståhle's Inside Dirt Stockholm 2023: Stockholm, Sweden September 2023
Joel Oliveira's Volte logo Anderson!: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2023
Jorge Delgado's Body of Sun 2: Paris, France September 2023
Dmitriy Konstantinov's Crusade Vitebsk, Belarus September 2023
Jeroen van Oort's Grand Prix Germany: Essen, Germany September 2023
Sebestyen Balazs' The next station: Hatvan, Hungary September 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Show Force: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2023
Valdemir Santos' Décimo Quarto Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2023
Itamar G. Jr.'s Baixadao Independence Day 2023: Nova Iguaçu (RJ), Brazil September 2023
Marcelo Mendes' Nordestão 2023 (National Qualifier): Recife, Brazil September 2023
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish NC 2023: Hovedstaden, Denmark September 2023
Bram Van Stappen's What we do in the shadows - Dutch NC 2023: Montfoort, Netherlands September 2023
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Tour 2023: Barga, Italy September 2023
Ryan Oliveira's Décimo Terceiro Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2023
David Tomasetti's Ginesyful Fate II: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2023
Vadim Matveev's Eccentric Billings: Charlotte, NC: Concord (NC), USA September 2023
Javier Naranjo's Elysium: Sevilla, Spain September 2023
Leonardo Villela's Torneio Juizdeforano 2023: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2023
Pauli Tuomiluoma's Tampere Law: Honor the Elders: Tampere, Finland August 2023
Vincent Castellaneta's Abomination 5: Gap (PA), USA August 2023
Paul Jones' Leeds Bleebs: Leeds, United Kingdom August 2023
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Ressaca do Paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2023
Pedro Paulo's Décimo Segundo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2023
Mano Gago's Paulistão Conclave 2023: Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil August 2023
3R's Irish NC 2023: Galway, Ireland August 2023
André Afonso's Capixabão 2023: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2023
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Liga Chilanga 2023 "Jornada 2" (MX): Mexico City, Mexico August 2023
Humberto López's Elyseum Noctis II: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain August 2023
Tomàs López Jiménez's Invitacional de la Liga Catalana 2023: Riudoms, Spain August 2023
Moacir Júnior's Décimo Primeiro Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2023
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's VI Torneio Paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2023
Joona Tuominen's 5th Tragic Love Affair: Espoo, Finland August 2023
Jon Grønset's Norwegian NC 2023: Moss, Norway August 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's GP 2023 Etapa Campina Grande, Brazil August 2023
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Poop damage: São Paulo, Brazil July 2023
Dávid Terdik's To the North: Rétság, Hungary July 2023
Miguel Vega Piniella's Torneo Precoya: Gijón, Spain July 2023
Otso Saariluoma's Ropecon 2023 VTES tournament: Helsinki, Finland July 2023
Otso Saariluoma's Ropecon Warm-up: Helsinki, Finland July 2023
Danilo Fernandes' Liga Juiz de Fora: Julho 02: Juiz de Fora (MG), Brazil July 2023
Mailton Silva's Décimo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2023
Nikolas Consentino Otani's Nocturn freak: Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil July 2023
Pawel Domanski's Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland July 2023
Jason Joy's Rewind Time: Charlotte: Pineville (NC), USA July 2023
Desso Alastor's 1º Fee Stake: SP: São Paulo, Brazil July 2023
Filipe Henriques' Cryptic Mission: Amadora, Portugal July 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Fim de semana do Pesadelo 2: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2023
Bram Van Stappen's Belgian Grand Prix 2023: Brussels, Belgium July 2023
Branimir Milanković's Burst of Sunlight: Zagreb, Croatia July 2023
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Fim de semana do Pesadelo 1: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2023
Mailton Silva's Nono Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2023
Juan Luis Chacón Dávalos' Liga Chilanga "Jornada 5" (MX): Mexico City, Mexico July 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Organized Resistance: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2023
Guilherme Machado's Liga Juiz de Forana: Julho: Juiz de Fora (MG), Brazil July 2023
Marius Iscru's Swiss NC 2023: Geneva, Switzerland July 2023
Roner Oliveira's 1° campeonato Amontadence: Amontada (CE), Brazil July 2023
Daniel Fernández Rivero's Bloody Summer: Sevilla, Spain July 2023
Pasi Karjalainen's Fee Stake: Jyväskylä 2: Jyväskylä, Finland July 2023
Eduardo Mateus' Campeonato Nacional de Portugal 2023: Lisboa, Portugal July 2023
José Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez-Solís' Liga Noroeste Final: Aviles, Spain June 2023
Mailton Silva's Oitavo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2023
Alessandro Donati's Italian Tour 2023 - Massa, Italy June 2023
Karl Schaefer's Origins - Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Jorge Delgado's Pressing Flesh: Paris, France June 2023
Kelly Schultz's NAC 2023: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Erik Albenze's Origins - Friday 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Karl Schaefer's Origins - Friday 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Norm Brown's Origins - Thursday 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Kelly Schultz's Origins - Thursday 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Guy Russo's WoN event 6 - Helles Real: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Karl Schaefer's WoN event 5 - Elder Library: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Darby Keeney's WoN event 4 - Dortmunder: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Kelly Lyons' WoN event 3 - Trophy: Library: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Mark Loughman's WoN event 2 - Märzen: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Erik Albenze's Command Performance: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Torneio São João: Campina Grande, Brazil June 2023
Desso Alastor's ArraiaCarta: São Paulo, Brazil June 2023
Kelly Schultz's WoN event 1 - Creation Rites: Newark: Newark (OH), USA June 2023
Zsolt Cziraki's Fee Stake Szeged, Hungary June 2023
Karri Malm's Praxis Seizure Hämeenlinna: Anathema: Hämeenlinna, Finland June 2023
José Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez-Solís' 1st TORNEO LIGA NOROESTE (Delayed): El Berrón, Spain June 2023
Márcio Pinheiro's Sétimo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2023
Richard Stefan Utner's Letter from Vienna Mini-Series part II, Visit from the Capuchin: Vienna, Austria June 2023
Roy Opitz's Succubus Club: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2023
Petrus Makkonen's Dive Into Madness 2023: Joensuu, Finland June 2023
Jorge Delgado's Fee Stake: Marseille: Vitrolles, France June 2023
Danilo Fernandes' Fortalecendo a equipe de base: Juiz de Fora (MG), Brazil June 2023
Dusan Kosanovic's Blood Siege: Belgrade, Serbia June 2023
Orian Gissler's French NC 2023: Vitrolles, France June 2023
Mailton Silva's 9º Soul + RPG: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2023
Serge Cirri's Road to Vitrolles: Paris, France May 2023
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Sabado de carta: Campina Grande, Brazil May 2023
Tero Aalto's Bobby Lemon Bedlam: Liverpool, United Kingdom May 2023
Nilceu Galvão's Sexto Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2023
Kim Nilsson's Grand Prix: Liverpool, United Kingdom May 2023
Miguel Vega Piniella's 8th Torneo Liga Noroeste: Aviles, Spain May 2023
Kari Hyll's Disengage Stockholm 2023: Stockholm, Sweden May 2023
Rudolf Scholz's "Haranni Madness": Herne, Germany May 2023
Johnson Gonçalves' Quinto Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2023
Bram Van Stappen's Belgian NC 2023: Mechelen, Belgium May 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's CG agora tem BR: Campina Grande, Brazil May 2023
Paulo José Aragão Picinini's Anarch Salon - Contenda II - TG: Itaocara, Brazil April 2023
Noora Hirvonen's Fee Stake: Jyväskylä, Finland April 2023
Noé Grigera Fernández's VII Torneo Liga Noroeste: Gijon, Spain April 2023
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Fee Stake: Brazil - Brazilian NC 2023: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2023
Nerijus Mikalajunas' The Rocky Road to Lublin, Poland April 2023
Édouard Menneson's Haven Uncovered: Paris, France April 2023
Mailton Silva's Bem vindos à Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2023
Edgar David Caudillo Garrido's Liga Chilanga "Jornada 1" (MX): Mexico City, Mexico April 2023
Jeroen van Oort's Transfer of Power: Mechelen, Belgium April 2023
David Tomasetti's Domingo de Shamblings: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2023
Javier Naranjo's Granada by Night: Granada, Spain April 2023
Jan Liška's 4th Road to Pulled Fang #12: Hradec Králové, Czech Republic April 2023
Tero Aalto's Shell Break 2023: Espoo, Finland April 2023
Lionel Panhaleux's Mercy for the Weak: Lille, France April 2023
Sebastian Meurer's Hunger of Marduk 2023: Online April 2023
Mathias Skubich's Tournoi faites du jeu: Soucieu en Jarrest, France April 2023
Juan Luis Mejías Luna's Grand Warzone Sevilla, Spain March 2023
Karl Schaefer's Vidor: Aggressive Tactics: Vidor (TX), USA March 2023
Otso Saariluoma's 6th Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland March 2023
Arnau Diez Sans' Nacional VTES España 2023 - Sevilla, Spain March 2023
Márcio Pinheiro's Quarto Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2023
Balázs "Balu" Kalóczkai's Tunner Runner: Vác, Hungary March 2023
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Symphony of Destruction: Campina Grande, Brazil March 2023
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Games Of Instinct: Mexico City, Mexico March 2023
Alberto Lozano's Discutid, que yo gano por tiempo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2023
Davide Antoni's Italian Tour Stage 3: Genoa, Italy March 2023
Daniel Méndez Carreño's VI Torneo Liga Noroeste: Oviedo, Spain March 2023
Albert Dulcet Belmonte's No duermas - Torneo en Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain March 2023
Moacir Júnior's Terceiro Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2023
Jan Kočí's 3rd Road to Pulled Fang #12: Lichnov, Czech Republic March 2023
Máté Vaka's Veil the Legions Pt.2.: Budapest, Hungary March 2023
Petrus Makkonen's Garou Rim: Ritual Challenge: Joensuu, Finland March 2023
Rahma Sinien's Coupe de Paris, France March 2023
Niko Vanhatalo's Fee Stake: Kerava 3: Kerava, Finland February 2023
Juan Luis Mejias' Road to the Spanish Nationals: Sevilla, Spain February 2023
Sebestyen Balazs' Rock Party: Vác, Hungary February 2023
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Haduken: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2023
José Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez-Solís' V Torneo Liga Norte: Gijón, Spain February 2023
Nicola Lonardi's Feast in the Hill: Torino, Italy February 2023
Aaron Teh Soon Leong's Bum's Rush: Singapore, Singapore February 2023
Otso Saariluoma's Fee stake: Turku - Arms of Abyss: Turku, Finland February 2023
Lionel Panhaleux's Anarch Forever 2023: Online February 2023
Gaspar Vaquer's Plañidera de las Tinieblas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2023
Magnus Eriksson's Miller Delmardigan Stockholm 2023: Stockholm, Sweden February 2023
Paul Jones' Valentine's Day Masika: Liverpool, England February 2023
Alberto Ramírez León's Year Of Fortune 2023 (MX): Mexico City, Mexico February 2023
Cicero Jannyson's Segundo Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2023
Arthur "Paraiba"'s VtES Pro Circuit Curitiba Fevereiro: Curitiba, Brazil February 2023
Milos Krstic's Veil the Legions Pt.1.: Budapest, Hungary February 2023
Alfonso Barrientos Álvarez's IV Jornada de Liga Asturiana: Asturias, Spain January 2023
Miklós Szilveszter's Rocky Road to the End: Vác, Hungary January 2023
Emiliano Imeroni's Rise of the Neonate: Bochum, Germany January 2023
Gaspar Vaquer's Salir de fiesta no da Kuyens: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2023
Mailton Silva's Conclave Brujah V5: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2023
Axel Huet's King's Rising: Paris, France January 2023
Ray Ramos' Spying Mission 2: Maplewood (NJ), USA January 2023
Jan Kočí's 2nd Road to Pulled Fang #12: Ostrava, Czech Republic January 2023
Tommi Hakomaa's Anarch Salon-2: Riihimäki, Finland January 2023
Martin Weinmayer's Stealt vs Intercept 2023: Online January 2023
Cicero Jannyson's Primeiro Dia: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2023

2022

Aapo Järvelin's Garou Rim: The Hunt Club: Joensuu, Finland December 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Festivo de fim de ano: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2022
Óscar Caballero's Marato TV3: Barcelona, Spain December 2022
Lukáš Simandl's Austrian Open: Wien, Austria December 2022
Henrik Stång's Praxis Seizure Hämeenlinna: Reins of Power: Hämeenlinna, Finland December 2022
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Grand Prix: Bologna, Italy December 2022
Darby Keeney's Cold Amber's Hold: Vidor: Vidor (TX), USA December 2022
Cicero Jannyson's Campeonato Cearense 2022: Pindoretama, Brazil December 2022
Cicero Jannyson's Esquenta Cearense: Pindoretama, Brazil December 2022
Bill Troxel's Dragonbound: Polaris: Lewis Center (OH), USA December 2022
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Forced Awakening: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2022
Ernesto Díaz Villar's 3rd Torneo de Liga Norte, Conferencia Noroeste (Asturiana): Gijón, Spain November 2022
Erik Mossberg's Swedish National Championship 2022: Stockholm, Sweden November 2022
Christophe Corizia's Mythic Form: Paris, France November 2022
Balázs Kalóczkai's HARC!: Budapest, Hungary November 2022
Moisés Gámez's King's Rising: Sevilla, Spain November 2022
Marius Iscru's German NC 2022: Mainz, Germany November 2022
Desso Alastor's Paulistão Championchip: São Paulo, Brazil November 2022
Leonardo Villela's SAC 2022 - Day 2: São Paulo, Brazil November 2022
Tibor Morocz's English NC 2022: Leeds, England November 2022
Leonardo Villela's SAC 2022 - Day 1: São Paulo, Brazil November 2022
Rayslan Rayslan Miguel's Hunter's Mark: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2022
Joel Monteiro's Portuguese NC 2022: Porto, Portugal November 2022
Sebestyen Balazs' Vampires Cave: Vác, Hungary November 2022
Adriano Tavares de Souza's VTES Pro Circuit Curitiba - VPC: Curitiba, Brazil November 2022
Teemu Sainomaa's Finnish Nationals 2022: Espoo, Finland November 2022
Tomáš Kubec's 1st Road to Pulled Fang #12: Prague, Czech Republic November 2022
Paulino Martínez Soto's 2nd Torneo Liga Noroeste: Oviedo, Spain October 2022
Tero Aalto's Dawn Operation: Benidorm, Spain October 2022
Moacir Júnior's Nordestão 2022: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2022
Javier Naranjo's Grand Prix Spain: Benidorm, Spain October 2022
Jay Kristoff's Bollix: Newark: Heath (OH), USA October 2022
Miklós Szilveszter's Hungarian Standard Constructed: Vác, Hungary October 2022
Joselmo Soares' Taça Campina: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2022
Ginés Quiñonero's Con Dos Kuyens: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2022
Alessandro Donati's Italian National Championship 2022: Bologna, Italy October 2022
Vincent Ripoll's The Shape Mastery: Reims, France October 2022
Nilceu Galvão's Chá do Joel: Eusébio, Brazil October 2022
Otso Saariluoma's 12th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland October 2022
Roy Opitz's We Only Come Out At Night: Bochum, Germany October 2022
Christophe Baltazar's OctoGônes 2022: Villeurbanne, France October 2022
Thomas Gibson's Rise of the Fallen: Nantes, France October 2022
Luis Ángel Jiménez Barrios' Revolutionary Council 2022 (MX): Mexico City, Mexico October 2022
Michael Holmström's Cloak this Gathering 2022: Stockholm, Sweden October 2022
Fábio Barcelos Bernardes' A volta do Jyhad: Asa Norte, Brazil October 2022
Ke Carlton's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2022: Melbourne, Australia October 2022
Serge Cirri's Fall of Lugdunum: Villeurbanne, France October 2022
Toni Karjalainen's Garou Rim: Organized Resistance: Joensuu, Finland October 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's A Torre: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2022
Jeroen van Oort's Scouting Mission: Montfoort, Netherlands September 2022
David Tomasetti's Cónclave de la Camarilla 2022: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2022
Karim Baloul's Descent Into Darkness: Paris, France September 2022
Kristijan Rukavina's Madness of the Bard: Zagreb, Croatia September 2022
Javier Naranjo's Praxys Seizure: Palmones, Spain September 2022
Marcin Jankiewicz's The Tyneside Open: Newcastle upon Tyne, England September 2022
Márcio Pinheiro's Anarchs Unbound: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2022
Alysson Sanches Paulini's Antediluvian Awakening: São Paulo, Brazil September 2022
Frederik Symons' Vtes Mechelen: The Need for Bleed: Mechelen, Belgium September 2022
Pedro Paulo's Aline Gädeke: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2022
Marko Saari's Fee Stake: Kerava 2: Kerava, Finland September 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's GP Sul Americano 2022: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2022
Miro Albertazzi's When the Sun Goes Down: Paderno Dugnano, Italy September 2022
Michal Drahokoupil's Pulled Fang #11 - Czech NC 2022: Sazava, Czech Republic September 2022
John B. Whelan's Spying Mission: Maplewood (NJ), USA August 2022
Moacir Júnior's Black Chantry The Unaligned 2: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2022
Jeroen van Oort's Cross-Table Enemies: Bochum, Germany August 2022
Antti Penttilä's Tampere Law: Retribution: Tampere, Finland August 2022
Fernando Naves Resck's Powerbase: Kedge: Itaquaquecetuba (SP), Brazil August 2022
Edgar David Caudillo Garrido's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Mexico City, Mexico August 2022
Percio Robelio's V Torneio Paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2022
Mark Loughman's Jay's Birthday: Heath (OH), USA August 2022
Karim Baloul's Body of Sun: Paris, France August 2022
Tarcio Martins' Gp Sulamericano 2022 - Etapa Vila Velha - Es: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2022
Gilmar Mendes' 4fun de Quinta: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Esquenta PB: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2022
Håvard Skjevling's Norwegian NC 2022: Moss, Norway August 2022
Javier Naranjo's 2022_07_31: Córdoba, Spain July 2022
Zsolt Cziráki's EC2022 Best of the Rest: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2022 Day 2: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Brazilian NC 2022: Rio de Janeiro (RJ), Brazil July 2022
Antti Penttilä's EC2022 Day 1: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
Otso Saariluoma's EC2022 LCQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2022
Tero Aalto's Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Wednesday: Espoo, Finland July 2022
Tommi Hakomaa's Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Tuesday: Espoo, Finland July 2022
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Nose of the hound: Online July 2022
Jyri Puhakka's Week of Nightmares Helsinki 2022 Monday: Vantaa, Finland July 2022
Javier Naranjo's Powerbase: Sevilla, Spain July 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's The Great Tiger: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2022
Selim Ammouche's Day Operation: Paris, France July 2022
Toni Karjalainen's Garou Rim: The Slaughterhouse: Joensuu, Finland July 2022
Gino Sepulveda's Rainy winter: Santiago, Chile July 2022
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Open War: Online July 2022
Gaspar Vaquer's Ginesyful Fate: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2022
Bram Van Stappen's Belgian NC 2022: Brussels, Belgium July 2022
Kevin Lucas' Jacques Rouge: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2022
Sebastian Fredenberg's VTES Grand Prix - Malmö 2022: Malmö, Sweden July 2022
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Game of the instinct: Online June 2022
Ke Carlton's Sunday Seduction: Auckland, New Zealand June 2022
Davide Antoni's Praxis Seizure: Miami: Massa, Italy June 2022
Rolf Engelen's V:TES @Spelfanaat Mechelen, Belgium June 2022
Jérémy Mercier's Persistence Echo: Aix en Provence, France June 2022
Paulo Roberto Barbosa da Silva's No secrets from Berinho: Campina Grande, Brazil June 2022
Eduardo Praciano's Black Chantry Anarchs Unbound: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Imperial Decree: Online June 2022
Nilceu Galvão's Bituin: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2022
Adam Hulse's Origins - Forced Awakening: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish NC 2022: Syddanmark, Denmark June 2022
Noora Hirvonen's European Grand Prix: Hyvinkää, Finland June 2022
Juan Oyarce's Winter is coming 2022: Santiago, Chile June 2022
Bill Troxel's NAC 2022: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Marshall Hogue's Origins Friday 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Darby Keeney's Origins - Thursday 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Marshall Hogue's Week of Nightmares Event 7: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 4: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Marshall Hogue's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus (OH), USA June 2022
Thomas Cornaz's French NC 2022: Metz, France June 2022
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Heath (OH), USA June 2022
Peter Ducai's 5th Road to Pulled Fang #11: Brno, Czech Republic June 2022
Henrique Cone's Taunt The Caged Beast: Online June 2022
Riccardo Fabiani's Break the Code: Paderno Dugnano, Italy May 2022
Tomàs López Jiménez's Torneo VTES - Mayo: Barcelona, Spain May 2022
Mario Beg's Trophy: Target Haven: Zagreb, Croatia May 2022
Jorge Delgado's L'étreinte: Les Lilas, France May 2022
Paul Jones' 5th Edition win a box: Leeds, England May 2022
Bill Troxel's Atlantic Cup: Online May 2022
Delmar Sittoni's Deep Song: Online May 2022
Mauro César's Massimiliano: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2022
Wilbert Bishop's Whispers From the Dead: Maplewood (NJ), USA May 2022
Norm Brown's Vidor: Taste of Vitae: Vidor (TX), USA May 2022
Daniel Gargulák's 4th Road to Pulled Fang #11: Hradec Králové, Czech Republic May 2022
Orian Gissler's Little Chicago by Toulon #3: Toulon, France May 2022
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's O devorador: Campina Grande, Brazil May 2022
Gaspar Vaquer's Domingo de Shamblings: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2022
Bruno Hobbit's Conclave Antologia I: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2022
Diogo Pratas' Secure Haven: Lisbon, Portugal April 2022
Tero Aalto's Shell Break Espoo, Finland April 2022
Alexandre Marçal de Barros Costa's Fee Stake: Ponta Verde: Maceió, Brazil April 2022
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Caverna Camarilla: São Paulo, Brazil April 2022
Mauro César's Aniversário do Mauro: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2022
Joselmo Soares' Force of Will: Campina Grande, Brazil April 2022
Márcio Pinheiro's Fee Stake: Vila das Artes: Vila das Artes (CE), Brazil March 2022
Antti Penttilä's 4th Tragic Love Affair: Espoo, Finland March 2022
Orian Gissler's Tournoi Vitrolles, France March 2022
Kalle Blomgren's Konditionering: Stockholm, Sweden March 2022
Vincent Ripoll's Coupe de Paris 2022: Paris, France March 2022
Alysson Pontes' Guarulhense - Sabbat: Guarulhos, Brazil March 2022
José Luis Manuel's Powerbase: Badalona, Spain March 2022
Simone Zanni's Foreshadowing Destruction 2: Bologna, Italy March 2022
Gabriel Waichert's Subversão da Pentex: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2022
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Cleriston, I'm trying nothing more than trying: Campina Grande, Brazil March 2022
James Salt's English NC 2021: Leeds, England March 2022
Ondrej Marek's 3rd Road to Pulled Fang #11: Lichnov, Czech Republic February 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Galo da Madrugada: Recife, Brazil February 2022
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 30: Online February 2022
Thomas Morieul's Immaterium Tournament 2: Toulon, France February 2022
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Pelos Fundos: Online February 2022
Delmar Sittoni's Sede de Vitae Part 29: Online February 2022
Alex Romano's Shroud Mastery: Newark (OH), USA February 2022
Mateusz Merski's Powerbase: Bielsko-Biała, Poland February 2022
Ricardo Nelson's Sede de Vitae Part 28: Online February 2022
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Percio's show: Campina Grande, Brazil January 2022
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Torneio 4FUN: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2022
David Vallés Gómez's Glare of Lies: Badia del Vallès, Spain January 2022
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Bum's Rush Brasil: Online January 2022
Delmar Sittoni's Retaliação: Online January 2022
Craig Rawe's We Will, We Will Buruku: Liverpool, England January 2022
Jan Kočí's 2nd Road to Pulled Fang #11: Prague, Czech Republic January 2022
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's O retorno de Paulão: Campina Grande, Brazil January 2022
Gianluca Bianco's Campionato Nazionale Italiano 2021 - Italian NC 2021: Bologna, Italy January 2022
Rudolf Scholz's New Year's Rumble: Online January 2022

2021

Guilherme Machado's Sede de Vitae Part 27: Online December 2021
Lasse Pöyry's 5th Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland December 2021
Ruben Feldman's Welcome Ministry and Banu Haqim: Online December 2021
Laurent Ribeyre's Chicago By Toulon #01: Toulon, France December 2021
Álex Cortés' Blood Hunt 2021: Palma, Spain December 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 26: Online December 2021
David Orck's Campeonato Cearense: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2021
Enrique Montao Torres' Mexican NC 2021: Mexico City, Mexico December 2021
Dayvisson Magalhães Alves' Sede de Vitae Part 25: Online December 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Nordestão 2021: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2021
Karl Schaefer's Nosferatu Hosting Loughman's Birthday: Heath (OH), USA December 2021
Nikica Novaković's Open War: Zagreb, Croatia December 2021
Ed Gonçalves' Sede de Vitae Part 24: Online November 2021
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Torneio Mineiro: Belo Horizonte, Brazil November 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Ambush Brasil: Online November 2021
Gaspar Vaquer's Neverwinter: Palma, Spain November 2021
Mikael Lavallee's Tournoi Raclette: Vitrolles, France November 2021
Jordi Bestard's No estaba muerto, estaba de parranda: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's "Od zachodu do wschodu" - o tytuł Wampira Dzikiego Zachodu: Zielona Góra, Poland November 2021
Daniel Gargulák's 1st Road to Pulled Fang #11: Ostrava, Czech Republic November 2021
Leonardo Villela's Brasileirão 2021: Online November 2021
Dave Riordan's Lackey World Championship 2021: Online November 2021
Emiliano Imeroni's Belgian NC 2021: Brussels, Belgium November 2021
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Baltic Purge: Gdynia, Poland November 2021
S. Andy Smith's Texas Championship: 2021: Austin (TX), USA November 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Middle European Championship: Vienna, Austria October 2021
Joona Tuominen's Zillah's Tears V - Rapid Healing: Vantaa, Finland October 2021
Vincent Ripoll's Third Tradition: Nancy, France October 2021
Daniel Bastos' Sede de Vitae Part 23: Online October 2021
Laurent Ribeyre's Immaterium Tournament: Toulon, France October 2021
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Malkavian Game: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2021
Aapo Järvelin's Garou Rim: Constant Revolution: Joensuu, Finland October 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Vampyra: Poznań, Poland October 2021
Ed Gonçalves' Sede de Vitae Part 22: Online October 2021
Noora Hirvonen's Fee Stake: Kerava, Finland October 2021
Vincent Ripoll's Fall of the Camarilla 2: Paris, France October 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Sede de Vitae Part 21: Online October 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Guard Dogs: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2021
Lucas Raphael's Conclave FB Malkavian: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2021
Leonardo Villela's Sede de Vitae Part 20: Online October 2021
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Eternals of Serious: Stockholm, Sweden October 2021
Alex Romano's Origins - North American Championships: Columbus (OH), USA October 2021
Karl Schaefer's Origins - Friday 1: Columbus (OH), USA October 2021
Darby Keeney's Origins - Thursday 2: Columbus (OH), USA September 2021
Darby Keeney's Origins - Thursday 1: Columbus (OH), USA September 2021
Darby Keeney's American Cup Series Event #5 - Botched Move: Columbus (OH), USA September 2021
Vincent Castellaneta's Week of Nightmares Event 4: Columbus (OH), USA September 2021
Ben Peal's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA September 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 19: Online September 2021
Mauro Cesár's Conclave FB Nosferatu: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2021
Bram Van Stappen's Loving Agony: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2021
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2021: Leeds, England September 2021
Ricardo Nelson's Sede de Vitae Part 18: Online September 2021
José Robério Barbosa da Silva's Roundhouse: Paraíba, Brazil September 2021
Desso Alastor's Sede de Vitae Part 17: Online September 2021
José Robério Barbosa da Silva's Struggle for freedom: Paraíba, Brazil September 2021
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Polish NC 2021: Wroclaw, Poland September 2021
Márcio Pinheiro's Independência Anarquista: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 16: Online September 2021
Timothée Daudé's Standard homologué: Paris, France September 2021
Marcin Szybkowski's Fee Stake: Warsaw #2: Warsaw, Poland September 2021
Daniel Gargulák's Pulled Fang #10 - Czech NC 2021: Sazava, Czech Republic September 2021
Dudu Correard's Sede de Vitae Part 15: Online August 2021
Sílvio Emannuel Alves de França da Silva's Govern the Unaligned: Paraíba, Brazil August 2021
Bruno Hobbit's Niver do Biell: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2021
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 14: Online August 2021
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Sede de Vitae Part 13: Online August 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Agosto Sangriento: Online August 2021
Adam Hulse's Abomination 3: New Holland (PA), USA August 2021
Fernando Grossi's Sede de Vitae Part 12: Online August 2021
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Bum's Rush: Campina Grande, Brazil August 2021
Fernando Grossi's Sede de Vitae Part 11: Online August 2021
Lucas Raphael's Homenagem merecida: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2021
Fernando Grossi's Sede de Vitae Part 10: Online July 2021
Ed Gonçalves' Legion: Online July 2021
Karl Schaefer's Old Friends: Newark: Heath (OH), USA July 2021
Jose A. LaFuente's Fee Stake: Florence: Florence (SC), USA July 2021
Esa-Matti Smolander's 4th Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland July 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Sede de Vitae Part 9: Online July 2021
Marcin Szybkowski's Bloody Ruby II: Lublin, Poland July 2021
Tomàs López Jiménez's El Despertar de los Fundadores: Barcelona, Spain July 2021
Nicola Lonardi's Psychomachia: Prato, Italy July 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Rat's Warning: Online July 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Falcon Eye: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2021
Petrus Makkonen's Garou Rim: Secure Haven: Joensuu, Finland July 2021
Bruno Benassuly's Sede de Vitae Part 8: Online June 2021
Maciej Jamroszczak's Fee Stake: Warszawa: Warsaw, Poland June 2021
Daniel Bastos' Sede de Vitae Part 7: Online June 2021
José Luis Manuel's The Return to Innocence: Badia del Vallès, Spain June 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Sede de Vitae Part 6: Online June 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Anarch Forever: Online June 2021
Bram Van Stappen's Atlantic Cup 2021: Online June 2021
Desso Alastor's Guerra no lackey: Online May 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Sede de Vitae Part 5: Online May 2021
Diego Rodrigues' Shatter the Gate: Online May 2021
Diego Rodrigues' Sede de Vitae Part 4: Online May 2021
Dayvisson Magalhães Alves' Lackey a luta eterna: Online May 2021
Karl Schaefer's Restoration: Newark: Heath (OH), USA May 2021
Desso Alastor's Sede de Vitae Part 3: Online May 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Copa Mickey Day 2: Online May 2021
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Copa Mickey Day 1: Online May 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Sede de Vitae Part 2: Online May 2021
Matheus Oliveira's Sede de Vitae Part 1: Online April 2021
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Titi's Panda 2: Palma, Spain April 2021
Desso Alastor's Walk of Flame: Online April 2021
Desso Alastor's Quarentena on Lackey: Online April 2021
Diego Rodrigues' Fortaleza on Lackey: Online April 2021
José Más Cruz's Cromos y + cromos: Online April 2021
Richard Cortés' SAC 2020: Online March 2021
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Skin of Rock: Campina Grande, Brazil March 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Contagion: Online March 2021
Oriol Pubill's No solo de pachangas vive el matusalén: Online March 2021
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Zé do Caixão: Online February 2021
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Day Operation: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Bento Carneiro: Online February 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Free Stake: Fortaleza V5: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2021
Mathias Skubich's V5 for Vendetta: Online January 2021
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Enero Sangriento: Online January 2021
Delmar Sittoni's Brazilian NC 2020: Online January 2021
Alan Bastos' Carioca Constructed: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil January 2021
Desso Alastor's First Blood: Online January 2021
Gabriel Carnino's Vampiric Disease, France: Online January 2021
Lauri Salmi's New Year's Dawn: Online January 2021

2020

Rudolf Scholz's Mexican NC 2020: Online December 2020
Márcio Pinheiro's IV torneio paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2020
Ricardo Marsiglia's Cobra Kai: Online December 2020
Konstantin Prischepa's A Feast in Time of Plague: Moscow, Russia December 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Blood Hunt 2020: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2020
Delmar Sittoni's Pós Guerra Política: Online November 2020
Cicero Jannyson's I Torneio beneficente 2020: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2020
Lasse Pöyry's 3rd Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland October 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Paso a Paso, Camino al Nacional: Online September 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Scarlet Sunset (part A): Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2020
Martin Mirza's Silesia by Night: Katowice, Poland September 2020
Moacir Júnior's Abactor: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's MitBlutSpielen jupiterbcn: Barcelona, Spain September 2020
Jakub Rypar's Pulled Fang #9 - Czech NC 2020: Sazava, Czech Republic September 2020
Juan Oyarce's SAC CQ Paulistão: Online September 2020
Niko Vanhatalo's Black Forest Base 3: Hyvinkää, Finland September 2020
Lucas Raphael's Aniversário do Biell: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2020
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Return from Torpor: Gdynia, Poland August 2020
Lionel Panhaleux's Summer Rumble IV: Online August 2020
Lucas Raphael's Skaald: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2020
Juan Luís Molina's Padawan's Tournament II: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2020
Nikolaj Wendt's Summer Rumble III: Online August 2020
Cicero Jannyson's O Despertar de Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Liga Lackey 02: Online August 2020
Tommi Hakomaa's Garou Rim: Antediluvian Awakening: Joensuu, Finland August 2020
Nikica Novaković's Summer Rumble II: Online July 2020
Rafael Barbosa da Silva's Força do urso: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2020
Otso Saariluoma's 4th Elder Library War: Espoo, Finland July 2020
Joachim Randa's Crusade: Moss, Norway July 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Liga Lackey 01: Online July 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Summer Moon: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2020
Joscha Düll's Summer Rumble: Online June 2020
Rudolf Scholz's UK COVID Lockdown Lackey Bleedfest: Online June 2020
Nikica Novaković's Advent of Gehenna: Kragujevac, Serbia June 2020
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Blood Faca: Campina Grande, Brazil May 2020
Fernando Lima's Online Quarantine Tournament I: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April 2020
Esa-Matti Smolander's Road to EC: Field Training: Joensuu, Finland March 2020
Magnus Eriksson's Festivo Stockholm, Sweden March 2020
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Birthday Blood Party: Szczecin, Poland March 2020
Cicero Jannyson's Revolutionary Council: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2020
Antonio Seguí's Life is a Samedi: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's GP Ibérico: Córdoba, Spain March 2020
Alejandro Nava Ramírez's Torneo Mega XP: First Blood: Mexico City, Mexico March 2020
Bartosz Daciuk's Silesia by Night: Katowice, Poland February 2020
Marshall Hogue's Transfer of Power Hamilton: North American Cup V: Hamilton, Canada February 2020
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz's South American Cup 2020: Santiago, Chile February 2020
Jay Kristoff's Personal Involvement: Hamilton, Canada February 2020
Jordi Bestard's Black Night: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2020
César Ruipérez's Shadows Theatre: La Pobla de Vallbona, Spain February 2020
Mikael Lavallee's Monde de merde: Lyon, France February 2020
Aapo Järvelin's Road to EC: New Blood: Joensuu, Finland February 2020
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Bydgoszcz Hunting Ground: Bydgoszcz, Poland February 2020
Delmar Sittoni's The Comeback: São Paulo, Brazil February 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's Manacor Blood: Manacor, Spain February 2020
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: the Secret Library of Montfoort, Netherlands February 2020
Nicola Lonardi's Blood of Valentine: Verona, Italy February 2020
Vincent Ripoll's Aplocalypse VII: Bailleau-le-Pin, France February 2020
Ray Ramos' Abomination 2: New Holland (PA), USA February 2020
David Sykes' English NC 2019: Leeds, England February 2020
Otso Saariluoma's Ahrimane Protectorate I: Rat's Warning: Helsinki, Finland February 2020
Maciej Kozlowski's Port Hunting Ground: Gdańsk, Poland January 2020
Albert Dulcet Belmonte's Powerbase Badalona, Spain January 2020
Paul O'Connor's Blood Siege: Liverpool, England January 2020
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution Retribution XXXV: Goodbye Sweet Dreams: Helsinki, Finland January 2020
Marcelo Mendes' Ano da Fortuna: Maceió, Brazil January 2020
Felipe Fiuza's America Cup Series: Charlotte (University Hunting Ground): Charlotte (NC), USA January 2020
Serge Cirri's PRAXIS SEIZURE: ORLEANS Day 2: Saint Jean de la Ruelle, France January 2020

2019

Jyri Puhakka's Garou Rim: Gangrel Conspiracy I: Joensuu, Finland December 2019
Ondrej Marek's Christmas Bloodsucking: Hradec Králové, Czech Republic December 2019
Márcio Pinheiro's Aniversário do Barão de Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2019
Darby Keeney's Rapid Healing: Heath (OH), USA December 2019
Nikolaj Wendt's Sermons of Caine: Kragujevac, Serbia December 2019
Richard Cortés' Battle for Santiago, Chile December 2019
Bill Troxel's Grand Prix 2019 Ohio Valley: Heath (OH), USA December 2019
Mailton Silva's Mask of a Thousand Faces: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2019
Daniel Fernández Rivero's Anarch Secession: Madrid, Spain December 2019
Mårten Cederholm's Battle for Skåne "Claiming the throne": Malmö, Sweden December 2019
Francisco Conde's Tokyo Creepshow: Tokyo, Japan December 2019
Tom Lindberg's Zillah's Tears IV - Chill of Oblivion: Vantaa, Finland December 2019
Álex Cortés' Blood Hunt: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2019
Rafal Nowak's Pszczyna the Final Polish VtES League: Pszczyna, Poland December 2019
Javier Naranjo's Winter Moon: Sevilla, Spain November 2019
Marius Žeimantas' Belarusian NC 2019: Minsk, Belarus November 2019
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Antediluvian Awakening: Zaragoza, Spain November 2019
Alessandro Donati's Italian Grand Prix 2019/20: Bologna, Italy November 2019
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish NC 2019: Copenhagen, Denmark November 2019
Gyula Erdős' Round 6: Vác, Hungary November 2019
Matías Tugores' Fee Stakes Sóller: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2019
Djordje Bjelajac's Belgrade Open: Belgrade, Serbia November 2019
Rivanildon Frazão's SAC 2019 - Day 2: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2019
Tommi Hakomaa's Finnish NC 2019: Espoo, Finland November 2019
William Feitosa's SAC 2019 - Day 1: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2019
Darby Keeney's Repo Man: Denver (CO), USA November 2019
Björn Rohm's Closed Session: Moss, Norway November 2019
Karl Schaefer's American Cup Series: Denver (Well-Aimed Car): Denver (CO), USA November 2019
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Silesia by Night: Chorzów, Poland November 2019
Bill Troxel's Unlicensed Taxicab: Denver (CO), USA November 2019
Ricardo Marta's Portuguese NC 2019: Lisbon, Portugal November 2019
Gabriel Ron's Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain November 2019
Sébastien Ragache's Breath of the Graoully: Metz, France October 2019
Zsolt Cziraki's Hungarian NC 2019: Budapest, Hungary October 2019
Ivan Chebunin's Children of Stone: Minsk, Belarus October 2019
Jeroen van Oort's Beware Of Light: Bochum, Germany October 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Camarilla Conclave 2019: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2019
Delmar Sittoni's Brazilian CCQ - VtES Paulistão 2019: São Paulo, Brazil October 2019
Carlo Daniele's New Blood: Barga, Italy October 2019
Lasse Pöyry's 11th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland October 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Zabrze by Night - cykl Silesia by Night: Zabrze, Poland October 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Elysium Reus V: Reus, Spain October 2019
Anton Dudko's Vilnius Open: Vilnius, Lithuania October 2019
César Ruipérez's Command the Legion: La Pobla de Vallbona, Spain October 2019
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Nenazas de las Tinieblas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2019
Marko Saari's Manse Politics: Tampere, Finland September 2019
Carlo Daniele's New Blood Harvest: Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Italy September 2019
Adam Hulse's Abomination: New Holland (PA), USA September 2019
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Fall of the Sabbat: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2019
Anna Wełpa's VamPyra: Poznań, Poland September 2019
Márcio Pinheiro's Alpha Glint: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2019
Rudolf Scholz's Black Forest Base: Ascension: Freiburg, Germany September 2019
Martin Mirza's Silesia by Night: Gliwice, Poland September 2019
Otso Saariluoma's Fee Stake: International Waters 1: Ferry between Stockholm and Helsinki, Sweden September 2019
Esa-Matti Smolander's Swedish NC 2019: Stockholm, Sweden September 2019
Tero Aalto's Journey to Stockholm: Love Boat II: Baltic Sea, Finland September 2019
Lauri Salmi's 2nd Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland August 2019
Miklós Szilveszter's Pulled Fang #8 - Czech NC 2019: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2019
Björn Rohm's Yawp court: Moss, Norway August 2019
Tomas Wallmur's EC 2019 – Brighter Future: Montreuil, France August 2019
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2019 - Day 2: Paris, France August 2019
Jorge Delgado's EC 2019 - Day 1: Paris, France August 2019
Guilherme Machado's Juizforano 2019: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2019
Aapo Järvelin's EC WoN - Thursday: Paris, France August 2019
Mathias Olsson's Adhocracy: Montreuil, France August 2019
Maxime Socroun's EC WoN - Tuesday: Paris, France August 2019
Randal Rudstam's EC WoN - Monday: Paris, France August 2019
Genís Prats' Agosto en Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain August 2019
Miguel Andrés Ripoll's Better Call Saulot: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2019
Vincent Ripoll's Fall of the Camarilla: Paris, France July 2019
Martin Weinmayer's Finnish Grand Prix (Ropecon): Helsinki, Finland July 2019
Gilles Molina's Belgian NC 2019: Brussels, Belgium July 2019
Tero Aalto's Garou Rim: Night Moves: Joensuu, Finland July 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Grill Party Szczecin, Poland July 2019
Milos Krstic's Znak Zveri (The Sign of the Beast): Kragujevac, Serbia July 2019
Esa-Matti Smolander's Garou Rim: Dawn Operation: Joensuu, Finland June 2019
Jordi Bestard's Better ban Chameleon: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2019
Jeroen van Oort's Not Yet the Nationals: Brussels, Belgium June 2019
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Campeonato Carioca 2019: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2019
Steven Balwin's State of Origin: Brisbane, Australia June 2019
Mehdi Mazni's NAC 2019 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Corey Brindley's NAC 2019 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
David Cherryholmes' NAC 2019 Shadow Twin: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Mehdi Mazni's NAC 2019 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Bill Troxel's Origins Constructed (16:00 – 23:00): Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Corey Brindley's Origins Constructed (11:00 - 17:00): Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Kelly Schultz's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 7: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 4: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 3: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2019
Tero Aalto's Manse Awakens: Tampere, Finland June 2019
Delmar Sittoni's Pau na presa: São Paulo, Brazil June 2019
Antti Penttilä's Zillah's Tears III - Body of Sun: Vantaa, Finland June 2019
Guilherme Machado's Campeonato Mineiro 2019: Juiz de Fora, Brazil June 2019
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish NC 2019: Warsaw, Poland May 2019
Norbert Flasko's Scottish NC 2019: Edinburgh, Scotland May 2019
Gabriel Ron's Spanish NC 2019: Barcelona, Spain May 2019
Ralf Lammert's Enchant Kindred - German NC 2019: Bad Nauheim, Germany May 2019
Radoslaw Wróblewski's Grand Prix Poland: Warsaw, Poland May 2019
Adam Hulse's Second Tradition: New Holland (PA), USA May 2019
Jordi Bestard's Better ban Pentex: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2019
Jorge Delgado's French NC 2019: Lyon, France May 2019
Martin Weinmayer's Tour de Chauffe: Lyon, France May 2019
Tuomas Nyberg's 10th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2019
Mark Loughman's Fast Reaction Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA May 2019
Ginés Quiñonero's Domingo de Shamblings: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2019
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Winter is Leaving: Mataró, Spain May 2019
Gyula Erdős' Belgrade Vampires Tournament: Belgrade, Serbia May 2019
Bill Troxel's Marty Lechtansi got your ankle: Seattle (WA), USA April 2019
Fernanda Nunes' PENTEX or Cry: São Paulo, Brazil April 2019
Kelly Schultz's Agrippina loathes the nightlife: Seattle (WA), USA April 2019
Mariano Carbonero Román's Grand Prix Iberia: Lisbon, Portugal April 2019
Karl Schaefer's High Ground: Pittsburgh (PA), USA April 2019
Mailton Silva's Brazilian NC 2019: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2019
Mailton Silva's Despedida do Melhor CN: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Miércoles Infernal: Barcelona, Spain April 2019
Tommi Hakomaa's Elder Library War 3.0: Espoo, Finland April 2019
William Feitosa's William's VTES Party: Barra de São Miguel, Brazil April 2019
Eduardo Praciano's Aniversario do Caçador: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2019
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Praxis Seizure: Santiago, Chile March 2019
Juho Linna's Black Forest Base 2: Hyvinkää, Finland March 2019
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Antediluvian Awakening - Mexican NC 2019: Mexico City, Mexico March 2019
Matías Tugores' Den of Friends: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2019
Håvard Skjevling's Praxis seizure: Moss, Norway March 2019
Daniel Gargulák's Czech Grand Prix: Brno, Czech Republic March 2019
Vincent Ripoll's Bewitching Oration: Paris, France March 2019
Bram Van Stappen's Taking the Skin: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2019
Matus Kovalcik's Waiting for GP: Brno, Czech Republic March 2019
Corey Brindley's Visit From the Capuchin: Newark (OH), USA March 2019
Diogo Pratas' Govern the Unaligned: Amadora, Portugal March 2019
Kamel Senni's Aplocalypse VI: Bailleau-le-Pin, France March 2019
Mauricio Navate's Blood Hunt: Sorocaba, Brazil February 2019
Danilo Torrisi's Diablerie in Milan - New Prince election: Milan, Italy February 2019
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz's Summer time: Santiago, Chile February 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Under Siege: Szczecin, Poland February 2019
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Kiss of Judas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2019
Eduardo Praciano's Anthelios the Red Star: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2019
Otto Kallokoski's 9th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland February 2019
Kenneth Manta's First Blood: New Holland (PA), USA February 2019
Maria Semenova's Belarusian NC 2018: Minsk, Belarus January 2019
Jorge Delgado's Empowering the Puppet King: Paris, France January 2019
Moacir Júnior's Tumnimos: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2019
Fernanda Nunes' Hunting Ground Camarilla SP: São Paulo, Brazil January 2019
Justin Lacey's Under Siege: Charlotte: Pineville (NC), USA January 2019
Gabriel Ron's Sons of Fangs: Barcelona, Spain January 2019
Jani Malmi's Zillah's Tears II - The Return: Vantaa, Finland January 2019
Sergio Molina's Here we go again: Santiago, Chile January 2019
Richard Stefan Utner's Giant's Blood: Zagreb, Croatia January 2019
Randal Rudstam's Thanks for the Donation Stockholm 2019: Stockholm, Sweden January 2019
David Anderson's Powerbase: Berkeley - Illegalism: Berkeley (CA), USA January 2019
Simone Zanni's Smudge the Ignored 2: Brescia, Italy January 2019
Bram Van Stappen's Living on the Edge: Bonn, Germany January 2019
Mariya Hyryk's Necrosis Newark: Heath (OH), USA January 2019

2018

Aapo Järvelin's Garou Rim: The Call Vol. 3: Joensuu, Finland December 2018
Nilceu Galvão's Aniversário do Barão: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2018
Tomàs López Jiménez's Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Christmas massacre - Chilean NC 2018: Santiago, Chile December 2018
Jyri Puhakka's Black Forest Base: Mustamännistö, Finland December 2018
Ricardo Marsiglia's Natal na Camarilla: São Paulo, Brazil December 2018
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's A Noite é uma criança: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2018
Balázs Kalóczkai's Round IV: Vác, Hungary December 2018
Pau Vilar's Italian Grand Prix 2019: Bologna, Italy December 2018
Danilo Torrisi's Friendly Saturday Tournament II: Bologna, Italy December 2018
Mailton Silva's Fee Stake Fortaleza 2018: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2018
Frederick Courval's Rebirth Gatineau: Gatineau (QC), Canada November 2018
Paulo Roberto Barbosa da Silva's Battle Fury: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Werewolf Uprising: Santiago, Chile November 2018
Zack Holmgren's Swedish NC 2018: Stockholm, Sweden November 2018
Andrey Davino's Nordestão 2018: Maceió, Brazil November 2018
Gyula Erdős' Round III: Vác, Hungary November 2018
Desso Alastor's Paulistão Raiz: São Paulo, Brazil November 2018
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish NC 2018: Espoo, Finland November 2018
Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2018: Copenhagen, Denmark November 2018
Ricardo Marta's Portuguese NC 2018: Lisbon, Portugal November 2018
Jeroen van Oort's Fear Not This Night: Bochum, Germany October 2018
Jay Kristoff's Maleficia: Newark: Heath (OH), USA October 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Chilean October Tournament: Rancagua, Chile October 2018
Fernanda Nunes' Jogos Mortais: São Paulo, Brazil October 2018
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Camarilla Conclave 2018: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2018
Lajos Székely's Round II: Vác, Hungary October 2018
Lucinio de Guzman Jr.'s ACC 2018: Manila, Philippines October 2018
Ben Peal's Unnamed II: Boston: Billerica (MA), USA October 2018
Alessandro Donati's Renewed Vigor: Barga, Italy October 2018
Tuomas Nyberg's 8th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland October 2018
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's House of Pain: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2018
Ole Andreas Gresholt's Children of Stone: Moss, Norway October 2018
Ginés Quiñonero's Keeper of the Samedis: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2018
Aapo Järvelin's Outocon VTES Autumn 2018: Outokumpu, Finland September 2018
Róbert László's Round 1: Vác, Hungary September 2018
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's No Fear: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2018
Fernanda Nunes' O Exorcista: São Paulo, Brazil September 2018
Marko Saari's Zillah's Tears: Vantaa, Finland September 2018
Juan Oyarce's War Party: Santiago, Chile September 2018
Randal Rudstam's Constant Revolution Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden September 2018
Martin Weinmayer's Pulled Fang #7 - Czech NC 2018: Jihlava, Czech Republic September 2018
Alejandro Nava Ramírez's Cruzada Toluca Agosto 2018: Toluca, Mexico August 2018
Ivan Chebunin's EC 2018 - Day 2: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Randal Rudstam's Polish NC 2018: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Bram Van Stappen's EC 2018 - Day 1: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Enrico De Stefano's LCQ with 5 to go!: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Antti Penttilä's 2nd Tragic Love Affair: Espoo, Finland August 2018
Joel Oliveira's Niver do Gangrel Master II: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2018
Karl Schaefer's Nephandus (Mage): Newark: Heath (OH), USA August 2018
José María Prieto Amengual's Padawans Unbound: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2018
Ian Lee's Powerbase: Berkeley - Antediluvian Awakening: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Eat the Rich: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2018
Moacir Júnior's Vial of Garou Blood: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2018
Fernando Pereira's War Party: São Paulo, Brazil August 2018
Dudu Correard's O Homem de Palha: São Paulo, Brazil July 2018
Luis Espejo's From The Ashes: Santiago, Chile July 2018
Mika Nurmikolu's Ropecon 2018 Finnish Grand Prix: Helsinki, Finland July 2018
Ginés Quiñonero's Shatter the Gate: asco de verano: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2018
Jorge Delgado's Belgian NC 2018: Brussels, Belgium July 2018
Eduardo Praciano's Ascendance: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2018
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Blood Siege: Guarulhos, Brazil July 2018
Antti Penttilä's Riihimäki Anarch Salon: Riihimäki, Finland July 2018
Eetu Rautiainen's Garou Rim: the Call Vol. 2: Joensuu, Finland June 2018
Ed Gonçalves' Colheita Maldita: São Paulo, Brazil June 2018
Joel Oliveira's Kine Resources Contested: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2018
Thomas Gibson's Lost Kindred: Paris, France June 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash the Hounds: Berkeley (CA), USA June 2018
Brad Cashdollar's Origins 2018 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Bob Joseph's NAC 2018 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Rodd Closson's Origins 2018 Shadow Twin: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Martin Weinmayer's NAC 2018 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Mark Loughman's Origins 2018 Thursday #2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Corey Brindley's Origins 2018 Thursday #1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
John McGlynn's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 7: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 6: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Kelly Schultz's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 3: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Alex Romano's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2018
Vinicius Costalonga's Foundation Exibit: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2018
Marius Iscru's French CCQ: Marseille, France June 2018
Orian Gissler's NCQ Marseille, France June 2018
Márcio Pinheiro's Lay Low: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2018
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Crusade: CDMX 2018 Vol. 1: Mexico City, Mexico May 2018
Fernando Naves Resck's Crusada: Montreal: São Paulo, Brazil May 2018
Karl Schaefer's Ancilla Empowerment: Newark (OH), USA May 2018
Delmar Sittoni's Reunion: São Paulo, Brazil May 2018
Fernando Carvalho's The Fourth Cycle: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2018
Matias Frosterus' 7th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2018
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's SAC 2018: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2018: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Dávid Farkas' Hungarian Grand Prix: Budapest, Hungary April 2018
Raúl Olvera Abellán's Iberian Grand Prix: Alcalá de Henares, Spain April 2018
Delmar Sittoni's Teatro dos Vampiros - SAC 2018 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Serge Cirri's NCQ Villevaudé, France April 2018
Maria Vitória's Illegal Search and Seizure: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2018
Michael Holmström's Blood Awakening Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden April 2018
Kelly Schultz's Can we discuss terms?: Sammamish (WA), USA April 2018
Lucien De Prins' German NC 2018: Bochum, Germany April 2018
Lauri Salmi's Outocon VTES, Spring 2018: Outokumpu, Finland April 2018
Everton Biell's Make The Misere!: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2018
Orian Gissler's French NC 2018: Lille, France April 2018
Aki Puolakka's Garou Rim: The Call: Joensuu, Finland March 2018
Jay Kristoff's Czar Matt's Birthday: Newark (OH), USA March 2018
Fabiana Louro's O Silêncio dos Inocentes (Continental Qualifier): São Paulo, Brazil March 2018
Mikko Hyvärinen's 6th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland March 2018
Desso Alastor's Brazilian CCQ - O CHAMADO: São Paulo, Brazil March 2018
Danilo Torrisi's Belgian Grand Prix: Mechelen, Belgium February 2018
Jonas Ståhle's Secret Horde Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden February 2018
Alexander Roman's Belarusian NC 2017: Minsk, Belarus February 2018
Vincent Ripoll's King of the Mountain: Paris, France January 2018
Máté Vaka's Fee Stake: Budapest, Hungary January 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Up Yours!: Berkeley (CA), USA January 2018
Brandon Haas' Powerbase: Berkeley - Cheat the Fates: Berkeley (CA), USA January 2018
Rafael Abboud's Brazilian CCQ - Jogos Mortais: São Paulo, Brazil January 2018

2017

Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXXIV - Last Christmas: Helsinki, Finland December 2017
Fernanda Nunes' Liga Nova Era Brasil - OM: São Paulo, Brazil December 2017
Nicola Lonardi's Italian Grand Prix 2017: Bologna, Italy December 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Ubuntu: São Paulo, Brazil December 2017
Marius Iscru's Friendly Warm Up Tournament: Bologna, Italy December 2017
Tero Aalto's 5th Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland December 2017
Hudson Silva da Mota's Liga Nova Era Brasil AM - Rush Rush Rush: Manaus, Brazil November 2017
Andreu Burguera's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2017
Rafael Abboud's Liga Nova Era Brasil AP - Namaste: Sorocaba, Brazil November 2017
José Eduardo Rodrigues' Portuguese NC 2017: Lisbon, Portugal November 2017
Martin Schumacher's Endless Nights: Bochum, Germany October 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's SAC 2017: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Renato Torres' SAC 2017 - Last Chance Qualifier: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Desso Alastor's SAC 2017 - Recepção: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Simon Reed's Australian Continental Championship 2017: Melbourne, Australia October 2017
Alan Bragança Winther's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Borboleta: São Paulo, Brazil September 2017
Karl Schaefer's Hunger Moon: Newark: Newark (OH), USA September 2017
Aleksander Idziak's Warsaw standard constructed: Warsaw, Poland September 2017
Matti Palomäki's Finnish NC 2017: Espoo, Finland September 2017
Ginés Quiñonero's Spanish NC 2017: Alicante, Spain September 2017
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Classificatório SAC: Crato (CE), Brazil September 2017
Danilo Torrisi's French NC 2017: Nice, France September 2017
Tomáš Kubec's Pulled Fang #6 - Czech NC 2017: Jihlava, Czech Republic September 2017
Márcio Pinheiro's Niver do Biell: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2017
Mikko Hyvärinen's 4th Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland August 2017
Joel Oliveira's Aniversário do Gangrel Master!: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2017
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva's Dark Rift (Paraibano): Campina Grande, Brazil August 2017
Márcio Pinheiro's Reduto Acarquista: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Paz: São Paulo, Brazil August 2017
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash Hell's Fury: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2017
Kenneth Davenport's Powerbase: Berkeley - Yawp Court: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2017
Matías Tugores' Spontaneous Power 2.0: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2017
Petrus Makkonen's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2017
Nilceu Galvão's Boas vindas Matheus!: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2017
Justin Lacey's Rage Across Appalachia: Asheville (NC), USA July 2017
David Orck's Sexta tradição: Destruição: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2017
Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2017: Brussels, Belgium July 2017
Genís Prats' Es Julio y lo sabes: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2017
Radoslaw Staszewski's Wroclaw Again: Wroclaw, Poland July 2017
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Campeonato Amazonense de VTES - 2017: Manaus, Brazil July 2017
Fernando Naves Resck's Brazilian CCQ - Liga Nova Era Brasil - Valhala - Paulistão 2017: São Paulo, Brazil July 2017
Florian Prosper's NCQ Barbecue: Vitrolles, France July 2017
Petrus Makkonen's 1st Great Symposium; St. Michel: Mikkeli, Finland July 2017
Desso Alastor's Aloha: São Paulo, Brazil June 2017
Adam Hulse's NAC 2017 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2017
Martin Weinmayer's NAC 2017 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2017
Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2017: Manaus, Brazil June 2017
Hugh Angseesing's Burton NAC Mirror: Burton upon Trent, England June 2017
Rudolf Scholz's German ECQ 2017: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 4: Bad Nauheim, Germany June 2017
Bill Troxel's NAC 2017 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2017
Alexandre Vieira's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil: Fortitude Master: Manaus, Brazil June 2017
Adam Hulse's V:TES Constructed Tournament: Columbus (OH), USA June 2017
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus (OH), USA June 2017
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Powerbase Montreal: São Paulo, Brazil June 2017
Abraão Cefas' Forced Awakening: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2017
Oliver Barbosa's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil- AM - Superior Mettle: Manaus, Brazil May 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil - SP - Anarquia: São Paulo, Brazil May 2017
David Orck's Nordestão 2017: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2017
Danilo Torrisi's EC 2017 - Day 2: Berlin, Germany May 2017
Cédric Goffaux's EC 2017 Shadow Twin: Berlin, Germany May 2017
François Greiner's EC 2017 - Day 1: Berlin, Germany May 2017
Corey Brindley's Off Kilter: Newark: Newark (OH), USA May 2017
Steven Balwin's Queensland 2017 VTES State Championship: Brisbane, Australia May 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Hórus: São Paulo, Brazil April 2017
Ben Gerissen's Sense the Sin: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2017
Bram Van Stappen's Croisades d'Unnord: Lille, France April 2017
Darby Keeney's Northwest Qualifier 2017: Seattle (WA), USA April 2017
José Cabellero's Crusade Toluca 2017: Toluca, Mexico April 2017
Dudu Correard's Liga_"NOVA ERA"_Brasil_SP - Yin Yang: São Paulo, Brazil March 2017
Oliver Barbosa's Liga Nova Era Brasil - AM - Dawn Operation: Manaus, Brazil March 2017
Bram Van Stappen's Belgian ECQ: Gent, Belgium March 2017
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Second Tradition: Domain: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2017
Alex Romano's Sanguine Entrapment: Newark: Newark (OH), USA March 2017
Sergey Khnychkin's Proxy Kissed: Moscow, Russia March 2017
Jorge Delgado's Threading The Path Of Orpheus: Paris, France March 2017
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Force of Will (BR): Manaus, Brazil February 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Infinito: São Paulo, Brazil February 2017
Hiago Pereira's Black Hand Ritual: Itaocara, Brazil February 2017
Silvano Rafael Dantas' Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil PB - Battle Trance: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2017
Lauri Salmi's Garou Rim Annual Celebration: Joensuu, Finland February 2017
Eduardo Simões' Campeonato Extra - Freak Drive: Manaus, Brazil February 2017
Otso Saariluoma's 2nd Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland February 2017
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Liga Nova Era Brasil - CE - First Tradition: The Masquerade: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2017
Joaquim Antonio de Sant'Ana Júnior's LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Kiss of Ra: Manaus, Brazil January 2017
Tomàs López Jiménez's Reborn & Stubborn: Mataró, Spain January 2017
Jeroen van Oort's Back to the Darkage: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2017
Mailton Silva's Praxis Seizure: Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2017
Randal Rudstam's Blood Buff 2017: Stockholm, Sweden January 2017
Ian Lee's Adaptation: San Jose (CA), USA January 2017
Kenneth Davenport's Rebirth: Silicon Valley Regional Qualifier: San Jose (CA), USA January 2017
Jay Kristoff's Contingency Planning: Newark (OH), USA January 2017

2016

Vinicius Costalonga's Rebirth: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Aniversário e despedida do Barão de Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2016
Lauri Salmi's 1st Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland December 2016
Daniel Cardoso Abreu's Troph: Discipline: São Paulo, Brazil December 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Capixabão MMXVI: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2016
Armen Khachikyan's Prince Birthday Winter Tournament: Moscow, Russia December 2016
Renato Torres' Fee Stake: Ceará IV: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2016
Dmitriy Belastotski's Belarusian NC 2016: Minsk, Belarus December 2016
Arnau Diez Sans' Portuguese NC 2016: Amadora, Portugal December 2016
Nikolaj Wendt's New Zealand NC 2016: Auckland, New Zealand December 2016
Renato Torres' Último Churrascard: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2016
Bram Van Stappen's German NC 2016: Bochum, Germany December 2016
Mauro César's Último Extra: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2016
Márcio Pinheiro's Ambush: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2016
Michael Corriea's English NC 2016: London, England November 2016
Maxime Socroun's EC 2016 - First Chance Qualifier: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Pau Vilar's EC 2016 - Day 2: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Elzo Benzaquen's SAC 2016: São Paulo, Brazil November 2016
Yoann Guyader's EC 2016 - Day 1: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Rafael Abboud's SAC 2016 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil November 2016
Danilo Torrisi's EC 2016 - Legendary Vampire: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Janne Lönnqvist's EC 2016 - Last Chance Qualifier: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Maria Vitória's Feijocards III: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Spanish NC 2016: Reus, Spain November 2016
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Halloween Blood Party: Manaus, Brazil October 2016
Selim Ammouche's French ECQ: Bum's Rush Genova: Paris, France October 2016
Mateus Silva de Souza's Amazonas Championship VTES: Manaus, Brazil October 2016
José Felipe's Nordestão 2016 - Fee Stake: Nordeste - SAC Qualifier: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2016
Bart Jansen's My Velvet Little Darkness: Bochum, Germany October 2016
Kim Nilsson's Swedish NC 2016: Stockholm, Sweden October 2016
Ke Carlton's Australian/NZ Continental Championship 2016: Brisbane, Australia October 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Conservative Agitation: Vila Velha, Brazil October 2016
Anton Dudko's Belarusian ECQ: Minsk, Belarus September 2016
Moacir Júnior's Trap: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Portuguese ECQ 2016: Amadora, Portugal September 2016
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish ECQ: Czestochowa, Poland September 2016
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Real War, Last Chance: Manaus (AM), Brazil September 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Baronato de Fortaleza 3 anos: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Vox Domini: Amadora, Portugal September 2016
David Quiñonero's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2016
Tomas Wallmur's Dominate Stockholm, Sweden August 2016
Jiří Čech's Pulled Fang #5 - Czech NC 2016: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2016
Abraão Cefas' Pulled Fangs: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2016
Gregory Ramos' Brazilian CCQ - Paulistão: São Paulo, Brazil August 2016
Martin Schumacher's Dutch ECQ - Let the right one in: Utrecht, Netherlands August 2016
John Eno's Field Training: Newark: Newark (OH), USA August 2016
Lev Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Absorb the Mind: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Bem Vindas Proxis: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2016
Hudson Silva da Mota's Dream World: A place without proxy: Manaus, Brazil July 2016
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England July 2016
Janne Lönnqvist's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2016
Otso Saariluoma's 2nd Elder Library War: Espoo, Finland July 2016
Regina Araújo's Jungle Party: Manaus, Brazil July 2016
Sergio Nascimento's Ashes to Ashes: Vila Velha, Brazil July 2016
Gregory Ramos' Torre Camarilla SP: São Paulo, Brazil July 2016
Fernanda Nunes' Hunting Ground: São Paulo, Brazil July 2016
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 2016, Ottava Tappa: Massa, Italy June 2016
Osny Moreira's The Malk Hospitality: Manaus, Brazil June 2016
Walter Polack's Brazilian CCQ - Fee Stake: Sobral IV: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2016
Bram Van Stappen's German ECQ: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 3: Bad Nauheim, Germany June 2016
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Magazine: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2016
Fernando Cesar's I Torneio de Inverno: Alagoas, Brazil June 2016
Alan Bragança Winther's Revered: São Paulo, Brazil June 2016
Darby Keeney's NAC 2016 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Ivan Marin-Rivas' NAC 2016 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Randal Rudstam's LCQ Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 7: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Jesper Bøje's Week of Nightmare Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 4: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Jesper Bøje's Week of Nightmare Event 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2016
Bruno Raphael's Rebirth of the Malkavian: Manaus, Brazil June 2016
Sergio Nascimento's Blood Awakening: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2016
Mehdi Mazni's ECQ Marseille, France June 2016
Orian Gissler's NCQ Marseille, France June 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Brazilian NC 2016: Serra, Brazil May 2016
Márcio Pinheiro's Warm up episódio III - Pré BR'16: Serra, Brazil May 2016
Teemu Sainomaa's 2nd Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2016
Vinicius Costalonga's Warm up episódio II: Vitoria, Brazil May 2016
Armen Khachikyan's Russian NC 2016: Moscow, Russia May 2016
Fernanda Nunes' Progeny: São Paulo, Brazil May 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Warm Up Para O Brazil - Torneio Extra #1: Vila Velha, Brazil May 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Rumors of Gehenna: Lisbon, Portugal April 2016
Laurent Ribeyre's Italian ECQ: Genoa, Italy April 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Rise of the Fallen: Vila Velha, Brazil April 2016
Roberto Mautone Junior's Wealth: São Paulo, Brazil April 2016
Renato Torres' Boxed In: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2016
John McGlynn's North West Qualifier: Seattle (WA), USA April 2016
Niina Lindroos' 1st Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland April 2016
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Dust Up: Berkeley (CA), USA April 2016
Mailton Silva's Homenagem ao Cariri: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Gothcon: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2016
Lucas Raphael's Amaranth: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2016
Vincent Ripoll's Coupe de Paris, France March 2016
Luis Santos' Antediluvian Awakening: Almada, Portugal March 2016
Zsolt Cziraki's Hungarian Grand Prix Day 3 Main Event: Budapest, Hungary March 2016
Renato Torres' Campeonato Extra 02.16: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2016
Gilmar Mendes' Make the Misere: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2016
Maxime Socroun's Budapest GP ECQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2016
Peter Walter's Forced March: Stockholm, Sweden March 2016
Walter Polack's Feijocards: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2016
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Fake Out: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2016
Vinicius Costalonga's Eat the Rich: Vila Velha, Brazil February 2016
Roberto Mautone Junior's Clã Respect: São Paulo, Brazil February 2016
Alain Greiner's New Hope: Paris, France January 2016
Sergio Nascimento's White Nights Massacre: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2016
Ivan Chebunin's Cup of Moscow, Russia January 2016
Alan Bragança Winther's Chosen: São Paulo, Brazil January 2016
Tiago Brum's Aire of Elation: Amadora, Portugal January 2016
Eric Haas' Last Stand: San Jose: San Jose (CA), USA January 2016

2015

Marisa Borda d'Água's Portuguese NC 2015: Amadora, Portugal December 2015
Walter Polack's Power of One: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2015
Guilhem Marrannes' Outside the Hourglass: Paris, France December 2015
Otso Saariluoma's Archipelago Jones: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2015
Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2015: Brussels, Belgium December 2015
Alexandre Paixao's Show of Force: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2015
Martin Schumacher's German NC 2015: Bad Nauheim, Germany November 2015
Vincent Ripoll's English NC 2015: London, England November 2015
Diego Lopes' Aggressive Tactics: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2015
Roberto Mautone Junior's Come Together: São Paulo, Brazil November 2015
Paulo Erthal's Shatter the Gates: Itaocara, Brazil November 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Sonho de Ícaro: São Paulo, Brazil November 2015
Mailton Silva's Loose Cannon: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2015
Josu Guinea's Really Nigga: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain November 2015
Hellen 'Hell' Malhame's Marked Territory: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2015
Henrik Klippström's Swedish NC 2015: Stockholm, Sweden November 2015
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Pós Cearense: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Mirko Oliveira's Fee Stake: Ceará III - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil November 2015
Márcio Pinheiro's Campeonato Extra 09: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2015
Andrew Kashpar's Belarusian NC 2015: Minsk, Belarus October 2015
Fernando Cesar's Cariocão 2015: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil October 2015
Jorge Delgado's Spanish NC 2015: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2015
Anderson Martins' CrimethInc: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2015
Laurent Ribeyre's Antes del Nacional: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2015
Jonathan van der Smissen's Disco Vampire - Dutch NC 2015: Utrecht, Netherlands October 2015
Roberto Mautone Junior's Walking on the Moon: São Paulo, Brazil October 2015
Thiago Nespoli's Blight: Vila Velha, Brazil October 2015
Luís Otávio Franco Martins' Sulamericano - SAC 2015: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2015
Renato Torres' PÓS SAC: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2015
Jonas Ståhle's CCQ: Moss, Norway October 2015
Mailton Silva's SAC 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil October 2015
Nikolaj Wendt's Australian Continental Championship 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2015
Tomàs López Jiménez's Elysium: Reus, Spain October 2015
Vinicius Costalonga's Sense the Sin: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2015
Lucas Oliveira's Brazilian CCQ - Steely Tenacity: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2015
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Refuse / Resist: São Paulo, Brazil September 2015
Fernando Cesar's Campeonato Alagoano: Maceió, Brazil September 2015
Marcin Watras' EC 2015 Day 2: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Pedro Martins' Brazilian CCQ - SAC IPU: Ipu, Brazil August 2015
Selim Ammouche's EC 2015 - Day 1: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Thiago Nespoli's Darkness Within: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2015
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Roner Oliveira's Campeonato extra 06: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2015
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Mosca na sopa: São Paulo, Brazil August 2015
Michal Hrebejk's Pulled Fang #4 - Czech NC 2015: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2015
Hugh Angseesing's Danish NC 2015: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2015
Zoltán Iványos' Pusztulat in Katalinpuszta, Hungary August 2015
Diego Lopes' Aversion: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2015
Samir Sardinha's Augustus: Itaocara, Brazil August 2015
Vadim Grigorev's Belarusian NCQ: Minsk, Belarus August 2015
Renato Torres' Stealing Years: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2015
Tuomas Nyberg's Finnish NC 2015: Helsinki, Finland August 2015
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Campeonato Mineiro de V:TES 2015: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2015
Marco Vassallo's Tutti al Mare: Genoa, Italy August 2015
Brandon Haas' Powerbase: Berkeley - Rewilding: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2015
Bill Troxel's Powerbase Berkeley: Status Perfectus: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2015
Péter Botos' Breaking the Meta: Budapest, Hungary August 2015
Giovanni Mattioli's Italian CCQ: Bologna, Italy July 2015
John Jean-Baptiste's Vanish from the mind's eye: Paris, France July 2015
Desso Alastor's Commotion: São Paulo, Brazil July 2015
André Afonso's Brazilian CCQ - Capixabão MMXV: Vitoria, Brazil July 2015
Simon Cross' South African NC 2015: Johannesburg, South Africa July 2015
Enrico De Stefano's Milan Second Tradition Domain: Milan, Italy July 2015
Márcio Pinheiro's Smash and Grab: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2015
Marcin Watras' Bydgoszcz Open: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2015
Bram Van Stappen's French LCQ: Soissons, France July 2015
Rudolf Scholz's Grapple in the Art Museum Vol. 2: Bad Nauheim, Germany July 2015
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour, Ottava Tappa: Massa, Italy June 2015
Fernando Marinho's Killer queen: São Paulo, Brazil June 2015
Eduardo Praciano's Skullduggery: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2015
Orian Gissler's ECQ Marseille: Vitrolles, France June 2015
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2015 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2015
Vincent Ripoll's QCF Angers, France June 2015
Jani Malmi's Garou Rim Annual I - Whose Struggle Was It Anyway: Joensuu, Finland June 2015
Chris Lynch's Townsville CCQ: Townsville, Australia June 2015
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Brazilian NC 2015: Belo Horizonte, Brazil June 2015
Lincoln Figueredo's Por Eles: São Paulo, Brazil June 2015
Bram Van Stappen's German CCQ: Bochum, Germany June 2015
Marcin Watras' Polish NC 2015: Poznań, Poland June 2015
Bram Van Stappen's French NC 2015: Soissons, France June 2015
Thiago Sousa's Pentex Quae Sera Tamen: Belo Horizonte, Brazil June 2015
Jay Kristoff's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus (OH), USA June 2015
John McGlynn's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus (OH), USA June 2015
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2015
Darby Keeney's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark (OH), USA May 2015
Jari Mäkikyrö's Justicar Retribution XXXVIII - Bad News Travels Fast: Kaivopiha, Finland May 2015
Danilo Torrisi's Belgian CCQ - De Bello Belgico: Brussels, Belgium May 2015
Robert Doktorow's Stefano Giovanni: Stockholm, Sweden May 2015
Renato Torres' Campeonato Extra 03: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2015
Peter Ducai's Slovak CCQ: Kosice, Slovakia May 2015
Milán Horváth's VtES Liga IV: Budapest, Hungary May 2015
Ryan Oliveira's Shattering: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Lonely Day: São Paulo, Brazil May 2015
Daniel Fojtík's Council In the Woods Day 1: Bystřička, Czech Republic May 2015
Andrea Paderni's Italian Qualifier Tour, Quinta Tappa: Bologna, Italy May 2015
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Campeonato Extra 02: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2015
Marcin Watras' Polish ECQ: Lublin, Poland April 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Entwined: São Paulo, Brazil April 2015
Darby Keeney's Northwest Qualifier: Tacoma (WA), USA April 2015
Oriol Pubill's Primavera: Badia del Vallès, Spain April 2015
Norbert Bróda's Négykapu Liga III: Budapest, Hungary April 2015
Pavel Jung's Blood of Camarilla: Ostrava, Czech Republic April 2015
Henrik Klippström's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2015
Alessandro Donati's Italian NC 2015: Turin, Italy March 2015
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Agárrate los machos que viene curva: San Sebastián, Spain March 2015
Gabriele Bugliani's Italian Qualifier Tour, Quarta Tappa: Turin, Italy March 2015
Alain Greiner's Hungarian Grand Prix: Budapest, Hungary March 2015
François Greiner's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2015
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour, Last Stand - Barga: Brescia, Italy March 2015
Roberto Mautone Junior's Paulistão - Brazilian CCQ: São Paulo, Brazil March 2015
Arnaud Baigts' Coupe de Paris - French NCQ: Paris, France March 2015
Oriol Pubill's Sin legendarios: Badalona, Spain March 2015
Giulio Roffi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Genova Second Event: Genoa, Italy March 2015
Ricardo Marta's Lost in Translation: Lisbon, Portugal February 2015
Mailton Silva's Fee Stake: Sobral II: Meruoca, Brazil February 2015
Fernando Marinho's Carnacarta - Wake up: São Paulo, Brazil February 2015
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XXXVI - Tänä yönä vien sut pois: Helsinki, Finland February 2015
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Qualifier Tour - Fee Stake: Brescia, Italy February 2015
Douglas Nascimento's Year of Fortune MMXV: Itaocara, Brazil February 2015
Mailton Silva's Keystone Kine: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2015
Matthew Morgan's Northeast Regional Qualifier 2015: Warwick (RI), USA February 2015
Radim Mec's Anarchist Uprising: Ostrava, Czech Republic February 2015
Jennifer Hirsch's TempleCon 2015 Friday Night: Warwick (RI), USA February 2015
Tiago Deividy Bento Serafim's Novos Tempos: Cariri, Brazil February 2015
Ash Soler's Torneo Fresco: Badia del Vallès, Spain January 2015
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXXV - I Want You So Hard: Helsinki, Finland January 2015
Leonardo Villela's Nightmare Curse: Belo Horizonte, Brazil January 2015
Mailton Silva's 1º Campeonato extra de 2015: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2015
Lajos Székely's V:TES Liga: Budapest, Hungary January 2015
Alan Bragança Winther's Sabbra cadabra: São Paulo, Brazil January 2015
Tiago Deividy Bento Serafim's O Despertar: Cariri, Brazil January 2015
Anderson Martins' Gear Up: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2015
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2015
Mariolina Gentile's 1° Monster Italian Tournament: Turin, Italy January 2015
Lex Pike's Funeral Wake: San Jose (CA), USA January 2015
Sérgio Martins' Zephyr: Silicon Valley Regional Qualifier: San Jose (CA), USA January 2015
Daniel Alves' Year of Fortune: Praia Grande, Brazil January 2015

2014

Matías Tugores' Sóller against the World (Season 2): Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2014
Sergi Matalonga's Marato de TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2014
Desso Alastor's Sweet Dreams: São Paulo, Brazil December 2014
Tiago César Uchoa Pereira's Fee Stake: Ceará II - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil December 2014
José Manuel Villalta's Gran Slam Catalunya 2014: Barcelona, Spain December 2014
Alain Greiner's Teh Brujah Archon: Paris, France December 2014
Djordje Sutic's Return of the Lost: Belgrade, Serbia December 2014
Ralf Lammert's German NC 2014: Mainz, Germany December 2014
Luana Ferreira's House of the Templar: Itaocara, Brazil November 2014
Ryan Oliveira's Campeonato Extra - Box in: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2014
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XXXIII - Highlights: Helsinki, Finland November 2014
Hudson Silva da Mota's Antediluvian Awakening: Manaus, Brazil November 2014
Desso Alastor's Hells Bells: São Paulo, Brazil November 2014
Sebastian Fredenberg's Tournament: Malmö, Sweden November 2014
Ben Peal's Brussels Unaligned: Brussels, Belgium November 2014
Renato Torres' Anarch Troublemaker: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2014
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2014: London, England November 2014
Andreu Mut's Te paro, Torn Signpost, me alejo y te saludo (Season 2): Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2014
Vinicius Costalonga's Rewilding: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2014
Mehdi Mazni's Fall of a Champion: Paris, France November 2014
Tomáš Kempný's Council in the Woods: Bystřička, Czech Republic November 2014
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Revolucion en Pamplona, Spain October 2014
André Afonso's Amanhecer em Fúria: Belo Horizonte (MG), Brazil October 2014
Mailton Silva's Carta no chão: São Gonçalo do Amarante, Brazil October 2014
Desso Alastor's Nordestão - Brazilian CCQ: São Gonçalo do Amarante, Brazil October 2014
Rafael Abboud's Logo após o nordestão: São Gonçalo do Amarante, Brazil October 2014
Erol Hammer's Dreaming of My Scarlet Woman: Bochum, Germany October 2014
Fernando Marinho's Eternal Kids: São Paulo, Brazil October 2014
Frank Gallurt's Torneo del Pilar: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2014
Fabien Garcia's EC 2014 - First Chance Qualifier: Mannheim, Germany October 2014
Tony Wedd's Australian Continental Championships 2014: Melbourne, Australia October 2014
Arnaud Baigts' EC 2014 Day 2: Mannheim, Germany October 2014
Tony Wedd's Australian Continental Championship 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2014
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Nou Magaji a Ciutat: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2014
Jarbas Junio Silva de Almeida's Missão Lua Nova: Belo Horizonte, Brazil September 2014
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's Torneio na Casa do Paulo: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2014
Lajos Székely's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2014
Hannu Kokkonen's Justicar Retribution XXXI - Date with a Vampyre: Helsinki, Finland September 2014
Hiago Pereira's Cruzade: Itaocara, Brazil September 2014
Sergio Nascimento's Follow The Blood: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2014
Richard Barnett's ACC 2014: Iloilo, Philippines September 2014
Nicola Lonardi's Survivors - Italian European Qualifier: Milan, Italy September 2014
Randal Rudstam's Nightmare upon Nightmares: Stockholm, Sweden September 2014
Márcio Rilley's Anarch Railroad: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2014
Riccardo Fabiani's Survivalist Qualifier Tour Final Event: Milan, Italy September 2014
Michael Holmström's Swedish NC 2014: Stockholm, Sweden September 2014
Guilhem Marrannes' Royal Rumble VI: Paris, France September 2014
Mariano Hedrosa's To loco y despedida: Mataró, Spain September 2014
Barney Baker's London Summer: London, England August 2014
Ali Almadhi's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2014
Jiri Paska's Czech NC 2014: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2014
Djordje Bjelajac's Crotian CCQ: Osijek, Croatia August 2014
Henrik Klippström's Lessons in the Steel: Stockholm, Sweden August 2014
Norbert Flasko's Danish NC 2014: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2014
Thiago Sousa's Fire Dance: Vitoria, Brazil August 2014
Jarbas Junio Silva de Almeida's Touch of Clarity: Belo Horizonte, Brazil August 2014
Marcel Nitsch's Belgian NC 2014: Ghent, Belgium August 2014
Marcello Bertocchi's Summer Double Event: Rosemarie's Friends: Brescia, Italy August 2014
Nilceu Galvão's Campeonato Extra - Reunião: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Communication Breakdown: São Paulo, Brazil August 2014
Enrico Bertolotti's Summer Double Event: Ricoloco's Friends: Brescia, Italy August 2014
Ian Lee's Powerbase: Berkeley - Walk Through Arcadia: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2014
David Durán's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2014
Matti Palomäki's Justicar Retribution XXX - Two-Timing Touch And Broken Bones: Helsinki, Finland August 2014
Jeff Kuta's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unexpected Coalition: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2014
Mailton Silva's Libertas: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil August 2014
Genís Prats' Antes de fiestas: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Anime Jyhad: São Paulo, Brazil July 2014
Daniel Alves' Cave of Apples: Belo Horizonte, Brazil July 2014
Pasi Karjalainen's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2014
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands July 2014
Marco Vassallo's Tutti al mare 2: Varigotti, Italy July 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Black Night: São Paulo, Brazil July 2014
Mika Uusi-Kilponen's Finnish NC 2014: Tampere, Finland July 2014
Giuseppe Carbone's Computer Hacking: Brescia, Italy July 2014
Ginés Quiñonero's El Fémur de Álex: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2014
Renato Torres' Hospital Food: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil July 2014
Craig Love's The Vics CCQ: Melbourne, Australia July 2014
Michal Dlouhý's Austrian ECQ: Wien, Austria June 2014
Serge Cirri's Young Bloods (National Qualifier): Soissons, France June 2014
Alessandro Donati's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Massa, Italy June 2014
Jorge Delgado's Spanish NC 2014: Madrid, Spain June 2014
Fabiana Polesi's Por Ele! (Fuleco): São Paulo, Brazil June 2014
Vincent Ripoll's Fanfare for Elysium: Paris, France June 2014
Andreu Mut's Previ Autòcton Campionat Nacional: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2014
Daniel Fernández Rivero's Madrid Grand Slam: Madrid, Spain June 2014
Matus Kovalcik's Slovakian NCQ: Kosice, Slovakia June 2014
David Orck's Anarch Revolt: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2014
Desso Alastor's Electric Funeral: São Paulo, Brazil June 2014
Lauri Salmi's Justicar Retribution XXVIII - Nöyrät nuolee: Helsinki, Finland June 2014
David Litwin's NAC 2014 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Jordi Bestard's Preparant el Nacional: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2014
Matthew Hirsch's NAC 2014 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Michael Andryuk's NAC 2014 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Ben Peal's NAC 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Brad Cashdollar's NAC 2014 - Late-Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Matt Piatek's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Adam Hulse's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Pascal Bertrand's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2014
Darby Keeney's Central Ohio Regional CCQ: Newark (OH), USA June 2014
Orian Gissler's French NC 2014: Marseille, France June 2014
Soares Júnior's Campeonato Extra - Recrutamento: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil June 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Italian NC 2014: Bologna, Italy June 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Bologna, Italy May 2014
Bram Van Stappen's German CCQ: Bochum, Germany May 2014
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution XXVII - Vasaraasialainen: Helsinki, Finland May 2014
John McGlynn's Jann Berger's "Q" is for Quickness: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2014
John McGlynn's Jann Berger's "R" is for Rampage: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2014
Moacir Júnior's Campeonato Extra-Teste: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour - Mantle of the Moon: Pordenone, Italy May 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's RESSAC RJ 2014: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2014
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Anarch Free Press: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2014
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Black Forest Base: Vila Velha, Brazil May 2014
Adam Hulse's Aggressive Tactics: New York City (NY), USA May 2014
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2014
Jens Johansson's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland May 2014
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Recepção ao Lucas e André: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2014
Sergio Nascimento's RESAC 2014 - A Copa Da Carta é Nossa: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Filipe Iório's SAC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Johannes Walch's Rhein-Main-Bashing: Mainz, Germany May 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's Brazilian NC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Manoel Pinheiro's SAC 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Bruno Paramo Meleiro's Fly By Night - Brazilian CCQ: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Luca Visonà's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Trento, Italy April 2014
Simon Reed's Australian VTES Open Event CCQ: Brisbane, Australia April 2014
Petr Michalík's Czech ECQ: Bystrička, Czech Republic April 2014
Ravel Zorzal's Campeonato Capixaba SAC Qualifier: Vitoria, Brazil April 2014
Nicola Lonardi's Trento do it better: Trento, Italy April 2014
Simon Reed's Brisbane CCQ: Brisbane, Australia April 2014
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXVI - Night of the Vampire: Helsinki, Finland April 2014
Marko Lindroos' Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2014
Brian Moritz's Northwest NAC Qualifier: Seattle (WA), USA April 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Angels Cry: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Auto da Fé: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Barga, Italy April 2014
Giordanni Moreira's Revolutionary Council: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil April 2014
Fernando Marinho's Blood Kisses: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Warm-Up para o Capixabão: Vila Velha, Brazil April 2014
Filipe Iório's Campeonato Carioca: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April 2014
Desso Alastor's La Máscara: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Xavier Giacomin's French South ECQ: Lyon, France March 2014
Mailton Silva's Crusade: Caucaia II: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2014
Roberto Mautone Junior's Cowboys From Hell: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Turin, Italy March 2014
Radim Mec's Battle Frenzy: Ostrava, Czech Republic March 2014
Erol Hammer's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium March 2014
Alessandro Donati's Tournament: Torino, Italy March 2014
André Luiz's SAC Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro (RJ), Brazil March 2014
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Anarch Salon: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2014
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Disput Territory II: Crato (CE), Brazil March 2014
Miguel Andrés Ripoll's Rodríguez's Day, Season 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2014
Mailton Silva's The Elders Awakening: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil March 2014
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Carnacarta: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Brescia, Italy March 2014
Giulio De Cicco's Thin-Blooded Seer: Brescia, Italy March 2014
Martin Schumacher's Prince of Karlsruhe BDay Bash: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2014
Norbert Flasko's Sven's Initiation: London, England February 2014
Jérémie Tiano's Coupe de Paris, France February 2014
Erik Mossberg's Status Perfectus: Stockholm, Sweden February 2014
Darby Keeney's Jann Berger's "O" is for Ossian: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2014
Felipe Oliveira de Melo's Attitude: São Paulo, Brazil February 2014
Matt Wedge's Jann Berger's "M" is for Masochism: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2014
Giulio De Cicco's Genova tappa del Tour Italiano: Genoa, Italy February 2014
Ryan Oliveira's Anarch Manifesto: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil February 2014
Tiago Deividy Bento Serafim's Disputed Territory: Ceará, Brazil February 2014
Reginaldo Oliveira's Powerbase: Tijuca Returns: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil February 2014
Vincenzo Rotondo's Genova Tournament: Genoa, Italy February 2014
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' En sábado para la Comarca: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2014
David Sharpe's Defibrillation: Cape Town, South Africa February 2014
Janne Lönnqvist's Justicar Retribution XXII - Hail Destroyer: Helsinki, Finland January 2014
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish League's Second tournament: Katowice, Poland January 2014
Toni Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly VI - Year of Fortune: Joensuu, Finland January 2014
Roner Oliveira's Crusade: Caucaia I: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2014
Márcio Pinheiro's Status Perfectus: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil January 2014
Andrés García Junquera's Powerbase Ludorum 1: Madrid, Spain January 2014
Mike Pye's Burton Winter Oust: Burton upon Trent, England January 2014
Jorge Verdi's Sebastià F. Season 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's Undead Persistence: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil January 2014
Fernando Marinho's Youthanasia: São Paulo, Brazil January 2014
Greg De los Reyes' Combat Ends: Iloilo, Philippines January 2014
Márcio Pinheiro's Praxis Seizure: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil January 2014
Vincent Ripoll's Year of Fortune: Paris, France January 2014

2013

Chris Shorb's Show of Force Silicon Valley Qualifier: San Jose (CA), USA December 2013
Eric Haas' Under Siege: San Jose (CA), USA December 2013
Anton Dudko's Christmas Danse: Vilnius, Lithuania December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Saideira: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
David Orck's Fee Stake: Ceará - Brazilian NCQ: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's VAMP: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Black Sabbath: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
Carles Ruiz's La Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2013
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NC 2013: Budapest, Hungary December 2013
Márcia Mota's Portuguese NC 2013: Amadora, Portugal December 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Hastur is coming: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2013
Toni Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly V: Inside Dirt: Joensuu, Finland December 2013
Joana D'arc Duarte's Fee Stake II: Cariri: Crato (CE), Brazil December 2013
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution XXII - Wolverine Blues: Kaivopiha, Finland December 2013
Mike Nudd's English NC 2013: London, England December 2013
Randal Rudstam's Cock Robin: Stockholm, Sweden December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Antediluvian Wakening: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil December 2013
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Fee Stake IV: Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil December 2013
Ronan Seal Castro's Tournament: Iloilo, Philippines December 2013
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Warsaw Station - League Finals: Warsaw, Poland December 2013
Stefan Karlsson's Glöggturnering: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2013
Marius Iscru's MQF "Nancy is Back": Nancy, France December 2013
Enrico De Stefano's Italian NC 2013: Florence, Italy December 2013
Mario Testa's Italian Qualifier Tour Final: Florence, Italy November 2013
Bram Van Stappen's German NC 2013: Bochum, Germany November 2013
Karri Malm's Justicar Retribution XXI - Somniferum: Helsinki, Finland November 2013
Lubomír Gargulák's Danse Macabre: Ostrava, Czech Republic November 2013
Pablo Andrade's Fee Stake III: Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2013
Jordi Bestard's El barón ha vendido todas sus pieles y viene a por más: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2013
Lincoln Figueredo's RESAC 2013 - Preparatorio: Vitória, Brazil November 2013
Pasi Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly IV: Under Siege: Joensuu, Finland November 2013
Mehdi Mazni's MQF Political Seizure: Paris, France November 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's SAC 2013: Praia Grande, Brazil November 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Praxis Seizure II: Bydgoszcz, Poland November 2013
Henrik Klippström's Feline Saboteur: Stockholm, Sweden November 2013
Filipe Iório's Preparatório SAC: Vitória (ES), Brazil November 2013
Enrico De Stefano's Tension in the Ranks: Milan, Italy November 2013
Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2013: Brussels, Belgium November 2013
Nilceu Galvão's Fee Stake: Cariri: Crato (CE), Brazil November 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Stanhope Arms: Burton upon Trent, England November 2013
Ginés Quiñonero's Te paro, Torn Signpost, me alejo y te saludo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's Psicopatia: São Paulo, Brazil November 2013
Clayton Radiola's Twilight Camp: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil November 2013
Andrew Kashpar's Belarusian NC 2013: Minsk, Belarus October 2013
Jyri Puhakka's Justicar Retribution XX - Mun jutut: Helsinki, Finland October 2013
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Guerra Santa: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Pierre Tran-Van's No Mercy for the Weak: Paris, France October 2013
Martin Schumacher's The world is a vampire: Bochum, Germany October 2013
Fernando Marinho's Baile de Máscaras: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Ginés Quiñonero's Sóller against the World: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2013
Goran Damjanic's Praxis Seizure: Pazin, Croatia October 2013
Kacper Marciniec's Nowa Sól Open: Nowa Sól, Poland October 2013
Fernando Marinho's A Dança das Borboletas: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Daniel Gargulák's Closed Session Day 1: Bystrička, Czech Republic October 2013
Tuuli Myllynen's Eyes of the Dead 5: Love Boat: Helsinki, Finland October 2013
Peter Rophail's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2013: Sydney, Australia October 2013
Marko Saari's EC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Nick Miller's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Parramatta, Australia October 2013
Hugh Angseesing's EC 2013 Day 2: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Martin Weinmayer's EC 2013 Day 1: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Patrick Benoit's EC 2013 - Silence of Death: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Matti Palomäki's EC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Petteri Teerikangas' We're on a (Stockholm-bound) Boat!: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Jordi Bestard's Nou Magaji a Ciutat: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2013
Brian Moritz's Meat Hook: Stockholm, Sweden September 2013
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch NC 2013: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NCQ: Hatvan, Hungary September 2013
Giulio Roffi's Reanimated Corpses: Brescia, Italy September 2013
Fernanda Nunes' New Carthage: São Paulo, Brazil September 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Zabrze BEST OF: Katowice, Poland September 2013
Paolo Pasqualin's True Love's Face: Massa, Italy September 2013
Rudolf Scholz's French NC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2013
Yoann Guyader's French NC 2013: Paris, France September 2013
Janne Lönnqvist's Justicar Retribution XIX - Swinging in Pain: Helsinki, Finland September 2013
Jorge Delgado's French NC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Yes, I Can: Egino, Spain September 2013
Riccardo Fabiani's Last Chance Tour - Day 5: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Csaba Greguss' Metagame Mirage: Budapest, Hungary September 2013
Simone Zanni's The Art of Love: Massa, Italy September 2013
Luca Lanzarini's Deploy the Hand: Barga, Italy September 2013
Luca Visonà's Last Chance Tour - Day 4: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Marco Vassallo's Illusions of the Kindred: Pordenone, Italy September 2013
Marcello Bertocchi's Last Chance Tour - Day 3: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Tomas Wallmur's Lost in Crowds: Hägersten, Sweden September 2013
Marcin Szybkowski's Lodz by Night - The Second Coming: Lodz, Poland September 2013
Miguel Martorell's Daring Nocturno Hastur 1: Madrid, Spain September 2013
Mario Testa's Armor of Terra: Massa, Italy September 2013
Pau Vilar's Italian NCQ: Turin, Italy September 2013
Luca Turicchi's Last Chance Tour Day 2: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Freedom: São Paulo, Brazil September 2013
Bruno Patrício Silva Pontes' Fee Stake: Fortaleza: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil September 2013
Gabriele Bugliani's Last Chance Tour Day 1: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Balázs Kalóczkai's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2013
Louis Gourdin's French NCQ: Rennes, France September 2013
Alejandro Pérez Rosselló's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "L" is for Lunatic Eruption: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "I" is for Indomitability: Los Angeles (CA), USA August 2013
Christofer Lindholm's Skin Trap: Stockholm, Sweden August 2013
Norbert Broda's Awakening in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary August 2013
Bann Lum's ACC 2013: Singapore, Singapore August 2013
David Quiñonero-Santiago's El regreso del demente pródigo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2013
Martin Miller's Pulled Fang #2 - Czech NC 2013: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2013
Sergio Gracia's The Summer Is Ending: Mataró, Spain August 2013
Janne Hägglund's Justicar Retribution XVIII - Hard Without Tenderness: Helsinki, Finland August 2013
Pierre-Denis Brouillet's French NCQ: Miramas, France August 2013
Fernando Marinho's The Number of the Beast: São Paulo, Brazil August 2013
Adam Hulse's Blood in Stroudsburg!: Stroudsburg (PA), USA August 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Summer Sun: Burton upon Trent, England August 2013
Sahan Abeln's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium August 2013
Lukasz Modzelewski's Open 2013: Poznań, Poland August 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' New Blood: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's Corujão do Esporte Vampírico: São Paulo, Brazil August 2013
Mariolina Gentile's Tutti Al Mare 2: Genoa, Italy July 2013
Maciej Kozlowski's Uboot K5: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland July 2013
Boris Mailhé's New Blood Old Blood: London, England July 2013
Péter Botos' Hungarian NCQ: Göd, Hungary July 2013
Toni Karjalainen's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2013
Mehdi Mazni's Ignore the Searing Flames: Paris, France July 2013
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XVII - Leave the Best Behind: Helsinki, Finland July 2013
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Spanish ECQ: Madrid, Spain July 2013
Fernando Nieto Martín's Praxis: Salamanca, Spain July 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy June 2013
Ville Kaijasaari's Finnish NC 2013: Tampere, Finland June 2013
Brian Moritz's Empowering the Puppet King: Tacoma (WA), USA June 2013
Péter Botos' Hungarian NCQ: Budapest, Hungary June 2013
Steve Van Nus' Victorian Qualifier for the AUSNZ Continental Championship: Melbourne, Australia June 2013
Andreas Nusser's German ECQ: Ludwigshafen, Germany June 2013
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish ECQ: Mataró, Spain June 2013
Kym Alishahi's NAC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Jonatan Reino's Unmada te da pomada: Logroño, Spain June 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Collusion in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary June 2013
Tiago Brum's NAC 2013 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Mikkel Petersen's NAC 2013 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Bill Troxel's NAC 2013 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Tiago Brum's NAC 2013 - Late-Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Randal Rudstam's NAC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
David Litwin's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Randal Rudstam's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Mikkel Petersen's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2013
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XVI - Bela Lugosi's Dead: Helsinki, Finland June 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Blood Weakens: Massa, Italy June 2013
Denny Bruset's Tappa del Tour: Genoa, Italy June 2013
Matthew Morgan's Crusade: London and Copenhagen - Maryland NAC Qualifier: Rockville (MD), USA June 2013
Dawid Cyran's Open 2013: Szczecin, Poland June 2013
Thiago Sousa's Brazilian NC 2013: São Paulo, Brazil June 2013
Pierre-Denis Brouillet's French NCQ: Marseille, France June 2013
Felipe Fiuza's Preparatório Brasileiro 2013: São Paulo, Brazil May 2013
Robert Goudie's Jann Berger's "H" is for Haymaker: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2013
Julien Guérand's Jann Berger's "G" is for Ghouled: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2013
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XV - Love Will Tear Us Apart: Helsinki, Finland May 2013
Piotr Jaworski's Czenstochovia II: Czestochowa, Poland May 2013
Robert Goudie's Jann Berger's "F" is for Flash: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2013
Brandon Haas' Jann Berger's "E" is for Earthshock: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2013
Grigory Cherbakov's Russian NC 2013: Moscow, Russia May 2013
Vincent Ripoll's Royal Rumble V: Paris, France May 2013
Máté Vaka's Metagame Tournament IV: Budapest, Hungary May 2013
Adam Hulse's NYC Qualifier: New York City (NY), USA May 2013
David Litwin's Hickam 2: Honolulu (HI), USA May 2013
Dan Apholz's Hickam 1: Honolulu (HI), USA May 2013
Mauricio Navate's Paulista: São Paulo, Brazil May 2013
Ke Carlton's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2013
Petr Michalík's Farewell to Lilith's Blessing: Ostrava, Czech Republic May 2013
Petrus Makkonen's The Garou Rim Monthly III: The Blowtorcher: Joensuu, Finland May 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2013
Giulio Grimaldi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Nightmares Upon Nightmares: Udine, Italy May 2013
Goran Damjanic's Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia May 2013
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Qualifier Tour - Dragonbound: Pordenone, Italy May 2013
Erik Mossberg's Eluding the Arms of Morpheus: Stockholm, Sweden May 2013
Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2013: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Political Struggle: Warsaw, Poland May 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' El último bicho bola: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2013
Sebastian Meurer's Dork Side of the Boon IV: Mayence, Germany May 2013
Emiliano Imeroni's Return of the Living Dead: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2013
Tomasz Kliszewski's Fee Stake: Lublin, Poland April 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Creepshow in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary April 2013
Alberto Sánchez's Cruzada Salamanca: Una visita inesperada: Salamanca, Spain April 2013
Randal Rudstam's Röd Front: Stockholm, Sweden April 2013
Alessandro Donati's Fall of the Camarilla: Barga, Italy April 2013
Marko Saari's Justicar Retribution XIV - Veil of the Forgotten: Helsinki, Finland April 2013
David Anderson's Earthshock: Berkeley (CA), USA April 2013
Ivor Blockley's Australian Open 2013: Melbourne, Australia April 2013
Ian Lee's Flame of Insurrection: Berkeley (CA), USA April 2013
Baksa Nándor Peti's Metagame Tournament III: Budapest, Hungary April 2013
Ali Almadhi's The Fame and the Furious: Bad Nauheim, Germany April 2013
Teemu Salo's The Garou Rim Monthly II: Next Best Buddy: Joensuu, Finland April 2013
Roberto Mautone Junior's Angry Again: São Paulo, Brazil April 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Hay que tantear al Sebas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Spring: Burton upon Trent, England April 2013
Pierre Tran-Van's Cold Aura: Paris, France April 2013
Marcin Watras' Praxis Seizure: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2013
Brian Moritz's North West Qualifier: Tacoma (WA), USA April 2013
Gergo Gyarmati's Hungarian NCQ: Hatvan, Hungary April 2013
Sebastià Giralt's Catch the Infernal: Mataró, Spain April 2013
Tiago Rodrigues' The World is a Canvas: Lisbon, Portugal April 2013
Mehdi Mazni's French ECQ: Lille, France March 2013
Daniel Wiberg's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2013
Mathieu Rivero's French ECQ: Lyon, France March 2013
Jay Kristoff's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark (OH), USA March 2013
Matías Tugores' Misa Crismal a Baal: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2013
Giulio De Cicco's Slow Withering: Bolzano, Italy March 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Veil of Darkness: Trento, Italy March 2013
Péter Korsós' Metagame Tournament II: Budapest, Hungary March 2013
Tomas Wallmur's Summon the Abyss: Stockholm, Sweden March 2013
Sebastian Fredenberg's Malmö/Copenhagen Tournament XI: Malmö, Sweden March 2013
Germán Uriarte's Paranormal: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain March 2013
Mikko Hyvärinen's Tainted Spring: Helsinki, Finland March 2013
Ginés Quiñonero's El Barón se va a vender sus pieles: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NCQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2013
Jakub Baranowski's Polish NC 2013: Nowa Sól, Poland March 2013
Pascal Bertrand's French NCQ Eure et Loir: Bailleau-le-Pin, France March 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Spring is coming: Badia del Vallès, Spain March 2013
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Rainbow in the Dark: São Paulo, Brazil March 2013
Bernat Pérez's Praxis Seizure: Manresa, Spain March 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Anthelios: Milan, Italy March 2013
Piotr Jaworski's Crusade: Krakow, Poland March 2013
Tom Lindberg's Justicar Retribution XIII - Prince of the Rodeo: Helsinki, Finland February 2013
Jon Darbro's Dissolution: Parramatta, Australia February 2013
Tomi Sillanpää's The Garou Rim Monthly I: The Dabbler: Joensuu, Finland February 2013
Gergo Gyarmati's Metagame Tournament I: Budapest, Hungary February 2013
Norbert Flasko's Winter Olympics: London, England February 2013
Óscar Caballero's Torneo Presentación Club Warghoul Parets + BBQ: Parets del Vallès, Spain February 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "D" is for Decapitate: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2013
Dennis Lien's Jann Berger's "C" is for Coma: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2013
Jonas Hovmark's Foreshadowing Destruction: Stockholm, Sweden February 2013
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris, France February 2013
Matt Wedge's Jann Berger's "B" is for Blur: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "A" is for Alacrity: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2013
Caetano Foschini's War For Territory: São Paulo, Brazil February 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Pierniki by Night: Torun, Poland February 2013
Matti Palomäki's Praxis Seizure LXI: Turku, Finland February 2013
Lander Ladislao's Rat's Warning: Madrid, Spain February 2013
Kym Alishahi's TempleCon 2013 Qualifier: Warwick (RI), USA February 2013
Juan Galarreta's ¿Cuál es tu Kung fu? Unleash the fists' fury: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain February 2013
Kevin Mullen's TempleCon 2013 Friday: Warwick (RI), USA February 2013
Randal Rudstam's Vinterblot i nedre Norrland: Sundsvall, Sweden January 2013
Peter Jaworski's Czenstochovia: Czestochowa, Poland January 2013
Carlos Tomás Arán's Un viaje inesperado: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2013
Jari Åkerström's Trukinpiikkturnee: Pori, Finland January 2013
Karim Baloul's Survivors of Gehenna: Paris, France January 2013
Pedro Coelho's Black n° 1: São Paulo, Brazil January 2013
Dávid Wittmann's New year, here we come: Budapest, Hungary January 2013
John Best's Winter Event: Burton upon Trent, England January 2013
Andrzej Jagla's Winter Bodek Days: Podlaskie, Poland January 2013

2012

Matias Frosterus' Year of Fortune: Helsinki, Finland December 2012
Jeff Kuta's Conditioning: Silicon Valley Qualifier: San Jose (CA), USA December 2012
Dennis Lien's Govern the Unaligned: San Jose (CA), USA December 2012
Martin Schumacher's Gehenna is a Hoax: Nijmegen, Netherlands December 2012
Jonatan Sjöberg's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Erik Torstensson's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Acbishop III Edition - NQ: Madrid, Spain December 2012
Tiago Brum's Portuguese NC 2012: Lisbon, Portugal December 2012
Raul Lara Algarra's Torneo Nocturno: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2012
Michael Holmström's Archipelago Jones Slumber Party: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2012
Alexander Båskman's Glöggturnering: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2012
Desso Alastor's Saideira: São Paulo, Brazil December 2012
Pierre Tran-Van's Tend the Flock: Paris, France December 2012
Petteri Teerikangas' Saturday Night Special: Joensuu, Finland December 2012
James Messer's Frozen Object: Newark (OH), USA December 2012
Heikki Palomäki's Justicar Retribution XI - Erikoismies erikostehtävässä: Helsinki, Finland December 2012
Gergo Gyarmati's HNC Round: Budapest, Hungary December 2012
Tomasz Kowalewski's Polish League Final: Pszczyna, Poland December 2012
Jonas Ståhle's Thoughts Betrayed: Stockholm, Sweden December 2012
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2012: London, England November 2012
Martin Schumacher's German NC 2012: Bad Nauheim, Germany November 2012
Mehdi Mazni's Strength of the Bière: Paris, France November 2012
Sergio Nascimento's SAC 2012: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Tomi Sillanpää's No Deal: Joensuu, Finland November 2012
Roberto Mautone Junior's Brazilian NC 2012: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Thiago Sousa's SAC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Spelets Hus: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2012
Bruno Keiti Tamane's Paulistão 2012 + SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil November 2012
Tomek Kowalewski's EC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's EC 2012 Day 2: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Randal Rudstam's EC 2012 Day 1: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
László Walter's EC 2012 - Silence of Death: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Pierre Tran-Van's EC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Juha Nyholm's Justicar Retribution X - Time to get Tough: Helsinki, Finland October 2012
Jens Johansson's Protected Resources: Stockholm, Sweden October 2012
Mehdi Mazni's Crusade: Budapest: Paris, France October 2012
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Praxis Pamplona, Spain October 2012
Martin Schumacher's Vampire Heart: Bochum, Germany October 2012
Giulio Grimaldi's Torneo Trentino: Trento, Italy October 2012
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXXVI: Tampere, Finland October 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Spanish NC 2012: Barcelona, Spain October 2012
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's The Sixth Tradition: Destruction: São Paulo, Brazil October 2012
Patrick Gordo's Praxis Seizure: Leiria, Portugal October 2012
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Barcelona, Spain October 2012
Djordje Bjelajac's Serbian ECQ: Belgrade, Serbia October 2012
Gabriele Bugliani's Italian Qualifier Tour Final stage, Nergal - Italian NC 2012: Bologna, Italy October 2012
Stuart Jaques' AUSNZ Continental Championship 2012: Melbourne, Australia October 2012
Gyula Erdõs' Jyhad to the Maxxx: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Jon Darbro's Australian Continental Championship 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2012
Erol Hammer's Cat's Guidance: The Prince's Anniversary: Mainz, Germany October 2012
Arnaud Baigts' French NC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Rennes, France September 2012
Vincent Ripoll's French NC 2012: Rennes, France September 2012
Aleksi Nuora's Justicar Retribution IX - The Winner Takes it All: Helsinki, Finland September 2012
Robert Doktorow's Swedish NC 2012: Örebro, Sweden September 2012
Thomas Gibson's French NC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rennes, France September 2012
Marek Strzelczyk's Polish NC 2012: Gliwice, Poland September 2012
Csaba Greguss' Hungarian NC 2012: Göd, Hungary September 2012
Slaven Karakas' Croatian NC 2012: Osijek, Croatia September 2012
Ginés Quiñonero's Jocs a Ciutat Spanish NCQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2012
Michal Hrebejk's Black Knight tournament: Prague, Czech Republic September 2012
Kelly Schultz's Reindoctrination: Denver (CO), USA September 2012
Brian Moritz's Speak With Spirits: Denver (CO), USA September 2012
Kevin Mergen's Forced Awakening: Denver (CO), USA September 2012
Matthew Morgan's Rebirth: Rockville (MD), USA September 2012
Ivan Chebunin's Belarusian NC 2012: Minsk, Belarus September 2012
David Sniegon's Czech ECQ: Ostrava, Czech Republic September 2012
Gianluca Scala's Italian Qualifier Tour 11th stage - Petaniqua Adv: Udine, Italy September 2012
Dennis Floreano's Italian Qualifier Tour 10th stage - Petaniqua: Udine, Italy September 2012
Pascal Bertrand's Emergency Preparations: Paris, France September 2012
Norbert Flasko's Autumn Event: Burton upon Trent, England September 2012
Jonatan Reino's GS Euskadi: Torneo Vikingo IV: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain September 2012
César Ruipérez's Spanish ECQ - Sympathy for the Bleeding: San Vicente del Raspeig, Spain September 2012
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Pulled Fangs: Stockholm, Sweden September 2012
Péter Botos' Training Day: Budapest, Hungary September 2012
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXXV: Tampere, Finland September 2012
Ian Lee's Gateway Event 3: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2012
Desso Alastor's The Fourth Tradition: The Accounting: São Paulo, Brazil September 2012
Matt Guinn's US NC 2012: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2012
Jyri Puhakka's Justicar Retribution VIII - Only Women Bleed: Helsinki, Finland September 2012
Ian Lee's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2012
David Baker's DragonCon - Torpid Blood: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2012
Goran Damjanic's Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia September 2012
Brad Cashdollar's DragonCon - No Secrets: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2012
Michal Dlouhy's Czech NC 2012: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2012
Vincent Ripoll's French ECQ: Paris, France August 2012
Richard Auckland's South Africa NC 2012: Cape Town, South Africa August 2012
Jorge Verdi's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2012
Juha Nyholm's Justicar Retribution VII - Rude Boy for Life: Helsinki, Finland August 2012
Lukas Simicek's Two Wrongs: Ostrava, Czech Republic August 2012
Jonas Eriksson's Outside the Hourglass: Stockholm, Sweden August 2012
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ Alastor Wild West 2 Angers: Avrillé, France August 2012
Luca Turicchi's Tutti al Mare 2: Genoa, Italy July 2012
Randal Rudstam's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland July 2012
Konstantin Prischepa's New prince rule: Moscow, Russia July 2012
Jérôme Goyet's French NCQ: Janvry, France July 2012
James Messer's The Summoning: Newark (OH), USA July 2012
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish ECQ: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2012
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Pre-Spanish ECQ: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2012
David Baker's Friday the 13th: Newark (OH), USA July 2012
Jari Vulli's Monday Mayhem XXXIV: Tampere, Finland July 2012
Stefania Cantarelli's Italian Qualifier Tour 9th stage - Angra Mainyu: Rome, Italy July 2012
Marcin Szybkowski's Bydgoszcz by Night: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2012
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Miramas, France July 2012
Andreas Stjernfelt's Summon History: Copenhagen, Denmark July 2012
Gábor Németh's 6th Progeny: Budapest, Hungary July 2012
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution V - Tombstone Shadow: Helsinki, Finland July 2012
Robert Scythe's Whistling Up the Beast: San Jose (CA), USA June 2012
Brett Schofield's Summon the Abyss: San Jose (CA), USA June 2012
Denis Mercante's Swiss ECQ: Nyon, Switzerland June 2012
Vedran Simunec's Fall Of The Camarilla: Belgrade, Serbia June 2012
Jorge Delgado's Place des Vosges: Paris, France June 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Summer is Coming: Burton upon Trent, England June 2012
John Bell's Unexpected Coalition: Newark (OH), USA June 2012
Daniel Gargulák's Road to Budapest 3/5: Ostrava, Czech Republic June 2012
Alexander Båskman's Changemaker: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2012
John Bell's Improvised Tactics: Newark (OH), USA June 2012
Tomáš Kubec's Black Knight tournament: Prague, Czech Republic June 2012
Erik Mossberg's Invoke Poison Glands: Stockholm, Sweden June 2012
John Bell's Surprise Influence: Newark (OH), USA June 2012
James Messer's NAC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2012
Milos Krstic's 1st Serbian NC 2012: Belgrade, Serbia June 2012
Peter Oh's NAC 2012 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus (OH), USA June 2012
Martin Randers' NAC 2012 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2012
Randal Rudstam's NAC 2012 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2012
Peter Oh's NAC 2012 - Late Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
James Messer's NAC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
Bob Joseph's Week of Nightmares Event 6 - Many Beers on Tap: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
Adam Hulse's Week of Nightmares - Rustica Sub: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Chocolate Pudding Cake: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
Bob Joseph's Week of Nightmares Event 2 - Forfar Bridie: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
Mikkel Petersen's Week of Nightmares Event 1 - Scotch Egg: Columbus (OH), USA May 2012
Robert Scythe's Gamex Event 4 - Left For Dead: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2012
Robert Scythe's Gamex 2012 Event #3 - Decapitate: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2012
Nicola Lonardi's Italian Qualifier Tour 8th stage - Valerius Maior Adv: Bolzano, Italy May 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Cruzada: Badalona, Spain May 2012
Johannes Walch's Erol's Birthday Bash: Karlsruhe, Germany May 2012
Hannu Kokkonen's Justicar Retribution IV - School's Out: Helsinki, Finland May 2012
Edward McGlynn's Friend of Mine: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2012
Aaron Clark's Betrayer - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2012
Goran Ivanovic's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 7th stage - Valerius Maior: Bolzano, Italy May 2012
Reyda Seddiki's Outside the Hourglass: Paris, France May 2012
Izaak Havelaar's Funeral Fog - Dutch NC 2012: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2012
Grigory Cherbakov's Russian NC 2012: Moscow, Russia May 2012
Timo Rekola's Finnish NC 2012: Joensuu, Finland May 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Torneo despedida: Badia del Vallès, Spain May 2012
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2012
Ida Olsson Bjärmark's Gothenburg May: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2012
Robert Fängler's Friday Final Nights - On the Road to Budapest: Mainz, Germany May 2012
Sebastian Fredenberg's Copenhagen/Malmö Tournament VIII - Reclaiming Scania: Malmö, Sweden May 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian NCQ: Florence, Italy April 2012
Otso Turunen's Fee Stake IV: Helsinki, Finland April 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 6th stage - The Unnamed: Florence, Italy April 2012
Aleksander Idziak's Polish ECQ - Warsaw by Night: Warsaw, Poland April 2012
Otso Saariluoma's Lärvälauantai: Tampere, Finland April 2012
Carlos Tomás Arán's Tom pasa a mejor vida: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2012
Milos Krstic's NC Round: Kecskemét, Hungary April 2012
Emiliano Imeroni's Belgian NC 2012: Brussels, Belgium April 2012
Tim Smith's Australian Open NC 2012: Sydney, Australia April 2012
Radim Mec's Road to Budapest 2/5: Ostrava, Czech Republic April 2012
Karim Baloul's French NCQ Courbevoie: Paris, France April 2012
Will Kristoff's Ohio Valley Regionals: Newark (OH), USA April 2012
Martin Weinmayer's German ECQ - The Grand Ball of Gwendolyn: Darmstadt, Germany April 2012
Ira Fay's Member of the Entourage: Brooklyn (NY), USA April 2012
Jiri Paska's Black Knight Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic April 2012
Frédéric Dacquin's French NCQ: Lille, France April 2012
Adam Esbjörnsson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2012
Ginés Quiñonero's Malkavian Prank: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 5th stage - Cybele: Barga, Italy April 2012
Péter Botos' Hungarian NC 2012: Debrecen, Hungary March 2012
Mathieu Rivero's French ECQ/NCQ: Lyon, France March 2012
Alexander Tüschen's Baron's Birthday Battle: Bad Nauheim, Germany March 2012
Michael Bartsch's Gehenna: Hilversum, Netherlands March 2012
Brad Cashdollar's Templar: Newark (OH), USA March 2012
Mathieu Subra's French NCQ: Toulouse, France March 2012
Eetu Rautiainen's Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Joensuu, Finland March 2012
Jens Johansson's Loki's Gift: Stockholm, Sweden March 2012
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2012
Matias Frosterus' Eyes of the Dead IV: Helsinki, Finland March 2012
Csaba Greguss' Grand Ball: Hatvan, Hungary March 2012
Steve Harris' Brisbane Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2012
Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2012: Copenhagen, Denmark March 2012
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXXIII: Tampere, Finland March 2012
Enrico De Stefano's Italian Qualifier Tour 4th stage (Turin) - Helena Adv: Milan, Italy March 2012
Jérôme Goyet's French NCQ: Rennes, France March 2012
Martin Miller's The Wheelchair Knight Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic March 2012
Davide Antoni's Italian Qualifier Tour 3rd stage (Milan) - Helena: Milan, Italy March 2012
Milos Krstic's Fee Stake: Szeged, Hungary February 2012
Mikko Tervonen's Unmada's Forgotten Labyrinth: Joensuu, Finland February 2012
Alexander Båskman's Total War: Stockholm, Sweden February 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Imperator: Burton upon Trent, England February 2012
Michal Faldyna's Road to Budapest 1/5: Janovice - Bystré, Czech Republic February 2012
Aaron Clark's Aye of Hazimel: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2012
Michael Summers' Evil Aye: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2012
Eric Reppas' North West Qualifier: Tacoma (WA), USA February 2012
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Polska Liga VTES: Szczecin, Poland February 2012
Robert Scythe's High Aye: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2012
Matt Wedge's Aye: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2012
John Bell's Hardestadt's Birthday: Newark (OH), USA February 2012
Pauli Kiova's Monday Mayhem XXXII: Tampere, Finland February 2012
Yohan Allouche's Coupe de Paris, France February 2012
Janne Lönnqvist's Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland February 2012
Ferenc Vasadi's Dork Side of the Boon III: Mainz, Germany February 2012
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 2nd stage (Genoa) - Dylan Adv: Genoa, Italy February 2012
Manuel Segatori's Italian Qualifier Tour 1st stage (Massa) - Dylan: Genoa, Italy February 2012
Adam Hulse's TempleCon: Convergence (Qualifier): Warwick (RI), USA February 2012
Djordje Sutic's Fall of the Sabbat: Belgrade, Serbia February 2012
Jennifer Goldberg's TempleCon: Subdued By the Blood: Warwick (RI), USA February 2012
Genís Prats' Coldest Winter: Barcelona, Spain January 2012
Balázs Kalóczkai's NC Round: Veresegyház, Hungary January 2012
Mathias Skubich's Fifth Tradition: Paris, France January 2012
Aleksi Nuora's Eyes of the Dead III: Helsinki, Finland January 2012
Tomasz Kowalewski's The Beginning, First Tournament from Polish VtES League: Czestochowa, Poland January 2012
Jelmer Wedholm's Freezing Moon: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2012
Mathias Skubich's We were soldiers!: Lyon, France January 2012
Erik Torstensson's Event With No Name: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2012
John Bell's Friday the 13th: Newark (OH), USA January 2012
Norbert Flasko's Reverend Adams: London, England January 2012
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXXI: Tampere, Finland January 2012

2011

Raul Olvera's Acbishop Tournament Second Edition - Spanish NCQ: Madrid, Spain December 2011
Erik Torstensson's Mellandagsturnering (Boxing week tournament): Örebro, Sweden December 2011
Tiago Brum's Portuguese NC 2011: Lisbon, Portugal December 2011
Luis Fonseca's Torneo Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2011
Goran Ivanovic's Second Sight: Belgrade, Serbia December 2011
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution III - Slay for Santa: Helsinki, Finland December 2011
Michael Courtois' Alastor, SJ Qualifier: San Jose (CA), USA December 2011
Brandon Haas' Code of Milan Suspended: San Jose (CA), USA December 2011
Kleber Souza's Campeonato: Juiz de Fora, Brazil December 2011
Pau Villar's Italian Qualifier Tour Final Stage, Toreador - Italian NC 2011: Florence, Italy December 2011
Martin Schumacher's German NC 2011: Bad Nauheim, Germany December 2011
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NC 2011: Budapest, Hungary December 2011
Manuel Segatori's Italian Qualifier Tour Last Chance Qualifier stage - !Toreador: Florence, Italy December 2011
Matt Guinn's Helen Fairchild: Atlanta (GA), USA December 2011
John Bell's Anachronism: Newark (OH), USA December 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXX: Tampere, Finland December 2011
Vincent Ripoll's Warsaw Station: Paris, France December 2011
Stefan Karlsson's Godverdomme: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2011
Martin Schumacher's Bloodfeast II: Arnhem, Netherlands December 2011
Genís Prats' Sabbat War Party: Badalona, Spain November 2011
Milos Krstic's HNC Round: Kecskemét, Hungary November 2011
David Baker's Seraph's Second: Newark (OH), USA November 2011
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2011: London, England November 2011
Tomi Sillanpää's Rumours of Gehenna: Joensuu, Finland November 2011
Asif Chaudhry's New Haven: Haven Uncovered!: Hamden (CT), USA November 2011
Fernando Grossi's SAC 2011: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Oriol Pubill's Nuevo Principado: Badia del Vallès, Spain November 2011
Djordje Bjelajac's EC 2011 - First Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2011 Day 2: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Kleber Souza's SAC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Sergio Nascimento's Final Fight Qualifier: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Gyula Erdõs' EC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's EC 2011 - Legendary Vampire: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
John Bell's Dia de los Muertos: Newark (OH), USA November 2011
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2011: Sevilla, Spain October 2011
Oriol Pubill's Torneig Juguem: Vilafranca, Spain October 2011
Marcus Berg's Poison the Well of Life: Stockholm, Sweden October 2011
Róbert László's HNC Round: Veszprém, Hungary October 2011
Tomasz Zygowski's War Party #21: Bydgoszcz, Poland October 2011
Gabriele Bugliani's The Last Chance: Massa, Italy October 2011
Beatrice Düring's Rautakanki: Gothenburg, Sweden October 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish League: Krakow, Poland October 2011
Martin Varga's If I Was Your Vampire: Bochum, Germany October 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Reanimate Corpse: Newark (OH), USA October 2011
Ivan Chebunin's Night of Gypsys: Minsk, Belarus October 2011
Otso Turunen's Fee Stake III: Helsinki, Finland October 2011
Soufiane Bouzouf's Before the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain October 2011
Leonardo Villela's Web of Knives Recruit VI: Juiz de Fora, Brazil October 2011
Francesco Gallareto's Assamite Stage: Bologna, Italy October 2011
Stephen Sing's ACC 2011: Quezon City, Philippines October 2011
Martin Schumacher's Games of Instinct: Bonn, Germany October 2011
Gyula Erdõs' Serbian ECQ: Belgrade, Serbia October 2011
Reyda Seddiki's Fee Stake: Paris, France October 2011
Robert Cieslarczyk's Open 2011: Szczecin, Poland October 2011
Erol Hammer's Aire of Elation: The Prince's Anniversary: Darmstadt, Germany October 2011
Timo Rekola's Justicar Retribution II: Helsinki, Finland October 2011
Guilherme Villela's Web of Knives Recruit V: Juiz de Fora, Brazil October 2011
Soufiane Bouzouf's Clasificatorio Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2011
Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2011: Adelaide, Australia October 2011
Otto Kallokoski's Swedish NC 2011: Örebro, Sweden October 2011
Jon Darbro's Australian Continental Championship 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Adelaide, Australia October 2011
Jan Kacor's Hunting Ground: Ostrava, Czech Republic October 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Justicar Retribution I: Helsinki, Finland September 2011
Tomasz Kowalewski's Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland September 2011
Milán Horváth's HNC Round: Hatvan, Hungary September 2011
Jay Kristoff's The Unnamed: Newark (OH), USA September 2011
Tomi Sillanpää's Neonyte Breach: Joensuu, Finland September 2011
Breno Pedretti's Web of Knives Recruit IV: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2011
Lucien de Prins' Dutch NC 2011: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2011
Morgan Tomlinson's US NC 2011: New Orleans (LA), USA September 2011
Giulio Roffi's Italian Qualifier Tour 9th stage - Harbingers: Barga, Italy September 2011
Gerentt Chan's Infernal Pursuit: Castro Valley (CA), USA September 2011
Robson Ribeiro de Sá's Independencia ou Morte: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2011
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2011
John McGlynn's Fire on the Mountain: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2011
Michael Courtois' Gateway: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2011
Konstantin Prischepa's Russian ECQ: Moscow, Russia September 2011
David Litwin's Fire in the Blood: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2011
Edward McGlynn's Into the Fire: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2011
Karl Cheng Chua's ACC Qualifier: Quezon City, Philippines September 2011
Michal Hrebejk's Czech NC 2011: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2011
Andrew Kashpar's Belarusian NC 2011: Minsk, Belarus August 2011
Simone Longobardi's Mountain Top: Bolzano, Italy August 2011
Noel Giménez Infante's An Endless Summer: Badalona, Spain August 2011
Tuomas Nyberg's Saunaturnee I: Orivesi, Finland August 2011
Andrzej Wilczynski's Body of Sun #6: Bydgoszcz, Poland August 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Eyes of the Dead II: Helsinki, Finland August 2011
Craig Love's Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die: Melbourne, Australia August 2011
Ralf Lammert's Midsummer-Day Dream: Hilversum, Netherlands August 2011
Daniel Mota's Web Of Knives Recruit III: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2011
Marcin Szybkowski's Bodek Days II: Hajnowka, Poland August 2011
Carlos Tomás Arán's Camarilla Conclave 2011 (10th edition): Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2011
Viktor Lazarev's Burning Moscow 2: Moscow, Russia August 2011
Robert Scythe's Fire In The Blood: San Jose (CA), USA August 2011
Eric Haas' Regaining the Upper Hand: San Jose (CA), USA August 2011
Jakub Baranski's Bodek Days I: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2011
Tomàs López Jiménez's Jueves: Barcelona, Spain August 2011
Aleksander Idziak's Bodek Days: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2011
Marc Pittermann's Dragonfire: Cape Town, South Africa August 2011
Marcin Watras' Body of Sun #4: Bydgoszcz, Poland August 2011
Martin Randers' IV - The Treaty of Copenhagen, Denmark July 2011
Rudolf Scholz's Prince of Mainz B-Day: Mainz, Germany July 2011
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2011
Slaven Karakas' Bearded Lady 2: Osijek, Croatia July 2011
Michal Twarowski's Avangarda - the Dude's back!: Warsaw, Poland July 2011
Carlos Martín Guerra's Praxis Seizure: Sevilla, Spain July 2011
Jay Kristoff's July Bell: Newark (OH), USA July 2011
Flavio Valente's Web of Knives Recruit II: Juiz de Fora, Brazil July 2011
Genís Prats' Spanish ECQ: Barcelona, Spain July 2011
Darby Keeney's Blood Awakening: Denver (CO), USA July 2011
Denes Kocis' Last Stand: Osijek, Croatia July 2011
Michal Orowiecki's Another Polish Vtes League Tournament: Katowice, Poland July 2011
Teemu Sainomaa's Mökki Day 2: Loviisa, Finland July 2011
Teemu Sainomaa's Mökki Day 1: Loviisa, Finland July 2011
Sylwester Dziembowski's Body of Sun #2: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXVII: Tampere, Finland July 2011
Kari Mäkinen's Fee Stake II: Helsinki, Finland July 2011
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Body of Sun #1: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Guilherme Machado's Web of Knives Recruit: Juiz de Fora, Brazil June 2011
Morgan Delavalle's French NCQ Alastor Grand Nord: Villeneuve d'Ascq, France June 2011
Jérôme Schwartz's French ECQ: Toulouse, France June 2011
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2011 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Mehdi Mazni's French NCQ - Alastor: Paris, France June 2011
Matthew Morgan's NAC 2011 Day 2: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Armen Khachikyan's Fee Stake: Moscow, Russia June 2011
David Baker's NAC 2011 Day 2 - Shadow Twin Saturday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Pawel Kosz's Polish ECQ - Recure to the Homeland: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Denes Kocis' Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia June 2011
Krzysztof Szwed's War Party #20: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Thiago Campos' Brazilian Cup: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2011: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Bill Troxel's NAC 2011 Day 1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Adam Hulse's NAC 2011 Day 1 - Shadow Twin #1: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Desso Alastor's Brazilian NC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Brian Moritz's NAC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Jay Kristoff's Week of Nightmares - Into the Fire: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Johannes Walch's Week of Nightmares - Out of the Frying Pan: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares - Clan Impersonation: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Denes Kocis' Bearded Lady 1: Osijek, Croatia June 2011
Matthew Morgan's Week of Nightmares 2011 - Wednesday Evening: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Pascal Bertrand's Wednesday Week of Nightmares Daytime Tournament: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares - Tuesday #3: Columbus (OH), USA June 2011
Randal Rudstam's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark (OH), USA June 2011
Alessandro Donati's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy June 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #19: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Stewart MacLeod's Sydney Qualifier: Sydney, Australia June 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Ekskomunika - Polish League: Warsaw, Poland June 2011
Marko Saari's Daring the Dawn: Helsinki, Finland June 2011
Péter Botos' HNC Round: Katalinpuszta, Hungary June 2011
Guido Canciani's Italian Qualifier Tour 8th stage - Ventrue: Rome, Italy June 2011
Gilmar Mendes' VII Campeonato Capixaba de V:tES - Jhyrrasco! Brazilian NCQ: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2011
John Bell's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor (MI), USA June 2011
Jelmer Wedholm's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium June 2011
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's War Party #18: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Alejandro Rodríguez's La caída de la República: Badalona, Spain May 2011
Simon Reed's Inflammable Means Flammable?: Melbourne, Australia May 2011
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4 - Gift of Sleep: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2011
Jeff Poole's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2011
Krzysztof Lipnicki's Polish League: Poznań, Poland May 2011
Ivor Blockley's The Vics 2011 - Melbourne Australian CCQ: Melbourne, Australia May 2011
Selen Turkay's New York City Qualifier: Brooklyn (NY), USA May 2011
Timothée Daudé's French ECQ: Paris, France May 2011
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - Southwest Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2011
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2011
Djordje Bjelajac's Hell-for-leather: Belgrade, Serbia May 2011
Juri Juskevits' Finnish NC 2011: Turku, Finland May 2011
Alexander Loginov's Minsk Open - Belarusian Qualifier: Minsk, Belarus May 2011
Igor Pereira's Portuguese ECQ: Lisbon, Portugal May 2011
Paul Wiggers' Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2011
Oscar Garza's Southeast Regional Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2011
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 7th stage - Ravnos: Pordenone, Italy May 2011
Tomàs López Jiménez's Los susurros del Baali: Badia del Vallès, Spain May 2011
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2011
Norbert Flasko's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2011
Alessandro Giogoli's Italian Qualifier Tour 6th stage - Tremere: Udine, Italy May 2011
Timo Rekola's Monday Mayhem XXVI: Tampere, Finland May 2011
Hugh Angseesing's Norwegian Qualifier: Oslo, Norway May 2011
Tomasz Kowalewski's Polish NC 2011: Gliwice, Poland May 2011
Roberto Venturi's Italian Qualifier Tour 5th stage - Lasombra: Massa, Italy May 2011
Danilo Fernandes' Campeonato Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil April 2011
Manuel Diehm's German ECQ - Nights of Aching Beauty: Darmstadt, Germany April 2011
Dave Pennington's Forced March: Newark (OH), USA April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #17: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Kirill Samoilov's Russian NC 2011: Moscow, Russia April 2011
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #16: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Radoslaw Flasinski's Polska Liga: Szczecin, Poland April 2011
Robert Dudock's Torpid Blood: Ann Arbor (MI), USA April 2011
Martin Collins' Blooding by the Code: Blacktown, Australia April 2011
Lukasz Modzelewski's War Party #15: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Oriol Pubill's Water to Blood: Mataró, Spain April 2011
Matt Guinn's Cheat the Fates: Atlanta (GA), USA April 2011
Mark Loughman's Private Audience: Newark (OH), USA April 2011
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXV: Tampere, Finland April 2011
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 4th stage - Gangrel: Trento, Italy April 2011
Neil Muller's Veiled Sight: Cape Town, South Africa April 2011
Grayson Nootenboom's Northwest NAC Qualifier: Seattle (WA), USA April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #14: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Gerold Preinfalk's Baron's Birthday Battle: Frankfurt, Germany March 2011
Luciano Villela's Preparatório para o Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil March 2011
Izaak Havelaar's Zoning Board: Arnhem, Netherlands March 2011
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' ¡Que viene el Sebas!: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2011
David Wilson's Travelers Obey the Tenets: Columbus (OH), USA March 2011
Alejandro Rodríguez's Viva la República: Badalona, Spain March 2011
Oskar Muntzing's March Across the Belts: Copenhagen, Denmark March 2011
Milos Krstic's Preys VS Predator: Belgrade, Serbia March 2011
Maile Walker's Brisbane 2011 Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2011
Matias Frosterus' Eyes of the Dead: Helsinki, Finland March 2011
Alex Minov's Bleeding Moscow, Russia March 2011
David Tatu's Las Vegas NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas (NV), USA March 2011
David Litwin's Tournament: Las Vegas (NV), USA March 2011
Erik Torstensson's Das finde ich nicht in Ordnung: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2011
Dave Knowles' Stanhope Arms: Burton upon Trent, England March 2011
David Baker's St Patrick's Day Massacre: Newark (OH), USA March 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #13: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Xavier Bourgoin's Tournament: Toulouse, France March 2011
Leonardo Bensi's Italian Qualifier Tour 3rd stage - Setites: Milan, Italy March 2011
Peter Bouwman's Belgian NC 2011: Brussels, Belgium March 2011
Marcin Watras' Polish League: Lublin, Poland March 2011
João Augusto Sarcinelli's The Rising: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2011
Csaba Greguss' HNC Round: Nagymaros, Hungary March 2011
Ralf Lammert's Dork Side of the Boon II: Mainz, Germany March 2011
John Bell's Guruhi Are the Land: Newark (OH), USA March 2011
Antti Tirilä's Monday Mayhem XXIV: Tampere, Finland March 2011
Burt Sheldon's NAC Qualifier Colorado: Wheat Ridge (CO), USA March 2011
David Lusven's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2011
Christian Chénard's Old Gang is Back: Montreal (QC), Canada March 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Victim of Habit: Newark (OH), USA March 2011
Tomasz Ceglowski's War Party #12: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Michel Briand's Au soleil de Carcassonne, France February 2011
Riccardo Fabiani's Italian Qualifier Tour 2nd stage: Genoa, Italy February 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Not Dead Yet!: Flint (MI), USA February 2011
Aleksi Nuora's Fee Stake I: Helsinki, Finland February 2011
Miklós Szilvester's Grand Ball 2: Hatvan, Hungary February 2011
Marcin Ruminski's Tournament With No Name: Gdynia, Poland February 2011
John Bell's Walk Through Arcadia: Newark (OH), USA February 2011
Daniel Padrol's Chill of Oblivion: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2011
Cameron Goudie's Event 3: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2011
Jonathan Sanchez Rios' la venganza de Samiel: Badia del Vallès, Spain February 2011
Robert Scythe's Regaining the Upper Hand: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2011
Timo Rekola's Helmen Kuun Kalastajat: Tampere, Finland February 2011
Cameron Goudie's Legacy of Pander: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2011
Robert Goudie's Anarchist Uprising: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2011
Matt Guinn's Guide and Mentor: Atlanta (GA), USA February 2011
Leslie Tatel's SA Qualifier: North Adelaide, Australia February 2011
John Bell's True Love's Face: Newark (OH), USA February 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #11: Bydgoszcz, Poland February 2011
Alessandro Donati's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Barga, Italy February 2011
Pierre Tran-Van's Coupe de Paris, France February 2011
Christian Nislev's The Rising: Malmö, Sweden February 2011
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure LV: Turku, Finland February 2011
Jérôme Bauzon's French NCQ - Rencontre hivernale à St Henri: Vielvic, France February 2011
Randal Rudstam's Northeast Regional Qualifier: TempleCon: Warwick (RI), USA February 2011
Marcin Watras' Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland February 2011
Tomas Varga's Constructed at Cantina: Budapest, Hungary February 2011
Peter Bouwman's Undead Persistence: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2011
Marc Lussier's Unwholesome Bond: TempleCon: Warwick (RI), USA February 2011
John Bell's Danse Macabre: Newark (OH), USA February 2011
Emiliano Imeroni's German NC 2010: Bochum, Germany January 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #10: Bydgoszcz, Poland January 2011
Danilo Torrisi's Brujah Potence: Bolzano, Italy January 2011
Dmitriy Konstantinov's Summon Kindred: Minsk, Belarus January 2011
Sven Helmer's Tournament: Burton upon Trent, England January 2011
John Bell's Skin of Rock: Newark (OH), USA January 2011
Michal Dlouhy's Fee Stake: Ostrava, Czech Republic January 2011
Reyda Seddiki's The Embrace: Paris, France January 2011
Robyn Tatu's Fee Stake: Marietta: Marietta (GA), USA January 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #9: Bydgoszcz, Poland January 2011
James Messer's Cold Aura: Newark (OH), USA January 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXIII: Tampere, Finland January 2011

2010

John Bell's Fee Stake Part Deux: Indianapolis (IN), USA December 2010
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Avsnitt 4: Tjindar's List: Örebro, Sweden December 2010
Tomas Wallmur's Fee Stake: Stockholm, Sweden December 2010
Mike Zajac's An Anarch Manifesto: San Jose (CA), USA December 2010
Joel Marbella's Fee Stake: San Jose: San Jose (CA), USA December 2010
Philippe Lang's Reverend Blackwood: Paris, France December 2010
John Bell's Fee Stake: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA December 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's The Final Resistance: Pszczyna, Poland December 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXII: Tampere, Finland December 2010
Simon Reed's Praxis Seizure: New New Super Heavy Funk: Melbourne, Australia December 2010
Tiago Brum's Fee Stake: Coimbra, Portugal December 2010
Simon Reed's Boogaloo II: Revenge of the Boogaloo: Melbourne, Australia December 2010
Kevin Mullen's Fee Stake: Billerica: Billerica (MA), USA December 2010
Szabolcs Toth's Silence of Death: Miskolc, Hungary December 2010
Hugo Dey's Chilian NC 2010: Santiago, Chile November 2010
Guido Canciani's Italian NC 2010: Bologna, Italy November 2010
Péter Botos' Hungarian NC 2010: Nagymaros, Hungary November 2010
Jakub Rýpar's Gehenna has come: Prague, Czech Republic November 2010
Stephen Sing's ACC 2010: Singapore, Singapore November 2010
James Wilhelm's Fee Stake: Binghamton: Binghamton (NY), USA November 2010
Alex Minov's From Paris with love: Minsk, Belarus November 2010
Martin Major's Hungarian NC 2010: Budapest, Hungary November 2010
Csaba Greguss' Dragon's Breath Rounds: Budapest, Hungary November 2010
Brad Cashdollar's Thriller: Newark (OH), USA November 2010
Jérôme Goyet's EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier: Paris, France October 2010
Brian Moritz's EC 2010 Day 2: Paris, France October 2010
Erik Torstensson's EC 2010 Day 1: Paris, France October 2010
Erik Torstensson's EC 2010 Legendary Vampire: Paris, France October 2010
Csaba Greguss' EC 2010 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France October 2010
Peter Bakija's Reanimated Corpse: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA October 2010
David Martín Berbel's Larga vida a VTES: Barcelona, Spain October 2010
Jörg Alten's Drink New Blood: Bochum, Germany October 2010
Caroline Hyll's Perpetual Care: Stockholm, Sweden October 2010
Péter Korsós' Last Chance to Paris: Debrecen, Hungary October 2010
Marcin Watras' War Party #3: Bydgoszcz, Poland October 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXI: Tampere, Finland October 2010
César Ruipérez's Spanish NC 2010: Cordoba, Spain October 2010
Eliseu Ângelo's Portuguese NC 2010: Lisbon, Portugal October 2010
Marcin Watras' War Party #2: Bydgoszcz, Poland September 2010
Martin Major's First Chance Qualifier: New Orleans (LA), USA September 2010
Matthew Hirsch's NAC 2010 Day 2: New Orleans (LA), USA September 2010
Felipe Fiuza's NAC 2010 Day 1: New Orleans (LA), USA September 2010
Marius Iscru's ECQ - Geneva's purge part 2: Geneva, Switzerland September 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish NC 2010: Warsaw, Poland September 2010
Ralf Lammert's SalinenCon: Bad Nauheim, Germany September 2010
Mark Loughman's Last Chance Qualifier: New Orleans (LA), USA September 2010
Selen Turkay's MiniQualifier: New Orleans (LA), USA September 2010
Rodd Closson's Final Nights: Newark (OH), USA September 2010
Danilo Torrisi's Last Stand, Italian Qualifier 2010: Florence, Italy September 2010
Lubomir Danda's Czech ECQ - Carlak Calls a Clash: Prague, Czech Republic September 2010
Mark Loughman's Praxis Seizure: New Orleans: Columbus (OH), USA September 2010
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2010: Reading, England September 2010
James Wilhelm's Praxis Seizure: Binghamton: Johnson City (NY), USA September 2010
Todd Holland's Kindred Intelligence: Newark (OH), USA September 2010
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's War Party: Bydgoszcz, Poland September 2010
Richard Auckland's kwaMatiwane: Cape Town, South Africa September 2010
Erik Torstensson's Swedish NC 2010: Örebro, Sweden September 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XX: Tampere, Finland September 2010
Robin Pong's Singapore Qualifier: Singapore, Singapore September 2010
Cameron Goudie's Gateway Event 4: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2010
Michael Courtois' Gateway Event 3: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2010
Jeffrey Brandon's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2010
Michael Courtois' Gateway Event 2: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2010
Matt Wedge's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2010
Pierre Tran-Van's French NC 2010: Lyon, France August 2010
Anton Dudko's Belarusian NC 2010: Minsk, Belarus August 2010
Selen Turkay's New York Qualifier: New York City (NY), USA August 2010
Ben Peal's Slovak ECQ: Bratislava, Slovakia August 2010
Dave Lees' 32 Point Back-Oust MQ: Newark (OH), USA August 2010
Jason Ryan's SuperHappyFunSlide Day 2: Melbourne, Australia August 2010
Jonatan Sjöberg's 100kr för köttfärsen: Stockholm, Sweden August 2010
Antoine Franqueville-Roy's French NCQ Bleed and Barbeuk: Oye Plage, France August 2010
David Wilson's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor (MI), USA August 2010
Jason Ryan's SuperHappyFunSlide Day 1: Melbourne, Australia August 2010
Henrik Klippström's Wine and cheese: Lidingö, Sweden August 2010
Todd Holland's Day of Nightmare: Newark (OH), USA August 2010
Alex Ek's Resurrection: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2010
Jakub Baranski's UBOOT K3 - Bodek Days - MQ: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2010
Daniel Boud's South African NC 2010: Cape Town, South Africa August 2010
César Ruipérez's Grand Slam de Andalucía, Spain August 2010
Mariusz Suchanecki's Karsh Adv: Burton upon Trent, England August 2010
Yannick Gibert's Céven'up QCF: Ponteils et Brésis, France August 2010
Mehdi Mazni's Body of Sun: Paris, France August 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XIX: Tampere, Finland August 2010
Hernán Rodríguez's 3er Qualy Chileno al SAC: Santiago, Chile July 2010
Ruben Feldman's Command Performance: Rockville (MD), USA July 2010
Ralf Weppner's Prince of Mainz Birthday Tournament: Mainz, Germany July 2010
Michal Kazmierczak's Last Vtes Standing: Pszczyna, Poland July 2010
Jan Kroeze's ICON: Johannesburg, South Africa July 2010
Erol Hammer's Scottish ECQ: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2010
Jon Sushinsky's The Forgotten Labyrinth: Denver (CO), USA July 2010
Pere Garcia's Powerbase Catalunya: Barcelona, Spain July 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Anarchs & Alastors: Burton upon Trent, England July 2010
Daniel Boud's Mfecane: Cape Town, South Africa July 2010
Gregory Galyanov's Charge of the Buffalo: Ithaca (NY), USA July 2010
Frédéric Dorat's French NCQ+MQE Alastor: Saint-Etienne, France July 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Tracon MQ: Tampere, Finland July 2010
Antoine Franqueville-Roy's French NCQ Lille: Villeneuve d'Ascq, France June 2010
Vincent Ripoll's French NCQ: Caen, France June 2010
Matthew Strehlow's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2010
Sergio Gracia's Badia, Clasificatorio España: Barcelona, Spain June 2010
Kelly Schultz's Colorado Qualifier: Longmont (CO), USA June 2010
Michael Leonard's Texas Qualifier: Austin (TX), USA June 2010
John Eno's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Dutch ECQ - Kill All Lifeforms: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2010
Jay Kristoff's US NC 2010: Columbus (OH), USA June 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Thursday MQ 5pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Thursday MQ 11am: Columbus (OH), USA June 2010
Cory Busch Kendall's Reunion Kamut: Columbus (OH), USA June 2010
Daniel Cardoso Abreu's Campeonato Paulista de VTES: São Paulo, Brazil June 2010
Erik Torstensson's Avsnitt 3: Tommy Bohlin inte här längre: Örebro, Sweden June 2010
Marius Iscru's French ECQ: Paris, France June 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Weather Control: Karlstad, Sweden June 2010
Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2010: Brisbane, Australia June 2010
Ben Peal's The Treatment: Boston (MA), USA June 2010
Gyula Erdõs' Legal Crypt: Miskolc, Hungary June 2010
Nick Miller's Australian 2010 - Last Chance Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia June 2010
Mark Loughman's Corruption's Purge MQ: Westerville (OH), USA June 2010
Jakub Serafin's Polish ECQ: Krakow, Poland June 2010
Yannick Gibert's Spanish ECQ - Praxis Seizure: Barcelona, Spain May 2010
Michael Courtois' Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2010
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2010
Chrisitano Santos' Campeonato Carioca 2010: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2010
André Catarino's Ashes to Ashes: Lisbon, Portugal May 2010
Patrick Robinsson's Norwegian ECQ: Oslo, Norway May 2010
Ádám Horváth's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2010
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2010
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2010
Ivor Blockley's Victorian Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia May 2010
Caroline Hyll's Break the Code: Stockholm, Sweden May 2010
Lauri Salmi's Espoo EC MQ: Rusutjärvi, Finland May 2010
Sergio Gracia's Play Test: Barcelona, Spain May 2010
Ruben Feldman's Member of the Entourage: New York City (NY), USA May 2010
John Best's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2010
David Baker's Erie Mayhem MQ II: Erie (PA), USA May 2010
Rodd Closson's Erie Mayhem MQ I: Erie (PA), USA May 2010
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's New Spring MQ: Linköping, Sweden May 2010
Pierre Tran-Van's French NCQ - Royal Rumble III: Paris, France May 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Danse Macabre II: Lublin, Poland May 2010
Rudolf Scholz's Trading Card Day: Bad Nauheim, Germany May 2010
Tony Wedd's Sydney Qualifier: Sydney, Australia May 2010
Alfred Behrends' German ECQ: Ludwigshafen, Germany May 2010
Jay Kristoff's Unleash Hell's Fury: Newark (OH), USA May 2010
Francesco D'alessio's The Hunt for Tariq, The Silent: Massa, Italy May 2010
Robert Scythe's Minion Tap is Dead #2: Berkeley (CA), USA May 2010
Robert Scythe's Minion Tap is Dead #1: Berkeley (CA), USA May 2010
Gonzalo García's Fanfare for Elysium: Madrid, Spain May 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark April 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Praxis Seizure: Hilversum, Netherlands April 2010
Martin Major's Birthday Massacre: Budapest, Hungary April 2010
Patrizio Zippone's The Hunt for Kemintiri - Miniqualifier Tour: Bologna, Italy April 2010
Rodolphe Danac's French NCQ+MQE Marseille: Miramas, France April 2010
Simone Longobardi's Ossian: Udine, Italy April 2010
Sergio Gracia's Famous Insurgent: Mataró, Spain April 2010
Marc Pittermann's The Unnamed: Cape Town, South Africa April 2010
Eduardo Mateus' MQ: Lisbon, Portugal April 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Monday Mayhem XVI: Tampere, Finland April 2010
Patrick Benoit's Praxis Seizure: Villefort: Vielvic, France April 2010
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2010
Timo Rekola's Monday Mayhem XVII: Tampere, Finland April 2010
Benoît Moyen's French NCQ+MQE Eternal Vigilance: Lille, France April 2010
Ivor Blockley's South Australia NCQ: North Adelaide, Australia April 2010
John Bell's Resurrection, the Rising: Columbus (OH), USA April 2010
Akseli Jalava's Conklaavi Turku Miniqualifier: Turku, Finland March 2010
Ivor Blockley's March Madness: Melbourne, Australia March 2010
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Lyon, France March 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Burton's Blood: Burton upon Trent, England March 2010
Axel Kleinschmidt's Children of the Corn: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2010
Alessandro Donati's Conclave Italiano - Italian NC 2010: Rome, Italy March 2010
Gyula Erdõs' NB round: Nagymaros, Hungary March 2010
Gabriel Ron's Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain March 2010
Rodd Closson's Strike a Blow Against Imperialism!: Newark (OH), USA March 2010
Tim Daudé's Unleash Hell's Fury: Paris, France March 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Portuguese European Qualifier: Lisbon, Portugal March 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Beväpna er: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2010
Lukasz Wasylow's Praxis Seizure: Perth MQ: Perth, Scotland March 2010
Pawel Kukielczynski's Wroclaw by Night (CrusadeBreslau) MQ: Wroclaw, Poland March 2010
Mattias Kallenberg's Tragic Love Affair: Atlanta (GA), USA March 2010
Rodd Closson's Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat: Newark (OH), USA March 2010
Giovanni Ambrosio's Dylan: Genoa, Italy March 2010
Rudolf Scholz's Dork Side of the Boon: Mainz, Germany March 2010
Jordi Tomás' Torneo en Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain February 2010
Ralf Lammert's Erol's B-Day Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2010
John Bell's Pennsylvania NAC Qualifier: Erie (PA), USA February 2010
Jon Glas' Blood Siege: Austin (TX), USA February 2010
Roberto Venturi's Count Germaine: Barga, Italy February 2010
Martin Schumacher's Then there'll be a light: Gelsenkirchen, Germany February 2010
Norbert Bróda's NB&Mini qualifier: Szeged, Hungary February 2010
Dominik Piatkowski's Czestochowa by Night MQ: Czestochowa, Poland February 2010
Mark Loughman's Las Vegas NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas (NV), USA February 2010
Cameron Domer's MQ: Las Vegas (NV), USA February 2010
John Bell's Weather Dominator: Columbus (OH), USA February 2010
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Alltid rött alltid rätt: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2010
John Bell's Constant Revolution: Newark (OH), USA February 2010
John Eno's Northeast Regional Qualifier at TempleCon: Warwick (RI), USA February 2010
Jesse Cross-Nickerson's Friday TempleCon: Warwick (RI), USA February 2010
Jordi Tomás' True Blood: Barcelona, Spain January 2010
Emiliano Arnotti's Primo constructed dell'anno: Rome, Italy January 2010
Ivan Chebunin's Sense Vibrations: Minsk, Belarus January 2010
Mark Loughman's Cheat the Fates: Newark (OH), USA January 2010
Felipe Fiuza's Blood of Sandman: Vitoria, Brazil January 2010
Reyda Seddiki's Mini Quiche: Paris, France January 2010
Tuomas Nyberg's Manse Bigbang: Tampere, Finland January 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Parity Shift MQ: Warsaw, Poland January 2010
Shawn Stanley's New York City Tournament: New York City (NY), USA January 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Frozen Wastes: Burton upon Trent, England January 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Monday Mayhem XIV: Tampere, Finland January 2010
John Bell's Eyes of Argus: Newark (OH), USA January 2010
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's Neonate Breach: Paris, France January 2010
Scott Gomes' The Unnamed: Hadley (MA), USA January 2010
Thomas Solway's Edge of the World: Edmonton (AB), Canada January 2010
Roger Carhult's Nordlicht: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2010

2009

Cory Busch-Kendall's Cold Iron Vulnerability: Newark (OH), USA December 2009
Alexander Båskman's Avsnitt 1: Jeffrey Lee Percy: Örebro, Sweden December 2009
Ira Fay's Sixth Tradition: Destruction: Berkeley (CA), USA December 2009
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Barakaldo: Bilbao, Spain December 2009
Kathie Krempl's Fang dir den Nikograus: Mainz, Germany December 2009
Marcin Watras' Gang Territory MQ: Bydgoszcz, Poland December 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ+MQE: Montpellier, France December 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Phantoms of the night: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2009
Orian Gissler's Conditioning: Paris, France December 2009
Otto Kallokoski's Monday Mayhem XIII: Tampere, Finland December 2009
César Ruipérez's Vaulderie en Ayora, Spain December 2009
Thomas Gschwandtner's German NC 2009: Ludwigshafen, Germany December 2009
Ricardo Marta's Retain the Quick Bleed: Lisbon, Portugal December 2009
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2009: Reading, England December 2009
Jakub Baranski's Pszczyna by Night - The Final Sacrifice: Pszczyna, Poland December 2009
Gergely Bako's Free States Rant: Miskolc, Hungary December 2009
Jonathan Bonnet's French NCQ: Clermont-Ferrand, France November 2009
Adam Hulse's Black Sunrise III: Maplewood (NJ), USA November 2009
Radoslaw Staszewski's Danse Macabre: Lublin, Poland November 2009
Hugo Dey's Chilian NC 2009: Santiago, Chile November 2009
Martin Weinmayer's EC 2009 Day 2: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Cory Busch-Kendall's Wake with Evening's Freshness: Columbus (OH), USA November 2009
Vincent Ripoll's EC 2009 Day 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Pascal Bertrand's EC 2009 - Last Chance Qualifier: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Henrik Ericsson's From here to hell: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2009
Matti Palomäki's Mini-ECQ: Helsinki, Finland November 2009
Joerg Alten's Short Term Investment: Cologne, Germany November 2009
Jessie Ellison's Lobotomy: Phoenix (AZ), USA November 2009
Timo Snellman's Monday Mayhem XII: Tampere, Finland November 2009
Orian Gissler's Battle Frenzy: Paris, France November 2009
Sergio Gracia's Torneo Blood Test: Barcelona, Spain November 2009
James Messer's Well-Marked: Columbus (OH), USA October 2009
Jeroen van Oort's Praxis Seizure: Ghent - Contesting the Dragon: Ghent, Belgium October 2009
Henrik Ericsson's Archon Investigation MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NC 2009: Budapest, Hungary October 2009
Lukasz Wasylow's The Debut Ball: Perth, Scotland October 2009
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Conditioning - Lindesberg MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Govern the Unaligned: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Marko Lindroos' Praxis Seizure L: Turku, Finland October 2009
Sergio Gracia's Spanish NC 2009 Day 1: Sevilla, Spain October 2009
Tomasz Kowalewski's Krakow by Night MQ: Krakow, Poland October 2009
Jackson Iribarren's SAC 2009: Santiago, Chile October 2009
Tomàs López Jiménez's Clasificatorio de Sabadell, Spain October 2009
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's Peacemaker: Paris, France October 2009
O'Neil Schutte's Oktoberfest: Cape Town, South Africa October 2009
Michael Heyder's NAC 2009 Day 2: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2009
Erol Hammer's First Chance Qualifier 2009: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NB: Szeged, Hungary October 2009
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2009 Day 1: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2009
Ferenc Vasadi's NAC 2009 - Last Chance Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2009
Adam Hulse's Earth Feeder: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2009
Darby Keeney's Masai Blood Milk: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2009
Magnus Hultin's Consume the Dead: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2009
Darby Keeney's Reindoctrination: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2009
Oscar Garza's Blessed Audience: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2009
Pierre Tran-Van's French NC 2009: Caen, France September 2009
Jay Kristoff's Siren's Lure: Granville MQ: Newark (OH), USA September 2009
Eduardo Mateus' Portuguese ECQ: Lisbon, Portugal September 2009
Maciej Frankowiak's Tournament: Torun, Poland September 2009
Cristian Perez's Enter Sandman: Santiago, Chile September 2009
Csaba Greguss' Budapest HCQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2009
Rodd Closson's Rego Motus MQ: Newark (OH), USA September 2009
Martin Major's Austrian ECQ: Vienna, Austria September 2009
Christian Herro's Finders of Tradition: Madison (WI), USA September 2009
David Wilson's Brutal Influence: Ann Arbor (MI), USA September 2009
Breno Toledo's Classificatório para o Sulamericano MG-ES: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2009
Noel Somerfield's Brisbane Qualifier for 2010 Australian Nats: Brisbane, Australia September 2009
Waldo Peyrau's Back in Black: Talca, Chile September 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Alès, France September 2009
Joni Huumonen's Powerbase Örebro - Swedish NC 2009: Örebro, Sweden September 2009
Matti Palomäki's Monday Mayhem X: Tampere, Finland September 2009
Fernando Cesar's Brazilian NC 2009: São Paulo, Brazil September 2009
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2009
Johannes Walch's Wizards Well MQ: Mannheim, Germany September 2009
Simeon Nagel's DragonCon - SchreckNET: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2009
Jay Kristoff's Order of Hermes Cabal MQ: Newark (OH), USA September 2009
Preston Poulter's Austin Qualifier: Austin (TX), USA August 2009
Koen Tabak's Dutch ECQ: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2009
Guillermo Gutierrez's Du Hast - Rammstein: Santiago, Chile August 2009
Matthew Morgan's 2009 DC VTES NAC Qualifier: Rockville (MD), USA August 2009
Yannick Gibert's QC Erasmus: Montpellier, France August 2009
Jon Sushinsky's Colorado NAC Qualifier: Wheat Ridge (CO), USA August 2009
Mark Loughman's Despiral: Columbus (OH), USA August 2009
Peter Modzelewski's Boat on the Road! MQ: Lodz, Poland August 2009
Leonardo Villela's Campeonato Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2009
Reetta Lehikoinen's Bloody Mess: Joensuu, Finland August 2009
John Newquist's Georgia Qualifier: Alpharetta (GA), USA August 2009
Jay Kristoff's Friends of Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2009
Genís Prats' First Strike: Barcelona, Spain August 2009
Vítek Holoska's European Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic August 2009
Rudolf Edlmayer's Hungarian NB: Bonyhád, Hungary August 2009
Raul Baza's Championship "Ebony & Ivory": Mataró, Spain August 2009
Steve Harris' Wounds of the Night's Sword: Sydney, Australia August 2009
David Buerger's Praxis Seizure: Chicago (IL), USA August 2009
Teresa Neves' MQ: Lisbon, Portugal August 2009
Tristan Ducousso's Edge of the World: Paris, France August 2009
Steve Wampler's Western New York Qualifier: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA August 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2009
Dave Clooney's 419 Operation: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA July 2009
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XLVII: Turku, Finland July 2009
Hernán Rodríguez's Und du fallst - Lacrimosa: Limache, Chile July 2009
Ira Fay's Remnant of the Endless Storm: Berkeley (CA), USA July 2009
Mark Loughman's Friday Night VTES: Newark (OH), USA July 2009
Todd Banister's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Atlanta (GA), USA July 2009
Erol Hammer's French NCQ: Strasbourg, France July 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain July 2009
Brendan Healy's AP League: Penrith, Australia July 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Scottish European Qualifier: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2009
Carlos Eduardo Ganso's The Monster of BOB's: São Paulo, Brazil July 2009
Jorge Jiménez's My Kin Against The World MQ: Madrid, Spain July 2009
Ruben Feldman's New York City Qualifier: New York City (NY), USA July 2009
Erik Torstensson's Black Planet: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2009
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem VIII: Tampere, Finland July 2009
Malween Douchy's French NCQ: Clermont-Ferrand, France July 2009
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish ECQ - Avangarda: Warsaw, Poland July 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Mark Merlin Petersen's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Jesse Cross-Nickerson's Origins Friday - US NC 2009: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Ben Swainbank's Origins Thursday 5pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Robyn Tatu's Origins Thursday 11am: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Robyn Tatu's Old Friends MQ: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Danilo Torrisi's Black Metamorphosis: Florence, Italy June 2009
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Stolen Police Cruiser: Stockholm, Sweden June 2009
Rafael Ramos' Campeonato Carioca: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2009
Fletcher Gibson's Northwest Qualifier: Lakewood (WA), USA June 2009
Jackson Iribarren's Power Hungry - White Zombie: Rancagua, Chile June 2009
Giulio Roffi's Creation Rites: Florence, Italy June 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Icelantic ECQ: Reykjavík, Iceland June 2009
Mattias Kallenberg's Conquest of Humanity: Atlanta (GA), USA June 2009
Sergio Gracia's victoevuelta: Manresa, Spain June 2009
Bob Joseph's Behind You!: Columbus (OH), USA June 2009
Galen Cruz's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier - West: Coon Rapids (MN), USA June 2009
Marcin Watras' Gang Territory MQ: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2009
Sebestyén Balázs' Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Hungary June 2009
Izaak Havelaar's German ECQ: Bochum, Germany June 2009
Stefan Karlsson's Adrenochrome: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2009
Jussi Ranta's Monday Mayhem VII: Tampere, Finland June 2009
James Floate's Australian Continental Championship 2009: Blacktown, Australia June 2009
Simon Reed's Last Chance Qualifier: Blacktown, Australia June 2009
Yannick Gibert's Laby's Last Stand MQ: Marseille, France June 2009
Simone Bianchi's Italian NC 2009: Rome, Italy May 2009
Sebastian Meurer's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2009
S. Andy Smith's Texas Qualifier 2009: Dallas (TX), USA May 2009
Simone Bianchi's Lunatic Eruption: Rome, Italy May 2009
Leonardo Munoz's Gehenna - Slipknot: Santiago, Chile May 2009
Brad Cashdollar's Lay Low: Columbus (OH), USA May 2009
Dennis Lien's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4 - MQ: La Crescenta (CA), USA May 2009
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: La Crescenta (CA), USA May 2009
Claudio Gomes' Penrith Qualifier: Penrith, Australia May 2009
Alexander Båskman's Tjockis block at Lincon: Linköping, Sweden May 2009
Csaba Greguss' NC Round of Veszprém, Hungary May 2009
Chris Shorb's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - NAC Qualifier: La Crescenta (CA), USA May 2009
Dennis Lien's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: La Crescenta (CA), USA May 2009
Jari Vulli's Finnish NC 2009: Tampere, Finland May 2009
Michal Kochanowski's Polish NC 2009: Warsaw, Poland May 2009
Yannick Gibert's French ECQ: Grenoble, France May 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Grenoble, France May 2009
Richard Auckland's Hallowed Tomes: Cape Town, South Africa May 2009
Mike Wilson's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2009
Alessandro Donati's Art Scam: Pordenone, Italy May 2009
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NCQ (MQ): Szolnok, Hungary May 2009
Orian Gissler's Royal Rumble II: Paris, France May 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Temple of Love: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2009
Matti Palomäki's Monday Mayhem VI: Tampere, Finland May 2009
Julien Moisy's French NCQ: Bourg-la-Reine, France May 2009
Henrik Klippström's Abandoning the Flesh Stockholm 2009: Stockholm, Sweden May 2009
Alessandro Donati's The Embrace: Massa, Italy April 2009
Rafael Pereira de Aguiar's Tournament: São Paulo, Brazil April 2009
Gianluca Vindigni's Living Manse: Milan, Italy April 2009
Cristian Perez's Under a Red Bloody Sky: Santiago, Chile April 2009
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Gliwice by Night MQ: Gliwice, Poland April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Spanish Grand Slam ECQ: Córdoba, Spain April 2009
Ferenc Vasadi's Powerbleed Mini-ECQ: Miskolc, Hungary April 2009
Mark Loughman's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA April 2009
Marc-Etienne Beinio's MQ Praxis Seizure: Cologne, Germany April 2009
Forrest Hyppa's New Carthage Burning: Grand Forks (ND), USA April 2009
James Messer's Haven Uncovered MQ: Westerville (OH), USA April 2009
Orian Gissler's Northern France European Qualifier: Paris, France April 2009
Jason Ryan's The Vics - Victorian State Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' EC MQ: Sabadell, Spain April 2009
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2009
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem V: Tampere, Finland April 2009
Eduardo Mateus' Tension in the Rants: Lisbon, Portugal April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Comunidad de Madrid, Spain April 2009
Gianluca Scala's Palla Grande: Turin, Italy March 2009
Desso Alastor's Eyes of Argus: Jundiai, Brazil March 2009
Matt Guinn's Power of All: Atlanta (GA), USA March 2009
Antti Tirilä's Alastors & Villeins: Tampere, Finland March 2009
Ira Fay's Alacrity #1: Berkeley (CA), USA March 2009
Jeff Kuta's Alacrity #2 - NAC Qualifier: Berkeley (CA), USA March 2009
Luis Espejo's War for Territory - Sepultura: Santiago, Chile March 2009
Sergio Gracia's Powerbase Cataluña: Catalunya, Spain March 2009
Julian Gatt's Brisbane 2009 Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2009
Erik Torstensson's Tournament: Örebro, Sweden March 2009
Miro Albertazzi's Body Flare: Udine, Italy March 2009
James Messer's Imperator: Columbus (OH), USA March 2009
Vidar Wigand's Bergen vs. Oslo Part XII: Oslo, Norway March 2009
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's Czestochowa by Night: Czestochowa, Poland March 2009
Erik Torstensson's Improvised Flamethrower: Stockholm, Sweden March 2009
Mark Loughman's Wash: Newark (OH), USA March 2009
Alex Ek's First and last and always: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2009
Christian Cannizzaro's Bloodform: Bologna, Italy March 2009
Ville Ruuskanen's Praxis Seizure XLVII: Turku, Finland March 2009
Andrew Higson-Smith's Orun: Cape Town, South Africa March 2009
Will Kristoff's Sacrament of Carnage: Newark (OH), USA March 2009
Mika Tönning's Monday Mayhem IV: Tampere, Finland March 2009
Lincoln Figueredo's Tournament: São Paulo (SP), Brazil March 2009
Michael Heyder's Dirty Magic: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2009
Richard Aumann's Crusade: Melbourne, Australia March 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Tournament: Örebro, Sweden February 2009
Juan Oyarce's Battle without honor or humanity - Tomoyasu Hotei: Santiago, Chile February 2009
Erik Gustafsson's Deny: Stockholm, Sweden February 2009
Matt Strehlow's Great Lakes Qualifier 1: Lansing (IL), USA February 2009
Luc-Olivier Lambermont's Dark Influences: Brussels, Belgium February 2009
Ignasi Vilagrasa's First Brick to Powerbase: CAT: Mataró, Spain February 2009
Johannes Walch's MQ: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2009
Teresa Neves' Masque of Judas: Lisbon, Portugal February 2009
Martin Major's Hungarian Mini-ECQ: Kismaros, Hungary February 2009
Mike Perlman's Kindred Manipulation: Marietta MQ: Atlanta (GA), USA February 2009
James Messer's Warsaw Station: Newark (OH), USA February 2009
Enrico De Stefano's Daring the Dawn: Genoa, Italy February 2009
Jeffrey Thompson's Monkey Wrench: Charleston (SC), USA February 2009
Luciano Mariucci's 4th Annual Blood Runs Cold: Virginia (MN), USA February 2009
Oscar Murillo's Tournoi Heroic Might: Montreal (QC), Canada February 2009
John Eno's Northeast Regional Qualifier: Providence (RI), USA February 2009
Matthew Morgan's NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas (NV), USA February 2009
Ruben Feldman's MQ: Las Vegas (NV), USA February 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Iced Brews: Burton upon Trent, England February 2009
Ben Peal's Forger's Hammer: Providence (RI), USA February 2009
Otto Kallokoski's Monday Mayhem III: Tampere, Finland February 2009
Stewart MacLeod's Hand+Face=Slap: Melbourne, Australia February 2009
Greg Williams' Beetleman: Boston (MA), USA January 2009
Sergio Gracia's Enero Sangriento: Badia del Vallès, Spain January 2009
Jay Kristoff's White Nights Massacre: Newark (OH), USA January 2009
Davide Antoni's Watchtower: The Wolves Feed: Barga, Italy January 2009
Pedro Luís' Cold Winter's Hold: Lisbon, Portugal January 2009
Kari Vieno's Out with a bang!: Tampere, Finland January 2009
Hernán Rodríguez's Lanzamiento KoT para newbies: Santiago, Chile January 2009
Marcin Szybkowski's Black January: Pszczyna, Poland January 2009
Vincent Ripoll's House of Sorrow: Paris, France January 2009

2008

Carlos Eduardo Ganso's Bloody X-Mas: Jundiaí, Brazil December 2008
Gino Sepúlveda's Chile Sabbat, of course: Santiago, Chile December 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Barakaldo: Bilbao, Spain December 2008
Gonzalo Rojas' The elders will fall: Santiago, Chile December 2008
David Wilson's Durga Sin V2.0: Ann Arbor (MI), USA December 2008
Milos Krstic's Anarch Revolt: Belgrade, Serbia December 2008
Jeffrey Thompson's Nosferatu Hosting: Atlanta (GA), USA December 2008
Jay Kristoff's Sudden Reversal: Columbus (OH), USA December 2008
Jordi Samper's Torneo Benéfico Maraton de Tv3: Sabadell, Spain December 2008
Orian Gissler's Anarch Troublemaker: Paris, France December 2008
Christian Chénard's Québec NC 2008: Montreal (QC), Canada December 2008
Michael Holmström's The Sisters of Mercy (of Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden December 2008
Matt Green's English NC 2008: Reading, England December 2008
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XLV: Turku, Finland November 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Spanish NC 2008 Day 2: Madrid, Spain November 2008
Adam Talarek's Polish NC 2008: Warsaw, Poland November 2008
Hugo Dey's Torneo Nacional Vtes 2008: Santiago, Chile November 2008
Iñaki Puigdollers' Spanish NC 2008 Day 1: Madrid, Spain November 2008
Michael Heyder's German NC 2008: Ludwigshafen, Germany November 2008
Jackson Iribarren's Smell blood in the fresh air: Limache, Chile November 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's Clasificatorio Sabadell 2008: Sabadell, Spain November 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Fall of Burton: Burton upon Trent, England November 2008
James Rodriguez's Orgy of Mystery: Ithaca (NY), USA November 2008
Magnus Karlström AKA Ober's Confusion: Stockholm, Sweden November 2008
Magnus Wendel's First we take Manhattan, (then we take Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden November 2008
Emiliano Arnotti's Games of Instinct: Lucca, Italy November 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC 2008 Day 2 - First Chance Qualifier for 2009: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Ben Peal's NAC 2008 Day 2: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Ville Kaijasaari's CWYW?: Tampere, Finland October 2008
Matthew Morgan's NAC 2008 Day 1: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's SAC Qualifier - From out of Nowhere: Santiago, Chile October 2008
Patrick Benoit's French NCQ: Nice, France October 2008
Martin Schumacher's Love Like Blood: Bochum, Germany October 2008
Henrik Ericsson's Legendary MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2008
Pascal Bertrand's NAC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Greg Williams' Sherbrooke MQ: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Winnipeg MQ - Tuesday: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Orian Gissler's Week of Nightmares Monday MQ: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2008
Yannick Gibert's Multi-Praxis: Marseille, France October 2008
Simon Reed's Australian Continental Championship 2008: Melbourne, Australia October 2008
Roberto Mautone Junior's Jundiaí Awakening MQ: Jundiaí (SP), Brazil October 2008
Erik Torstensson's The Future (of Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden October 2008
Randal Rudstam's The Death of My Conscience MQ: Stockholm, Sweden September 2008
Sergio Gracia's Torneo Guardian: Badia del Vallès, Spain September 2008
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's First Chance Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Jan Harcarufka's EC 2008 Day 2: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Christian Marinelli's Power of All: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada September 2008
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish NCQ: Marratxí: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2008
Sebestyén Balázs' EC 2008 Day 1: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Martin Varga's Silence of Death: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Orian Gissler's EC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Louis Legault's MQ: Gatineau (QC), Canada September 2008
Mike Nudd's MQ: Burton upon Trent, England September 2008
Christoffer Arvidsson's GBG September 2008: Gothenburg, Sweden September 2008
Heikki Palomäki's Praxis Seizure XLIV: Turku, Finland September 2008
Matthew Hirsch's Deed The Heart's Desire: Boston (MA), USA September 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's Torneo Gusanillo: Badia del Vallès, Spain September 2008
Dan Macahonic's Blood Siege II: St. Albert (AB), Canada September 2008
Teemu Sainomaa's EC MQ "Espoo": Helsinki, Finland September 2008
Jeffrey Brandon's DragonCon NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2008
Peter Kapsalis' Constant Revolution - NAC MQ: New York City (NY), USA August 2008
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish ECQ: Aarhus, Denmark August 2008
Robert Scythe's Bear Baiting: Los Angeles (CA), USA August 2008
Darby Keeney's Feral Spirit - NAC MQ: Los Angeles (CA), USA August 2008
Rudolf Scholz's EC MQ Mutually Assured Destruction: Hanau, Germany August 2008
David Shoup's DragonCon - Minion Tap: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2008
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Malkavian Dementia: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's French NC 2008: Carcassone, France August 2008
Brett Tassell's Newcastle Australian Championship Qualifier: Newcastle (NS), Australia August 2008
Izaak Havelaar's Fee Stake: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2008
Erik Torstensson's MQ: Örebro, Sweden August 2008
Orian Gissler's French NC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Carcassone, France August 2008
Arild Mehn Andersen's In absentia - Mini-ECQ: Oslo, Norway August 2008
Dane Smith's Blood Siege: Amherst (NS), Canada August 2008
Orian Gissler's Tournoi de la Paix: Paris, France August 2008
Simon Reed's Victorian Championship, AKA The Vics: Melbourne, Australia August 2008
Claudio Soulié's Camarilla Conclave 2008: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2008
Jonathan Scherer's NAC 2008: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2008
Zach Couch's Loner: Westerville (OH), USA August 2008
Andy Bennett's BloodBATH 2008: Sixth Tradition: Bath, England August 2008
Lasse Pöyry's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland August 2008
Sonam Adinolf's Open War: Washington, D.C. (NAC Qualifier): Rockville (MD), USA August 2008
Iñaki Puigdollers' Ya es Agosto: Badia del Vallès, Spain August 2008
Djordje Sutic's MQ: Belgrade, Serbia August 2008
Ivor Blockley's Sydney 2008 Qualifier: Sydney, Australia July 2008
Seppo Lipponen's MQ - Praxis Seizure XLIII: Turku, Finland July 2008
Ben Kalb's Hunting Ground. Derivative: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA July 2008
Mats Ingdal's Norwegian ECQ: Flekkefjord, Norway July 2008
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Montpellier, France July 2008
Jérôme Goyet's Sunrise Service: Paris, France July 2008
Juha Nyholm's Groundfighting: Helsinki, Finland July 2008
Albert Dulcet Bellmonte's Warzone Mataró, Spain July 2008
Darby Keeney's North Central Region Qualfier: Wheat Ridge (CO), USA July 2008
Edd Phipps' Dùn Éideann - Scottish Qualifier: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2008
Aleksander Idziak's Black Forest Base part 2: Hajnowka, Poland July 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC Qualifier: Montreal (QC), Canada July 2008
Leonardo Munoz's Chilian SAC Qualifier - Nightmares upon nightmares: Santiago, Chile July 2008
Raymond Harnack's Great Lakes Qualifier Michigan: Flint (MI), USA July 2008
Preston Poulter's Texas Qualifier: Austin (TX), USA July 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Convert Now: Burton upon Trent, England July 2008
Marcus Simoni's Boxed In French Qualifier: Clermont-Ferrand, France July 2008
Frances Ros' Spain is different: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's El frito entre los fritos: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2008
Heikki Palomäki's MQ: Tampere, Finland July 2008
Steven McRoy's Gencon SE Queensland CCQ: Brisbane, Australia July 2008
Marcin Watras' Vtes on Avangarda 2008: Warsaw, Poland July 2008
Miguel Pascual's Powerbase: Cataluña: Barcelona, Spain July 2008
Matthew Morgan's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
Leonardo Ribeiro Dias' Urban Jungle: Vitoria, Brazil June 2008
Attila Suhajda's MQ: Szeged, Hungary June 2008
John Newquist's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
Gonzalo Andrés del Río Díaz's Urban Jungle: Santiago, Chile June 2008
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ: Paris, France June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Friday 6pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Friday 11am: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
Bob Joseph's Origins Thursday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
James Messer's Diversity: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
Ira Fay's Celestial Harmony #2: Berkeley (CA), USA June 2008
Ruben Feldman's San Francisco Bay Area Qualifier 2008: Berkeley (CA), USA June 2008
Ruben Feldman's Celestial Harmony #1: Berkeley (CA), USA June 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Erandio MQ: Bilbao, Spain June 2008
Peter Bouwman's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Welch ECQ: Swansea, Wales June 2008
Brad Cashdollar's Aid from Bats: Newark (OH), USA June 2008
Jackson Iribarren's Fall of the Camarilla: Santiago, Chile June 2008
Gyula Erdõs' Czech NC 2008: Brno, Czech Republic June 2008
Mark Loughman's WIcmp: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA June 2008
Axel Zaminga's Miniqualifier Tour - The Final: Rome, Italy June 2008
Marcin Szybkowski's MQ: Torun, Poland May 2008
James Messer's 2008 GLQ Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IN), USA May 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's The New Inquisition: Santiago, Chile May 2008
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3 - The Larger Bowl: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2008
Matthew Morgan's New York City Qualifier: New York City (NY), USA May 2008
Ira Fay's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2008
Richard Cortes' Veil of Darkness: Santiago, Chile May 2008
Selen Turkay's Domain Challenge: New York City (NY), USA May 2008
Dave Pennington's Art of Love: Newark (OH), USA May 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC Qualifier: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada May 2008
Leon Tranter's Zapathasura's Awakening: Sydney, Australia May 2008
Jovan Pavlovic's English ECQ - Stafford's Soiree: Burton upon Trent, England May 2008
Chris Franklin's Blood Siege: Oklahoma City (OK), USA May 2008
Paolo Pasqualin's Karavalanisha Vrana: Pordenone, Italy May 2008
Daniel Boud's Ancestor Spirit: Cape Town, South Africa May 2008
Jörg Alten's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2008
Antero Leppänen's Conklaavi 2008: Turku, Finland May 2008
Luciano Mariucci's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier: Madison (WI), USA May 2008
Erik Torstensson's Heut' ist mein Tag, Gothenburg, Sweden May 2008
Tomasz Kowalewski's Crusade: Breslau MQ: Wroclaw, Poland April 2008
Axel Zaminga's Dirty Contract: Udine, Italy April 2008
Matthew Avery's Target Head, DC: Rockville (MD), USA April 2008
Waldo Peyrau's Rain of Blood: Santiago, Chile April 2008
Rodolphe Danac's French ECQ: Paris, France April 2008
Cirleno Nicácio's Brazilian NC 2008: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Luiz Fernando K. Ferreira's Copa do Brasil 2008: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Mark Loughman's Bowl of Marijava MQ: Columbus (OH), USA April 2008
Simeon Nagel's Dead Can Dance: Atlanta (GA), USA April 2008
Kleber Souza's Brazilian NC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Maros Chomjak's Torn Signpost: Miskolc, Hungary April 2008
Kristian Willenbacher's German ECQ: Frankfurt, Germany April 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's "Arika? who is she?": Santiago, Chile April 2008
David Wittmann's Slovak ECQ: Bratislava, Slovakia April 2008
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg's Alive: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2008
Rodolphe Danac's Baal's Bloody Talons: Paris, France April 2008
Patrizio Zippone's The Crimson Sentinel: Genoa, Italy April 2008
Victor Kemp's Founders of the Ebony Kingdom - South African NC 2008: Tshwane, South Africa April 2008
James Messer's Sound of a Breaking Oath: Columbus (OH), USA April 2008
Robyn Tatu's Rogue Nation: The Louisiana NAC Qualifier: Lafayette (LA), USA April 2008
Antti Tirilä's Manse Saunaparty: Tampere, Finland April 2008
Gianluca Bianco's Maabara: Barga, Italy March 2008
Jean-François Lamothe's Bloodbath: Montreal (QC), Canada March 2008
Arnaud Baigts' Breath of the Dragon: Paris, France March 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Everybody cool... you be cool!: Santiago, Chile March 2008
Felipe Fiuza's V Campeonato Capixaba de VTES: Vitória, Brazil March 2008
James Wilhelm's All Non Winning Finalists Tie For Second Place: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA March 2008
Kamel Senni's Swiss ECQ: Geneva, Switzerland March 2008
Matthew Morgan's Mexican NCQ: Mexico City, Mexico March 2008
Johannes Walch's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2008
Stefano Adani's Twilight Rebellion: Bologna, Italy March 2008
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Caen, France March 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Todas las felicidades cuestan muertos: Santiago, Chile March 2008
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Obedience: Stockholm, Sweden March 2008
Jon Sushinsky's Fee Stake: Longmont: Longmont (CO), USA March 2008
Jeffrey Thompson's Beware the Ides of March MQ: Atlanta (GA), USA March 2008
James Snowball's Childer Inherit: Cape Town, South Africa March 2008
Orian Gissler's Those Who Endure Judge: Paris, France March 2008
Jakub Baranski's CQ Gdansk, Poland March 2008
Juanma Sorrotxe's Munduko Txapelketa III: Bilbao, Spain March 2008
Carlos Eduardo Ganso's Sampa: Fevereiro: São Paulo, Brazil February 2008
Brad Cashdollar's Minion Tap: Newark (OH), USA February 2008
Mathieu Guimond's Valentine's Day Massacre: Montreal (QC), Canada February 2008
Paul Coffey's Winter Walkies: Burton upon Trent, England February 2008
Luiz Mello's Transfer of Power: Vitória, Brazil February 2008
Alberto Muñoz's "... And the Gehenna, when it gonna be?": Santiago, Chile February 2008
Peter Bouwman's Dark Cellars II: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2008
Fernando Pedraza's El Diablo Verde Contra las Mujeres Vampiro: Mexico City, Mexico February 2008
Marco Vassallo's Filthy Little Secrets MQ: Milan, Italy February 2008
Jim Miller's 3rd Annual Blood Runs Cold: Virginia (MN), USA February 2008
Pierre Denis Brouillet's Mini-ECQ: Cannes, France February 2008
Dennis Lien's Left for Dead #2 - Betrayer MQ: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2008
Tuomas Nyberg's MAnseRRRROCK: Tampere, Finland February 2008
Pierre Denis Brouillet's Special International ECQ: Cannes, France February 2008
Mirko Anconitani's Biothaumaturgic Experiment: Florence, Italy February 2008
Joakim Rapp's The Scent of Gothenburg, Sweden February 2008
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Nancy, France February 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Enkidu Comes to Lunch: Santiago, Chile February 2008
Ben Swainbank's Northeast Regional Qualifier: Providence (RI), USA February 2008
Matthew Morgan's TempleConcordance: Providence (RI), USA February 2008
Matt Piatek's The Final Nights: Westerville (OH), USA January 2008
Ralf Lammert's In Death A Song: Bochum, Germany January 2008
Kevin Maclean's Crusade: Verdun: Montreal (QC), Canada January 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Pamplona, Spain January 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Julio Matinez, Immortal: Cyberfrag. Santiago, Chile January 2008
Esa-Matti Smolander's First month of the year: Joensuu, Finland January 2008
Danilo Torrisi's The Grandest Trick: Barga, Italy January 2008
Darby Keeney's Longmont Benediction: Longmont (CO), USA January 2008
Ira Fay's Fillip 2008: Berkeley (CA), USA January 2008
John Eno's Memories of Memories of Mortality: Boston (MA), USA January 2008
Richard Cortes' Hot Terror Frenzy: Santiago, Chile January 2008
Erik Torstensson's January V:tES: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Praxis Seizure: Bilbao, Spain January 2008
Adrianna Pinska's Plagues Of Egypt - Swarm: Cape Town, South Africa January 2008

2007

James Messer's New Year: Westerville: Westerville (OH), USA December 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Temptation of Greater Power I: Helsinki, Finland December 2007
Iñaki Jimenez's Mundo Mitagos: Barakaldo, Spain December 2007
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Campeonato Juizforano 2007: Juiz de Fora, Brazil December 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's No Secrets from the Magaji: Marratxí: Marratxí (Mallorca), Spain December 2007
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XL: Turku, Finland December 2007
Miguel del Valle's Acquired Ventrue Assets: Zaragoza, Spain December 2007
Hernán Rodríguez's Zillah's Tears: Santiago, Chile December 2007
Orian Gissler's Daemonic Possession: Paris, France December 2007
John Newquist's Mesu Bedshet: Atlanta (GA), USA December 2007
Omael Rangel's Fee Stake: Mexico City, Mexico December 2007
James Messer's Messy Bed Sheets: Columbus (OH), USA December 2007
John Eno's Fee Stake: Boston: Boston (MA), USA December 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Tournament: London, England December 2007
Miguel Pascual's Badia 2 Diciembre: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2007
Ruben Feldman's German NC 2007: Manheim, Germany December 2007
Peter Bouwman's Dark Cellars: Utrecht, Netherlands November 2007
Guillaume Lefebvre's Québec NC 2007: Montreal (QC), Canada November 2007
Matthew Morgan's Target Vitals, Washington, D.C.: Rockville (MD), USA November 2007
Antti Horelli's Fee Stake 2: Helsinki, Finland November 2007
Cam Nicholas' The Nosferatu Holiday Rush: Virginia (MN), USA November 2007
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's Polish NC 2007: Warsaw, Poland November 2007
Daniel Boud's The Eldest Command Undeath: Cape Town, South Africa November 2007
Miguel Vazquez's Chilean NC 2007: Santiago, Chile November 2007
John Newquist's Sympathetic Agony: Atlanta: Atlanta (GA), USA November 2007
Fletcher Gibson's Will of the (Seattle) Council: Seattle (WA), USA November 2007
Christoffer Arvidsson's The last 4 of 2007, part III: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2007
Martin Tremblay's Domain of Evernight: Sherbrooke (QC), Canada November 2007
Miguel Cortes' Last Chance Bleeding the Freak!: Santiago, Chile November 2007
Matt Flint's Gramle: Boston (MA), USA November 2007
Mirko Anconitani's Kindred Society Games: Lucca, Italy November 2007
Heikki Palomäki's Condemnation: Tampere, Finland November 2007
Étienne Liblanc's Quick Jab: Montreal (QC), Canada November 2007
Norbert Broda's RPG.HU V:tES Tournament: Budapest, Hungary November 2007
Ankur Gupta's Lords of the Night is Legal!: Indianapolis (IN), USA October 2007
Matti Palomäki's Community Justice: Helsinki, Finland October 2007
Jonathan Long's Command The Legion: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada October 2007
Tomas Vomacka's Czech NC 2007: Prague, Czech Republic October 2007
Jackson Iribarren's The Air Conditioned Nightmare: Santiago, Chile October 2007
Eduardo Kazan's IV Brazilian NC 2007: Vitória, Brazil October 2007
Danilo Fernandes' IV Brazilian NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Vitória, Brazil October 2007
Jozsef Kuminka's Hungarian NC 2007: Veszprém, Hungary October 2007
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XXXVIII: Turku, Finland October 2007
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2007: Reading, England October 2007
Peter Rophail's Australian Continental Championship 2007: Sydney, Australia September 2007
Florian Prosper's French NC 2007: Paris, France September 2007
Duncan Kemp's Australian Continental Championship 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Sydney, Australia September 2007
Olivier Perez's French NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2007
Norbert Broda's Sixth Tradition: Destruction: Kecskemét, Hungary September 2007
Ben Peal's NAC 2007 Day 2: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Alex Parcero's Torneo Badia del Vallès, Spain September 2007
Jay Kristoff's NAC 2007 Day 1: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Friday - LCQ for the NAC: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Ian Lee's Week of Nightmares - Thursday: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Robert Scythe's Week of Nightmares - Wednesday: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Gene Martin's Week of Nightmares - Tuesday: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Monday: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2007
Roberto Mautone Junior's São Paulo State Championship (Paulistão 2007): São Paulo, Brazil September 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Cónclave de la Camarilla 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2007
Thyelles Yoshitomi's IV Campeonato Capixaba de V:tES: Vitória, Brazil September 2007
James Snowball's Rumble in the Jungle: Cape Town, South Africa September 2007
Gergo Gyarmati's Fifth Tradition, Hospitality: Budapest, Hungary September 2007
Nikolaj Wendt's Walk Through Arcadia: Paris, France September 2007
Olivier Perez's French NCQ: Geneva, Switzerland September 2007
Andrew Kashpar's First Belarusian NC 2007: Minsk, Belarus September 2007
Pawel Kukielczynski's Fee Stake: Torun, Poland September 2007
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XXXVII: Turku, Finland August 2007
Jay Kristoff's Abjure: Westerville (OH), USA August 2007
Michael Holmberg's Blood Siege 2007 - Western Canadian Qualifier for the NAC: St. Albert (AB), Canada August 2007
Anthony Coleman's 13 years of Jyhad Drinking: Burton upon Trent, England August 2007
Ferenc Vasadi's Black Dawn: Belgrade, Serbia August 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Black Hand Ritual 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2007
Mark Loughman's NAC 2007: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2007
Daniel Carretero Ferres' Tolaria Agosto 2007: Córdoba, Spain August 2007
Txus Alútiz Lizarraga's Munduko Txapelketa 2007: Bilbao, Spain August 2007
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NC 2007: Kismaros, Hungary August 2007
Jason Ryan's Melbourne qualifier: Melbourne, Australia August 2007
Roberta Crumplin's Haditha Kasha: Cape Town, South Africa August 2007
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Alès, France August 2007
Kalle Cederström's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland August 2007
Jarkko Suvela's European Championship Weekend: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Ferenc Vasadi's EC 2007 Day 2: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Jason Ryan's Gran Madre: Melbourne, Australia August 2007
S. Andy Smith's Strange Day: Austin (TX), USA August 2007
Ruben Feldman's EC 2007 Day 1: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Reyda Seddiki's Buffet contre les vampires: Paris, France August 2007
Olivier Perez's EC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Emiliano Arnotti's Daring The Dawn: Rome, Italy July 2007
John Newquist's Selective Silence: Kennesaw: Marietta (GA), USA July 2007
Miguel Hernández Padilla's Ex Mundis 2007: Almería, Spain July 2007
Ethan Burrow's Shambling Hordes MQ: Dallas (TX), USA July 2007
Brian Moritz's Northwest Qualifier - Seattle: Edmonds (WA), USA July 2007
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2007: Barcelona, Spain July 2007
Felipe Fiuza's Keep it Simple: Vitória, Brazil July 2007
Robert Kihn's Mozambique Allure: Cape Town, South Africa July 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Spanish NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Barcelona, Spain July 2007
Fletcher Gibson's Crusade: Seattle: Edmonds (WA), USA July 2007
Gergo Gyarmati's MQ: Veszprém, Hungary July 2007
John Ivar Sandvik's Last Stand MQ: Trondheim, Norway July 2007
Jason Ryan's Tasmanian State Qualifier: Hobart, Australia July 2007
Ginés Quiñonero's Continental MQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2007
Christophe Chevalier's MQ: Alès, France July 2007
Bernie MacNaught's Stutter-Step: Brisbane, Australia July 2007
Jaakko Liemola's Finnish ECQ - Manse: Tampere, Finland July 2007
Paul Reid-Bowen's BloodBATH 2007: Fifth Tradition: Bath, England July 2007
Christoffer Arvidsson's Eternal Sunshine Series, Part III: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2007
Tobin Lopes' Denver Qualifier: Denver (CO), USA July 2007
Luciano Villela's SAC 2007: São Paulo, Brazil July 2007
Ben Peal's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2007
Joel Toledo's Camp Helland MQ: Flekkefjord, Norway July 2007
Ben Peal's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA July 2007
Otso Turunen's MQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2007
Peter Oh's Origins Friday 6pm: Columbus (OH), USA July 2007
Josh Duffin's Origins Friday 11am: Columbus (OH), USA July 2007
Josh Duffin's Origins Thursday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2007
Mark Loughman's Free States Rant: Columbus (OH), USA July 2007
Mirko Anconitani's Lazarene Inquisitor - Italian NC 2007: Barga, Italy July 2007
Tuomas Vuokko's Mökkiqualifier (summercottagequalifier): Pernaja, Finland July 2007
Emanuele Sinagra's Saturday Night Special MQ: Barga, Italy June 2007
Sebestyén Balázs' MQ: Szeged, Hungary June 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Seaside MQ: Pernaja, Finland June 2007
D.J. Chagnon's Writ of Acceptance: Boston (MA), USA June 2007
Erol Hammer's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2007
Ramon Moure's Vitória_Tentativa 2 MQ: Vitória, Brazil June 2007
Robyn Tatu's Cold Amber's Hold: Atlanta (GA), USA June 2007
David Magri da Silva's SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil June 2007
Mark Loughman's Great Lakes Qualifier: Newark (OH), USA June 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Vantaa MQ: Helsinki, Finland June 2007
Ruben Feldman's Emerald ECQ: Dublin, Ireland June 2007
Tom Mickle's Epiphany: Washington, D.C. Qualifier: Rockville (MD), USA June 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Veil the Legions: Montreal (QC), Canada June 2007
Bob Joseph's Biothaumaturgic Experiment: Newark (OH), USA June 2007
Christoph Bertolo's Rico Loco MQ: Karlsruhe, Germany June 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Welsh ECQ: Swansea, Wales June 2007
Imanol López's Spanish ECQ: Bilbao, Spain June 2007
Csaba Greguss' Second Tradition: Domain MQ: Debrecen, Hungary June 2007
Márcio Pinheiro's Qualifier Nordeste (Northeastern Qualifier): Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2007
Mats Ellingsen's Norwegian NC 2007: Flekkefjord, Norway May 2007
Sergio Trentin Jr.'s Guaru de volta ao mapa I (Guaru's return to the map I): São Paulo (SP), Brazil May 2007
Pierre Tran-Van's French NCQ - Spirit Marionette: Metz, France May 2007
Jérôme Bauzon's Veiled the Legion: Alès, France May 2007
Darby Keeney's SoCal 2007 Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2007
Pierre Tran-Van's Hand Contract: Paris, France May 2007
Robyn Tatu's NAC Qualifier: New York City (NY), USA May 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Finnish ECQ: Turku, Finland May 2007
Matthew Morgan's Friday Night Constructed: New York City (NY), USA May 2007
Jay Kristoff's Praxis Seizure: Westerville: Westerville (OH), USA May 2007
Axel Ménard's French NCQ: Marseille, France May 2007
Chris Arthur's NSW Qualifier for the 2007 Australian Championship: Sydney, Australia May 2007
Peter Bouwman's Praxis Seizure: Tilburg, Netherlands May 2007
Daniel Boud's Eze, The Demon Prince: Cape Town, South Africa May 2007
Michal 'ToY!' Kochanowski's Polish ECQ: Warsaw, Poland May 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish ECQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2007
Kelly Nine's Texas NAC Qualifier: Dallas (TX), USA May 2007
Jon Darbro's Kicked in the Junk: Ithaca (NY), USA May 2007
Alessandro Donati's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy May 2007
Daniel Carretero Ferres' Crusade: Fernán Núñez: Córdoba, Spain May 2007
Robert Thompson's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2007
Julian Gatt's South East Queensland Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia May 2007
Sebestyén Balázs' First Blood MQ: Szolnok, Hungary May 2007
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XXXIV: Turku, Finland May 2007
Herberth Alves' Qualifier Sul (Southern Qualifier): Curitiba, Brazil May 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Tatoo Signal: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada May 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Praxis Seizure: Palma de Mallorca 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2007
Matthew Hirsch's Nails: Boston (MA), USA April 2007
Jérôme Bauzon's French ECQ: Nice, France April 2007
Robert Hetherington's Cracking The Wall 2 - SW Regional Qualifier: Berkeley (CA), USA April 2007
Ira Fay's Cracking The Wall: Tournament 1: Berkeley (CA), USA April 2007
Adam Hulse's Blood Rose: Holmes (PA), USA April 2007
Leonardo Villela's Qualifier ES-MG: Belo Horizonte, Brazil April 2007
Ville Kaijasaari's Manse by night: Tampere, Finland April 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Tatoo Signal: Montreal (QC), Canada April 2007
Iñaki Jimenez's Art of Memory: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain April 2007
Erik Torstensson's MQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2007
Roger Carhult's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2007
Tibor Holhos' Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Spring 2007: Budapest, Hungary March 2007
Nikica Novaković's First Blood: Belgrade, Serbia March 2007
David Tatu's Louisiana Qualifier: Lafayette (LA), USA March 2007
Demetrios Papadatos' Igoli's Loyalty: Cape Town, South Africa March 2007
Orian Gissler's Do you couscous 2007?: Nice, France March 2007
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris 2007: Paris, France March 2007
Steve Holmer's Mirror Walk: Washington, D.C.: Rockville (MD), USA March 2007
Mirko Giovanni's Rumble: Rome, Italy March 2007
Zoltan Komora's Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Spring 2007: Budapest, Hungary March 2007
Michael Streatfield's Reliquary: Akunanse Remains: Cape Town, South Africa February 2007
Tony Wedd's Fee Stake: Brisbane, Australia February 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Sense the Sin: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2007
Greg Williams' North East Regional Qualifier: Providence (RI), USA February 2007
Kari Mäkinen's Fee Stake: Helsinki, Finland February 2007
Ben Peal's Templecon Friday: Providence (RI), USA February 2007
Diego Spallattie's QCF: Strasbourg, France February 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Harvest Rites 2007: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada February 2007
Jose Vicente Coll's Powerbase: Cataluña: Barcelona, Spain February 2007
Francois de Champlain's Brujah Debate: Montreal (QC), Canada February 2007
Ben Swainbank's Gear Up: Boston (MA), USA January 2007
Andrea Ravera's Dust to Dust: Udine, Italy January 2007
James Messer's Codex of the Damned: Columbus (OH), USA January 2007
Dionisio Garcia Weyzig's Nightmare on Oudegracht: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2007
Martin Anderdahl's Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2007
Martin Gascon's Rumble: Montreal (QC), Canada January 2007

2006

John Newquist's Razorbat: Atlanta (GA), USA December 2006
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XXXII: Turku, Finland December 2006
Kamel Senni's 2006 Praxis Paris, France December 2006
Scott Gomes' Reins of Power: Boston (MA), USA December 2006
Marius Iscru's Grooming the Protégé: Strasbourg, France December 2006
Anthony Coleman's EC 2006 Day 2: Turin, Italy November 2006
Ruben Feldman's EC 2006 Day 1: Turin, Italy November 2006
Ruben Feldman's EC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Turin, Italy November 2006
Magnus Hultin's The Setting Sun Series, part III: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2006
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2006: Reading, England November 2006
Danielle Newquist's Ed Beard Jr. Tournament: Atlanta (GA), USA November 2006
Richard Blais' Québec NC 2006: Montreal (QC), Canada November 2006
Jeremie Tiano's Yawp Court: Paris, France October 2006
Mike Nudd's Essen Spiel: Bochum, Germany October 2006
Charles Lechasseur's Inconnu Tutelage: Quebec City (QC), Canada October 2006
Fletcher Gibson's NAC 2006 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Patrick Lusk's NAC 2006 Day 2: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Martin Tremblay's Grand Temple of Set: Sherbrooke (QC), Canada October 2006
Matthew Morgan's NAC 2006 Day 1: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Jay Kristoff's NAC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Hugues Bertrand's Week of Nightmares - Prince of the City: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Ginés Quiñonero's Week of Nightmares - Is It Tomorrow Yet?: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Brian Moritz's Week of Nightmares - Gemini's Mirror: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Sleepy Time: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2006
Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2006: Brisbane, Australia October 2006
Claudio Gomes' Australian Continental Championship 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia September 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Welsh ECQ: Swansea, Wales September 2006
Olivier Perez's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2006
Peter Rophail's Sonar: Blacktown, Australia September 2006
Roman Kedzior's Czech NC 2006: Brno, Czech Republic September 2006
James Nault's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2006
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2006
Peter Rophail's Australian CCQ: Sydney, Australia August 2006
Iñaki Jimenez's Munduko Txapelketa: Bilbao, Spain August 2006
Olivier Perez's Ventrue Dictorate Assembly: Geneva, Switzerland August 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Rose Foundation: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada August 2006
Martin Schumacher's Dutch ECQ: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2006
Josh Duffin's GenCon NAC Qualifier: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2006
Teemu Sainomaa's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland August 2006
Erik Torstensson's V:tES in the Sun: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Mind of a Killer: Quebec City (QC), Canada July 2006
Denis Gérard's Last Stand: Bourg-la-Reine, France July 2006
Iñaki Jimenez's Clasificatorio en Vitoria para el Nacional: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain July 2006
ED Persantj's Ascendance: Vitória - X: Vitória, Brazil July 2006
Jose Vicente Coll's Spanish ECQ: L'Hospitalet, Spain July 2006
Serge Cirri's French NC 2006: Saint Christol lez Alès, France July 2006
Olivier Perez's French NC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Saint Christol lez Alès, France July 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Edge Explosion: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada July 2006
Matthew Morgan's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2006
Hugues Bertrand's Mind Rape: Montreal (QC), Canada July 2006
Erol Hammer's German Qualifier: Bonn, Germany July 2006
Davi Cara-de-Pizza's SP Open - SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil July 2006
John Bell's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA July 2006
Pat Lusk's Origins Friday 3pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2006
Ben Swainbank's Origins Friday 9am: Columbus (OH), USA June 2006
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 7pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2006
Josh Duffin's Origins Thursday 3pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2006
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 9am: Columbus (OH), USA June 2006
Matthew Morgan's Shame: Columbus (OH), USA June 2006
Robyn Tatu's Celerity: Atlanta (GA), USA June 2006
Marcus Mock's Austrian Qualifier: Vienna, Austria June 2006
Ralf Lammert's All Lovers Lost: Bochum, Germany June 2006
Scott Gomes' Lunatic Eruption: Northampton (MA), USA June 2006
Daniel Stefanutti's Rockheart: Vitória, Brazil June 2006
Ben Peal's Qualifier: Washington (DC), USA June 2006
Jarkko Suvela's Praxis Seizure XXIX: Turku, Finland June 2006
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2006
Nat Hammond's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2006
John Bell's Lock: Columbus (OH), USA May 2006
Marc Desaulniers' NAC Qualifier: Montreal (QC), Canada May 2006
Itamar Goncalves Jr.'s SAC Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2006
François Morand's Praxis de Poitiers, France May 2006
Vincent A. Crisafulli's Night Walker: Holmes (PA), USA May 2006
Adrien Boucher's French NCQ: Montpellier, France May 2006
Pauli Kiova's Midspring: Tampere, Finland May 2006
John Eno's Who ate the Fruitcake? Expiate it!: Boston (MA), USA May 2006
Alex Harmon's Utah NAC Qualifier: Salt Lake City (UT), USA May 2006
Allan Birket's Break the Code: Quebec City (QC), Canada May 2006
Matthew Hirsch's Mother of Horrors: Somerset (MA), USA May 2006
Alex Ek's Edge Explosion: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2006
Michael Jorgensen's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2006
John Bell's Becoming of Ennoia: Columbus (OH), USA May 2006
Hugo S. Skarsten Larsen's Norwegian ECQ + NC 2006: Oslo, Norway April 2006
Tony Wedd's South-East Queensland Qualifier 2006: Brisbane, Australia April 2006
Boris Zaretsky's Great Lakes Qualifier #2: Milwaukee (WI), USA April 2006
Jeff Lamothe's Invoking the Beast: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada April 2006
Erik Torstensson's Swedish Qualifier: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2006
Erik Torstensson's Tournament IV: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2006
Peter Muto's Battle Frenzy: Toronto (ON), Canada April 2006
Antero Leppänen's Conklaavi 2006: Turku, Finland April 2006
César Ruipérez's Spanish NCQ: Valencia, Spain April 2006
John Baggett's Louisiana NAC Qualifier: Hell's Fool: Lafayette (LA), USA April 2006
Benoît Olivieri's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2006
Ferenc Vasadi's Crimson War: Vienna, Austria March 2006
François de Champlain's Face à Face: Montreal (QC), Canada March 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Burton: Burton upon Trent, England March 2006
Christian Herro's Victim of Habit: Coon Rapids (MN), USA March 2006
Matthew Morgan's NAC Qualifier: Northfield (NJ), USA March 2006
Christoffer Arvidsson's Tournament III: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2006
François Nadeau-Labrecque's Shell Game: Quebec City (QC), Canada March 2006
Jay Kristoff's Greak Lakes Qualifier 2006: Ann Arbor (MI), USA March 2006
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris, France February 2006
Johannes Walch's Prince's Birthday Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2006
Lee Zinnick's Zombies overrun Edmonton: Edmonton (AB), Canada February 2006
Yann Arseneault's Breath of the Dragon Tournament: Montreal (QC), Canada February 2006
Robert Scythe's Left For Dead in L.A.: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2006
Jose Vicente Coll's Out of Torpor: Castellón, Spain February 2006
Brad Cashdollar's Mozambique Allure: Pittsburgh (PA), USA February 2006
Alex Ek's Tournament II: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2006
Eric Leal's Texas CCQ: Austin (TX), USA February 2006
Jonathan Scherer's Saqqaf, Keeper of the Grand TempleCon of Set - Northeast Regional Qualifier 2006: Providence (RI), USA January 2006
Ian Lee's Eudemonia: Berkeley (CA), USA January 2006
Oscar Garza's Communal Haven: TempleCon: Providence (RI), USA January 2006
Kari Mäkinen's Bless the Child: Tampere, Finland January 2006
John Newquist's Abyssal Hunter: Atlanta (GA), USA January 2006

2005

Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: Atlanta: Atlanta (GA), USA December 2005
Dennis Lien's South West Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA November 2005
Christoffer Arvidsson's Gravelights in Gothenburg, Sweden November 2005
Jay Kristoff's EC 2005 - Last Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary November 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Québec NC 2005: Gatineau (QC), Canada October 2005
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2005: Watford, England October 2005
Lucas Bonroy's French ECQ - Emergency Preparation: Paris, France October 2005
Jeroen van Oort's The Stranger Among Us (is leaving): Utrecht, Netherlands October 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Québec NCQ: Montreal (QC), Canada October 2005
Johannes Walch's Mitternachtsturnier 2005: Essen, Germany October 2005
Johannes Walch's German NC 2005: Ludwigshafen, Germany October 2005
Peter Rophail's Australian Championship 2005: Canberra, Australia October 2005
Chris Arthur's Australian Championship 2005 - Last Chance Qualifier: Canberra, Australia October 2005
Rob Thompson's And So It Begins...: London, England September 2005
Ravel Zorzal's Heart of the City: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2005
Mark Loughman's Reverend Djoser Jones: Columbus (OH), USA September 2005
Frédérick Thouin's Québec NCQ: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada September 2005
Andrea Del Cont's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy September 2005
Otto Kallokoski's Bleedbath: Tampere, Finland September 2005
François Nadeau-Labrecque's Québec NCQ: Quebec City (QC), Canada September 2005
Erik Torstensson's Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden September 2005
Erol Hammer's Evil Revelation: Frankfurt, Germany September 2005
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2005
Miguel Pascual's Cardinal Benediction: Carcassone, France August 2005
François Morand's Open de France: Carcassonne, France August 2005
Ramon Moure's Shadow of the Beast: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2005
Matti Palomäki's Praxis Seizure XXIV: Turku, Finland August 2005
Peter Charnley's NAC 2005 Day 2: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2005
Stefan Ferenci's NAC 2005 Day 1: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2005
Gregory Stuart Pettigrew's NAC 2005 Day 1 - Shadow Twin: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2005
Andreas Nusser's Last Chance Qualifier: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2005
Phil Thompson's Tournament: Leicester, England August 2005
Hugues Bertrand's Conquest of Humanity: Montreal (QC), Canada August 2005
Ben Swainbank's Weigh the Heart: Boston (MA), USA August 2005
Andrew Sackett's Wasserschloss Anif, Austria: Ithaca (NY), USA August 2005
Hugh Angseesing's Lammas Fair Tournament: Reading, England July 2005
François Morand's Tournoi Châtellerault: Tarbes, France July 2005
Jeff Goss' Dog Days of Denver: Denver (CO), USA July 2005
Andreas Nusser's Swiss ECQ: Geneva, Switzerland July 2005
Gabriel Waichert's ES State Championship: Vitória, Brazil July 2005
Marc-André Tremblay's From a Sinking Ship: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada July 2005
Jarkko Suvela's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland July 2005
Marc Desaulniers' Rise of the Nephtali: Quebec City (QC), Canada July 2005
Jon Glas' Undue Influence: Dallas (TX), USA July 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley (CA), USA July 2005
Robyn Tatu's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2005
Jeroen van Oort's Shared Nightmare: Utrecht, Netherlands July 2005
Chris Berg's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA July 2005
Peter Bakija's Origins Friday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2005
Connor Bell's Origins Thursday 8pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2005
Will Kristoff's Origins Thursday 6pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2005
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 4pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2005
John Bell's Origins Thursday 2pm: Columbus (OH), USA June 2005
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 10am: Columbus (OH), USA June 2005
Brad Cashdollar's Warning Sirens: Columbus (OH), USA June 2005
Ginés Quiñonero's Misericordia: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2005
Martin Tremblay's Dramatic Upheaval: Verdun (Montréal) (QC), Canada June 2005
Marko Saari's Finnish ECQ: Tampere, Finland June 2005
Thalles Zaban's Kindred Spirits: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2005
Brad Cashdollar's Burnt Offerings: Newark (OH), USA June 2005
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Alès, France June 2005
Matthew Morgan's Big Game: Washington, D.C. (Qualifier): Rockville (MD), USA June 2005
Davi Pereira da Cunha's SAC 2005: São Paulo, Brazil June 2005
Brian Moritz's South West NAC Qualifier - Powerbase: Los Angeles: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2005
Karol Magda's Bloody Sunday III: Slany, Czech Republic May 2005
David Wilson's Ottawa Qualifier: Ottawa (ON), Canada May 2005
Everton Biel's Tournament: Fortaleza (CE), Brazil May 2005
Giovanni Cisterna's São Paulo Region SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil May 2005
Christoffer Arvidsson's The Gilbert Murdock Series I: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2005
David Tatu's South East Regional Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2005
Ginés Quiñonero's Spanish ECQ: Martorell, Spain May 2005
David Sisson's Eudemonia: Berkeley (CA), USA May 2005
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton upon Trent, England May 2005
Mark Loughman's Realm of the Black Sun: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2005
Ruben Feldman's Tournament: Geneva, Switzerland May 2005
François Déziel's NAC Qualifier - Watchtower: Chosen are Called: Montreal (QC), Canada May 2005
Xavi Bagan's Daring the Dawn: Ca l'Arno, Spain April 2005
Andreas Nusser's German ECQ: Bochum, Germany April 2005
Otto Kallokoski's Conklaavi: Turku, Finland April 2005
Arild Mehn Andersen's Norwegian ECQ: Bergen, Norway April 2005
Jeff Giguère's Last Stand: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada April 2005
Jay Kristoff's Great Lakes Qualifier: Lafayette (IN), USA April 2005
Matthew Morgan's Thanks for the Donation: Glen Burnie (MD), USA April 2005
Sebastian Meurer's MartCon: Mannheim Neckarstadt, Germany April 2005
Emile Bosman's Black Sunrise: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2005
John Alston-Campbell's ACT qualifier (Australian CCQ): Canberra, Australia April 2005
François Morand's French NCQ: Bordeaux, France April 2005
Martin Laganière's Momentum's Edge: Montreal (QC), Canada April 2005
Chad Brinkley's South Central Regional Qualifier: Lafayette (LA), USA April 2005
David Magri's ES-MG Region SAC Qualifier: Vitória, Brazil April 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Praxis Seizure: Québec: Quebec City (QC), Canada April 2005
Karl Gustavsson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley (CA), USA March 2005
Francisco Javier Medina's Praxis Seizure: Algeciras, Spain March 2005
Eric Simon's Lessons in the Steel: Lafayette (IN), USA March 2005
Peter Bouwman's Grapple of the Serpent: Eindhoven, Netherlands March 2005
Bill Troxel's North Central Region Qualifier: Wheat Ridge (CO), USA March 2005
Sébastien Varrette's Metz Tournament: Metz, France March 2005
Reyda Seddiki's Coupe de Paris, France March 2005
Aldo Bosmn's Rol Tsunami: Barcelona, Spain February 2005
François Morand's Poitiers Tournament: Poitiers, France February 2005
Aldo Bosmn's Daring the Dawn: Ca l'Arnó: Barcelona, Spain February 2005
Robyn Tatu's TotalCon Saturday - Northeast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield (MA), USA February 2005
Matthew Morgan's TotalCon Friday - Crocodile's Tongue: Boston (MA), USA February 2005
Hiramm Sanchez Gomez's Praxis Seizure: Tlaxcala: Mexico City, Mexico February 2005
David Wilson's Game Connection: Manistique (MI), USA February 2005
Archibald Zimonyi's Heavy snow in Gothenburg, Sweden February 2005
Jose Vicente Coll's Spanish NCQ: Alboraya (Valencia), Spain February 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley (CA), USA February 2005
Colin McGuigan's Port Authority: Chicago (IL), USA January 2005
Marcelo Vieira's Aura of Invincibility: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2005
Ben Peal's East Central Regional Qualifier: Northfield (NJ), USA January 2005
Peter Bakija's Crusade: Barcelona: Ithaca (NY), USA January 2005
Jon Scherer's I have a Dream... of the Sphinx: Boston (MA), USA January 2005
Sven Helmer's New Year Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany January 2005
Erik Torstensson's Winter Wonderland: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2005
Nils-Johan Andreasson's Snocon: Umea, Sweden January 2005
Ben Peal's The Unmasking: Seekonk (MA), USA January 2005

2004

Marcin Watras' Tournament: Bydgoszcz, Poland December 2004
Karol Magda's Tournament: Kralupy, Czech Republic December 2004
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Marseille, France December 2004
Enrique Montaño Torres' Torneo Del Diablo: Toluca, Mexico December 2004
Johan Karlstrom's Lunatic Eruption: Umea, Sweden December 2004
Rubén Vidaña Ramos' EC 2004: Heidelburg, Germany November 2004
Stefan Ferenci's EC 2004 - Last Chance Qualifier: Heidelburg, Germany November 2004
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2004: Watford, England November 2004
Christian Chénard's Québec NC 2004: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada November 2004
Jose Vicente Coll's Tournament: Valencia, Spain October 2004
Geir Jerstad's Bergen Frenzy: Bergen, Norway October 2004
Aldo Bosmn's Praxis Seizure: Barcelona, Spain October 2004
Marc Desaulniers' Québec NCQ: Trois-Rivières (QC), Canada October 2004
Marko Saari's Finnish Qualifier: Tampere, Finland October 2004
David Tatu's Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Gangrel Revel: Atlanta (GA), USA October 2004
Patrick Costa's Brazilan NCQ: Belo Horizonte, Brazil October 2004
John Flournoy's Backstab: Lafayette (IN), USA October 2004
Dominic Catanzariti's Australian Continental Championship 2004: Newcastle (NS), Australia October 2004
David Magri's São Paulo City Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil October 2004
Michael Sedunary's Last Chance Qualifier: Newcastle (NS), Australia October 2004
Charles Lechasseur's Québec NCQ: Gatineau (QC), Canada September 2004
Frédéric Gingras' Absimillard's Army: Montreal (QC), Canada September 2004
Cameron Domer's Tournament: Ann Arbor (MI), USA September 2004
Ben Peal's Virolax Facility: Boston (MA), USA September 2004
Charles Lechasseur's Québec NCQ: Quebec City (QC), Canada September 2004
Erik Torstensson's The Chronicles of Gothenburg, Sweden September 2004
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon Constructed: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2004
Jay Kristoff's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2004
Otto Kallokoski's Treen Elysiumissa: Tampere, Finland August 2004
Christian Chénard's NAC 2004: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2004
Ankur Gupta's GenCon - Shadow Twin: Indianapolis (IN), USA August 2004
Peter Bakija's Neutral Ground: New York City (NY), USA August 2004
David Steel's Ira's Birthday Observed: Berkeley (CA), USA August 2004
Ruben Van Cauwenberghe's Belgian ECQ: Antwerp, Belgium August 2004
Alexander J Skrabut's Enid Blount: Boston (MA), USA August 2004
Andy Kempton's Edith Blount: Boston (MA), USA July 2004
Jon Morris' We Want Meaty Sandwiches: Lafayette (IN), USA July 2004
David Tatu's Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Wrath of the Inner Circle: Atlanta (GA), USA July 2004
Riku Niittymäki's Ropecon: Helsinki, Finland July 2004
Dominic Bédard's Chill of Oblivion: Quebec City (QC), Canada July 2004
Erik Torstensson's In the Heat of the Night: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2004
Kyle Bahr's North Central Region Qualifier: Wheat Ridge (CO), USA July 2004
Henrik Oscarsson's HalmiCon: Halmstad, Sweden July 2004
Kamel Senni's Deal with the Devil: Paris, France July 2004
Julian Gatt's Newcastle Qualifier: Newcastle (NS), Australia July 2004
Ben Peal's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2004
Ben Peal's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2004
Tom Madico's Powerbase: Palma: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2004
Jay Kristoff's Origins Friday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2004
David Tatu's Origins Thursday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2004
Nick Smith's Advanced Tusk, The Talebarer: Columbus (OH), USA June 2004
Erik Torstensson's The Unmasking: Umea, Sweden June 2004
Ben Peal's Esgrima: Boston (MA), USA June 2004
Izaak Kemp's Comic Shop Plus: Newark (OH), USA June 2004
Hugh Angseesing's Midsummer's Night in Gothenburg, Sweden June 2004
Matthew Morgan's Atlantic Regional Qualifier: Washington (DC), USA June 2004
Jay Kristoff's Praxis Seizure: Sharonville: Sharonville (OH), USA June 2004
Bram Vink's The New Inquisition: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2004
Michele's Chalice Of Kinship - Italian NC 2004: Rome, Italy May 2004
Itamar Jr.'s SAC 2004: São Paulo, Brazil May 2004
David Tatu's Powerbase: LA tournament 4: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2004
Nate Foure's South East Regional Qualifier 2004: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2004
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Friday night in Atlanta - SERQ2k4 night before: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2004
François Morand's Tournoi de Poitiers, France May 2004
Cameron Domer's May Day: Milwaukee (WI), USA May 2004
Anthony Coleman's English ECQ: Cambridge, England May 2004
Ruben Van Cauwenberghe's German NC 2004 (ECQ): Essen, Germany April 2004
Serge Cirri's Chill of Oblivion: Marseille, France April 2004
Henrik Tegman's Anarch Revolt: Umea, Sweden April 2004
Izaak Havelaar's Vendetta: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2004
Ben O'Neill's Canberra qualifier: Canberra, Australia April 2004
Jay Kristoff's Great Lakes Qualifier: Glen Ellyn (IL), USA April 2004
Jay Davis' Mummify: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA April 2004
Alexander Gyhlesten's Swedish ECQ - Swedish Open: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2004
Antero Leppänen's Bloodbath: Kermaleivokset: Tampere, Finland April 2004
Chad Brinkley's Absorb the Flesh, Abandon the Mind: Lafayette (LA), USA March 2004
Patrick van der Reest's Volker Seizes Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PA), USA March 2004
Trey Morita's Vendetta: The Battle for the Harrisburg Hat: Glen Burnie (MD), USA March 2004
Andrés Hernández's Carthage Remembered: Mexico City, Mexico March 2004
Sten Düring's Thawtime Havoc in Gothenburg, Sweden March 2004
Daan Broekhof's Praxis Seizure: Tilburg, Netherlands March 2004
Tom Mickle's Twisting the Signpost: Harrisburg (PA), USA March 2004
Mike Ooi's Border Skirmish: Lafayette (IN), USA February 2004
Tobias op den Brouw's Path of Evil Revelations: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2004
Erik Torstensson's Pushing the Limit: Umea, Sweden February 2004
Kimmo Koivisto's Praxis: Kovat nännit: Tampere, Finland February 2004
Arnaud Clavel's Paris Cup: Paris, France February 2004
Ben Peal's Contingency Planning: TotalCon: Mansfield (MA), USA February 2004
Jonathan Mason's 2004 Northeast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield (MA), USA February 2004
David Weesner's Bloodwork: Totalcon!: Boston (MA), USA February 2004
Alex Ek's Kine Slaughter: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2004
Tobias op den Brouw's Path of Death and the Soul: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2004
Matt Flint's You Ain't My Baby's Daddy: Columbus (OH), USA January 2004
John Flournoy's Creep Show: Chicago (IL), USA January 2004
Ben Peal's 2004 East Central Regional Qualifier: Northfield (NJ), USA January 2004
Erik Torstensson's Bloodwork: Umea, Sweden January 2004
Marko Saari's Praxis Seizure XVI: Turku, Finland January 2004
Andrew Weston's Archon: Ann Arbor (MI), USA January 2004
Jordan Beall's The Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Major Boon: Atlanta (GA), USA January 2004
Matthew Morgan's Dominion: Glen Burnie (MD), USA January 2004
Robert Holmberg's Snocon: Umea, Sweden January 2004

2003

Scott Gomes' Sire's Index Finger: Boston (MA), USA December 2003
Dominic Catanzariti's Australian Championship 2003: Sydney, Australia December 2003
Robyn Tatu's Free States: Texas: Houston (TX), USA December 2003
Bram Vink's The Seraphin: Utrecht, Netherlands November 2003
Matt Green's Conclave: Leicester, England November 2003
Aris Galamatis' Ancilla Persecution: Thessaloniki, Greece November 2003
Henrik Isaksson's Tournament: Halmstad, Sweden November 2003
John Bell's Investiture: Newark (OH), USA November 2003
Laurent Pagorek's French NC 2003 Day 2: Paris, France November 2003
Christophe Baltazar's French NC 2003 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France November 2003
David Wilson's Fear of Mekhet: Ann Arbor (MI), USA November 2003
Philippe Morel's Transfer of Power: Paris, France November 2003
Stefan Ferenci's EC 2003: Barcelona, Spain October 2003
Henrik Isaksson's Tournament: Halmstad, Sweden October 2003
César Brera's Spanish ECQ: Barcelona, Spain October 2003
Henrik Ericsson's Octoberfest in Gothenburg, Sweden October 2003
Iñaki Puigdollers' Italian ECQ: Modena, Italy September 2003
Jo Herroelen's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2003
Bram Vink's Gather: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2003
Ben Peal's DragonCon - Irregular Protocol: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2003
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Galaric's Legacy: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2003
Jim Suh's DragonCon - Elder Intervention: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2003
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2003
Matt Guinn's DragonCon - Improvised Tactics: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2003
Hugh Angseesing's Oxford University: Cambridge, England August 2003
Rob Treasure's English NC 2003: Watford, England August 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Summer Madness: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2003
Chris Kellahan's AP League Round 1: Blacktown, Australia August 2003
Riku Niittymäki's Ropecon: Helsinki, Finland August 2003
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England July 2003
Brian Moritz's NAC 2003: Indianapolis (IN), USA July 2003
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Indianapolis - GenCon Thursday: Indianapolis (IN), USA July 2003
Matt Green's Conclave: Leicester, England July 2003
Jason Babbitt's Anarch Salon: Washington (DC), USA July 2003
Pekka Miettinen's Crusade V: Helsinki, Finland July 2003
Ben Peal's Sword of Nuln: Boston (MA), USA July 2003
Karol Magda's Tournament: Ceska Skalica, Czech Republic July 2003
Anthony Barker's Cauldron of Blood: Canberra, Australia July 2003
Noel Somerfield's Baptism of Fire: Rockhampton (QL), Australia July 2003
Mark Loughman's Origins Sunday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2003
Gerald Claycomb III's Anarch Revolt: Elko (NV), USA June 2003
Jay Kristoff's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA June 2003
Lev Steshenko's Anarch Independence Day: New York City (NY), USA June 2003
Pierre Tran-Van's La Grande Vaulderie: Paris, France June 2003
Matt Flint's Origins Friday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2003
Carol O'Bryan's Origins Thursday: Columbus (OH), USA June 2003
Nick Smith's Swallowed by the Night: Columbus (OH), USA June 2003
Haig Bobis' CCHQ Saturday Socials VII: Quezon City, Philippines June 2003
Ben Peal's Sanguineous Lust: Worcester (MA), USA June 2003
Neil Paananen's Praxis Seizure: Grand Rapids: Grand Rapids (MI), USA June 2003
Henrik Oscarsson's HalmiCon: Halmstad, Sweden June 2003
David Cherryholmes' Praxis Seizure: Charlotte: Charlotte (NC), USA June 2003
Sten Düring's Summer Dawning: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2003
Forrest Nielsen's East Central Regional Qualifier: Rockville (MD), USA June 2003
Grant Garvin's Cadaverous Blooms: Worcester (MA), USA June 2003
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England May 2003
Ira Fay's South West Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2003
Jason Ryan's Mind Tricks: Melbourne, Australia May 2003
Kevin J. Wiebe's Western Canada NAC Qualifier Tournament: Edmonton (AB), Canada May 2003
Ethan Burrow's Anarchist Uprising: Dallas (TX), USA May 2003
Brendan Basto's WSGS Leviathan: Sydney, Australia May 2003
Stacy Brydges' Winnipeg Qualifier: Winnipeg (MB), Canada May 2003
Matt Guinn's South East Regional Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2003
Jason Bell's Just Seizure: Durham (NC), USA May 2003
Øyvind Monsen's On Hostile Ground: Bergen, Norway May 2003
Will Kristoff's Fists of Death: Cincinnati (OH), USA May 2003
Andrew Weston's Toronto Qualifier: Toronto (ON), Canada May 2003
Nikos Quemuel's Command of the Harpies: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
John Pattie's Winnipeg Tournament: Winnipeg (MB), Canada April 2003
Troy Kevill's Realm of the Black Swan: Perth, Australia April 2003
Leslie William Tatel's CCHQ Saturday Socials III: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Kamel Senni's Wake with Evening's Freshness: Paris, France April 2003
Jeffrey Thompson's War Party: Charleston (SC), USA April 2003
Neil Paananen's Political Flux: Grand Rapids (MI), USA April 2003
Tibor Morocz's Blessing of Chaos: Bratislava, Slovakia April 2003
Peter Bakija's Tortured Confessions: Ithaca (NY), USA April 2003
Erik Torstensson's Swedish Open ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2003
Scott Christofersen's Northwest Regional Qualifier: Seattle (WA), USA April 2003
Leslie William Tatel's CCHQ Saturday Socials II: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Danz Holandez's CCHQ Saturday Socials I: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Hugh Angseesing's Blood Bath, England April 2003
Jeremiah Moore's Tasha Morgan does Elko: Elko (NV), USA March 2003
Roy van Ommen's Lunatic Eruption: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2003
Brian Wellington's Burning Touch: Santa Clara (CA), USA March 2003
David Cherryholmes' Creation Rites: Greensboro (NC), USA March 2003
Albert Chang's Praxis: Binghamton: Endicott (NY), USA March 2003
Martin Arcimovic's Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic March 2003
David Wilson's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor (MI), USA March 2003
Marcus Mock's Master of Puppets: Vienna, Austria March 2003
Jon Cooper's Powerbase: Watford, England March 2003
Tom Mickle's Tension in the Ranks: Washington (DC), USA March 2003
Devin Villegas' South Central Regional Qualifier: College Station (TX), USA March 2003
Ian Lee's Muricia's Call: Castro Valley (CA), USA March 2003
Stéphane Lavrut's Coupe de Paris, France March 2003
Paul Choquette's KeyCon Games Day: Winnipeg (MB), Canada March 2003
John Bell's Beware the Ides of March: Newark (OH), USA March 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Thawing: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2003
Eric Chiang's Praxis Seizure: Champaign-Urbana: Champaign (IL), USA March 2003
Tomeu Mádico's Praxis: Zaragoza, Spain March 2003
Marco La Valle's Camarilla Threat: Rome, Italy March 2003
Rui Rato's Blue Man Shop: Lisbon, Portugal March 2003
Peter Vabulas' Tournament: New York City (NY), USA March 2003
Andreas Nusser's Prince of Karlsruhe B-Day Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2003
Ben Swainbank's NorthEast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield (MA), USA February 2003
Robyn Tatu's Total Confusion: Mansfield (MA), USA February 2003
Ian Lee's Redeem the Lost Soul: San Ramon (CA), USA February 2003
Daði's Toy Chest Test: Reykjavík, Iceland February 2003
Martin Arcimovic's Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic February 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Avalanche: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2003
Dan Keller's Baltimore Purge: Glen Burnie (MD), USA February 2003
Rob Treasure's Crusade: London, England February 2003
David Tatu's Wind Dance: Atlanta (GA), USA February 2003
Leslie William Tatel's Artificial Perceptions: Quezon City, Philippines January 2003
Oscar Garza's Force of Will: Houston (TX), USA January 2003
Aris Galamatis' Blood Siege: Thessaloniki, Greece January 2003
Cameron Domer's Praxis Seizure: Milwaukee: Milwaukee (WI), USA January 2003
Ben Peal's Wind Dance: Boston (MA), USA January 2003
Sten Düring's Gothenburg Blizzard: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2003
John Bell's The Stranger Among Us: Columbus (OH), USA January 2003

2002

Simon Carlsson's Ominous Darkness in Gothenburg, Sweden December 2002
Jay Kristoff's Crusade: Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PA), USA December 2002
Jochem van Dijk's Ducosim Showdown: Utrecht, Netherlands December 2002
Craig Johnston's Australian NC 2002 Day 2: Canberra, Australia December 2002
Anthony Barker's Australian NC 2002 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Canberra, Australia December 2002
Trey Morita's Artistically Inept: Washington (DC), USA December 2002
John Bell's Bloodfeast: Newark (OH), USA December 2002
Ben Peal's Weekly Tournament: Bratislava, Slovakia December 2002
Jeff Steenblik's Tabriz Assembly: Grand Rapids (MI), USA December 2002
Dave Bastijns' EC 2002: Vienna, Austria December 2002
Stéphane Lavrut's Austrian NC 2002 - Last Chance Qualifier: Vienna, Austria November 2002
Sten Düring's Gothenburg Umbrage: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2002
Kevin Alforja's Smenkhkapep's Birthday Bloodbath: Tagaytay, Philippines October 2002
Scott Gomes' The Nephandus Mage Challenge: Worcester (MA), USA October 2002
Sten Düring's Shadows lengthen: Gothenburg, Sweden October 2002
Jeff Kuta's Conflagration: Castro Valley (CA), USA October 2002
Martin Cubberly's Crusade: London, England October 2002
Colin Riggs' Legal Manipulations: Washington (DC), USA October 2002
Johann Ong's Inner Beast: Quezon City, Philippines October 2002
Jon Cooper's Powerbase: Watford, England September 2002
Johann Ong's Blood Siege: Quezon City, Philippines September 2002
Misty Martin's Crusade: Elko: Elko (NV), USA September 2002
Derek S. Ray's DragonCon - Breath of the Dragon: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2002
Chris Arthur's Days of the Dead - Qualifier for the 2002 Australian Championship: Sydney, Australia August 2002
Jared Strait's NAC 2002 Day 2: Milwaukee (WI), USA August 2002
Tom Mickle's NAC 2002 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Milwaukee (WI), USA August 2002
Iñaki Puigdollers' Iberian Open 2002: Barcelona, Spain July 2002
Paul Choquette's Tournament: Winnipeg (MB), Canada July 2002
Robert Acevedo's Precognition: Torrance (CA), USA July 2002
Matthew Hirsch's V:EKN Seekonk Perfect Clarity: Seekonk (MA), USA July 2002
Nick Watkins' Crusade: New York: New York City (NY), USA July 2002
Chris Loux's Total Insanity: Castro Valley (CA), USA July 2002
Trey Morita's Camarilla Threat: Washington (DC), USA July 2002
Chris Wall's Legacy of Power - Australian Championship Qualifier 2002: Canberra, Australia July 2002
Robin Rivero's Rabble Razing: Quezon City, Philippines July 2002
Lance Shope's Thadius Zho: Boston (MA), USA July 2002
Tom Mickle's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus (OH), USA July 2002
Jay Kristoff's Origins Friday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2002
Jay Kristoff's Origins Thursday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2002
Matthew Hirsch's Seekonk Weenie Roast: Seekonk (MA), USA June 2002
Jon Cooper's UK Qualifier: Watford, England June 2002
Henrik Isaksson's HalmiCon Convention: Halmstad, Sweden June 2002
David Chow's He Meddles Again: Toronto (ON), Canada June 2002
Ben Swainbank's Fade From View: Boston: Waltham (MA), USA May 2002
Alejandro Hernandez Molina's Fires of the Inferno: Mexico City, Mexico May 2002
Tony Smith's Watford Tournament: Watford, England May 2002
Ian Lee's Blood Siege: Oakland: Oakland (CA), USA May 2002
Martin Weinmayer's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2002
Josh Duffin's Southeast Regional Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2002
Ian Lee's Boxed In: Castro Valley (CA), USA May 2002
Henrik Isaksson's Siege of LinCon: Linköping, Sweden May 2002
Josh Duffin's Mid-Atlantic NAC Qualifier & US 2002 Championship: Chantilly (VA), USA May 2002
Erik Torstensson's Aggressive Tactics: Umea, Sweden May 2002
Paul Foisy's Darkling Trickery: Naperville (IL), USA May 2002
Johan Carlsson's Problems Dawning in Gothenburg, Sweden May 2002
Stéphane Lavrut's French ECQ: Paris, France May 2002
John Bell's North Central Regional Qualifier: East Lansing (MI), USA May 2002
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England April 2002
Tim Eijpe's Praxis Seizure: Amstelveen, Netherlands April 2002
Matt Leahy's Praxis Seizure: Elko: Elko (NV), USA April 2002
BJ Conant's Twisting the Knife: Madison (WI), USA April 2002
Alex Harmon's Walk of Caine: Torrance (CA), USA April 2002
Andrew Weston's Tournament: Toronto (ON), Canada April 2002
Ben Peal's Praxis Seizure: Bangor: Bangor (ME), USA April 2002
Martin Laganière's Powerbase: Montreal: Montreal (QC), Canada April 2002
Johan Hansson's Gothenburg Black Tide: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2002
Ira Fay's Praxis Seizure: Naperville: Naperville (IL), USA April 2002
Josh Duffin's Folderol: Rockville (MD), USA April 2002
Marko Saari's Tournament I: Tampere, Finland April 2002
Scott Christoferson's Seattle Qualifier: Seattle (WA), USA March 2002
Hans Nemeczek's Swedish Open Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2002
Ian Lee's Blood Siege: Castro Valley (CA), USA March 2002
Mattrim Dixon's Crusade XI: Canine Horde: Edmonton (AB), Canada March 2002
Nikos Quemuel's High Stakes: Quezon City, Philippines March 2002
Sten Düring's Moonlightning: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2002
Emily Lloyd's Darkling Trickery: Washington (DC), USA March 2002
Douglass Brindley's Tournament: Cincinnati (OH), USA March 2002
Nick Watkins' Bloodbath: New York City (NY), USA March 2002
Peter Bakija's Northeast Qualifier Tournament: Andover (MA), USA February 2002
Robyn Tatu's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 4: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2002
Stuart Smith's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 2: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2002
Niki Stewart's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 1: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2002
Pierre Rebstock's Up Yours!: Watford, England January 2002
Mike Nilsen's Anarch Revolt: Torrance (CA), USA January 2002
Josh Duffin's Sight Beyond Sight: Rockville (MD), USA January 2002
Robert Müller's Rebekka's Masquerade Ball: Munich, Germany January 2002
Chris Barbaro's Praxis Seizure: Butler: Butler (WI), USA January 2002
Douglass Brindley's Dramatic Upheaval: Columbus: Columbus (OH), USA January 2002
Remy Auclair's Heart of Darkness: Beauport (QC), Canada January 2002
Simon Carlsson's Gothenburg by Night: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2002
Rob Sheiman's Archon of the Swamp: Lafayette (LA), USA January 2002
Martin Weinmayer's The Siege of Linz, Austria January 2002
Kevin Scribner's The Stranger Among Us: Boston (MA), USA January 2002

2001

Hans Nemeczek's Set's Call: Falkenberg, Sweden December 2001
Martin Cubberley's Powerbase: Watford Christmas Tournament: Watford, England December 2001
Heikki Poso's Crusade: Helsinki, Finland December 2001
Robert Mueller's Crusade: Darmstadt, Germany December 2001
Caleb Toombs' Crusade: Las Vegas: Las Vegas (NV), USA December 2001
Karol Magda's Crusade: Kosice, Slovakia December 2001
Khervin Cheng Chua's Kindred Segregation: San Juan, Philippines December 2001
Johan Hansson's Thrones Crumble: Halmstad, Sweden December 2001
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 2001
Jay Kristoff's Cunctator Motion: Madison (WI), USA November 2001
Luis Duarte's Crusade: Oporto, Portugal November 2001
David Anderson-Dávila's Crusade: Atlanta: Atlanta (GA), USA November 2001
David Hammond's Milton Keynes, England November 2001
Steven Wedd's Crusade: Adelaide, Australia November 2001
Luis Duarte's Crusade: Lisbon, Portugal November 2001
Kevin J. Mergen's Purity of the Beast: Minneapolis (MN), USA November 2001
Sten Düring's One Night in Gothenburg, Sweden November 2001
Dennis Lien's Third Planet Invitational: Torrance (CA), USA October 2001
Johnny Tullner's Fleecing the Gaje: Washington (DC), USA October 2001
Henrik Oscarsson's Unacceptable Appearance: Halmstad, Sweden October 2001
Shaun McIssac's October Rust: Seekonk: Seekonk (MA), USA October 2001
Brian Shafer's Newark Revolt: Newark (OH), USA October 2001
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2001
Rémy Auclair's Crusade: Québec: Quebec City (QC), Canada October 2001
Dennis Lien's Halloween: Torrance (CA), USA September 2001
Brad Kellogg's Save Face: Boston (MA), USA September 2001
Aaron Steele's Grand Rapids Michigan: Grand Rapids (MI), USA September 2001
Yann Seroz's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2001
Will Kristoff's Grasp the Ghostly: Columbus (OH), USA September 2001
Hugues Bertrand's Theo Bell Invitational: Montreal (QC), Canada September 2001
Marcus Mock's Final Nights: Vienna, Austria September 2001
Josha Düll's EC 2001: Paris, France September 2001
Richard Conrad Zink's Judgement: Camarilla Segregation: Raleigh (NC), USA September 2001
Matt Green's Minicon: London, England September 2001
Rob Treasure's English NC 2001: London, England September 2001
Robert Goudie's Gateway Event 2: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2001
Brad Ward's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles (CA), USA September 2001
David Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon - Night Moves: Atlanta (GA), USA September 2001
Ethan Burrow's DragonCon - Eternal Vigilance: Atlanta (GA), USA August 2001
Hugues Bertrand's Lure of the Serpent: Quebec City (QC), Canada August 2001
Christian Chénard's Tournament: Ottawa (ON), Canada August 2001
Arthur Volts' Orgy of Blood: Toronto (ON), Canada August 2001
Ben Peal's NAC 2001 Day 2: Milwaukee (WI), USA August 2001
Christian Herro's NAC 2001 Day 1 - Shadow Twin: Milwaukee (WI), USA August 2001
Scott Christofersen's NAC 2001 Thursday: Milwaukee (WI), USA August 2001
Tony Smith's Tournament: Watford, England July 2001
Kevin J. Wiebe's Crusade V: Kiss of Ra: Edmonton (AB), Canada July 2001
Grant Garvin's The Silent War: Seekonk: Seekonk (MA), USA July 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: College Station: College Station (TX), USA July 2001
Bernie Bresnahan's Origins 2001 Saturday: Columbus (OH), USA July 2001
Bernie Bresnahan's Origins 2001 Friday - Midwest NCQ: Columbus (OH), USA July 2001
Ben Peal's Aftermath: Seekonk: Seekonk (MA), USA June 2001
Martin Cubberley's Powerbase: Watford, England June 2001
Fred Scott's Praxis Seizure: Phoenix: Phoenix (AZ), USA June 2001
Ethan Burrow's NAC Qualifier: Dallas (TX), USA June 2001
Brad Ward's Gamex 2001 Event #4: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2001
Szilan Fodor's Pacific Championship 2001 Event #3 - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2001
Michael Nilson's Gamex Event #2: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 2001
Ben Peal's New Jersey NAC Qualifier: East Rutherford (NJ), USA May 2001
Andrew Weston's Shotgun Ritual: Toronto (ON), Canada May 2001
David Anderson-Dávila's Atlanta NAC Qualifier: Atlanta (GA), USA April 2001
Chris Arthur's SydCon: Sydney, Australia April 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's Crusade: Seattle - Washington NAC Qualifier: Seattle (WA), USA March 2001
Mattrim Dixon's Crusade III: Frozen Carnage: Edmonton (AB), Canada March 2001
Christoph Hardebusch's Bloodsiege: Mannheim, Germany March 2001
Norm Brown's Blood Siege: Lafayette (LA), USA March 2001
Thomas Kuster's Autarkis Persecution: Toronto (ON), Canada March 2001
Ian Lee's Praxis Seizure: San Ramon: San Ramon (CA), USA February 2001
Tom Kassel's St. Valentine's Day Massacre: Watford, England February 2001
Darby Keeney's Praxis Seizure: Los Angeles Event #2: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2001
Rubén Vidaña's Praxis Seizure: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2001
Errol Trepanier's Crusade: Edmonton: Edmonton (AB), Canada January 2001
Justin Lacey's Ritual Challenge: Fair Lawn (NJ), USA January 2001
Ben Peal's Ritual Challenge: Newtown (PA), USA January 2001

2000

Greg Faulkner's Crusade: Austin: Austin (TX), USA December 2000
Olivier Jackson's The War is On!: Hull City (QC), Canada December 2000
Jay Kristoff's Insubordination: Columbus (OH), USA December 2000
Tim Eijpe's Antwerp Conspiraty: Antwerp, Belgium December 2000
Alex Harmon's Blood Feast: Los Angeles (CA), USA December 2000
Michael Eichler's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 2000
Todd Banister's Crusade: Columbia: Columbia (SC), USA December 2000
Tomas Vick's EC 2000: Vienna, Austria November 2000
Josh Duffin's Crusade: Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PA), USA November 2000
Ginés Quiñonero's Crusade: Barcelona, Spain September 2000
Rob Treasure's English NC 2000: Manchester, England September 2000
Christian King's GenCon: Milwaukee (WI), USA August 2000
Ethan Burrow's Tradition Upheld: New Orleans (LA), USA August 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England August 2000
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England July 2000
Keith Thompson's Origins 2000: Columbus (OH), USA July 2000
Steve Coombs' DragonCon 2000: Atlanta (GA), USA July 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England July 2000
Stephen Wyatt's Praxis Seizure: Kansas City: Kansas City (MO), USA June 2000
Ethan Burrow's Praxis Seizure: Dallas: Dallas (TX), USA June 2000
David M. Dávila's Hostile Takeover: Atlanta (GA), USA May 2000
Ethan Burrow's Praxis Seizure: Austin: Austin (TX), USA May 2000
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England May 2000
Eric Nawrotzki's Praxis Seizure: New Jersey: Tinton Falls (NJ), USA April 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England April 2000
Jeff Dai's Praxis Seizure: Raleigh: Raleigh (NC), USA March 2000
Pierre-Hugues' Praxis Seizure: Québec: Quebec City (QC), Canada March 2000
Robert Goudie's Praxis Seizure: LA Event #3: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2000
Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: LA Event #4: Los Angeles (CA), USA February 2000
Michael Daniel's Praxis Seizure: Adelaide, Australia February 2000
Mike Perlman's Praxis Seizure: Columbia: Columbia (SC), USA February 2000
L. Scott Johnson's Tournament: Charlotte (NC), USA January 2000
Dog's BattleCry 2000: Auckland, New Zealand January 2000
Rob Treasure's Saturday Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 2000
Rob Treasure's Thursday Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 2000

1999

Brian Wellington's Ascendance 1: West Windsor (NJ), USA December 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 1999
Martin Weinmayer's EC 1999 Day 2: Vienna, Austria November 1999
Stuart Pieloch's Crusade: Atlanta: Atlanta (GA), USA November 1999
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England November 1999
Eric Nawrotzki's Crusade: New Jersey: West Windsor (NJ), USA October 1999
Conor Key's Crusade: Columbia: Columbia (SC), USA October 1999
Barney Baker's Tournament: Portsmouth, England October 1999
Anthony Barker's Crusade: Brisbane, Australia September 1999
Eric Nawrotzki's Praxis Seizure: New Jersey: Cherry Hill (NJ), USA September 1999
Rob Treasure's English NC 1999: Leicestershire, England September 1999
R. David Zopf's Matt Heslin Memorial: Charlotte (NC), USA August 1999
Ben Peal's Dragon*Con: Atlanta (GA), USA July 1999
Michael McClellan's Tournament: Portsmouth, England June 1999
Michael W. Jones' Praxis Seizure: Dallas: Dallas (TX), USA June 1999
Peter Bakija's Praxis Seizure: Buffalo: Buffalo (NY), USA April 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Portsmouth, England April 1999
Conor Key's Praxis Seizure: North Carolina: High Point (NC), USA March 1999
Stuart Pieloch's Praxis Seizure: Columbia: Columbia (SC), USA February 1999
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England February 1999
R. Brian Smith's Praxis Seizure II: Austin: Austin (TX), USA February 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Isle of Wight, England February 1999
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 1999

1998

Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 1998
Norm Brown's Anarch Revolt: New Orleans (LA), USA December 1998
João Marques' Crusade: Lisbon, Portugal November 1998
L. Scott Johnson's Crusade: Charlotte: Charlotte (NC), USA November 1998
John Cooper's Tournament: Portsmouth, England November 1998
Legbiter's Tournament: Portsmouth, England September 1998
Rob Treasure's English NC 1998: Leicestershire, England September 1998
Jared Strait's DragonCon: Atlanta (GA), USA September 1998
Todd Banister's Columbia August 1998: Columbia (SC), USA August 1998
Barney Baker's Portsmouth July 1998: Portsmouth, England June 1998
Steve Wright's Tournament: Portsmouth, England May 1998
James Hamblin's Crusade: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA May 1998
Robert Goudie's Tournament: Los Angeles (CA), USA May 1998
Dallas Card's Praxis Seizure: Toronto: Toronto (ON), Canada March 1998
Steve Wampler's Praxis Seizure: Ithaca: Ithaca (NY), USA March 1998

1997

Danny McGrul's Crusade: Atlanta: Atlanta (GA), USA November 1997
Steve Holmer's Crusade: Washington, D.C.: Washington (DC), USA November 1997
Alex Harmon's Origins 1997: Columbus (OH), USA July 1997
Josh Duffin's UBCon: Buffalo (NY), USA April 1997
Top
5th Elder Library
Espoo, Finland
June 2nd 2024
2R+F
10 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11450

Deck Name: Guillaume Beatdown

Description: A combat-oriented Guillaume deck with an Increased Strength package for funsies. Hopefully you get to build up to have a few powerful turns before inevitably running out of steam.

Managed 1,5 vps in the prelims, got in the finals with a die roll, and won with 1,5 vps, so the performance of the deck wasn’t anything to write home about.

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=36, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni             9 CEL DOM NEC POT obt           Giovanni:4
1x Baldesar Rossellini            8 DOM POT aus for nec           Giovanni:4
1x Giovanni del Georgio           8 DOM NEC POT PRO               Giovanni:5
1x Don Michael Antonio Giovanni   7 DOM NEC POT          2 votes  Giovanni:4
1x Accorri Giovanni               6 DOM POT ani nec               Giovanni:5
1x Benedict Giovanni, Agent       6 FOR POT cel dom nec           Giovanni:4
1x Gianmaria Giovanni             5 POT dom nec obt               Giovanni:5
1x Almodo Giovanni                3 dom pot                       Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Secure Haven
6x Storage Annex
4x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (20)
7x Bum's Rush
10x Govern the Unaligned
3x Sudario Refraction

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (8)
7x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (31)
1x Glancing Blow
6x Immortal Grapple
6x Increased Strength
5x Roundhouse
1x Slam
4x Spiritual Guidance
4x Taste of Vitae
3x Thrown Sewer Lid
1x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
David Rocha
Fortaleza Ceará, Brazil
June 2nd 2024
2R+F
20 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11152

Deck Name: Brujah Baroes [by Jannyson ]

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=32, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Octane               6 CEL POT PRE                 Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Fame
2x Monster
2x New Carthage
4x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (18)
8x Line Brawl
4x Open War
6x Show of Force

Action Modifier (3)
3x Zephyr

Reaction (12)
5x Bait and Switch
7x Organized Resistance

Combat (44)
5x Bollix
6x Dust Up
6x Hell-for-Leather
8x Immortal Grapple
6x Pursuit
5x Taste of Vitae
8x Torn Signpost
Top
Em Tempos de Gehenna...
Teresina - PI, Brazil
May 26th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Igor de Arimatéa Carmo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11424

-- +5

Deck Name: Debate baixo, tá maluco?!

Description: Deck no formato Limited V5 + NB

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
1x Octane               6 CEL POT PRE             Brujah:6
1x Siarhei Levchenko    5 CEL PRE pot             Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre             Brujah:5
1x Rayne                2 pot                     Brujah:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (14)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
3x Blood Doll
3x Brujah Debate
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Fame
1x Frontal Assault
1x Haven Uncovered
1x New Carthage
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (14)
4x Enchant Kindred
9x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (18)
4x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
10x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (32)
1x Disarm
8x Dust Up
9x Immortal Grapple
2x Pursuit
4x Quickness
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Torn Signpost
Top
Kagatanfest - Philippine NC 2024
Pasig, Philippines
May 25th 2024
3R+F
25 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11420

Deck Name: Matasuntha Makes it Look Easy

Description: The third iteration of Matasuntha deck was geared towards having the ability to rush and torpor multiple vampires in the same turn while keeping the same defensive energy that has won me a couple of tournaments this competitive season. I was expecting a lot of weenie or stealth bleed decks together with the usual combat heavy meta in the Philippines and so I wanted to take a more proactive approach in taking control of the table. The decision to add more rush cards and diversify them was made specifically to handle both.

For those who're counting along, Matasuntha gained me a total of 35 pool over 4 rounds of play. I wouldn't have survived 3 of the 4 rounds without her.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6)
--------------------------------------
5x Matasuntha      10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO         Gangrel:5
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
2x Casey Snyder     6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano     7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler   5 ani cel for pro             Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (9)
4x Deep Song
2x Harass
2x Nose of the Hound
1x Taunt the Caged Beast

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (4)
2x Dog Pack
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (7)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (22)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
2x Eyes of the Wild
6x Guardian Vigil
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance

Combat (31)
9x Diversion
5x Drawing Out the Beast
6x Hell-for-Leather
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Trap
2x Voracious Vermin
Top
Liga Chilanga 2024 Jornada 3 (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
May 19th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Enrique Montaño Torres
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11436

Deck Name: Deep Camp of bats

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=16, avg=3.08)
-----------------------------------------
2x Beetleman              4 ANI obf    Nosferatu:4
2x Bobby Lemon            4 ANI pro    Gangrel:3
2x Stick                  3 ANI        Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Bothwell               3 ani for    Gangrel:3
1x Clarissa Steinburgen   3 ani obf    Nosferatu:3
1x Darva Felispa          3 ani pot    Nosferatu:3
1x Dolie                  3 abo ani    Akunanse:4
1x Mouse                  2 ani        Nosferatu:3
1x Lisa Noble             1 ani        Caitiff:3

Library (76 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
3x Animalism
1x Archon Investigation
3x Effective Management
4x Information Highway
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (16)
1x Army of Rats
1x Creeping Sabotage
12x Deep Song
2x Tier of Souls

Reaction (5)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Warrens, The

Combat (40)
16x Aid from Bats
5x Backstep
1x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
3x Drawing Out the Beast
1x Flesh Bond
1x Song in the Dark
5x Target Vitals
1x Terror Frenzy
Top
Incursio
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
May 19th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11142

Deck Name: Lobos de Winterfell 3.0

Crypt (14 cards, min=11, max=26, avg=4.79)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Vivian VI               7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler          5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Lillian                 3 ani pro                 Gangrel:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
4x Effective Management
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
7x Villein

Action (14)
1x Rewilding
13x Thing

Political Action (5)
2x Consanguineous Boon
3x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (12)
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Earth Control
2x Monkey Wrench
5x Propaganda of the Deed

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (16)
6x Bait and Switch
2x Deep Ecology
6x Organized Resistance
2x Poison Pill

Combat (16)
3x Claws of the Dead
9x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Bruno Pontes
Fortaleza, Brazil
May 19th 2024
2R+F
27 players
Johnson Gonçalves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11151

-- +5

Deck Name: Your unleash has no power here

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=44, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Mithras (G6)       11 DOM FOR POT PRE THA           Ventrue:6
2x Karl Schrekt       10 AUS DOM FOR PRE THA  2 votes  Tremere:6
2x Gerald Windham      9 AUS DOM FOR THA               Tremere:5
2x Graham Gottesman    7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince   Ventrue:5
2x Sybren van Oosten   7 FOR PRE dom tha      prince   Ventrue:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 10 trifle)
1x Ephor
1x Mithraeum, London, The
4x Mithraic Cultist
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Uptown Hunting Ground
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (13)
1x Dominate Kine
8x Govern the Unaligned
4x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (2)
1x Ritual Goblet
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (15)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
9x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Freak Drive
6x Mirror Walk
4x Perfect Paragon
4x Seduction
6x Voter Captivation

Reaction (13)
7x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (9)
5x Majesty
4x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Polish NC 2024
Lublin, Poland
May 18th 2024
3R+F
38 players
Marcin Zakrzewski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11325

Deck Name: Do you deny the evil?

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=40, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
2x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Gathii           5 ANI PRE obf            Ravnos:7
1x Phaibun          5 OBF PRE ani            Ravnos:7
1x Jean-François    4 ani obf pre            Ravnos:7
1x Zafira           4 PRE obf                Ravnos:7
1x Oleg Kaprizov    3 obf pre                Ravnos:7

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Rötschreck
1x Secure Haven
1x Villein
1x Week of Nightmares
1x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Contagion
1x Illegalism
9x Platinum Protocol, The
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (39)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enchanting Gaze
4x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
9x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Memory Rift
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Reaction (7)
6x Party Out Of Bounds
1x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (5)
3x Form of Mist
2x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Italian Tour - Modena
Modena, Italy
May 18th 2024
2R+F
22 players
Gianluca Barzaghi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11428

Deck Name: Platinum Ministry

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=30, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI        7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Crystal Lynn     6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker    6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Nonu Dis         8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Sergio Bueno     8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco   5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver     5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel           4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Club Illusion
4x Dabbler
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein

Action (22)
6x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
14x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (26)
6x CrimethInc.
5x Enchanting Gaze
3x Memory Rift
12x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Form of the Cobra

Reaction (13)
7x Bait and Switch
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (9)
2x Donnybrook
7x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Liga Homo Ludicus de VtES - 1ª Etapa
Teresina, Brazil
May 18th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Pedro Santana de Araújo Filho
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11256

Deck Name: Ministro chupista

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI       7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Nonu Dis        8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
2x Sergio Bueno    8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker   6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn    6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver    5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel          4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
4x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Opium Den
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Villein

Action (19)
1x Heart of the City
16x Platinum Protocol, The
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (21)
6x Enchanting Gaze
4x Faceless Night
11x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (18)
6x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance
6x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (10)
4x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Haranni Madness Volume II
Herne, Germany
May 11th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Sebastian Meurer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11356

-- +3

Deck Name: Zürich Bonds

Description: Nu Ravnos bleed with an emphasis on breed rather than quick big bleeds (e.g. Dabbler & PB Zürich). Codex and Break the Bonds are a match made in hell. The Feral Hounds were definitely worth their cardslots. I joined the tournament rather spontaneously, so I could not make adjustments: Night Terrors should be Delaying Tactics, I'd probably exchange Barrens for a Hunting Ground and slightly adjust the stealth mix, but it worked fine as it is.

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=28, avg=4.85)
------------------------------------------
2x Sreelekha              8 ANI FOR OBF PRE    Ravnos:7
1x Doc Martina            6 ANI OBF for pre    Ravnos:7
1x Luciano Carvalho       6 ANI OBF pre        Ravnos:7
1x Roberto Rivamonte      6 ANI OBF PRE        Ravnos:7
1x Gathii                 5 ANI PRE obf        Ravnos:7
1x Phaibun                5 OBF PRE ani        Ravnos:7
1x Jean-François          4 ani obf pre        Ravnos:7
1x Zafira                 4 PRE obf            Ravnos:7
1x "Coach" Tyrone Soros   3 obf pre            Ministry:6
1x Oleg Kaprizov          3 obf pre            Ravnos:7
1x Trung Chau Pham        3 ANI                Ravnos:7
1x Roy                    2 obf                Ravnos:7

Library (82 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Barrens, The
4x Dabbler
2x Effective Management
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Powerbase: Zürich
3x Villein
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (16)
14x Break the Bonds
2x Clotho's Gift

Equipment (2)
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers

Retainer (3)
3x Feral Hound

Action Modifier (23)
1x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Marked Path
3x Memory Rift
3x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions
4x Visions of Gehenna

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
1x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
2x Night Terrors
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Regeneration Stockholm 2024
Stockholm, Sweden
May 11th 2024
3R+F
23 players
Jonas Ståhle
https://vdb.im/decks/a600768263054952a37a23da09e47440

-- +3

Deck Name: Logan's Longing

https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11407


Top 5 before finals with GWs and VPs:
1. Nina Nilsson	3 8,5
2. Alexander Båskman 2 8
3. Tim Karlsson	1 7
4. Jonas Ståhle	1 7
5. Henrik Klippström 1 5

Seating: Alexander (G2-3 Baali+bigcaps MMPA "Gubbarna" stealth-bleed) -> Nina (Ravnos G7 Stolen Police Cruiser stealth-bleed) -> Jonas (Kiasyd British Museum stealth-bleed) -> Tim (Ministy G6 stealth-bleed) -> Henrik (Tremere G6 stealth-bleed)

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=27, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha    Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT            Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot        Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                   5 DOM obt pot            Lasombra:3
1x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt            Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot            Lasombra:4
1x Leila Monroe              4 dom obt pre            Lasombra:4
1x Quincy, The Trapper       4 dom myt obt            Kiasyd:3
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt                Lasombra:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
3x British Museum, London, The
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Great Symposium
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Wider View

Action (11)
11x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (5)
5x Nocturn

Equipment (10)
1x Blood Tears of Kephran
1x Bowl of Convergence
5x Cooler
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (26)
4x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Nightshades
5x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
1x Shroud of Night
3x Stone Travel
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (7)
5x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
Top
Luís Otávio
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
May 5th 2024
2R+F
30 players
Mauro César
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11150

Deck Name: Sujeira anarquista (Fun Loving Dirty Criminals)
Created by: Mauro César (Ke Original)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=22, avg=3.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert           1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
3x Raphael Catarari         5 OBF PRE aus pot tha    Nosferatu antitribu:4
2x Nails                    5 POT ani obf pro        Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Icarus, The Manchurian   7 OBF POT ani for pro    Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Toby                     5 ani obf pre            Nosferatu:4
1x Skulk                    4 OBF ani                Nosferatu antitribu:5

Library (76 cards)
Master (12; 6 trifle)
3x Archon Investigation
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Villein
1x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (28)
3x Blithe Acceptance
12x Break the Bonds
3x Field Training
10x Inside Dirt

Equipment (1)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (30)
2x Cloak the Gathering
10x CrimethInc.
2x Elder Impersonation
6x Faceless Night
6x Lost in Crowds
1x Marked Path
1x Monkey Wrench
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night
Top
Campeonato Mineiro 2024
Minas Gerais, Brazil
May 4th 2024
3R+F
37 players
Igor Castro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11381

Deck Name: Unnamed BS Anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=40, avg=5.5)
----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The          10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert         1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Crystal Lynn           6 OBF PRE PRO            Ministry:6
2x Marcel                 4 obf pre pro            Ministry:6
1x "Coach" Tyrone Soros   3 obf pre                Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
2x Dabbler
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Rötschreck
1x Secure Haven
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (18)
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
7x Platinum Protocol, The
6x Public Trust
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (31)
3x Earth Control
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Enchanting Gaze
2x Enkil Cog
3x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Into Thin Air
5x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Reaction (6)
6x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (10)
5x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Powerbase Badalona 2024
Badalona, Spain
May 4th 2024
2R+F
25 players
Miquel Jorge Tortajada
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11435

Deck Name: Nuevos Salubri (New Salubri)

A brief explanation about the final, from my point of view.
With 1GW4VP I placed second (new salubri powerbleed), so a quite good position to pick my seat.
The other finalists were:
Marc Alvarez (1st) Matasuntha rush
Albert Dulcet (3rd)  Marie Faucigny with equipments (strange deck)
Xavier Macias (4th) Ravnos
Germán Sánchez (Gangrel block)
When I got the chance to pick my place the order was already:
Xavier Macias (Ravnos) -> Albert Dulcet (Marie Faucigny) -> Germán Sanchez (Gangrel block)
I knew I didn't want to prey the gangrels, my thoughts about the Ravnos were that it was a toolboox with bleed reduction, so ideal choice was between Ravnos and Marie, but I was sure that Matasuntha would then place behind me so I risked it and placed myself between Gangrel and the Ravnos, hoping to get out early and put some pressure on my prey. Marc placed preying Albert.
Pulled out Seraphina and had a GtU and a SM in hand with a freak drive, so was quite confident to get my second vampire early. Played seduction on the only Ravnos Xavier had, but unfortunately Kuyén decided to block me.
- I know your deck- Were Germán's words, so I knew he wasn't going to let me play easily, so decided to bring my second vampire transferring from my pool.
Matasuntha start putting quite some pressure on Marie, but I knew Albert playstyle, and he is a very resourceful person, and really hard to kill, so the Gangrels were free to roam, and a couple more joined Kuyén son enough.
A bit later, Xavier discarded a Pentex, so having one in hand I knew there was my chance, so with a few tricks from the salubris I manage to give is pool quite a big bite, but not enough to oust him.
Germán put some pressure on me, not heavy but steady with 2 or 3 bleeds per turn, I was lucky to get almost all my deflections, redirections and TM and that prevent me from dyeing and lowering Xavier's pool a bit. Then he played a risky move, bringing Club Illusion to the game with some sort of agreement with my anarch predator, that if he killed me, he would allow a couple of turns of peace so the Ravnos could recover.
Matasuntha's attention suddenly faded from Marie and turned backwards, as she had 4 vampires with a potential bleed of 9 and Marc's pool was only at 13, so she multirushed backwards, torporizing 3 vampires. Albert offered to rescue 1 on order to safe Xavier and keep Matasuntha busy with him.
On his turn, German tried to oust me with his full potential, he had previously recovered a Monkey Wrench with his Garibaldi, so I was ready for it and he failed.
My second chance was right in front of me, and I wasn't going to waste it, so I jumped towards Xavier's exposed pool and this time I manage to successfully oust him, but even before I could savor my victory I felt Matasuntha's eyes upon me, so with my sweetest salubri voice I offered a deal, and after a few give and take we manage to get ourselves an understanding.
Marc will not rush me, and I will not bleed him, and the first Monkey Wrench German played I will directly deflect to Albert, all the other bleeds I could deflect them to Marc. I knew it wasn't much of a deal, Albert would get heavy pressure again and the Gangrel will be free to roam around me, and so he did bringing a 5th vampire to the game, but it was too late and the finale concluded a few turns after.
Special mention to Marie and her crew, who suffered repeatedly Matasuntha's rushes but manage to come back from torpor more times than it seems even possible.
Hope you all like my chronicle and apologize for my limited English.
Miki
P.D. Hope I have reported it correctly, if something is missing let me know.

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=32, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Abaddon     8 AUS DOM FOR cel pot    Salubri:7
2x Seraphina   8 AUS DOM FOR cel tha    Salubri:7
2x Aniel       6 AUS DOM for            Salubri:7
2x Malachi     6 AUS DOM FOR            Salubri:7
2x Opikun      5 FOR aus dom            Salubri:7
1x Ilonka      7 AUS DOM FOR tha        Salubri:7
1x Yael        4 aus dom for            Salubri:7

Library (84 cards)
Master (14; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Meditative Grove
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Perfectionist
1x Saulot's Healing Touch

Action (19)
6x Feast of the Soul's Secrets
7x Govern the Unaligned
6x Scouting Mission

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (32)
4x Bonding
3x Daring the Dawn
6x Forced Confessional
8x Freak Drive
4x Seduction
2x Threats
5x Unleashing the Bestial Soul

Reaction (17)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
2x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Tá achando que tá jogando muito?
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
May 4th 2024
2R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11141

Deck Name: Lobisomem americano em Campina

Crypt (13 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.77)
------------------------------------------
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                    5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler           5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Effective Management
1x Parthenon, The
3x Piper
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tribute to the Master
3x Vessel
6x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (17)
1x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
14x Thing

Ally (8)
8x Renegade Garou

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (24)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
8x Eyes of the Wild
4x Protection Racket

Combat (12)
11x Earth Meld
1x Form of Mist
Top
Danubian Battle royal - Serbian NC 2024
Belgrade, Serbia
May 4th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11388

Deck Name: It Was a Good Day

Description: "Today I didn't even have to use my A(shur)K(ards),
I gotta say it was a good day."

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
2x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
2x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (17)
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
12x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (26)
6x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of the Wild
8x Organized Resistance

Combat (14)
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
2nd Game of Malkav - Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland
May 2nd 2024
2R+F
12 players
Teemu Sainomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11412

-- 1GW3+2.5

Deck Name: Power of Debate

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=29, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5
1x Lynn Thompson        3 cel pot                     Brujah:5
1x Rayne                2 pot                         Brujah:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (26; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
7x Brujah Debate
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Coven, The
7x Fortitude
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Papillon
5x Villein

Action (14)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
8x Childe of the Revolution
4x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Reaction (24)
7x Bait and Switch
13x Organized Resistance
4x Power of All

Combat (14)
8x Diversion
2x Immortal Grapple
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Dallas Revolutionary Council
Dallas, Texas, USA
April 28th 2024
3R+F
19 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11353

Deck Name: Obanium (312)

Credits: Collective members of Pakled Project for helpful library suggestions.

Description: Anarch-based Gangrel Wall (5 Baron Crypt).
After two long days and with a budding headache, I needed something more fault tolerant for Sunday.  So I reused an existing deck. Texans don't think allies are robust, so I could drop the Uncoiling for a duplicate Garibaldi. Proved to be a pretty good choice.

Game play is as expected... survive your way to victory.

Masters still get discarded more than anything else in this deck.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=25, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler      5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
2x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles  -- kinda sorta marginal today
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground      -- could be Papillon

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Rewilding
1x Status Perfectus, The   -- no Form of Mist for you and more Blood Doll for me!
8x Thing

Equipment (5)
1x Camera Phone            -- still the iffy, but I want reliable pre-Illusion offense
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (5)
1x Dog Pack                -- did I mention "no Form of Mist for you?"
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
5x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
4x Eyes of the Wild        -- every time I want to drop this, it proves too useful
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket       -- another card I can't seem to drop

Combat (14)
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Liga Chilanga 2024 Jornada 2 (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
April 28th 2024
3R+F
10 players
Enrique Montaño Torres
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11413

Deck Name: What we do in the shadows

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=21, avg=4.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Badr al-Budur       5 OBF cel dom qui    Banu Haqim:2
2x Didi Meyers         5 DOM aus cel obf    Malkavian:1
2x Zebulon             5 OBF aus dom pro    Malkavian:1
2x Laurent de Valois   4 ani dom obf        Nosferatu:2
2x Roland Bishop       4 aus dom obf        Malkavian:1
1x Ozmo                6 AUS dom obf        Malkavian:1
1x Count Ormonde       5 OBF dom pre ser    Ministry:2

Library (70 cards)
Master (13; 6 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
2x Effective Management
4x Information Highway
4x Life in the City
1x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (26)
4x Cloak the Gathering
10x Conditioning
1x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
2x Behind You!
2x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Aniversário do Malkaviano Caucaiense
Caucaia (CE), Brazil
April 28th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Mauro César
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11416

Deck Name: Uma coisa é uma coisa, outra coisa é outra coisa.

Crypt (14 cards, min=11, max=26, avg=4.86)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Vivian VI               7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Lillian                 3 ani pro                 Gangrel:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
5x Effective Management
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (16)
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
1x Rewilding
14x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
2x Consanguineous Boon
3x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (10)
4x Earth Control
1x Monkey Wrench
5x Propaganda of the Deed

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (19)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
6x Organized Resistance
2x Poison Pill

Combat (14)
2x Claws of the Dead
8x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Quinta Tradição: Hospitalidade
Niterói, Brazil
April 28th 2024
2R+F
19 players
Pedro Henrique Honório
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11379

Deck Name: Ravnos - Mass Embrace

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=19, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
1x Andrei Puxon                   5 ani cel chi for    Ravnos:2
1x Ghivran Dalaal, The Dead God   5 FOR ani aus chi    Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana                  5 CHI ani for pre    Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns      4 ani chi pro        Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro            4 CHI for pro        Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter          4 ani chi for        Ravnos:2
1x Ashlesha                       3 aus chi            Ravnos:2
1x Lázár Dobrescu                 3 for                Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno                  3 chi for            Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos                   2 chi                Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk     2 ani chi            Ravnos:2
1x Zip                            2 ani                Ravnos:3

Library (75 cards)
Master (11)
2x Gird Minions
1x Life Boon
1x Not to Be
5x Ravnos Carnival
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (30)
20x Embrace, The
10x Mozambique Allure

Political Action (9)
1x Autarkis Persecution
8x Consanguineous Boon

Action Modifier (6)
4x Change of Target
2x Daring the Dawn

Action Modifier/Reaction (12)
12x Eldest Are Kholo, The

Combat (6)
6x Dodge

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Silesian Rumble
Katowice, Poland
April 27th 2024
3R+F
13 players
Pawel Domanski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11394

Deck Name: bleed & fun

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Adrino Manauara   8 ANI DOM PRO pot  baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Ángel Guerrero    7 ANI DOM PRO      baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Marialena         5 DOM PRO ani             Tzimisce:6
1x Branimira         6 ANI dom pre pro  baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Clara Hjortshøj   5 PRO ani aus dom         Tzimisce:6
1x Whisper           5 ANI DOM pro             Tzimisce:6
1x Prentis Derby     4 ani dom pro             Tzimisce:6

Library (76 cards)
Master (14; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x From a Sinking Ship
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (16)
6x Chameleon
10x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (15)
4x Bonding
3x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Form of the Cobra

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Form of the Bat

Reaction (16)
5x Bait and Switch
6x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Organized Resistance

Combat (8)
4x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
5th Road to Pulled Fang #13
Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
April 27th 2024
3R+F
25 players
Martin Weinmayer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11387

Deck Name: Deck Name: If you can't beat 'em, join 'em!

https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11387

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=31, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Adrino Manauara         8 ANI DOM PRO pot      baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Keegan                  8 ANI FOR PRO aus cel         Gangrel:6
1x Ragnar Nordstrom        8 ANI FOR PRO cel pot         Gangrel:6
1x Ángel Guerrero          7 ANI DOM PRO          baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Talbot                  7 ANI NEC PRO for             Gangrel:5
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                     Gangrel:5
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani                 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
2x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
7x Villein

Action (12)
2x Constant Revolution
10x Thing

Political Action (2)
1x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (3)
1x Mr. Winthrop
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (4)
2x Earth Control
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
8x Bait and Switch
9x Deep Ecology
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (18)
2x Donnybrook
10x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Gulf Coast Roast – Dallas Grand Prix
Dallas, Texas, USA
April 27th 2024
3R+F
24 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11350

Deck Name: Defy the Edict of Worms

Description: This is an evolution of a previous Museum-Manse design, now with more Dominate! The library is currently formatted for the Gulf Coast's untimed finals format. A more tuned version with a thinner library is already being tested.  The deck should also get better as the crypt rounds out.

With 9 S:CE combat cards, 7 pre-range combat ends effects from Living Manse, air cover from Powerbase: Savannah, and 2 copies of One with the Land; the vampires tend to be resilient. Despite sitting near several combat decks, only 1 vampire hit torpor though 4 rounds of play. In many games, I had more blood gain than I could use.

The tiny political module was intended to address Gangrel walls and assorted swarm decks. I never used either card and have ideas for replacements.

Adrino's press and Marialena's detriment require planning to counter. Stephen Bateson is a terrible placeholder for an anything better. I'm hoping for a second [DOM][PRO] vampire at 7 cap in the next card release.

Theoretically strong, practically unimportant in these games.

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=31, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Adrino Manauara   8 ANI DOM PRO pot  baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Ángel Guerrero    7 ANI DOM PRO      baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Neserian          6 ANI DOM cel pro         Tzimisce:6
1x Stephen Bateson   6 ani aus tha vic         Tzimisce:5
1x Clara Hjortshøj   5 PRO ani aus dom         Tzimisce:6
1x Marialena         5 DOM PRO ani             Tzimisce:6
1x Whisper           5 ANI DOM pro             Tzimisce:6
1x Prentis Derby     4 ani dom pro             Tzimisce:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
5x British Museum, London, The -- not as mission critical here
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx    -- I hate this crutch, but it works
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Libertas                -- Worthless in this design, fodder for improvement
1x Papillon                -- would be better as a 3rd Cooler with this crypt
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Savannah
3x Villein                 -- should be +1 Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (13)
1x Blood Tears of Kephran
2x Cooler
2x Heart of Nizchetus
7x Living Manse            -- stellar when it is free and effectively actionless
1x Palatial Estate

Political Action (2)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment

Action Modifier (5)
5x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
2x Obedient Flesh          -- 3rd copy would be welcome w/o Libertas
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
4x Form of the Bat
3x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (15)
2x Deep Ecology
7x Deflection
2x One With the Land       -- squeeze in a 3rd copy?
4x Organized Resistance

Combat (8)
3x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist

Event (2)
1x NRA PAC
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Blood League part III
Kecskemét, Hungary
April 27th 2024
2R+F
16 players
Ferenc Kósa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11423

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Detroit Gang - Beast Dominate

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=39, avg=8.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Cailean                            10 ANI OBF POT PRE dom  archbishop  Nosferatu antitribu:2
3x Julio Martinez                      9 ANI DOM OBF POT nec  bishop      Nosferatu antitribu:3
3x Len Konopka                         8 ANI OBF POT dom ser              Nosferatu antitribu:3
3x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                  Nosferatu antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Information Highway
1x Information Network
2x Nosferatu Kingdom
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Shanty Town Hunting Ground
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
2x Abbot
7x Deep Song
1x Heroic Might
1x Tier of Souls

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (23)
4x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (33)
1x Canine Horde
5x Disarm
2x Drawing Out the Beast
10x Immortal Grapple
8x Roundhouse
2x Stunt Cycle
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Italian NC 2024
Caldonazzo, Italy
April 27th 2024
3R+F
49 players
Arturo Parise
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11303

Deck Name: Ministry orango

Description: Preconstructed from "Fifth Edition (Anarchs)" [2021-12-01]

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Sergio Bueno         8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
4x Dabbler
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (24)
4x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
1x Field Training
2x Mind Numb
16x Platinum Protocol, The

Political Action (2)
1x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (23)
5x CrimethInc.
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Enchanting Gaze
1x Lost in Crowds
2x Monkey Wrench
12x Revelation of the Serpent
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Form of the Bat

Reaction (14)
4x Bait and Switch
1x Delaying Tactics
4x Organized Resistance
3x Party Out Of Bounds
2x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (11)
1x Donnybrook
5x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
Children of Revolution
Online
April 27th 2024
2R+F
14 players
Giuseppe Sciortino
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11405

Deck Name: Latchikas

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=30, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
3x Ángel Guerrero    7 ANI DOM PRO      baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Adrino Manauara   8 ANI DOM PRO pot  baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Clara Hjortshøj   5 PRO ani aus dom         Tzimisce:6
2x Marialena         5 DOM PRO ani             Tzimisce:6
1x Branimira         6 ANI dom pre pro  baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Whisper           5 ANI DOM pro             Tzimisce:6
1x Prentis Derby     4 ani dom pro             Tzimisce:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Anarch Railroad
1x Barrens, The
2x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
2x Papillon
1x Rack, The
1x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (12)
2x Dominate Kine
10x Govern the Unaligned

Action/Combat (1)
1x Steely Tenacity

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (2)
2x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier (10)
4x Conditioning
6x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (25)
4x Bait and Switch
5x Deflection
8x One With the Land
6x Organized Resistance
2x Redirection

Combat (12)
1x Donnybrook
5x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Dallas Will of the Council
Arlington (TX), USA
April 26th 2024
2R+F
19 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11352

Deck Name: A Fortnight of Bad Dreams

Credits: Karl Schaefer (revision)
Description:  V2: “To Absurdity and Beyond!”

The deck is hyper-focused on offense. I block with my pool, so Villein to 1 blood, pool gain late game via Break the Bonds and bolus injections of 6 pool is the extent of my defense. If I haven't gone to plaid, something is wrong.

Shortly before the tournament, Karl Schaefer suggested removing the stealth locations. It is counterintuitive; I wanted that first bleed to hit, but saving 2 MPA and 4 pool is undeniably attractive. This change worked well with a bit of in-game play adjustment.

Until you understand how BtB creates hand management issues once you reach 3 minions, it's hard to describe optimal play for this deck. But I've got a very minor library adjustment to test if I can stomach playing this monstrosity again.

I'll not provide detailed meta/situational adjustments. If you're smart enough to play V:TES, you're smart enough to figure those out on your own.

I dislike the 8 cap, but she is currently the best option for a crypt slot.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Roberto Rivamonte   6 ANI OBF PRE        Ravnos:7
2x Gathii              5 ANI PRE obf        Ravnos:7
2x Phaibun             5 OBF PRE ani        Ravnos:7
1x Sreelekha           8 ANI FOR OBF PRE    Ravnos:7
1x Doc Martina         6 ANI OBF for pre    Ravnos:7
1x Luciano Carvalho    6 ANI OBF pre        Ravnos:7
1x Jean-François       4 ani obf pre        Ravnos:7
1x Zafira              4 PRE obf            Ravnos:7
1x Oleg Kaprizov       3 obf pre            Ravnos:7

Library (79 cards)
Master (16; 10 trifle)
1x Club Illusion
3x Dabbler                 -- almost exclusively blood gain
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein                 -- generally down to 1 blood
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (21)
18x Break the Bonds
3x Field Training          -- ani before PRE before OBF

Equipment (1)
1x Treasured Samadji       -- discarded in 2 of 3 games

Action Modifier (39)
2x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night          -- brutal with BtB
4x Lost in Crowds
12x Memory Rift             -- delivery engine core component
4x Power of One
2x True Love's Face
10x Visions of Gehenna      -- cycle at pre as needed

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night
Top
Night Terrors league 2024
Online
April 21st 2024
3R+F
33 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11403

-- +3

Deck Name: The unnamed's little beast

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=40, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
11x unnamed, The  10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO        Baali:6
1x Nergal        10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA    Baali:5

Library (70 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
3x Abombwe
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Villein

Action (12)
2x Call the Great Beast
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
3x Flurry of Action
2x Intimidation
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
1x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (28)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
8x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Combat (3)
3x Form of Mist
Top
Crazy Bloood CG
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
April 21st 2024
3R+F
13 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11140

Deck Name: Mono auxpex

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=16, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
1x Aleph                              4 AUS dom        Malkavian:1
1x Dorian Strack                      4 AUS cel        Toreador:1
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara     4 AUS dem        Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre        Toreador antitribu:2
1x Dan Murdock                        3 aus obf        Caitiff:1
1x Dollface                           3 aus obf        Malkavian:1
1x Isabel de Leon                     3 AUS            Toreador:2
1x Regilio, The Seeker of Akhenaten   3 aus obf        Nosferatu:2
1x Zöe                                3 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Brazil                             2 aus            Malkavian:1
1x Dieter Kleist                      2 aus            Toreador:1
1x Franciscus                         1 aus            Caitiff:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Auspex
1x Club Zombie
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Humanitas
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
6x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Sudden Reversal
1x Tribute to the Master
4x Vessel
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper

Ally (1)
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
4x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (47)
7x Eagle's Sight
6x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x Melange
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Precognition
3x Spirit's Touch
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
3x Concealed Weapon
2x Fake Out
3x Read Intentions

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
Top
Quickness
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, France
April 21st 2024
3R+F
33 players
Guilhem Marrannes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11309

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=23, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Edward Vignes        6 DOM PRE for        Ventrue:3
1x Catherine du Bois    5 DOM for obf pre    Ventrue:3
1x Jephta Hester        5 DOM FOR aus        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé            5 DOM FOR pre        Ventrue:4
1x Earl                 4 dom for pot        Ventrue:3
1x Katherine Stoddard   4 dom for            Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Randel, The Coward   4 dom for obt        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody          3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lana Butcher         3 dom for            Ventrue:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart      3 dom for            Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Life in the City
1x Misdirection
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (16)
2x Far Mastery
14x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (15)
5x Conditioning
4x Daring the Dawn
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction

Reaction (18)
7x Deflection
4x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (23)
1x Boxed In
2x Skin of Rock
6x Soak
2x Superior Mettle
9x Target Vitals
3x Zip Gun
Top
Torneio Mensal Curitiba
Curitiba (PR), Brazil
April 20th 2024
2R+F
13 players
Rafael Rezende
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11396

-- +1.5

Deck Name: BRINDE, 1 DE STILTI

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
1x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
1x Alexander Silverson    8 AUS DOM OBF pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
1x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
1x Nathaniel Bordruff     7 DOM OBF POT ani                Nosferatu:6
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Gelasia Fotiou         6 AUS DOM obf pre                Malkavian:6
1x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6
1x Evan Klein (G6)        5 OBF aus dom pre                Malkavian:6
1x Sully                  4 aus dom obf                    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                 3 dom obf                        Malkavian:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Wash

Action (17)
17x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (39)
3x Bonding
4x Cloak the Gathering
7x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Lost in Crowds
4x Seduction
7x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Maratona Paulistão VTES 2024
São Paulo, Brazil
April 14th 2024
3R+F
46 players
Kleber Martins
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11406

-- +4

Deck Name: O Som da Fúria
Created by: Kleber Souza

Crypt (31 cards, min=4, max=17, avg=1.61)
-----------------------------------------
24x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Esoara              5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine              4 aus dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (13; 3 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Information Highway
1x Not to Be
1x Secure Haven
3x Wider View

Action (8)
8x Graverobbing

Ally (7)
7x Rock Cat

Political Action (8)
8x Autarkis Persecution

Reaction (4)
1x Deflection
3x Redirection

Combat (40)
10x Brick by Brick
10x Immortal Grapple
10x Raking Talons
4x Roundhouse
6x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Anarch Secession
Valencia, Spain
April 14th 2024
3R+F
13 players
Jose Vicente Coll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11354

Deck Name: Concilium 14
Created by: Jose Vicente "Millicent" Coll

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Adrino Manauara   8 ANI DOM PRO pot  baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Ángel Guerrero    7 ANI DOM PRO      baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Branimira         6 ANI dom pre pro  baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Neserian          6 ANI DOM cel pro         Tzimisce:6
1x Clara Hjortshøj   5 PRO ani aus dom         Tzimisce:6
1x Marialena         5 DOM PRO ani             Tzimisce:6
1x Whisper           5 ANI DOM pro             Tzimisce:6
1x Susie Kano        3 ani dom                 Tzimisce:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein

Action (20)
6x Childe of the Revolution
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
10x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (14)
3x Consanguineous Boon
3x Eat the Rich
3x Kine Resources Contested
3x Reckless Agitation
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (14)
6x Earth Control
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Monkey Wrench
6x Propaganda of the Deed

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
6x Organized Resistance

Combat (12)
2x Donnybrook
4x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Coffin Dodgers
Middlesbrough, United Kingdom
April 13th 2024
3R+F
13 players
Mikey Ferguson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11253

Deck Name: …. And Ice In The Veins

Well done to Mikey, finals ended with time, having Mikey and Mark as last standing.
Here's winning deck list with description from Mikey:

Description: First things first with this deck… HUGE credit to the original author and creator of the concept for this deck, Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman!

It’s been a pleasure conversing with him over Facebook, and I look forward to interviewing him on our YouTube channel Lies From The Tabletop soon! Funnily enough, we turned the world into a Malgorzata Sandwich, because as I was playing the Deck in the UK, on the other side of the world Joscar was playing the deck in the Philippines at the same time, both winning the tournaments we were playing!

It’s an already brilliant deck called ‘Fire In The Belly’ that has won a tournament before, hence the reason for this decks name! We want to have Fire In The Belly, but also Ice In The Veins. I wanted the deck name to be a real nod to Joscar’s original creation, whilst recognising that that I wanted to optimise the deck in a cold and clinical way, squeezing the most out of the deck that would allow us to react to any situation.

The way I hoped to achieve that where as follows.

I wanted the deck to be a little more proactive and reactive, so we added Magic Of The Smith to allow us to respond to particular board states accordingly. The MVP card of the day was in fact Kevlar Vest allowing us to avoid this agg poke decks, and those pesky Sniper Rifles and Flamethrowers. Also in this Deck, sculpting your hand is so important because we need to have the right combination of cards in order to do well. Rescuing the Heart of ‘Cheaty’ from the middle of our deck allows us to have the perfect balance of wakes, intercept, combat and actions. It’s a small clinical change, but that’s all you can do when you’re already working on a great deck.

Secondly our meta was stealth bleed heavy, so you’d think cutting 2 deflections from the original list might seem odd, but we added more wakes to compensate and also 2 Telepathic Misdirection and 2 My Enemy’s Enemy for those times where we may want to choose to intercept instead. This small, cold, yet clinical change proved invaluable when we went head to head with the new Ravnos deck. The fact that we caught a massive bleed at 8 stealth when we could’ve even went up to 10 intercept shows how versatile this deck can be when the situation arises.

One last small change was the addition of the Rack. What a card! The deck certainly is a bit ‘blood-light’ so it really helped and woe betide anyone who attempted to steal it. Usually they’d end up ‘joining my gang’ with a grave robbing.

It really was a tough tournament, but happy to bring hope the W.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
3x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
2x Dracon, The       11 ANI AUS POT THA VIC                    Tzimisce:5
2x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 6 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The
2x Rötschreck
1x University Hunting Ground
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
5x Graverobbing
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Action Modifier (8)
4x Changeling
4x Mirror Walk

Reaction (27)
4x Deflection
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
2x Blood Rage
5x Breath of the Dragon
10x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Rego Motum
Top
14th Hiekkaharju Nightmare
Vantaa, Finland
April 13th 2024
2R+F
11 players
Antti Penttilä
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11362

Deck Name: Noitua(c)- Bram's cut

Once again my tournament had 11 players, seems trend. Oh well thanks for everyone coming, hopefully next time we have better numbers.

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=22, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Whisper         5 ANI DOM pro        Tzimisce:6
3x Susie Kano      3 ani dom            Tzimisce:6
2x Neserian        6 ANI DOM cel pro    Tzimisce:6
2x Prentis Derby   4 ani dom pro        Tzimisce:6

Library (69 cards)
Master (31; 6 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
6x Jake Washington
4x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
2x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Vessel
3x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (2)
1x Far Mastery
1x Thanks for the Donation

Ally (13)
2x Asanbonsam Ghoul
3x Underbridge Stray
1x Vagabond Mystic
2x Vozhd of Sofia
5x War Ghoul

Retainer (1)
1x Jackie Therman

Reaction (10)
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
2x Fake Out
2x Pulled Fangs
4x Trap

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
A Carnival of Carnage
Pasig City, Philippines
April 13th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11400

-- 2GW8+4

Deck Name: Fire in the Belly Encore (Magic in the Valley)

It was the week before the tournament when Mikey Ferguson messaged me about my Fire in the Belly deck that helped me win the February Tournament in the Philippines. Incidentally, I have been making tweaks to it so the discussion about the deck was most welcome. The most important change is adding a Magic of the Smith Toolbox in order to fetch an early Heart of Nizchetus to improve consistency and also to fetch relevant pieces of equipment later on in the game.

And thus, Fire in the Belly Encore (Magic in the Valley) was born. It was only fitting to bring out this deck that weekend as the it was certain that Le Sserafim would be performing Fire in the Belly at Coachella that day. So I decided to bring my own magic to the (Zillah's) valley and burn the stage so to speak.

The deck worked a lot smoother than before with Graverobbing doing a lot of work during this month's tournament. I even ended one game with one vampire from 3 out of the 4 other methuselahs.

The Auspex Package allowed me to play the role of table police for most games. Preventing ousts and disabling threats. This primed tables for big lunges earning me 3 VP and 5VP from the two preliminary rounds respectively.

This allowed me to seat myself away from potential blockers in the final with Malgorzata doing heavy work allowing me to bloat and establish a strong board early on. This snowballed into a 4VP win for me in the finals with only Cien (Harmut Stover Stealth Bleed) being able to score a VP for ousting my then predator.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
3x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Dracon, The       11 ANI AUS POT THA VIC                    Tzimisce:5

Library (88 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Rack, The
1x University Hunting Ground
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
4x Graverobbing
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
1x Ankara Citadel, Turkey, The
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Action Modifier (8)
4x Changeling
4x Mirror Walk

Reaction (22)
4x Deflection
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (24)
3x Blood Rage
5x Breath of the Dragon
10x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Rego Motum
2x Telepathic Tracking
Top
Blood, Sweat and Tears
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
April 7th 2024
3R+F
10 players
Victor Pessotti
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11390

Deck Name: toGHEDEr with u

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Ghede                   10 FOR OBF POT PRE SER          Ministry:6
3x Shemti                   9 OBF POT PRE SER vic  1 vote  Ministry:5
2x Clea Auguste d'Holford   6 OBF POT pre ser              Ministry:5
2x Abdelsobek               5 for nec obf pre ser          Ministry:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
8x Eternals of Sirius, The
2x Fame
1x Path of Typhon, The
1x Secure Haven
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Villein

Action (11)
2x Ambush
2x Big Game
2x Bum's Rush
1x Harass
2x Heart of the City
2x Heroic Might

Equipment (1)
1x Blade of Enoch

Action Modifier (14)
1x Enkil Cog
7x Freak Drive
6x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Combat (47)
5x Earthshock
10x Immortal Grapple
6x Taste of Vitae
26x Typhonic Beast
Top
Italian Tour - Tappa di Pordenone
Pordenone, Italy
April 7th 2024
2R+F
24 players
Diego Di Nicolantonio
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11364

Deck Name: Inverted Pyramid

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
1x University Hunting Ground
5x Villein

Action (3)
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (7)
1x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
6x Changeling
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Plasmic Form

Reaction (24)
6x Deflection
7x Eyes of Argus
7x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Liga Chilanga 2024 Jornada 1 (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
April 7th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Carlos Escobar Muciño
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11378

Deck Name: Victor Gerard and his Girls

Description: mazo de bloqueo que busca el desgaste de la mesa, apoyandose de constant revolucion y smaling jack,con un agran ayuda de armas en combate

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=26, avg=3.62)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Victor Gerard    7 AUS PRE cel dom for obf    Toreador:2
2x Sheila Mezarin   6 AUS PRE cel for            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Maldavis         4 AUS for pre                Caitiff:3
1x Maldavis (ADV)   4 AUS for pre                Caitiff:3
1x Victoria         5 AUS cel obf                Malkavian:2
1x Zöe              3 AUS cel obf                Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
3x Hackerspace
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel

Action (2)
2x Constant Revolution

Equipment (11)
4x .44 Magnum
2x Assault Rifle
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sire's Index Finger
2x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (33)
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x Fillip
7x Guardian Vigil
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (29)
5x Bollix
6x Concealed Weapon
3x Disguised Weapon
10x Diversion
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Moacir Junior
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
April 7th 2024
2R+F
19 players
Valdemir Santos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11148

Deck Name: Majesty

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.62)
------------------------------------------
3x Sreelekha           8 ANI FOR OBF PRE    Ravnos:7
2x Doc Martina         6 ANI OBF for pre    Ravnos:7
2x Gathii              5 ANI PRE obf        Ravnos:7
2x Phaibun             5 OBF PRE ani        Ravnos:7
1x Roberto Rivamonte   6 ANI OBF PRE        Ravnos:7
1x Jean-François       4 ani obf pre        Ravnos:7
1x Zafira              4 PRE obf            Ravnos:7
1x Oleg Kaprizov       3 obf pre            Ravnos:7

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Doll
1x Club Illusion
3x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Park Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Vessel
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (17)
16x Break the Bonds
1x Entrancement

Action Modifier (34)
3x Cloak the Gathering
5x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
6x Memory Rift
3x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions
8x Visions of Gehenna

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (17)
2x Guard Dogs
3x Night Terrors
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Party Out Of Bounds
5x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (1)
1x Majesty
Top
Lágrimas de Março
Teresina, Brazil
April 7th 2024
2R+F
10 players
David Adriano Silva Resende Leite
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11342

-- +5

Deck Name: Nocturn Lasombra Bleed
Created by: David Leite (this version at last)

Description: a Classic Lasombra bleed deck with nocturn with some bounce to capitalize on heavy ministry environment, the Nocturns are there to protect from rush or extra bleed as usual, the Zaire River Ferry and Unmasking only must be played if really needed, the solitary Delaying tactics are there just in case, the tournament was heavy on bleed and light on politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                Lasombra:5
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot                Lasombra:4
1x Charles Delmare           8 DOM OBT POT cel  cardinal  Lasombra:5
1x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot            Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy         6 DOM POT obt      bishop    Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory              5 OBT aus dom pot  bishop    Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt                    Lasombra:4
1x Claudia                   2 obt                        Lasombra:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (14; 1 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Jake Washington
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Wider View

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (12)
12x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Zaire River Ferry

Action Modifier (28)
1x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
3x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (11)
5x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Shadow Body

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Instability Stockholm 2024
Stockholm, Sweden
April 6th 2024
3R+F
15 players
Nina Nilsson winner
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11375

Deck Name: Animals

Congratulations Nina, who won with 3 VPs in the final. Alex got 2.

Top 5 before finals:
Alexander B 3 GW 11 VP
Nina N 2 GW 8,5 VP
Michael H 1 GW 5 VP
Janne S 1 GW 3 VP 108 TP
Tim K 1 GW 3 VP 102 TP

Seating: Michael (Nagila Typhonic Beast rush) -> Nina (ANI barons toolbox) -> Tim (OBF+DOM Bigcaps sb) -> Alexander (Tremere w obf bigcaps sb) -> Janne (DEM bigcaps sb)

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Branimira         6 ANI dom pre pro  baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Kuyén             6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
2x Trung Chau Pham   3 ANI                     Ravnos:7
1x Adrino Manauara   8 ANI DOM PRO pot  baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Ángel Guerrero    7 ANI DOM PRO      baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Massimiliano      7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Doc Martina       6 ANI OBF for pre         Ravnos:7
1x Gathii            5 ANI PRE obf             Ravnos:7
1x Whisper           5 ANI DOM pro             Tzimisce:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Blood Doll
2x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
2x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (12)
1x Army of Rats
10x Deep Song
1x Status Perfectus, The

Political Action (1)
1x Eat the Rich

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (1)
1x Conditioning

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (22)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
1x On the Qui Vive
10x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (31)
13x Aid from Bats
9x Carrion Crows
1x Donnybrook
2x Groundfighting
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Voracious Vermin
Top
Dust Up: Zagreb
Zagreb, Croatia
April 6th 2024
3R+F
16 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11358

-- +2.5

Deck Name: Gangrel's Paradise

"They say I gotta learn, but nobody's here to teach me
If they can't understand it, how can they reach me?"

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
2x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
2x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (17)
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
12x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (26)
6x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of the Wild
8x Organized Resistance

Combat (14)
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
1st Game of Malkav
Helsinki, Finland
April 4th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11371

Deck Name: #22 Antti's choice of the week

I'm pleased to report on the first tournament I organized. This was a trial to integrate tournaments into our regular weekly games, which usually attract enough people to fill multiple tables. The initial test was a success, drawing 10 players to the event. The intense bleeds and strategic rushes to key targets ensured the preliminary rounds concluded way ahead of time. A big thank you to all who joined us for the thrilling late-night games! Special appreciation goes to Teemu for brainstorming weekday tournament ideas with me and to Tero for sharing valuable archon tips that helped keep everything running smoothly.

The final round featured the following decks: Bram (Tremere Embrace swarm bleed) -> Matias (Lasombra S/B) -> Teemu (Anarch Banu rush) -> Niko (Mono Potence) -> Marko (Lucian bleed)

Niko and Matias each secured one oust, while Bram outplayed the competition, securing the rest of the points and winning the final with 3 VPs. Congratulations to the winner!

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=20, avg=3.42)
-----------------------------------------
1x Thomas Thorne        6 DOM ani aus cel tha    Tremere:1
1x Aisling Sturbridge   5 AUS THA dom            Tremere:2
1x Sabine Lafitte       5 aus dom pot tha        Tremere:1
1x Ignatius             4 aus dom tha            Tremere:1
1x Sarah Cobbler        4 THA dom                Tremere:1
1x Blythe Candeleria    3 THA aus                Tremere:2
1x Dr. John Casey       3 aus tha                Tremere:1
1x Jing Wei             3 dom tha                Tremere:1
1x Mustafa Rahman       2 dom                    Tremere:2
1x New Blood            2 san                    Blood Brother:ANY
1x Ohanna               2 dom                    Malkavian:2
1x Roreca Quaid         2 tha                    Tremere:1

Library (64 cards)
Master (30; 6 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Chantry
1x Coven, The
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Giant's Blood
5x Life in the City
1x Line, The
4x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Powerbase: Zürich
1x Rack, The
1x Tribute to the Master

Action (10)
9x Embrace, The
1x Soul Scan

Equipment (2)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (3)
3x Mirror Walk

Reaction (18)
7x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Poison Pill
6x Salt of Thoth

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Shell Break 2024
Espoo, Finland
April 1st 2024
2R+F
18 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11331

Deck Name: Lavatanssit

The annual Easter event has somehow become a milestone of personal redemptions. First this was two years ago where I made it to the HoF, then last year my oldest proper tournament deck's first win. Now, it was my last remaining "cliché" deck's turn.

My personal expectations for the day were very low: mainly just to successfully organize and somehow stay awake. Namely, I had spent the previous week in Eurovision parties in Spain and only returned home in the early hours of morning. I could have played a lot better in a better state of awareness, but luckily having played this deck in tournaments since forever, it also largely played itself.

Throughout the tournament, the MVP of the deck was Secure Haven, and the final especially would have been completely unwinnable without it. The crypt is a bit unconventional but I'm very satisfied with it.

- - -

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=44, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO  inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for  archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Soldat           7 POT PRO cel dom obf                Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Caitlin          6 ANI PRO aus dom      bishop        Gangrel antitribu:2
1x New Blood        2 san                                Blood Brother:ANY

Library (77 cards)
Master (14; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
2x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
3x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
6x Forced March
7x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Seduction

Reaction (11)
7x Deflection
1x Guard Dogs
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (9)
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Blood League part II
Kecskemét, Hungary
March 30th 2024
2R+F
25 players
Olivér Tóth
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11369

-- 2GW6+0.5

Deck Name: Gangrel Barons Wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=24, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
3x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (9)
1x Constant Revolution
8x Thing

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Reaction (30)
9x Bait and Switch
2x Cats' Guidance
4x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of the Wild
8x Organized Resistance
4x Protection Racket

Combat (17)
5x Claws of the Dead
9x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Resurrection: Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh (PA), USA
March 30th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11312

-- +2

Deck Name: If You Live Long Enough...

sometimes you get lucky.  Today was definitely that day.  I have played Carna before and
had much better preliminary rounds, but today it was just about surviving.

Special thanks to Mark Loughman, whose Teenage Witch and Traditional Princess served
as a basis for this.  He also kindly provided feedback on early versions of this deck.

Post V5C this deck seems to have more trouble.  More clans with easy unlocks, more
bounce. Lots of fast, fast bleed.  Round 1 featured five bounces and two DIs on a single
action. The next bleed saw four bounces.  Round two and the final had many similar multi-bounce actions.  Almost every time my prey was locked he had the right answer for any
bleed that I did.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for            Tremere:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher    6 AUS DOM nec tha            Tremere:3
1x Andrew Stuart               5 AUS DOM THA                Tremere:4
1x Frondator                   5 AUS dom tha      bishop    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Maldavis (ADV)              4 AUS for pre                Caitiff:3
1x Martin Franckel             3 AUS tha                    Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Arcane Library
1x Blood Doll
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
1x Guardian Angel          -- gold in the current meta; might try to work in another copy
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch -- never got to an end game with it
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria -- like an indirect Blood Doll; was solid
1x Wider View              -- could be swapped for something else

Action (9)
6x Govern the Unaligned
3x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (9)
2x .44 Magnum              -- could drop one or both; not used
1x Ankara Citadel, Turkey, The -- should be another Govern
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus      -- amazing as always
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Action Modifier (8)
4x Conditioning
4x Mirror Walk

Reaction (39)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening        -- swapped in more for this version; necessary
4x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
2x Salt of Thoth           -- saved me from worrying about The Rack, etc; solid today
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
2x Rego Motum
4x Theft of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians -- almost useless today
Top
Crazy Saturday
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
March 30th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Leonardo Vidigal
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11377

Deck Name: O Vitinho agora é Setita

GW4 + 3vp in final

Crypt (13 cards, min=17, max=40, avg=7.46)
------------------------------------------
5x Nakhthorheb                  10 OBF PRE SER            Ministry:4
3x Cagliostro, The Grand Copht   8 OBF PRE SER nec pot    Ministry:4
3x Ankh-sen-Sutekh               6 PRE SER obf            Ministry:4
1x Ahmose Chambers               3 obf ser                Ministry:5
1x Belle Equitone                2 ser                    Ministry:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 3 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Dark Influences
8x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel

Action (27)
4x Corruption
6x Enchant Kindred
6x Enticement
1x Entrancement
1x Form of Corruption
2x Heart of the City
1x Lure of the Serpent
4x Revelation of Ecstasy
2x Temptation

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (31)
6x Change of Target
6x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
4x Revelation of Desire
6x Truth of a Thousand Lies
6x Venenation

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Gehanna War 2024
Online
March 24th 2024
2R+F
23 players
Tommi Hakomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11361

Deck Name: tzimisce wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=34, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Goratrix                                10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic              Tremere antitribu:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague                  8 ANI AUS VIC dem                  Tzimisce:2
1x Kazimir Savostin                         7 AUS VIC ani pot                  Tzimisce:3
1x Omaya                                    7 ANI AUS FOR pro                  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Caliban                                  6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2
1x Corine Marcón                            6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley                             5 ANI AUS vic                      Tzimisce:2
1x Elizabeth Westcott                       5 AUS ani cel vic                  Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston                           4 VIC aus                          Tzimisce:2
1x Isabel de Leon                           3 AUS                              Toreador:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Jake Washington
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Villein

Action (4)
3x Anonymous Freight
1x Army of Rats

Equipment (9)
3x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Leather Jacket

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Changeling

Reaction (42)
7x Eagle's Sight
9x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
6x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
13x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
4x Breath of the Dragon
8x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Quick Jab
Top
Italian Tour - Prato
Via Francesco Ferrucci 95g Prato, Toscana, Italy
March 24th 2024
2R+F
28 players
Danilo Torrisi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11310

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
4x Mistress Fanchon   11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
4x Orlando Oriundus    9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
2x Rafael de Corazon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Marcus Vitel       10 DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE      prince        Ventrue:3
1x Rebekah             9 AUS CEL DOM OBF QUI      prince        Banu Haqim:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (12)
8x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Helicopter
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (14)
3x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
4x Elder Impersonation
8x Forgotten Labyrinth
8x Lost in Crowds

Reaction (12)
12x Deflection

Combat (6)
6x No Trace
Top
Si Enkidu tuviera un portátil
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
March 24th 2024
2R+F
14 players
Ginés Quiñonero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11321

-- +3

Deck Name: Stanislava's Legacy
Created by: Martin Weinmayer

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=30, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Ángel Guerrero    7 ANI DOM PRO      baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Adrino Manauara   8 ANI DOM PRO pot  baron  Tzimisce:6
2x Clara Hjortshøj   5 PRO ani aus dom         Tzimisce:6
2x Marialena         5 DOM PRO ani             Tzimisce:6
1x Branimira         6 ANI dom pre pro  baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Neserian          6 ANI DOM cel pro         Tzimisce:6
1x Prentis Derby     4 ani dom pro             Tzimisce:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (12)
2x Dominate Kine
10x Govern the Unaligned

Action/Combat (1)
1x Steely Tenacity

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (4)
1x Crypt's Sons
1x Mr. Winthrop
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (6)
2x Conditioning
4x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (24)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Deflection
8x One With the Land
8x Organized Resistance
2x Redirection

Combat (14)
2x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Cactos das trevas
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
March 24th 2024
2R+F
17 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11138

Deck Name: Aguas de boqueirão

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
2x Sergio Bueno           8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
2x Vivian VI              7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker          6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn           6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Jacques Rouge          6 OBF ani pot pre      baron  Nosferatu:6
1x Kuyén                  6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Jenny Silver           5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel                 4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6
1x "Coach" Tyrone Soros   3 obf pre                     Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Dabbler
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ferraille
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
2x Villein

Action (14)
7x Platinum Protocol, The
7x Waters of Duat

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Political Action (11)
4x Consanguineous Boon
4x Eat the Rich
2x Revolutionary Council
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (1)
1x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier (24)
2x Awe
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x CrimethInc.
2x Earth Control
1x Elder Impersonation
2x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Propaganda of the Deed
2x Spying Mission
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (10)
7x Bait and Switch
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
5x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
Top
4th Road to Pulled Fangs #13
Lichnov, Czech Republic
March 24th 2024
3R+F
17 players
Daniel Gargulák
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11332

Deck Name: Piper warghouls

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=21, avg=3.58)
-----------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                  Caitiff:ANY
2x Whisper           5 ANI DOM pro             Tzimisce:6
2x Prentis Derby     4 ani dom pro             Tzimisce:6
2x Susie Kano        3 ani dom                 Tzimisce:6
1x Branimira         6 ANI dom pre pro  baron  Tzimisce:6
1x Clara Hjortshøj   5 PRO ani aus dom         Tzimisce:6
1x Marialena         5 DOM PRO ani             Tzimisce:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (41; 5 trifle)
2x Anarch Revolt
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Failsafe
1x Fortschritt Library
7x Jake Washington
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Mob Connections
6x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action/Combat (2)
2x Steely Tenacity

Ally (16)
4x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian
2x Vagabond Mystic
3x Vozhd of Sofia
5x War Ghoul

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Reaction (7)
5x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Trap

Event (5)
1x Blood Weakens
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Auto-da-fé
São José (SC), Brazil
March 24th 2024
2R+F
16 players
Estel Matiazi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11341

Deck Name: sonho de princesa

Description: Our fledgeling playgroup has been growing steadily over the past couple months, and to celebrate it, we decided to run an event to teach our five neonates how the competitive environment works.

I'm personally more of a teacher than a player, and as such had very little expectations for my results in the game. But then, before the first round, I decided to actually try to win this event instead of focusing on explaining mechanics because I was playing one of my favorite decks, and one of the few in my favorite clans that I had never won anything with.

I managed to get 4 vps in the first round, 3 in the second (with anarch brujah as both prey and predator) and 3 in the finals due to other players being a lot less experienced than I was and failing to see the shortcomings of the deals I proposed them. This tournament was won more by me being better at manipulating the table than by being an actual good card-flipper. In the finals, I had to cross-oust an anarch brujah with guns because it was pretty much the only deck that could steal the victory from me, and since the table also didn't knew how to deal with them, they gladly helped me.

As for the deck, it's what the local meta calls for. I'm light on combat and heavy in actions, because everyone and their horse are playing anarchs and if they grapple me someone is going down. But thankfully the v5 toreador can squeeze so much fire power before being dry that a rescue here and there doesnt matter too much. The segregations ate a few key vampires during the game, the enchant kindreds were very expensive to block, the parity shifts barely saw use and heart of nizchetus helped me to fish for forced marches and aching beauties.

Overall, it was a great event and there's very little I would change from this deck. It runs smoothly, reasonably agressive and has a lot of lategame potential due to setup. The Toreador don't win very much these days and I'm happy to help correct that a little bit.

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=31, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Catalina Vega       8 AUS CEL PRE for  prince  Toreador:6
2x Flávio Gonçalves    7 CEL PRE aus for  prince  Toreador:6
2x Mkhokheli           6 PRE aus cel for  prince  Toreador:6
2x Tyler McGill        4 AUS pre                  Toreador:5
1x Gwendolyn Fleming   6 AUS PRE cel pro          Toreador:5
1x Leumeah             6 PRE cel for pot  baron   Brujah:6
1x Vasily              6 CEL aus pre ser  prince  Toreador:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
6x Aching Beauty
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
1x Art Museum
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Society Hunting Ground
3x Villein

Action (10)
6x Enchant Kindred
4x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (9)
6x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (28)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Awe
8x Change of Target
4x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (9)
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Od Zachodu do Wschodu II
Zielona Góra, Poland
March 23rd 2024
3R+F
15 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11316

Deck Name: Anarch Brujah

Description: The end result of several months of testing new brujah. I'm very proud of this))

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=30, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
1x Octane               6 CEL POT PRE                 Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (10; 2 trifle)
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x New Carthage
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Villein

Action (20)
8x Illegalism
11x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Political Action (2)
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (4)
4x Power of One

Reaction (13)
5x Bait and Switch
8x Organized Resistance

Combat (41)
5x Bollix
2x Disarm
11x Dust Up
2x Hell-for-Leather
6x Immortal Grapple
2x Quickness
5x Taste of Vitae
8x Torn Signpost
Top
Haven Uncovered
Makati, Philippines
March 23rd 2024
2R+F
15 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11368

-- 1GW4.5+3

Deck Name: Guardian LSFM 2.0

Having been sick for 2 weeks prior to the tournament, I didn't have time to brew another deck so I took the Matasuntha deck that won me the January Tournament for another spin. The deck has been performing really well during casual play and the nerf to Ashur Tablets did open up 8 spots in the decklist. I decided to fill these with anti-manuever/equipment tech in drawing out the beast and voracious vermin. These changes made combat flow smoother against celerity guns and grinder variants.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Matasuntha      10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO         Gangrel:5
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
2x Casey Snyder     6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano     7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler   5 ani cel for pro             Gangrel:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (6)
2x Dog Pack
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (7)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (22)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
2x Eyes of the Wild
6x Guardian Vigil
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance

Combat (31)
9x Diversion
5x Drawing Out the Beast
6x Hell-for-Leather
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Trap
2x Voracious Vermin
Top
NRA PAC
Paris, France
March 23rd 2024
2R+F
16 players
Axel Huet
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11376

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=39, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Nakhthorheb                  10 OBF PRE SER                       Ministry:4
2x Pentweret                     9 OBF PRE SER aus for obe           Ministry:5
2x Porphyrion                    9 CHI OBF PRE SER for               Ministry:5
1x Neferu                        9 OBF PRE SER THA dom nec  2 votes  Ministry:4
1x Shemti                        9 OBF POT PRE SER vic      1 vote   Ministry:5
1x Arnulf Jormungandrsson        8 OBF PRE SER aus cel               Ministry:5
1x Cagliostro, The Grand Copht   8 OBF PRE SER nec pot               Ministry:4
1x Renenet                       5 OBF PRE ser                       Ministry:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
10x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Opium Den
8x Villein

Action (22)
7x Enchant Kindred
2x Enticement
2x Intimidation
8x Legal Manipulations
3x Mesu Bedshet

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (14)
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
6x Into Thin Air
1x Spying Mission
2x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Reaction (6)
2x Lost in Translation
4x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (10)
4x Majesty
6x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
Top
Forced March
Badia del Vallès, Spain
March 17th 2024
2R+F
33 players
Isaac Domínguez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11252

Deck Name: Malkavian V5 Toolbox

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=31, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Alexander Silverson   8 AUS DOM OBF pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Gilbert Duane (G6)    7 AUS DOM OBF      baron   Malkavian:6
2x Andi Liu              6 DOM aus obf pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Donny Kowalczyk       6 AUS cel dom obf  prince  Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi        6 AUS DOM obf              Malkavian:5
1x Gelasia Fotiou        6 AUS DOM obf pre          Malkavian:6
1x Colette               5 AUS OBF dom              Malkavian:6

Library (82 cards)
Master (11; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
4x Vessel

Action (13)
1x Far Mastery
12x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (5)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (7)
3x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (22)
2x Bonding
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (21)
4x Deflection
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Second Tradition: Domain
3x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Wind Dance
Lafayette (LA), USA
March 10th 2024
2R+F
17 players
Brad Cashdollar
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11287

Deck Name: Anarch unnamed

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=40, avg=6.42)
-----------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO         Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
2x Vivian VI        7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn     6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel           4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Secure Haven
1x Two Wrongs
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (17)
14x Platinum Protocol, The
1x Rise of the Fallen
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (38)
6x CrimethInc.
6x Enchanting Gaze
4x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Memory Rift
8x Revelation of the Serpent

Reaction (7)
5x Party Out Of Bounds
2x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (8)
4x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Madness Network CG
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
March 9th 2024
2R+F
18 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11137

Deck Name: gangrel de be

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                    5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler           5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (83 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Effective Management
1x Jungle Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tribute to the Master
4x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (16)
2x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
12x Thing

Ally (3)
1x Double Deuce
2x Renegade Garou

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (4)
4x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (22)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
8x Eyes of the Wild
5x Protection Racket

Combat (13)
10x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Salut, Brie!
Norwich, United Kingdom
March 9th 2024
2R+F
16 players
Simmy Singh Rayat
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11196

-- 1GW4+5

Deck Name: Break in your Week

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=26, avg=4.42)
-----------------------------------------
1x Sreelekha           8 ANI FOR OBF PRE    Ravnos:7
1x Doc Martina         6 ANI OBF for pre    Ravnos:7
1x Luciano Carvalho    6 ANI OBF pre        Ravnos:7
1x Roberto Rivamonte   6 ANI OBF PRE        Ravnos:7
1x Gathii              5 ANI PRE obf        Ravnos:7
1x Phaibun             5 OBF PRE ani        Ravnos:7
1x Jean-François       4 ani obf pre        Ravnos:7
1x Zafira              4 PRE obf            Ravnos:7
1x Oleg Kaprizov       3 obf pre            Ravnos:7
1x Trung Chau Pham     3 ANI                Ravnos:7
1x Roy                 2 obf                Ravnos:7
1x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY

Library (78 cards)
Master (23; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Bleeding the Vine
2x Club Illusion
4x Dabbler
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Information Highway
1x Park Hunting Ground
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel
1x Wash
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (16)
16x Break the Bonds

Action Modifier (22)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
4x Veil the Legions
2x Visions of Gehenna

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Campeonato Paranaense 2024
Curitiba - PR, Brazil
March 9th 2024
3R+F
27 players
Ricardo Molina Sobreira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11320

Deck Name: nosf sabotage

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Benjamin Rose       7 AUS OBF ani pot  prince  Nosferatu:5
3x Federico di Padua   7 AUS OBF POT ani          Nosferatu:5
3x Daria               5 AUS OBF ani              Nosferatu:6
3x Pearl               4 AUS obf                  Malkavian antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
3x Villein
3x Warsaw Station

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Army of Rats
7x Creeping Sabotage

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (8)
3x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (5)
5x Forgotten Labyrinth

Reaction (31)
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
5x On the Qui Vive
3x Read the Winds
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
2x Behind You!
6x Disguised Weapon
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Fire Dance
Lafayette (LA), USA
March 8th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Kelly Lyons
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11288

Deck Name: Water Dog - Dust Your Pants Off
Created by: Kelly Lyons and Norm Brown

Description: Fire Dance

This deck starts with Norm Brown. The definition of Lafayette is combat. Lafayette literally means kill vampires. I faced Norm's Rail Baron's v2 Deck at the final table of Vidor: Taste of Vitae two years ago. Norm loves the fist and I love the paw. So, I thought I would leave the country and go to the city and build a Norm deck but, with my own flair and style. Norm relies on ILLEGALISM to promote combat and bleed. I just kill the biggest threat at the table. Conceding VPs is no problem for me. I learned from the best.

My deck is centered around the best anarch combat card in the game (in my opinion) DUST UP. I placed 21 of those bad boys in my deck. I chose actions to enter combat and to invite combat (Chameleon, Show of Force and Reckless Agitation). Kill three vampires to the right. Kill three vampires to the far right (if necessary). Kill three vampires to the left. Get plus bleeds from New Carthage and Club Illusion. Move on down the line.

FINAL TABLE: 1.) Sid - Malkavian Bleed 2.) Ian - Ravnos Ian Style 3.) Me - Brujah Combat 4.) Devin - Nosferatu Combat 5.) Chance - Ministry Bleed. The advantage of picking your seat last is just so strong. Doesn't mean you'll win but the odds are forever in your favor. With two bleed decks at the table I needed a meat shield to give me time to back oust. I'm sorry Ian. Sacrifices have to be made. So, I put myself between Ian and Devin. Devin actually had a better combat deck than me. We faced each other in an earlier round and time ran out on Devin (I got that table). Devin and I had an understanding to kill the bleeders and let the strong survive then have a battle like the olden days. I figured Sid would get Ian no matter how much pressure I put on him.  After Sid was gone I hit Chance a few times. Chance hates Chameleon. He had to block. I smiled. Found an opening on Devin and took my shot. Got the table.

Thanks to Norm Brown for hosting. Congrats to my Vidor Vampires. Three Vidorians at the final table. This would happen again the very next day. I got a good young strong group of players.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=31, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Haven Uncovered
2x New Carthage
1x Papillon
6x Villein

Action (13)
3x Chameleon
4x Line Brawl
4x Make the Misere
2x Show of Force

Political Action (2)
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (2)
2x Zephyr

Reaction (15)
4x Bait and Switch
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (41)
7x Bollix
21x Dust Up
4x Immortal Grapple
2x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Liga Juiz de Forana Março 24
Juiz de Fora/MG, Brazil
March 7th 2024
2R+F
13 players
Guilherme Machado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11319

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=25, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Channel 10
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (12)
2x Constant Revolution
10x Thing

Equipment (3)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
3x Earth Control
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
8x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
5x Eyes of the Wild
9x Organized Resistance

Combat (16)
1x Claws of the Dead
3x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Magic is Dead
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
March 3rd 2024
2R+F
10 players
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11326

-- 1GW4+4

Deck Name: Never talking, Just keeps walking, Spreading his magic!!!

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=20, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette               5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3 inn ven            Innocent:4
2x Anarch Convert                  1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
1x Ember Wright                    3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody                     3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                            3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (34; 2 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Dark Influences
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Frontal Assault         -- STAR CARD!!! *GAME WINNER*
2x Haven Uncovered
1x KRCG News Radio
5x Liquidation
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Ally (12)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
10x Nephandus

Action Modifier (3)
3x Conditioning

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (15)
5x Molotov Cocktail
5x Target Vitals
5x Trap

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Fernando Carvalho
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
March 3rd 2024
2R+F
22 players
Diego Rodrigues
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11147

-- 1GW4+3

Deck Name: Carthage Withering

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=31, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Massimiliano         7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Casey Snyder         6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6

Library (62 cards)
Master (27; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x New Carthage
1x Papillon
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel
5x Villein

Equipment (6)
4x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sport Bike

Political Action (1)
1x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (12)
3x Bait and Switch
9x Organized Resistance

Combat (12)
3x Concealed Weapon
6x Diversion
3x Dust Up

Event (3)
1x Break the Code
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
Top
Atlantic Cup 2024
Online
March 2nd 2024
3R+F
64 players
Teemu Sainomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11184

-- 3GW9.5+3

Deck Name: Chameleon

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=32, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Sergio Bueno           8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron  Malkavian:6
1x Vivian VI              7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker          6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Jacques Rouge          6 OBF ani pot pre      baron  Nosferatu:6
1x Marcel                 4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6
1x Melech                 4 OBF pro                     Ministry:6
1x "Coach" Tyrone Soros   3 obf pre                     Ministry:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (26; 7 trifle)
3x Abombwe
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
3x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Opium Den
2x Vessel
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (13)
10x Chameleon
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: Perth

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (8)
1x Ancient Influence
5x Banishment
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (17)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Veil the Legions
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
5x Bait and Switch
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
2x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
Top
Vitae en barrica
Logroño, Spain
March 2nd 2024
2R+F
22 players
Jesús Iturbe Pereira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11221

Deck Name: Turbo Taca-Taca Rebirth

More tournament info at http://bcncrisis.com/tournament/273

Description: try not to get hand jammed. If you get it, you will probably win.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=37, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
1x Erlik                        10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN               Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Baron, The                    9 FOR NEC OBF THN dom      2 votes  Samedi:2
1x Ignazio Giovanni              9 DOM FOR NEC POT obf               Giovanni:3
1x Lisandro Giovanni             9 DOM FOR NEC POT THN               Giovanni:3
1x Unre, Keeper of Golgotha      9 AUS FOR NEC dom ser thn  bishop   Harbinger of Skulls:2
1x Pochtli                       8 NEC OBF POT cel dom               Giovanni:2
1x Andrea Giovanni               7 DOM NEC pot vic                   Giovanni:2
1x Carlotta Giovanni             7 NEC POT dom obf                   Giovanni:2
1x Egothha                       7 AUS FOR NEC obf                   Harbinger of Skulls:2
1x Gisela Harden, The Winnower   7 FOR NEC aus dem          priscus  Harbinger of Skulls:2
1x Mina Grotius                  6 FOR NEC cel                       Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Rafaele Giovanni              6 NEC cel obf                       Giovanni:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (33; 10 trifle)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
12x Recruitment
9x Vast Wealth
10x Villein

Action (24)
11x Force of Will
10x Possession
3x Scrounging

Equipment (2)
2x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (27)
4x Acheron Vortex
6x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Cloak the Gathering
5x Daring the Dawn
2x Forced March
3x Hag's Wrinkles
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Under My Skin

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination
Top
Fee Stake: Jyväskylä 4
Jyväskylä, Finland
March 2nd 2024
2R+F
10 players
Pasi Karjalainen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11271

Deck Name: Salubri Powerbleed

Description: A block denial deck for a combat heavy meta. In less combative environment fewer combat cards, more hand management and bounces would be recommended.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Abaddon     8 AUS DOM FOR cel pot    Salubri:7
2x Seraphina   8 AUS DOM FOR cel tha    Salubri:7
2x Ilonka      7 AUS DOM FOR tha        Salubri:7
2x Aniel       6 AUS DOM for            Salubri:7
2x Malachi     6 AUS DOM FOR            Salubri:7
1x Opikun      5 FOR aus dom            Salubri:7
1x Yael        4 aus dom for            Salubri:7

Library (83 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Meditative Grove
2x Misdirection
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Saulot's Guiding Wisdom
1x Sight Beyond Sight
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (15)
6x Feast of the Soul's Secrets
5x Govern the Unaligned
4x Scouting Mission

Action Modifier (26)
3x Bonding
2x Conditioning
6x Forced Confessional
5x Freak Drive
6x Seduction
2x Threats
2x Unleashing the Bestial Soul

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (15)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
3x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
4x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Bloody Rain CG
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
February 25th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Edson Cicero da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11136

Deck Name: esmador de barão

Crypt (14 cards, min=20, max=32, avg=6.43)
------------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis               8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Faruq Abd al-Qadir     8 POT PRE PRO cel obf         Ministry:6
1x Sergio Bueno           8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Hesha Ruhadze (G6)     7 PRE PRO ani aus obf         Ministry:6
1x Vivian VI              7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Atiena                 6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Benedito, a Lanterna   6 POT ani aus obf      baron  Nosferatu:6
1x Crystal Lynn           6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker          6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Jacques Rouge          6 OBF ani pot pre      baron  Nosferatu:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon     5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver           5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Melech                 4 OBF pro                     Ministry:6

Library (87 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
4x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Giant's Blood
1x Minion Tap
2x Obfuscate
1x Opium Den
1x Protean
3x Sudden Reversal
1x Temple Hunting Ground
1x Tribute to the Master
2x Villein

Action (16)
6x Break the Bonds
2x Enchant Kindred
1x Intimidation
6x Platinum Protocol, The
1x Social Charm

Political Action (4)
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (19)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Earth Control
2x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (14)
5x Bait and Switch
5x On the Qui Vive
1x Organized Resistance
3x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (13)
3x Donnybrook
2x Earth Meld
1x Form of Mist
6x Majesty
1x Staredown
Top
Torneio mensal Curitiba
Curitiba, Brazil
February 24th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Eduardo Lemos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11305

Deck Name: Owain grinder

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=31, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally               7 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady              7 DOM FOR aus cel              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Mariel St. John             6 AUS FOR dom pro              Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Channel 10
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Demonstration
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
2x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Vessel
2x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (8)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
1x Daring the Dawn

Reaction (27)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
3x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
3x Rolling with the Punches
2x Skin of Steel
3x Soak
2x Superior Mettle
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Dogs of War
Nancy, France
February 24th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Gwénael Forêt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11235

Deck Name: Knowledge is power

Description: Here's my list... be careful, it's far from a tier 1 deck ^^ I clearly benefit from tables with decks that have enough impact to pick up the crumbs at the end of the game.
For the final, it was largely the initial placement that allowed me to win.

Note that I'm going to try and find room for 1/2 more Obedience.
For the record, it all started with a Troglodytia cept/fight deck that didn't work, and Alex Jr (aka Bloups) suggested I cohabit with Capuchin, and he was right, the two get on pretty well.

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=44, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Capuchin, The  11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Troglodytia    10 AUS FOR NEC THN obf pot    Samedi:4
1x Morlock         8 FOR NEC THN obf            Samedi:4
1x Baroque         7 NEC THN aus for obf        Samedi:5
1x Macoute         6 FOR NEC obf thn            Samedi:4
1x Abebe           4 nec obf thn                Samedi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
6x Information Highway
1x Maabara
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
4x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (13)
5x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
5x Magic of the Smith
1x Mind Rape
1x Revelations

Equipment (7)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Laptop Computer
1x Seal of Veddartha
1x Shaal Fragment
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (25)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
5x Freak Drive
8x Hag's Wrinkles
2x Trochomancy
5x Under My Skin

Reaction (21)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x NRA PAC
Top
Psst, Rush Kita!
Pasig City, Philippines
February 18th 2024
2R+F
11 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11284

-- 1GW4+5

Deck Name: Fire in the Belly

This deck is a Malgorzata deck inspired by Le Sserafim's Fire in the Belly and Kim Chaewon's iconic "Piona, neo nae dongnyoga dwaera!" (Fearnot, join my crew) line from the same song. The idea came from a Facebook comment on my last TWDA post from Luis Jimenez on how Fire in the Belly and Dragon's Breath can be my next LSFM deck. Since I was already doing aggravated damage, I figured that I can level up the song reference by throwing in some graverobbing to force people to "Join my crew". Since I was already playing with Viscissitude and Dominate, it made sense to use Malgorzata and Friends. The deck is specifically designed for the Philippine Meta with Rotschreck and Telepathic Tracking to handle combat ends and Rego Motum to survive against the heavier combat decks. Lord Tremere helped Malgorzata use her ability without losing too much tempo, while Mistress Fanchon was there to fish out specific cards when I need them. The 6 Villeins helped me sustain my pool together with the Deflections and Auspex Package. Graverobbing and then getting back 5 pool with Villein can be back breaking.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
3x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
2x Dracon, The       11 ANI AUS POT THA VIC                    Tzimisce:5
2x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (87 cards)
Master (22; 6 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Rötschreck
1x University Hunting Ground
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
5x Graverobbing

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (8)
4x Changeling
4x Mirror Walk

Reaction (24)
6x Deflection
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (25)
4x Blood Rage
5x Breath of the Dragon
10x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Rego Motum
2x Telepathic Tracking
Top
Nilceu Galvão
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
February 18th 2024
2R+F
22 players
Diego Rodrigues
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11169

-- +4

Deck Name: Bram Pro Barons

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder         6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Sergio Bueno         8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Massimiliano         7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Indira               3 PRO                         Gangrel:6
1x Joseph Fischer       3 PRO                         Gangrel antitribu:5

Library (89 cards)
Master (17; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
6x Villein

Action (11)
9x Bum's Rush
2x Open War

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (2)
2x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (2)
1x Dog Pack
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Ritual of the Bitter Rose

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
6x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (29)
6x Amaranth
4x Body Flare
2x Claws of the Dead
11x Donnybrook
4x Flesh of Marble
2x Groundfighting
Top
Charismatic Convert
Belgrade, Serbia
February 18th 2024
3R+F
12 players
Srdjan Milojevic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11018

Deck Name: Schizo Whispers

Description: "Demented one goes faster"

-- Thank you to all the participants for joining the tournament.
-- We had guests from Osijek Croatia making this tournament international.
-- The final seating was as follows:
-- Milutin Melka (V5 Banu Haqim- wall)
-- Miloš Krstić (V5 Gangrel - wall)
-- Miloš Živković (V5 Tzimisce - toolbox)
-- Srdjan Milojević (Schizo Whispers)
-- Milan Popović Ilić (G2-3 Harbingers of the Scull - bleed)
-- The Final started with the fast removal of Milan Popović. Srdjan had an "information highway" from the start, going fast with 1,2,3 from the start. There were some efforts to slow down Srdjan, but alas, Milan was eliminated. The rest of the game was going slower, with 3 wall decks and 1 bleed. A good time was spent on negotiations and with 10 min extension it was not used for new moves on the board.
-- With this, are we seeing the return of the Malkavians with dementation? time will tell.

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=19, avg=3.17)
-----------------------------------------
2x Jackie                         3 DEM                          Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Midget                         3 DEM obf pre                  Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Apache Jones                   5 DEM aus for obf              Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue   5 DEM aus obf                  Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George                   5 DEM aus dom obf              Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Fabrizia Contreraz             4 dem pot          archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Marta                          3 aus dem                      Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Cassandra Langely, The Waif    2 dem                          Malkavian:4
1x Anarch Convert                 1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY
1x Eddie Gaines                   1 dem pot                      Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
2x Dementation
1x Direct Intervention
3x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
2x Information Highway
1x Misdirection
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (28)
28x Kindred Spirits

Equipment (2)
1x Enchanted Marionette
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (30)
15x Confusion
13x Eyes of Chaos
2x Mind Tricks

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Deny

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
7x Touch of Clarity

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Baron's Bloody Party
Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil
February 18th 2024
2R+F
12 players
Felipe Oliveira de Melo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11272

-- 2GW7+1.5

Deck Name: Brujah 100 Debate

Description: Brujah V5 Combat & Bleed and without Brujah Debate

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Octane               6 CEL POT PRE                 Brujah:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Fame
1x Frontal Assault
2x Guardian Angel
1x New Carthage
2x Sudden Reversal
4x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (12)
12x Line Brawl

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (18)
6x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Organized Resistance
4x Protection Racket

Combat (36)
3x Bollix
2x Disarm
6x Dust Up
1x Fast Hands
7x Immortal Grapple
6x Quickness
4x Taste of Vitae
7x Torn Signpost
Top
Blood League part 1
Kecskemét, Hungary
February 17th 2024
2R+F
19 players
Balázs Ihász
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11282

-- +3

Deck Name: Malkavian 24

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
2x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
2x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
2x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
1x Sully                  4 aus dom obf                    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                 3 dom obf                        Malkavian:6

Library (82 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Bleeding the Vine
5x Brainwash
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (15)
11x Govern the Unaligned
2x Revelations
2x Scouting Mission

Ally (1)
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Action Modifier (32)
6x Bonding
2x Cloak the Gathering
6x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Seduction
5x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
Italian Tour 2024 - Verona
San Giovanni Lupatoto, Verona, Italy
February 17th 2024
2R+F
34 players
Henry Hinde
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11237

-- +4

Deck Name: Nefertiti

Description: [2024-02-16] Anarch

Crypt (16 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.56)
-----------------------------------------
5x Nefertiti (ADV)  10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot    Ministry:2
1x Nefertiti        10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot    Ministry:2
5x Aabbt Kindred     4 for pre ser                Ministry:2
4x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
1x Count Ormonde     5 OBF dom pre ser            Ministry:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (19)
1x Cave of Apples
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
8x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
2x Path of Typhon, The
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Twilight Camp

Action (25)
4x Break the Bonds
4x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
3x Field Training
1x Form of Corruption
5x Illegalism
3x Legacy
1x Reformation
3x Temptation

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (1)
1x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier (26)
1x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
4x Memory Rift
1x Monkey Wrench
2x Power of One
4x Truth of a Thousand Lies
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Form of the Serpent

Reaction (9)
4x Obedience
4x Ophidian Gaze
1x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (2)
2x Serpent's Numbing Kiss

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
6th Tragic Love Affair
Helsinki, Finland
February 17th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11188

-- 1GW3+1.5

Deck Name: Carthage Withering

Having moved back to Helsinki at the end of last year, the TLA tournaments also got a new location in our new residence's club room. The facility received a lot of praise for its location and spaciousness, and I'll definitely organize more of the same in the future.

Everybody I talked to had expected the meta to consist largely of new decks, but instead, not much had changed. I personally experienced a table with five vote decks, which was sort of refreshing and sort of not.

The final table:
- Teemu Sainomaa (Chameleon Barons) 1,5
> Aki Puolakka (Salubri V5)
> Otso Saariluoma (Gehenna Barons) 1,5
> Julius Kaplas (DEM bleed)
> Tommi Hakomaa (Tzimisce G2 wall) 0,5

Description: My take on Nina's barons with Slow Withering. If the draw and the table work out, it should be able to build to an overwhelming position in the late game. It's also rather hard to interact with the build-up as it's mostly masters, transfers, events and concealed magnums. However, the list felt clunky as it is and a handsize of six hurts.

After the tournament, would cut Flames of Insurrection (felt like a win more card), Smiling Jack and Constant Revolution (low impact during the day), as well as one of each of Organized Resistance, Diversion and Dust Up (just to smoothe out the draws). Might double up on New Carthage.

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=31, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Massimiliano         7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Casey Snyder         6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6

Library (74 cards)
Master (34; 10 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
2x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x New Carthage
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
6x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Constant Revolution

Equipment (6)
4x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sport Bike

Political Action (2)
1x Revolutionary Council
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (16)
3x Bait and Switch
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (11)
3x Concealed Weapon
5x Diversion
3x Dust Up

Event (3)
1x Break the Code
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
Top
Vila Velha News
Vila Velha (ES), Brazil
February 17th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Eric Procopio
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11294

-- 1GW3.5+4

Deck Name: Nameless Diva (agora eu tô)

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=40, avg=5.42)
-----------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
4x Horde, The       3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY

Library (76 cards)
Master (27; 7 trifle)
6x Aching Beauty
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
3x Perfectionist
1x Society Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (13)
4x Clan Impersonation
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
6x Illegalism
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (19)
3x Earth Control
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia

Reaction (6)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (8)
3x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
Torneo VTES Game Stash
Mexico City, Mexico
February 10th 2024
3R+F
10 players
Melissa Avilés Garduño
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11276

Deck Name: Malkavian Bleed
Created by: deathpandk

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Abraham Mellon       8 AUS DOM OBF for tha          Malkavian:6
2x Gilbert Duane (G6)   7 AUS DOM OBF          baron   Malkavian:6
2x Colette              5 AUS OBF dom                  Malkavian:6
1x Andi Liu             6 DOM aus obf pre      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi       6 AUS DOM obf                  Malkavian:5
1x Gelasia Fotiou       6 AUS DOM obf pre              Malkavian:6
1x Sully                4 aus dom obf                  Malkavian:6
1x Ashley               3 dom obf                      Malkavian:6

Library (86 cards)
Master (12; 3 trifle)
2x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
4x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
3x Life in the City

Action (15)
15x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (40)
3x Bonding
7x Cloak the Gathering
8x Conditioning
2x Elder Impersonation
6x Faceless Night
3x Foreshadowing Destruction
8x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (13)
5x Deflection
3x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
2x No Trace
2x Outside the Hourglass
Top
Renato Torres
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
February 4th 2024
2R+F
27 players
Valdemir Santos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11168

-- 2GW6+3

Deck Name: Palla Graaaande

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=32, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Klaus Konrecht           8 AUS CEL PRE for pot  cardinal    Toreador antitribu:4
2x Mélusine d'Anjou         8 AUS CEL PRE dem      archbishop  Toreador antitribu:5
2x Amber                    5 AUS PRE cel                      Toreador antitribu:5
1x Guggenheim               6 AUS CEL PRE                      Toreador antitribu:5
1x Conchita Morales         5 CEL PRE aus                      Toreador antitribu:5
1x L'Épuisette              4 aus cel pro                      Toreador antitribu:4
1x Loonar                   4 PRE cel                          Toreador antitribu:4
1x Monique Kim              3 aus cel                          Toreador antitribu:4
1x Justine Chen, Innocent   2 pre                              Toreador antitribu:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (19; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Día de los Muertos
1x Direct Intervention
5x Foundation Exhibit
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Jake Washington
4x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Wider View

Action (20)
8x Art Scam
12x Embrace, The

Political Action (12)
4x Consanguineous Boon
8x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (6)
6x Change of Target

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (7)
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Vampire Redemption
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
February 3rd 2024
2R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11135

-- +3

Deck Name: gangrel de be

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                    5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler           5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (83 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Effective Management
1x Jungle Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tribute to the Master
4x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (16)
2x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
12x Thing

Ally (3)
1x Double Deuce
2x Renegade Garou

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (4)
4x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (22)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
8x Eyes of the Wild
5x Protection Racket

Combat (13)
10x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Line Brawl
Florence, Italy
February 3rd 2024
2R+F
17 players
Alessandro Donati
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11198

Deck Name: This Girl Has No Name

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=4.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
4x Horde, The       3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY

Library (70 cards)
Master (12; 5 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dabbler
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Libertas
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Contagion
6x Platinum Protocol, The
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (4)
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kaymakli Fragment

Retainer (3)
3x Homunculus

Action Modifier (27)
2x Approximation of Loyalty
2x CrimethInc.
3x Earth Control
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enchanting Gaze
3x Enkil Cog
2x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Sense the Sin

Reaction (3)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Party Out Of Bounds
1x Visions of Zapathasura

Combat (6)
3x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Liga Juiz de Forana Fev/24
Juiz de Fora, Brazil
February 1st 2024
2R+F
15 players
Daniel Motta
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11224

Deck Name: Lasombra Vote/Bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=31, max=38, avg=8.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Carolina Vález            9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Charles Delmare           8 DOM OBT POT cel          cardinal    Lasombra:5
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar     8 OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus     Lasombra:5
2x Percival                  8 FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5
1x Bruce de Guy             10 AUS DOM FOR OBT          cardinal    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Luca Italicus            10 DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Antón de Concepción       9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                          Lasombra:5

Library (84 cards)
Master (19; 4 trifle)
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Madrid
4x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (25)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Conditioning
4x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (7)
4x Oubliette
3x Shadow Body
Top
The Unacceptable Appearance Profile
Boutique Les Trois Commandements, Reims, France
January 28th 2024
3R+F
15 players
Marius Iscru
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11116

Deck Name: La fin de l'époque Ashur

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
5x Anson                             8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
1x Rake                              6 PRE aus cel pot  prince    Brujah:1
1x Victoria Ash                      6 PRE aus cel dom  primogen  Toreador:2
1x Jazz Wentworth                    5 PRE dom for                Ventrue:1
1x Ramiel DuPre                      5 PRE aus cel dom            Toreador:1
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar   5 DOM PRE for                Ventrue:2
1x Mariana Gilbert                   4 PRE cel                    Toreador:1
1x Violette Prentiss                 4 PRE dom                    Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                   3 PRE                        Ventrue:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (41; 7 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Life in the City
5x Liquidation
1x Misdirection
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (17)
7x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
3x Intimidation
4x Mind Numb

Action Modifier (9)
7x Aire of Elation
2x Change of Target

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Force of Personality

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (9)
6x Majesty
3x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Fee Stake: Valencia
Valencia, Spain
January 28th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Jose Vicente Coll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11173

Deck Name: Malgorzator  v.2.

Crypt (13 cards, min=36, max=43, avg=9.54)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata              9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
2x Lord Tremere           11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
2x Gerald Windham          9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
2x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
6x Villein
1x Wash

Action (10)
8x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (11)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
4x Changeling
2x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
8x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Plasmic Form

Reaction (30)
6x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
6x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
January never ends, damn it
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
January 28th 2024
2R+F
12 players
Thiago Nespoli
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11247

-- 2GW8+3

Deck Name: Black Hand

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=30, avg=5.31)
------------------------------------------
2x Banjoko                   5 DOM obt pot            Lasombra:3
1x Nostoket                  8 ANI DEM PRO for obt    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Yazid Tamari              8 CEL QUI ani dom obf    Banu Haqim:3
1x Kazimir Savostin          7 AUS VIC ani pot        Tzimisce:3
1x Teresita, The Godmother   7 ANI OBF POT for        Nosferatu antitribu:3
1x Gabriel de Cambrai        5 aus cel dem obf pre    Toreador antitribu:4
1x Nails                     5 POT ani obf pro        Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Nicomedes                 5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Katherine Stoddard        4 dom for                Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Mariano Pomposo           4 aus cel pot            Brujah antitribu:3
1x Roger Farnsworth          4 OBF aus                Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Piotr Andreikov           2 aus                    Tzimisce:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
1x Wash
3x Watchtower: The Wolves Feed
1x Weeping Stone

Action (30)
1x Black Hand Emissary
1x Black Hand Ritual
1x Chronicle of the Lost Tribe
8x Recruitment Exercise
14x Reunion Kamut
5x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (5)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
2x Guarded Rubrics
2x Sargon Fragment, The

Action Modifier (7)
3x Art of Memory, The
4x Seraph's Second

Reaction (18)
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
13x Truth in Ink

Combat (8)
4x Fake Out
4x High Ground

Event (5)
2x Blood Trade
2x Break the Code
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Aemilia by night - episode 1
Spilamberto, Italy
January 28th 2024
2R+F
25 players
Andrea Paderni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11208

-- 1GW6+5

Deck Name: Nosferatu Antitribu - Dirt & drive 3.0

http://bcncrisis.com/tournament/270

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=28, avg=4.75)
-----------------------------------------
5x Mata Hari         7 CHI OBF aus for qui  2 votes  Ravnos:4
1x Frank Litzpar     5 OBF ani for pot               Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Aaron Bathurst    4 for obf pot                   Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Skulk             4 OBF ani                       Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Blister           3 obf pot                       Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Bloodfeud         2 obf                           Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen   2 obf                           Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka      2 obf                           Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Mapatano Utando
1x Perfectionist
1x Secret Library of Alexandria, The
3x Secure Haven
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (21)
10x Inside Dirt
8x Night Moves
2x Off Kilter
1x Rewilding

Ally (7)
7x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Shilmulo Tarot

Action Modifier (31)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
9x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Spoils of War
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics
Top
January's Jocular Jawbreaking Jamboree
Pasig City, Philippines
January 27th 2024
3R+F
11 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11216

Deck Name: Guardian LSFM

Description:  A Matasuntha Wall deck that is inspired by Le Sserafim's The Gaurdian. It aims to block key actions and send key vampires to torpor in order to bloat, relieve pressure, and clear away blockers. Once it gets it's rhythm going, it can run through the deck pretty fast which necessitates the inclusion of Ashur Tablets and Parthenon. The Baron package helps to get an early oust via bounce.

The combat package is diversion, hell-for-leather, and trap. Diversion and hell-for-leather are two of the most versatile anarch combat cards that Matasuntha can run. Trap is there to counter grinder decks that depend on fortitude. Dog Pack takes care of S:CE. Basically, when Matasuntha gets into combat, pool gain is essentially guaranteed.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Matasuntha      10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO         Gangrel:5
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
2x Casey Snyder     6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano     7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler   5 ani cel for pro             Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (6)
2x Dog Pack
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (7)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (22)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
2x Eyes of the Wild
6x Guardian Vigil
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance

Combat (24)
9x Diversion
6x Hell-for-Leather
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Trap
Top
White Turtle
Vác, Hungary
January 27th 2024
2R+F
20 players
Mark Virsinger
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11192

-- +3

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=44, avg=7.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Montano                 11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT      2 votes     Lasombra:3
3x Anarch Convert           1 -none-                               Caitiff:ANY
1x Nahir                   10 ANI DOM OBT POT tha                  Lasombra:3
1x Servius Marius Pustula  10 ANI CHI DOM OBT POT obf              Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Antón de Concepción      9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula            8 DOM OBT POT ani cel                  Lasombra:4
1x Otieno                   6 OBT POT ani dom                      Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Rack, The
6x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (16)
7x Deep Song
9x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (20)
3x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive
10x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
8x Carrion Crows
8x Dark Steel
6x Immortal Grapple
3x Slam
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Sangue nas águas do Parnaíba - Piauiense 2024
Teresina, Brazil
January 27th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Ryan Oliveira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11055

Deck Name: Unnamed, the bleeder

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.83)
-----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO         Baali:6
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
2x Vivian VI        7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker    6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dabbler
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (17)
14x Platinum Protocol, The
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (27)
6x Enchanting Gaze
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Lost in Crowds
8x Revelation of the Serpent

Reaction (14)
6x Bait and Switch
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (8)
4x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
1 e 2 dos Corvos
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
January 21st 2024
2R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11134

-- 1GW4.5+3.5

Deck Name: better call Nephandus

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.83)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
3x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Esoara              5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lectora             3 aus tha            Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (76 cards)
Master (35; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Frontal Assault
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Liquidation
1x Minion Tap
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Piper
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Secure Haven
2x Vampiric Disease
1x Vessel

Ally (11)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Nephandus

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (14)
10x Glancing Blow
3x Target Vitals
1x Trap

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Burst of Sunlight 2024
Online
January 21st 2024
2R+F
22 players
Jennifer Fuss
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11203

Deck Name: EL

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
5x Liquidation
1x Maabara
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Disciple of Lazarus
2x Soul Feasting

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (12)
1x Acheron Vortex
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
5x Freak Drive
2x Trochomancy
2x Under My Skin

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (19)
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
1x Funeral Wake
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
8x Rolling with the Punches

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Primeirão - Itaocara 2024
Itaocara (RJ), Brazil
January 21st 2024
2R+F
10 players
Matheus D. Faria
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11209

Deck Name: Malk Dom

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=32, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Abraham Mellon        8 AUS DOM OBF for tha          Malkavian:6
2x Alexander Silverson   8 AUS DOM OBF pre      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)    7 AUS DOM OBF          baron   Malkavian:6
1x Andi Liu              6 DOM aus obf pre      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi        6 AUS DOM obf                  Malkavian:5
1x Donny Kowalczyk       6 AUS cel dom obf      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Gelasia Fotiou        6 AUS DOM obf pre              Malkavian:6
1x Colette               5 AUS OBF dom                  Malkavian:6
1x Sully                 4 aus dom obf                  Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                3 dom obf                      Malkavian:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
2x Cavalier
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Game of Malkav
1x Information Highway
2x Life in the City
1x Obfuscate
1x Sudden Reversal
3x Vessel

Action (17)
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Revelations
1x Sanguine Instruction
2x Scouting Mission

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (36)
3x Bonding
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Command of the Beast
2x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Leverage
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Mask of a Thousand Faces
5x Spying Mission
3x Threats
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
1x Gift of Sleep
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
3x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Márcio Pinheiro
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
January 21st 2024
2R+F
25 players
Luís Otávio Franco Martins
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11167

Deck Name: To com fome, quero merendar
Created by: Zoroh

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=35, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Oluwafunmilayo      8 AUS CEL OBF THA      prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 8 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Black Throne, The
1x Fame
1x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
4x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
4x Villein
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (12)
4x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
6x Hunter's Mark
1x Khabar: Glory
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (2)
2x .44 Magnum

Political Action (3)
2x Anathema
1x Archon

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (4)
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Zephyr

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (41)
2x Blood Rage
4x Blur
5x Flash
12x Hunger of Marduk
4x Lightning Reflexes
4x Pursuit
4x Quickness
2x Rego Motum
2x Soul Burn
2x Walk of Flame
Top
Esquenta para o Piauiense
Teresina, Brazil
January 21st 2024
2R+F
10 players
Pedro Santana de Araújo Filho
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11225

Deck Name: Ministro chupista

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI       7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Nonu Dis        8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
2x Sergio Bueno    8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker   6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn    6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver    5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel          4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
4x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Opium Den
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Villein

Action (19)
1x Heart of the City
16x Platinum Protocol, The
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (20)
6x Enchanting Gaze
4x Faceless Night
10x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (18)
6x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance
6x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (10)
4x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
King's Rising
Paris, France
January 20th 2024
3R+F
19 players
Christophe Baltazar
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11245

Deck Name: 197_Weenie DBR

Crypt (14 cards, min=4, max=9, avg=1.5)
---------------------------------------
2x Smudge the Ignored                1 -none-     Caitiff:1
1x Watenda                           3 obf        Malkavian:2
1x Christine Boscacci                2 dom vic    Pander:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom        Giovanni:2
1x Mustafa Rahman                    2 dom        Tremere:2
1x Ohanna                            2 dom        Malkavian:2
1x Samson                            2 dom        Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-     Caitiff:ANY
1x Antoinette DuChamp                1 cel pre    Caitiff:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist              1 pro        Pander:2
1x March Halcyon                     1 for        Pander:2
1x Nik                               1 cel        Caitiff:1
1x Royce                             1 dom        Pander:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (8)
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Storage Annex           -- when all the Dreams of The Sphinx are in other decks and you don't want to move them around

Action (19)
14x Bum's Rush
5x Graverobbing

Equipment (12)
12x Saturday-Night Special

Combat (21)
10x Concealed Weapon
11x Dragon's Breath Rounds
Top
Black Forest Base: Investiture
Freiburg, Germany
January 20th 2024
3R+F
15 players
Erica Ferreira de Souza
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11086

-- +2.5

Deck Name: To Bleed or not to Bleed

Crypt (13 cards, min=18, max=40, avg=7.23)
------------------------------------------
4x Masika                      10 AUS CEL PRE          primogen  Toreador:1
3x Felicia Mostrom              5 AUS CEL pre                    Toreador:1
1x Andreas, The Bard of Crete   9 AUS CEL PRE dom pro  primogen  Toreador:1
1x Anson                        8 CEL PRE aus dom      prince    Toreador:1
1x Tatiana Romanov              7 AUS cel pre          prince    Toreador:1
1x Kallista, Master Sculptor    6 AUS CEL pre pro                Toreador:1
1x Victoria Ash                 6 PRE aus cel dom      primogen  Toreador:2
1x Colin Flynn                  3 aus cel                        Toreador:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
3x Art Museum
3x Grooming the Protégé
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Rack, The
1x Society Hunting Ground
2x Sudden Reversal
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
8x Enchant Kindred

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (7)
7x .44 Magnum

Action Modifier (8)
5x Aire of Elation
3x Enkil Cog

Reaction (27)
3x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Protected District
4x Quicken Sight
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (23)
4x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
2x Majesty
5x Pursuit
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Fantasy World
Sweden, Sweden
January 20th 2024
3R+F
14 players
Noora Hirvonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11127

Deck Name: Gangrel Things

GW3 + 0.5vp + 0 / 1.5 in final

Description: Thank you Aapo Järvelin (Khormag) for handing me the predecessor of this deck in the after-games of a tournament he organized in Joensuu a couple of years back, the deck is super fun to play. I played versions of it quite a lot in 2022, and last months I have had a feeling it could do well in the grindy Stockholm meta with its fast and plentiful actions and reactions. This iteration though I feel like I made slightly worse by adding some random cards outside of the core mechanic of Computer hacking, Thing and Earth meld, but it did hold itself together this time.

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=23, avg=4.15)
------------------------------------------
2x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO            Gangrel:5
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani        Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for        Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler          5 ani cel for pro    Gangrel:6
1x C.J.                    4 FOR pro            Gangrel:5
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro        Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani            Gangrel:6
1x Fergus Alexander        3 pot pro            Gangrel:5
1x Indira                  3 PRO                Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro            Gangrel:6
1x Lillian                 3 ani pro            Gangrel:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Backways
1x Bleeding the Vine
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Information Highway
1x Life in the City
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Sudden Reversal
5x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (24)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
7x Computer Hacking
2x Force of Will
2x Rewilding
11x Thing

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (11)
2x Change of Target
6x Earth Control
1x Freak Drive
1x Leverage
1x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Form of the Bat

Reaction (12)
2x Deep Ecology
3x Delaying Tactics
7x Eyes of the Wild

Combat (13)
2x Donnybrook
9x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Abomination 6
Gap (PA), USA
January 20th 2024
2R+F
13 players
Erik Albenze
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11074

Deck Name: Nosferatu stealth bleed?

Description: Animalism combat to deal with problems and stealth bleed with natural +bleed.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=24, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Larissa Moreira    6 ANI OBF pot      primogen  Nosferatu:6
3x Lenny Burkhead     6 ANI obf pot pre  primogen  Nosferatu:6
2x Dowager, The       6 ANI OBF aus pot  primogen  Nosferatu:6
2x Horace Radcliffe   5 ANI POT obf                Nosferatu:6
1x Ryan               4 ani obf pot                Nosferatu:6
1x Baixinho           3 ani obf                    Nosferatu:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (12)
1x Barrens, The
5x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
2x Labyrinth, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Slum Hunting Ground
1x Sudden Reversal

Action (10)
8x Deep Song
2x Tier of Souls

Ally (3)
3x Underbridge Stray

Equipment (1)
1x Camera Phone

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (8)
3x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (21)
6x Cats' Guidance
6x On the Qui Vive
6x Protected District
3x Warrens, The

Combat (29)
10x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Mensal Garagem do nerd
Belo Horizonte (MG), Brazil
January 20th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Thiago Campos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11218

-- 1GW6+3

Deck Name: Khurshid and Emerald Last Swan Song
Created by: Noctemsorrow

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=34, avg=6.54)
------------------------------------------
5x Khurshid             8 AUS FOR NEC POT        Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Qawiyya el-Ghaduba   9 FOR POT VAL aus pre    Salubri antitribu:5
2x La Viuda Blanca      6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x America Johnson      4 AUS vic                Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl                4 AUS obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill         4 AUS pre                Toreador:5
1x Veejay Vinod         3 AUS                    Nagaraja:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (11)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Crematorium
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
2x Monster

Action (12)
2x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
2x Harass
2x Nose of the Hound
3x Rumble

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Eye of Hazimel
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (8)
8x Freak Drive

Reaction (9)
1x Delaying Tactics
3x Eyes of Argus
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (40)
6x Aura Reading
8x Dead Hand
5x Death of My Conscience, The
10x Immortal Grapple
3x Rolling with the Punches
5x Taste of Vitae
3x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Praxis Seizure: Lund
Lund, Sweden
January 20th 2024
2R+F
13 players
Mattias Bäckström
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11242

Deck Name: Toreador Mind your own Bizz

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Catalina Vega                             8 AUS CEL PRE for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Flávio Gonçalves                          7 CEL PRE aus for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Mkhokheli                                 6 PRE aus cel for  prince    Toreador:6
1x Gwendolyn Fleming                         6 AUS PRE cel pro            Toreador:5
1x Maila                                     6 AUS PRE cel      primogen  Toreador:6
1x Anne-Marie Bourgeois, Inconnu Recruiter   5 AUS cel pre                Toreador:5
1x Regina Blake                              5 AUS PRE                    Toreador:6
1x Tyler McGill                              4 AUS pre                    Toreador:5
1x Mateo García                              2 pre                        Toreador:6

Library (81 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
3x Grooming the Protégé
1x Papillon
2x Perfectionist
1x Presence
1x Society Hunting Ground
4x Toreador Grand Ball
3x Villein
2x Wash

Action (22)
8x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
2x Fifth Tradition: Hospitality
1x Intimidation
5x Mind Numb
4x Third Tradition: Progeny

Action Modifier (13)
6x Aire of Elation
5x Forced March
2x Freak Drive

Reaction (18)
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Second Tradition: Domain
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty
Top
New Years Bleebs
Leeds, United Kingdom
January 20th 2024
3R+F
16 players
Hugh Angseesing
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11201

-- 1GW5+1.5

Deck Name: I want to stick you with my third-eye, again!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=31, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Dela Eden                         8 AUS FOR VAL cel dom    Salubri antitribu:3
3x Adonai                            7 AUS VAL for            Salubri antitribu:2
1x Maldavis                          4 AUS for pre            Caitiff:3
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader       4 AUS pre                Toreador antitribu:2
1x Richard Tauber, Ayelea's Puppet   4 AUS tha                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Wolf Valentine                    4 VAL for                Salubri antitribu:2
1x Isabel de Leon                    3 AUS                    Toreador:2
1x Zöe                               3 AUS cel obf            Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 3 trifle)
3x Blood Doll
1x Depravity
2x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
3x Path of Retribution, The
3x Vessel

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Blessing of the Name
8x Sense Death

Equipment (1)
1x Argent Baton

Reaction (18)
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (48)
8x Armor of Caine's Fury
2x Aura Reading
2x Blissful Agony
2x Eye of Unforgiving Heaven
2x Skin of Steel
2x Superior Mettle
2x Sword of the Righteous
2x Target Vitals
6x Taste of Vitae
6x Telepathic Tracking
6x Trap
2x Vengeance of Samiel
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Night Terrors in LA
Los Angeles (Northridge), California, USA
January 14th 2024
2R+F
11 players
Jeff Poole
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11117

-- +4

Deck Name: "Tribute to Robert Scythe"

Note: Very little combat at this tournament. Just a couple of Wall decks but no heavy combat rush decks.

Seeding and decks at Final Table:
1. Mark Jasper (Anarch Gargoyle Vote)
2. Marcus Acevedo (Gangrel V5 Barons Wall)
3. Kris Zierhut (Malk Derange/Dementia Stealth Bleed)
4. Marcos Acevedo (V5 Ventrue vote)
5. Jeff Poole (Black Hand Lasombra Stealth Bleed)

Final table seating: Malks -> Ventrue -> Gangrel -> Gargoyles -> Lasombra

Description: Black Hand DOM/OBT

-- Write up from Jeff Poole (long way of saying that Dominate stealth bleed works)
-- This deck is a tribute to Robert Scythe, a legend of the Los Angeles VtES scene who passed away several years ago. He had a similar deck that was more tool box and combat focused but that included the Corporal Reservoir / Descent into Darkness tech that is included in this deck.
-- However, this version is more stream-lined and was designed to be played in a small 10-12 person event. While there is a lot of bounce in the meta, the idea with this deck was to hopefully get 1 GW and make it into the finals, or get a few VPs over two games and squeak into the final. The actual tournament ended up with 11-players, so we had 5 "rounds" before the finals, which threw a bit of a monkey wrench in that plan, but luckily I was able to get a GW in the first round.
-- The deck performed very well and as anticipated. It, of course, is a big stealth bleed deck that is prone to bounce and Archon Investigation. It had a few important elements to discuss.
-- 1.  The Art of Memories were critical to allow the deck to have sufficient card flow to either recur bleed cards or stealth depending on what was in my hand and the table state. I.e. if people were not intercepting, Art of Memory allowed me to add bleed cards back to my hand and discard stealth, and vic versa.
-- 2.  Corporal Reservoir. This card was an absolute MVP. It allowed the deck to keep up the speed despite playing a lot of cards with blood costs. It also served as the only combat defense in the deck (other than Nocturn's blocking). Being able to use these cards and then unlock them for free with Descent into Darkness allowed my minions to keep acting. The support minions would bleed, spend 3-4 blood, then get unlocked with Seraph's Second, and then descend into darkness to recover 3-4 blood.
-- 3. Enkil Cog + Saul. This combo allowed Appius to bleed heavily on my turn, be untapped by Saul, and then bleed again on my prey's turn, really speeding up the ousting potential.
-- After the tournament, I would consider dropping the Tattoo Signal as it was not really needed and felt too "slow" to have Appius spending a turn putting it on. Similarly, the Zaire River Ferry was nice for the stealth (did not get many D actions other than a rewilding that burned the Ferry and that the Ferry could not actually prevent because it was not targeting the vampire!), but I don't know that it was really needed. I would consider replacing all 3 of those cards with Deflections so that they are always on-hand when needed (and can be cycled with Art of Memory if they start to clog). The seraph's second are still needed to have the support minions bleed and descend into darkness in the same turn.

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
6x Appius Claudius Corvus  10 DOM OBT POT cel nec    Lasombra:5
3x Saul Meira               8 CHI DOM OBT POT        Lasombra:5
3x Ermenegildo, The Rake    5 DOM OBT pot            Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 13 trifle)
1x Admonitions, The
10x Corporal Reservoir
3x Path of Night, The
3x Villein

Action (18)
7x Descent into Darkness
10x Govern the Unaligned
1x Tattoo Signal

Ally (6)
6x Nocturn

Equipment (2)
2x Zaire River Ferry

Action Modifier (39)
12x Art of Memory, The
2x Blanket of Night
6x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
2x Seduction
4x Seraph's Second
3x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
3x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (8)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
Top
3th Road to Pulled Fang #13
Prague, Czech Republic
January 14th 2024
3R+F
20 players
Jan Kočí
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11181

Deck Name: Stanislava, lady of the wood

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
6x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
1x Guard Dogs
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (11)
5x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Force of Will CG
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
January 13th 2024
2R+F
15 players
Maycon Alves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11133

Deck Name: Crazy blonde

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=29, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Keegan                  8 ANI FOR PRO aus cel         Gangrel:6
1x Ragnar Nordstrom        8 ANI FOR PRO cel pot         Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                     Gangrel:5
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for                 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                     Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                         Gangrel:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (23; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
4x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Coven, The
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x Marrakesh Codex, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Protean
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (11)
1x Constant Revolution
10x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (6)
6x Raptor

Action Modifier (7)
6x Earth Control
1x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (18)
5x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
5x Eyes of the Wild
3x Organized Resistance

Combat (23)
2x Claws of the Dead
7x Earth Meld
5x Flesh of Marble
4x Form of Mist
4x Pack Alpha
1x Wolf Claws
Top
The Dark Courier
Pamplona, Spain
January 13th 2024
2R+F
24 players
Pedro Millán Monje
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11097

Deck Name: Zombie Rabbits
Created by: Coyote

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=30, avg=5)
---------------------------------------
4x Angel Chavarria   3 THN                Samedi:6
3x Jean Lisle        8 FOR OBF THN pot    Samedi:6
3x Marie-Pierre      4 THN for nec        Samedi:6
2x Mister Schwartz   6 NEC THN for obf    Samedi:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Archon Investigation
1x Channel 10
1x Charisma
2x Direct Intervention
1x Houngan
4x Perfectionist
9x Specialization
1x Villein
3x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (39)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Procurer
36x Reanimated Corpse
1x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (2)
2x Unlicensed Taxicab

Action Modifier (16)
10x Under My Skin
6x Veil the Legions

Event (7)
1x Narrow Minds
6x Unmasking, The
Top
Tangle Hand of Los Angeles
Belgrade, Serbia
January 13th 2024
3R+F
12 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11016

Deck Name: Suffering from Success
Created by: Miloš Krstić

"I don't trust nobody but God, all these Legionnaires parked in my yard
Swear last night I swimmed in that Ashurs, then woke up in TWDA."
- DJ Khalid al-Rashid

I am of the opinion that Creeping Sabotage needs to be errata'd since it is too powerful
and can get anyone a tournament win.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=36, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Giotto Verducci   7 DAI OBF for pot pre            Baali:2
3x Maris Streck      9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3
2x Khalid            9 ANI AUS OBF POT tha  primogen  Nosferatu:3
1x Alonzo Guillen    6 OBF ani for pot                Nosferatu:3
1x New Blood         2 san                            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 1 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
6x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The

Action (17)
1x Army of Rats
6x Clan Impersonation
1x Contagion
5x Creeping Sabotage
4x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (7)
7x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
6x Kaymakli Fragment

Action Modifier (20)
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
8x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (5)
2x Delaying Tactics
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
New Years Blood 2024
Online
January 7th 2024
2R+F
26 players
Martin Weinmayer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11180

Deck Name: Gangrel Grinder by Otso Saariluoma

I alienated Otso's Gangrel Anarch version. Sorry about that, Otso
I got rid of all Thing cards and focused solely on Pack Alpha. In retrospect, I believe Otso's original version is superior.
With this deck you can jam on Pack Alpha, retainers, or combat cards.
use at your own risk

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.46)
------------------------------------------
3x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler      5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6

Library (82 cards)
Master (22; 9 trifle)
2x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
6x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (12)
2x Dog Pack
3x Murder of Crows
7x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Deep Ecology
2x Eyes of the Wild
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (21)
1x Body Flare
2x Claws of the Dead
4x Donnybrook
6x Hell-for-Leather
8x Pack Alpha
Top
Mailton Silva
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
January 7th 2024
2R+F
23 players
Caio Farias
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11166

-- +5

Deck Name: _Stanislava do Cocó

Description: Camp 1 - 2024
Gave back Lucas' sphinx and removed Zoo HG. Added a Direct Intervention and a Instantaneous Transformation. Missed some Deflections so I may add one or two in the future, probably one.
Obrigado Lucas, Kevin, André, Daniel e Rodrigo pelas surras no TTS. Obrigado Marcio e o resto do pessoal do baronato, cês são top!

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (6)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (21)
3x Conditioning
6x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (12)
3x Alpha Glint
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Blood Sunday
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
January 7th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Vinicius Costalonga
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11194

-- +1.5

Deck Name: "SEVEN ROCKS" COVEN
Created by: Tiago H. de C. Ramos

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Rack, The
3x Rötschreck
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (11)
2x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
7x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (2)
2x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (4)
4x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (30)
7x Bait and Switch
3x Cats' Guidance
8x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of the Wild
3x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (16)
1x Claws of the Dead
4x Donnybrook
9x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
Top
Welcome 2024
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
January 6th 2024
2R+F
10 players
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11193

-- 2GW10+4

Deck Name: Girls just wanna have fun...

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (70 cards)
Master (41; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Especial de fim de ano 2023
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
December 30th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11179

Deck Name: Desso sexudo

Crypt (12 cards, min=31, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Arika                        11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Marcus Vitel                 10 DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE      prince        Ventrue:3
2x Queen Anne                   10 DOM FOR PRE aus obf      prince        Ventrue:2
2x J. Oswald "Ozzy" Hyde-White   8 AUS FOR OBF dom pre      primogen      Malkavian:3
1x Leandro                      11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Lucinde, Alastor             10 DOM FOR PRE obf pot tha  justicar      Ventrue:3
1x Catherine du Bois             5 DOM for obf pre                        Ventrue:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 3 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Ventrue Headquarters
3x Villein
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
4x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (37)
5x Awe
2x Conditioning
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Freak Drive
4x Into Thin Air
3x Perfect Paragon
7x Voter Captivation

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Christmass Bloodsucking II
Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
December 30th 2023
3R+F
12 players
Ondřej Douda
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11085

Deck Name: Anarch Assamite

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=26, avg=3.69)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
3x Joe "Boot" Hill    7 CEL QUI for obf    Banu Haqim:4
2x Janni              5 cel for obf qui    Banu Haqim:4
1x Michael diCarlo    5 CEL obf qui        Banu Haqim:4
1x Bertrand d'Anjou   4 aus cel qui        Banu Haqim:4
1x Evan Rogers        3 cel qui            Banu Haqim:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 9 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Turnip
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
4x Priority Contract
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Villein
3x Wider View
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (4)
4x Khabar: Loyalty

Action/Combat (5)
5x Steely Tenacity

Equipment (3)
2x Desert Eagle
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (9)
1x CrimethInc.
8x Forced March

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (6)
1x Black Sunrise
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (38)
1x Concealed Weapon
1x Disguised Weapon
16x Diversion
1x Fast Hands
3x Groundfighting
3x Hell-for-Leather
2x Taste of Death
5x Taste of Vitae
6x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Garou Rim: Party Out of Bounds
Joensuu, Finland
December 28th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Mari Tiippana
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11091

Deck Name: Malks!
Created by: Mari Tiippana - Simo Tiippana

Nice small tournament to finish off the year. Very aggressive meta as always. Lots of bleed, some brutal combat and some politics. Very fast games overall, finished the tournament almost 2 hours before expected.

The Finals was a tight game, and it could have ended in many ways. But Mari Tiippana rose to the occasion and took the victory quite convincingly, after a dominating performance on the preliminary rounds.

Finals Seating:
Lasse Pöyry (Ghede Typhonic Beast rush) --> Mari Tiippana (MidCap Dem bleed) --> Petrus Makkonen (Synesios vote) --> Pasi Karjalainen (G6 Malkavian bleed) --> Toni Karjalainen (Scout + Unmada Shattering Crescendo)

Description: This deck was originally designed to be played by new players. But when I saw, how they managed to handle it, I decided to give it a try myself in a tournament. I just added some Touch of clarities, Dreams of the Sphinxes, Delaying Tacticses and a Wash.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=30, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Apolonia Czarnecki    7 AUS DEM OBF pre                Malkavian:5
2x Osric Vladislav       7 AUS DEM OBF cel                Malkavian:5
2x Gem Ghastly           6 DEM OBF aus          primogen  Malkavian:5
2x Morel                 6 AUS DEM OBF                    Malkavian:4
2x Arthur Denholm        5 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary           8 AUS DEM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Persephone Tar-Anis   8 AUS DEM OBF cel pot            Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (85 cards)
Master (10; 6 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (16)
16x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (28)
2x Cloak the Gathering
6x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
6x Eyes of Chaos
3x Faceless Night
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
2x Deny
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (18)
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
1x Coma
4x No Trace
Top
Goodbye 2023
Vila Velha, Es, Brazil
December 23rd 2023
2R+F
12 players
Humberto Aguiar
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11130

-- +3

Deck Name: Eu tô aqui e o Erik não tá!!!

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=40, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
12x unnamed, The  10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 3 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
6x Dementation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Redeem the Lost Soul
3x Villein

Action (21)
6x Call the Great Beast
6x Flurry of Action
5x Kindred Spirits
4x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (7)
6x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (6)
6x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (15)
4x Cloak the Gathering
11x Instantaneous Transformation

Combat (13)
4x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
4x Pursuit
Top
GP Cearense
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
December 17th 2023
3R+F
55 players
Pablo Andrade
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10749

-- +1,5

Deck Name: The Wolves Feed

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=24, avg=4.85)
------------------------------------------
3x Banjoko                   5 DOM obt pot            Lasombra:3
2x Teresita, The Godmother   7 ANI OBF POT for        Nosferatu antitribu:3
1x Gabriel de Cambrai        5 aus cel dem obf pre    Toreador antitribu:4
1x Nails                     5 POT ani obf pro        Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Skryta Zyleta             5 CEL obf pot pro        Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Wah Chun-Yuen             5 POT cel dom pre        Brujah antitribu:3
1x Katherine Stoddard        4 dom for                Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Mariano Pomposo           4 aus cel pot            Brujah antitribu:3
1x Mosfair                   4 cel dom tha            Tremere antitribu:4
1x Piotr Andreikov           2 aus                    Tzimisce:3

Library (70 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Information Highway
2x Tribute to the Master
4x Vessel
4x Watchtower: The Wolves Feed
1x Weeping Stone

Action (28)
10x Recruitment Exercise
16x Reunion Kamut
2x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (1)
1x Guarded Rubrics

Reaction (24)
6x Delaying Tactics
18x Truth in Ink

Event (4)
3x Blood Trade
1x Break the Code
Top
Ceia de Natal
São Paulo, Brazil
December 17th 2023
2R+F
19 players
Kleber Martins
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11131

-- +2

Deck Name: Emerald Focado

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=37, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (31; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
11x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (20)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
19x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Action Modifier (11)
2x Acheron Vortex
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Under My Skin

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (14)
3x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (4)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Santa's Slay
Liverpool, United Kingdom
December 17th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Paul Jones
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11101

Deck Name: Man in the Mirror

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=40, avg=6.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix        10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
3x Omaya            7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
2x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
1x Lambach         10 ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal  Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley     5 ANI AUS vic                    Tzimisce:2
1x New Blood        2 san                            Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x University Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Army of Rats
3x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Ruins of Ceoris
1x Sport Bike

Action Modifier (1)
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (49)
4x Cats' Guidance
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
3x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
4x Read the Winds
6x Sense the Savage Way
1x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
1x Still the Mortal Flesh
Top
Campeonato Carioca
Rio de Janeiro, Rj, Brazil
December 17th 2023
3R+F
21 players
Thiago Sousa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10927

Deck Name: Show of Force

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=35, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Gwenllian Arwyn      9 CEL POT PRE ani dom for             Brujah:6
3x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom                 Brujah:6
2x Chun Hei             7 CEL POT PRE                         Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro              baron  Brujah:6
1x Don Caravelli        8 CEL POT PRE aus dom                 Brujah:5
1x Don Cerro            7 CEL POT aus dom for pre pro         Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 9 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Metro Underground
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground
1x Wash

Action (24)
2x Ambush
6x Enchant Kindred
4x Esprit de Corps
2x Harass
2x Preternatural Strength
8x Show of Force

Action Modifier (2)
2x Zephyr

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (14)
8x Deflection
6x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
5x Blur
2x Disarm
3x Earthshock
1x Fast Hands
8x Immortal Grapple
4x Pursuit
3x Sideslip
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
La Marató TV3 2023
Barcelona, Spain
December 16th 2023
2R+F
55 players
Dídac Boixader Herrero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11057

Deck Name: Living la vida

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Meshenka                                 8 ANI AUS VIC          priscus     Tzimisce:2
2x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop  Tzimisce:2
2x Corine Marcón                            6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban                                  6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña                         5 VIC aus dom obf                  Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The                                5 PRE VIC aus                      Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston                           4 VIC aus                          Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio                                  2 vic                              Tzimisce:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
4x British Museum, London, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
4x Villein

Action (9)
1x Abbot
3x Deep Song
2x Fiendish Tongue
3x Under Siege

Equipment (13)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
3x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Kevlar Vest
4x Living Manse
1x Palatial Estate

Action Modifier (8)
6x Changeling
2x Mind of the Wilds

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Reaction (18)
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
5x Breath of the Dragon
8x Chiropteran Marauder

Event (1)
1x NRA PAC
Top
Union à la terre
Troll2Jeux, Paris, France
December 16th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Karim Baloul
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11111

-- +3

Deck Name: Weenie AUS

Report can be found here:
https://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/81050-report-and-twd-union-a-la-terre-paris-france-dec-16-2023


Description: wins the final with a SJ at 7 counters.

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=19, avg=3.75)
------------------------------------------
1x Aisling Sturbridge                5 AUS THA dom    Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                          5 AUS THA dom    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Victoria                          5 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara    4 AUS dem        Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Maldavis (ADV)                    4 AUS for pre    Caitiff:3
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader       4 AUS pre        Toreador antitribu:2
1x Richard Tauber, Ayelea's Puppet   4 AUS tha        Tremere antitribu:2
1x Blythe Candeleria                 3 THA aus        Tremere:2
1x Isabel de Leon                    3 AUS            Toreador:2
1x Martin Franckel                   3 AUS tha        Tremere:3
1x Zöe                               3 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Almiro Suarez                     2 aus            Tremere:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
2x Blood Doll
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian

Equipment (8)
4x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (36)
3x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
5x Concealed Weapon
6x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Esquenta Cearense
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
December 16th 2023
2R+F
16 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11106

Deck Name: Night Raid

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
1x Gerald Windham     9 AUS DOM FOR THA            Tremere:5
1x Ayelech            7 AUS DOM THA      prince    Tremere:6
1x Bituin             6 THA ani cel dom  baron     Tremere:6
1x Inês Tristão       6 THA aus dom pre  prince    Tremere:6
1x Lloyd Brooks       6 DOM THA aus pot  primogen  Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum      5 AUS THA dom      primogen  Tremere:6
1x Patrik Söderberg   5 AUS dom for tha            Tremere:6
1x Zane               5 THA aus dom      primogen  Tremere:5
1x Lauren             4 aus dom tha                Tremere:6
1x Nassir             4 THA aus                    Tremere:6
1x Rosalina Cortez    3 THA                        Tremere:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Blood Doll
1x Chantry
1x Coven, The
1x Dominate
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Thaumaturgy
3x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
11x Govern the Unaligned
1x Pulse of the Canaille
1x Scouting Mission

Political Action (1)
1x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (23)
6x Bonding
1x Change of Target
3x Conditioning
9x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Reaction (23)
8x Deflection
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
3x Apportation
1x Blood Rage
3x Rego Motum
4x Theft of Vitae
2x Wind Dance
Top
December Dance Macabre
Pasig City, Philippines
December 16th 2023
2R+F
19 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11047

Deck Name: Unforgiven Stanislava

Description: The deck was inspired by Le Sserafim's song, Unforgiven. It was designed to pull off big bleeds and impactful referendums unapologetically. Throwing in MMPA was icing on the cake since I felt that I would garner table hate anyway. The day would be kind to me as I was able to time my big bleeds (8 to 10) when my prey doesn't have any access to bounce. A few things to note is that the Philippines has a very combat heavy meta with a lot of grapples to deal with so I had to throw in some Rolling with the Punches in favor of 2 copies of Earth Meld and a copy of Form of Mist. The deck earned me 2 GWs with 7VP in the Preliminary Rounds, 4VP and the win in the Finals.

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (29; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
5x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (14)
3x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Form of the Cobra

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
1x Guard Dogs
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (10)
3x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
3x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Childe of the Revolution: Newark
Newark (OH), USA
December 10th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Alex Romano
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11048

Deck Name: Dirge

I had initially planned on playing a different deck entirely but because Crew SC won the Championship I felt obligated to play Casey Snyder and her gorgeous Columbus based artwork. Hell of a weekend for the old girl...

This deck isn't exactly a surprise if you know my play-style, but it's really hard to oust, as in all six games I've played it in it hasn't died. It's built around getting two or three barons out then getting a constant revolution or jack into play and then just sapping peoples will as they try to burn it away. There are some fairly obvious exclusions here that need fixed. Should definitely be at least two Monkey Wrenches, one less Kuyen and one more Vivian Vi, one more Constant Revolution. Not sure what to take out I just threw this together before a tournament a month or so ago and hadn't had a chance to tweak it since.

The prelim rounds just kind of fell exactly as I needed them too as my predator was crippled the first game allowing me time to setup and prepare for the Unnamed bleed cannon coming my way. The second table was just a game of patience as my predator had grapple combat but had an aggressive predator so he didn't get many opportunities to enter combat with my minions.

The final was really interesting as the seating was
Jamie(The Unnamed)-->Erik(Ministry Stealth Bleed)-->Will(Malgorzata)-->Karl(Carna)-->Me(PRO block)

I chose to sit in front of Karl as the top seed which is a terrifying prospect as he is one of the best players on the planet, but knowing how resilient this deck is and how little stealth/eagles sight he has to stop me I was hopeful it would allow me to get my prey and grand prey quick enough that he couldn't keep up. Luckily he had a predator with 32 points of vamp by about turn five and didn't Carna in his opening crypt so he was shelled up quickly. Then Erik got Will the next turn leaving Karl having to deal with Ministry stealth bleed and have to stay on defense primarily. I was able to get Jamie a turn or two later and Karl declined to play an eagles sight as he knew mathematically I would get through Jamie no matter what. By this point my Constant Revolution had 2-3 counters on it and Karl and Erik kind of accepted they had to burn it to have a shot of winning. I was able to fend off their advances and perhaps perfectly timed my Revolution got Karl's lone eagle sight and I knew I had my chance. I got Erik and conceded the VP to Karl taking the tiebreaker win.

One of the more unsung heroes in a deck like this is the Owl Companion, I don't think it can be overstated how powerful it is to have knowledge pretty much anytime you want it. Makes this type of deck even harder to oust and I luckily drew it in every game very early. I think running a second one is probably not the worst idea.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=25, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Kuyén            6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
3x Casey Snyder     6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Elisha Tucker    6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Vivian VI        7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
1x Indira           3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joseph Fischer   3 PRO                     Gangrel antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
3x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (3)
1x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (8)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Owl Companion
5x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Reaction (21)
2x Bait and Switch
2x Eyes of the Wild
3x On the Qui Vive
14x Organized Resistance

Combat (31)
2x Donnybrook
19x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
5x Pack Alpha

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Les anarchs ont pris Marseille
Marseille, France
December 9th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Laurent Ribeyre
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11024

Deck Name: Nephandus

1,5 + GW3 + GW2,5 / Finale 2nd seed: GW1,5

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3.17)
-----------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
4x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (38; 1 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Fortschritt Library
2x Frontal Assault
5x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
4x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View

Action (2)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Magic of the Smith

Ally (11)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (1)
1x Conditioning

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (13)
4x Molotov Cocktail
4x Target Vitals
5x Trap

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Fee Stake: Jyväskylä 3
Jyväskylä, Finland
December 9th 2023
2R+F
13 players
Ari Lensu
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11080

Deck Name: We Are the Sisterhood

Description: Valkyrie breeder

Crypt (19 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=4.63)
------------------------------------------
16x Valkyrie          4 for pre pro             Gangrel:3
3x Brunhilde (ADV)   8 ANI FOR PRO pre  baron  Gangrel:3

Library (79 cards)
Master (17)
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
2x Gangrel Revel
2x Information Highway
2x Protected Resources
1x Seattle Committee
3x Tribute to the Master
2x Visit from the Capuchin
1x Vox Domini

Action (55)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
10x Gramle
44x Thing

Reaction (6)
3x Delaying Tactics
3x Poison Pill

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
GP Milan Season 2024
Milano, Italy
December 9th 2023
3R+F
60 players
Danilo Torrisi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10853

Deck Name: Tupdog bleed MILANO GP Rockcat

Decklist:

Crypt (28 cards, min=4, max=18, avg=1.71)
-----------------------------------------
21x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
1x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Esoara              5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine              4 aus dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Mosfair             4 cel dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (15)
6x Ashur Tablets
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven

Action (8)
8x Graverobbing

Ally (10)
10x Rock Cat

Political Action (8)
8x Autarkis Persecution

Action Modifier (6)
6x As the Crow

Reaction (6)
6x Deflection

Combat (37)
8x Brick by Brick
6x Disarm
10x Immortal Grapple
9x Raking Talons
4x Roundhouse
Top
Chilean NC 2023
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
December 8th 2023
3R+F
39 players
Luis Espejo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11129

Deck Name: Khazar NACh

Description: A classic Khazar deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=16, avg=2.67)
-----------------------------------------
3x Tupdog                            1 POT VIS        Gargoyle:3
1x Isabel Giovanni                   5 DOM NEC pot    Giovanni:2
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni               3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec        Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni                    3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha           2 pot            Giovanni:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 5 trifle)
2x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
4x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
2x Not to Be
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
4x Vessel

Action (26)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
8x Embrace, The
12x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
11x Draeven Softfoot
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Giulia Giovanni Abruzzina
1x Gregory Winter
1x Leonardo, Mortician
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian
1x Repo Man
2x Shambling Hordes

Action Modifier (6)
6x Call of the Hungry Dead

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Italian Tour 2023 Stage 9
Milano, Italy
December 8th 2023
2R+F
45 players
Ivan Candioli
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10854

Deck Name: Zlegion 2.0

Decklist:

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=40, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
4x Liquidation
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Specialization
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (14)
10x Emerald Legionnaire
4x Reanimated Corpse

Action Modifier (9)
6x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Inevitability of the Void
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (23)
2x Delaying Tactics
7x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
6x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Décimo Nono Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
December 3rd 2023
2R+F
16 players
André Gomes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10623

-- +0.5

Deck Name: Quase da caixa

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
2x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
2x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6

Library (82 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Elder Library
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (11)
2x Constant Revolution
2x Deep Song
1x Gift of Proteus
1x Rewilding
5x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Retainer (4)
1x Murder of Crows
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Form of the Bat

Reaction (23)
4x Cats' Guidance
6x Deep Ecology
9x Eyes of the Wild
4x Protection Racket

Combat (23)
4x Bear's Skin
5x Carrion Crows
4x Claws of the Dead
4x Earth Meld
2x Form of the Wolf
4x Hidden Strength
Top
Danse Macabre - Last Dance
Vidor (TX), USA
December 3rd 2023
2R+F
15 players
Marshall Hogue
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10834

Deck Name: Win, Lutz, or Draw

Description: Mild tweaks to my first version, but reliable all the same. We tap, we cap.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
2x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
2x Dmitra Ilyanova         9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar      Brujah:5
2x Undele                  9 CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji        Ishtarri:5
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus       Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 2 trifle)
3x Information Highway
8x Minion Tap
2x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Equipment (3)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Helicopter

Political Action (24)
2x Alastor
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Conservative Agitation
1x Disputed Territory
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (33)
3x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
6x Perfect Paragon
10x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
4x Force of Personality
3x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Danse Macabre - Main Dance
Vidor (TX), USA
December 2nd 2023
3R+F
22 players
Norm Brown
https://vdb.im/decks/67a4cb8cd74e4c8995e3efcbf5214a77

Deck Name: Anarch Thing Cooler Freak Drive

https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10833

Crypt (17 cards, min=10, max=27, avg=4.53)
------------------------------------------
2x Indira              3 PRO                         Gangrel:6
2x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                     Gangrel:6
2x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                         Gangrel:6
1x Keegan              8 ANI FOR PRO aus cel         Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha             Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler       5 FOR ani pro tha             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for                 Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler      5 ani cel for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x British Museum, London, The
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Information Highway
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
6x Villein

Action (28)
2x Gift of Proteus
2x Rewilding
24x Thing

Equipment (6)
3x Cooler
3x Leather Jacket

Action Modifier (10)
6x Freak Drive
4x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (23)
20x Deep Ecology
3x Delaying Tactics

Combat (5)
5x Donnybrook

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Danse Macabre - First Dance
Vidor (TX), USA
December 1st 2023
2R+F
25 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10832

Deck Name: Obamium (312)

VDB Link: vdb.im/decks/f2d56fda96214ccb95f171f40d4703c8
Description: Anarch-based Gangrel Wall (5 Baron version).

Credit to Karl Schaefer's snarky "Thanks Obama" comment for inspiring the deck's new name. Thanks to the members of Pakled Project for helpful library suggestions and crypt tweaks. Kudos to Kelly Lyons for running another great tournament weekend.

-- Tournament Summary --

A good (4 VP) second game got me into the final as second seed. The seating was Andy (Brujah Org Resist gun wall) --> Karl (Montano Purge) --> Sydney (Matasuntha wall) --> Jesper (non-turbo Nergal bleed) --> Me (Gangrel wall).

No one wanted top seed Montano to get going. I bounced Jesper's opening 5-bleed to Karl and a flurry of Reckless Agitations from Andy fixed that problem before the first Purge fired. Added bonus: I was now the de facto top seed, though I'm behind a VP with sequential wall decks to my left.

Jesper soon Dared the Dawn on a Heart equip and couldn't leave torpor. Joaquín threw himself on a diablerie grenade, giving me space to eventually deplete Andy's endless supply of Organized Resistances while Sidney slowly bled Jesper out. With less than 15 minutes remaining at the heads-up, I just waited out the rest of the game with 2 Sniper Rifles and at least one S:CE in hand.

Dropped to 5 Barons, now expecting to decrypt a second Baron ASAP for stablity. IMO better than duplicating Massimiliano or tripling Casey.

Significant trimming from the deck's "Gwal" predecessor. Out-of-turn play feels smoother in this version.

Feels right overall, I wouldn't want any more Eyes of the Wild and plan to keep the 2x OtQV for the inevitable Salubri Sleeping Mind decks.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=25, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler      5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The  -- somewhat iffy as a Master slot here.
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
2x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch -- would love to stuff a second copy in here, but can't find room.
3x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal -- dual purpose card, but not needed in this tournament.
2x Rewilding               -- 2 feels like the bare minimum.
1x Status Perfectus, The   -- didn't need the third anti-Form of Mist card this tournament.
8x Thing

Equipment (5)
1x Camera Phone            -- would still love to duplicate this, but went with a Heart instead.
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow               -- sits on either a 2-bleeder or the dedicated Status vampire.
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (5)
1x Dog Pack
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
5x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
4x Eyes of the Wild
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (14)
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The          -- either great or useless.
Top
Mexican NC 2023
Mexico City, Mexico
November 26th 2023
3R+F
20 players
Eduardo García
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11066

Deck Name: Nocturnos new age.
Created by: Lalo Vtes

Description: Mazo de nocturnos.

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Alicia Cortez             8 CEL DOM OBT          prince  Lasombra:4
2x Conrad Adoula             8 DOM OBT POT ani cel          Lasombra:4
2x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                  Lasombra:5
1x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA              Lasombra:4
1x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot              Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy         6 DOM POT obt          bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory              5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot                  Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt                      Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Information Highway
2x Path of Night, The
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel

Action (13)
1x Far Mastery
12x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (12)
12x Nocturn

Action Modifier (26)
4x Command of the Beast
4x Conditioning
4x Empowering the Puppet King
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (18)
8x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive
1x Pulling Strings
2x Redirection

Combat (8)
2x Entombment
4x Oubliette
2x Shadow Body

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Secure Haven - Castelnuovo di Garfagnana
Castelnuovo di Garfagnana, Italy
November 26th 2023
2R+F
18 players
Luca Turicchi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11049

Deck Name: The New Inquisition
Created by: Alessandro "Nekròs" Donati

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=27, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Babalawo Alafin                7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne        5 inn jud viz        Visionary:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon      4 def jud            Defender:4
1x Mina Grotius                   6 FOR NEC cel        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea                5 AUS FOR nec        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Paul "Sixofswords29" Moreton   4 def viz            Visionary:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr        3 def jud            Judge:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 3 trifle)
2x Angel of Berlin
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
9x Liquidation
3x Maabara
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
4x Parthenon, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Unity
3x Wider View

Conviction (12)
3x React with Conviction
6x Second Sight
3x Strike with Conviction

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Gregory Winter
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (5)
2x Crusader Sword, The
2x Ivory Bow
1x Sengir Dagger

Power (10)
2x Champion
3x Discern
2x Rejuvenate
3x Vigilance

Action Modifier (6)
6x Strange Day

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (6)
4x Determine
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (6)
1x Blood Cult Awareness Network
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
4th Middle European Cup - Austrian NC 2023
Vienna, Austria
November 25th 2023
3R+F
24 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10976

-- +3

Deck Name: 99 Problems

Description: "Son, do you know why I'm stopping you for?
Are you carrying an Ashur Tablets on you, I know a lot of you are?"

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=38, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Giotto Verducci     7 DAI OBF for pot pre            Baali:2
3x Maris Streck        9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3
2x Rachel Brandywine  10 AUS DEM OBF PRO ani  prince    Malkavian:3
1x Victoria            5 AUS cel obf                    Malkavian:2
1x New Blood           2 san                            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (31; 1 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
6x Liquidation
1x Madness Network
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (12)
1x Army of Rats
6x Clan Impersonation
1x Contagion
4x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (7)
7x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (5)
5x Kaymakli Fragment

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (21)
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
8x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (7)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Revolta Anarch
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
November 25th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11062

Deck Name: Trupe fantasma

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
1x Gerald Windham     9 AUS DOM FOR THA            Tremere:5
1x Ayelech            7 AUS DOM THA      prince    Tremere:6
1x Bituin             6 THA ani cel dom  baron     Tremere:6
1x Inês Tristão       6 THA aus dom pre  prince    Tremere:6
1x Lloyd Brooks       6 DOM THA aus pot  primogen  Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum      5 AUS THA dom      primogen  Tremere:6
1x Patrik Söderberg   5 AUS dom for tha            Tremere:6
1x Zane               5 THA aus dom      primogen  Tremere:5
1x Lauren             4 aus dom tha                Tremere:6
1x Nassir             4 THA aus                    Tremere:6
1x Rosalina Cortez    3 THA                        Tremere:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Agent of Power
1x Arcane Library
1x Blood Doll
2x Chantry
1x Coven, The
1x Dominate
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Thaumaturgy
3x Vessel
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (11)
1x Dominate Kine
10x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Thadius Zho

Political Action (1)
1x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (21)
5x Bonding
1x Change of Target
3x Conditioning
8x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Reaction (23)
8x Deflection
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
2x Spirit's Touch
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
5x Apportation
1x Blood Rage
2x Rego Motum
5x Theft of Vitae
1x Weather Control
2x Wind Dance
Top
German NC 2023
Bochum, Germany
November 25th 2023
3R+F
23 players
Rodinei Teixeira de Camargo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10778

Deck Name: Coisas de Gangrel

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Shard, London, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (16)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
12x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (2)
1x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (2)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (6)
3x Earth Control
3x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Form of the Bat

Reaction (25)
7x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of the Wild
6x Organized Resistance

Combat (15)
3x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
UK NC 2023
Leeds, United Kingdom
November 25th 2023
3R+F
27 players
Mikey Ferguson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10998

Deck Name: Stanislava Vote & Bleed

More information about the finalists and their decks available at https://captainthalco.wixsite.com/vtes/post/v-tes-uk-national-championship-2023-finalists-and-their-decks

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Perfectionist
6x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (9)
6x Govern the Unaligned
3x Scouting Mission

Equipment (3)
1x Helicopter
1x Seal of Veddartha
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
5x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Barnett's Birthday Basagan ng Bungo
Quezon City, Philippines
November 25th 2023
2R+F
17 players
Joscar Gamaliel Malacaman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11070

-- +4

Deck Name: Banuthema Haqim

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=34, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
2x Oluwafunmilayo      8 AUS CEL OBF THA      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 9 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Papillon
2x Parthenon, The
4x Priority Contract
1x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (4)
4x Hunter's Mark

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
5x Anathema

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
10x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (39)
4x Blur
4x Flash
10x Hunger of Marduk
2x Lightning Reflexes
6x Pursuit
7x Quickness
4x Rego Motum
2x Walk of Flame
Top
Computer Hacking
Epita, Paris, France
November 25th 2023
3R+F
16 players
Vincent Ripoll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11110

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Royal with Cheese

Description: This is a new version of the deck. The deck was pretty slow so I've added a lot of Zillah's Valley and Aksinya Daclau (who happens to have all the right disciplines but no title, hence the Regent). The conclusion is that even when you pack 11 Zillah's, you won't draw more than one in the early game! But it's probably bad luck.

Crypt (13 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=10.15)
-------------------------------------------
5x Adana de Sforza     11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
4x Aksinya Daclau       9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Hardestadt          11 DOM FOR POT PRE cel pro  inner circle  Ventrue:4
1x Lodin (Olaf Holte)   8 DOM FOR PRE aus pro      prince        Ventrue:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 10 trifle)
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Hostile Takeover        -- big fun with the barons
1x Information Highway     -- because it means an IC in two turns if you have 4 transfers
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protean                 -- for Hardestadt, also useful for Banishment
1x Regent                  -- for Aksinya
8x Villein
2x Wider View
11x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Entrancement

Political Action (13)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (22)
1x Approximation of Loyalty
4x Earth Control
2x Enchanting Gaze
1x Enkil Cog
2x Horrific Countenance    -- once again, one HC = one VP in most games
5x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Revelation of the Serpent
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
2x Form of the Bat
1x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (4)
2x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (16)
2x Claws of the Dead
8x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Swedish NC 2023
Stockholm, Sweden
November 25th 2023
3R+F
40 players
Jens Johansson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11045

Deck Name: Petra Spirits
Created by: Randal Rudstam

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=44, avg=10.42)
-------------------------------------------
5x Unmada                 10 AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar      Malkavian:5
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
2x Josef von Bauren       11 ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
2x Alonso Petrodon        10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5

Library (88 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Villein
1x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
1x Dark Mirror of the Mind
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
7x Petra Resonance

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (29)
3x Closed Session
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
5x Forced March
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Freak Drive
5x Lost in Crowds

Reaction (7)
1x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x No Trace
Top
Décimo Oitavo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
November 19th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10622

Deck Name: Fee Stake Brujah

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=29, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Siarhei Levchenko    5 CEL PRE pot                 Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Fortitude
3x Vessel
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (13)
4x Illegalism
7x Line Brawl
2x Smash and Grab

Ally (2)
1x 47th Street Royals
1x Grey Thorne

Reaction (12)
2x Bait and Switch
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (49)
4x Bollix
3x Disarm
13x Diversion
14x Dust Up
4x Groundfighting
5x Hell-for-Leather
6x Immortal Grapple
Top
Campeonato Paranaense
Curitiba, Brazil
November 18th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Caio Fiuza
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11073

-- +2

Deck Name: Caramelo

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=26, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano       7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder       6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén              6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler     5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira             3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko   2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
8x Thing

Retainer (5)
1x Mr. Winthrop
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (30)
6x Bait and Switch
7x Deep Ecology
4x Eyes of the Wild
9x Organized Resistance
4x Protection Racket

Combat (24)
2x Body Flare
3x Donnybrook
7x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
8x Hell-for-Leather
Top
Brazino
São Paulo, Brazil
November 18th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Dayane Rodrigues
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11077

-- +4

Deck Name: Deck day

Description: Brujah voto

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=34, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
3x Karen Suadela     7 CEL POT obf pre      prince    Brujah:5
3x Tara              6 POT PRE cel          prince    Brujah:5
3x Reginald Moore    4 PRE                  primogen  Brujah:4

Library (85 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
2x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
3x New Carthage
6x Villein
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
4x Entrancement
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Political Action (19)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
13x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (18)
2x Aire of Elation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (11)
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Protected District
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (7)
7x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Forgotten Maze in Prato
Prato, Italy
November 12th 2023
2R+F
28 players
Alessandro Bellomini
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11029

-- +2.5

Deck Name: New deck

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Huitzilopochtli           10 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE    Baali:2
4x Giotto Verducci            7 DAI OBF for pot pre        Baali:2
2x Anarch Convert             1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
1x High Priest Angra Mainyu   8 DAI OBF PRE dem ser        Baali:2
1x New Blood                  2 san                        Blood Brother:ANY

Library (76 cards)
Master (34; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
6x Tend the Flock
3x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (7)
4x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (13)
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
1x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Fee Stake: Itaquaquecetuba
Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil
November 12th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11037

Deck Name: Capela Tremere

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=28, avg=4)
--------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert                     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Carna, The Princess Witch          7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
2x Martin Franckel                    3 AUS tha                    Tremere:3
1x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot            Tremere:2
1x Eugenio Estevez                    6 AUS THA dom for            Tremere:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher           6 AUS DOM nec tha            Tremere:3
1x Blythe Candeleria                  3 THA aus                    Tremere:2
1x Almiro Suarez                      2 aus                        Tremere:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
2x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
2x Guardian Angel
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (4)
2x Anima Gathering
2x Constant Revolution

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
4x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (30)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
4x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
2x Spirit's Touch
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (12)
4x Concealed Weapon
4x Rego Motum
2x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Spoils of War
Nantes, France
November 12th 2023
3R+F
16 players
Thomas Gibson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11040

-- 2GW8+1.5

Deck Name: Bilderberg Meeting

final table seat:
1 - Cybele + inners
2 - Arika
3 - Brujah anarch rush
4 - Khurshid HoS
5 - Enkidu rush

Crypt (13 cards, min=40, max=44, avg=10.62)
-------------------------------------------
5x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
3x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
2x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (43; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
2x Aire of Elation
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
7x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
3x Majesty
3x No Trace
Top
Childe of the Revolution
Campina Grande (PB), Brazil
November 12th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11065

-- +4

Deck Name: Leis de Haqim

Description: deck designed by Leonardo Villela

Crypt (13 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.69)
------------------------------------------
2x Hafsa, The Watcher           6 OBF QUI aus cel    Banu Haqim:5
2x Reza Fatir, The Dark Angel   6 CEL QUI obf pro    Banu Haqim:4
2x Vardar Vardarian             6 OBF QUI cel pre    Banu Haqim:4
2x Kamau Jafari                 4 QUI obf            Banu Haqim:4
1x Layla bint-Nadr              5 CEL OBF qui        Banu Haqim:4
1x Sajid al Misbah              4 QUI                Banu Haqim:5
1x Evan Rogers                  3 cel qui            Banu Haqim:4
1x Sukainah                     3 aus qui            Banu Haqim:5
1x Alu                          2 obf                Banu Haqim:5

Library (75 cards)
Master (25)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Heartblood of the Clan
3x Obfuscate
4x Parthenon, The
3x Tribute to the Master

Action (17)
5x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
7x Loss
3x Web of Knives Recruit

Action Modifier (15)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Marked Path
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (18)
18x Swallowed by the Night
Top
V:TES Mechelen: Peace Treaty
Mechelen, Belgium
November 11th 2023
3R+F
20 players
Jozef Patrnciak
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10991

Deck Name: Emerald Tupdog Breeding Programme

Final Seating: Hector (Carna wall) > Bram (Auspex Cel Guns) > Bart (Black Hand Assamite) > Jozef (Tupdog emerald summon history) > Koen (Wienie Dem)

Crypt (47 cards, min=4, max=7, avg=1.06)
----------------------------------------
45x Tupdog              1 POT VIS    Gargoyle:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom    Tremere antitribu:3
1x Heinrick Schlempt   2 tha        Tremere antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (36; 11 trifle)
11x Agent of Power
2x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
8x Inceptor
7x Liquidation
7x Parthenon, The

Action (20)
7x Scrounging
13x Summon History

Ally (14)
11x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (8)
8x Skin of the Chameleon

Reaction (11)
6x Delaying Tactics
5x Voices of the Castle

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Décimo Sétimo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
November 5th 2023
2R+F
17 players
Daniel Sales
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10621

Deck Name: Gangrel Roubado

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler       5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (11; 3 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (7)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
1x Rewilding
4x Thing

Ally (2)
1x Double Deuce
1x Renegade Garou

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (7)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
6x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Cats' Guidance
7x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of the Wild
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Protection Racket

Combat (21)
2x Bear's Skin
8x Carrion Crows
2x Claws of the Dead
4x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
3x Hidden Strength
Top
Barcelona, it was a pleasure
Online
November 5th 2023
2R+F
11 players
Igor Beslin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11053

Deck Name: Barons w guns
Created by: Bram van Stappen

Short report: in round 1, we play with 8 players.
-- In the 2nd round, 1 player drops and 2 new players join,so we have 10 players for the 2nd round.
-- There were only 2 GW through all the rounds

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=29, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Bituin               6 THA ani cel dom      baron  Tremere:6
1x Casey Snyder         6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5

Library (71 cards)
Master (23; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Revolt
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Hackerspace
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Vessel
5x Villein

Action (6)
3x Line Brawl
2x Make the Misere
1x Open War

Equipment (6)
6x .44 Magnum

Political Action (2)
2x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (13)
5x Bait and Switch
7x Organized Resistance
1x Protection Racket

Combat (20)
3x Bollix
6x Concealed Weapon
5x Diversion
3x Hell-for-Leather
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Finnish NC 2023
Espoo, Finland
November 4th 2023
3R+F
33 players
Akseli Jalava
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11023

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=40, avg=6)
--------------------------------------
6x Shalmath        10 POT PRE TEM    True Brujah:6
2x Anarch Convert   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Adisa            3 cel obf        Banu Haqim:6
1x Andre LeRoux     3 aus            Toreador:5
1x Alu              2 obf            Banu Haqim:5
1x New Blood        2 san            Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
3x Archon Investigation
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Tabriz Assembly
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Ambush
1x Big Game
2x Bum's Rush
1x Clotho's Gift
1x Harass
1x Path of the Scorched Heart, The
7x Summon History

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
6x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Tye Cooper
1x Veneficti

Equipment (4)
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The
1x Eye of Hazimel
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (14)
9x Domain of Evernight
3x Enkil Cog
2x Tangle Atropos' Hand

Reaction (2)
2x Rewind Time

Combat (35)
3x Decapitate
7x Disarm
8x Majesty
13x Outside the Hourglass
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Unburdening the Bestial Soul: Pittsburgh
Homestead, Pittsburgh (PA), USA
November 4th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11004

-- 1GW5+2

Deck Name: If Bram Played !Toreador

I took Bram's last to TWDs ("nobody bounces like Schumi does" and "GP BRUSSELS -
Blame it on Didi") switched to !Toreador and added some of my own seasoning, mixed it
up, and this was the result. Big thanks to Bram for solid starting decklists.

The deck performed differently in each round and some cards were strong in one round,
but did nothing in another. Overall the bounce component was gold in every game.  I
totally picked the meta having enough bleed to make this deck shine.

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=26, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Jost Werner                      6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                   6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Greta Kircher                    7 AUS CEL PRE obf    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Yitzak                           7 AUS CEL THA pre    Toreador antitribu:3
1x Creamy Jade                      5 PRE aus cel vic    Toreador antitribu:3
1x Mercy, Knight Inquisitor         5 AUS cel dom pre    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara   4 AUS dem            Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader      4 AUS pre            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Isabel de Leon                   3 AUS                Toreador:2
1x Nicholas Chang                   2 aus                Toreador antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention     -- canceled Carrion Crows in final
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The  -- used to steal Carlton Van Wyk in round 1
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Jake Washington
2x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch -- critical to game 1 and helpful in final
6x Villein

Action (1)
1x Abbot

Equipment (11)
4x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Camera Phone            -- in theory for Jost; in practice not worth it
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (38)
2x Delaying Tactics        -- useless today; titles, but no voting
4x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
5x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
12x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
3x Aura Reading
1x Charismatic Aura
4x Concealed Weapon
2x High Ground             -- needed to consider Jost, so no Pursuit
2x Majesty
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (2)
2x Nightmares upon Nightmares -- to metagame allies; useless today
Top
1st Road to Pulled Fang #13
Jihlava, Czech Republic
November 4th 2023
3R+F
20 players
Pavel Simek
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11028

-- +3

Deck Name: “Do nothing til you win”
Created by: Richard Stefan Utner

Description: Kudos to Richard for the deck design. Easy to play and very forgiving. Both Elder Library and Visit from the Capuchin are the obvious must have. I just recently opened miscutted V5 PCDs and wasn't able to add those in for legal play. Giants Blood, Direct Intervention and Heart were MVPs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Capuchin, The   11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
4x Abraham Mellon   8 AUS DOM OBF for tha        Malkavian:6
3x Gerald Windham   9 AUS DOM FOR THA            Tremere:5

Library (84 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
6x Villein

Action (10)
8x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (22)
5x Bonding
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Enkil Cog
4x Freak Drive
3x Mirror Walk
5x Under My Skin

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (22)
4x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (11)
5x Theft of Vitae
6x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Kyuna visits Perth
Belgrade, Serbia
November 4th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11015

Deck Name: 99 Problems

Thank you to all the participants for joining the tournament.
-- We had guest from Osijek Croatia making this tournament international.
-- Although we planed to have +10min per elimination extension finales were done in less then 2h mark.
-- The final seating was as follows:
-- Miloš Krstić (99 Problems)
-- Dušan Kosanović(Nefertiti variant - Stealth Bleed)
-- Milan Popović (Rafael de Corazon variant - Bleed Toolbox)
-- Nikica Novaković(Alexandra variant - Bleed Toolbox)
-- Višnja Ilić (Magaji vote variant - Politics)
-- Finales started off with fast removal of Milan Popović. As Rafale was left in locked state by Alexandra, he had no defenses against Dušan.  The rest of the game was marked with slow Death of  Nikica, as he struggled to maintain his position with Nefertiti bleed on his neck. Life boon was deployed in order to save Nikica, but alas, his end was foreseen. While Višnja was protected with Protected Resources Miloš had time to remove the Advantage Dušan acuminated, leaving us with expected domination of Emerald Legionnaire.

"If you're having card flow problems, I feel bad for you son,
I got ninety-nine problems but the deck ain't one."

I would like to note that Ashur Tablets and Emerald Legionnaire are perfectly balanced cards in their current form
and i am looking forward to competitively playing them in the years to come!

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=38, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Giotto Verducci     7 DAI OBF for pot pre            Baali:2
3x Maris Streck        9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3
2x Rachel Brandywine  10 AUS DEM OBF PRO ani  prince    Malkavian:3
1x Victoria            5 AUS cel obf                    Malkavian:2
1x New Blood           2 san                            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (33; 1 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Life Boon
6x Liquidation
1x Madness Network
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (10)
6x Clan Impersonation
4x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (7)
7x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (5)
5x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (1)
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (21)
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
8x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Bloodstorm of Lublin
Lublin, Poland
October 28th 2023
3R+F
14 players
Maciej Frankowiak
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11034

Deck Name: Piper Legionnaires

GW3 + GW2.5 + 2vp / 2.5vp in the final

Description: Antti's deck with cosmetic modifcations. The deck works like a charm, it's crystal clear that Antti considered the decklist really well. After Day 1 at the EC I took out one bleed redirection plus some other less important cards and replaced them with prevents as I've heard some rumors about the local meta

What never worked: 2x Vengeful Spirit. Also, I finished each game with my vampires empty or in torpor. The original decklist had Soul Feasting in it - I don't have them so I put in Giant's Blood instead, but I'm not sure if I would have changed this even if I had them. I would probably put in one for Anu, probably works really well. I'm also considering The Rack. The original decklist also had Guardian Vigils in it - I prefer Eagle's Sights, they're easy to get rid of if needed, and they won me 2 games.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
3x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT    Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Anu Diptinatpa      7 DOM NEC aus vic    Nagaraja:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
3x Direct Intervention
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
6x Liquidation
5x Piper
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (3)
3x Gear Up

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (2)
2x Trochomancy

Reaction (27)
4x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
3x Aura Reading
4x Hidden Strength
6x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
13th Hiekkaharju Nightmares
Vantaa, Finland
October 28th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Jani Malmi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11039

We had 12 people registered on tournament, but sadly one didn´t show up, that player is no longer welcome to my tourneys as he has done it constantly over the years. Kenneth decided to drop out so we played 10 player tournament instead of 11, Thank you Kennet. Owe you a beer or so.

Finals seating: Esa-Matti (Stanislava) -> Marko (Shambling Legionaires)  -> Jani (Beast + old school nosferatu royalties) -> Tommi (Luts + Gangrel Barons) -> Tom (Alabastrom + Leumeah)

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=32, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                Nosferatu antitribu:2
3x Nikolaus Vermeulen                  7 POT ani for obf      prince    Nosferatu:2
2x Selma the Repugnant                 8 OBF POT ani for      prince    Nosferatu:1
1x Sheldon, Lord of the Clog           9 ANI AUS OBF POT for  justicar  Nosferatu:1
1x Murat                               7 OBF POT ser          prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Calebros, The Martyr                5 ANI obf pot          prince    Nosferatu:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
2x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Retribution
4x Vessel
1x Warsaw Station

Action (11)
2x Bum's Rush
6x Creeping Sabotage
3x Preternatural Strength

Political Action (7)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (1)
1x Closed Session

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Shadow Boxing

Reaction (10)
10x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (32)
5x Disarm
8x Immortal Grapple
6x Roundhouse
2x Slam
4x Superior Mettle
6x Taste of Vitae
1x Thrown Sewer Lid
Top
Décimo Sexto Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
October 22nd 2023
2R+F
22 players
Pedro Paulo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10620

Deck Name: Barões da Pisadinha

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=29, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Bituin               6 THA ani cel dom      baron  Tremere:6
1x Casey Snyder         6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Anarch Revolt
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Information Highway
1x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (8)
1x Constant Revolution
1x Line Brawl
5x Make the Misere
1x Open War

Equipment (8)
7x .44 Magnum
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (21)
7x Bait and Switch
2x Delaying Tactics
12x Organized Resistance

Combat (27)
6x Concealed Weapon
4x Dust Up
5x Flash
5x Hell-for-Leather
3x Quickness
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Matusalén,¿dónde está mi promo?
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
October 22nd 2023
2R+F
10 players
Ginés Quiñonero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11014

-- +2

Deck Name: Toreador Grand Voters

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=31, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Catalina Vega        8 AUS CEL PRE for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Flávio Gonçalves     7 CEL PRE aus for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Mkhokheli            6 PRE aus cel for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Carmelita Neillson   5 AUS cel pre                Toreador:7
1x Maila                6 AUS PRE cel      primogen  Toreador:6
1x Nik Sikko            3 cel pre                    Toreador:6
1x Mateo García         2 pre                        Toreador:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Art Museum
1x Information Highway
12x Toreador Grand Ball
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
4x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
8x Kine Resources Contested
6x Parity Shift
1x Toreador Justicar

Action Modifier (19)
2x Aire of Elation
3x Business Pressure
1x Closed Session
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Forced March
2x Freak Drive
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Force of Personality

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (16)
2x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Second Tradition: Domain
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
EC 2023 - Day 2
Barcelona, Spain
October 15th 2023
3R+F
85 players
Jonas Ståhle
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11032

-- 2GW8+3

Deck Name: Fee Snake: Hyvinkää

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=31, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
2x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Sergio Bueno         8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (84 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Coven, The
3x Dabbler
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
5x Minion Tap
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles

Action (20)
1x Dream World
3x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Perth
1x Intimidation
3x Mind Numb
10x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (27)
2x Aire of Elation
5x CrimethInc.
4x Enchanting Gaze
1x Faceless Night
1x Lost in Crowds
5x Memory Rift
7x Revelation of the Serpent
1x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (11)
4x Bait and Switch
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Organized Resistance
2x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (6)
2x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
EC 2023 - Day 1
Barcelona, Spain
October 14th 2023
3R+F
269 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10909

-- 3GW9+3

Deck Name: Usurper High Council

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=43, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
2x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Dr. John Dee            9 ANI AUS DOM THA chi      prince        Tremere:4
1x Gerald Windham          9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
1x Troius                  8 AUS DOM THA cel          prince        Tremere:4
1x Graham Gottesman        7 DOM FOR obf pre tha      prince        Ventrue:5
1x Johannes Worringen      6 AUS THA dom              archbishop    Tremere antitribu:5

Library (76 cards)
Master (32; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
4x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (9)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Mirror Walk

Reaction (14)
4x Deflection
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x Obedience
1x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Décimo Quinto Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
October 8th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Daniel Sales
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10619

-- +3

Deck Name: Gangrel Roubado

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler       5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (11; 3 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (7)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
1x Rewilding
4x Thing

Ally (2)
1x Double Deuce
1x Renegade Garou

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (7)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
6x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Cats' Guidance
7x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of the Wild
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Protection Racket

Combat (21)
2x Bear's Skin
8x Carrion Crows
2x Claws of the Dead
4x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
3x Hidden Strength
Top
7th Great Symposium
Ravintola Kivijalka, Mikkeli, Finland
October 7th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Pasi Karjalainen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10941

Deck Name: The Bare Minimum

We had nice and cosy preliminary rounds - mostly finishing in time outs. Only Otso was so greed that he swept two out of three rounds. Also the finals timed out, so 2 GW from 7 tables...

Final round was:

Otso (Ministry vote)
Lasse (Nadima&Mirembe vipers&temptation)
Pasi (Anarch/Barons toolbox, see below)
Mikko (Banu Haqims)
Antti (Legionnairs with Matasuntha [no show in the finals])

Very short description of the finals is, that I (Lasse) had an awful crypt draw and wasn´able to defend myself. Main fight was between Antti and Otso, while Pasi was waiting for the right moment (and did not have any pressure) and Mikko was balancing whether to go forward and take a VP from Antti or to let Legionnairs weaken Otso. In the end (and it really was close) ousts for Otso (1vp), Antti (1,5vp) and Pasi (1,5vp), and Pasi won the tournament with higher rank.

This was first tournament for Mikko and he was close to win the finals (so was Antti and Otso). Also first tournament (and first games) for another 13 year old player, who happens to have same address as me...

Winning deck:

Description: A combat/toolbox that utilises flexible anarch cards such as Diversion, Line Brawl and various anarch masters. Built for Finnish tournament meta. Definitely needs 2-3 Delaying Tactics.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Saku Pihlajamäki     8 CEL POT PRE for pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Ragnar Nordstrom     8 ANI FOR PRO cel pot         Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder         6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Mickey Wheeler       5 ani cel for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Gabriel Tremblay     4 aus pot pro                 Caitiff:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (9)
9x Line Brawl

Political Action (2)
2x Reckless Agitation

Reaction (16)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
5x Organized Resistance

Combat (33)
2x Body Flare
3x Disarm
9x Diversion
5x Donnybrook
3x Dust Up
5x Immortal Grapple
4x Lam Into
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Childen of the Revolution
Belgrade, Serbia
October 7th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Stefan Petrovic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10992

Deck Name: Stefan Dominate

Thank you to all the participants for joining the tournament. The final was very met with veteran players like Miloš Krstić and Milutin Melka, but victory came to Stefan Petrović with a big surprise as he was left holding 3 cards in the end.
-- The final seating was as follows:
-- Stefan Petrović (Obtenebration Bleed)
-- Milutin Melka(Banu Haqim combat wall)
-- Dušan Kosanović (Tzimisce Ad. Sascha Vykos wall)
-- Goran Ivanović (Lord Thremere variant wall)
-- Miloš Krstič (Giotto Emeral Legionnaire varient)
-- Dušan Kosanović was pressed hard from the start, he lost 4 vampires to amaranth, and 5th was left in the gutter of torpor, as he held on for 1:30 min. Once this domino fell, Milutin was the next target, as Miloš was the target of Giotto elimination by Goran, Stefan did try to eliminate Milutin, but was stooped by Goran with eagle sight on 3 occasions. In the end, time run out, and with no cards in deck and eliminated pray, Stefan took the win with 1.5 points.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=25, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT              Kiasyd:4
2x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot          Lasombra:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt              Kiasyd:4
2x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt                  Lasombra:4
1x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT              Lasombra:5
1x Black Wallace             6 DOM POT obt tha          Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy         6 DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot              Lasombra:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (11; 3 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Life in the City

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (4)
4x Nocturn

Action Modifier (30)
4x Bonding
7x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
5x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
3x Stone Travel
1x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Fae Contortion

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (6)
6x Shadow Body
Top
The Kindred of the Sunset
Bochum, Germany
October 7th 2023
2R+F
13 players
Roy Opitz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10810

Deck Name: HoS Emerald Thugs

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
7x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel

Ally (12)
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (9)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Inevitability of the Void
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (21)
3x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
7x Rolling with the Punches
4x Spiritual Intervention
4x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Gehenna store championship - Campeonato Mineiro 2023
Belo Horizonte, Brazil
October 7th 2023
3R+F
43 players
Guilherme Machado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10915

Deck Name: Sons of Anarchy
Created by: VTES Team

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=24, avg=3.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Atiena             6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah            6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
2x Anita Wainwright   3 cel pre                 Brujah:6
2x Ariane             3 cel pot pre             Brujah:5
2x Laura Goldman      3 cel pre                 Brujah:5
1x Elen Kamjian       4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6
1x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                  Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Celerity
1x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
3x Hackerspace
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (10)
1x Childe of the Revolution
8x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Ally (2)
1x Grey Thorne
1x Vivienne Géroux

Equipment (9)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The
2x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Power of One

Reaction (20)
6x Bait and Switch
11x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (30)
6x Concealed Weapon
8x Dust Up
6x Hell-for-Leather
6x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Vambeer: the Eternal Stout
Manzolino, Italy
October 1st 2023
2R+F
30 players
Damiano Ghiaroni
http://bcncrisis.com/tournament/184

-- +1.5

https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10888

Crypt (12 cards, min=37, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (24; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
6x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
1x Beast Meld
2x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (9)
5x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Elder Intervention
Campina Grande, Brazil
October 1st 2023
2R+F
13 players
Will Jeffersson Feitosa de Melo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11001

-- +3

Deck Name: Akunanse Will

https://www.vekn.net/player-registry/event/11001

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=38, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Matata                     9 ABO ANI FOR aus cel obf          Akunanse:3
1x Kamiri wa Itherero        10 ABO ANI FOR OBF pot qui          Akunanse:4
1x Kamiri wa Itherero (ADV)  10 ABO ANI FOR OBF pot qui          Akunanse:4
2x Amavi                      8 ABO ANI FOR pre pro              Akunanse:4
2x Uchenna                    7 ABO ANI FOR              magaji  Akunanse:4
1x Sanjo                      6 ANI FOR abo chi                  Akunanse:3
1x Kikiyaon, The              5 FOR abo ani                      Akunanse:4
1x Socrate Cidibe             5 ABO FOR ani                      Akunanse:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Depravity
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Mbare Market, Harare
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (10)
1x Ambush
4x Bum's Rush
1x Deep Song
3x Harass
1x Taunt the Caged Beast

Ally (1)
1x Gregory Winter

Action Modifier (8)
8x Freak Drive

Reaction (3)
3x Predator's Communion

Combat (52)
7x Carrion Crows
7x Devil-Channel: Hands
7x Drawing Out the Beast
7x Invoking the Beast
2x Resilience
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Skin of Steel
2x Soak
2x Superior Mettle
2x Taste of Vitae
10x Undead Persistence
Top
Zillah's Tears VI - Unity
Vantaa, Finland
October 1st 2023
2R+F
10 players
Niko Vanhatalo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10974

Deck Name: Finnish Politics: The Next Generation

Thank you to all the participants for joining the tournament. The final was very combat heavy with 3 very violent decks, accompanied by 2 bleed decks.
-- The final seating was as follows:
-- Joona Tuominen (unnamed)
-- Niko Vanhatalo (Finnish Politics Potence weenies)
-- Teemu Pulkkinen (Black Hand bleed)
-- Antti Penttilä (Massassi combat)
-- Jani Malmi (Banu Haqim combat + vote)
-- Joona was ousted quite fast and I (Teemu) was ousted soon after. Niko and Jani made a deal to oust Antti to try to resolve the game in a 1v1 situation, and in the end it was Niko who came on top with 4 VP and a GW.
-- Congratulations to Niko for the win. You can see the winning decklist at the beginning of this post.

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=18, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
2x Domenic Giovanni     4 POT nec            Giovanni:6
2x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT            Brujah:6
2x Bez Dunsirn          2 POT                Giovanni:6
1x Gianmaria Giovanni   5 POT dom nec obt    Giovanni:5
1x Salvatore Giovanni   5 NEC POT dom        Giovanni:6
1x Aunt Linda           4 POT obf            Nosferatu:6
1x Volo                 4 POT pro san        Blood Brother:5
1x Eric Milliner        2 pot                Giovanni:5
1x Rayne                2 pot                Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dis Pater
2x Fame
1x Frontal Assault
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Life in the City
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (13)
2x Ambush
9x Bum's Rush
2x Harass

Equipment (3)
3x Camera Phone

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Combat (55)
2x Disarm
6x Fake Out
10x Immortal Grapple
8x Roundhouse
7x Slam
3x Target Vitals
6x Taste of Vitae
3x Thrown Sewer Lid
10x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Szeptemberi last minute game day
Budapest, Hungary
September 30th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Richard Utner
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/11009

-- +2.5

Deck Name: We are Losst

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=38, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Dmitri Borodin      10 AUS CEL NEC QUI obf              Banu Haqim:4
2x Kabede Maru          9 AUS CEL OBF QUI abo pot  magaji  Banu Haqim:5
2x Olugbenga            7 OBF QUI ani cel          magaji  Banu Haqim:4
2x Hafsa, The Watcher   6 OBF QUI aus cel                  Banu Haqim:5
2x Kamau Jafari         4 QUI obf                          Banu Haqim:4
2x Sajid al Misbah      4 QUI                              Banu Haqim:5

Library (83 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
2x Information Highway
2x Path of Blood, The
4x Villein
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (16)
2x Khabar: Glory
2x Khabar: Loyalty
12x Loss

Action Modifier (10)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Deed the Heart's Desire
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Blood Awakening

Reaction (14)
5x Black Sunrise
3x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
4x Blood Sweat
6x Selective Silence
3x Side Strike
4x Taste of Death
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Australian / New Zealand 2023 Continental Championship
Brisbane, Australia
September 30th 2023
3R+F
28 players
Keith Lim
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10774

Deck Name: Ministry Mish Mash

Winning Deck:

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI       7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Nonu Dis        8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
2x Sergio Bueno    8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker   6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn    6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver    5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel          4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (13; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
4x Dabbler
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
4x Villein

Action (16)
16x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (18)
6x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
10x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (18)
6x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Organized Resistance
6x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (10)
4x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Nefertiti Advanced
Lafayette (LA), USA
September 24th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Kelly Lyons
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10904

Deck Name: Water Dog - Ben Pealing the Ghost of Adam Hulse
Created by: Kelly Lyons, Ben Peal and Adam Hulse

Description: I started with a deck list from Ben Peal. Here is the link to that deck: https://vdb.im/decks/2018u2bma

He calls the deck, “Defend the Ghosts!”.  However, when I asked Ben about the changes I made to his deck, he answered me with, “Oh goodness...I didn't even build that deck.  I borrowed it from a friend.” That friend was Adam Hulse. Hence the name of the deck, “Water Dog - Ben Pealing the Ghost of Adam Hulse”.

The following are the cards from Ben and Adam's deck that aren't in my deck list:
Minion Tap
Powerbase: Montreal
Masquer
Wake with Evening's Freshness

The following are cards from my deck that aren't in Ben and Adam's deck list:
Admonitions, The
Barrens, The
Charisma
Giant's Blood
Liquidation
Metro Underground
Freak Drive
Eagle's Sight
Funeral Wake
FBI Special Affairs Division

The big difference between the two decks is the use of masters. I have an Admonitions in every Sabbat deck I build. Freak drive is probably my favorite card in the game or at least it's one of the most used. I do play with many fortitude decks. I play the deck slowly and try to get three vampires in play while bringing out legionnaires. Build a wall and block actions. Build an army then bleed.

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=35, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Angelique           9 AUS FOR NEC SER THA    Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT        Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15)
1x Admonitions, The
1x Barrens, The
1x Charisma
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
4x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground

Ally (12)
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (17)
3x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Freak Drive
5x Shroud Mastery
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (22)
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (12)
3x Armor of Vitality
3x Indomitability
3x Martyr's Resilience
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Letter from Vienna V:tes Mini-Series part III - Wasserschloss Anif
Wien, Austria
September 23rd 2023
2R+F
15 players
Jan Kočí
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10938

Deck Name: Gangrel anarchs

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
2x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Powerbase: Savannah
4x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
1x Rewilding
10x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Equipment (3)
3x Stolen Police Cruiser

Retainer (5)
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (10)
4x Adhocracy
4x Earth Control
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
10x Deep Ecology
8x Eyes of the Wild
2x Protection Racket

Combat (18)
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Nefertiti Rises
Lafayette (LA), USA
September 23rd 2023
3R+F
28 players
Norm Brown
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10903

Deck Name: Reginald Moore supports the Anarch Troublemakers

Crypt (15 cards, min=6, max=16, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Jenna Cross         4 CEL pot pre            Caitiff:4
2x Reginald Moore      4 PRE          primogen  Brujah:4
2x Thomas De Lutrius   4 aus cel pre  primogen  Toreador:4
2x Ariane              3 cel pot pre            Brujah:5
2x Laura Goldman       3 cel pre                Brujah:5
1x Garret              3 pot pre                Brujah:4
1x Lynn Thompson       3 cel pot                Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
5x Anarch Troublemaker
1x British Museum, London, The
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Metro Underground
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (22)
16x Illegalism
5x Line Brawl
1x Smash and Grab

Equipment (4)
4x Anarch Manifesto, An

Action Modifier (6)
6x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (20)
20x Protected District

Combat (22)
1x Backstep
3x Bollix
18x Dust Up
Top
Inside Dirt Stockholm 2023
Stockholm, Sweden
September 23rd 2023
3R+F
13 players
Jonas Ståhle
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10979

Deck Name: Girls Will Get Personal
Created by: Louhi

Description: Mostly based on deck by Jorge Delgado, with some tweaks to personal playstyle.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (49; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Personal Involvement
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (16)
3x Aire of Elation
1x Approximation of Loyalty
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
1x Lost in Crowds
1x Mirror Walk
1x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Volte logo Anderson!
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
September 23rd 2023
3R+F
Joel Oliveira
https://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/80850-twd-volte-logo-anderson

Deck Name: Gangrel anarch V5

https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10986

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=29, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Keegan              8 ANI FOR PRO aus cel         Gangrel:6
1x Ragnar Nordstrom    8 ANI FOR PRO cel pot         Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha             Gangrel:5
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for                 Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 3 trifle)
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
4x Open War

Retainer (10)
4x Dog Pack
1x Homunculus
5x Raven Spy

Reaction (21)
4x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
5x Eyes of the Wild
6x Organized Resistance
1x Protection Racket

Combat (41)
6x Bear's Skin
7x Carrion Crows
6x Drawing Out the Beast
6x Flesh of Marble
6x Pack Alpha
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Trap
Top
Body of Sun 2
Paris, France
September 23rd 2023
3R+F
19 players
Jorge Delgado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10891

Deck Name: Gang of fur

Based on multiple iterations of Stanislava decks, nothing original. Credit goes to Martin Weinmayer who served as inspiration for this deck.
Pretty happy with the deck overall would maybe try and find place for 1 more Hartmut Stover and remove 1 Parity Shift for 1 Banishment.

So why this unoriginal deck? In the last months we have had big discussions in our parisian playgroup about the ongoing debate about Ashur Tablets, MMPA and Emerald Legionnaires being too powerful. I have always stated that I am against the nerfs because other decks make better or equal results in the current meta (maybe EL needs to be reviewed with caution, definately not AT or MMPA in my opinion, still against a nerf on EL).

I set myself the challenge to try and play less AT and play other decks that I think are strong or I simply like. The result has been 5 finals in the last year with decks without AT (Weenie AUS, Shambling, Khazar, Carna and Stanislava) and 2 tournament wins (Carna & Stanislava). I have to say that it feels much more powerful to play Stanislava than to play Girls in most of the tables and I generally have better results playing without than with AT.

During this tournament I did the following results: 0 VPs in the first table (Axel was playing a Ministry S&B with tons of pool gain, I was bleeding all the time and got him down to 5 pool during the duel); 5 VPs in the second table; 4 VPs in the third table (4-player table). Total of 2 GW 9 VPs in the preliminary rounds with 2 4-player tables.

The seating in the finals was: Axel (Ministry S&B pool gain) > Vincent (Maila Tap&Bleed) > Guilhem (Edward Vignes & friends) > David (Banu Haqim Bruise&Bleed). I took the bold decision to sit behind Axel, although I didn't manage to oust him during the first round. My idea was to convince the Banu to let me put pressure on Axel (and do nothing behind, not even bounce his bleeds), so that he had a chance to oust me but avoid Axel winning the finals. Axel and David were ousted, then I gave a chance to Vincent to get his VP and when I saw that it was complicated and I was risking getting ousted myself I lunged for the 2 remaining VPs. So the end result was 4 VPs in the finals.

Stanislava is definately strong.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3 -- amazing special, during the 1st round made me win 7 pool! thinking about getting someone out to double Hartmut.
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
6x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Parity Shift            -- probably should remove 1 Parity Shift to add 1 more Banishment. Overall Banishments are generally more useful.
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
3x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (11)
5x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Crusade Vitebsk
Vitebsk, Belarus
September 23rd 2023
2R+F
10 players
Dmitriy Konstantinov
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10984

-- +5

Deck Name: !Ventrue Grinders
Created by: SNap

Final:
1. Kyasid power bleed
2. AUS/PRE block and bleed
3. !Ventrue Grinders
4. AAA
5. g4/5 Malks stealth bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally               7 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady              7 DOM FOR aus cel              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (86 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (13)
13x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (9)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn

Reaction (28)
9x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
7x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Grand Prix Germany
Essen, Germany
September 17th 2023
3R+F
35 players
Jeroen van Oort
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10694

Deck Name: Ministrery G56 boring is better

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=31, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Sergio Bueno         8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
2x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (17; 9 trifle)
2x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
5x Dabbler
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Grooming the Protégé
1x Opium Den
3x Villein

Action (22)
2x Corruption
2x Mesu Bedshet
18x Platinum Protocol, The

Equipment (2)
2x Learjet

Action Modifier (27)
2x CrimethInc.
3x Enchanting Gaze
1x Lost in Crowds
6x Memory Rift
15x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (9)
3x Bait and Switch
6x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (11)
1x Donnybrook
2x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
The next station: Hatvan
Hatvan, Hungary
September 17th 2023
3R+F
19 players
Sebestyen Balazs
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10975

-- +3

Deck Name: aktív blokker Baron
Created by: SBmester

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Baron Dieudonne        9 ANI OBF POT PRO          prince  Nosferatu:4
4x Mark Decker            8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot  prince  Gangrel:3
1x Shahid                 7 OBF POT ani for pro              Nosferatu:4
1x Clarissa Steinburgen   3 ani obf                          Nosferatu:3
1x Foureyes               3 obf pot                          Nosferatu:4
1x Krid                   2 obf                              Nosferatu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Giant's Blood
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
4x Villein
4x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
3x Creeping Sabotage
3x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (5)
2x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (6)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (4)
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
2x Rapid Change
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Form of the Bat

Reaction (22)
5x Cats' Guidance
12x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (16)
10x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Show Force
Campina Grande, Brazil
September 17th 2023
2R+F
13 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10978

-- +4

Deck Name: Toin anarquista

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (76 cards)
Master (42; 2 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Antediluvian Awakening
12x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x KRCG News Radio
3x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
4x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
2x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Ally (15)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
12x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Molotov Cocktail

Event (5)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Décimo Quarto Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
September 17th 2023
2R+F
23 players
Valdemir Santos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10618

-- +3

Deck Name: Angélica "Thriller"

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=36, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Angelique           9 AUS FOR NEC SER THA    Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Alcoan              7 AUS CEL NEC for        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Veejay Vinod        3 AUS                    Nagaraja:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Line, The
2x Liquidation
1x Mob Connections
1x Perfectionist
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (2)
2x Divine Sign

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
6x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Repo Man
14x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (1)
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Action Modifier (13)
5x Acheron Vortex
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Inevitability of the Void
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (19)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Spirit's Touch
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Spiritual Intervention

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Baixadao Independence Day 2023
Nova Iguaçu (RJ), Brazil
September 10th 2023
2R+F
16 players
Itamar G. Jr.
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10968

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=5.17)
-----------------------------------------
4x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
1x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Marrakesh Codex, The
1x Papillon
1x Path of Lilith, The
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Heroic Might
7x Line Brawl
2x Preternatural Strength

Ally (3)
1x 47th Street Royals
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter

Equipment (7)
1x Flak Jacket
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Leather Jacket
1x Palatial Estate
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Reaction (19)
8x Bait and Switch
3x Delaying Tactics
8x Organized Resistance

Combat (29)
5x Disarm
5x Dust Up
3x Flash
8x Immortal Grapple
3x Pursuit
1x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Nordestão 2023 (National Qualifier)
Recife, Brazil
September 9th 2023
3R+F
21 players
Marcelo Mendes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10846

Deck Name: Pact with Nephandi Nordestão

Description: The good old bread and butter with some buffs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=20, avg=4.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot          Tremere antitribu:4
1x Frondator           5 AUS dom tha      bishop  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine              4 aus dom tha              Tremere antitribu:4
1x Mosfair             4 cel dom tha              Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom                  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lectora             3 aus tha                  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom                  Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
1x Channel 10
2x Charisma
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Fame
3x Frontal Assault
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Sudden Reversal
1x University Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (9)
6x Computer Hacking
3x Harass

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
8x Nephandus

Equipment (1)
1x Leather Jacket

Action Modifier (10)
3x Conditioning
7x Mirror Walk

Reaction (17)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Enhanced Senses
2x Eyes of Argus
6x On the Qui Vive

Combat (22)
3x Glancing Blow
4x Molotov Cocktail
4x Rego Motum
4x Target Vitals
4x Theft of Vitae
3x Trap

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Danish NC 2023
Vesterfælledvej 64G, 1799, Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark
September 3rd 2023
3R+F
20 players
Nikolaj Wendt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10860

Deck Name: Aksinya weenie PRE - Danish Nationals 2023

Description: Weenie PRE with Aksinya support

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=31, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
3x Aksinya Daclau    9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha            Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Loonar            4 PRE cel                            Toreador antitribu:4
1x Lumumba           4 PRE ani                            Guruhi:4
1x Marla Kenyon      4 PRE ser                            Ministry:4
1x Reginald Moore    4 PRE                      primogen  Brujah:4
1x Jayne Jonestown   2 PRE                                Brujah antitribu:4

Library (70 cards)
Master (32; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
4x Liquidation
2x Misdirection
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Society of Leopold

Action (15)
2x Entrancement
5x Mind Numb
8x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Action Modifier (4)
4x Aire of Elation

Reaction (10)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Guard Dogs
3x Lost in Translation

Combat (8)
5x Majesty
3x Staredown
Top
What we do in the shadows - Dutch NC 2023
Montfoort, Netherlands
September 3rd 2023
3R+F
31 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10794

Deck Name: 'Blame it on did II'

Finalists Nick Hofman (Emeralds) > Gerhard Range (Ministry bleed) > Héctor Javier Ordóñez (Ministry dual form bleed / vote) - Dietmar Range (Rebekah and friends) > Bram Van Stappen (banu)
-- - Hector oust Didi very fast but takes plenty of damage from bleeds
-- - Bram makes deal with Hector for rushes (alastor) on Didi for no bleeds
-- - Hardy (with 1 vampire left) ousts Hector
-- - Nick ousts Hardy
-- - Bram wins in heads up

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=36, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Oluwafunmilayo      8 AUS CEL OBF THA      prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (73 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Priority Contract
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (3)
3x Fourth Tradition: The Accounting

Equipment (4)
2x Assault Rifle
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter

Political Action (16)
3x Alastor
3x Banishment
6x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (4)
1x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (15)
7x Hunger of Marduk
4x Pursuit
4x Side Strike
Top
Italian Tour 2023
Barga, Italy
September 3rd 2023
2R+F
29 players
Giulio De Cicco
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10855

Deck Name: perfetto, khurshid wall

Description: Classic Legionnaire Wall Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
3x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT    Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Anu Diptinatpa      7 DOM NEC aus vic    Nagaraja:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 5 trifle)
1x Anachronism
3x Direct Intervention
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Haven Uncovered
6x Liquidation
6x Piper
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
4x Gear Up
1x Soul Feasting

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (3)
3x Trochomancy

Reaction (26)
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
8x Eyes of Argus
2x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
3x Aura Reading
6x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Décimo Terceiro Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
September 3rd 2023
2R+F
18 players
Ryan Oliveira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10617

Deck Name: Nonu e seus capangas

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Sergio Bueno         8 OBF PRE PRO aus pot  baron  Ministry:6
1x Hesha Ruhadze (G6)   7 PRE PRO ani aus obf         Ministry:6
1x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox           3 pre pro                     Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Club Illusion
3x Dabbler
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Misdirection
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (19)
4x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
14x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (3)
3x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (20)
8x Enchanting Gaze
2x Monkey Wrench
10x Revelation of the Serpent

Reaction (14)
1x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive
8x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (12)
4x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist

Event (2)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Ginesyful Fate II
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 3rd 2023
2R+F
10 players
David Tomasetti
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10959

-- +4

Deck Name: My girls

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=28, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron  Brujah:6
3x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
2x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (44; 10 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
6x Ashur Tablets
9x Brujah Debate
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Libertas
1x Mob Connections
3x New Carthage
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
2x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Open War

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
3x Desert Eagle
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (3)
2x Consanguineous Boon
1x Exclusion Principle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (31)
12x Bait and Switch
2x Delaying Tactics
15x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (4)
4x Dust Up
Top
Eccentric Billings: Charlotte, NC
Luck Factory Games, Concord (NC), USA
September 2nd 2023
2R+F
10 players
Vadim Matveev
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10907

We had a great tournament this day, as we said goodbye Benjamin Billings, who is moving to the other side of the country next month. Benjamin, we will miss you.

Ten players were in attendance. After two rounds the preliminary standings were:

Vadim Matveev - 2 GW 8 VP
Bejamin Billings - 1 GW 5.5 VP
Kate Schofield - 1.5 VP
Benjamin Burton - 1 VP
Brett Schofield - 1 VP
John Byrd - 0.5 VP
Jason Joy - 0
Jose LaFunete - 0
Jordan Beall - 0
Jaye Barnes - 0

In the final round the seating order was:

Bejamin Burton - Anarch Gangrel Bruise and Bleed
Kate Schofield - Libertine Ball Pre-Con Deck
Brett Schofield - Toreador Block, Bleed, Shoot
Vadim Metveev - Thucimia Stealth Bleed
Benjamin Billings - Giovanni Shambling Hordes

In the finals, it was a clean sweep for Vadim, who received all 5 VPs in the final round.

Congratulations to Vadim on his amazing win!

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Thucimia                    10 CEL DEM OBF QUI for pro  1 vote  Banu Haqim:4
3x Bakr                         8 CEL OBF QUI dem pro              Banu Haqim:5
2x Reza Fatir, The Dark Angel   6 CEL QUI obf pro                  Banu Haqim:4
2x Alu                          2 obf                              Banu Haqim:5

Library (78 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
6x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Protean
4x Villein
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (10)
1x Khabar: Glory
9x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (14)
9x Confusion
3x Enkil Cog
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (25)
5x Deny
5x Rapid Change
5x Resist Earth's Grasp
10x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (8)
8x Earth Meld

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Elysium: Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain
September 2nd 2023
3R+F
26 players
Javier Naranjo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10945

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Maabara Recursion
Created by: Alexandros

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=31, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC              Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Neighbor John       5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Aimery Methuin      7 AUS DOM FOR ani pot          Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Babalawo Alafin     7 AUS FOR NEC ani              Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC                  Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Jefferson Foster    6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Nicomedes           5 aus for nec vic              Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea     5 AUS FOR nec                  Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Jake Washington
1x Lazarene Inquisitor
3x Maabara
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
1x Unnatural Disaster
3x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (7)
2x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
3x Zillah's Tears

Ally (6)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
4x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Ossian

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Shaal Fragment

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (3)
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Kiss of Ra, The

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (25)
3x Delaying Tactics
3x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
4x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
3x Rolling with the Punches

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Torneio Juizdeforano 2023
Juiz de Fora, Brazil
September 2nd 2023
3R+F
21 players
Leonardo Villela
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10876

-- 3GW9+3

Deck Name: Legião Caveira

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Villein

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (7)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (17)
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (29)
2x Fake Out
3x Glancing Blow
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
3x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Tampere Law: Honor the Elders
Tampereen Fantasiapelit, Tampere, Finland
August 26th 2023
3R+F
22 players
Pauli Tuomiluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10919

Deck Name: Gambiinapsykoosi

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=26, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf  prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Kalinda (G6)        6 CEL OBF tha      primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA      primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Greg Mazouni        4 cel obf tha                Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Alu                 2 obf                        Banu Haqim:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Fame
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
2x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
1x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
4x Villein
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (14)
5x Haqim's Law: Leadership
4x Hunter's Mark
5x Web of Knives Recruit

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
6x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (34)
1x Blur
2x Fast Hands
5x Flash
7x Hunger of Marduk
3x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
4x Quickness
2x Rego Motum
2x Walk of Flame
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Abomination 5
Gap (PA), USA
August 26th 2023
2R+F
12 players
Vincent Castellaneta
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10892

Deck Name: Brujah Debate

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=28, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Aline Gädeke        7 POT PRE cel  baron  Brujah:6
2x Octane              6 CEL POT PRE         Brujah:6
2x Siarhei Levchenko   5 CEL PRE pot         Brujah:6
2x Laura Goldman       3 cel pre             Brujah:5
1x Elen Kamjian        4 CEL POT             Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
12x Brujah Debate
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
1x Libertas
2x New Carthage
1x Oxford University, England
1x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (15)
7x Line Brawl
2x Make the Misere
2x Open War
4x Public Trust

Political Action (2)
2x Consanguineous Boon

Reaction (22)
6x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Organized Resistance
7x Protection Racket

Combat (25)
8x Dust Up
12x Immortal Grapple
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Leeds Bleebs
Leeds, United Kingdom
August 26th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Paul Jones
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10951

Deck Name: Gangrel Grinder? I hardly know her!

Description: Not really much I can say here, it's nothing you've not seen before. I put an Ivory Bow in to a starter deck. Efficient vampires doing efficient things.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=26, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano       7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder       6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén              6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira             3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko   2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (11)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
1x Rewilding
6x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
4x Eyes of the Wild
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Organized Resistance
4x Protection Racket

Combat (15)
4x Claws of the Dead
2x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Ressaca do Paraibano
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 20th 2023
2R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10921

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Gangrel v5

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=23, avg=4)
---------------------------------------
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Fergus Alexander        3 pot pro                 Gangrel:5
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Joseph Fischer          3 PRO                     Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Lillian                 3 ani pro                 Gangrel:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
2x Effective Management
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
7x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (18)
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
1x Rewilding
14x Thing

Ally (3)
3x Renegade Garou

Equipment (2)
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
8x Deep Ecology
7x Eyes of the Wild
1x Party Out Of Bounds
3x Poison Pill
1x Protection Racket

Combat (17)
4x Donnybrook
11x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
Top
Décimo Segundo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
August 20th 2023
2R+F
17 players
Pedro Paulo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10616

Deck Name: Cybele & Cia

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (52; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
6x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secret Passage
1x Secure Haven
1x Two Wrongs
6x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (20)
3x Aire of Elation
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (3)
1x Lost in Translation
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Paulistão Conclave 2023
Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil
August 20th 2023
3R+F
30 players
Mano Gago
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10917

-- +4

Deck Name: LaSombra - Gago
Created by: Sabbat Guarulhos

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Charles Delmare         8 DOM OBT POT cel      cardinal    Lasombra:5
3x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8 OBT POT cel dom obf  priscus     Lasombra:5
3x Percival                8 FOR OBT POT aus dom  archbishop  Lasombra:5
1x Andrew Emory            5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop      Lasombra:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot                      Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz          3 dom obt                          Lasombra:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
4x Capitalist
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dominate
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
2x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (14)
1x Far Mastery
10x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
2x Under Siege

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (20)
2x Blanket of Night
8x Conditioning
4x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (12)
7x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (12)
1x Amaranth
6x Arms of the Abyss
5x Entombment
Top
Irish NC 2023
Dungeons and Donuts, Galway, Ireland
August 19th 2023
7 players
3R
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10842

-- 2GW8

Deck Name: Malkavians Go Fast

Lotte Siebert

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Evan Klein (G6)        5 OBF aus dom pre                Malkavian:6
1x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
1x Alexander Silverson    8 AUS DOM OBF pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
1x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Gelasia Fotiou         6 AUS DOM obf pre                Malkavian:6
1x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6
1x Sully                  4 aus dom obf                    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                 3 dom obf                        Malkavian:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (7)
2x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library

Action (17)
1x Conceal
16x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (32)
4x Cloak the Gathering
8x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
4x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
5x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Capixabão 2023
Vila Velha, Brazil
August 19th 2023
3R+F
12 players
André Afonso
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10918

-- 1GW4+3

Deck Name: Dementation is not an amalgam

FINALISTS:
-- André Afonso - Malkavian BS (1gw, 4vps - 1Gw, 3vps in Final)
-- Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos - Banu Hakim Power Bleed (3gw, 9vps - 1vp in Final)
-- Leonardo Vidigal - Lutz Political (2gw, 6vps - 0vp in Final)
-- Thiago Nespoli - Black Hand Multiaction (1gw, 3vps - 1vp in Final)
-- Eric Procopio - Unnamed Power Bleed (1gw, 3vps - 0vp in Final)

Crypt (13 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.15)
------------------------------------------
1x Bloody Mary           8 AUS DEM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Lazarus James         8 AUS DEM PRE obf tha            Malkavian:4
1x Persephone Tar-Anis   8 AUS DEM OBF cel pot            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Aleister Crowley      7 DEM PRE THA aus obf            Malkavian:5
1x Apolonia Czarnecki    7 AUS DEM OBF pre                Malkavian:5
1x Osric Vladislav       7 AUS DEM OBF cel                Malkavian:5
1x Gem Ghastly           6 DEM OBF aus          primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Hagar Stone           6 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Morel                 6 AUS DEM OBF                    Malkavian:4
1x Apache Jones          5 DEM aus for obf                Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Arthur Denholm        5 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Sean Rycek            4 aus dem                        Malkavian:4
1x Jackie                3 DEM                            Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 6 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
5x Villein
1x Wash

Action (18)
7x Call, The
10x Kindred Spirits
1x Restructure

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (30)
3x Cloak the Gathering
6x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
6x Eyes of Chaos
3x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Mind Tricks
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
2x Deny
4x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (12)
4x Eyes of Argus
4x Telepathic Misdirection
4x Wrong and Crosswise

Combat (4)
4x No Trace
Top
Liga Chilanga 2023 "Jornada 2" (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
August 19th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Carlos Escobar Muciño
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10924

Deck Name: Gangrel wall v4

Description: Mazo para la jornada 2 de la liga chilanga

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=23, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler       5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (13; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Rack, The
3x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel

Action (17)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Atonement
3x Constant Revolution
4x Deep Song
2x Rewilding
5x Thing

Equipment (3)
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (5)
5x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (22)
5x Deep Ecology
9x Eyes of the Wild
3x Party Out Of Bounds
5x Protection Racket

Combat (15)
3x Bone Spur
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
Top
Elyseum Noctis II
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
August 13th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Humberto López
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10895

-- +4

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Alexander Silverson    8 AUS DOM OBF pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
1x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Gelasia Fotiou         6 AUS DOM obf pre                Malkavian:6
1x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6
1x Evan Klein (G6)        5 OBF aus dom pre                Malkavian:6
1x Sully                  4 aus dom obf                    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                 3 dom obf                        Malkavian:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Information Highway
2x Life in the City
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Vessel

Action (14)
13x Govern the Unaligned
1x Scouting Mission

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (33)
4x Bonding
3x Cloak the Gathering
5x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Seduction
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (16)
4x Deflection
4x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Invitacional de la Liga Catalana 2023
Riudoms, Spain
August 12th 2023
2R+F
37 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10852

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Salubri 06 Legionarios

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Serenna the White   8 AUS FOR OBE ani dem    Salubri:6
2x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Alcoan              7 AUS CEL NEC for        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Matthew             7 AUS FOR OBE cel        Salubri:6
1x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
3x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Frontal Assault
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
9x Liquidation
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Vox Domini

Action (10)
4x Renewed Vigor
6x Spirit Marionette

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (11)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Change of Target
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
2x Repulsion

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Spectral Divination

Reaction (16)
4x Delaying Tactics
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x Heaven's Gate

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Décimo Primeiro Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
August 6th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Moacir Júnior
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10615

Deck Name: Lucian Orun

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=44, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
6x Lucian, the Perfect  11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE    Guruhi:4
1x Tatu Sawosa           8 AUS OBF POT ani cel        Osebo:4
1x Abiku                 6 AUS POT cel obt            Osebo:4
1x Abdelsobek            5 for nec obf pre ser        Ministry:5
1x Fode Kourouma         5 POT ani aus pre            Guruhi:4
1x Guedado               4 aus obf vic                Tzimisce:4
1x Misrak                2 pot                        Osebo:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 14 trifle)
1x Ancestor Spirit
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Metro Underground
9x Orun
1x Palace Hunting Ground
1x Static Virtue
1x Transcendent Laibon
5x Villein

Action (12)
8x Brutal Influence
1x Exile
3x Revelations

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (3)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kduva's Mask
1x Nkishi

Political Action (2)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (27)
3x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
2x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Edge of the World
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Seduction
2x Spying Mission
1x Strange Day

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (14)
2x Eyes of Argus
2x Guard Dogs
4x Obedience
3x Sense the Savage Way
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
4x Charismatic Aura
5x Majesty
Top
VI Torneio Paraibano
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 6th 2023
3R+F
21 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10914

-- +3

Deck Name: Record Ragnarok

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
7x Valkyrie          4 for pre pro                 Gangrel:3
4x Brunhilde (ADV)   8 ANI FOR PRO pre      baron  Gangrel:3
1x Vulture           7 ANI POT PRO for pre         Gangrel:2

Library (88 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Protean
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (13)
2x Constant Revolution
3x Field Training
2x Rewilding
6x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (4)
1x Earth Control
3x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Form of the Bat

Reaction (19)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
6x Eyes of the Wild
2x Protection Racket

Combat (25)
7x Diversion
3x Donnybrook
8x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
1x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Superior Mettle
Top
5th Tragic Love Affair
Espoo, Finland
August 5th 2023
2R+F
13 players
Joona Tuominen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10880

-- 1GW3+4

Deck Name: The Need For Bleed, starring The unnamed

With this fifth edition, the Tragic Love Affair series returned after a 1½ years break and now ties with my former Töölö Grand Ball concept for longevity. We had a lot of good games in a very varied meta.

The final table:

Lauri Salmi (Mambo Jeanne rush)
Jyri Puhakka (Brujah baron bleed & vote)
Tero Aalto (Stanislava) 1 VP
Antti Penttilä (mostly Brujah baron bleed & vote)
Joona Tuominen (the unnamed bleed) 4 VP


Description: Heavily inspired by Tero Aalto:s version of The unnamed with my own little twists to it, deck is fun to play but will get table hate all the time
Will type up something about the tournament when i get the time

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
6x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
5x Horde, The       3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY

Library (66 cards)
Master (11)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
3x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal

Action (14)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
6x Flurry of Action
2x Intimidation
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
3x Infernal Servitor

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (25)
2x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
2x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Norwegian NC 2023
Moss, Norway
August 5th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Jon Grønset
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10589

Deck Name: The Strokes

1GW, 6VP + 5VP in final

Original work by Bill Troxel. Added a few more bounces and a Monkey Wrench. Worked out perfectly.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.15)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
4x Babalawo Alafin     7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha    Gangrel:5
1x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Monica Chang        3 dom tha            Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
11x Liquidation
3x Maabara
1x Metro Underground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (6)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (35)
5x Delaying Tactics
15x Detect Authority
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
GP 2023 Etapa Campina Grande
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 5th 2023
3R+F
24 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10913

-- +5

Deck Name: Lobos de Winterfell 2.0

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=26, avg=4.77)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Vivian VI               7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Lillian                 3 ani pro                 Gangrel:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
5x Effective Management
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
7x Villein

Action (15)
1x Rewilding
14x Thing

Political Action (5)
2x Consanguineous Boon
3x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (10)
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Earth Control
5x Propaganda of the Deed

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (16)
6x Bait and Switch
2x Deep Ecology
6x Organized Resistance
2x Poison Pill

Combat (16)
3x Claws of the Dead
9x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Poop damage
São Paulo, Brazil
July 30th 2023
2R+F
14 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10886

-- +3

Deck Name: Chuva de bala

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=31, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Themistocles             8 AUS CEL FOR POT pre            Brujah:5
2x Asguresh                 6 CEL NEC aus                    Nagaraja:5
1x Eugene                   8 AUS CEL FOR PRE      primogen  Toreador:4
1x Arianne, The Conqueror   7 CEL DOM PRE aus                Toreador antitribu:5
1x Kateline Nadasdy         7 AUS CEL PRE                    Toreador:4
1x Philippe de Marseilles   7 AUS CEL dem pre      primogen  Toreador:5
1x Dominique Santo Paulo    6 AUS CEL pot pre                Toreador antitribu:4
1x Guggenheim               6 AUS CEL PRE                    Toreador antitribu:5
1x Homa                     6 AUS CEL POT                    Osebo:4
1x Titi Camara              5 AUS CEL pot                    Osebo:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Club Zombie
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (3)
3x Nose of the Hound

Equipment (8)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (29)
5x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Quicken Sight
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (36)
7x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
3x Flash
9x Preternatural Evasion
6x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
To the North
Rétság, Hungary
July 30th 2023
3R+F
20 players
Dávid Terdik
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10897

-- +4

Deck Name: Anu_Dominate
Created by: Richárd Szabó

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=28, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Anu Diptinatpa            7 DOM NEC aus vic    Nagaraja:6
2x Martino della Passaglia   7 DOM NEC POT obf    Giovanni:6
2x Accorri Giovanni          6 DOM POT ani nec    Giovanni:5
2x Dr. Oliver Genet          6 DOM NEC pot        Giovanni:6
1x Lupo Giovanni             6 NEC dom pot pre    Giovanni:6
1x Salvatore Giovanni        5 NEC POT dom        Giovanni:6

Library (65 cards)
Master (20; 10 trifle)
3x Archon Investigation
1x Giant's Blood
7x Life in the City
3x Misdirection
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Vessel

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (13)
4x Bonding
4x Conditioning
5x Seduction

Reaction (20)
9x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness
Top
Torneo Precoya
Gijón, Spain
July 29th 2023
2R+F
32 players
Miguel Vega Piniella
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10877

Deck Name: Masik
Created by: Wolfflin

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=40, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Masika                              10 AUS CEL PRE      primogen  Toreador:1
2x Anson                                8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
2x Felicia Mostrom                      5 AUS CEL pre                Toreador:1
1x Eliott Sinclair, Virtuoso Thespian   7 PRE aus cel      primogen  Toreador:1
1x Kallista, Master Sculptor            6 AUS CEL pre pro            Toreador:1
1x Victoria Ash                         6 PRE aus cel dom  primogen  Toreador:2
1x Mariana Gilbert                      4 PRE cel                    Toreador:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
2x Aching Beauty
1x Art Museum
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Grooming the Protégé
1x Information Highway
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Society Hunting Ground
1x Toreador Grand Ball
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (3)
2x Entrancement
1x Revelations

Ally (1)
1x Arcane Appraiser

Equipment (9)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Desert Eagle
1x Enhanced Coagulant
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sawed-Off Shotgun
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (2)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Resplendent Protector

Action Modifier (6)
5x Aire of Elation
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (32)
1x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Protected District
3x Quicken Sight
2x Telepathic Counter
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
2x Blur
5x Concealed Weapon
1x Dragon's Breath Rounds
5x Majesty
2x Sideslip

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Ropecon 2023 VTES tournament
Helsinki, Finland
July 29th 2023
3R+F
47 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10767

-- +2.5

Deck Name: Gangrel Grinder

Description: Based on the deck by Édouard Menneson.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler      5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
2x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
8x Thing

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (21)
4x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
2x Eyes of the Wild
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (18)
3x Claws of the Dead
3x Donnybrook
4x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
4x Hell-for-Leather
2x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Ropecon Warm-up
Helsinki, Finland
July 28th 2023
2R+F
29 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10875

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Retribution Time

Description: Emiliano Imeroni's deck with a light personal touch. Increased the number of Infernal Pursuits & added Parthenon to have more control over the deck flow. Narrow Minds seemed a good fit.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 8 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
3x Priority Contract
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (7)
6x Hunter's Mark
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (1)
1x .44 Magnum

Political Action (3)
2x Anathema
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
9x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (37)
3x Blur
9x Hunger of Marduk
7x Infernal Pursuit
2x Psyche!
5x Pursuit
4x Quickness
1x Rego Motum
1x Side Strike
1x Sideslip
3x Weighted Walking Stick
1x Zip Gun

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Liga Juiz de Fora: Julho 02
Pepper Pizza e Chopp, Juiz de Fora (MG), Brazil
July 25th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Danilo Fernandes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10879

Deck Name: Ministry - Turbo Bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=29, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Hesha Ruhadze (G6)   7 PRE PRO ani aus obf         Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Club Illusion
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
2x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wash

Action (14)
5x Entrancement
9x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (26)
2x Cloak the Gathering
4x CrimethInc.
5x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
4x Memory Rift
7x Revelation of the Serpent

Reaction (17)
6x Bait and Switch
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Organized Resistance
4x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (16)
3x Donnybrook
8x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
Décimo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
July 23rd 2023
2R+F
19 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10614

Deck Name: Goratrix High Tower + de 8.000

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=40, avg=5.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix            10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
3x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Anastasz di Zagreb   8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
1x Omaya                7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Darva Felispa        3 ani pot                        Nosferatu:3
1x Mouse                2 ani                            Nosferatu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Animalism
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
2x Creeping Sabotage
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Retainer (2)
2x Murder of Crows

Reaction (46)
6x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
9x Sense the Savage Way
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
3x Rego Motum

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Nocturn freak
Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil
July 22nd 2023
2R+F
15 players
Nikolas Consentino Otani
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10881

-- 1GW4+4

Deck Name: The Minister

Description: Deck Ministerios V5, BS Corruption

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for    Ministry:6
2x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO        Ministry:6
2x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro    Ministry:6
2x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf        Ministry:6
2x Marcel               4 obf pre pro        Ministry:6
2x Milton Fox           3 pre pro            Ministry:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
2x Club Illusion
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Temple Hunting Ground
2x Wider View

Action (16)
2x Heart of the City
14x Platinum Protocol, The

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (22)
6x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
10x Revelation of the Serpent
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
2x Form of the Cobra
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (10)
5x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
Bleeding in Wroclaw
Wroclaw, Poland
July 22nd 2023
3R+F
19 players
Pawel Domanski
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10858

Deck Name: Punching party vol 1.01

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=32, avg=5.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Theo Bell (G6)   8 CEL POT PRE aus dom    Brujah:6
3x Chun Hei         7 CEL POT PRE            Brujah:6
3x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Octane           6 CEL POT PRE            Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian     4 CEL POT                Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 4 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Monster
1x Obtenebration
1x Parthenon, The
1x Secure Haven
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Villein

Action (14)
4x Bum's Rush
7x Line Brawl
3x Make the Misere

Action Modifier (2)
2x Zephyr

Combat (52)
5x Bollix
6x Dust Up
6x Hell-for-Leather
9x Immortal Grapple
2x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
2x Sideslip
5x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
9x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Rewind Time: Charlotte
Carolina Tabletop Games, Pineville (NC), USA
July 22nd 2023
2R+F
12 players
Jason Joy
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10896

-- 2GW6+4

Deck Name: Mata Hari has the moves and inside dirt

It was a good day at the Rewind Time: Charlotte tournament, held at Carolina Tabletop Games. We had 12 players total attend, three of which came from as far away as Marshall, Texas.

After the first two rounds, the top five finalists were:
1. Jason Joy (Mata Hari Inside Dirt) 2 GW 3 VP
2. Matt Hatch (Anarch Gangrel Wall) 1 GW 5VP
3. Felipe Fiuza (Anarch Gangrel) 1 GW 5VP
4. Brenda Joy (Lasombra Stealth Bleed) 3VP
5. Jose Lafuente (Tremere Antritribu Bleed & Block) 1 GW 3VP

Seating order for the Final:
1. Jason Joy
2. Jose Lafuente
3. Felipe Fiuza
4. Brenda Joy
5. Matt Hatch

Final Result:
Jason won the final with 3 VP. Felipe had 2 VP.
All finalists were award with a small stack of various VTES boosters. Jason received a sealed 25th Anniversary Deck Box and a larger stack of boosters.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=28, avg=4.75)
-----------------------------------------
5x Mata Hari         7 CHI OBF aus for qui  2 votes  Ravnos:4
1x Frank Litzpar     5 OBF ani for pot               Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Aaron Bathurst    4 for obf pot                   Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Skulk             4 OBF ani                       Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Blister           3 obf pot                       Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Bloodfeud         2 obf                           Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen   2 obf                           Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka      2 obf                           Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (10; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Perfectionist
1x Secret Library of Alexandria, The
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Inside Dirt
9x Night Moves
3x Off Kilter
1x Rewilding

Ally (7)
7x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (30)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
10x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Spoils of War
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
3x Deep Ecology
Top
1º Fee Stake: SP
São Paulo, Brazil
July 22nd 2023
2R+F
14 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10830

-- +4

Deck Name: Platinado com Maçã

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Hesha Ruhadze (G6)   7 PRE PRO ani aus obf         Ministry:6
1x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6
1x Melech               4 OBF pro                     Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox           3 pre pro                     Ministry:6

Library (70 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Archon Investigation
1x Cave of Apples
1x Club Illusion
1x Dabbler
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Opium Den
3x Villein

Action (22)
2x Corruption
4x Enchant Kindred
4x Mesu Bedshet
12x Platinum Protocol, The

Action Modifier (29)
9x CrimethInc.
4x Enchanting Gaze
4x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Revelation of the Serpent
4x True Love's Face

Combat (4)
4x Earth Meld

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Cryptic Mission
Amadora, Portugal
July 22nd 2023
3R+F
15 players
Filipe Henriques
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10843

-- +4

Thanks to my Sire, Diogo “Iron” Pratas for teaching me the game with something close to this

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
2x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                        Caitiff:ANY
1x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
1x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                   Lasombra:5
1x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
1x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (8; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
3x Information Highway

Action (22)
12x Govern the Unaligned
8x Gremlins
2x Song of Pan

Action Modifier (29)
6x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Seduction
5x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
6x Stone Travel
3x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
3x Aura Absorption
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (15)
8x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (5)
5x Oubliette
Top
Fim de semana do Pesadelo 2
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 16th 2023
2R+F
12 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10867

-- +4

Deck Name: Brujah Debate

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=27, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Octane               6 CEL POT PRE             Brujah:6
1x Siarhei Levchenko    5 CEL PRE pot             Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre             Brujah:5
1x Rayne                2 pot                     Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
9x Brujah Debate
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Fame
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rebel
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
4x Constant Revolution
6x Embrace, The

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sport Bike

Political Action (6)
5x Consanguineous Boon
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (17)
5x Bait and Switch
12x Organized Resistance

Combat (25)
7x Dust Up
6x Immortal Grapple
6x Majesty
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Belgian Grand Prix 2023
Brussels, Belgium
July 16th 2023
3R+F
49 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10684

Deck Name: GP BRUSSELS - Blame it on Didi

Just a quick overview as I don't really have the time... feel free to contribute in the thread! An amazing FORTY-NINE Methuselahs assembled in Brussels to compete in the largest Belgian event in my memory. Players came from all over Europe, from Belgium, Netherlands, Germany, France, Czechia, Austria, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Ireland, UK, Denmark and Finland!

The Outpost shop gave us the usual great setting, basically reserving the whole space for us. Kudos to them!

The finals' seating was as follows:
Javier (G2-3 merged Barons wall) -> Tero (Malgorzata) -> Bram (Omaya & co. wall) -> Héctor (Gangrel Barons Dual Form) -> Frédéric (Brujah Alastor).

The final was basically an exciting (er...) "High Noon" movie lasting 1 hour and 58 minutes, after which Bram managed to oust Héctor with a combination of Tero's deflected bleeds, Frédéric's backward Disarms, and all-powerful bleeds for one.

Result: Bram 1,5 VP, Tero, Javier and Frédéric 0,5 VP, Héctor 0 VP

Many congratulations to the one and only Belgian Constructed, Limited AND now Grand Prix Champion, Bram the unparalleled!!! And many thanks to all the players for making it such a great event!

Description: Special thanks to Didi for lending me 3 ashur (assembled the deck last minute with what turned out to be proxies -))
Thanks to Emiliano for hosting another great event (I lost count of them) and to the warmest community out there.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=31, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Omaya                             7 ANI AUS FOR pro        Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Goratrix                         10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Caliban                           6 ANI AUS VIC            Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley                      5 ANI AUS vic            Tzimisce:2
1x Aleph                             4 AUS dom                Malkavian:1
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara    4 AUS dem                Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader       4 AUS pre                Toreador antitribu:2
1x Richard Tauber, Ayelea's Puppet   4 AUS tha                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Isabel de Leon                    3 AUS                    Toreador:2
1x Zöe                               3 AUS cel obf            Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 6 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Talons of the Dead
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (2)
1x Anonymous Freight
1x Army of Rats

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Equipment (9)
4x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (38)
1x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
3x Aura Reading
1x Canine Horde
3x Carrion Crows
4x Concealed Weapon
2x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Burst of Sunlight
Zagreb, Croatia
July 15th 2023
3R+F
14 players
Branimir Milanković
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10827

-- +3

Deck Name: Owain and Co.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally               7 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Katherine Stoddard          4 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Channel 10
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
5x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Action Modifier (9)
2x Bonding
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Kiss of Ra, The
4x Seduction

Reaction (38)
3x Deflection
6x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
2x Redirection
2x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Counter
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
5x Hidden Strength
8x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Fim de semana do Pesadelo 1
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 15th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10866

-- +4

Deck Name: o exorcismo de betin

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=34, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Vasantasena     9 AUS DEM OBF dom pot           Malkavian antitribu:2
2x Korah           7 AUS DEM OBF ani      priscus  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Rodolfo         8 AUS DEM OBF pro      bishop   Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Theron          8 AUS DEM OBF for obt           Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Kite            7 AUS DEM obf pre      bishop   Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Artemis         6 DEM OBF aus cel for           Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dolphin Black   6 AUS DEM OBF                   Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Uncle George    5 DEM aus dom obf               Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Claven          4 aus dem obf                   Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Yorik           3 dem obf                       Malkavian antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Blood Doll
2x Charisma
4x Danse Macabre
1x Dementation
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Institution Hunting Ground
2x Malkavian Game
2x Minion Tap
1x Obfuscate
1x Parthenon, The
3x Vessel
1x Villein

Action (11)
11x Kindred Spirits

Ally (9)
9x Escaped Mental Patient

Equipment (1)
1x Helicopter

Retainer (1)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.

Action Modifier (29)
3x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
9x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
7x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness
Top
Nono Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
July 9th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10613

Deck Name: Zé do caixão

Description: Nada a declarar

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=35, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Andrea Giovanni                               7 DOM NEC pot vic               Giovanni:2
2x Regina Giovanni, The Right Hand of Augustus  10 DOM NEC POT aus for  2 votes  Giovanni:2
2x Rudolfo Giovanni                              3 NEC                           Giovanni:2
1x Pochtli                                       8 NEC OBF POT cel dom           Giovanni:2
1x Carlotta Giovanni                             7 NEC POT dom obf               Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni                             7 DOM NEC POT aus               Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni                               5 DOM NEC pot                   Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                               4 DOM nec                       Giovanni:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 3 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Charisma
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Mob Connections
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
2x Path of Bone, The
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Specialization
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tower of London
3x Vessel
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper

Ally (26)
1x Ambrosius, The Ferryman
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Draeven Softfoot
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Gregory Winter
1x Neighborhood Watch Commander
1x Ossian
3x Procurer
13x Shambling Hordes
2x Tye Cooper

Equipment (2)
2x Unlicensed Taxicab

Retainer (2)
1x Giuseppe, Gravedigger
1x Malajit Chandramouli

Action Modifier (8)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Conditioning
2x Threats

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (17)
6x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (4)
4x Spiritual Intervention

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Liga Chilanga "Jornada 5" (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
July 8th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Juan Luis Chacón Dávalos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10837

Deck Name: SOY TERCO Y QUE LARGA VIDA A LOS TREMERE

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=40, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Grimgroth                10 AUS DOM PRE THA for            Tremere:6
1x Lord Ephraim Wainwright   6 AUS THA for pre                Tremere:5
1x Chrysanthemum             5 AUS THA dom          primogen  Tremere:6
1x Claus Wegener             5 DOM aus for tha                Tremere:5
1x Mason Ha                  5 THA aus cel dom                Tremere:6
1x Sri Sansa                 5 DOM aus tha                    Tremere:6
1x Zane                      5 THA aus dom          primogen  Tremere:5
1x Ayse Dhanial              4 aus dom tha                    Tremere:6
1x Nassir                    4 THA aus                        Tremere:6

Library (71 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Charisma
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Vessel
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (11)
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
3x Summoning, The

Ally (9)
7x Outcast Mage
1x Talaq, The Immortal
1x Thadius Zho

Equipment (4)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (11)
5x Freak Drive
6x Mirror Walk

Reaction (11)
5x Deflection
6x On the Qui Vive

Combat (9)
4x Rego Motum
5x Target Vitals

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Organized Resistance
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 8th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10812

-- +4

Deck Name: Cybele & Amigos

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=43, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Anarch Convert          1 -none-                                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nergal                 10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA                Baali:5
1x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (52; 9 trifle)
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
6x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secret Passage
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (1)
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (18)
3x Aire of Elation
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (3)
2x Lost in Translation
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Liga Juiz de Forana: Julho
Pepper Pizza e Chopp, Juiz de Fora (MG), Brazil
July 3rd 2023
2R+F
15 players
Guilherme Machado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10826

-- +0.5

Deck Name: Brujah Gun

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=24, avg=4.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Atiena              6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah             6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
2x Ariane              3 cel pot pre             Brujah:5
2x Laura Goldman       3 cel pre                 Brujah:5
1x Brandon Grime       5 CEL pot pre tha         Brujah:6
1x Siarhei Levchenko   5 CEL PRE pot             Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian        4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6
1x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                  Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Channel 10
1x Fame
3x Hackerspace
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (9)
2x Illegalism
6x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Ally (2)
1x Grey Thorne
1x Vivienne Géroux

Equipment (8)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Sniper Rifle
2x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Power of One

Reaction (21)
6x Bait and Switch
2x Delaying Tactics
11x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (32)
4x Bollix
6x Concealed Weapon
6x Dust Up
6x Hell-for-Leather
6x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Swiss NC 2023
Geneva, Switzerland
July 2nd 2023
3R+F
30 players
Marius Iscru
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10550

Deck Name: Carnawall
Created by: Marius Iscru inspired by Danilo

Just a few words from main organizer:

It was a great group of 30 Methuselahs ready the bleed one another to extinction in the peaceful summer of Geneva. The population was about a third of local players and two thirds of guests from the rest of Switzerland and Europe. I'd like to repeat here the extent of my gratitude to the participants as well as to my local co-organisers.
The private setting in a house and in the garden outside provided a cozy and intimate context which likely contributed to the general good spirit of the event.

The finals' seating was as follows:
Attila (Emerald Legionnaire) -> Thomas (Emerald Legionnaire) -> Ruben (Edward Vignes) -> Filippo (Banu Princes) -> Marius (Carna wall).

The contesting legionnaires and the 2h30 time limit allow plenty of time for Marius to set his wall and prepare the Smiling Jack. While Ruben is able to go through the redirection-less Banu Haqim, he cannot find the way around Carna. After she gets rid of the Emeralds, the time limit is looming in the final duel between Vignes and Carna, but he dies from the smiling jack with only a couple of seconds left on the clock.

Final count: 1 VP for Ruben and GW 4 for Marius, the new Swiss Champion!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
1x Elena Mendoza Vasquez       6 AUS THA dom obt            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for            Tremere:3
1x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere antitribu:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher    6 AUS DOM nec tha            Tremere:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Martin Franckel             3 AUS tha                    Tremere:3
1x Anarch Convert              1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Dark Influences
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Life Boon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (8)
2x Anonymous Freight
6x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (11)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sawed-Off Shotgun
2x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Reaction (39)
8x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
4x Rego Motum
4x Theft of Vitae
Top
1° campeonato Amontadence
Amontada (CE), Brazil
July 2nd 2023
2R+F
14 players
Roner Oliveira
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10795

Deck Name: Dia de Los Muertos

Description: Invasão Sabbat

Crypt (15 cards, min=4, max=9, avg=1.6)
---------------------------------------
1x Caroline Bishops         3 cel for pot    Pander:4
1x Bloodfeud                2 obf            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Jacob, The Glitch        2 THA            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Jesús Alcalá             2 cel            Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Justine Chen, Innocent   2 pre            Toreador antitribu:4
1x Mary Johnson             2 for pre        Pander:4
1x New Blood                2 san            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Old Neddacka             2 obf            Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Anarch Convert           1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Feo Ramos                1 aus            Pander:3
1x Jaggedy Andy             1 pot            Pander:4
1x Kai Simmons              1 cel            Pander:4
1x Margarite                1 obt            Pander:4
1x Olga Triminov            1 vic            Pander:3
1x Schuyler                 1 tha            Pander:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (17)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Barrens, The
3x Blood Doll
1x Día de los Muertos
2x Direct Intervention
4x Effective Management
4x Information Highway
1x Sudden Reversal

Political Action (56)
1x Banishment
5x Consanguineous Boon
14x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Amsterdam
1x Crusade: Aragon
1x Crusade: Atlanta
1x Crusade: Berlin
1x Crusade: Chicago
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Dublin
1x Crusade: Frankfurt
1x Crusade: Geneva
1x Crusade: Houston
1x Crusade: Istanbul
1x Crusade: London
1x Crusade: Miami
1x Crusade: Paris
1x Crusade: Philadelphia
1x Crusade: Pittsburgh
1x Crusade: Washington, D.C.
1x Disputed Territory
1x Kindred Segregation
16x Kine Resources Contested
1x Peace Treaty
Top
Bloody Summer
Sevilla, Spain
July 1st 2023
3R+F
21 players
Daniel Fernández Rivero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10796

Deck Name: MONTADO 1.1 - HERALDOS - LEGIONARIOS BLOKER

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=32, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT    Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Alcoan              7 AUS CEL NEC for    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf    Harbinger of Skulls:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 1 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Failsafe
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
1x Lupine Assault
1x Maabara
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The

Action (1)
1x Abbot

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
2x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (3)
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (31)
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
7x Hidden Strength
3x Rolling with the Punches
3x Unflinching Persistence
3x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Fee Stake: Jyväskylä 2
Jyväskylä, Finland
July 1st 2023
3R+F
13 players
Pasi Karjalainen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10770

-- +3

Deck Name: Windham's Wind Dance

Description: A tremere war chantry deck. Wind Dance was added to counter Hunger of Marduk. I didn't encounter any Banu Haqim decks though. But Wind Dance was also effective against aggravated pokes and other nasty surprises in combat. 90 card deck size causes lot of variance and I was in trouble with my draws couple of times. 77-82 deck size would be better.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=36, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Gerald Windham    9 AUS DOM FOR THA                Tremere:5
2x Abraham DuSable   8 AUS DOM FOR THA                Tremere:6
1x Karl Schrekt     10 AUS DOM FOR PRE THA  2 votes   Tremere:6
1x Ayelech           7 AUS DOM THA          prince    Tremere:6
1x Rutor             7 AUS DOM THA pro vic            Tremere:5
1x Inês Tristão      6 THA aus dom pre      prince    Tremere:6
1x Lloyd Brooks      6 DOM THA aus pot      primogen  Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker     6 AUS DOM THA                    Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum     5 AUS THA dom          primogen  Tremere:6
1x Zane              5 THA aus dom          primogen  Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein

Action (12)
8x Govern the Unaligned
4x Scouting Mission

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (4)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment

Action Modifier (18)
4x Bonding
2x Conditioning
7x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction
2x Threats

Reaction (17)
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (23)
4x Apportation
2x Burst of Sunlight
3x Hidden Strength
8x Theft of Vitae
2x Walk of Flame
4x Wind Dance
Top
Campeonato Nacional de Portugal 2023
Lisboa, Portugal
July 1st 2023
3R+F
17 players
Eduardo Mateus
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10773

Deck Name: “Death & Taxes”

Description: Malkavians do it better.

Crypt (12 cards, min=38, max=44, avg=10.5)
------------------------------------------
4x Leandro       11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
3x Arika         11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
3x Maris Streck   9 AUS OBF ani dem dom      justicar      Malkavian:3
1x Etrius        11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro      inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Harrod        11 ANI CEL OBF POT aus pre  inner circle  Nosferatu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
7x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (2)
2x Petra Resonance

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Helicopter

Political Action (18)
4x Alastor
1x Ancient Influence
5x Banishment
2x Conservative Agitation
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reinforcements
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (26)
2x Awe
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air
5x Perfect Paragon
8x Voter Captivation

Reaction (10)
5x Eyes of Argus
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
Liga Noroeste Final
Aviles, Spain
June 25th 2023
3R+F
48 players
José Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez-Solís
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10775

Deck Name: Carna&Oli
Created by: Rollshausen

José Ramón Solís VEKN 9510025

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=34, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Oliver Thrace               9 AUS DOM THA nec obf pot            Tremere:3
3x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA              primogen  Tremere:3
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for                    Tremere:3
1x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                        Tremere antitribu:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                        Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                        Tremere antitribu:2
1x Brooke                      3 dom tha                            Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss                3 dom tha                            Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
1x Wider View

Action (15)
10x Govern the Unaligned
5x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (10)
4x Conditioning
6x Mirror Walk

Reaction (28)
10x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (12)
4x Movement of the Mind
3x Rego Motum
5x Theft of Vitae

Event (2)
1x NRA PAC
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Oitavo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
June 25th 2023
2R+F
19 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10612

Deck Name: Misdirection, a melhor carta!

Description: Jogue para frente!

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
2x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha           Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
1x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
1x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
1x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot                   Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt                       Lasombra:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
1x Jake Washington
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Wash

Action (21)
15x Govern the Unaligned
2x Gremlins
4x Song of Pan

Ally (5)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
4x Nocturn

Action Modifier (27)
4x Bonding
2x Command of the Beast
4x Conditioning
4x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
3x Stone Travel

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Aura Absorption

Reaction (11)
3x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (6)
1x Entombment
5x Oubliette

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Italian Tour 2023 - Massa
Massa, Italy
June 25th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Alessandro Donati
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10788

Deck Name: Snake Charmers

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=36, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nangila Were             9 ANI POT PRE obf ser    Guruhi:4
3x Nana Buruku              8 ANI POT PRE            Guruhi:4
2x Bupe Kuila               7 OBF POT SER pre        Ministry:4
1x Maskini                  7 ANI POT PRE SER abo    Guruhi:4
1x Clea Auguste d'Holford   6 OBF POT pre ser        Ministry:5
1x Andre LeRoux             3 aus                    Toreador:5

Library (70 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Mbare Market, Harare
1x Monster
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Secure Haven
2x Serpentis
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Deep Song
1x Entrancement
1x Founders of the Ebony Kingdom

Equipment (1)
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The

Retainer (2)
1x Raven Spy
1x Shaman

Reaction (6)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Lost in Translation
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (30)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
1x Drawing Out the Beast
1x Earthshock
5x Immortal Grapple
5x Taste of Vitae
12x Typhonic Beast

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Origins - Sunday
Columbus (OH), USA
June 25th 2023
2R+F
27 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10734

-- 2GW6+3

Deck Name: Shambling into the Void v2

Description: Shambling Hordes and Emerald Legionnaires
Some changes from the last time that I won with this deck. Darby Keeney provided some
comments for more of a mix in masters and in "stealth." The new version flows just as
well, removing the unnecessary Heart of Nizchetus (the deck is so small it's not required)
and the excess Dreams for focus on more survivability. Charisma is free Legionnaires and
with Perfectionist effectively free Hordes. That's powerful. Mylan was the workhorse
today, allowing me to recruit both a Horde and a Legionnaire in the same round twice and
bleeding to setup the oust in an early round.

I was second seed, so did not have final choice. I decided to stack the vote decks in
hopes that would cause contention and sit as Mark's prey because his deck was a slow-
building one.

Me: 3 VP ->
Elan: g1/2 Nos with Fortitude 1 VP ->
Kelly: Capuchin wall 0 VP ->
Norm: g6 Brujah toolbox 1 VP ->
Mark: Black Hand swarm 0VP

Instead of going directly for Angelique, which is my usual strategy, I brought Pearl up with
my first full set of transfers. I had Carlton in hand and wanted him early to help block
Reunion Kamuts and decrease Mark's speed. While it was the right move, it proved
unnecessary as Norm wanted to block all of Mark's actions. I allowed it and Mark was
severely hampered. Norm passed a Poison-Pilled, Reckless Ag to do 5 pool damage to
his prey and was dropping Anarch Revolts in play. A Monkey Wrench finally got Mark,
leaving us in a 4-player game with Kelly at 5 pool.

Kelly attempts to make an Anarch, which gets blocked, leaving him susceptible to the
Revolts on his next turn. My prey is also taking Revolt damage, but I had managed to
make Angelique an Anarch (thank you Pentex); nothing like putting all your eggs in one
basket. Kelly gets ousted.

The 3-player devolves quickly as I have Hordes rush a Famed Lucretia, ousting with
Fame- and Revolt-damage.

In the heads-up, Norm's vampires are all two blood and less. I send Hordes to rush them.
Over two turns, I manage to dunk all of his vampires. I end my turn and let his own
Revolts oust him.

This is a deck that likes to hard-recruit Legionnaires, I expect to get a lot out of them
because the Hordes can protect them. In game 1, when I had been in torpor most of the
game, I recycled 3. In game 2, I recycled 2. I only recycled 1 on the finals, but held onto
both of them the entire game.

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.46)
------------------------------------------
5x Angelique         9 AUS FOR NEC SER THA    Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Hecate            6 AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x La Viuda Blanca   6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x America Johnson   4 AUS vic                Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl             4 AUS obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill      4 AUS pre                Toreador:5
1x Veejay Vinod      3 AUS                    Nagaraja:6

Library (73 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Mob Connections
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Ally (20)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
7x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed
11x Shambling Hordes

Action Modifier (8)
2x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (14)
3x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
2x Fake Out
2x Target Vitals
1x Trap

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Pressing Flesh
Paris, France
June 24th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Jorge Delgado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10792

Deck Name: Carna & friends

Description: Classic Carna Grinder deck, nothing exceptional. I built the deck, played it once in a friendly game, did some modifications, and played it only once more before the tournament.
I wasn't expecting the meta that I saw (warzone), but more a varied meta (some combat rush, some vote, some bleed, not too much intercept).
It was a total failure my reading of the meta, but I managed to profit from the other players rushing each other (I generaly waited till the other player's vampires where in torpor to launch my bleeds).

in general not very happy with the 6-cap vampires in the crypt (althoug on paper it looks good). All of them will go out except Selena, which I will increase by 1. Probably will add some small Tremere.

overall happy with the master module, I will probably add 2x Wider View (because it's triffle, I can cycle the crypt and it helps me pool a little bit)

nothing to say, great value

will add 1x Kevlar Vest. removed it from the first version and I regret.

need to add 2x Mirror Walk

I think I should remove some bounce and wake to have better proportions regarding other cards

I overall feel that the combat module is enough. In a low combat environment it largely does the job. Most of the time combat is cycled against S:CE to try and draw some reactions.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=27, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
1x Elena Mendoza Vasquez       6 AUS THA dom obt            Tremere antitribu:3 -- will go
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for            Tremere:3 -- will go
1x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere antitribu:3 -- +1 to be added
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                Tremere:2
1x Cohn Rose                   5 THA aus dom pre            Tremere:3 -- will go
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Blythe Candeleria           3 THA aus                    Tremere:2
1x Martin Franckel             3 AUS tha                    Tremere:3
1x Masika St. John             3 THA                        Tremere:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (12)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Arcane Library
4x Blood Doll
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
1x Misdirection            -- will go, didn't find it useful
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion   -- will add another one
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (15)
12x Govern the Unaligned    -- will remove 2 govern
3x Magic of the Smith      -- will add 1x MotS

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (8)
3x Bonding                 -- -1 bonding, 2 should be enough
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction -- will go

Reaction (27)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus           -- -1
2x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection -- -1

Combat (12)
4x Apportation
1x Flames of the Netherworld -- will go, didn't find it useful
7x Theft of Vitae
Top
NAC 2023
Columbus (OH), USA
June 24th 2023
3R+F
42 players
Kelly Schultz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10735

Deck Name: Platonic Vote

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
3x Undele                  9 CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji        Ishtarri:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova         9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar      Brujah:5
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus       Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (23; 1 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Information Highway
7x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Entrancement

Political Action (20)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Conservative Agitation
1x Disputed Territory
1x Honor the Elders
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (30)
2x Awe
2x Bewitching Oration
3x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
6x Perfect Paragon
8x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Force of Personality
Top
Origins - Friday 1
Columbus (OH), USA
June 23rd 2023
2R+F
32 players
Erik Albenze
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10732

-- 2GW6.5+2.5

Deck Name: Banu bleed filth

Description: Combat early, bleed late

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf  prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA      primogen  Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Nayarana            4 THA cel                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                    Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Black Throne, The
4x Blood Doll
6x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
4x Priority Contract
1x Villein

Action (8)
6x Hunter's Mark
2x Khabar: Glory

Action Modifier/Combat (12)
6x Resist Earth's Grasp
6x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (14)
4x On the Qui Vive
10x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (39)
5x Blur
4x Flash
14x Hunger of Marduk
4x Pursuit
7x Quickness
3x Rego Motum
2x Walk of Flame
Top
Origins - Friday 2
Columbus (OH), USA
June 23rd 2023
2R+F
32 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10733

-- 2GW7+2

Deck Name: Death Star (Setite Version)

Description: Another of my Death Star variants based on Matt Morgan's design.

The deck behaved differently in each game, but did exactly what I needed each time.
Game 1 saw early Waters and a fast RevCo. Being in a 4-player with weenie DEM cross-
table, I had no pressure, which allowed me to setup. Once my predator was ousted, I was
able to oust my prey with a RevCo and call a Con Boon. I had enough pool to withstand
the onslaught and my other RevCo for the game win. Game 2 was much different. I had a
votey prey and had to manage that carefully. He must have felt confident, since I was
offering little pressure other than bleeds for 1. He dropped to 9 pool and I had a Reckless
Ag and Eat the Rich for an oust. The following turn I offered a heads-up deal with my
cross-table for his single vote and ousted his predator while damaging his prey. I allowed
him to oust his prey without interference and proceeded to oust him the turn after. The
deal wasn't necessary given that my predator lacked any vote cards to sway the outcome
of the vote, but it was the safest move.

Bill: weenie DEM 1 VP ->
Brad: vote something (ousted too fast to know) 0 VP ->
Norm: g6 Nos w/Protected District 0 VP ->
Me: 2 VP ->
Kelly: Malk 2020 2 VP

As first seed, I decided to sit as predator to the doubled-up bleed decks. I hoped that Bill
would take one and then be ousted, giving me the ability to win by being the last-man
standing. Things almost didn't go as planned. Bill blew Brad off the table in 17 minutes.
Norm proved harder to oust with his reduction and I called a Con Boon backwards to help him,
wanting it to pass by only 2, so I could gain pool, but not blood, as Qufur had self-
Tempted. That 2 pool proved to be the difference. Bill missed his second oust by 2 pool,
but Kelly was faster than I had expected. He bled through both Bill and Norm in a single
turn. The Reckless Ag I had been holding was now useless. Fortunately, I had just drawn
my first master of the game, The Barrens, and discarded that Reckless. I saw my KRC
voted down early and never called another damaging vote. I was basically a horde bleed
deck. At 20 pool going into the heads up and Kelly was at 22. I bleed a bunch and made
Saatet-Ta, who immediately boosted the next bleed. I see both Spying Missions, which I
uses on Qufur and Count Ormonde. Kelly bleeds me down to 9, stymied somewhat by my
desire to not block. I fire off more bleeds the next turn and finish with a Con Boon to end
at 16. He gets me down to 5, but had less pool than I have minions, so game over. A
Tempted Waters with 1 blood and Qufur with 1 blood gave me free extra actions for
moving through the deck, like calling Con Boon, etc. I was lucky to see all of my Boons,
which made up for not seeing my first master until the heads-up.

CrimethInc. was great today. Saw it in round 1 and the final and was able to get it into
play both times. The extra unlocks even for a pool were well worth it when I needed them.
It's worth the card slot, being an easy discard or a powerful effect. On top of that, self-
Temptations, and Firebrands, this deck can make lots of actions. Knowing what to do
with those actions is critical.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=25, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert              1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Qufur am-Heru               7 OBF PRE SER cel tha    Ministry:2
1x Ezekiel, Lord of Montreal   6 PRE SER obf pot        Ministry:3
1x Hesha Ruhadze               6 SER ani obf pre        Ministry:2
1x Samat Ramal-Ra, Archon      6 OBF pre ser tha        Ministry:2
1x Count Ormonde               5 OBF dom pre ser        Ministry:2
1x Sir Marriot D'Urban         5 PRE aus obf ser        Ministry:2
1x Elizabeth Dimitros          4 SER obf                Ministry:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Ferraille
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
3x Obfuscate
1x Opium Den
3x Villein

Action (19)
2x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
4x Temptation
7x Waters of Duat

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Political Action (15)
4x Consanguineous Boon
1x Domain Challenge
2x Eat the Rich
1x Exclusion Principle
2x Firebrand
1x Kine Resources Contested
2x Reckless Agitation
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (23)
2x Bewitching Oration
1x CrimethInc.
2x Cryptic Rider
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Memory Rift
3x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
3x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Event (2)
2x Uncoiling, The
Top
Origins - Thursday 1
Columbus (OH), USA
June 22nd 2023
2R+F
29 players
Norm Brown
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10730

-- 2GW6+3

Deck Name: Thieves of Magic Glitches

Crypt (16 cards, min=8, max=36, avg=6.25)
-----------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata                          9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus   Tremere antitribu:4
5x Jacob, The Glitch                   2 THA                                Tremere antitribu:3
1x Valerius Maior, Hell's Fool         7 AUS DAI DOM THA nec pre            Tremere:4
1x Valerius Maior, Hell's Fool (ADV)   7 AUS DAI DOM THA nec pre            Tremere antitribu:4
1x Anastasz di Zagreb                  8 AUS THA ani cel dom      justicar  Tremere:3
1x Ardan Lane                          8 AUS THA dom obf pre      primogen  Tremere:3
1x Uta Kovacs                          8 AUS DOM THA ser                    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Carna, The Princess Witch           7 AUS DOM THA              primogen  Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
7x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Effective Management
3x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
4x Villein

Action (13)
11x Govern the Unaligned
1x Rutor's Hand
1x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (3)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment

Action Modifier (8)
4x Change of Target
4x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
7x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (9)
7x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (27)
6x Apportation
5x Flames of the Netherworld
6x Movement of the Mind
10x Theft of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Origins - Thursday 2
Columbus (OH), USA
June 22nd 2023
2R+F
30 players
Kelly Schultz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10731

Deck Name: Adona de Bleedzooka

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=44, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
5x Adana de Sforza  11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
2x Leo Washington    2 cel pro                                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Xendil Charmer    7 CEL PRO SER obf          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Alex Camille      5 PRO cel for obf                        Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Axel Von Anders   5 PRE cel obf pot                        Brujah antitribu:4
1x Loonar            4 PRE cel                                Toreador antitribu:4
1x Reginald Moore    4 PRE                      primogen      Brujah:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (11; 5 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Metro Underground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (13)
5x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
2x Heart of the City

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (7)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (24)
2x Cloak the Gathering
4x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
10x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Iron Glare
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Form of the Cobra
1x Rapid Change
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Form of the Bat

Combat (5)
1x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
WoN event 6 - Helles Real: Columbus
Columbus (OH), USA
June 21st 2023
2R+F
28 players
Guy Russo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10662

Deck Name: Obf No Guns

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=20, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
1x Black Lotus           5 DOM aus obf ser        Ministry:4
1x Frank Litzpar         5 OBF ani for pot        Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Raphael Catarari      5 OBF PRE aus pot tha    Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Skidmark              5 FOR OBF aus pot        Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Florentina Lengauer   4 OBF aus                Malkavian:4
1x Robin Withers         4 dom obf pre            Ventrue:4
1x Skulk                 4 OBF ani                Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Keith Moody           3 DOM                    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lubomira Hradok       3 OBF                    Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Dr. Solomon Grey      2 dom pre                Caitiff:5
1x Jackson Asher         2 dom                    Ventrue:4
1x Old Neddacka          2 obf                    Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
1x Information Network
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
2x Special Report
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (23)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
10x Computer Hacking
10x Inside Dirt
2x Night Moves

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Hellhound
1x Repo Man

Equipment (5)
1x Ivory Bow
4x Leather Jacket

Action Modifier (25)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Conditioning
1x Domain of Evernight
1x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
10x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Legwork
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (4)
4x Dodge

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
WoN event 5 - Elder Library: Columbus
Columbus (OH), USA
June 21st 2023
2R+F
22 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10661

-- 2GW7+2.5

Deck Name: Hell Rising (Homework 2021)

Description: unnamed + The Rising
WoN 2021 Homework Assignment: Darby Keeney, Kelly Schultz, and I discussed how to
make an unnamed plus The Rising module work. I played this last year at Origins and had
2 GWs, but a bad final. This year with a slightly tweaked deck, I managed 2 GWs in the
prelims and another in the finals.

Me: 2.5 VP ->
Andrew: Tremere toolbox 0 VP ->
Marshal: Valkyrie bleed 0 VP ->
Darby: G6 Gangrel wall 0.5 VP ->
Ben: my Angelique Shamblers + Legionnaire deck 0.5 VP

My opening hand was strong: Enkil Cog, Thirst, The Rising, stealth, and Instantaneous. I
drew into Mylan, Homunculus, and Blithe Acceptance early. I managed to land my first
bleed and drop the Enkil Cog only to have Ben DI the Cog! With my own deck! Then, he
bled me with Trochomancy to remove the possibility that I would recur the Cog into hand
with Tablets. The game turn real slow for me as Ben managed to get some Shambling
Hordes and I had to fight with Tremere intercept to get even bleeds of one through (which
were almost always bounced).

No one drops a second event; The Rising is looking less good in my hand as time moves
on. I finally get the chance to drop it and another Cog shortly thereafter. After about 75
minutes of trying to cycle cards, we're back in "go" mode with a fully operational
unnamed. It takes a bit, but I get a lunge in at around 20 minutes left to get my prey. The
following turn, I get Marshal. I manage to pop the Tablets and recur my Pentex, Elder
Impersonation, Psychomachia, and stealth, taking the Pentex to hand. I was hoping to
bleed Darby on his turn after my next one, as I needed to filter out some useless cards.
We never got there unfortunately. TBH, the DI of the Cog probably gave me this game by
making it much slower for me. If I encounter Darby earlier, I probably run into problems
with the wall.

The Rising played a key role in the final as I prevented several Villeins from hitting the
table (including two from my prey; they were in hand when I ousted) and removed Darby's
pool gain engine.

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=40, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
6x unnamed, The     10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
1x Melech            4 OBF pro                Ministry:6
1x Skulk             4 OBF ani                Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Adisa             3 cel obf                Banu Haqim:6
1x Ashley            3 dom obf                Malkavian:6
1x Lubomira Hradok   3 OBF                    Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x New Blood         2 san                    Blood Brother:ANY

Library (66 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
4x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Blithe Acceptance
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (5)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (5)
2x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Learjet
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (20)
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
4x Form of Mist

Event (5)
1x Break the Code
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
2x Rising, The
1x Thirst
Top
WoN event 4 - Dortmunder: Columbus
Columbus (OH), USA
June 20th 2023
2R+F
28 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10660

-- 1GW4+2

Deck Name: The Shape of Things to Come (MesoAmerican Wing Build)

Collaboration/Consultation from: Karl Schaefer

Description: A modification of "Flay the Game" (www.vekn.fr/decks/twd.htm#2019rmdc). This is a proof of concept for a module that many are likely to bolt on to V5 Tzimisce. It also scratches the itch of my obsession with British Museum.


Overview: I played most of the first round with an open hand of 9 cards. Having 5-7 stealth and 2-3 combat ends visible at all times was mildly disheartening for the 3 ally-based decks at the table so I didn't bother to remove it.

The second round was less favorable, I barely missed my prey who was tossing 4 point Kindred Spirits in my direction until his prey over-transferred....almost like he didn't consider the possibility of 7 bleed coming his way. I still squeak into the final on a roll-off.

Final Table:
Jamie: Laz bleed/block (2 VP)
Matt: Banu Haqium irresponsible bleed
Paul: D'erlette Nephanus Tablets
Darby: Xipe BM Manse (2 VP)
Logan: unnamed Protocol bleed (1 VP)

The Nephandus deck stalled the Banu and Jamie gets back-to-back ousts. He's sitting as 5th seed so it's either engineer his demise or try to blast out 3 VP in a hurry. That first option seemed easier, and if the unnamed misfires, that other option remains viable. But the plan works.

Heads-up with the unnamed was a near thing, compounded by a Weißbier-inspired error on my part. Still managed to barely get the heads-up oust for the 2 VP win on seeding.

The crypt screws with the meta. Steal allies, burn locations, profit.
-- Bateson's disciplines blow but standing +1 stealth is too good to pass up.

The library is 50% to hit a Museum within the first 10 cards and 67% within the first 15 cards, so yes there's math behind these ratios.
-- It seems like a lot of Masters, but realistically only about 10 non-trifles get played in a normal game. The rest are buried by the Heart or discarded.

Reduced transient bleed actions are easily offset by 7 copies of Living Manse.

Prerange combat ends was instrumental against Laz in Round 1 and the final.

Both of these are underplayed stealth/defensive combo cards.

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=36, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
5x Xipe Totec                   9 ANI AUS PRO VIC      archbishop  Tzimisce:5
2x Darvag, The Butcher of Rus   8 ANI VIC aus pot pro              Tzimisce:4
2x Stephen Bateson              6 ani aus tha vic                  Tzimisce:5
1x Ludmijla Rakoczy             7 ANI AUS VIC          bishop      Tzimisce:5
1x Duality                      6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:4
1x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor   5 AUS VIC for                      Tzimisce:5

Library (78 cards)
Master (24; 7 trifle)
5x British Museum, London, The
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Grooming the Protégé    -- one of the few decks where this works
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Abbot
2x Deep Song               -- could be Fiendish if the Femur gets removed, but the lock effect is good.
3x Fiendish Tongue
2x Under Siege             -- a little harder to pull off in this build, but still worth duplication.

Ally (1)
1x War Ghoul               -- upgrade something randomly stolen.

Equipment (15)
1x Blood Tears of Kephran
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Cooler                  -- finances Xipe's special
1x Femur of Toomler        -- Weirding Stone or Sargon Fragment would be better.
2x Heart of Nizchetus
7x Living Manse
1x Palatial Estate

Action Modifier (9)
4x Changeling
2x Earth Control
3x Mind of the Wilds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
2x Plasmic Form
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat         -- another reason the Femur isn't helpful.

Reaction (11)
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
3x Form of Mist

Event (2)
1x NRA PAC                 -- multiple unlocks with standing combat ends can't be bad.
1x Scourge of the Enochians -- Aranthebes might be better?
Top
WoN event 3 - Trophy: Library: Columbus
Columbus (OH), USA
June 20th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Kelly Lyons
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10659

Deck Name: Water Dog - Tiny Dominate

Description: This is an updated version of the same deck that I discussed on my youtube
channel, READING BETWEEN THE LYONS in the following episodes:

RBTL - VTES - Episode 0025 - Tiny Dominate - Part 1
RBTL - VTES - Episode 0026 - Tiny Dominate - Part 2

The changes were the addition of DELAYING TACTICS, reducing the amount of MASTER
CARDS, and replacing SUDDEN REVERSAL with WASH.

https://www.youtube.com/@readingbetweenthelyons

Crypt (14 cards, min=7, max=12, avg=2.57)
-----------------------------------------
1x Brooke               3 dom tha    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Cameron              3 dom pot    Lasombra:2
1x Diana Vick           3 dom pre    Ventrue:3
1x Ehrich Weiss         3 dom tha    Tremere:3
1x Ember Wright         3 aus dom    Tremere antitribu:3
1x Lana Butcher         3 dom for    Ventrue:3
1x Lia Milliner         3 dom nec    Giovanni:3
1x Saiz                 3 aus dom    Tremere antitribu:3
1x Sister Evelyn        3 aus dom    Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Christine Boscacci   2 dom vic    Pander:2
1x Mustafa Rahman       2 dom        Tremere:2
1x Ohanna               2 dom        Malkavian:2
1x Samson               2 dom        Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Royce                1 dom        Pander:2

Library (66 cards)
Master (15; 6 trifle)
3x Dominate
4x Effective Management
2x Information Highway
4x Life in the City
2x Wash

Action (23)
14x Govern the Unaligned
9x Scouting Mission

Action Modifier (17)
10x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Seduction
4x Sleeping Mind, The

Reaction (6)
3x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics

Combat (5)
5x Absorb the Mind
Top
WoN event 2 - Märzen: Columbus
Columbus (OH), USA
June 19th 2023
2R+F
25 players
Mark Loughman
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10658

-- 2GW6+4

Deck Name: Secret Treaties

Description: Stolen from Vincent and Gines

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=44, avg=9.08)
------------------------------------------
5x Giotto Verducci   7 DAI OBF for pot pre                    Baali:2
3x Arika            11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
1x Etrius           11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro      inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Harrod           11 ANI CEL OBF POT aus pre  inner circle  Nosferatu:2
1x Leandro          11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Gratiano          8 DOM OBT obf pot          priscus       Lasombra:2

Library (68 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
4x Ashur Tablets
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Presence
3x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (4)
1x Condemnation: Mute
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Veneficti

Equipment (6)
6x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reckless Agitation
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (22)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
8x Freak Drive
2x Into Thin Air
2x Perfect Paragon
1x Spying Mission
3x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Deflection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Command Performance: Columbus
Columbus (OH), USA
June 19th 2023
2R+F
24 players
Erik Albenze
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10736

-- 2GW6+3

Deck Name: Uncreative Brujah combat

Description: Combat early, combat late

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
2x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6
1x Chun Hei             7 CEL POT PRE                 Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
4x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (16)
8x Enchant Kindred
8x Line Brawl

Ally (2)
2x 47th Street Royals

Action Modifier (3)
3x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (12)
4x Bait and Switch
8x Organized Resistance

Combat (43)
2x Blur
3x Dust Up
2x Flash
7x Immortal Grapple
6x Pursuit
6x Quickness
3x Roundhouse
6x Taste of Vitae
8x Torn Signpost
Top
Torneio São João
Campina Grande, Brazil
June 18th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10803

-- +3

Deck Name: The heart of the bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=40, avg=5.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO         Baali:6
2x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
1x Crystal Lynn     6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker    6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco   5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver     5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel           4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox       3 pre pro                     Ministry:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Rötschreck
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (14)
2x Heart of the City
3x Illegalism
7x Platinum Protocol, The
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Infernal Servitor

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (3)
3x Homunculus

Action Modifier (30)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
4x Enchanting Gaze
2x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
7x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Revelation of the Serpent
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (13)
3x Bollix
5x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
ArraiaCarta
São Paulo, Brazil
June 18th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10816

-- +3

Deck Name: A Fome de Desso

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
1x Kalinda (G6)        6 CEL OBF tha          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Asmin Kobane        5 CEL dom obf tha                Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 9 trifle)
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
4x Priority Contract
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (7)
4x Hunter's Mark
1x Magic of the Smith
2x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (4)
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The
2x Flamethrower
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (4)
4x Anathema

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (46)
2x Blur
3x Disguised Weapon
2x Fast Hands
2x Flash
13x Hunger of Marduk
3x Lightning Reflexes
12x Pursuit
6x Quickness
3x Rego Motum
Top
WoN event 1 - Creation Rites: Newark
Newark (OH), USA
June 18th 2023
2R+F
25 players
Kelly Schultz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10657

-- 2GW7+3

Deck Name: Lord Darby's Tremere

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=44, avg=8.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Lord Tremere     11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe           Tremere:5
1x Karl Schrekt     10 AUS DOM FOR PRE THA      2 votes  Tremere:6
1x Gerald Windham    9 AUS DOM FOR THA                   Tremere:5
1x Abraham DuSable   8 AUS DOM FOR THA                   Tremere:6
1x Ayelech           7 AUS DOM THA              prince   Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker     6 AUS DOM THA                       Tremere:6
1x Claus Wegener     5 DOM aus for tha                   Tremere:5
1x Sri Sansa         5 DOM aus tha                       Tremere:6
1x Monica Chang      3 dom tha                           Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
3x Blood Doll
1x Chantry
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (20)
1x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
2x Dominate Kine
5x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
1x Revelations
4x Rutor's Hand
5x Scouting Mission

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (19)
3x Bonding
2x Command of the Beast
4x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
6x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (25)
6x Deflection
1x Eagle's Sight
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Fee Stake Szeged
Szeged, Hungary
June 17th 2023
3R+F
19 players
Zsolt Cziraki
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10807

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Alabástrom szeged
Created by: Colos

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=28, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
4x Alabástrom     7 POT VIS aus cel for         Gargoyle:6
4x Leumeah        6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
4x Handsome Dan   5 aus cel for pot vis         Gargoyle:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Archon Investigation
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (10)
2x Armor of Terra
1x Constant Revolution
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Heroic Might
2x Line Brawl
2x Preternatural Strength

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Razor Bat

Action Modifier (6)
2x As the Crow
1x Forced March
1x Monkey Wrench
2x Skin of the Chameleon

Reaction (28)
7x Bait and Switch
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Guardian Vigil
4x On the Qui Vive
10x Organized Resistance

Combat (21)
2x Bond with the Mountain
2x Disarm
7x Diversion
2x Dust Up
2x Lam Into
2x Raking Talons
1x Roll
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Praxis Seizure Hämeenlinna: Anathema
Hämeenlinna, Finland
June 17th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Karri Malm
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10772

Deck Name: New Toreador Stickmen

Description: A classic Ventrue stickman grinder, except with group 6 Toreador princes instead.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=30, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Catalina Vega                             8 AUS CEL PRE for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Flávio Gonçalves                          7 CEL PRE aus for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Mkhokheli                                 6 PRE aus cel for  prince    Toreador:6
2x Tyler McGill                              4 AUS pre                    Toreador:5
1x Gwendolyn Fleming                         6 AUS PRE cel pro            Toreador:5
1x Maila                                     6 AUS PRE cel      primogen  Toreador:6
1x Anne-Marie Bourgeois, Inconnu Recruiter   5 AUS cel pre                Toreador:5
1x New Blood                                 2 san                        Blood Brother:ANY

Library (73 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Art Museum
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Papillon
1x Perfectionist
1x Society Hunting Ground
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (12)
11x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (4)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (8)
4x Aire of Elation
1x Daring the Dawn
3x Forced March

Reaction (19)
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Second Tradition: Domain
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
3x Acrobatics
5x Hidden Strength
1x Staredown
2x Superior Mettle
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
1st TORNEO LIGA NOROESTE (Delayed)
El Berrón, Spain
June 11th 2023
2R+F
30 players
José Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez-Solís
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10765

Deck Name: Carna&Oli
Created by: Rollshausen

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=34, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Oliver Thrace               9 AUS DOM THA nec obf pot            Tremere:3
3x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA              primogen  Tremere:3
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for                    Tremere:3
1x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                        Tremere antitribu:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                        Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                        Tremere antitribu:2
1x Brooke                      3 dom tha                            Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss                3 dom tha                            Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
1x Wider View

Action (15)
10x Govern the Unaligned
5x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (10)
4x Conditioning
6x Mirror Walk

Reaction (28)
10x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (12)
4x Movement of the Mind
3x Rego Motum
5x Theft of Vitae

Event (2)
1x NRA PAC
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Sétimo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
June 11th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10611

-- +3

Deck Name: Cibele & CIA
Created by: Baron

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
5x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (48; 2 trifle)
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
4x Information Highway
5x Liquidation
5x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (7)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
1x Graverobbing
2x Legal Manipulations
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (3)
1x Anarchist Uprising
2x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (13)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
1x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
3x Lost in Translation
2x Mental Maze
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Letter from Vienna Mini-Series part II, Visit from the Capuchin
Vienna, Austria
June 10th 2023
2R+F
17 players
Richard Stefan Utner
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10762

Finals seating:

Arnold Riegler (Mary Anne Blair multiact) -> Richard Stefan Utner (Capuchin and friends, hand size + bleed) -> Martin Weinmayer (Lasombra vote/bleed) -> Florian Koller (The Unnamed / Great Beast / Soul Gem) -> Julian Schneider (Weenie Anarch, Night Moves, Propaganda of the deeds)

After a fast start Julians weenie Obfuscate damaged Arnold hard, so that he couldn't do much, the permanent Intercept from The Capuchin even made things even worse for him. Still he managed to generate pool and at least stay in the game for a long time.

Afterwards the momentum shifted highly in the favor of The Unnamed, having free reign against the weenies and Lasombra. But after Martin deflected 3 big bleeds in 1 turn from Richard Stefan to the Unnamed, he was capable of finishing him off in his next turn, but being very low on blood. Afterwards Julian also fell prey to Martin and it looked like yet another win for the 2 times European Champion.

Still, Arnold remained gaining enough pool to avoid an oust and after constant pressure of beeing bled hard, finally Martin fell to Richard Stefan and with 20 Minutes to go, Arnold also couldn't withstand the pressure anymore and being eliminated, with the Prince of Vienna, Richard Stefan Utner getting the win.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Capuchin, The   11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
4x Abraham Mellon   8 AUS DOM OBF for tha        Malkavian:6
3x Gerald Windham   9 AUS DOM FOR THA            Tremere:5

Library (82 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
6x Villein
1x Visit from the Capuchin

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask

Action Modifier (22)
5x Bonding
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Enkil Cog
4x Freak Drive
3x Mirror Walk
5x Under My Skin

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (19)
4x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (11)
5x Theft of Vitae
6x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Succubus Club
Utrecht, Netherlands
June 10th 2023
3R+F
26 players
Roy Opitz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10720

Deck Name: Tremere! Claws & Mages

Finals seating:
Maaike (Dowager & friends toolbox - Roy (Tupdogs & Nephandi) - Jeroen (Ministry Anarch Stealth Bleed) - Steffen (Goratrix Anarch Wall) - Florian (G2/3 Weenie Computer Hacking)

Florians Weenies bled fast and hard, removing 10+ pool before Maaike had her first Vampire out. Dowager & co turned out to have lots of untaps and rushes, so quickly the 1 and 2 caps went to torpor, but they kept coming. The tupdogs + Nepahndi played it slowly early game, focussing on getting Antonio some Nephandi + in the ready reagion, and ensuring to always have a ready tup dog. Jeroen just tried to go forward and bleed, as long as he still had vampires, but Goratrix had many telepathic misdirections to send to his prey.

After Roy removed one of Maaikes 2 vampires , she could really only defend the little pool left. The Tupdogs now started to rush forward, slowly removing Jeroens ousting capacity by eating torporized minions with Nephandi. Goratrix with Anarch Revolt and Enkil Cog managed to stop Florans possible oust with an eagle sight, followed with an Erciyes Fragment-stolen Computer Hacking to oust Florian. Maaike was ousted quickly afterwards, Steffen looking very healthy at about 20 pool.

Jeroens last minion was put in torpor by Roy, and then Jeroen was ousted by Nephandi bleeds for 1 and Antonio using the Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers. In the 1 vs 1 with Roy and Steffen, both Omaya and Goratrix were put to torpor by Tupdogs, and eaten by the Nehpandi. Without any minions left to defend, his own Anarch revolt in play and 8 bleed per turn on the table, Steffen conceded.

Crypt (24 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.12)
-----------------------------------------
16x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Mosfair             4 cel dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Magic of the Smith

Ally (6)
6x Nephandus

Equipment (4)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Hand of Conrad
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Poison Pill

Combat (45)
12x Brick by Brick
12x Immortal Grapple
12x Raking Talons
9x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Dive Into Madness 2023
Joensuu, Finland
June 4th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Petrus Makkonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10759

Deck Name: Debate Club for Aspiring Vampires [by Crauseon]

Tournament organizer comment:
-- We had a nice tournament with zero timed-out tables! The finals ended at 48 minutes left in the clock for Petrus with 3 VPs. There will be a written report of the final round once I have time to write it clean.

Went 2GW+6VP in a local, funsies 13-player tournament in Joensuu, Finland. A blast to have a tournament for a change, and everyone came in good spirits and aggressive decks! This is the first draft of the deck, and it has good match-ups and bad match-ups. Think of it as a !Toreador breed deck, but with sustained combat instead of explosive bleeds. I would definitely try to cut clutter to make it a 70 or 66 card deck.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron  Brujah:6
1x Chun Hei             7 CEL POT PRE             Brujah:6
1x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
1x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
1x Adelino Da Silva     5 cel pot pre tha         Brujah:6
1x Siarhei Levchenko    5 CEL PRE pot             Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6
1x Rayne                2 pot                     Brujah:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
5x Brujah Debate
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Libertas
1x Line, The
1x Poacher's Hunting Ground
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground
1x Wider View

Action (16)
1x Constant Revolution
8x Embrace, The
2x Entrancement
1x Field Training
2x Line Brawl
2x Open War

Ally (1)
1x 47th Street Royals

Political Action (9)
4x Consanguineous Boon
1x Eat the Rich
1x Neonate Breach
2x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (1)
1x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier (8)
2x Iron Glare
1x Monkey Wrench
3x Perfect Paragon
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (13)
2x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Organized Resistance
1x Protection Racket

Combat (7)
1x Disarm
4x Dust Up
1x Majesty
1x Thrown Sewer Lid
Top
Fee Stake: Marseille
Vitrolles, France
June 4th 2023
3R+F
25 players
Jorge Delgado
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10687

-- 1GW2,5

Crypt (25 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.16)
-----------------------------------------
16x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine              4 aus dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (2)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Magic of the Smith

Ally (5)
5x Nephandus

Equipment (3)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Hand of Conrad
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (2)
1x Conditioning
1x Unleash the Hounds

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (34)
7x Brick by Brick
9x Immortal Grapple
9x Raking Talons
3x Target Vitals
6x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Fortalecendo a equipe de base
Juiz de Fora (MG), Brazil
June 3rd 2023
3R+F
30 players
Danilo Fernandes
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10746

Deck Name: Harbingers - Erebus The Legionaire Lord

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=34, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
4x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 5 trifle)
1x Channel 10
2x Charisma
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Maabara
5x Vessel
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper

Ally (16)
14x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (1)
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (20)
7x Acheron Vortex
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
8x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (15)
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
4x Glancing Blow
8x Spiritual Intervention
4x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Blood Siege: Belgrade
Belgrade, Serbia
June 3rd 2023
3R+F
15 players
Dusan Kosanovic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10764

Deck Name: Masika wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Masika                     10 AUS CEL PRE      primogen  Toreador:1
1x Kallista, Master Sculptor   6 AUS CEL pre pro            Toreador:1
1x Felicia Mostrom             5 AUS CEL pre                Toreador:1
1x Dorian Strack               4 AUS cel                    Toreador:1
1x Colin Flynn                 3 aus cel                    Toreador:1
1x Isabel de Leon              3 AUS                        Toreador:2
1x Delilah Easton              2 pre                        Toreador:1
1x Dieter Kleist               2 aus                        Toreador:1

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
1x Art Museum
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (2)
2x Anima Gathering

Equipment (9)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (7)
4x Aire of Elation
3x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (24)
3x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Protected District
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (17)
2x Blur
5x Concealed Weapon
3x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
2x Sideslip
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
French NC 2023
Vitrolles, France
June 3rd 2023
3R+F
39 players
Orian Gissler
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10551

-- 2GW8,5

Deck Name: Escaped from museum

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=14, avg=2.33)
-----------------------------------------
2x Abebe             4 nec obf thn    Samedi:4
1x Keith Moody       3 DOM            Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lubomira Hradok   3 OBF            Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Alu               2 obf            Banu Haqim:5
1x Bloodfeud         2 obf            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen   2 obf            Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Jackson Asher     2 dom            Ventrue:4
1x New Blood         2 san            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Old Neddacka      2 obf            Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x César Holfield    1 obf            Caitiff:4
1x Iris Bennett      1 pro            Caitiff:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
4x Agent of Power
5x British Museum, London, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Inceptor
1x Information Highway
2x Not to Be
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (21)
5x Graverobbing
8x Pressing Flesh
8x Summon History

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Cry Wolf
2x Escaped Mental Patient
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter
1x Ponticulus
1x Tye Cooper
1x Veneficti

Equipment (12)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ritual Goblet
1x Sargon Fragment, The
8x Vial of Elder Vitae

Action Modifier (12)
1x Cloak the Gathering
4x Domain of Evernight
1x Faceless Night
1x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
4x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (2)
1x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (2)
2x Fake Out

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
9º Soul + RPG
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
May 28th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10755

-- +4

Deck Name: Uma Noite Alucinante

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x KRCG News Radio
4x Liquidation
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Sudden Reversal
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Arson
1x Haunt
3x Summon Soul

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (7)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (18)
3x Acheron Vortex
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
2x Inevitability of the Void
4x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (16)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x Spiritual Intervention

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Road to Vitrolles
Paris, France
May 27th 2023
3R+F
18 players
Serge Cirri
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10744

Deck Name: Fists of the Giovanni

Description: A version of a Weenie Potence based on the G5-G6 vamps. I had tried a version with Computer Hacking and tried for this tournament to replace them with permableed and 1 Heidelberg. I also addressed their blood problem, and included Carver's but also Coven, after some hesitation: bad idea, should be ditched. Went down from 2 Frontal to just 1, but maybe it should be none, it's always a risky bet.

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=18, avg=3.33)
-----------------------------------------
2x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT            Brujah:6
2x Bez Dunsirn          2 POT                Giovanni:6
1x Gianmaria Giovanni   5 POT dom nec obt    Giovanni:5
1x Salvatore Giovanni   5 NEC POT dom        Giovanni:6
1x Aunt Linda           4 POT obf            Nosferatu:6
1x Domenic Giovanni     4 POT nec            Giovanni:6
1x Volo                 4 POT pro san        Blood Brother:5
1x Eric Milliner        2 pot                Giovanni:5
1x Nichodemus           2 pot                Nosferatu:5
1x Rayne                2 pot                Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dis Pater
2x Fame
1x Frontal Assault
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Life in the City
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (13)
2x Ambush
9x Bum's Rush
2x Harass

Equipment (3)
3x Camera Phone

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Combat (55)
2x Disarm
6x Fake Out
10x Immortal Grapple
8x Roundhouse
7x Slam
3x Target Vitals
6x Taste of Vitae
3x Thrown Sewer Lid
10x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Sabado de carta
Campina Grande, Brazil
May 27th 2023
2R+F
13 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10771

-- +2

Deck Name: Filhos de Fenrir

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Dario Ziggler       5 FOR ani pro tha         Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (84 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
3x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Protean
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (13)
2x Constant Revolution
1x Rewilding
10x Thing

Ally (4)
1x Double Deuce
3x Renegade Garou

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (4)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
5x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (25)
6x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
8x Eyes of the Wild
5x Protection Racket

Combat (13)
11x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
Top
Bobby Lemon Bedlam
Liverpool, United Kingdom
May 21st 2023
3R+F
15 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10628

-- 1GW6+3

Deck Name: The Fanchon Show: Floating Torso

Grand Prix Liverpool was a bust personally, but the day after made up for it by becoming my second GP side event win in a row (after https://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/80273-twd-dawn-operation-2022-10-13). Another interesting second was that Małgorzata was successful again so soon after her long-awaited debut win.

Only two small changes to the deck since https://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/80442-twd-shell-break-2023-2023-04-10, but both of them ones I'm very happy with. The first one was the hunting ground. As a late-game deck, having a reliable blood supply is essential. The other was switching The Sargon Fragment for Bowl of Convergence. The Ffagment always seemed like a win-more card and rarely saw play, whereas Bowl either makes Lord a fearsome blocker or allows Małgo to work alongside him against breed decks etc.

In a three-round tournament with three tables, many of the opposing decks became very familiar. One of them was a Brujah weenie voter whose predator I was both in the first round and the final and against whom the aforementioned permanent +1 intercept came very handy indeed. The Brujahs came into the final as the first seed but didn't have much of a better place to be as as the second seed, I had myself placed myself opposite the Gangrel barons that I had already faced twice in the preliminary rounds (won once, tied the other) and that wasn't an ideal neighbor for each of us.

The final table sat down in the following order: Brujah weenie voter -> Kiasyd/Lasombra SB -> Gangrel barons -> Snake Girls -> Małgorzata (aka myself). This was probably the easiest choice of seating I've ever had (when having a choice), and not only for being initially separated from the Gangrels but also because Girls typically bleed at a rate my deck can handle, unlike the more aggressive shadow faeries. My first two priorities in the game were trying to prevent Nakthorheb from getting Enkil Cog and to quickly bring out Lord Tremere to block the Brujahs' bloat actions.

Due to bleeds from both their predator and grand predator, the Girls fell quickly, which didn't particularly reduce the pressure on me but forced me to start thinking about stealth to get actions done. The Brujahs had a vote lock, enabled by the Gangrels whose plan was to deal with the by blocking later on, and a ton of minions. The Kiasyds were being worn down by both the Brujah mass and being blocked by the Gangrels, at which point they started working together with the Brujahs.

To me, it looked like the Gangrels would win easily, having seen firsthand in two earlier games how good they are at blocking and bouncing. I thought my only path was to get one oust and win by seed, but then suddenly, the Gangrels ran out of tricks and fell. Suddenly, it started looking a lot like my game. I'd only have to survive the obtenebrated bleeds long enough to get around to a few big votes and bleeds, but I would have to work fast. I started going for the oust immediately, hoping to get a few nice bounces along the way to facilitate my work.

Sure enough, I got my point in one round, and only two players were left. I had earlier equipped Bowl on Małgo in order to have two reliable blockers against the Brujahs, but now it wasn't ideal anymore. In retrospect, I probably should have considered spending one action to re-equip it on Lord to maximise intercept. With a few successful blocks, I survived a turn, after which it was easy to eliminate my opponent from 11 pool with Reins+bleed+bleed.

Not much new general knowledge to take home from this tournament, other than that this is a solid deck that fits the current European meta better than I'd have thought. For some reason, I kept forgetting to use Monastery of Shadows at critical times, whereas I didn't forget a single Heart trigger. Go figure. As per future improvements, I'd really like to add a third Information Highway, as it's simply so good in this deck, but I have no idea what to cut. Murmur will probably have to go either way as its bounce function is limited, and I have never played it as +bleed.

- - -

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (15; 6 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
1x University Hunting Ground
6x Villein

Action (2)
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (9)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (22)
6x Changeling
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
7x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (23)
5x Deflection
7x Eyes of Argus
7x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
1x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Sexto Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
May 21st 2023
2R+F
19 players
Nilceu Galvão
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10610

Deck Name: Tremere V5 modificado

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=27, avg=4.5)
----------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Rutor              7 AUS DOM THA pro vic            Tremere:5
2x Trevon Parker      6 AUS DOM THA                    Tremere:6
1x Ayelech            7 AUS DOM THA          prince    Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum      5 AUS THA dom          primogen  Tremere:6
1x Patrik Söderberg   5 AUS dom for tha                Tremere:6
1x Ayse Dhanial       4 aus dom tha                    Tremere:6
1x Nassir             4 THA aus                        Tremere:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 6 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (14)
11x Govern the Unaligned
3x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (6)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Ankara Citadel, Turkey, The
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x IR Goggles
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (13)
4x Bonding
9x Mirror Walk

Reaction (29)
5x Deflection
3x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
3x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
7x Rego Motum
6x Wind Dance
Top
Grand Prix: Liverpool
Liverpool, United Kingdom
May 20th 2023
3R+F
27 players
Kim Nilsson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10562

-- 2GW8+2

Deck Name: Ministry in crime

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for         Ministry:6
2x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO             Ministry:6
2x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf             Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro         Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre         Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro             Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox           3 pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
2x Bleeding the Vine
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
4x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x House of Sorrow
1x Opium Den
4x Villein

Action (20)
1x Entrancement
2x Field Training
17x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (28)
2x Aire of Elation
3x CrimethInc.
8x Enchanting Gaze
3x Memory Rift
12x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (11)
3x On the Qui Vive
8x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (7)
7x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
8th Torneo Liga Noroeste
Aviles, Spain
May 14th 2023
2R+F
39 players
Miguel Vega Piniella
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10737

Deck Name: Boroniesa
Created by: Wolfflin

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=28, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
3x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
1x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro         Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre         Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf             Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Revolt
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dabbler
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ferraille
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
4x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
2x Loki's Gift
1x Mind Numb
6x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Anarch Manifesto, An

Political Action (11)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Eat the Rich
2x Firebrand
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
1x Patsy
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (29)
3x Awe
6x CrimethInc.
4x Enchanting Gaze
4x Memory Rift
1x Monkey Wrench
5x Revelation of the Serpent
2x Spying Mission
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Form of the Cobra

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (11)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (6)
3x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Disengage Stockholm 2023
Stockholm, Sweden
May 13th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Kari Hyll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10738

Deck Name: Vykos' Museum
Created by: spektracular

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
5x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Kazimir Savostin                         7 AUS VIC ani pot                  Tzimisce:3
1x Caliban                                  6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2
1x Corine Marcón                            6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña                         5 VIC aus dom obf                  Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The                                5 PRE VIC aus                      Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston                           4 VIC aus                          Tzimisce:2
1x Terrence                                 4 ani aus vic                      Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio                                  2 vic                              Tzimisce:2

Library (70 cards)
Master (25; 2 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
2x British Museum, London, The
1x Direct Intervention
8x Grooming the Protégé
1x Information Highway
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
2x Wider View

Action (6)
1x Abbot
4x Fiendish Tongue
1x Under Siege

Equipment (8)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
4x Living Manse
1x Tapestry of Blood
1x Weirding Stone

Retainer (1)
1x Corpse Balloon

Action Modifier (7)
6x Changeling
1x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Reaction (11)
1x Delaying Tactics
3x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
2x Breath of the Dragon
4x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Inner Essence
1x Kraken's Kiss

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
"Haranni Madness"
Herne, Germany
May 13th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10625

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Vor neun Wochen (Nine weeks ago)

Description: This deck is dedicated to my son Robin who was born exactly nine weeks before the tournament. It is pretty much the same deck as Otso's "Feral High Council" (Thank you for your inspiring decks, Otso!) which entered the TWDA seven weeks ago.

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (76 cards)
Master (32; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground       -- I enjoyed this addition
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
2x Wider View              -- never used this card in the tournament
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
1x Far Mastery
3x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus      -- maybe add a second copy

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (9)
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
1x Forced March            -- maybe one more
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
4x Deflection
2x Obedience               -- was not needed
1x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way    -- one seems to be enough (as Otso commented himself)

Combat (7)
3x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Quinto Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
May 7th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Johnson Gonçalves
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10609

Deck Name: L.L.A

Description: Lutz, Laibon e Armin, feat Stavros

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=44, avg=9.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
2x Armin Brenner          10 CEL FOR POT PRE ani obf  archbishop    Brujah antitribu:4
2x Undele                  9 CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji        Ishtarri:5
2x Ubende                  7 CEL PRE for obf qui      magaji        Ishtarri:4
1x Ayo Igoli              10 AUS CEL FOR PRE obf tha                Ishtarri:4
1x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus       Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Sudden Reversal
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
7x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (27)
4x Bewitching Oration
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Perfect Paragon
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (11)
3x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Belgian NC 2023
Mechelen, Belgium
May 7th 2023
3R+F
38 players
Bram Van Stappen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10564

Deck Name: nobody bounces like Schumi does
Created by: my alteration of schumachers alteration of my auspex bounce deck

Instructions for use: pray to God, beg the universe and make a sacrifice to Lilith
to have a bleeder behind; sit back, relax and enjoy the show.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=34, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
1x Goratrix                                10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic              Tremere antitribu:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague                  8 ANI AUS VIC dem                  Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka                                 8 ANI AUS VIC          priscus     Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Kazimir Savostin                         7 AUS VIC ani pot                  Tzimisce:3
1x Caliban                                  6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2
1x Corine Marcón                            6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley                             5 ANI AUS vic                      Tzimisce:2
1x Elizabeth Westcott                       5 AUS ani cel vic                  Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The                                5 PRE VIC aus                      Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston                           4 VIC aus                          Tzimisce:2
1x Isabel de Leon                           3 AUS                              Toreador:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Jake Washington
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Villein

Action (1)
1x Army of Rats

Equipment (8)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Leather Jacket

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Changeling

Reaction (41)
7x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
6x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
13x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
5x Breath of the Dragon
1x Canine Horde
9x Chiropteran Marauder
3x Quick Jab
Top
CG agora tem BR
Campina Grande, Brazil
May 7th 2023
2R+F
16 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10728

Deck Name: Lobos de Winterfell

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=26, avg=4.69)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder       6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano       7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Vivian VI          7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
1x Kuyén              6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler     5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira             3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Lillian            3 ani pro                 Gangrel:5
1x Ruslan Fedorenko   2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
5x Effective Management
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein

Action (13)
1x Rewilding
12x Thing

Political Action (5)
2x Consanguineous Boon
3x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (10)
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Earth Control
5x Propaganda of the Deed

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Form of the Bat

Reaction (16)
7x Bait and Switch
3x Deep Ecology
6x Organized Resistance

Combat (19)
3x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Anarch Salon - Contenda II - TG
Itaocara, Brazil
April 30th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Paulo José Aragão Picinini
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10719

-- +4

Deck Name: Banu Pacificador

Description: A V5 Banu Haqim with bloodletter achetype having a huge rotation of cards.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=34, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Kalinda (G6)        6 CEL OBF tha          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 9 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Black Throne, The
1x Fame
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Parthenon, The
3x Priority Contract
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (12)
8x Hunter's Mark
3x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (5)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kali's Fang
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Reliquary: Shango Remains
1x Sport Bike

Political Action (6)
5x Anathema
1x Disputed Territory

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (32)
4x Blur
2x Flash
10x Hunger of Marduk
2x Psyche!
5x Pursuit
3x Quickness
4x Rego Motum
2x Sideslip
Top
Fee Stake: Jyväskylä
Jyväskylä, Finland
April 29th 2023
3R+F
14 players
Noora Hirvonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10677

Deck Name: Burn down the patriarchy

Description: MMPA and revolts. The final round was very different to the preliminary ones, since the heaviest SB decks made it there with most of the vps along with my not that reactive girls. I chose the deck expecting toolboxyish meta, which was mostly right in the prelim. I managed to bloat through the heavy SB in the finals (regret for not including Archon investigation this time), and having enough rushes was key, even if I didn't drawn any acceleration and had to be very careful with my actions. My plan from the start was to go the salmon way, since I knew I could not leave my back open for any of the other decks in the table and my own prey was a lower seed if they happened to get 2 vps in the process (which is what happened, so I won draw with higher seed). I played most of the round with Nana and Aksinya, only getting Cybele up on the latter half of time limit, and risking being ousted by the malk94, but the +1 stealth bleeds of three with Monastery of shadows was the critical finishing touch in the end.

Crypt (14 cards, min=4, max=39, avg=5.64)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
3x Cybele          10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA    Baali:4
2x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Talbot           7 ANI NEC PRO for            Gangrel:5
1x Stick            3 ANI                        Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (39; 7 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
4x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
1x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
7x Deep Song
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Reaction (6)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Guard Dogs
4x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (24)
8x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
2x Rego Motum
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
VII Torneo Liga Noroeste
Gijon, Spain
April 23rd 2023
2R+F
29 players
Noé Grigera Fernández
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10711

Deck Name: Malgorzata

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
4x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein

Action (8)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Far Mastery
4x Magic of the Smith
1x Mind Rape
1x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (5)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
2x Bonding
4x Changeling
3x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
6x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Reaction (28)
6x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
6x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
6x Meld with the Land

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Fee Stake: Brazil - Brazilian NC 2023
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
April 22nd 2023
3R+F
44 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10490

Deck Name: Deck do br

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=32, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Kalinda (G6)        6 CEL OBF tha          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 9 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Parthenon, The
3x Priority Contract
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Fleetness
8x Hunter's Mark
1x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (4)
1x Blade of Enoch
1x Flamethrower
1x Joumlon's Axe
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (5)
5x Anathema

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Zephyr

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
1x On the Qui Vive
5x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (35)
2x Blood Rage
5x Blur
2x Flash
10x Hunger of Marduk
1x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
5x Quickness
5x Rego Motum
1x Sideslip
1x Soul Burn
Top
The Rocky Road to Lublin
Lublin, Poland
April 22nd 2023
3R+F
12 players
Nerijus Mikalajunas
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10649

-- +1

Deck Name: Satan for President! (Baali vote)

In the final round, everyone sat so as to have Nowy's !Gangrels on the back, resulting in the following seating:
Tariq Eats the World (Karolis) -> Aksinya wall (Nowy) -> Samedi combat (ZaraZ) -> Baali (Nerijus) -> Khurshid's Legionnaires (Lech).
Karolis was the first in the final round. Nowy put Montreal into play, and Samedi influenced Angel out in the first round, in order to seize Montreal in the next round, hoping that Nowy's Aksinya would not be out yet. The Baali had already met Samedi in a prey/predator configuration, so they started very cautiously, influencing vampires, but waiting to reveal them. The Legionnaires, on the other hand, started by influencing out.... Anu, who turned out to be the only vampire on the table for the rest of the game due to terrible crypt draw.
Tariq slowly rolled out, and Nowy put the Dreams into play on the second turn, which allowed him to influence Aksinya out right away, so Samedi's elaborate plan with Angel would have been in ruins, if it wasn't for the Pentex Subversion in ZaraZ's hand. In the second round Samedi influenced out a second small vampire, Marie-Pierre, and started pumping Baroque with Montreal.
Montreal went back to Nowy as Marie-Pierre can't block older vampires and !Gangrel's Celeste came out. The cocky Samedi went for Montreal, countered Rotschreck with a Relentless Reaper and sent Celeste into torpor. This turned out to be the window Baali needed and two infernalists entered the table. Tariq ate Celeste and gained CEL. This allowed Nowy to bring out the second Celeste, and Baali started with Unleash DI'd by the Legionnaires and threatening backoust.
Samedi agreed to cut the Baali some slack and the game went downhill for them from there... Legionnaires quickly went down after reckless, Tariq got a point from Baali for Nowy and despite Samedi's verbal gymnastics he refused to be persuaded to go against Baali together, thanks to HL: Retribution it was a swift ending. Then the game's fate was still in balance for a while, because Baali had their hand blocked, but in the end they triumphed.

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=36, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
4x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
4x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 4 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Creepshow Casino
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Path of Evil Revelations
2x Path of the Void
5x Tend the Flock
4x Villein

Action (8)
2x Condemnation: Mute
6x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (20)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Kine Resources Contested
12x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (32)
6x Bewitching Oration
5x Elder Impersonation
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x I am Legion
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Veil the Legions
8x Voter Captivation

Combat (8)
8x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Haven Uncovered
Paris, France
April 22nd 2023
2R+F
17 players
Édouard Menneson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10675

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=25, avg=5)
---------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler      5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
2x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Villein

Action (8)
8x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (26)
5x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of the Wild
9x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (16)
2x Claws of the Dead
6x Donnybrook
4x Earth Meld
4x Hell-for-Leather
Top
Bem vindos à Fortaleza
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
April 21st 2023
2R+F
31 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10491

Deck Name: O verdadeiro Anarch (Vitória para o Bruninho)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku          8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne   5 ANI PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Petra                5 ANI OBF aus    Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman            4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon          4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick                3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 5 trifle)
10x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Haven Uncovered
2x Libertas
1x Parthenon, The
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Twilight Camp
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
8x Deep Song
2x Taunt the Caged Beast

Reaction (9)
5x Cats' Guidance
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (44)
14x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
9x Carrion Crows
2x Groundfighting
3x Hell-for-Leather
5x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Liga Chilanga "Jornada 1" (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
April 16th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Edgar David Caudillo Garrido
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10698

Deck Name: better call Arishat

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=26, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Arishat         6 DAI OBF PRE      1 vote  Baali:6
2x Vivian VI       7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron   Ministry:6
2x Atiena          6 CEL obf pot pre  baron   Brujah:6
2x Elisha Tucker   6 PRE cel obf pro  baron   Ministry:6
2x Jacques Rouge   6 OBF ani pot pre  baron   Nosferatu:6

Library (67 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ferraille
2x Information Highway
2x Protected Resources
1x Secure Haven
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
3x Condemnation: Mute
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Eat the Rich
7x Kine Resources Contested
6x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (24)
3x Awe
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
6x Voter Captivation

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Transfer of Power
Mechelen, Belgium
April 16th 2023
3R+F
19 players
Jeroen van Oort
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10630

Deck Name: Malkavian bleed with a twist of hand control
Created by: Oortje

2GW + 5VP in final

Description: Malkavian bleed with a twist of hand control.G56 TWD 17-04_23.
This is a bleed deck with a little fat, which makes it slower then a usual bleed deck. First bring out the biggest with DOM and play 3 or 4 governs superior. Once you have 3 vampires the deck slows down a little because it lost 3 or 4 governs and usually not a lot of stealth. So you should clog little on stealth. But this normalizes in the mid-late game. So poke and bleed a few 1 bleeds just to give m some fake hope.
Oh boy what a joy to play precision bleed. Revelations helped me to get at least 3 sure oust. it's hits were 3 bait and switches, 1 villein, some bleed reduce card and enough knowledge to know that bleeds of 6 would not get me burned.
About the hand control from the title: I not only like to control the hand of my opponent with revelations but also my hand. So I like to play my bleed decks with a big handsize, because I refuse to go into topdeck mode. Bittersweet,Mellon,dreams,library even hearth all support the sure play strategy. Count the number of times that you rely on cards that are in your deck instead of in your hand and if that happens once every 2 turns or more than you should reconsidder your handmanagement strategy.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
1x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
1x Nathaniel Bordruff     7 DOM OBF POT ani                Nosferatu:6
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6
1x Evan Klein (G6)        5 OBF aus dom pre                Malkavian:6
1x Sully                  4 aus dom obf                    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                 3 dom obf                        Malkavian:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Coven, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
3x Villein

Action (18)
14x Govern the Unaligned
4x Revelations

Ally (2)
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (33)
3x Bonding
3x Cloak the Gathering
4x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
3x Foreshadowing Destruction
8x Lost in Crowds
2x Seduction
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
1x Hide the Mind
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x No Trace

Event (2)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Domingo de Shamblings
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
April 16th 2023
2R+F
10 players
David Tomasetti
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10707

-- +4

Deck Name: Ponzoñosidad

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=28, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
2x Kamile Paukstys      5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (36; 8 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Dark Influences
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
5x Hackerspace
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Libertas
3x New Carthage
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Vast Wealth
3x Vessel
5x Villein

Action (2)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Atonement

Equipment (15)
4x .44 Magnum
5x Camera Phone
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle
2x Submachine Gun

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (26)
10x Bait and Switch
2x Delaying Tactics
14x Organized Resistance

Combat (2)
2x Groundfighting

Event (8)
1x Blood Trade
1x Blood Weakens
1x Break the Code
1x Fall of the Camarilla
1x Fall of the Sabbat
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Granada by Night
Granada, Spain
April 15th 2023
3R+F
26 players
Javier Naranjo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10670

Deck Name: Another boring political deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=40, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Bruce de Guy           10 AUS DOM FOR OBT          cardinal    Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8 OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus     Lasombra:5
1x Luca Italicus          10 DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Antón de Concepción     9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Carolina Vález          9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
1x Charles Delmare         8 DOM OBT POT cel          cardinal    Lasombra:5
1x Percival                8 FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Demonstration
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Gurchon Hall
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Secure Haven
7x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Eternal Vigilance
10x Govern the Unaligned
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Zaire River Ferry

Political Action (11)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
2x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
6x Freak Drive
5x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night

Reaction (19)
8x Deflection
11x Obedience
Top
4th Road to Pulled Fang #12
Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
April 15th 2023
3R+F
30 players
Jan Liška
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10676

Deck Name: Carna Triumphans

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
1x Elena Mendoza Vasquez       6 AUS THA dom obt            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for            Tremere:3
1x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere antitribu:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher    6 AUS DOM nec tha            Tremere:3
1x Yasmin the Black            6 AUS THA dom pre            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Blythe Candeleria           3 THA aus                    Tremere:2
1x Masika St. John             3 THA                        Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Failsafe
1x Giant's Blood
2x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
5x Vessel
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (9)
5x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (5)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (10)
2x Bonding
3x Conditioning
4x Mirror Walk
1x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (29)
2x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
9x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
5x Apportation
2x Rego Motum
8x Theft of Vitae
1x Wind Dance

Event (1)
1x NRA PAC
Top
Shell Break 2023
Espoo, Finland
April 10th 2023
2R+F
17 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10683

-- 2GW5+1,5

Deck Name: The Fanchon Show: Endless Games Most Beautiful

Seven years of grinding countless tournaments with this deck, and finally it wins! I started playing VtES quite exactly seven years ago, and this was my first proper tournament deck that I played both in my first big local tournament and my first EC in Genoa. I have no idea how many tournaments the deck has seen, but the number is high, and a fair share of finals, too, including some close calls.

The deck has changed fairly little over the years. The main philosophy is that the vampires are all capable of doing a lot by themselves, which significantly reduces the pressure to have perfect hand at all times. Unless something goes wrong, the first turns consist of Małgorzata doing her thing, and using all transfers to buy new minions instead of influencing. The turn you begin with two minions is the first one with some variety, and even then, the only other action may be a Magic of the Smith. In other words, it's a very slow deck – but resilient, and well suited for the violent Finnish meta. Between Obedience and Mirror Walk, you're pretty well protected from entering combat. Allies, however, are the deck's big weakness.

The most difficult thing in playing this deck is the turn there are three minions, i.e. four actions, because there are so many options, including everything you can tutor with Fanchon. If you have made it this far, the chances are you're in a good position, but also that the other remaining players have had a lot of time to develop their boards. If the time isn't running out or there isn't any other impending disaster, it usually makes sense to keep playing cautiously. Do a few powerful actions per turn, and never stop buying new minions, unless you're very low on pool, because it will pay back later, and who knows, you may even have to replace one of your minions with a fresh copy at some point.

Now let's take a look at yesterday's tournament. This Easter event at a local pub is quickly becoming a tradition. It's also dear to me because this is where I earned my place in the Hall of Fame https://www.vekn.net/forum/event-reports-and-twd/79738-twd-shell-break-espoo-2022-04-17
. A special feature of the tournament is that everybody brings chocolate eggs, and each time your prey is ousted, you get their egg. We got a nice turnout, close to the maximum number of participants we could have accomodated. The signature card of the day seemed to be The British Museum that was contested in several tables. My choice of deck was driven by two rather irrelevant factors: 1) It was over a year since the last time I had played it, and 2) despite all the attempts, I still hadn't gotten it in the TWDA.

I knew the first round was going to be tough just by looking at who were sitting at the table. I was not disappointed, as my prey quickly brought out Tupdogs and Rock Cats. The other two decks were Legionnaires with British Museum and Laibon vote. Ally rush and the slave rule are the two worst things that can happen to a deck that relies on Obedience, so I didn't rate my chances high. However, being experienced players, the others realized that we needed to stick together or fall to the cats one by one. With concentrated efforts and repeatedly rescuing each other, we managed to stay in the game and wear the cats down enough for me to oust them with one bleed. This is where the game properly began. Incidentally, this was also followed by the aforementioned crucial turn when I have three minions in play for the first time. Recalling my own advice from the past, I decided to take it slow, first eliminating my predator's main voter and my prey's only bouncer with Banishments. However, when the first Banishment was DI'd, I realized I had an even better plan, asked Fanchon for an Ancilla Empowerment, cast it alongside the Anarchist Uprising I had in my hand, and took out the Legionnaires from 12 pool with 6+6 damage. The next turn, simple bleeds without any modifiers for a total of 7 were enough to sweep the table.

In the second round, my predator was a Ghede rush deck, which is threatening but manageable as long as you don't run out of Obediences. Luckily, I drew them in magical amounts and never had to enter combat. The prey was a Lutz vote and bleed deck that I knew powerful – and very capable of backousting. The crosstable was a Kiasyd/Lasombra bleeder that was the most imminent table threat. However, it didn't manage to do much before overextending and being ousted by Lutz. At this point, the rest of the table ganged up on me, but despite rushes and several Banishments on Małgo, I managed to grind out three points and a win.

The final was one where I had even more zero expectations than usual. There were three rush decks: Black Hand Assamites, Shalmath, and the Rock Cats we met earlier. The fifth deck was a Living Manse bleeder that I miscast as a Tzimisce wall based on the crypt. As the first seed, I had the power to place myself as far from the cats as possible, but there were still no good options. I chose to sit between the Assamites and Shalmath, inconveniently forgetting that Assamites like to rush with contracts that only work on the prey. The game started chaotically with some interesting deals and crosstable rushes. Nizzam al-Latif rushed Małgo as soon as she came out, and them being the same age, she couldn't protect herself. I had to bring Lord Tremere out manually, giving me a bit more safety, but I knew I'd be dead as soon as soon as I ran out of Obediences, or if the cats decided to pay a visit crosstable. Another thing I hadn't realized was that I was not only sandwiched between two rush decks but also the table's best blockers, so no actions were free.

Repeated Banishments on Shalmath gave me enough space to oust him, which set me in a good position, being the first seed. Shortly thereafter, though, I lost all of my minions to rushes from both sides, and Fanchon was Graverobbed. I had closer to 20 pool but no other resources. There was nothing left for me to do except sit and wait if time ran out before anybody got two VPs or managed to oust me. Time was on my side this time.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (15; 6 trifle)
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
6x Villein

Action (2)
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (3)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (9)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (22)
6x Changeling
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
7x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (23)
5x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
7x Obedience
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
1x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Mercy for the Weak
Lille, France
April 8th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Lionel Panhaleux
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10695

-- 2GW5.5+2

Deck Name: Gangrel Wall

Control the table, block stuff, and craft smart lunges. There are multiple lunge options:
- Bleed. 4/5 bleeds for one per turn can oust anyone. Faster if you get Club Illusion.
- Use the votes for a quick finish.
- Constant Revolution can sweep the table if you can protect it.
Low stealth, but Form of Mist + Form of the Bat can get through a surprising number of defenses.

Missing a Carfax Abbey for whatever reason

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (11)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck

Action (12)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
1x Status Perfectus, The   -- Another Constant Revolution might be better
9x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Political Action (2)
1x Domain Challenge
1x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
6x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
3x Eyes of the Wild
10x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (20)
6x Claws of the Dead
1x Donnybrook
2x Earth Meld
4x Flesh of Marble
4x Form of Mist
3x Hell-for-Leather
Top
Hunger of Marduk 2023
Online
April 2nd 2023
2R+F
14 players
Sebastian Meurer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10702

Deck Name: Appolonius ftw

GW4 + 2vp in final

Appolonius is kinda cool – I think he really captures the 90s World of Darkness urban gothic punk thing. I have thus been playing around with the advanced version since it came out. With the newish Brujah cards he can really rule.
Once the setup is complete, this is a truly terrifying rush-combat deck that can actually oust and also comes with a quite sturdy block defense (even some deflect). However, until the setup is complete, the deck is quite vulnerable. Apart from the dreams there is no accelleration, so it takes time to get Appolonius out. Then, he absolutely must be advanced and ideally also get Preternatural Strength or Depravity. Toss in a Powerbase L.A. and you're ready to go.
This particular decklist is the result of a somewhat incomplete revision. I mostly played the deck with 85 card including 9 Ashurs, because once the Ashurs optimise your library, the deck really takes off. However, I was afraid of multiple-master Ashur decks in the tournament, which will always be faster than me. Also, I felt that I needed to improve my initial defence, so I reduced the Ashurs and included more block cards & Villeins. Ironically, I saw only one deck playing some Ashurs and no triple was ever completed on the tables I played.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.77)
-----------------------------------------
4x Appolonius (ADV)                 10 CEL FOR POT PRE dom            Brujah:1
1x Appolonius                       10 CEL PRE for pot      primogen  Brujah:1
4x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Jimmy Dunn                        4 CEL POT for                    Pander:2
1x Richter, The Templar of Du Mont   7 CEL POT for pre                Brujah antitribu:2
1x Jack                              6 cel for pot san                Blood Brother:2

Library (89 cards)
Master (24; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Depravity
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Monster
1x Parthenon, The
2x Powerbase: Los Angeles
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (12)
6x Legacy
3x Line Brawl
3x Preternatural Strength

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March

Reaction (15)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Organized Resistance
3x Protection Racket

Combat (33)
2x Bollix
3x Disarm
9x Diversion
2x Dust Up
7x Immortal Grapple
3x Lam Into
4x Taste of Vitae
3x Thrown Sewer Lid
Top
Tournoi faites du jeu
Soucieu en Jarrest, France
April 1st 2023
2R+F
10 players
Mathias Skubich
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10673

Deck: Guillaume Giovanni based on Gilles Molina deck with some tweaks

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni   9 CEL DOM NEC POT obt    Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni    6 DOM NEC pot pre        Giovanni:4
1x Sennadurek           6 AUS NEC dom            Nagaraja:4
1x Gianmaria Giovanni   5 POT dom nec obt        Giovanni:5
1x Kay Polerno          4 dom nec pro            Giovanni:5
1x Primo Giovanni       4 dom nec pot            Giovanni:4
1x Cristobal Ghiberti   2 nec                    Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (33; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Charisma
1x Dis Pater
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Elder Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Secure Haven
1x Storage Annex
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
9x Govern the Unaligned
3x Sudario Refraction

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy

Action Modifier (17)
2x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
5x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Seduction
3x Shroud of Absence

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics

Combat (3)
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Grand Warzone Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain
March 26th 2023
2R+F
37 players
Juan Luis Mejías Luna
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10636

-- +3.5

Deck Name: Ladillas asesinas
Created by: Javier Naranjo

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=23, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Kassandra Tassaki                    6 CEL THA obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan                            5 THA cel obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Kalinda (G6)                         6 CEL OBF tha      primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Asmin Kobane                         5 CEL dom obf tha            Banu Haqim:6
1x Omer                                 5 CEL QUI obf                Banu Haqim:6
1x Greg Mazouni                         4 cel obf tha                Banu Haqim:6
1x Mateusz Kazimirski, Biker of Blood   4 CEL qui                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Adisa                                3 cel obf                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou                                3 cel tha                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Alu                                  2 obf                        Banu Haqim:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Frontal Assault
5x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x Not to Be
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Priority Contract

Action (11)
9x Embrace, The
2x Khabar: Glory

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (6)
5x Consanguineous Boon
1x Praxis Seizure: Istanbul

Action Modifier/Combat (12)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp
10x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (40)
3x Fake Out
4x Focus the Blood
2x Glancing Blow
6x Lucky Blow
2x Pulled Fangs
11x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Weighted Walking Stick
2x Zip Gun

Event (4)
1x Blood Weakens
1x Narrow Minds
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Vidor: Aggressive Tactics
Vidor (TX), USA
March 25th 2023
3R+F
15 players
Karl Schaefer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10549

-- 2GW8+4

Deck Name: Fix the Problem at the Source

Description: Arishat + Barons

Thanks to Darby Keeney for feedback and to Ke Carlton, whose Baalicious Barons won the week after an
earlier version of this deck didn't. His vote package helped me rebalance mine.

Round 1: Got hammered early by a Platinum Protocol deck. I only managed Arishat and Elisha. After a
back-oust deal to give me turns to go forward. I grabbed my prey, removed my predator again to head
into the two-player with 1 VP each, but recurred the same Eat the Rich 3 times to win with 3VPs.

Round 2: The table had to oust the weenie Dominate. My predator was at 4 pool, so I gave him space
even though it was Lodin and company. Ghede as my prey was very tenuous. I took almost no forward
actions, then his pool hit 15. I allowed my predator to hit me for 5 pool damage to do 3 to my prey.
Finished Ghede off with votes on my turn. Headed to the three-player with 3 votes decks.
Condemnation: Mute gave me the leverage to win with 4VPs.

Round 3: I managed only 1 VP, but it was the one I needed to make to first place, which was critical
for the seeding in the final. I got to the duel against a pro-Barons vote toolbox, but didn't have
enough firepower to oust it.

Finals: First seed going in.
Me: 4 VP ->
Kelly: weenie Dominate 0 VP ->
Norm: pro-Barons vote-toolbox 1 VP ->
Stefan: g4 Kiasyd bleed 0VP ->
Matt: Gangrel toolbox

The final was done quickly, clocking only 38 minutes. I had Arishat plus Jacques and Atiena in my
crypt. Definitely the B-team. My hand had one vote, a KRC, but was holding Villein and Giant's
Blood. My prey dropped Information Highway. Norm and I work damage in tandem, allowing or votes to
pass. He's crushing his prey and I am doing a bit against mine, but his pool expenditures help.
Norm survives 6 Dominate bleeds, but starts his turn at 3 pool. A Reckless Agitation finishes his
prey and puts significant damage on mine. I've been mostly ignoring my predator because he's taking
tool-up actions and bleeding for 1. My turns comes, I play Reckless Agitation with Arishat, ousting
my prey and damaging my predator. Top-deck another Reckless and pass it 5 on my new prey. Norm
starts at 4 pool. Predator brings out another vampire. With the newly influenced Atiena, I oust
them both on the next turn, taking 4VPs.

Crypt (13 cards, min=24, max=26, avg=6.15)
------------------------------------------
5x Arishat         6 DAI OBF PRE      1 vote  Baali:6
2x Vivian VI       7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron   Ministry:6
2x Atiena          6 CEL obf pot pre  baron   Brujah:6
2x Elisha Tucker   6 PRE cel obf pro  baron   Ministry:6
2x Jacques Rouge   6 OBF ani pot pre  baron   Nosferatu:6

Library (73 cards)
Master (14; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ferraille
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
5x Condemnation: Mute
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Veneficti

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
2x Eat the Rich
6x Kine Resources Contested
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (19)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (5)
3x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
6th Great Symposium
Mikkeli, Finland
March 25th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10546

Deck Name: Feral High Council

Description: An experiment in combining the fun of MMPA with the joys of Stanislava. After the tournament, I might consider cutting one copy of Govern the Unaligned, Sense the Savage Way and Earth Meld each to streamline things a bit, as they were probably the cards I kept discarding most often.

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (30; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
4x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (9)
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
1x Forced March
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Form of the Bat

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (7)
3x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Nacional VTES España 2023 - Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain
March 25th 2023
3R+F
146 players
Arnau Diez Sans
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10419

-- +1.5

Deck Name: atraco
Created by: kiderak

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
1x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
1x Alexander Silverson    8 AUS DOM OBF pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
1x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
1x Nathaniel Bordruff     7 DOM OBF POT ani                Nosferatu:6
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince    Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Gelasia Fotiou         6 AUS DOM obf pre                Malkavian:6
1x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6
1x Evan Klein (G6)        5 OBF aus dom pre                Malkavian:6
1x Sully                  4 aus dom obf                    Malkavian:6
1x Ashley                 3 dom obf                        Malkavian:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Wash

Action (17)
17x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (39)
3x Bonding
4x Cloak the Gathering
7x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Lost in Crowds
4x Seduction
7x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Quarto Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
March 19th 2023
2R+F
23 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10608

Deck Name: Tremere and mage

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Grimgroth                10 AUS DOM PRE THA for           Tremere:6
2x Karl Schrekt             10 AUS DOM FOR PRE THA  2 votes  Tremere:6
2x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                        Caitiff:ANY
1x Gerald Windham            9 AUS DOM FOR THA               Tremere:5
1x Abraham DuSable           8 AUS DOM FOR THA               Tremere:6
1x Lord Ephraim Wainwright   6 AUS THA for pre               Tremere:5
1x Claus Wegener             5 DOM aus for tha               Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Fame
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (15)
2x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
1x Blood of Sandman
6x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
3x Magic of the Smith
2x Rutor's Hand

Ally (12)
8x Outcast Mage
1x Ponticulus
1x Talaq, The Immortal
1x Thadius Zho
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (5)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (14)
1x Conditioning
3x Dawn Operation
4x Freak Drive
6x Mirror Walk

Reaction (16)
4x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
3x Rego Motum
3x Skin of Night
5x Theft of Vitae
3x Weather Control

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Tunner Runner
Vác, Hungary
March 18th 2023
2R+F
12 players
Balázs "Balu" Kalóczkai
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10701

-- +4

Deck Name: Julius' Diary
Created by: Balu

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.25)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
2x Julius                            1 qui ser        Caitiff:2
1x Isabel Giovanni                   5 DOM NEC pot    Giovanni:2
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec        Giovanni:3
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2

Library (62 cards)
Master (10; 1 trifle)
3x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (21)
7x Embrace, The
2x Gear Up
10x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
2x Sudario Refraction

Ally (14)
3x Cry Wolf
10x Draeven Softfoot
1x Repo Man

Action Modifier (6)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Change of Target
1x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (7)
3x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Symphony of Destruction
Campina Grande, Brazil
March 12th 2023
2R+F
12 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10667

-- +4

Deck Name: Wolf and Raven

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha         Gangrel:5
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko    2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (86 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
1x Villein

Action (9)
2x Constant Revolution
1x Field Training
1x Rewilding
1x Shadow of the Beast
4x Thing

Retainer (8)
1x Homunculus
1x Murder of Crows
3x Raven Spy
3x Wolf Companion

Action Modifier (2)
2x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Form of the Bat

Reaction (21)
4x Bait and Switch
2x Cats' Guidance
5x Deep Ecology
6x Eyes of the Wild
3x Protection Racket
1x Sonar

Combat (31)
4x Bear's Skin
5x Carrion Crows
3x Claws of the Dead
3x Donnybrook
6x Earth Meld
4x Flesh of Marble
1x Form of Mist
1x Form of the Ghost
4x Form of the Wolf
Top
Games Of Instinct
Mexico City, Mexico
March 12th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Carlos Escobar Muciño
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10639

Deck Name: Vasiliy sabe donde vives

This is a bleed deck whose main objective is to make redirecting and reducing bleed very expensive.
It relies on the cards Suspension of Disbelief and Narrow Minds to achieve the goal.
I added a Libertas since the deck is packed with a couple of Anarchs, so with this combo
a typical Telepathic Misdirection or Deflection costs 3 or 4 blood.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Vasiliy Vasilevich                  8 ANI CHI for pro        Ravnos:5
2x Desiree Narayan, Anarch Historian   6 CHI ani cel for nec    Ravnos:6
2x Dr. Lawrence Mayhew                 6 AUS CHI ani for        Ravnos:5
2x Ganesh                              6 CHI DEM FOR            Ravnos:5
2x Irena                               5 CHI ani for pre        Ravnos:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Libertas
3x Path of Paradox, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Two Wrongs
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (18)
2x Fatuus Mastery
1x Illusory Resources
5x Sensory Deprivation
10x Suspension of Disbelief

Equipment (5)
3x Karavalanisha Vrana
1x Shilmulo Tarot
1x Treasured Samadji

Action Modifier (25)
2x Daring the Dawn
5x False Resonance
8x Fata Morgana
10x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
5x Mirror Image
5x Occlusion

Reaction (2)
2x Delaying Tactics

Combat (5)
5x Illusions of the Kindred

Event (2)
2x Narrow Minds
Top
Discutid, que yo gano por tiempo
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
March 12th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Alberto Lozano
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10643

-- +4

Deck Name: Ministry of Set
Created by: Vere

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
2x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Hesha Ruhadze (G6)   7 PRE PRO ani aus obf         Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro             Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre             Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox           3 pre pro                     Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Club Illusion
4x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Opium Den
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein

Action (20)
2x Entrancement
18x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (20)
4x Enchanting Gaze
2x Monkey Wrench
14x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Form of the Bat

Reaction (18)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
12x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (12)
7x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
Italian Tour Stage 3
Genoa, Italy
March 12th 2023
2R+F
25 players
Davide Antoni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10645

Deck Name: Anarch vote Deflection

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=26, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Arishat         6 DAI OBF PRE      1 vote  Baali:6
4x Elisha Tucker   6 PRE cel obf pro  baron   Ministry:6
2x Vivian VI       7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron   Ministry:6
2x Jacques Rouge   6 OBF ani pot pre  baron   Nosferatu:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ferraille
2x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (10)
6x Condemnation: Mute
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (1)
1x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Eat the Rich
1x Exclusion Principle
10x Kine Resources Contested
4x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (1)
1x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier (32)
4x Bewitching Oration
3x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
8x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
7x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
VI Torneo Liga Noroeste
Oviedo, Spain
March 11th 2023
2R+F
20 players
Daniel Méndez Carreño
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10664

Deck Name: Anneke&Anson' 11 MARZO
Created by: Dany Gijón

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=38, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anson             8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
3x Anneke           10 AUS CEL PRE dom  justicar  Toreador:1
3x Tatiana Romanov   7 AUS cel pre      prince    Toreador:1
1x Dorian Strack     4 AUS cel                    Toreador:1
1x Isabel de Leon    3 AUS                        Toreador:2

Library (84 cards)
Master (29; 8 trifle)
1x Art Museum
1x Channel 10
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
3x Guardian Angel
4x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Papillon
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rebel
4x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
1x Spontaneous Power
2x Vessel
5x Villein

Equipment (7)
7x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (29)
2x Enhanced Senses
10x Eyes of Argus
2x Quicken Sight
10x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
4x Charismatic Aura
7x Concealed Weapon
4x Majesty

Event (4)
2x Dr. Marisa Fletcher, CDC
1x Dragonbound
1x Waiting Game
Top
No duermas - Torneo en Badia
Badia del Vallès, Spain
March 5th 2023
3R+F
27 players
Albert Dulcet Belmonte
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10597

-- +3

Deck Name: Nobody expects the Spanish Inquisition

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=32, avg=3.83)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anson                             8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince  Toreador:1
1x Christine Boscacci                2 dom vic                  Pander:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom                      Giovanni:2
1x Mustafa Rahman                    2 dom                      Tremere:2
1x New Blood                         2 san                      Blood Brother:ANY
1x Ohanna                            2 dom                      Malkavian:2
1x Samson                            2 dom                      Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Royce                             1 dom                      Pander:2
1x Smudge the Ignored                1 -none-                   Caitiff:1

Library (75 cards)
Master (35)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Charisma
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
4x Liquidation
2x Mobile HQ, Operation Antigen
1x Not to Be
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sunset Strip, Hollywood
1x Vampiric Disease

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (11)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
5x ECTU Operative
1x Gregory Winter
1x Michael Harris, the Incinerator
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Valerie Diaz, Antigen Commander

Equipment (7)
3x Camera Phone
4x Enhanced Coagulant

Action Modifier (1)
1x Conditioning

Reaction (8)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
3x Concealed Weapon
5x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x Blood Weakens
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Terceiro Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
March 5th 2023
2R+F
16 players
Moacir Júnior
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10607

Deck Name: Gangrel politico 2.0

Description: O que tem que ser, será.

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=36, avg=5.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Viktor, The Night General   9 ANI CEL PRE PRO obf         Gangrel:5
3x Anarch Convert              1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
1x Vivian VI                   7 PRE PRO obf tha      baron  Ministry:6
1x Casey Snyder                6 PRO ani cel for      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Elisha Tucker               6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Kuyén                       6 ANI PRO              baron  Gangrel:6
1x Jenny Silver                5 PRE PRO obf                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x From a Sinking Ship
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Perfectionist
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (10)
1x Chameleon
1x Entrancement
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
1x Keystone Kine
1x Skaald
2x Undue Influence

Political Action (16)
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
3x Eat the Rich
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Patsy
5x Reckless Agitation
1x Veles' Hunt

Action Modifier (33)
3x Awe
2x Beast Meld
3x Bewitching Oration
5x CrimethInc.
3x Earth Control
2x Enchanting Gaze
3x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Memory Rift
1x Monkey Wrench
3x Propaganda of the Deed
1x Rant!
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Form of the Cobra

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (3)
1x Bait and Switch
2x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (8)
4x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
3rd Road to Pulled Fang #12
Lichnov, Czech Republic
March 4th 2023
3R+F
17 players
Jan Kočí
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10631

-- +2

Deck Name: Gangrel heavy block
Created by: Lott

Other finalists:
-- Tomáš Marek - Brujah anarchs
-- Tomáš Čapek - Malkavian S&B
-- Jiří Paška - Stanislava
-- Ondřej Marek - Giotto&Leandro tech

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Casey Snyder       6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Massimiliano       7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén              6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys    5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler     5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen   4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner      4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz   3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Life Boon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
1x Muricia's Call
1x Rewilding

Equipment (2)
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Stolen Police Cruiser

Retainer (5)
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (35)
8x Bait and Switch
2x Cats' Guidance
8x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of the Wild
8x Organized Resistance
4x Protection Racket

Combat (18)
4x Donnybrook
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Veil the Legions Pt.2.
Budapest, Hungary
March 4th 2023
3R+F
14 players
Máté Vaka
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10596

-- +1.5

Deck Name: Dr. Inyanga rendel

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=36, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Inyanga                 9 ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec  primogen  Gangrel:4
3x Randall                 8 ANI AUS FOR PRO          1 vote    Gangrel:4
2x Jacob Fermor            5 PRO ani tha                        Gangrel:4
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                            Gangrel:5
1x Gunnar                  4 PRO for                            Gangrel:4
1x Robert Price            2 pro                                Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
3x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fame
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Ally (8)
1x Double Deuce
1x Ossian
6x Renegade Garou

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (9)
2x Beast Meld
5x Earth Control
2x Mind of the Wilds

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
1x Delaying Tactics
7x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Sense the Savage Way
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (28)
2x Claws of the Dead
11x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
1x Martyr's Resilience
5x Target Vitals
1x Trap
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Garou Rim: Ritual Challenge
Joensuu, Finland
March 4th 2023
3R+F
12 players
Petrus Makkonen
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10635

Deck Name: Watenda Alastor

Positively surprising number of people gathered to enjoy some games of VTES, even on a short notice. Four player tables didn't slow the pace at all and games were as intense as ever.

The finals was definitely one of the tightest of our games in a while, keeping everyone at the edge of their seats until the very last minutes of the game. Congratulations to Peetu for winning and reaching the Hall of Fame!

Finals Seating:
Aapo Järvelin (Pre Tzimisce Vote/toolbox) --> Emma Takkunen (Mithras Bleed) --> Noora Hirvonen (Weenie Auspex) --> Petrus Makkonen (Arika + Watenda Alastor) --> Simo Tiippana (Big Cap Dom/Obf bleed + tricks)

Winners Deck List:

Description: It's a control deck, where Maris and Watenda play key roles. Aim for a three-way, as control does, with your preferred frenemies. Arika is there for extra votes, end-game bleed and to punish Gangrel Barons for their locations. Worth it.
ECTU should be Carlton, mainly for contest. Flamethrower is superior in the Girls matchup - diablerize them after the rush instead of trying to grind them out with Assault Rifle. Adjust the vote-push to your liking and local meta.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=44, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Arika             11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
3x Maris Streck       9 AUS OBF ani dem dom      justicar      Malkavian:3
3x Watenda            3 obf                                    Malkavian:2
1x Greger Anderssen   7 AUS OBF dom pro          prince        Malkavian:2
1x Quentin King III   7 AUS DEM obf pre          prince        Malkavian:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Mob Connections
1x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (4)
4x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x ECTU Operative

Equipment (6)
2x Assault Rifle
1x Flamethrower
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Leather Jacket

Political Action (13)
5x Alastor
1x Anathema
1x Ancient Influence
3x Banishment
2x Domain Challenge
1x Neonate Breach

Action Modifier (15)
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Closed Session
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds

Reaction (17)
2x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
2x Eyes of Argus
1x Mental Maze
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Coupe de Paris
Paris, France
March 4th 2023
3R+F
23 players
Rahma Sinien
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10587

-- +2.5

Deck Name: Abraham's Armies

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=32, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
5x Abraham Mellon         8 AUS DOM OBF for tha            Malkavian:6
2x Gilbert Duane (G6)     7 AUS DOM OBF          baron     Malkavian:6
2x Evan Klein (G6)        5 OBF aus dom pre                Malkavian:6
1x Jason "Son" Newberry   7 AUS DOM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:6
1x Darius Shirazi         6 AUS DOM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Colette                5 AUS OBF dom                    Malkavian:6

Library (66 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
6x British Museum, London, The
1x Charisma
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Muddled Vampire Hunter
4x Outcast Mage
1x Ponticulus
1x Thadius Zho
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (11)
1x Blood Tears of Kephran
2x Heart of Nizchetus
5x Leather Jacket
1x Palatial Estate
1x Sargon Fragment, The
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (14)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Conditioning
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds

Reaction (7)
3x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
1x Eyes of Argus

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Fee Stake: Kerava 3
Kerava, Finland
February 25th 2023
2R+F
12 players
Niko Vanhatalo
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10634

Deck Name: All I want is snuggles, but I keep getting struggles

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Theo Bell (G6)       8 CEL POT PRE aus dom         Brujah:6
2x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel          baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro      baron  Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot      baron  Brujah:6
1x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre      baron  Brujah:6
1x Brandon Grime        5 CEL pot pre tha             Brujah:6
1x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                     Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre                 Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Giant's Blood
2x New Carthage
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
5x Villein
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (21)
1x Fee Stake: New York
9x Illegalism
10x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Equipment (2)
2x Anarch Manifesto, An

Action Modifier (8)
6x Power of One
2x Zephyr

Reaction (5)
5x Bait and Switch

Combat (36)
2x Bollix
2x Disarm
3x Diversion
10x Dust Up
4x Immortal Grapple
2x Pulled Fangs
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Thrown Gate
Top
Road to the Spanish Nationals
Sevilla, Spain
February 25th 2023
3R+F
17 players
Juan Luis Mejias
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10569

Deck Name: Rebeca jost

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot    Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom                    5 AUS CEL pre        Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert                    4 PRE cel            Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss                  4 PRE dom            Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                    3 PRE                Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon                     3 AUS                Toreador:2

Library (81 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Rock Party
Vác, Hungary
February 25th 2023
3R+F
22 players
Sebestyen Balazs
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10585

-- +4

Deck Name: New Gangrel anarch block
Created by: mufti

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=5)
---------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (16)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Constant Revolution
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
1x Rewilding
12x Thing

Equipment (3)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (2)
2x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (3)
1x Mr. Winthrop
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (6)
3x Earth Control
3x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
5x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of the Wild
6x Organized Resistance

Combat (17)
2x Donnybrook
7x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Haduken
Campina Grande, Brazil
February 25th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10595

-- +4

Deck Name: Legacy of pander

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=9, avg=1.54)
----------------------------------------
2x New Blood                  2 san            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Rex, The Necronomist       3 pot pro vic    Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci         2 dom vic        Pander:2
1x Jesús Alcalá               2 cel            Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2 obt pot        Pander:2
1x Angela Decker              1 pre            Pander:2
1x Basil                      1 obf            Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos                  1 aus            Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist       1 pro            Pander:2
1x March Halcyon              1 for            Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov              1 vic            Pander:3
1x Royce                      1 dom            Pander:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Día de los Muertos
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Effective Management
4x Information Highway
2x Jake Washington
3x Life in the City

Action (3)
3x Fiendish Tongue

Political Action (49)
6x Consanguineous Boon
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Amsterdam
1x Crusade: Aragon
1x Crusade: Atlanta
1x Crusade: Barcelona
1x Crusade: Berlin
1x Crusade: Brussels
1x Crusade: Chicago
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Dublin
1x Crusade: Houston
1x Crusade: Istanbul
1x Crusade: London
1x Crusade: Mexico City
1x Crusade: Miami
1x Crusade: Paris
1x Crusade: Philadelphia
1x Crusade: Rome
1x Crusade: Toronto
1x Kindred Segregation
15x Kine Resources Contested
3x Legacy of Pander
4x Neonate Breach

Action Modifier (8)
5x Change of Target
1x Cryptic Rider
2x Private Audience

Combat (7)
7x Dodge

Event (2)
2x Uncoiling, The
Top
V Torneo Liga Norte
Gijón, Spain
February 19th 2023
2R+F
27 players
José Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez-Solís
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10590

Deck Name: Tremere Multiacción Camarilla Segregation

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=37, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Gerald Windham      9 AUS DOM FOR THA               Tremere:5
2x Abraham DuSable     8 AUS DOM FOR THA               Tremere:6
1x Karl Schrekt       10 AUS DOM FOR PRE THA  2 votes  Tremere:6
1x Ayelech             7 AUS DOM THA          prince   Tremere:6
1x Graham Gottesman    7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince   Ventrue:5
1x Sybren van Oosten   7 FOR PRE dom tha      prince   Ventrue:6
1x Inês Tristão        6 THA aus dom pre      prince   Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker       6 AUS DOM THA                   Tremere:6

Library (82 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Visit from the Capuchin
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
1x Wider View

Action (16)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
10x Govern the Unaligned
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (4)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (4)
3x Banishment
1x Meddling of Semsith, The

Action Modifier (23)
9x Freak Drive
7x Mirror Walk
2x Seduction
5x Threats

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (14)
7x Deflection
5x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
6x Theft of Vitae
Top
Feast in the Hill
Torino, Italy
February 19th 2023
2R+F
19 players
Nicola Lonardi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10588

Deck Name: Anarch debate 1.2

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron  Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron  Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron  Brujah:6
2x Elen Kamjian         4 CEL POT                 Brujah:6
1x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron  Brujah:6
1x Ariane               3 cel pot pre             Brujah:5
1x Rayne                2 pot                     Brujah:6

Library (81 cards)
Master (25; 5 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
7x Brujah Debate
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x New Carthage
2x Parthenon, The
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Embrace, The
6x Line Brawl
1x Open War

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (10)
1x Anarch Salon
4x Consanguineous Boon
2x Firebrand
2x Reckless Agitation
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (14)
4x Bait and Switch
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Organized Resistance

Combat (16)
2x Disarm
4x Dust Up
6x Immortal Grapple
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Bum's Rush
Singapore, Singapore
February 19th 2023
2R+F
10 players
Aaron Teh Soon Leong
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10571

-- +3

Deck Name: Anson Guns

Description: Self-explanatory Celerity guns!

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=34, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
4x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot          prince    Brujah:2
1x Anneke                     10 AUS CEL PRE dom  justicar  Toreador:1
1x Constanza Vinti             8 CEL DOM POT      prince    Brujah:2
1x Dónal O'Connor              8 CEL DOM POT      prince    Brujah:2
1x Marcellus                   8 AUS CEL pro      prince    Toreador:2
1x Black Cat                   5 CEL pot pre                Brujah:1
1x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                        Brujah antitribu:2

Library (88 cards)
Master (27; 6 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Two Wrongs
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Bum's Rush

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Equipment (6)
6x .44 Magnum

Political Action (1)
1x Kine Resources Contested

Reaction (10)
3x Deflection
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (38)
1x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
3x Flash
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
5x Pursuit
2x Quickness
2x Side Strike
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Fee stake: Turku - Arms of Abyss
Turku, Finland
February 18th 2023
3R+F
28 players
Otso Saariluoma
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10481

Deck Name: Usurper High Council

Description: Tremere fatties with a bit diversified crypt and an expanded master module. The game plan is to keep bloating and accelerating out new vampires while aiming for the vote lock and taking over in the mid to late game. The hand manipulation with Ashurs, Heart and Mistress is rather spectacular.

-- Additional comment from Otso as he replied to a question about including Papillon in the deck, from the event FB-page:
-- "I thought 4 city titles were enough to justify Papillon, though I played it only once during the tournament (didn't really draw it early enough to matter) and I thought the blood management might come in handy.
-- As for the feel for specific cards during the tournament, Scourge was really important in two of the rounds. Obediences were not needed this time, but would not cut them. Political Stranglehold and Rumors of Gehenna are maybe less often seen than the other votes, but both were really good throughout the tournament. You could change Bowl of Convergence for something else (Signet of King Saul, Gran Madre di Dio, or sth), as you really don't have wakes to back up the blocking strategy. The main thing that pushed playing Bowl over the others for me was the ability to contest it with MotS. But never saw any other player getting Bowl into play, so wasn't really useful. But the MotS/ Heart module pulls so much weight wouldn't cut them as a package.
-- I knew that Rutor's Hand might be a bit overkill, played it only once, but then it was rather good. It does fit into the slow building theme of the deck. Metro UG / Enkil Cog module was okay, but not critical. Golconda and Pentex never really saw play during the tournament, but feels nice to have these as options."
-- Prince report:
-- We had a tournament in Turku for the first time in 10 years, and it was great success in terms of attendance. As a new baron in the city, I want to thank all the attendees for creating a very nice and warm-spirited tournament. The meta was uncharacteristically non-combat (for the nordic), and there was a lot of fast bleed and politics.
-- All the finalists in order from highest seed:
-- Magnus Söder with Arika bleed
-- Otso Saariluoma with Usurper High Council (2 vps in the final)
-- Kim Nilsson with Ministry of Crime ie. Platinum Protocol (2 vps in the final)
-- Noora Hirvonen with Weenie Dem (1 vp in the final)
-- Pekka Kinnunen with Elimelech toolbox
-- Shoutout to Lauri Salmi who was left out by draw from shared 4th place.

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=43, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
2x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Dr. John Dee            9 ANI AUS DOM THA chi      prince        Tremere:4
1x Gerald Windham          9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
1x Troius                  8 AUS DOM THA cel          prince        Tremere:4
1x Graham Gottesman        7 DOM FOR obf pre tha      prince        Ventrue:5
1x Johannes Worringen      6 AUS THA dom              archbishop    Tremere antitribu:5

Library (76 cards)
Master (33; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
4x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (12)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (9)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Mirror Walk

Reaction (12)
3x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x Obedience
1x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Anarch Forever 2023
Online
February 12th 2023
2R+F
14 players
Lionel Panhaleux
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10576

Deck Name: Gangrel Wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (12)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Gangrel Revel
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck

Action (12)
1x Army of Rats
2x Constant Revolution
9x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Political Action (2)
1x Domain Challenge
1x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (27)
6x Bait and Switch
6x Deep Ecology
3x Eyes of the Wild
10x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (20)
6x Claws of the Dead
1x Donnybrook
2x Earth Meld
4x Flesh of Marble
4x Form of Mist
3x Hell-for-Leather
Top
Plañidera de las Tinieblas
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
February 12th 2023
3R+F
20 players
Gaspar Vaquer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10547

-- +4

Deck Name: legionnaire auspex wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=24, avg=3.58)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert    1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Hecate            6 AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x La Viuda Blanca   6 AUS NEC for obf    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x America Johnson   4 AUS vic            Tzimisce:5
1x Pearl             4 AUS obf            Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill      4 AUS pre            Toreador:5
1x Andre LeRoux      3 aus                Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Direct Intervention
5x Liquidation
6x Piper
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Ally (12)
12x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (7)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
3x Sniper Rifle

Reaction (41)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
10x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
10x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
6x Target Vitals

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Miller Delmardigan Stockholm 2023
Stockholm, Sweden
February 11th 2023
3R+F
19 players
Magnus Eriksson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10534

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for         Ministry:6
2x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO             Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro         Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre         Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf             Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro             Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox           3 pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Revolt
4x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Cave of Apples
2x Club Illusion
3x Dabbler
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Opium Den
1x Temple Hunting Ground
1x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (20)
2x Corruption
1x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
14x Platinum Protocol, The

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (22)
2x CrimethInc.
6x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
10x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
2x Form of the Cobra
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Form of the Bat

Reaction (13)
4x Bait and Switch
5x On the Qui Vive
4x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (8)
2x Donnybrook
3x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Valentine's Day Masika
Liverpool, England
February 11th 2023
3R+F
10 players
Paul Jones
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10510

Deck Name: Web of Fists

Description: Breed the recruits and punch anybody blocking your swarm of bleeds. I went against more magnums than I'd like and really missed the celerity as a lot of the crypt doesn't have it. Running this again I'd trim the Potence and replace the discipline masters with celerity.

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=25, avg=3.75)
-----------------------------------------
2x Alu                2 obf                              Banu Haqim:5
2x Basir              1 qui                              Banu Haqim:4
1x Kabede Maru        9 AUS CEL OBF QUI abo pot  magaji  Banu Haqim:5
1x Vardar Vardarian   6 OBF QUI cel pre                  Banu Haqim:4
1x Janni              5 cel for obf qui                  Banu Haqim:4
1x Michael diCarlo    5 CEL obf qui                      Banu Haqim:4
1x Kamau Jafari       4 QUI obf                          Banu Haqim:4
1x Sajid al Misbah    4 QUI                              Banu Haqim:5
1x Evan Rogers        3 cel qui                          Banu Haqim:4
1x Sukainah           3 aus qui                          Banu Haqim:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Market Square
2x Potence
2x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (14)
2x Khabar: Glory
12x Web of Knives Recruit

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Blood Awakening

Reaction (6)
3x Black Sunrise
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (49)
7x Dam the Heart's River
6x Disarm
3x Disease
5x Flash
5x Focus the Blood
8x Immortal Grapple
2x Pulled Fangs
4x Quickness
2x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Death
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Year Of Fortune 2023 (MX)
Mexico City, Mexico
February 5th 2023
3R+F
13 players
Alberto Ramírez León
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10533

Deck Name: Erlik y amigos

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
2x Information Highway
2x Liquidation
2x Slaughterhouse, The
3x Vessel

Action (4)
4x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (15)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
11x Emerald Legionnaire
3x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment

Retainer (3)
3x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (19)
4x Acheron Vortex
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Freak Drive
6x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (15)
3x Eyes of Argus
3x Funeral Wake
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Counter
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
3x Indomitability
5x Spiritual Intervention

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Segundo Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
February 5th 2023
2R+F
23 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10543

-- +2

Deck Name: Recursos aquáticos

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for         Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO             Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro         Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre         Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf             Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro             Ministry:6
1x Melech               4 OBF pro                 Ministry:6
1x Milton Fox           3 pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (78 cards)
Master (10)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Cavalier
1x Club Illusion
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Ferraille
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
1x Temple Hunting Ground

Action (15)
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth
2x Mesu Bedshet
8x Waters of Duat

Political Action (18)
6x Consanguineous Boon
2x Eat the Rich
2x Firebrand
1x My Kin Against the World
1x Patsy
4x Reckless Agitation
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (32)
3x Bewitching Oration
3x Cloak the Gathering
6x CrimethInc.
3x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
4x Propaganda of the Deed
2x Spying Mission
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night
Top
VtES Pro Circuit Curitiba Fevereiro
Curitiba, Brazil
February 4th 2023
2R+F
15 players
Arthur "Paraiba"
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10535

-- +4

Deck Name: Reborn from the Shadows

Description: Lasombra vote

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=38, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Carolina Vález        9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus  archbishop  Lasombra:5
3x Charles Delmare       8 DOM OBT POT cel      cardinal    Lasombra:5
2x Bruce de Guy         10 AUS DOM FOR OBT      cardinal    Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Antón de Concepción   9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus  archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Percival              8 FOR OBT POT aus dom  archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (85 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
1x Black Forest Base
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Path of Night, The
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
3x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Under Siege

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Zaire River Ferry

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
1x Blanket of Night
2x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
3x Entombment
5x Oubliette
Top
Veil the Legions Pt.1.
Budapest, Hungary
February 4th 2023
3R+F
27 players
Milos Krstic
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10539

-- +2.5

Deck Name: Girls WILL Find YOU!

Description: "Struggling for the emancipation of all Ashur Tablets across the World!"
-Granddaughters of the infernalists you couldn't burn.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=39, avg=6.42)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
3x Cybele          10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA    Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (42; 5 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
6x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Parthenon, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (9)
7x Deep Song
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Reaction (2)
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (22)
8x Aid from Bats
7x Carrion Crows
2x Glancing Blow
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy
Top
IV Jornada de Liga Asturiana
Asturias, Spain
January 29th 2023
2R+F
26 players
Alfonso Barrientos Álvarez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10506

Deck Name: Mordiscos in the night

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=30, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                  Lasombra:5
2x Conrad Adoula             8 DOM OBT POT ani cel          Lasombra:4
2x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA              Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot                  Lasombra:4
1x Otieno                    6 OBT POT ani dom              Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy         6 DOM POT obt          bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory              5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop  Lasombra:4

Library (83 cards)
Master (13; 1 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Festivo dello Estinto
4x Grooming the Protégé
1x Path of Night, The
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Wider View

Action (16)
2x Dominate Kine
2x Far Mastery
12x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (2)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment

Action Modifier (29)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
2x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
6x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (14)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection

Combat (6)
1x Entombment
5x Oubliette
Top
Rocky Road to the End
Vác, Hungary
January 28th 2023
3R+F
17 players
Miklós Szilveszter
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10538

-- +2

Deck Name: Obt Pot Dávid
Created by: Wittmann Dávid

Description: Thumbs up to David for providing the idea!

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=24, avg=5)
---------------------------------------
3x Virginie, Prodigy       6 DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Black Wallace           6 DOM POT obt tha          Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory            5 OBT aus dom pot  bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot              Lasombra:3
1x Dr. Julius Sutphen      5 POT dom obt      bishop  Lasombra:3
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot              Lasombra:4
1x Esoara                  5 DOM aus for pot          Tremere antitribu:4
1x Earl                    4 dom for pot              Ventrue:3
1x Paulo de Castille       4 ani dom pot              Lasombra:4
1x Almodo Giovanni         3 dom pot                  Giovanni:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
7x Haven Uncovered
2x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Vessel

Action (20)
16x Govern the Unaligned
4x Under Siege

Action Modifier (9)
3x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Threats

Reaction (14)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (31)
3x Dark Steel
2x Disarm
8x Immortal Grapple
3x Roundhouse
1x Slam
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
3x Torn Signpost
Top
Rise of the Neonate
Bochum, Germany
January 28th 2023
3R+F
17 players
Emiliano Imeroni
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10444

Deck Name: Haqim's Law: Anathema

Description: Relatively obvious Banu Haqim deck with Anathema, Judgment: Camarilla Segregation and an Ashur angle

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 9 trifle)
1x Alamut
9x Ashur Tablets
3x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
3x Priority Contract
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
6x Hunter's Mark
3x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
2x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (1)
1x .44 Magnum

Political Action (3)
3x Anathema

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
9x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (35)
4x Blur
1x Fast Hands
11x Hunger of Marduk
5x Infernal Pursuit
2x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
3x Quickness
1x Rego Motum
1x Side Strike
2x Sideslip
1x Torrent
Top
Salir de fiesta no da Kuyens
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
January 22nd 2023
3R+F
15 players
Gaspar Vaquer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10524

-- +3.5

Deck Name: barones politico/bloquer

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=27, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Vivian VI           7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker       6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Anarch Revolt
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Parthenon, The
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Perth
2x Rewilding
10x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Camera Phone

Political Action (5)
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (3)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (4)
4x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (23)
8x Bait and Switch
3x Deep Ecology
1x Delaying Tactics
3x Eyes of the Wild
6x Organized Resistance
2x Protection Racket

Combat (14)
2x Donnybrook
8x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Conclave Brujah V5
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
January 21st 2023
2R+F
11 players
Mailton Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10520

Deck Name: Goratrix High Tower

Description: Observe

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=40, avg=5.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix            10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
3x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Anastasz di Zagreb   8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
1x Omaya                7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Darva Felispa        3 ani pot                        Nosferatu:3
1x Mouse                2 ani                            Nosferatu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Animalism
1x Direct Intervention
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
2x Creeping Sabotage
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Retainer (3)
3x Murder of Crows

Reaction (44)
6x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
9x Sense the Savage Way
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
3x Rego Motum
Top
King's Rising
Paris, France
January 21st 2023
3R+F
18 players
Axel Huet
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10519

Deck Name: kyassid

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
2x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
2x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha           Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4
1x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Great Symposium
2x Information Highway
1x Misdirection
1x Powerbase: Montreal
6x Villein

Action (17)
2x Abbot
11x Govern the Unaligned
2x Graverobbing
2x Gremlins

Action Modifier (6)
2x Bonding
2x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Aura Absorption

Reaction (19)
5x Deflection
5x Eyes of the Night
7x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (16)
6x Arms of the Abyss
6x Earth Swords
4x Entombment
Top
Spying Mission 2
Maplewood (NJ), USA
January 14th 2023
2R+F
13 players
Ray Ramos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10484

Congrats to Ray, who earned himself another victory with a crew of arms dealers. His minions gleefully charged into the haven of any vampire that stood in his way with pockets full of grenades.  The final table consisted of:

Laibon beats>>> Platinum Protocol>>> Tzimisce Wall>>> Stealth Bleed>>> Arms Dealer>>>

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=16, avg=2.58)
-----------------------------------------
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince           5 CEL pot      prince  Brujah:2
1x Hector Sosa                         4 POT pre              Brujah:1
1x Yuri, The Talon                     4 cel pot pre          Brujah:1
1x Dre, Leader of the Cold Dawn        3 cel pot              Brujah:1
1x Raziya Samater                      3 ani pot              Brujah:2
1x Uma Hatch                           3 cel pre              Brujah:1
1x Angel                               2 cel                  Brujah:1
1x Lupo                                2 pot                  Brujah:1
1x Vasilis, The Traitor of Don Cruez   2 pre                  Brujah:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp                  1 cel pre              Caitiff:2
1x Nik                                 1 cel                  Caitiff:1
1x Smudge the Ignored                  1 -none-               Caitiff:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (16)
1x Fame
12x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (15)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Arson
13x Computer Hacking

Ally (15)
13x Arms Dealer
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter

Equipment (15)
1x Bomb
13x Grenade
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Combat (26)
13x Concealed Weapon
13x Fake Out

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
2nd Road to Pulled Fang #12
Ostrava, Czech Republic
January 14th 2023
3R+F
28 players
Jan Kočí
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10513

-- +1.5

Deck Name: gangrel anarchs
Created by: Lott

Description: gangrel toolbox

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
2x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
1x Rewilding
10x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Double Deuce

Equipment (3)
3x Stolen Police Cruiser

Retainer (5)
5x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (10)
4x Adhocracy
4x Earth Control
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (20)
10x Deep Ecology
8x Eyes of the Wild
2x Protection Racket

Combat (18)
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Anarch Salon-2
Riihimäki, Finland
January 14th 2023
3R+F
16 players
Tommi Hakomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10521

Deck Name: Reign of Lasombra

5 years ago I organized my first tournament at the same venue. So this was a celebratory event of sorts. Nice amount of people showed up and I personally enjoyed every round. Finals was super tight! And a nice artist provided us with some prices.

Finals seating:
Otso Saariluoma(Tzimisce)
Antti Penttilä(Ministry)
Lauri Salmi(Garou rim's winning deck)
Jyri Puhakka(new Brujah)
Tommi Hakomaa(Martins Bruce de guy deck)

In the finals Antti managed to snatch 2VP's and Tommi got GW+3.(More info later)

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=40, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Bruce de Guy           10 AUS DOM FOR OBT          cardinal    Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8 OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus     Lasombra:5
1x Luca Italicus          10 DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Antón de Concepción     9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Carolina Vález          9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
1x Charles Delmare         8 DOM OBT POT cel          cardinal    Lasombra:5
1x Percival                8 FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (82 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Gurchon Hall
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
7x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
8x Govern the Unaligned
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Zaire River Ferry

Political Action (9)
2x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
2x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
6x Freak Drive
5x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night

Reaction (17)
7x Deflection
10x Obedience
Top
Stealt vs Intercept 2023
Online
January 8th 2023
2R+F
22 players
Martin Weinmayer
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10508

-- +4

Deck Name: Reign of Lasombra

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=40, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Bruce de Guy           10 AUS DOM FOR OBT          cardinal    Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8 OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus     Lasombra:5
1x Luca Italicus          10 DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Antón de Concepción     9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Carolina Vález          9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
1x Charles Delmare         8 DOM OBT POT cel          cardinal    Lasombra:5
1x Percival                8 FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (82 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Gurchon Hall
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
7x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
8x Govern the Unaligned
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Zaire River Ferry

Political Action (9)
2x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
2x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
6x Freak Drive
5x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night

Reaction (17)
7x Deflection
10x Obedience
Top
Primeiro Dia
Fortaleza (CE), Brazil
January 8th 2023
2R+F
22 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10501

-- +5

Deck Name: Ministry/ Voto

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=30, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
2x Nonu Dis             8 OBF PRE PRO for         Ministry:6
2x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
2x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf             Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO             Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro         Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre         Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro             Ministry:6

Library (75 cards)
Master (10; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Cave of Apples
2x Dabbler
1x Ferraille
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Opium Den
1x Temple Hunting Ground

Action (17)
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
2x Mesu Bedshet
12x Platinum Protocol, The

Political Action (7)
2x Eat the Rich
1x Firebrand
1x Patsy
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (27)
1x Cloak the Gathering
7x CrimethInc.
5x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
1x Lost in Crowds
4x Propaganda of the Deed
5x Revelation of the Serpent
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (7)
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (6)
3x Earth Meld
3x Form of Mist
Top
Garou Rim: The Hunt Club
Joensuu, Finland
December 28th 2022
3R+F
15 players
Aapo Järvelin
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10483

Deck Name: AUS Nosset

Description: I wanted to build a deck that can deal most of its damage without any Directed actions. I also like some reactions, so Baali based vote was off the table. First built as a fun deck, surprised me at some test games and performed well in the tournament. The deck is quite strong in the late game and can sway the table to your favor with a couple of well placed Parity Shifts and some table talk.

Warsaw Station is the most important card in the deck. Might want to add fourth. Telepathic Vote Counting is bad, replace those with something else. Maybe Cryptic Rider and one more political action?

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=30, avg=6.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Benjamin Rose          7 AUS OBF ani pot  prince  Nosferatu:5
2x Alexander Silverson    8 AUS DOM OBF pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Belinde                6 OBF ani aus pot  prince  Nosferatu:6
1x Benedito, a Lanterna   6 POT ani aus obf  baron   Nosferatu:6
1x Donny Kowalczyk        6 AUS cel dom obf  prince  Malkavian:6
1x Jacques Rouge          6 OBF ani pot pre  baron   Nosferatu:6
1x Daria                  5 AUS OBF ani              Nosferatu:6

Library (78 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Papillon
2x Vessel
4x Villein
3x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
4x Creeping Sabotage
1x SchreckNET

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (13)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (13)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Telepathic Vote Counting

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (18)
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Second Tradition: Domain
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
Festivo de fim de ano
Campina Grande, Brazil
December 18th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10475

Deck Name: This deck has no name

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=27, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Arishat                6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote  Baali:6
1x Alice Chen             7 FOR PRE dom obf      prince  Ventrue:6
1x Graham Gottesman       7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince  Ventrue:5
1x Karen Suadela          7 CEL POT obf pre      prince  Brujah:5
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Belinde                6 OBF ani aus pot      prince  Nosferatu:6
1x Benedito, a Lanterna   6 POT ani aus obf      baron   Nosferatu:6
1x Donny Kowalczyk        6 AUS cel dom obf      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Jacques Rouge          6 OBF ani pot pre      baron   Nosferatu:6
1x Warmaksan              5 THA cel obf          prince  Banu Haqim:6

Library (73 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
1x Protected Resources
1x Wider View

Action (3)
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (20)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
7x Parity Shift
5x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (17)
2x Faceless Night
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
3x Spying Mission
2x Voter Captivation

Reaction (2)
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Marato TV3
Barcelona, Spain
December 17th 2022
2R+F
32 players
Óscar Caballero
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10469

-- 2GW6+3

Crypt (14 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.93)
------------------------------------------
2x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Mickey Wheeler          5 ani cel for pro         Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen        4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (83 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
2x Anachronism
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Gangrel Revel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
7x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (25)
6x Deep Ecology
2x Eyes of the Beast
6x Eyes of the Wild
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Protection Racket
3x Sonar

Combat (24)
2x Donnybrook
2x Earth Meld
5x Flesh of Marble
3x Form of Mist
3x Form of the Ghost
4x Form of the Wolf
2x Taste of Vitae
3x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Austrian Open
Wien, Austria
December 11th 2022
3R+F
42 players
Lukáš Simandl
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10449

Deck Name: Unspecified Platinum Snakes
Created by: Lukas Simandl

Description: This is the third iteration of this pack and by far the most successful and also my favorite. In the first iteration, I dropped cards requiring Unnamed. It's generally a problem to have things in there that only Unnamed can play and not untap after, there's no room for any extra multi actions and it's better to hold untap card for next turn. The cards that left were replaced with Platinum Protocols and I increased the number of Revelation of the Serpent, a card that allowed me to reduce the number of stealth.
The deck isn't hard to play, pop Unnamed, become anarch, bleed with Platinum Protocol each turn, untap, and keep Archon Investigation and Party out of Bounds in hand. Unnamed plus one extra Vampire is enough, definitely no need to draw a third, better to keep 20 pools for "defense".

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=40, avg=6.42)
-----------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The    10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO         Baali:6
3x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                      Caitiff:ANY
1x Nonu Dis         8 OBF PRE PRO for             Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn     6 OBF PRE PRO                 Ministry:6
1x Elisha Tucker    6 PRE cel obf pro      baron  Ministry:6
1x Marcel           4 obf pre pro                 Ministry:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Archon Investigation
3x Dabbler
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Secure Haven
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wash

Action (18)
1x Entrancement
14x Platinum Protocol, The
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (35)
6x CrimethInc.
6x Enchanting Gaze
4x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
3x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Lost in Crowds
8x Revelation of the Serpent

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Sense the Sin

Reaction (7)
7x Party Out Of Bounds

Combat (10)
1x Donnybrook
5x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
Praxis Seizure Hämeenlinna: Reins of Power
Hämeenlinna, Finland
December 10th 2022
3R+F
15 players
Henrik Stång
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10432

Crypt (15 cards, min=6, max=31, avg=5.4)
----------------------------------------
2x Quentin King III (ADV)           7 AUS DEM OBF cel pre            Malkavian:3
1x Quentin King III                 7 AUS DEM obf pre      prince    Malkavian:3
3x Anarch Convert                   1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Jason, The World's Voice         8 AUS DEM OBF for      primogen  Malkavian:3
2x Korah                            7 AUS DEM OBF ani      priscus   Malkavian antitribu:2
2x Dolphin Black                    6 AUS DEM OBF                    Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Rodolfo                          8 AUS DEM OBF pro      bishop    Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara   4 AUS dem                        Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Yorik                            3 dem obf                        Malkavian antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Burden the Mind
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Life in the City
1x Metro Underground
3x Perfectionist
2x Secure Haven
3x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (17)
1x Call, The
1x Derange
1x Dive into Madness
13x Kindred Spirits
1x Prison of the Mind

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Leather Jacket

Action Modifier (28)
1x Change of Target
3x Cloak the Gathering
6x Confusion
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Marked Path
1x Sleep Unseen
3x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (11)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
2x Eyes of Argus
1x Fillip
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
2x Disengage
6x No Trace
Top
Italian Grand Prix
Bologna, Italy
December 10th 2022
3R+F
42 players
Danilo Torrisi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10428

Deck Name: Carna wall bologna gp ***

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=28, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
5x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
1x Elena Mendoza Vasquez       6 AUS THA dom obt            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for            Tremere:3
1x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere antitribu:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher    6 AUS DOM nec tha            Tremere:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Martin Franckel             3 AUS tha                    Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Dark Influences
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Life Boon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
6x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Atonement
8x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (11)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
2x Sawed-Off Shotgun
2x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Reaction (39)
8x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
4x Rego Motum
4x Theft of Vitae
Top
Cold Amber's Hold: Vidor
Vidor (TX), USA
December 10th 2022
3R+F
12 players
Darby Keeney
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10454

-- 2GW7.5+1.5

Deck Name: Members Only
Created by: Darby Keeney (Not-Karl-Schaefer)

Description and Notes: Sometimes more than Legionnaires get recycled.

Recruit Legionnaires on the cheap with Erebus and Charisma. Because the deck runs such a thin library and I'm reusing quite a bit of it, I exclusively recruit from hand and recur via their card text as infrequently as possible. In the midgame, I might even retrieve Legionnaires with Sargon Fragment.

The Legion wants to get Leather Jackets and not be so fragile. Hunger of Marduk, Horseshoes, Touch of Pain, Carrion Crows and additional .44 Magnum strikes were so prevalent in the Vidor tournament that my vampires preferentially got the Jackets in most games.

British Museum can provide 12 unlocks over the course of the game, reducing costs of 7 of those actions, it is a priority for play. There are 4 additional unlocks from Shroud Mastery and potentially a lot more from NAC PAC and Leather Jacket text.

Filchware's Pawn Shop gets used Leather Jackets from the ash heap at no cost (+1 for Filchware, -1 for Museum) unlocking at the end of the turn for defense. Cooler and Blood Tears also recycle with it. Sometimes you even get a discounted toy from someone else's ash heap.  Filchware's + Museum feels like a solid module for just 2 MPA (one trifled) and 5 DPA/Dreams/Heart/Babalawo interactions.

There's enough blood gain (Coven, Giant's Blood, Jake, Blood Tears, Cooler, Palatial Estate) to cover Villein for 5 as a default, Sargon actions, frequent modifier costs, bounces and Nicomedes' text. My vampires have not yet hunted with this deck.

Babalawo and Nicomedes offer a lot of hand control, but I prioritize Erebus as one of the 2 opening vampires unless I have Charisma in hand.

I thought Heidelberg for Sargon+Mask would be useful, but is not worth the cost. It probably should be a duplicate Anarch Troublemaker. That slot could be a Parthenon if you want to add Maabara for truly excessive recursion.
-- Please do not email or IM with questions regarding an Ashur Tablets variation. I will not help build it.

Ossian could be an interesting addition in some metagames. Getting a Leather Jacket and then rushing (with a Legionnaire then Filching the used Jacket) would result in a very fat werewolf.

Adding a Bowl of Convergence is probably worthwhile, even if it temporarily ends up on an ally.

Exactly the right amount of stealth in every game, but I wasn't spamming Acheron Vortex.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=28, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec        Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (68 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
6x British Museum, London, The
1x Charisma
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop   -- recursion is broken
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Ally (12)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Emerald Legionnaire     -- recursion is broken
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (13)
1x Blood Tears of Kephran
1x Cooler
1x Erebus Mask             -- tons of value when you act 3 times per turn
2x Heart of Nizchetus
5x Leather Jacket
1x Palatial Estate
1x Sargon Fragment, The    -- did I mention that recursion is broken
1x Signet of King Saul, The -- less valuable in the current V5 meta

Action Modifier (10)
3x Acheron Vortex
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Shroud Mastery
1x Trochomancy             -- Monopolize recursion FTW

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (4)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (3)
1x NRA PAC                 -- might be overkill, but still useful.
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Campeonato Cearense 2022
Pindoretama, Brazil
December 10th 2022
3R+F
13 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10440

-- +4

Deck Name: legacy of pander

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=12, avg=1.75)
-----------------------------------------
1x Jimmy Dunn                 4 CEL POT for    Pander:2
1x Lena Rowe                  3 aus obf pre    Pander:2
1x Rex, The Necronomist       3 pot pro vic    Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci         2 dom vic        Pander:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2 obt pot        Pander:2
1x Angela Decker              1 pre            Pander:2
1x Basil                      1 obf            Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos                  1 aus            Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist       1 pro            Pander:2
1x March Halcyon              1 for            Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov              1 vic            Pander:3
1x Royce                      1 dom            Pander:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (19)
1x Día de los Muertos
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fortschritt Library
4x Information Highway
3x Kaymakli Nightmares
1x Not to Be
2x Parthenon, The
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Madrid

Action (2)
2x Embrace, The

Political Action (35)
7x Consanguineous Boon
4x Conservative Agitation
13x Kine Resources Contested
8x Legacy of Pander
2x Neonate Breach
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Event (4)
1x Blood Weakens
1x Rising, The
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Esquenta Cearense
Pindoretama, Brazil
December 9th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10464

-- +3

Deck Name: legacy of pander

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=12, avg=1.75)
-----------------------------------------
1x Jimmy Dunn                 4 CEL POT for    Pander:2
1x Lena Rowe                  3 aus obf pre    Pander:2
1x Rex, The Necronomist       3 pot pro vic    Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci         2 dom vic        Pander:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2 obt pot        Pander:2
1x Angela Decker              1 pre            Pander:2
1x Basil                      1 obf            Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos                  1 aus            Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist       1 pro            Pander:2
1x March Halcyon              1 for            Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov              1 vic            Pander:3
1x Royce                      1 dom            Pander:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (19)
1x Día de los Muertos
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fortschritt Library
4x Information Highway
3x Kaymakli Nightmares
1x Not to Be
2x Parthenon, The
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Madrid

Action (2)
2x Embrace, The

Political Action (35)
7x Consanguineous Boon
4x Conservative Agitation
13x Kine Resources Contested
8x Legacy of Pander
2x Neonate Breach
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Event (4)
1x Blood Weakens
1x Rising, The
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Dragonbound: Polaris
Lewis Center (OH), USA
December 4th 2022
2R+F
12 players
Bill Troxel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10415

Deck Name: "Great Beast Takes the Skin: A Stupid Deck for Crappy Jerks"

Swept a 4-player table round 1, got 1 VP in round 2. Went into finals as
2nd seed with 1GW+5VP. Won with 4VP in final round.

Finals seating:
1. Alex Romano (1st seed): Inyanga Garou ->
2. Matt: Fighty Summon History Toolbox ->
3. Bill: Unnamed Great Beast w/Abombwe ->
4. Logan Cozad: G6 Platinum Ministry + Serpentis ->
5. Karl Schaefer: Giotto Summons Legionnaires w/British Museum


Thanks to Jay Kristoff for further refining the otherwise boring deck title.
Thanks to Darby Keeney for assisting with initial ideation.

Brings out the Unnamed who gets Abombwe, grabs a Soul Gem and Calls the Great
Beast for ABO+CEL+PRO. The two large, infernal minions then bleed a lot and the
Great Beast also rushes and goes on ancillary errands. If the Great Beast burns a
minion, it hopefully gets a superior Taking the Skin: Minion and then bleeds twice at
four per bleed.

This deck is really a lot of fun to play, and bloats like crazy when it works. In both
the first and the final rounds, had over 40 pool at the time of ousting final prey. Can
get decked, especially if it runs into walling tech, but don't want to increase library
size any more since it relies on getting a combo going early, and consistency is key.

I encourage you to try this deck out yourself for some quality entertainment.
If there was one element I regretted lacking across rounds, it was a touch of surprise
intercept for the Great Beast. REALLY would have liked to have one more Pursuit.

..So in sum, might remove one copy each of Dreams, Mantle, Mylan, and Zephyr,
-- replacing with one Claws of the Dead, one Pursuit, and maybe one more Earth Control
-- and/or Form of Mist. Might try to make room for a Predator's Communion and/or a
-- Taking the Skin: Vulture, and maaaaybe a Carlton Van Wyk and/or Veneficti if I can find
-- room. Would not try to shrink the deck too much; got decked in round 2 (resulting in
-- the game loss), and the library was brought low in both of the other rounds.
-- (edit: changed "-" to "--" for clarity because extra whitespace is not being rendered after submitting)

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=40, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
12x unnamed, The  10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (18; 10 trifle)
7x Abombwe                 -- a lot, I know, but early draw is important
5x Dreams of the Sphinx    -- I make no apologies here. 4 might have been enough
1x Golconda: Inner Peace   -- for when you're ready for a fresh, new Great Beast
1x Monastery of Shadows    -- fantastic in this deck; keeping for sure
1x Redeem the Lost Soul    -- quite good: play master, gain 5 pool
3x Villein                 -- especially nice just prior to blowing up the vamp

Action (18)
5x Call the Great Beast    -- core card, usually played twice per game, sometimes thrice
7x Flurry of Action        -- core card; would not recommend removing any copies
2x Mantle of the Bestial Majesty -- might replace 1 copy with another Claws of the Dead
4x Unleash Hell's Fury     -- was the perfect number for this deck in this tournament!

Ally (2)
2x Mylan Horseed           -- would remove 1 copy if I played this tourney over

Equipment (6)
6x Soul Gem of Etrius      -- early draw important for immediately Calling the Beast

Action Modifier (20)
1x Cloak the Gathering     -- was always nice, but 1 was probably enough
4x Earth Control           -- about right, might have liked 1 more
3x Enkil Cog               -- don't get too attached; the Unnamed gets blown up twice
9x Instantaneous Transformation -- of course
1x Revelation of the Serpent -- gold every time, but 1 was enough; only Unnamed can play
2x Zephyr                  -- helped once in each of two rounds; might remove 1 copy

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
4x Predator's Transformation -- gold! Cheap to cycle, directly responsible for 2VPs that day
3x Taking the Skin: Minion -- use w/Great Beast and Flurry for lunge gimmick

Combat (8)
1x Claws of the Dead       -- used for maneuvering to close more often than for the agg
4x Form of Mist            -- of course super useful; might add another
3x Pursuit                 -- critical at both uses; would definitely add one more
Top
Forced Awakening
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 27th 2022
3R+F
12 players
Rafael Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10453

Deck Name: Le Mat

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=40, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Wynn         10 ANI FOR PRO obf pot  primogen  Gangrel:1
3x Basilia      10 ANI FOR PRO obf pot  primogen  Gangrel:1
2x Badger        6 FOR PRO ani pot                Gangrel:1
1x Faruq         8 ANI PRO dom for pot            Gangrel:2
1x Zack North    6 ani for pot pro                Gangrel:1
1x Vliam Andor   2 ani                            Gangrel:1

Library (87 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Depravity
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Gangrel Revel
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (9)
2x Ambush
1x Arson
4x Deep Song
2x Harass

Ally (1)
1x Procurer

Retainer (2)
2x Dog Pack

Action Modifier (14)
4x Earth Control
10x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Combat (46)
1x Body Flare
3x Bone Spur
3x Call the Wild Hunt
7x Carrion Crows
7x Drawing Out the Beast
4x Flesh of Marble
6x Rolling with the Punches
1x Skin of Night
3x Skin of Rock
3x Soak
3x Superior Mettle
2x Taste of Vitae
3x Wolf Claws
Top
3rd Torneo de Liga Norte, Conferencia Noroeste (Asturiana)
Gijón, Spain
November 26th 2022
2R+F
32 players
Ernesto Díaz Villar
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10456

Deck Name: Nefastos pa Gijon
Created by: Teko

Crypt (13 cards, min=20, max=34, avg=6.85)
------------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette          5 THA dom for pot                  Tremere antitribu:4
2x Orlando Oriundus           9 AUS DOM THA obf      bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
2x Paul Cordwood              8 AUS DOM THA obf pre  bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
2x Polly Kay Fisher           8 AUS DOM THA for pot  archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Ladislas Toth, The Torch   7 AUS DOM THA for      archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (39; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Black Forest Base
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
5x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Secure Haven
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Far Mastery

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
7x Nephandus
1x Vagabond Mystic

Political Action (5)
1x Disputed Territory
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Meddling of Semsith, The

Action Modifier (9)
2x Bonding
6x Mirror Walk
1x Threats

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Event (5)
1x Break the Code
1x Fall of the Camarilla
1x Thirst
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Swedish National Championship 2022
Stockholm, Sweden
November 26th 2022
3R+F
33 players
Erik Mossberg
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10418

Deck Name: Banu Haqim

Description: Based on the Banu Haqim starter deck with a few additions.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Kasim Bayar         9 CEL OBF THA aus pot  justicar  Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf          prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA          primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                        Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                        Banu Haqim:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (16; 8 trifle)
1x Giant's Blood
4x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
1x Papillon
3x Priority Contract
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
5x Villein

Action (6)
2x Hunter's Mark
4x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (4)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x IR Goggles
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
5x Resist Earth's Grasp
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (13)
2x On the Qui Vive
11x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (24)
11x Hunger of Marduk
7x Pursuit
3x Quickness
1x Walk of Flame
2x Zip Gun

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Mythic Form
Paris, France
November 26th 2022
2R+F
20 players
Christophe Corizia
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10397

Deck Name: Wall Carna

Christophe BALTAZAR, Organizer

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=28, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
2x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere antitribu:3
2x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                Tremere:2
1x Cohn Rose                   5 THA aus dom pre            Tremere:3
1x Blythe Candeleria           3 THA aus                    Tremere:2
1x Masika St. John             3 THA                        Tremere:3
1x New Blood                   2 san                        Blood Brother:ANY

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 8 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Chantry
1x Direct Intervention
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
2x Wider View

Action (14)
10x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (4)
4x Conditioning

Reaction (22)
2x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
6x Apportation
3x Rego Motum
8x Theft of Vitae
1x Walk of Flame
Top
HARC!
Budapest, Hungary
November 26th 2022
2R+F
10 players
Balázs Kalóczkai
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10463

-- +5

Deck Name: Anarch Enkidu v1.4
Created by: balupanker

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Enkidu, The Noah  11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
1x Abu Nuwasi         3 cel for                    Ishtarri:4
1x Andre LeRoux       3 aus                        Toreador:5
1x T.J.               3 cel for                    Gangrel:4
1x New Blood          2 san                        Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Dabbler
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Infamous Insurgent
1x Libertas
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Secure Haven
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Heroic Might
5x Make the Misere
1x Marked Territory
1x Preternatural Strength

Retainer (6)
1x Crypt's Sons
2x Homunculus
1x Jackie Therman
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (14)
2x Enkil Cog
6x Forced March
6x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Shadow Boxing

Reaction (2)
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (37)
10x Diversion
3x Donnybrook
4x Earth Meld
3x Flesh of Marble
10x Psyche!
2x Skin of Steel
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
King's Rising
Sevilla, Spain
November 20th 2022
3R+F
33 players
Moisés Gámez
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10372

Deck Name: > Guns&Roses
Created by: Ercusharita

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=36, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
2x Anneke                     10 AUS CEL PRE dom  justicar  Toreador:1
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot          prince    Brujah:2
1x Constanza Vinti             8 CEL DOM POT      prince    Brujah:2
1x Dónal O'Connor              8 CEL DOM POT      prince    Brujah:2
1x Marcellus                   8 AUS CEL pro      prince    Toreador:2
1x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                        Brujah antitribu:2

Library (85 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Bum's Rush

Equipment (7)
7x .44 Magnum

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Reaction (12)
3x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (34)
7x Concealed Weapon
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
2x Quickness
1x Side Strike
1x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Waiting Game
Top
German NC 2022
Mainz, Germany
November 19th 2022
3R+F
19 players
Marius Iscru
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10370

Deck Name: BLEEDING ANSON

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
5x Anson                             8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
1x Rake                              6 PRE aus cel pot  prince    Brujah:1
1x Victoria Ash                      6 PRE aus cel dom  primogen  Toreador:2
1x Jazz Wentworth                    5 PRE dom for                Ventrue:1
1x Ramiel DuPre                      5 PRE aus cel dom            Toreador:1
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar   5 DOM PRE for                Ventrue:2
1x Mariana Gilbert                   4 PRE cel                    Toreador:1
1x Violette Prentiss                 4 PRE dom                    Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                   3 PRE                        Ventrue:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (43; 7 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Jake Washington
2x Life in the City
5x Liquidation
1x Misdirection
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (17)
9x Enchant Kindred
4x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
3x Mind Numb

Action Modifier (7)
6x Aire of Elation
1x Conditioning

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Force of Personality

Reaction (11)
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
7x Majesty
1x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Paulistão Championchip
São Paulo, Brazil
November 15th 2022
3R+F
16 players
Desso Alastor
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10312

Deck Name: CrimethInc.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=28, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Vivian VI            7 PRE PRO obf tha  baron  Ministry:6
2x Elisha Tucker        6 PRE cel obf pro  baron  Ministry:6
1x Crystal Lynn         6 OBF PRE PRO             Ministry:6
1x Aluc Romas de Leon   5 PRE aus obf pro         Ministry:6
1x Doctor Morocco       5 PRO cel obf pre         Ministry:6
1x Jenny Silver         5 PRE PRO obf             Ministry:6
1x Marcel               4 obf pre pro             Ministry:6
1x Melech               4 OBF pro                 Ministry:6

Library (69 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Ferraille
2x Information Highway
1x Opium Den
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
2x Corruption
1x Entrancement
7x Platinum Protocol, The

Political Action (5)
1x Disputed Territory
1x Eat the Rich
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (26)
7x CrimethInc.
3x Enchanting Gaze
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Propaganda of the Deed
3x Revelation of the Serpent
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
2x Bait and Switch
1x On the Qui Vive
1x Organized Resistance

Combat (4)
4x Earth Meld

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
SAC 2022 - Day 2
São Paulo, Brazil
November 13th 2022
3R+F
15 players
Leonardo Villela
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10310

Deck Name: Power of Princes 2

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=28, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Arishat                6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote  Baali:6
1x Alice Chen             7 FOR PRE dom obf      prince  Ventrue:6
1x Benjamin Rose          7 AUS OBF ani pot      prince  Nosferatu:5
1x Graham Gottesman       7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince  Ventrue:5
1x Karen Suadela          7 CEL POT obf pre      prince  Brujah:5
1x Andi Liu               6 DOM aus obf pre      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Belinde                6 OBF ani aus pot      prince  Nosferatu:6
1x Benedito, a Lanterna   6 POT ani aus obf      baron   Nosferatu:6
1x Donny Kowalczyk        6 AUS cel dom obf      prince  Malkavian:6
1x Jacques Rouge          6 OBF ani pot pre      baron   Nosferatu:6

Library (71 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
1x Giant's Blood
4x Information Highway
3x Parthenon, The
2x Villein

Action (1)
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (19)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
8x Kine Resources Contested
7x Parity Shift
2x Reckless Agitation
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (16)
2x Bewitching Oration
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (6)
6x Majesty
Top
English NC 2022
Leeds, England
November 12th 2022
3R+F
21 players
Tibor Morocz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10424

-- 2GW7+4

Other finalists:
-- Warren Clarke - Weenie Dementation
-- Marcin Jankiiewicz - !Kindred Spirits
-- Simmy Singh Rayat - Ministry Bleed
-- Mark Hammond - Setite MMPA

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=29, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Aline Gädeke         7 POT PRE cel      baron   Brujah:6
2x Valeriya Zinovieva   7 POT cel pre pro  baron   Brujah:6
2x Atiena               6 CEL obf pot pre  baron   Brujah:6
2x Leumeah              6 PRE cel for pot  baron   Brujah:6
1x Carlak               8 CEL PRE dom pot  prince  Brujah:5
1x Tara                 6 POT PRE cel      prince  Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Grooming the Protégé    -- was a bad idea - include Blood Doll instead
5x New Carthage
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
6x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (12)
1x Anarch Secession
2x Field Training          -- misread, useless in this deck - remove this!!!
9x Illegalism

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (19)
1x Anarchist Uprising
4x Consanguineous Boon
1x Firebrand
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x My Kin Against the World
1x Patsy
3x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (18)
1x Perfect Paragon
10x Power of One
7x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (10)
6x Bait and Switch
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
8x Majesty
Top
SAC 2022 - Day 1
São Paulo, Brazil
November 12th 2022
3R+F
16 players
Leonardo Villela
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10309

Deck Name: Calma e bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Ayelech          7 AUS DOM THA      prince    Tremere:6
1x Bituin           6 THA ani cel dom  baron     Tremere:6
1x Inês Tristão     6 THA aus dom pre  prince    Tremere:6
1x Lloyd Brooks     6 DOM THA aus pot  primogen  Tremere:6
1x Trevon Parker    6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere:6
1x Chrysanthemum    5 AUS THA dom      primogen  Tremere:6
1x Zane             5 THA aus dom      primogen  Tremere:5
1x Lauren           4 aus dom tha                Tremere:6
1x Nassir           4 THA aus                    Tremere:6
1x Tarrence Moore   4 aus dom tha                Tremere:5
1x Monica Chang     3 dom tha                    Tremere:5

Library (73 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
2x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel

Action (13)
8x Govern the Unaligned
5x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Action Modifier (14)
6x Conditioning
8x Mirror Walk

Reaction (20)
6x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
1x Burst of Sunlight
5x Theft of Vitae
Top
Hunter's Mark
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 6th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Rayslan Rayslan Miguel
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10433

Deck Name: Malk BS G6

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Gilbert Duane (G6)   7 AUS DOM OBF      baron   Malkavian:6
3x Colette              5 AUS OBF dom              Malkavian:6
2x Andi Liu             6 DOM aus obf pre  prince  Malkavian:6
2x Gelasia Fotiou       6 AUS DOM obf pre          Malkavian:6
1x Sully                4 aus dom obf              Malkavian:6
1x Ashley               3 dom obf                  Malkavian:6

Library (65 cards)
Master (9; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (25)
4x Cloak the Gathering
6x Conditioning
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Portuguese NC 2022
Porto, Portugal
November 5th 2022
3R+F
22 players
Joel Monteiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10356

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=26, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Kassandra Tassaki   6 CEL THA obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
3x Warmaksan           5 THA cel obf      prince    Banu Haqim:6
2x Farah Sarroub       7 CEL THA aus obf  prince    Banu Haqim:6
1x Khadija Al-Kindi    6 CEL OBF THA      primogen  Banu Haqim:6
1x Greg Mazouni        4 cel obf tha                Banu Haqim:6
1x Nayarana            4 THA cel                    Banu Haqim:6
1x Bijou               3 cel tha                    Banu Haqim:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 8 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Khabar: Community, The
1x Market Square
3x Priority Contract
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
4x Hunter's Mark
4x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
4x Resist Earth's Grasp
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (44)
2x Blood Rage
5x Blur
2x Fast Hands
14x Hunger of Marduk
5x Psyche!
8x Pursuit
4x Quickness
4x Rego Motum

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Vampires Cave
Vác, Hungary
November 5th 2022
3R+F
10 players
Sebestyen Balazs
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10435

-- +3

Deck Name: Boróka's Barons

Description: This deck was created and wielded to greet my friend's newborn daughter, Boróka! It was optimized to be well rounded, and with regard to the Hungarian ever forming but combat and block-heavy meta!

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=5)
---------------------------------------
2x Casey Snyder            6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén                   6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Massimiliano            7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                 Gangrel:5
1x Martina Srnankova       6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys         5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner           4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira                  3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz        3 for pro                 Gangrel:6
1x Ruslan Fedorenko        2 pro                     Gangrel:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
2x Club Illusion
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
2x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Villein

Action (20)
1x Fee Stake: Seattle
4x Loki's Gift
1x Rewilding
1x Skaald
13x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (12)
2x Consanguineous Boon
2x Firebrand
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Patsy
2x Reckless Agitation
2x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (11)
5x Earth Control
3x Monkey Wrench
3x Propaganda of the Deed

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (8)
4x Bait and Switch
4x Organized Resistance

Combat (17)
9x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
VTES Pro Circuit Curitiba - VPC
Curitiba, Brazil
November 5th 2022
2R+F
13 players
Adriano Tavares de Souza
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10417

-- +4

Deck Name: gangrel Inefavel

Crypt (15 cards, min=20, max=39, avg=7.27)
------------------------------------------
3x Ingrid Rossler        9 ANI FOR PRO dom      prince        Gangrel:2
3x Iliana                7 DOM FOR PRO tha                    Gangrel:2
2x Badger                6 FOR PRO ani pot                    Gangrel:1
2x Caitlin               6 ANI PRO aus dom      bishop        Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Stanislava           11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO  inner circle  Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve            10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom  priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Faruq                 8 ANI PRO dom for pot                Gangrel:2
1x Mirembe Kabbada       5 PRO SER ani                        Gangrel:2
1x Chandler Hungerford   3 PRO                                Gangrel:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20)
1x Backways
1x Barrens, The
3x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
5x Dominate
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Elder Library
1x Guardian Angel
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Misdirection
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (17)
2x Army of Rats
5x Computer Hacking
10x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (15)
5x Bonding
4x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Threats

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Rapid Change

Reaction (15)
5x Cats' Guidance
5x Guard Dogs
5x Rat's Warning

Combat (17)
9x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Finnish Nationals 2022
Espoo, Finland
November 5th 2022
3R+F
45 players
Teemu Sainomaa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10367

Deck Name: Shattering Gangrels

After last year's dramatic surge in participation numbers, we managed to retain a similar level, despite a bunch of last minute cancelations. For myself, it was the fifth time hosting the nationals, so the routine is getting pretty well rehearsed. As seems to be a common theme in Finnish large events, we had a tight schedule dictated by the venue's limitations, but everything went well, as usual

The hit meme of the tournament was the amount of the unnamed decks. At least six of them were spotted, which means that almost every seventh deck featured our dear old shady beast. I was naturally a part of the problem myself, but I regret nothing, even though I may be personally partly to blame for the phenomenon. And even though there was another unnamed in two of my three tables...

The amount of combat decks seemed very low by Finnish standards, and I didn't come across that many walls, either. This was reflected in the final that included two heavy bleed decks, one bleed/vote, one bleed/breed, and one wall.

The final table:

Antti Penttilä (Palla Grande breed) 1 VP
Jyri Puhakka (the unnamed bleed)
Teemu Sainomaa (Gangrel barons wall) 3 VP
Juha Nyholm (Art of Memory bleed) 1 VP
Esa-Matti Smolander (Stanislava)

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=26, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Massimiliano        7 ANI FOR pro      baron  Gangrel:6
2x Casey Snyder        6 PRO ani cel for  baron  Gangrel:6
2x Kuyén               6 ANI PRO          baron  Gangrel:6
1x Martina Srnankova   6 FOR PRO ani             Gangrel:6
1x Kamile Paukstys     5 PRO ani for             Gangrel:6
1x Hanna Nokelainen    4 ani for pro             Gangrel:6
1x Nathan Turner       4 PRO ani                 Gangrel:6
1x Indira              3 PRO                     Gangrel:6
1x Joaquín de Cádiz    3 for pro                 Gangrel:6

Library (87 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Backways
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
4x Vessel

Action (14)
1x Constant Revolution
2x Rewilding
4x Shattering
7x Thing

Equipment (3)
1x Camera Phone
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Revolutionary Council

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (3)
3x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Form of the Bat

Reaction (30)
10x Bait and Switch
5x Deep Ecology
6x Eyes of the Wild
9x Organized Resistance

Combat (14)
10x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
Top
1st Road to Pulled Fang #12
Prague, Czech Republic
November 5th 2022
3R+F
32 players
Tomáš Kubec
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10411

-- +3

Deck Name: Mistress Malgorzata

Other finalists:
-- Lukáš Vrbický - Banu Haqim
-- Michal Hřebejk - Nephandus Reanimate
-- Rebeka Lišková - Masika
-- Lukaš Simandl - Unnamed & Ministry

Crypt (15 cards, min=30, max=44, avg=9.27)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata              9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
2x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lord Tremere           11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
1x Gerald Windham          9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
1x Keith Moody             3 DOM                                    Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (9)
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (9)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (26)
5x Change of Target
5x Crocodile's Tongue
1x Enkil Cog
10x Mirror Walk
5x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (23)
5x Deflection
5x Eyes of Argus
7x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
2nd Torneo Liga Noroeste
Oviedo, Spain
October 29th 2022
3R+F
21 players
Paulino Martínez Soto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10376

Deck Name: Assamita Haquim's Law: Retribution

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=24, avg=4)
--------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert               1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Kalinda                      6 CEL OBF tha        Banu Haqim:2
2x Zahir, Hand of the Silsila   6 CEL OBF qui tha    Banu Haqim:2
2x Abd al-Rashid                5 CEL QUI obf        Banu Haqim:2
2x Yusuf, Scribe of Alamut      5 CEL aus obf qui    Banu Haqim:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
9x Ashur Tablets
5x Haqim's Law: Retribution
1x Market Square
2x Parthenon, The
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
3x Vessel

Action (17)
11x Flurry of Action
6x Haqim's Law: Leadership

Retainer (1)
1x Crypt's Sons

Action Modifier/Combat (14)
7x Resist Earth's Grasp
7x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Poison Pill
4x Protection Racket

Combat (27)
9x Dam the Heart's River
4x Sideslip
10x Stutter-Step
4x Target Vitals
Top
Dawn Operation
Benidorm, Spain
October 23rd 2022
2R+F
47 players
Tero Aalto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/10272

Deck Name: (Sem título): unnamed and chill

Better late than never? This was my first time winning a tournament abroad, and I wasn't sure how this procedure would work, but it seems TWDs don't write themselves, so let's get to it.

Originally, a whole group of Finns was to travel to Spain for the GP weekend, but in the end, it was just me. The attendance from different parts of Europe ended up being low overall, with me representing the whole north, and there was nobody from the east. I didn't let this bother me, though, and set out to enjoy my time and make new friends.

After coming very close to winning the GP, I already felt like a winner and had no pressure whatsoever to perform in the side event. I even considered playing a shallowly tested deck for fun, but I'm glad I didn't, for several reasons, and not only because the choice I went with resulted in a victory, but because in the first round, the other choice would have resulted in a perplexing three-way contest of Dmitra Ilyanova rush decks, perplexing because it was the first time I ever saw this deck being played in a tournament.

Ah yes, the deck I chose to play? Well my trusted unnamed grinder, of course. In the first round, it didn't quite live up to its designation, though, as I got a very fast start, which was good because I needed to take advantage of my prey and grandprey contesting Ms. Ilyanova. After the first point, though, I had to make a generous deal with my new prey, to let him take a point, just to survive, because he was able to burn my Secure Havens with Themistocles and leave my star vampire vulnerable to rushes. After the deal was concluded, I got back on track and managed to pick up the rest of the points before my prey was able to rush me again.

In the second round, I sat between Brujah barons combat (predator) and something that was either Saulot or Shalmath, the specifics escape me at this point (it's been three months and I didn't take notes). The game seemed quite hopeless, as my predator played erratically and an Arika deck across the table seemed to be getting away with everything. I was protected by S. Haven, so I could concentrate on just gradually chipping at my prey's pool. My grandpredator, a Gangrel horde deck, somehow managed to survive until I finally got rid of Arika, and started playing at this point. He had simply too many minions and I didn't have enough time, so he ran over the hapless Brujah and myself. Six points in total was enough to reach the final.

The final game was a bit c