Tournament Winning Deck Archive

Formerly hosted on the Lasombra

This is a chronological archive of decks that have won tournaments that were
sanctioned by the Vampire: Elder Kindred Network and had 10 or more players.
National and Continental Championship are included as well, irrelatively to their attendance.
To be included in this list, a tournament report had to be made on the official V:EKN Player's Forum:
http://www.vekn.net/index.php/forum/9-event-reports-and-twd
This archive will not include the Storyline Tournament Winning Decks.
Unless otherwise noted, each deck was the winning player's creation.

The original Hall of Fame and the Tournament Winning Deck Archive were closed as of October 26, 2013.
Many thanks to Jeff Thompson for maintaining them for all these years.

You can jump to the end of a year that interests you:
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997

Some abbreviations are used throughout the archive:

NCNational ChampionshipNACNorth American (Continental) Championship
NCQNational Championship QualifierSACSouth American (Continental) Championship
ECQEuropean Championship QualifierECEuropean (Continental) Championship
CCQContinental Championship QualifierACCAsian Continental Championship

2021

Oriol Pubill's No solo de pachangas vive el hombre: Online March 2021
Rafael Barbosa's Day Operation: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2021
Cicero Jannyson's Free Stake: Fortaleza V5: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2021
Mathias Skubich's V5 for Vendetta: Online January 2021
Miquel Jorge Tortajada's Enero Sangriento: Online January 2021
Alan Bastos' Carioca Constructed: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil January 2021
Lauri Salmi's New Year's Dawn: Online January 2021

2020

Rudolf Scholz's Mexican NC 2020: Online December 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Blood Hunt 2020: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2020
Márcio Pinheiro's IV torneio paraibano: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2020
Konstantin Prischepa's A Feast in Time of Plague: Moscow, Russian Federation December 2020
Cicero Jannyson's I Torneio beneficente 2020: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2020
Lasse Poyry's 3rd Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland October 2020
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Scarlet Sunset (part A): Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2020
Martin Mirza's Silesia by Night: Katowice, Poland September 2020
Moacir Júnior's Abactor: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's MitBlutSpielen jupiterbcn: Barcelona, Spain September 2020
Niko Vanhatalo's Black Forest Base 3: Hyvinkää, Finland September 2020
Lucas Raphael's Aniversário do Biell: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2020
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Return from Torpor: Gdynia, Poland August 2020
Lionel Panhaleux's Summer Rumble IV: Online August 2020
Lucas Raphael's Skaald: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2020
Juan Luís Molina's Padawan's Tournament II: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2020
Nikolaj Wendt's Summer Rumble III: Online August 2020
Cicero Jannyson's O Despertar de Fortaleza, Brazil August 2020
Tommi Hakomaa's Garou Rim: Antediluvian Awakening: Joensuu, Finland August 2020
Nikica Novaković's Summer Rumble II: Online July 2020
Rafael Barbosa's Força do urso: Campina Grande, Brazil July 2020
Otso Saariluoma's 4th Elder Library War: Espoo, Finland July 2020
Joachim Randa's Crusade: Moss, Norway July 2020
Moisés Ferrer's Summer Moon: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2020
Joscha Düll's Summer Rumble: Online June 2020
Rudolf Scholz's UK COVID Lockdown Lackey Bleedfest: Online June 2020
Nikica Novakovic's Advent of Gehenna: Kragujevac, Serbia June 2020
Esa-Matti Smolander's Road to EC: Field Training: Joensuu, Finland March 2020
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Birthday Blood Party: Szczecin, Poland March 2020
Cicero Jannyson's Revolutionary Council: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2020
Antonio Seguí's Life is a Samedi: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's GP Ibérico: Córdoba, Spain March 2020
Alejandro Nava's Torneo Mega XP: First Blood: Mexico City, Mexico March 2020
Bartosz Daciuk's Silesia by Night: Katowice, Poland February 2020
Gonzalo Del Río's South American Cup 2020: Santiago, Chile February 2020
Jay Kristoff's Personal Involvement: Hamilton, Canada February 2020
Jordi Bestard's Black Night: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2020
Mikael Lavallee's Monde de merde: Lyon, France February 2020
Aapo Järvelin's Road to EC: New Blood: Joensuu, Finland February 2020
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Bydgoszcz Hunting Ground: Bydgoszcz, Poland February 2020
Delmar Sittoni's The Comeback: São Paulo, Brazil February 2020
Tomàs López Jiménez's Manacor Blood: Manacor, Spain February 2020
Bram Van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: the Secret Library of Montfoort, Netherlands February 2020
Nicola Lonardi's Blood of Valentine: Verona, Italy February 2020
Vincent Ripoll's Aplocalypse VII: Bailleau-le-Pin, France February 2020
Ray Ramos' Abomination 2: New Holland, Pennsylvania February 2020
David Sykes' United Kingdom NC 2019: Leeds, United Kingdom February 2020
Otso Saariluoma's Ahrimane Protectorate I: Rat's Warning: Helsinki, Finland February 2020
Maciej Kozlowski's Port Hunting Ground: Gdańsk, Poland January 2020
Albert Dulcet Belmonte's Powerbase Badalona, Spain January 2020
Paul O'Connor's Blood Siege: Liverpool, United Kingdom January 2020
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution Retribution XXXV: Goodbye Sweet Dreams: Helsinki, Finland January 2020
Marcelo Mendes' Ano da Fortuna: Maceió, Brazil January 2020
Felipe Fiuza's America Cup Series: Charlotte (University Hunting Ground): Charlotte, North Carolina January 2020

2019

Jyri Puhakka's Garou Rim: Gangrel Conspiracy I: Joensuu, Finland December 2019
Ondrej Marek's Christmas Bloodsucking: Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic December 2019
Márcio Pinheiro's Aniversário do Barão de Fortaleza, Brazil December 2019
Darby Keeney's Rapid Healing: Heath, Ohio December 2019
Nikolaj Wendt's Sermons of Caine: Kragujevac, Serbia December 2019
Richard Cortés' Battle for Santiago, Chile December 2019
Bill Troxel's Grand Prix 2019 Ohio Valley: Heath, Ohio December 2019
Mailton Silva's Mask of a Thousand Faces: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2019
Daniel Rivero's Anarch Secession: Madrid, Spain December 2019
Mårten Cederholm's Battle for Skåne "Claiming the throne": Malmö, Sweden December 2019
Francisco Conde's Tokyo Creepshow: Tokyo, Japan December 2019
Tom Lindberg's Zillah's Tears IV - Chill of Oblivion: Vantaa, Finland December 2019
Álex Cortés' Blood Hunt: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2019
Rafal Nowak's Pszczyna the Final Polish VtES League: Pszczyna, Poland December 2019
Marius Zeimantas' Belarusian NC 2019: Minsk, Belarus November 2019
Alessandro Donati's Italian Grand Prix 2019/20: Bologna, Italy November 2019
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish NC 2019: Copenhagen, Denmark November 2019
Gyula Erdős' Round 6: Vác, Hungary November 2019
Matías Tugores' Fee Stakes Sóller: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2019
Djordje Bjelajac's Belgrade Open: Belgrade, Serbia November 2019
Rivanildon Frazão's SAC 2019: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2019
Tommi Hakomaa's Finnish NC 2019: Espoo, Finland November 2019
William Feitosa's Classificatório SAC 2019: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2019
Darby Keeney's Repo Man: Denver, Colorado November 2019
Björn Rohm's Closed Session: Moss, Norway November 2019
Karl Schaefer's American Cup Series: Denver (Well-Aimed Car): Denver, Colorado November 2019
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Silesia by Night: Chorzów, Poland November 2019
Bill Troxel's Unlicensed Taxicab: Denver, Colorado November 2019
Ricardo Marta's Portuguese NC 2019: Lisboa, Portugal November 2019
Gabriel Ron's Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain November 2019
Sébastien Ragache's Breath of the Graoully: Metz, France October 2019
Zsolt Cziráki's Hungarian NC 2019: Budapest, Hungary October 2019
Ivan Chebunin's Children of Stone: Minsk, Belarus October 2019
Jeroen van Oort's Beware Of Light: Bochum, Germany October 2019
Tomás López Jiménez's Camarilla Conclave 2019: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2019
Delmar Sittoni's Brazilian CCQ - VtES Paulistão 2019: São Paulo, Brazil October 2019
Carlo Daniele's New Blood: Barga, Italy October 2019
Lasse Pöyry's 11th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland October 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Zabrze by Night - cykl Silesia by Night: Zabrze, Poland October 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Elysium Reus V: Reus, Spain October 2019
Anton Dudko's Vilnius Open: Vilnius, Lithuania October 2019
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Nenazas de las Tinieblas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2019
Marko Saari's Manse Politics: Tampere, Finland September 2019
Carlo Daniele's New Blood Harvest: Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Italy September 2019
Adam Hulse's Abomination: New Holland, Pennsylvania September 2019
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Fall of the Sabbat: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2019
Anna Wełpa's VamPyra: Poznań, Poland September 2019
Màrcio Pinheiro's Alpha Glint: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2019
Rudolf Scholz's Black Forest Base: Ascension: Freiburg, Germany September 2019
Martin Mirza's Silesia by Night: Gliwice, Poland September 2019
Otso Saariluoma's Fee Stake: International Waters 1: Ferry between Stockholm and Helsinki, Sweden September 2019
Esa-Matti Smolander's Swedish NC 2019: Stockholm, Sweden September 2019
Tero Aalto's Journey to Stockholm: Love Boat II: Baltic Sea, Finland September 2019
Lauri Salmi's 2nd Great Symposium: Mikkeli, Finland August 2019
Miklos Szilveszter's Czech Republic NC 2019: Pulled Fang #8: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2019
Björn Rohm's Yawp court: Moss, Norway August 2019
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2019 - Day 2: Paris, France August 2019
Jorge Delgado's EC 2019 - Day 1: Paris, France August 2019
Guilherme Machado's Juizforano 2019: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2019
Aapo Järvelin's EC WoN - Thursday: Paris, France August 2019
Mathias Olsson's Adhocracy: Montreuil, France August 2019
Maxime Socroun's EC WoN - Tuesday: Paris, France August 2019
Randal Rudstam's EC WoN - Monday: Paris, France August 2019
Genis Prats' Agosto en Badia: Badia del Vallès, Spain August 2019
Miguel Andrés Ripoll's Better Call Saulot: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2019
Martin Weinmayer's Finnish Grand Prix (Ropecon): Helsinki, Finland July 2019
Gilles Molina's Belgian NC 2019: Brussels, Belgium July 2019
Tero Aalto's Garou Rim: Night Moves: Joensuu, Finland July 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Grill Party Szczecin, Poland July 2019
Milos Krstic's Znak Zveri (The Sign of the Beast): Kragujevac, Serbia July 2019
Esa-Matti Smolander's Garou Rim: Dawn Operation: Joensuu, Finland June 2019
Jordi Bestard's Better ban Chameleon: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2019
Jeroen van Oort's Not Yet the Nationals: Brussels, Belgium June 2019
Ricardo Molina's Campeonato Carioca 2019: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2019
Steven Balwin's State of Origin: Brisbane, Australia June 2019
Mehdi Mazni's NAC 2019 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Corey Brindley's NAC 2019 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
David Cherryholmes' NAC 2019 Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Mehdi Mazni's NAC 2019 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Bill Troxel's Origins Constructed (16:00 – 23:00): Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Corey Brindley's Origins Constructed (11:00 - 17:00): Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Kelly Schultz's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 4: Columbus Ohio June 2019
Karl Schaefer's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2019
Tero Aalto's Manse Awakens: Tampere, Finland June 2019
Delmar Sittoni's Pau na presa: São Paulo, Brazil June 2019
Antti Penttilä's Zillah's Tears III - Body of Sun: Vantaa, Finland June 2019
Guilherme Machado's Campeonato Mineiro 2019: Juiz de Fora, Brazil June 2019
Tomasz "Izi" Izydorczyk's Polish NC 2019: Warsaw, Poland May 2019
Norbert Flasko's Scottish NC 2019: Edinburgh, Scotland May 2019
Gabriel Ron's Spanish NC 2019: Barceloma, Spain May 2019
Ralf Lammert's German NC 2019 - Enchant Kindred: Bad Nauheim, Germany May 2019
Radek Wróblewski's Grand Prix Poland: Warsaw, Poland May 2019
Adam Hulse's Second Tradition: New Holland, Pennsylvania May 2019
Jordi Bestard's Better ban Pentex: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2019
Jorge Delgado's French NC 2019: Lyon, France May 2019
Martin Weinmayer's Tour de Chauffe: Lyon, France May 2019
Tuomas Nyberg's 10th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2019
Mark Loughman's Fast Reaction Columbus, Ohio May 2019
Ginés Quiñonero's Domingo de Shamblings: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2019
Gyula Erdős' Belgrade Vampires Tournament: Belgrade, Serbia May 2019
Bill Troxel's Marty Lechtansi got your ankle: Seattle, Washington April 2019
Fernanda Nunes' PENTEX or Cry: São Paulo, Brazil April 2019
Kelly Schultz's Agrippina loathes the nightlife: Seattle, Washington April 2019
Mariano Carbonero Roman's Grand Prix Iberia: Lisboa, Portugal April 2019
Karl Schaefer's High Ground: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania April 2019
Mailton Silva's Brazilian NC 2019: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2019
Mailton Silva's Despedida do Melhor CN: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2019
Tomàs López Jiménez's Miércoles Infernal: Barcelona, Spain April 2019
Tommi Hakomaa's Elder Library War 3.0: Espoo, Finland April 2019
William Feitosa's William's VTES Party: Barra de São Miguel, Brazil April 2019
Eduardo Praciano's Aniversario do Caçador: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2019
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Praxis Seizure: Santiago, Chile March 2019
Juho Linna's Black Forest Base 2: Hyvinkää, Finland March 2019
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Mexican NC 2019 - Antediluvian Awakening: Mexico City, Mexico March 2019
Matías Tugores' Den of Friends: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2019
Håvard Skjevling's Praxis seizure: Moss, Norway March 2019
Daniel Gargulák's Czech Grand Prix: Brno, Czech Republic March 2019
Vincent Ripoll's Bewitching Oration: Paris, France March 2019
Bram Van Stappen's Taking the Skin: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2019
Matus Kovalcik's Waiting for GP: Brno, Czech Republic March 2019
Corey Brindley's Visit From the Capuchin: Newark, Ohio March 2019
Diogo Pratas' Govern the Unaligned: Amadora, Portugal March 2019
Kamel Senni's Aplocalypse VI: Bailleau-le-Pin, France March 2019
Mauricio Navate's Blood Hunt: Sorocaba, Brazil February 2019
Danilo Torrisi's Diablerie in Milan - New Prince election: Milano, Italy February 2019
Gonzalo Del Río's Summer time: Santiago, Chile February 2019
Łukasz Ho Thanh's Under Siege: Szczecin, Poland February 2019
Moisés Ferrer's Kiss of Judas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2019
Eduardo Praciano's Anthelios the Red Star: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2019
Otto Kukkasniemi's 9th Hiekkaharju Nightmares: Vantaa, Finland February 2019
Kenneth Manta's First Blood: New Holland, Pennsylvania February 2019
Maria Semenova's Belarusian NC 2018: Minsk, Belarus January 2019
Moacir Júnior's Tumnimos: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2019
Fernanda Nunes' Hunting Ground Camarilla SP: São Paulo, Brazil January 2019
Justin Lacey's Under Siege: Charlotte: Pineville, North Carolina January 2019
Gabriel Ron's Sons of Fangs: Barcelona, Spain January 2019
Jani Malmi's Zillah's Tears II - The Return: Vantaa, Finland January 2019
Sergio Molina's Here we go again: Santiago, Chile January 2019
Richard Stefan Utner's Giant's Blood: Zagreb, Croatia January 2019
Randal Rudstam's Thanks for the Donation Stockholm 2019: Stockholm, Sweden January 2019
David Anderson's Powerbase: Berkeley - Illegalism: Berkeley, California January 2019
Simone Zanni's Smudge the Ignored 2: Brescia, Italy January 2019
Bram van Stappen's Living on the Edge: Bonn, Germany January 2019
Mariya Hyryk's Necrosis Newark: Heath, Ohio January 2019

2018

Aapo Järvelin's Garou Rim: The Call Vol. 3: Joensuu, Finland December 2018
Nilceu Galvão's Aniversário do Barão: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2018
Tomàs López Jiménez's Marató TV3: Badía del Vallés, Spain December 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Chilean NC 2018 - Christmas massacre: Santiago, Chile December 2018
Jyri Puhakka's Black Forest Base: Mustamännistö, Finland December 2018
Ricardo Marsiglia's Natal na Camarilla: São Paulo, Brazil December 2018
Joab Rogerio barbosa da Silva's A Noite é uma criança: Campina Grande, Brazil December 2018
Balázs Kalóczkai's Round IV: Vác, Hungary December 2018
Pau Vilar's Italian Grand Prix 2019: Bologna, Italy December 2018
Danilo Torrisi's Friendly Saturday Tournament II: Bologna, Italy December 2018
Mailton Silva's Fee Stake Fortaleza 2018: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2018
Frederick Courval's Rebirth Gatineau, Canada November 2018
Paulo Roberto's Battle Fury: Campina Grande, Brazil November 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Werewolf Uprising: Santiago, Chile November 2018
Zack Holmgren's Swedish NC 2018: Stockholm, Sweden November 2018
Andrey Davino's Nordestão 2018: Maceió, Brazil November 2018
Gyula Erdős' Round III: Vác, Hungary November 2018
Desso Alastor's Paulistão Raiz: São Paulo, Brazil November 2018
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish NC 2018: Espoo, Finland November 2018
Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2018: Copenhagen, Denmark November 2018
Ricardo Marta's Portuguese NC 2018: Lisboa, Portugal November 2018
Jeroen van Oort's Fear Not This Night: Bochum, Germany October 2018
Jay Kristoff's Maleficia: Newark: Heath, Ohio October 2018
Miguel Angel Vasquez's Chilean October Tournament: Rancagua, Chile October 2018
Fernanda Nunes' Jogos Mortais: São Paulo, Brazil October 2018
Moisés Ferrer's Camarilla Conclave 2018: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2018
Lajos Székely's Round II: Vác, Hungary October 2018
Lucinio de Guzman Jr.'s ACC 2018: Manila, Philippines October 2018
Ben Peal's Unnamed II: Boston: Billerica, Massachusetts October 2018
Alessandro Donati's Renewed Vigor: Barga, Italy October 2018
Tuomas Nyberg's 8th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland October 2018
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva's House of Pain: Campina Grande, Brazil October 2018
Ole Andreas Gresholt's Children of Stone: Moss, Norway October 2018
Ginés Quiñonero's Keeper of the Samedis: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2018
Aapo Järvelin's Outocon VTES Autumn 2018: Outokumpu, Finland September 2018
Róbert László's Round 1: Vác, Hungary September 2018
Joab Rogerio barbosa da Silva's No Fear: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2018
Fernanda Nunes' O Exorcista: São Paulo, Brazil September 2018
Marko Saari's Zillah's Tears: Vantaa, Finland September 2018
Juan Oyarce's War Party: Santiago, Chile September 2018
Randal Rudstam's Constant Revolution Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden September 2018
Martin Weinmayer's Czech Republic NC 2018 - Pulled Fang #7: Jihlava, Czech Republic September 2018
Alejandro Nava Ramírez's Cruzada Toluca Agosto 2018: Toluca de Lerdo, México August 2018
Ivan Chebunin's EC 2018 - Day 2: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Randal Rudstam's Polish NC 2018: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Bram van Stappen's EC 2018 - Day 1: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Enrico De Stefano's LCQ with 5 to go!: Warsaw, Poland August 2018
Antti Penttilä's 2nd Tragic Love Affair: Espoo, Finland August 2018
Joel Oliveira's Niver do Gangrel Master II: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2018
Karl Schaefer's Nephandus (Mage): Newark, Ohio August 2018
José María Prieto's Padawans Unbound: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2018
Ian Lee's Powerbase: Berkeley - Antediluvian Awakening: Berkeley, California August 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Eat the Rich: Berkeley, California August 2018
Moacir Júnior's Vial of Garou Blood: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2018
Fernando Pereira's War Party: São Paulo, Brazil August 2018
Dudu Correard's O Homem de Palha: São Paulo, Brazil July 2018
Luis Espejo's From The Ashes: Santiago, Chile July 2018
Mika Nurmikolu's Ropecon 2018 Finnish Grand Prix: Helsinki, Finland July 2018
Ginés Quiñonero's Shatter the Gate: asco de verano: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2018
Jorge Delgado's Belgian NC 2018: Brussels, Belgium July 2018
Eduardo Praciano's Ascendance: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2018
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Blood Siege: Guarulhos, Brazil July 2018
Antti Penttilä's Riihimäki Anarch Salon: Riihimäki, Finland July 2018
Eetu Rautiainen's Garou Rim: the Call Vol. 2: Joensuu, Finland June 2018
Ed Gonçalves' Colheita Maldita: São Paulo, Brazil June 2018
Joel Oliveira's Kine Resources Contested: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2018
Thomas Gibson's Lost Kindred: Paris, France June 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash the Hounds: Berkeley, California June 2018
Brad Cashdollar's Origins 2018 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Bob Joseph's NAC 2018 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Rodd Closson's Origins 2018 Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Martin Weinmayer's NAC 2018 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Mark Loughman's Origins 2018 Thursday #2: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Corey Brindley's Origins 2018 Thursday #1: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
John McGlynn's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Kelly Schultz's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Alex Romano's Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2018
Vinicius Costalonga's Foundation Exibit: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2018
Marius Iscru's French CCQ: Marseille, France June 2018
Orian Gissler's NCQ Marseille, France June 2018
Màrcio Pinheiro's Lay Low: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2018
Carlos Escobar Muciño's Crusade: CDMX 2018 Vol. 1: Mexico City, Mexico May 2018
Fernando Naves Resck's Crusada: Montreal: São Paulo, Brazil May 2018
Karl Schaefer's Ancilla Empowerment: Newark, Ohio May 2018
Delmar Sittoni's Reunion: São Paulo, Brazil May 2018
Fernando Carvalho's The Fourth Cycle: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2018
Matias Frosterus' 7th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2018
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's SAC 2018: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2018: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Dávid Farkas' Hungarian Grand Prix: Budapest, Hungary April 2018
Raúl Olvera Abellán's Iberian Grand Prix: Alcalá de Henares, Spain April 2018
Delmar Sittoni's Teatro dos Vampiros - SAC 2018 LCQ: São Paulo, Brazil April 2018
Serge Cirri's NCQ Villevaudé, France April 2018
Maria Vitória's Illegal Search and Seizure: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2018
Kelly Schultz's Can we discuss terms?: Sammamish, Washington April 2018
Lucien De Prins' German NC 2018: Bochum, Germany April 2018
Lauri Salmi's Outocon VTES, Spring 2018: Outokumpu, Finland April 2018
Everton Biell's Make The Misere!: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2018
Orian Gissler's French NC 2018: Lille, France April 2018
Aki Puolakka's Garou Rim: The Call: Joensuu, Finland March 2018
Jay Kristoff's Czar Matt's Birthday: Newark, Ohio March 2018
Fabiana Louro's O Silêncio dos Inocentes (Continental Qualifier): São Paulo, Brazil March 2018
Mikko Hyvärinen's 6th Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland March 2018
Desso Alastor's Brazilian CCQ - O CHAMADO: São Paulo, Brazil March 2018
Danilo Torrisi's Belgian Grand Prix: Mechelen, Belgium February 2018
Jonas Ståhle's Secret Horde Stockholm 2018: Stockholm, Sweden February 2018
Alexander Roman's Belorussian NC 2017: Minsk, Belarus February 2018
Vincent Ripoll's King of the Mountain: Paris, France January 2018
Máté Vaka's Fee Stake: Budapest, Hungary January 2018
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Up Yours!: Berkeley, California January 2018
Brandon Haas' Powerbase: Berkeley - Cheat the Fates: Berkeley, California January 2018
Rafael Abboud's Brazilian CCQ - Jogos Mortais: São Paulo, Brazil January 2018

2017

Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXXIV - Last Christmas: Helsinki, Finland December 2017
Fernanda Nunes' Liga Nova Era Brasil - OM: São Paulo, Brazil December 2017
Nicola Lonardi's Italian Grand Prix 2017: Bologna, Italy December 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Ubuntu: São Paulo, Brazil December 2017
Marius Iscru's Friendly Warm Up Tournament: Bologna, Italy December 2017
Tero Aalto's 5th Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland December 2017
Hudson Silva da Mota's Liga Nova Era Brasil AM - Rush Rush Rush: Manaus, Brazil November 2017
Andreu Burguera's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2017
Rafael Abboud's Liga Nova Era Brasil AP - Namaste: Sorocaba, Brazil November 2017
José Rodrigues' Portuguese NC 2017: Lisboa, Portugal November 2017
Martin Schumacher's Endless Nights: Bochum, Germany October 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's SAC 2017: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Renato Torres' SAC 2017 - Last Chance Qualifier: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Desso Alastor's Recepção SAC 2017: Caucaia, Brazil October 2017
Simon Reed's Australian Continental Championship 2017: Melbourne, Australia October 2017
Alan Bragana Winther's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Borboleta: São Paulo, Brazil September 2017
Karl Schaefer's Hunger Moon: Newark, Ohio September 2017
Matti Palomäki's Finnish NC 2017: Espoo, Finland September 2017
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish NC 2017: Alicante, Spain September 2017
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Classificatório SAC: Crato, Brazil September 2017
Danilo Torrisi's French NC 2017: Nice, France September 2017
Tomáš Kubec's Czech Republic NC 2017 - Pulled Fang #6: Jihlava, Czech Republic September 2017
Márcio Pinheiro's Niver do Biell: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2017
Mikko Hyvärinen's 4th Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland August 2017
Joel Oliveira's Aniversário do Gangrel Master!: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2017
Joab Rogerio barbosa da Silva's Dark Rift (Paraibano): Campina Grande, Brazil August 2017
Màrcio Pinheiro's Reduto Acarquista: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - Paz: São Paulo, Brazil August 2017
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash Hell's Fury: Berkeley, California August 2017
Kenneth Davenport's Powerbase: Berkeley - Yawp Court: Berkeley, California August 2017
Matías Tugores' Spontaneous Power 2.0: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2017
Petrus Makkonen's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2017
Nilceu Galvão's Boas vindas Matheus!: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2017
Justin Lacey's Rage Across Appalachia: Asheville, North Carolina July 2017
David Orck's Sexta tradição: Destruição: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2017
Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2017: Brussels, Belgium July 2017
Genís Prats' Es Julio y lo sabes: Badía del Vallés, Spain July 2017
Radoslaw Staszewski's Wroclaw Again: Wroclaw, Poland July 2017
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's Campeonato Amazonense de VTES - 2017: Manaus, Brazil July 2017
Fernando Naves Resck's Brazilian CCQ - Liga Nova Era Brasil - Valhala - Paulistão 2017: São Paulo, Brazil July 2017
Florian Prosper's NCQ Barbecue: Vitrolles, France July 2017
Petrus Makkonen's 1st Great Symposium; St. Michel: Mikkeli, Finland July 2017
Desso Alastor's Aloha: São Paulo, Brazil June 2017
Adam Hulse's NAC 2017 First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Martin Weinmayer's NAC 2017 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2017: Manaus, Brazil June 2017
Hugh Angseesing's Burton NAC Mirror: Burton on Trent, England June 2017
Rudolf Scholz's German ECQ 2017: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 4: Bad Nauheim, Germany June 2017
Bill Troxel's NAC 2017 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Alexandre Vieira's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil: Fortitude Master: Manaus, Brazil June 2017
Adam Hulse's V:TES Constructed Tournament: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Powerbase Montreal: São Paulo, Brazil June 2017
Abraão Cefas' Forced Awakening: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2017
Oliver Barbosa's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil- AM - Superior Mettle: Manaus, Brazil May 2017
Elzo Benzaquen's Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil - SP - Anarquia: São Paulo, Brazil May 2017
David Orck's Nordestão 2017: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2017
Danilo Torrisi's EC 2017 - Day 2: Berlin, Germany May 2017
Cedric Goffaux's EC 2017 Shadow Twin: Berlin, Germany May 2017
François Greiner's EC 2017 - Day 1: Berlin, Germany May 2017
Corey Brindley's Off Kilter: Newark, Ohio May 2017
Steven Balwin's Queensland 2017 VTES State Championship: Brisbane, Australia May 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Hórus: São Paulo, Brazil April 2017
Ben Gerrissen's Sense the Sin: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2017
Bram Van Stappen's Croisades d'Unnord: Lille, France April 2017
Darby Keeney's Northwest Qualifier 2017: Seattle, Washington April 2017
Jose Caballero's Crusade Toluca 2017: Toluca de Lerdo, Mexico April 2017
Dudu Correard's Liga_"NOVA ERA"_Brasil_SP - Yin Yang: São Paulo, Brazil March 2017
Oliver Barbosa's Liga Nova Era Brasil - AM - Dawn Operation: Manaus, Brazil March 2017
Bram van Stappen's Belgian ECQ: Gent, Belgium March 2017
Luis Otávio's Second Tradition: Domain: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2017
Alex Romano's Sanguine Entrapment: Newark, Ohio March 2017
Sergey Khnychkin's Proxy Kissed: Moscow, Russia March 2017
Jorge Delgado's Threading The Path Of Orpheus: Paris, France March 2017
Fabiano de Souza Galvão's LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Force of Will (BR): Manaus, Brazil February 2017
Desso Alastor's Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Infinito: São Paulo, Brazil February 2017
Hiago Pereira's Black Hand Ritual: Itaocara, Brazil February 2017
Silvano Dantas' Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil PB - Battle Trance: Campina Grande, Brazil February 2017
Lauri Salmi's Garou Rim Annual Celebration: Joensuu, Finland February 2017
Eduardo Simões' Campeonato Extra - Freak Drive: Manaus, Brazil February 2017
Otso Saariluoma's 2nd Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland February 2017
Luis Otávio's Liga Nova Era Brasil - CE - First Tradition: The Masquerade: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2017
Joaquim Santana's LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Kiss of Ra: Manaus, Brazil January 2017
Tomàs López Jiménez's' Reborn & Stubborn: Mataro, Spain January 2017
Jeroen van Oort's Back to the Darkage: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2017
Mailton Silva's Praxis Seizure: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2017
Randal Rudstam's Blood Buff 2017: Stockholm, Sweden January 2017
Ian Lee's Adaptation: San Jose, California January 2017
Kenneth Davenport's Rebirth: Silicon Valley Regional Qualifier: San Jose, California January 2017
Jay Kristoff's Contingency Planning: Newark, Ohio January 2017

2016

Vinicius Costalonga's Rebirth: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2016
Luis Otávio's Aniversário e despedida do Barão de Fortaleza, Brazil December 2016
Lauri Salmi's 1st Töölö Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland December 2016
Daniel Abreu's Troph: Discipline: São Paulo, Brazil December 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Capixabão MMXVI: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2016
Armen Khachikyan's Prince Birthday Winter Tournament: Moscow, Russia December 2016
Renato Torres' Fee Stake: Ceará IV: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2016
Dmitriy Belastotski's Belorussian NC 2016: Minsk, Belarus December 2016
Arnau Diez Sans' Portuguese NC 2016: Amadora, Portugal December 2016
Nikolaj Wendt's New Zealand NC 2016: Auckland, New Zealand December 2016
Renato Torres' Último Churrascard: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2016
Bram van Stappen's German NC 2016: Bochum, Germany December 2016
Mauro Cesár's Último Extra: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2016
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Ambush: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2016
Michael Corriea's English NC 2016: London, England November 2016
Maxime Socroun's EC 2016 - First Chance Qualifier: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Pau Vilar's EC 2016 - Day 2: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Elzo Benzaquen's SAC 2016: São Paulo, Brazil November 2016
Yoann Guyader's EC 2016 - Day 1: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Rafael Abboud's SAC 2016 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil November 2016
Danilo Torrisi's EC 2016 - Legendary Vampire: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Janne Lönnqvist's EC 2016 - Last Chance Qualifier: Genoa, Italy November 2016
Maria Vitória's Feijocards III: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Spanish NC 2016: Reus, Spain November 2016
Fabiano Galvão's Halloween Blood Party: Manaus, Brazil October 2016
Selim Ammouche's French ECQ: Bum's Rush Genova: Paris, France October 2016
Mateus Souza's Amazonas Championship VTES: Manaus, Brazil October 2016
José Felipe's Nordestão 2016 - Fee Stake: Nordeste - SAC Qualifier: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2016
Bart Jansen's My Velvet Little Darkness: Bochum, Germany October 2016
Kim Nilsson's Swedish NC 2016: Stockholm, Sweden October 2016
Ke Carlton's Australian/NZ Continental Championship 2016: Brisbane, Australia October 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Conservative Agitation: Vila Velha, Brazil October 2016
Anton Dudko's Belorussian ECQ: Minsk, Belarus September 2016
Moacir Júnior's Trap: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Portuguese ECQ 2016: Amadora, Portugal September 2016
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish ECQ: Czestochowa, Poland September 2016
Fabiano Galvão's Real War, Last Chance: Amazonas, Brazil September 2016
Luis Otávio Franco Martins' Baronato de Fortaleza 3 anos: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Vox Domini: Amadora, Portugal September 2016
David Quiñonero's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2016
Tomas Wallmur's Dominate Stockholm, Sweden August 2016
Jiří Čech's Czech Republic NC 2016 - Pulled Fang #5: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2016
Abraão Cefas' Pulled Fangs: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2016
DK ROOTS's Brazilian CCQ - Paulistão: Saõ Paulo, Brazil August 2016
Martin Schumacher's Dutch ECQ - Let the right one in: Utrecht, Netherlands August 2016
John Eno's Field Training: Newark, Ohio August 2016
Lev Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Absorb the Mind: Berkeley, California August 2016
Luis Otávio Franco Martins' Bem Vindas Proxis: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2016
Hudson Mota's Dream World: A place without proxy: Manaus, Brazil July 2016
Hugh Angseesing's English EQC: Burton on Trent, England July 2016
Janne Lönnqvist's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2016
Otso Saariluoma's 2nd Elder Library War: Espoo, Finland July 2016
Regina Araújo's Jungle Party: Manaus, Brazil July 2016
Sergio Nascimento's Ashes to Ashes: Vila Velha, Brazil July 2016
DK ROOTS's Torre Camarilla SP: Saõ Paulo, Brazil July 2016
Fernanda Nunes' Hunting Ground: São Paulo, Brazil July 2016
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 2016, Ottava Tappa: Massa, Italy June 2016
Osny Moreira's The Malk Hospitality: Manaus, Brazil June 2016
Walter Polac's Brazilian CCQ - Fee Stake: Sobral IV: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2016
Bram van Stappen's German ECQ: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 3: Bad Nauheim, Germany June 2016
Luis Otávio Franco Martins' Magazine: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2016
Fernando Cesar's I Torneio de Inverno: Alagoas, Brazil June 2016
Alan Bragança Winther's Revered: São Paulo, Brazil June 2016
Darby Keeney's NAC 2016 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Ivan Marin-Rivas' NAC 2016 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Randal Rudstam's LCQ Columbus: Columbus Convention Centre, Ohio June 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 7: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Jesper Bøje's Week of Nightmare Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 4: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Jesper Bøje's Week of Nightmare Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2016
Bruno Raphael's Rebirth of the Malkavian: Manaus, Brazil June 2016
Sergio Nascimento's Blood Awakening: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2016
Mehdi Mazni's ECQ Marseille, France June 2016
Orian Gissler's NCQ Marseille, France June 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Brazilian NC 2016: Serra, Brazil May 2016
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Warm up episódio III - Pré BR'16: Serra, Brazil May 2016
Teemu Sainomaa's 2nd Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland May 2016
Vinicius Costalonga's Warm up episódio II: Vitoria, Brazil May 2016
Armen Khachikyan's Russian NC 2016: Moskow, Russia May 2016
Fernanda Nunes' Progeny: Saõ Paulo, Brazil May 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Warm Up Para O Brazil - Torneio Extra #1: Vila Velha, Brazil May 2016
Sandro Rodrigues' Rumors of Gehenna: Lisboa, Portugal April 2016
Laurent Ribeyre's Italian ECQ: Genova, Italy April 2016
Ravel Zorzal's Rise of the Fallen: Vila Velha, Brazil April 2016
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Wealth: Saõ Paulo, Brazil April 2016
Renato Torres' Boxed In: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2016
John McGlynn's North West Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2016
Niina Lindroos' 1st Hiekkaharju Nightmare: Vantaa, Finland April 2016
Mark Jasper's Powerbase: Berkeley - Dust Up: Berkeley, California April 2016
Mailton Silva's Homenagem ao Cariri: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2016
Hugh Angseesing's Gothcon: Goteborg, Sweden March 2016
Lucas Raphael's Amaranth: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2016
Vincent Ripoll's Coupe de Paris, France March 2016
Luis Santos' Antediluvian Awakening: Almada, Portugal March 2016
Zsolt Cziráki's Hungarian Grand Prix Day 3 Main Event: Budapest, Hungary March 2016
Renato Torres' Campeonato Extra 02.16: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2016
Gilmar Mendes' Make the Misere: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2016
Maxime Socroun's Budapest GP ECQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2016
Peter Walter's Forced March: Stockholm, Sweden March 2016
Walter Polac's Feijocards: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2016
Bruno Pontes' Fake Out: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2016
Vinicius Costalonga's Eat the Rich: Vila Velha, Brazil February 2016
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Clã Respect: Saõ Paulo, Brazil February 2016
Alain Greiner's New Hope: Paris, France January 2016
Sergio Nascimento's White Nights Massacre: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2016
Ivan Chebunin's Cup of Moscow, Russia January 2016
Alan Bragana Winther's Chosen: Saõ Paulo, Brazil January 2016
Tiago Brum's Aire of Elation: Amadora, Portugal January 2016
Eric Haas' Last Stand: San Jose, California January 2016

2015

Marisa Borda d'Água's Portuguese NC 2015: Amadora, Portugal December 2015
Walter Polack's Power of One: Somewhere, Brazil December 2015
Guilhem Marrannes' Outside the Hourglass: Paris, France December 2015
Otso Saariluoma's Archipelago Jones: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2015
Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2015: Brussels, Belgium December 2015
Alexandre Paixao's Show of Force: Vila Velha, Brazil December 2015
Martin Schumacher's German NC 2015: Bad Nauheim, Germany November 2015
Vincent Ripoll's English NC 2015: London, England November 2015
Diego Lopes' Aggressive Tactics: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2015
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Come Together: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Paulo Erthal's Shatter the Gates: Itaocara, Brazil November 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Sonho de Ícaro: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Mailton Silva's Loose Cannon: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Josu Guinea's Really Nigga: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain November 2015
Hellen Malhame's Marked Territory: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2015
Henrik Klippström's Swedish NC 2015: Stockholm, Sweden November 2015
Bruno Pontes' Pós Cearense: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Mirko Oliveira's Fee Stake: Ceará III - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil November 2015
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Campeonato Extra 09: Somewhere, Brazil November 2015
Andrew Kashpar's Belorussian NC 2015: Minsk, Belarus October 2015
Fernando Cesar's Cariocão 2015: Somewhere, Brazil October 2015
Jorge Delgado's Spanish NC 2015: Badía del Vallés, Spain October 2015
Anderson Martins' CrimethInc: Somewhere, Brazil October 2015
Laurent Ribeyre's Antes del Nacional: Badia del Vallès, Spain October 2015
Jonathan van der Smissen's Dutch NC 2015 - Disco Vampire: Utrecht, The Netherlands October 2015
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Walking on the Moon: Somewhere, Brazil October 2015
Thiago Nespoli's Blight: Vila Velha, Brazil October 2015
Luis Otávio Franco Martins' Sulamericano - SAC: Somewhere, Brazil October 2015
Renato Torres' PÓS SAC: Somewhere, Brazil October 2015
Jonas Ståhle's CCQ: Moss, Norway October 2015
Mailton Silva's SAC 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Fortaleza, Brazil October 2015
Nikolaj Wendt's Australian Continental Championship 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2015
Tomàs López Jiménez's Elysium: Reus, Spain October 2015
Vinicius Costalonga's Sense the Sin: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2015
Lucas Oliveira's Brazilian CCQ - Steely Tenacity: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2015
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Refuse / Resist: São Paulo, Brazil September 2015
Fernando Cesar's Campeonato Alagoano: Maceió, Brazil September 2015
Marcin Watras' EC 2015 Day 2: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Pedro Ramises Martins' Brazilian CCQ - SAC IPU: Ipu, Brazil August 2015
Selim Ammouche's EC 2015 - Day 1: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Thiago Nespoli's Darkness Within: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2015
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2015 - Last Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland August 2015
Roner Oliveira's Campeonato extra 06: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2015
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Mosca na sopa: São Paulo, Brazil August 2015
Michal Hrebejk's Czech NC 2015 - Pulled Fang #4: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2015
Hugh Angseesing's Danish NC 2015: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2015
Zoltán Iványos' Pusztulat in Katalinpuszta: Katalinpuszta-Szendehely, Hungary August 2015
Diego Lopes' Aversion: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2015
Samir Sardinha's Augustus: Itaocara, Brazil August 2015
Vadim Grigorev's Belorussian NCQ: Minsk, Belarus August 2015
Renato Torres' Stealing Years: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2015
Tuomas Nyberg's Finnish NC 2015: Helsinki, Finland August 2015
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Campeonato Mineiro de V:TES 2015: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2015
Marco Vassallo's Tutti al Mare: Genoa, Italy August 2015
Brandon Haas' Powerbase: Berkeley - Rewilding: Berkeley, California August 2015
Bill Troxel's Powerbase Berkeley: Status Perfectus: Berkeley, California August 2015
Péter Botos' Breaking the Meta: Budapest, Hungary August 2015
Giovanni Mattioli's Italian CCQ: Bologna, Italy July 2015
John Jean-Baptiste's Vanish from the mind's eye: Paris, France July 2015
Desso Alastor's Commotion: São Paulo, Brazil July 2015
Andre Wandenkolken Afonso's Brazilian CCQ - Capixabão MMXV: Vitoria, Brazil July 2015
Simon Cross' South African NC 2015: Johannesburg, South Africa July 2015
Enrico De Stefano's Milan Second Tradition Domain: Milano, Italy July 2015
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Smash and Grab: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2015
Marcin Watras' Bydgoszcz Open: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2015
Bram van Stappen's French LCQ: Soissons, France July 2015
Rudolf Scholz's Grapple in the Art Museum Vol. 2: Bad Nauheim, Germany July 2015
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour, Ottava Tappa: Massa, Italy June 2015
Fernando Marinho's Killer queen: São Paulo, Brazil June 2015
Eduardo Praciano's Skullduggery: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2015
Orian Gissler's ECQ Marseille: Vitrolles, France June 2015
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2015 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
Vincent Ripoll's QCF Angers, France June 2015
Jani Malmi's Garou Rim Annual I - Whose Struggle Was It Anyway: Joensuu, Finland June 2015
Chris Lynch's Townsville CCQ: Townsville, Australia June 2015
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Brazilian NC 2015: Belo Horizonte, Brazil June 2015
Lincoln Figueredo's Por Eles: São Paulo, Brazil June 2015
Bram van Stappen's German CCQ: Bochum, Germany June 2015
Marcin Watras' Polish NC 2015: Poznan, Poland June 2015
Bram van Stappen's French NC 2015: Soissons, France June 2015
Thiago Sousa's Pentex Quae Sera Tamen: Belo Horizonte, Brazil June 2015
Jay Kristoff's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
John McGlynn's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2015
Darby Keeney's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark, Ohio May 2015
Jari Mäkikyrö's Justicar Retribution XXXVIII - Bad News Travels Fast: Kaivopiha, Finland May 2015
Danilo Torrisi's Belgian CCQ - De Bello Belgico: Bruxelles, Belgium May 2015
Robert Doktorow's Stefano Giovanni: Stockholm, Sweden May 2015
Renato Torres' Campeonato Extra 03: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2015
Peter Ducai's Slovak CCQ: Kosice, Slovakia May 2015
Milán Horváth's VtES Liga IV.: Budapest, Hungary May 2015
Ryan Verissimo Oliveira's Shattering: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Lonely Day: São Paulo, Brazil May 2015
Daniel Fojtík's Council In the Woods Day 1: Bystřička, Czech Republic May 2015
Andrea Paderni's Italian Qualifier Tour, Quinta Tappa: Bologna, Italy May 2015
Bruno Pontes' Campeonato Extra 02: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2015
Marcin Watras' Polish ECQ: Lublin, Poland April 2015
Fernanda Nunes' Entwined: São Paulo, Brazil April 2015
Darby Keeney's Northwest Qualifier: Tacoma, Washington April 2015
Oriol Pubill's Primavera: Barcelona, Spain April 2015
Norbert Bróda's Négykapu Liga III.: Budapest, Hungary April 2015
Pavel Jung's Blood of Camarilla: Ostrava, Czech Republic April 2015
Henrik Klippstrom's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2015
Alessandro Donati's Italian NC 2015: Turin, Italy March 2015
Txus Alútiz's Agárrate los machos que viene curva: San Sebastián, Spain March 2015
Gabriele Bugliani's Italian Qualifier Tour, Quarta Tappa: Turin, Italy March 2015
Alain Greiner's Hungarian Grand Prix: Budapest, Hungary March 2015
François Greiner's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2015
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour, Last Stand - Barga: Brescia, Italy March 2015
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Paulistão - Brazilian CCQ: São Paulo, Brazil March 2015
Arnaud Baigts' Coupe de Paris - French NCQ: Paris, France March 2015
Oriol Pubill's Sin legendarios: Badalona, Spain March 2015
Giulio Roffi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Genova Second Event: Genova, Italy March 2015
Ricardo Marta's Lost in Translation: Lisboa, Portugal February 2015
Mailton Silva's Fee Stake: Sobral II: Meruoca, Brazil February 2015
Fernando Marinho's Carnacarta - Wake up: São Paulo, Brazil February 2015
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XXXVI - Tänä yönä vien sut pois: Helsinki, Finland February 2015
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Qualifier Tour - Fee Stake: Brescia, Italy February 2015
Douglas Nascimento's Year of Fortune MMXV: Itaocara, Brazil February 2015
Mailton Silva's Keystone Kine: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2015
Matt Morgan's Northeast Regional Qualifier 2015: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2015
Radim Mec's Anarchist Uprising: Ostrava, Czech Republic February 2015
Jen Hirsch's TempleCon 2015 Friday Night: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2015
Tiago Deividy's Novos Tempos: Cariri, Brazil February 2015
Ash Soler's Torneo Fresco: Barcelona, Spain January 2015
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXXV - I Want You So Hard: Helsinki, Finland January 2015
Leonardo Villela's Nightmare Curse: Belo Horizonte, Brazil January 2015
Mailton Silva's 1º Campeonato extra de 2015: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2015
Lajos Székely's V:TES Liga: Budapest, Hungary January 2015
Alan Bragana Winther's Sabbra cadabra: São Paulo, Brazil January 2015
Tiago Deividy's O Despertar: Cariri, Brazil January 2015
Anderson Martins' Gear Up: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2015
Bram van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2015
Mariolina Gentile's 1° Monster Italian Tournament: Turin, Italy January 2015
Lex Pike's Funeral Wake: San Jose, California January 2015
Sérgio Martins' Zephyr: Silicon Valley Regional Qualifier: San Jose, California January 2015
Daniel Malk's Year of Fortune: Praia Grande, Brazil January 2015

2014

Matías Tugores' Sóller against the World (Season 2): Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2014
Sergi Matalonga's Marato de TV3: Barcelona, Spain December 2014
Desso Alastor's Sweet Dreams: São Paulo, Brazil December 2014
Tiago César Uchoa Pereira's Fee Stake: Ceará II - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil December 2014
José Manuel Villalta's Gran Slam Catalunya 2014: Barcelona, Spain December 2014
Alain Greiner's Teh Brujah Archon: Paris, France December 2014
Djordje Sutic's Return of the Lost: Belgrade, Serbia December 2014
Ralf Lammert's German NC 2014: Mainz, Germany December 2014
Luana Ferreira's House of the Templar: Itaocara, Brazil November 2014
Ryan Verissimo Oliveira's Campeonato Extra - Box in: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2014
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XXXIII - Highlights: Helsinki, Finland November 2014
Hudson Mota's Antediluvian Awakening: Manaus, Brazil November 2014
Desso Alastor's Hells Bells: São Paulo, Brazil November 2014
Sebastian Fredenberg's Tournament: Malmö, Sweden November 2014
Ben Peal's Brussels Unaligned: Brussels, Belgium November 2014
Renato Torres' Anarch Troublemaker: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2014
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2014: London, England November 2014
Andreu Mut's Te paro, Torn Signpost, me alejo y te saludo (Season 2): Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2014
Vinicius Costalonga's Rewilding: Vila Velha, Brazil November 2014
Mehdi Mazni's Fall of a Champion: Paris, France November 2014
Tomáš Kempný's Council in the Woods: Bystřička, Czech Republic November 2014
Txus Alutiz's Revolucion en Pamplona, Spain October 2014
Andre Wandenkolken Afonso's Amanhecer em Fúria: Minas Gerais, Brazil October 2014
Mailton Silva's Carta no chão: Ceará, Brazil October 2014
Desso Alastor's Nordestão - Brazilian CCQ: Ceará, Brazil October 2014
Rafael Abboud's Logo após o nordestão: Ceará, Brazil October 2014
Erol Hammer's Dreaming of My Scarlet Woman: Bochum, Germany October 2014
Fernando Marinho's Eternal Kids: São Paulo, Brazil October 2014
Frank Gallurt's Torneo del Pilar: Barcelona, Spain October 2014
Fabien Garcia's EC 2014 - First Chance Qualifier: Mannheim, Germany October 2014
Tony Wedd's Australian Continental Championships 2014: Melbourne, Australia October 2014
Arnaud Baigts' EC 2014 Day 2: Mannheim, Germany October 2014
Tony Wedd's Australian Continental Championship 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Testify: São Paulo, Brazil September 2014
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Nou Magaji a Ciutat: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2014
Jarbas Junio Silva de Almeida's Missão Lua Nova: Belo Horizonte, Brazil September 2014
José Robério Barbosa da Silva's Torneio na Casa do Paulo: Campina Grande, Brazil September 2014
Lajos Székely's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2014
Hannu Kokkonen's Justicar Retribution XXXI - Date with a Vampyre: Helsinki, Finland September 2014
Hiago Pereira's Cruzade: Itaocara, Brazil September 2014
Sergio Nascimento's Follow The Blood: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2014
Richard Barnett's ACC 2014: Iloilo, Philippines September 2014
Nicola Lonardi's Survivors - Italian European Qualifier: Milan, Italy September 2014
Randal Rudstam's Nightmare upon Nightmares: Stockholm, Sweden September 2014
Marcio Rilley's Anarch Railroad: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2014
Riccardo Fabiani's Survivalist Qualifier Tour Final Event: Milan, Italy September 2014
Michael Holmströms' Swedish NC 2014: Stockholm, Sweden September 2014
Guilhem Marrannes' Royal Rumble VI: Paris, France September 2014
Mariano Hedrosa's To loco y despedida: Mataró, Spain September 2014
Barny Baker's London Summer: London, England August 2014
Ali Almadhi's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2014
Jiri Paska's Czech NC 2014: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2014
Djordje Bjelajac's Crotian CCQ: Osijek, Croatia August 2014
Henrik Klippström's Lessons in the Steel: Stockholm, Sweden August 2014
Norbert Flasko's Danish NC 2014: Copenhagen, Denmark August 2014
Thiago Sousa's Fire Dance: Vitoria, Brazil August 2014
Jarbas Junio Silva de Almeida's Touch of Clarity: Belo Horizonte, Brazil August 2014
Marcello Bertocchi's Summer Double Event: Rosemarie's Friends: Brescia, Italy August 2014
Nilceu Galvão's Campeonato Extra - Reunião: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2014
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Communication Breakdown: São Paulo, Brazil August 2014
Enrico Bertolotti's Summer Double Event: Ricoloco's Friends: Brescia, Italy August 2014
Ian Lee's Powerbase: Berkeley - Walk Through Arcadia: Berkeley, California August 2014
David Durán's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2014
Matti Palomäki's Justicar Retribution XXX - Two-Timing Touch And Broken Bones: Helsinki, Finland August 2014
Jeff Kuta's Powerbase: Berkeley - Unexpected Coalition: Berkeley, California August 2014
Mailton Silva's Libertas: Fortaleza, Brazil August 2014
Genis Prats' Antes de fiestas: Badia del Vallès, Spain July 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Anime Jyhad: São Paulo, Brazil July 2014
Daniel Alves' Cave of Apples: Belo Horizonte, Brasil July 2014
Pasi Karjalainen's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2014
Bram van Stappen's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands July 2014
Marco Vassallo's Tutti al mare 2: Varigotti, Italy July 2014
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Black Night: São Paulo, Brazil July 2014
Mika Uusi-Kilponen's Finnish NC 2014: Tampere, Finland July 2014
Giuseppe Carbone's Computer Hacking: Brescia, Italy July 2014
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's El Fémur de Álex: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2014
Renato Torres' Hospital Food: Fortaleza, Brazil July 2014
Craig Love's The Vics CCQ: Melbourne, Australia July 2014
Michal Dlouhý's Austrian ECQ: Wien, Austria June 2014
Serge Cirri's Young Bloods (National Qualifier): Soissons, France June 2014
Alessandro Donati's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Massa, Italy June 2014
Jorge Delgado's Spanish NC 2014: Madrid, Spain June 2014
Fabiana Polesi's Por Ele! (Fuleco): São Paulo, Brazil June 2014
Vincent Ripoll's Fanfare for Elysium: Paris, France June 2014
Andreu Mut's Previ Autòcton Campionat Nacional: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2014
Daniel Fernández Rivero's Madrid Grand Slam: Madrid, Spain June 2014
Matus Kovalcik's Slovakian NCQ: Kosice, Slovakia June 2014
David Orck's Anarch Revolt: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2014
Desso Alastor's Electric Funeral: São Paulo, Brazil June 2014
Lauri Salmi's Justicar Retribution XXVIII - Nöyrät nuolee: Helsinki, Finland June 2014
David Litwin's NAC 2014 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Jordi Bestard's Preparant el Nacional: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2014
Matt Hirsch's NAC 2014 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Michael Andruk's NAC 2014 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Ben Peal's NAC 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Brad Cashdollar's NAC 2014 - Late-Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Matt Piatek's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Adam Hulse's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Pascal Bertrand's Week of Nightmares Event 3: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Mark Loughman's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2014
Darby Keeney's Central Ohio Regional CCQ: Newark, Ohio June 2014
Orian Gissler's French NC 2014: Marseille, France June 2014
Soares Júnior's Campeonato Extra - Recrutamento: Fortaleza, Brazil June 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Italian NC 2014: Bologna, Italy June 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Bologna, Italy May 2014
Bram van Stappen's German CCQ: Bochum, Germany May 2014
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution XXVII - Vasaraasialainen: Helsinki, Finland May 2014
John McGlynn's Jann Berger's "Q" is for Quickness: Los Angeles, California May 2014
John McGlynn's Jann Berger's "R" is for Rampage: Los Angeles, California May 2014
Moacir Junior's Campeonato Extra-Teste: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour - Mantle of the Moon: Pordenone, Italy May 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's RESSAC RJ 2014: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2014
Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes' Anarch Free Press: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2014
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Black Forest Base: Vila Velha, Brazil May 2014
Adam Hulse's Aggressive Tactics: New York City, New York May 2014
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2014
Jens Johansson's Ropecon Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland May 2014
Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes' Recepção ao Lucas e André: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2014
Sergio Nascimento's RESAC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Filipe Iório's SAC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Johannes Walch's Rhein-Main-Bashing: Mainz, Germany May 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's Brazilian NC 2014: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Manoel Pinheiro's SAC 2014 - Last Chance Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil May 2014
Bruno Paramo Meleiro's Fly By Night - Brazilian CCQ: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Luca Visonà's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Trento, Italy April 2014
Simon Reed's Australian VTES Open Event CCQ: Brisbane, Australia April 2014
Petr Michalík's Czech ECQ: Bystricka, Czech Republic April 2014
Ravel Zorzal's Campeonato Capixaba SAC Qualifier: Vitoria, Brazil April 2014
Nicola Lonardi's Trento do it better: Trento, Italy April 2014
Simon Reed's Brisbane CCQ: Brisbane, Australia April 2014
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XXVI - Night of the Vampire: Helsinki, Finland April 2014
Marko Lindroos' Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2014
Brian Moritz's Northwest NAC Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2014
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Angels Cry: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Fernanda Nunes' Auto da Fé: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Barga, Italy April 2014
Giordanni Moreira's Revolutionary Council: Fortaleza, Brazil April 2014
Fernando Marinho's Blood Kisses: São Paulo, Brazil April 2014
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos' Warm-Up para o Capixabão: Vila Velha, Brazil April 2014
Filipe Iorio's Campeonato Carioca: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April 2014
Desso Alastor's La Máscara: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Xavier Giacomin's French South ECQ: Lyon, France March 2014
Mailton Silva's Crusade: Caucaia II: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2014
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Cowboys From Hell: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Danilo Torrisi's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Turin, Italy March 2014
Radim Mec's Battle Frenzy: Ostrava, Czech Republic March 2014
Erol Hammer's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium March 2014
Alessandro Donati's Tournament: Torino, Italy March 2014
André Luiz's SAC Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil March 2014
Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes' Anarch Salon: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2014
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira's Disput Territory II: Ceará, Brazil March 2014
Miguel Andrés Ripoll's Rodríguez's Day, Season 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2014
Mailton Silva's The Elders Awakening: Fortaleza, Brazil March 2014
Francisco Montovanini's Carnacarta: São Paulo, Brazil March 2014
Enrico De Stefano's Survivalist Qualifier Tour: Brescia, Italy March 2014
Giulio De Cicco's Thin-Blooded Seer: Brescia, Italy March 2014
Martin Schumacher's Prince of Karlsruhe BDay Bash: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2014
Norbert Flasko's Sven's Initiation: London, England February 2014
Jérémie Tiano's Coupe de Paris, France February 2014
Erik Mossberg's Status Perfectus: Stockholm, Sweden February 2014
Darby Keeney's Jann Berger's "O" is for Ossian: Los Angeles, California February 2014
Felipe Oliveira de Melo's Attitude: São Paulo, Brazil February 2014
Matt Wedge's Jann Berger's "M" is for Masochism: Los Angeles, California February 2014
Giulio De Cicco's Genova tappa del Tour Italiano: Genova, Italy February 2014
Ryan Verissimo Oliveira's Anarch Manifesto: Fortaleza, Brazil February 2014
Tiago Deividy's Disputed Territory: Ceará, Brazil February 2014
Reginaldo Oliveira's Powerbase: Tijuca Returns: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil February 2014
Vincenzo Rotondo's Genova Tournament: Genova, Italy February 2014
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' En sábado para la Comarca: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2014
David Sharpe's Defibrillation: Cape Town, South Africa February 2014
Janne Lönnqvist's Justicar Retribution XXII - Hail Destroyer: Helsinki, Finland January 2014
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish League's Second tournament: Katowice, Poland January 2014
Toni Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly VI - Year of Fortune: Joensuu, Finland January 2014
Roner Oliveira's Crusade: Caucaia I: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2014
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Status Perfectus: Fortaleza, Brazil January 2014
Andrés García Junquera's Powerbase Ludorum 1: Madrid, Spain January 2014
Mike Pye's Burton Winter Oust: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2014
Jorge Verdi's Sebastià F. Season 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2014
Davi Pereira da Cunha's Undead Persistence: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil January 2014
Fernando Marinho's Youthanasia: São Paulo, Brazil January 2014
Greg De los Reyes' Combat Ends: Iloilo, Philippines January 2014
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Praxis Seizure: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil January 2014
Vincent Ripoll's Year of Fortune: Paris, France January 2014

2013

Chris Shorb's Show of Force Silicon Valley Qualifier: San Jose, California December 2013
Eric Haas' Under Siege: San Jose, California December 2013
Anton Dudko's Christmas Danse: Vilnius, Lithuania December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Saideira: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
David Orck's Fee Stake: Ceará - Brazilian NCQ: Ceará, Brazil December 2013
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s VAMP: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Black Sabbath: São Paulo, Brazil December 2013
Carles Ruiz's La Marató TV3: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2013
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NC 2013: Budapest, Hungary December 2013
Márcia Mota's Portuguese NC 2013: Amadora, Portugal December 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Hastur is coming: Palma de Mallorca, Spain December 2013
Toni Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly V: Inside Dirt: Joensuu, Finland December 2013
Joana D'arc Duarte's Fee Stake II: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil December 2013
Tommi Hakomaa's Justicar Retribution XXII - Wolverine Blues: Kaivopiha, Finland December 2013
Mike Nudd's English NC 2013: London, England December 2013
Randal Rudstam's Cock Robin: Stockholm, Sweden December 2013
Fernanda Nunes' Antediluvian Wakening: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil December 2013
Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes' Fee Stake IV: Fortaleza, Brazil December 2013
Ronan Seal Castro's Tournament: Iloilo, Philippines December 2013
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Warsaw Station - League Finals: Warsaw, Poland December 2013
Stefan Karlsson's Glöggturnering: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2013
Marius Iscru's MQF "Nancy is Back": Nancy, France December 2013
Enrico De Stefano's Italian NC 2013: Florence, Italy December 2013
Mario Testa's Italian Qualifier Tour Final: Florence, Italy November 2013
Bram van Stappen's German NC 2013: Bochum, Germany November 2013
Karri Malm's Justicar Retribution XXI - Somniferum: Helsinki, Finland November 2013
Lubomír Gargulák's Danse Macabre: Ostrava, Czech Republic November 2013
Pablo Andrade's Fee Stake III: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2013
Jordi Bestard's El barón ha vendido todas sus pieles y viene a por más: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2013
Lincoln Figueiredo's RESAC 2013: Vitória, Brazil November 2013
Pasi Karjalainen's The Garou Rim Monthly IV: Under Siege: Joensuu, Finland November 2013
Mehdi Mazni's MQF Political Seizure: Paris, France November 2013
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s SAC 2013: Praia Grande, Brazil November 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Praxis Seizure II: Bydgoszcz, Poland November 2013
Henrik Klippström's Feline Saboteur: Stockholm, Sweden November 2013
Filipe Iorio's Preparatório SAC 2013: Espirito Santo, Brazil November 2013
Enrico De Stefano's Tension in the Ranks: Milan, Italy November 2013
Martin Schumacher's Belgian NC 2013: Brussels, Belgium November 2013
Nilceu Galvão's Fee Stake: Cariri: Ceará, Brazil November 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Stanhope Arms: Burton-on-Trent, England November 2013
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Te paro, Torn Signpost, me alejo y te saludo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2013
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Psicopatia: São Paulo, Brazil November 2013
Clayton Radiola's Twilight Camp: Fortaleza, Brazil November 2013
Andrey Kashpar's Byelorussian NC 2013: Minsk, Belarus October 2013
Jyri Puhakka's Justicar Retribution XX - Mun jutut: Helsinki, Finland October 2013
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's Guerra Santa: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Pierre Tran-Van's No Mercy for the Weak: Paris, France October 2013
Martin Schumacher's The world is a vampire: Bochum, Germany October 2013
Fernando Marinho's Baile de Máscaras: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Sóller against the World: Palma de Mallorca, Spain October 2013
Goran Damjanic's Praxis Seizure: Pazin, Croatia October 2013
Kacper Marciniec's Nowa Sól Open: Nowa Sól, Poland October 2013
Fernando Marinho's A Dança das Borboletas: São Paulo, Brazil October 2013
Daniel Gargulak's Closed Session Day 1: Bystricka, Czech Republic October 2013
Tuuli Myllynen's Eyes of the Dead 5: Love Boat: Helsinki, Finland October 2013
Peter Rophail's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2013: Sydney, Australia October 2013
Marko Saari's EC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Nick Miller's AUSNZ Continental Championship 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Parramatta, Australia October 2013
Hugh Angseesing's EC 2013 Day 2: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Martin Weinmayer's EC 2013 Day 1: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Patrick Benoit's EC 2013 - Silence of Death: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Matti Palomäki's EC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Petteri Teerikangas' We're on a (Stockholm-bound) Boat!: Stockholm, Sweden October 2013
Jordi Bestard's Nou Magaji a Ciutat: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2013
Brian Moritz's Meat Hook: Stockholm, Sweden September 2013
Bram van Stappen's Dutch NC 2013: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NCQ: Hatvan, Hungary September 2013
Giulio Roffi's Reanimated Corpses: Brescia, Italy September 2013
Fernanda Nunes' New Carthage: São Paulo, Brazil September 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Zabrze BEST OF: Katowice, Poland September 2013
Paolo Pasqualin's True Love's Face: Massa, Italy September 2013
Rudolf Scholz's French NC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2013
Yoann Guyader's French NC 2013: Paris, France September 2013
Janne Lönnqvist's Justicar Retribution XIX - Swinging in Pain: Helsinki, Finland September 2013
Jorge Delgado's French NC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Yes, I Can: Egino, Spain September 2013
Riccardo Fabiani's Last Chance Tour - Day 5: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Csaba Greguss' Metagame Mirage: Budapest, Hungary September 2013
Simone Zanni's The Art of Love: Massa, Italy September 2013
Luca Lanzarini's Deploy the Hand: Barga, Italy September 2013
Luca Visonà's Last Chance Tour - Day 4: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Marco Vassallo's Illusions of the Kindred: Pordenone, Italy September 2013
Marcello Bertocchi's Last Chance Tour - Day 3: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Tomas Wallmur's Lost in Crowds: Hägersten, Sweden September 2013
Marcin Szybkowski's Lodz by Night - The Second Coming: Lodz, Poland September 2013
Miguel Martorell's Daring Nocturno Hastur 1: Madrid, Spain September 2013
Mario Testa's Armor of Terra: Massa, Italy September 2013
Pau Vilar's Italian NCQ: Turin, Italy September 2013
Luca Turicchi's Last Chance Tour Day 2: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Freedom: São Paulo, Brazil September 2013
Bruno Patricio Silva Pontes' Fee Stake: Fortaleza, Brazil September 2013
Gabriele Bugliani's Last Chance Tour Day 1: Genoa, Italy September 2013
Balázs Kalóczkai's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2013
Louis Gourdin's French NCQ: Rennes, France September 2013
Alejandro Pérez Rosselló's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "L" is for Lunatic Eruption: Los Angeles, California September 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "I" is for Indomitability: Los Angeles, California August 2013
Christofer Lindholm's Skin Trap: Stockholm, Sweden August 2013
Norbert Broda's Awakening in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary August 2013
Bann Lum's ACC 2013: Singapore, Singapore August 2013
David Quiñonero-Santiago's El regreso del demente pródigo: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2013
Martin Miller's Pulled Fang #2 - Czech NC 2013: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2013
Sergio Gracia's The Summer Is Ending: Mataró, Spain August 2013
Janne Hägglund's Justicar Retribution XVIII - Hard Without Tenderness: Helsinki, Finland August 2013
Pierre-Denis Brouillet's French NCQ: Miramas, France August 2013
Fernando Marinho's The Number of the Beast: São Paulo, Brazil August 2013
Adam Hulse's Blood in Stroudsburg!: Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania August 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Summer Sun: Burton-on-Trent, England August 2013
Sahan Abeln's Belgian ECQ: Bruxelles, Belgium August 2013
Lukasz Modzelewski's Open 2013: Poznan, Poland August 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' New Blood: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2013
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Corujão do Esporte Vampírico: São Paulo, Brazil August 2013
Mariolina Gentile's Tutti Al Mare 2: Genoa, Italy July 2013
Maciej Kozlowski's Uboot K5: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland July 2013
Boris Mailhé's New Blood Old Blood: London, England July 2013
Péter Botos' Hungarian NCQ: Göd, Hungary July 2013
Toni Karjalainen's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2013
Mehdi Mazni's Ignore the Searing Flames: Paris, France July 2013
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XVII - Leave the Best Behind: Helsinki, Finland July 2013
Txus Alútiz's Spanish ECQ: Madrid, Spain July 2013
Fernando Nieto Martín's Praxis: Salamanca, Spain July 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy June 2013
Ville Kaijasaari's Finnish NC 2013: Tampere, Finland June 2013
Brian Moritz's Empowering the Puppet King: Tacoma, Washington June 2013
Péter Botos' Hungarian NCQ: Budapest, Hungary June 2013
Steve Van Nus' Victorian Qualifier for the AUSNZ Continental Championship: Melbourne, Australia June 2013
Andreas Nusser's German ECQ: Ludwigshafen, Germany June 2013
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish ECQ: Mataró, Spain June 2013
Kym Alishahi's NAC 2013 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Jonatan Reino's Unmada te da pomada: Logroño, Spain June 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Collusion in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary June 2013
Tiago Brum's NAC 2013 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Mikkel Petersen's NAC 2013 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Bill Troxel's NAC 2013 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Tiago Brum's NAC 2013 - Late-Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Randal Rudstam's NAC 2013 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares Event 6: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
David Litwin's Week of Nightmares Event 5: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Randal Rudstam's Week of Nightmares Event 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Mikkel Petersen's Week of Nightmares Event 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2013
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution XVI - Bela Lugosi's Dead: Helsinki, Finland June 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Blood Weakens: Massa, Italy June 2013
Denny Bruset's Tappa del Tour: Genoa, Italy June 2013
Matt Morgan's Crusade: London and Copenhagen - Maryland NAC Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland June 2013
Dawid Cyran's Open 2013: Szczecin, Poland June 2013
Thiago Sousa's Brazilian NC 2013: São Paulo, Brazil June 2013
Pierre-Denis Brouillet's French NCQ: Marseille, France June 2013
Felipe Fiuza's Preparatório Brasileiro 2013: São Paulo, Brazil May 2013
Robert Goudie's Jann Berger's "H" is for Haymaker: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Julien Guérand's Jann Berger's "G" is for Ghouled: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Marko Lindroos' Justicar Retribution XV - Love Will Tear Us Apart: Helsinki, Finland May 2013
Piotr Jaworski's Czenstochovia II: Czestochowa, Poland May 2013
Robert Goudie's Jann Berger's "F" is for Flash: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Brandon Haas' Jann Berger's "E" is for Earthshock: Los Angeles, California May 2013
Grigory Cherbakov's Russian NC 2013: Moscow, Russia May 2013
Vincent Ripoll's Royal Rumble V: Paris, France May 2013
Máté Vaka's Metagame Tournament IV: Budapest, Hungary May 2013
Adam Hulse's NYC Qualifier: New York City, New York May 2013
David Litwin's Hickam 2: Honolulu, Hawaii May 2013
Dan Apholz's Hickam 1: Honolulu, Hawaii May 2013
Mauricio Navate's Paulista: São Paulo, Brazil May 2013
Ke Carlton's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2013
Petr Michalík's Farewell to Lilith's Blessing: Ostrava, Czech Republic May 2013
Petrus Makkonen's The Garou Rim Monthly III: The Blowtorcher: Joensuu, Finland May 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2013
Giulio Grimaldi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Nightmares Upon Nightmares: Udine, Italy May 2013
Goran Damjanic's Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia May 2013
Giulio De Cicco's Italian Qualifier Tour - Dragonbound: Pordenone, Italy May 2013
Erik Mossberg's Eluding the Arms of Morpheus: Stockholm, Sweden May 2013
Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2013: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Political Struggle: Warsaw, Poland May 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' El último bicho bola: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2013
Sebastian Meurer's Dork Side of the Boon IV: Mayence, Germany May 2013
Emiliano Imeroni's Return of the Living Dead: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2013
Tomasz Kliszewski's Fee Stake: Lublin, Poland April 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Creepshow in Cantina: Budapest, Hungary April 2013
Alberto Sánchez's Cruzada Salamanca: Una visita inesperada: Salamanca, Spain April 2013
Randal Rudstam's Röd Front: Stockholm, Sweden April 2013
Alessandro Donati's Fall of the Camarilla: Barga, Italy April 2013
Marko Saari's Justicar Retribution XIV - Veil of the Forgotten: Helsinki, Finland April 2013
David Anderson's Earthshock: Berkeley, California April 2013
Ivor Blockley's Australian Open 2013: Melbourne, Australia April 2013
Ian Lee's Flame of Insurrection: Berkeley, California April 2013
Baksa Nándor Peti's Metagame Tournament III: Budapest, Hungary April 2013
Ali Almadhi's The Fame and the Furious: Bad Nauheim, Germany April 2013
Teemu Salo's The Garou Rim Monthly II: Next Best Buddy: Joensuu, Finland April 2013
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Angry Again: São Paulo, Brazil April 2013
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' Hay que tantear al Sebas: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2013
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Spring: Burton-on-Trent, England April 2013
Pierre Tran-Van's Cold Aura: Paris, France April 2013
Marcin Watras' Praxis Seizure: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2013
Brian Moritz's North West Qualifier: Tacoma, Washington April 2013
Gergo Gyarmati's Hungarian NCQ: Hatvan, Hungary April 2013
Sebastià Giralt's Catch the Infernal: Mataró, Spain April 2013
Tiago Rodrigues' The World is a Canvas: Lisbon, Portugal April 2013
Mehdi Mazni's French ECQ: Lille, France March 2013
Daniel Wiberg's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2013
Mathieu Rivero's French ECQ: Lyon, France March 2013
Jay Kristoff's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark, Ohio March 2013
Matías Tugores' Misa Crismal a Baal: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2013
Giulio De Cicco's Slow Withering: Bolzano, Italy March 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Veil of Darkness: Trento, Italy March 2013
Péter Korsós' Metagame Tournament II: Budapest, Hungary March 2013
Tomas Wallmur's Summon the Abyss: Stockholm, Sweden March 2013
Sebastian Fredenberg's Malmö/Copenhagen Tournament XI: Malmö, Sweden March 2013
Germán Uriarte's Paranormal: País Vasco, Spain March 2013
Mikko Hyvärinen's Tainted Spring: Helsinki, Finland March 2013
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's El Barón se va a vender sus pieles: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2013
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NCQ: Budapest, Hungary March 2013
Jakub Baranowski's Polish NC 2013: Nowa Sól, Poland March 2013
Pascal Bertrand's French NCQ Eure et Loir: Bailleau le Pin, France March 2013
Tomàs López Jiménez's Spring is coming: Badia del Valles, Spain March 2013
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho's Rainbow in the Dark: São Paulo, Brazil March 2013
Bernat Pérez's Praxis Seizure: Manresa, Spain March 2013
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour - Anthelios: Milan, Italy March 2013
Piotr Jaworski's Crusade: Krakow, Poland March 2013
Tom Lindberg's Justicar Retribution XIII - Prince of the Rodeo: Helsinki, Finland February 2013
Jon Darbro's Dissolution: Parramatta, Australia February 2013
Tomi Sillanpää's The Garou Rim Monthly I: The Dabbler: Joensuu, Finland February 2013
Gergo Gyarmati's Metagame Tournament I: Budapest, Hungary February 2013
Norbert Flasko's Winter Olympics: London, England February 2013
Óscar Caballero's Torneo Presentación Club Warghoul Parets + BBQ: Parets del Vallès, Spain February 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "D" is for Decapitate: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Dennis Lien's Jann Berger's "C" is for Coma: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Jonas Hovmark's Foreshadowing Destruction: Stockholm, Sweden February 2013
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris, France February 2013
Matt Wedge's Jann Berger's "B" is for Blur: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Aaron Clark's Jann Berger's "A" is for Alacrity: Los Angeles, California February 2013
Caetano Foschini's War For Territory: São Paulo, Brazil February 2013
Aleksander Idziak's Pierniki by Night: Torun, Poland February 2013
Matti Palomäki's Praxis Seizure LXI: Turku, Finland February 2013
Lander Ladislao's Rat's Warning: Madrid, Spain February 2013
Kym Alishahi's TempleCon 2013 Qualifier: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2013
Juan Galarreta's ¿Cuál es tu Kung fu? Unleash the fists' fury: Vitoria, Spain February 2013
Kevin Mullen's TempleCon 2013 Friday: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2013
Randal Rudstam's Vinterblot i nedre Norrland: Sundsvall, Sweden January 2013
Peter Jaworski's Czenstochovia: Czestochowa, Poland January 2013
Carlos Tomás Arán's Un viaje inesperado: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2013
Jari Åkerström's Trukinpiikkturnee: Pori, Finland January 2013
Karim Baloul's Survivors of Gehenna: Paris, France January 2013
Pedro Coelho's Black n° 1: São Paulo, Brazil January 2013
Dávid Wittmann's New year, here we come: Budapest, Hungary January 2013
John Best's Winter Event: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2013
Andrzej Jagla's Winter Bodek Days: Podlaskie, Poland January 2013

2012

Matias Frosterus' Year of Fortune: Helsinki, Finland December 2012
Jeff Kuta's Conditioning: Silicon Valley Qualifier: San Jose, California December 2012
Dennis Lien's Govern the Unaligned: San Jose, California December 2012
Martin Schumacher's Gehenna is a Hoax: Nijmegen, Netherlands December 2012
Jonatan Sjöberg's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Erik Torstensson's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Mellandagsturnering: Örebro, Sweden December 2012
Txus Alútiz's Acbishop III Edition - NQ: Madrid, Spain December 2012
Tiago Brum's Portuguese NC 2012: Lisbon, Portugal December 2012
Raul Lara Algarra's Torneo Nocturno: Badia del Vallès, Spain December 2012
Michael Holmström's Archipelago Jones Slumber Party: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2012
Alexander Båskman's Glöggturnering: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2012
Desso Alastor's Saideira: São Paulo, Brazil December 2012
Pierre Tran-Van's Tend the Flock: Paris, France December 2012
Petteri Teerikangas' Saturday Night Special: Joensuu, Finland December 2012
James Messer's Frozen Object: Newark, Ohio December 2012
Heikki Palomäki's Justicar Retribution XI - Erikoismies erikostehtävässä: Helsinki, Finland December 2012
Gergo Gyarmati's HNC Round: Budapest, Hungary December 2012
Tomasz Kowalewski's Polish League Final: Pszczyna, Poland December 2012
Jonas Ståhle's Thoughts Betrayed: Stockholm, Sweden December 2012
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2012: London, England November 2012
Martin Schumacher's German NC 2012: Bad Nauheim, Germany November 2012
Mehdi Mazni's Strength of the Bière: Paris, France November 2012
Sergio Nascimento's SAC 2012: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Tomi Sillanpää's No Deal: Joensuu, Finland November 2012
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Brazilian NC 2012: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Thiago Sousa's SAC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil November 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Spelets Hus: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2012
Bruno Keiti Tamane's Paulistão 2012 + SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil November 2012
Tomek Kowalewski's EC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's EC 2012 Day 2: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Randal Rudstam's EC 2012 Day 1: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
László Walter's EC 2012 - Silence of Death: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Pierre Tran-Van's EC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Juha Nyholm's Justicar Retribution X - Time to get Tough: Helsinki, Finland October 2012
Jens Johansson's Protected Resources: Stockholm, Sweden October 2012
Mehdi Mazni's Crusade: Budapest: Paris, France October 2012
Txus Alútiz's Praxis Pamplona, Spain October 2012
Martin Schumacher's Vampire Heart: Bochum, Germany October 2012
Giulio Grimaldi's Torneo Trentino: Trento, Italy October 2012
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXXVI: Tampere, Finland October 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Spanish NC 2012: Barcelona, Spain October 2012
Ricardo Molina Sobreira's The Sixth Tradition: Destruction: São Paulo, Brazil October 2012
Patrick Gordo's Praxis Seizure: Leiria, Portugal October 2012
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Barcelona, Spain October 2012
Djordje Bjelajac's Serbian ECQ: Belgrade, Serbia October 2012
Gabriele Bugliani's Italian Qualifier Tour Final stage, Italian NC 2012 - Nergal: Bologna, Italy October 2012
Stuart Jaques' AUSNZ Continental Championship 2012: Melbourne, Australia October 2012
Gyula Erdõs' Jyhad to the Maxxx: Budapest, Hungary October 2012
Jon Darbro's Australian Continental Championship 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia October 2012
Erol Hammer's Cat's Guidance: The Prince's Anniversary: Mainz, Germany October 2012
Arnaud Baigts' French NC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Rennes, France September 2012
Vincent Ripoll's French NC 2012: Rennes, France September 2012
Aleksi Nuora's Justicar Retribution IX - The Winner Takes it All: Helsinki, Finland September 2012
Robert Doktorow's Swedish NC 2012: Örebro, Sweden September 2012
Thomas Gibson's French NC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rennes, France September 2012
Marek Strzelczyk's Polish NC 2012: Gliwice, Poland September 2012
Csaba Greguss' Hungarian NC 2012: Göd, Hungary September 2012
Slaven Karakas' Croatian NC 2012: Osijek, Croatia September 2012
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Jocs a Ciutat Spanish NCQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2012
Michal Hrebejk's Black Knight tournament: Prague, Czech Republic September 2012
Kelly Schultz's Reindoctrination: Denver, Colorado September 2012
Brian Moritz's Speak With Spirits: Denver, Colorado September 2012
Kevin Mergen's Forced Awakening: Denver, Colorado September 2012
Matt Morgan's Rebirth: Rockville, Maryland September 2012
Ivan Chebunin's Byelorussian NC 2012: Minsk, Belarus September 2012
David Sniegon's Czech ECQ: Ostrava, Czech Republic September 2012
Gianluca Scala's Italian Qualifier Tour 11th stage - Petaniqua Adv: Udine, Italy September 2012
Dennis Floreano's Italian Qualifier Tour 10th stage - Petaniqua: Udine, Italy September 2012
Pascal Bertrand's Emergency Preparations: Paris, France September 2012
Norbert Flasko's Autumn Event: Burton-on-Trent, England September 2012
Jonatan Reino's GS Euskadi: Torneo Vikingo IV: Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain September 2012
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Pulled Fangs: Stockholm, Sweden September 2012
Péter Botos' Training Day: Budapest, Hungary September 2012
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXXV: Tampere, Finland September 2012
Ian Lee's Gateway Event 3: Los Angeles, California September 2012
Desso Alastor's The Fourth Tradition: The Accounting: São Paulo, Brazil September 2012
Matt Guinn's US NC 2012: Atlanta, Georgia September 2012
Jyri Puhakka's Justicar Retribution VIII - Only Women Bleed: Helsinki, Finland September 2012
Ian Lee's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles, California September 2012
David Baker's DragonCon - Torpid Blood: Atlanta, Georgia September 2012
Goran Damjanic's Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia September 2012
Brad Cashdollar's DragonCon - No Secrets: Atlanta, Georgia August 2012
Michal Dlouhy's Czech NC 2012: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2012
Vincent Ripoll's French ECQ: Paris, France August 2012
Richard Auckland's South Africa NC 2012: Cape Town, South Africa August 2012
Jorge Verdi's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2012
Juha Nyholm's Justicar Retribution VII - Rude Boy for Life: Helsinki, Finland August 2012
Lukas Simicek's Two Wrongs: Ostrava, Czech Republic August 2012
Jonas Eriksson's Outside the Hourglass: Stockholm, Sweden August 2012
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ Alastor Wild West 2 Angers: Avrillé, France August 2012
Luca Turicchi's Tutti al Mare 2: Genoa, Italy July 2012
Randal Rudstam's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland July 2012
Konstantin Prischepa's New prince rule: Moscow, Russia July 2012
Jérôme Goyet's French NCQ: Janvry, France July 2012
James Messer's The Summoning: Newark, Ohio July 2012
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish ECQ: Badia del Valles, Spain July 2012
Txus Alútiz's Pre-Spanish ECQ: Badia del Valles, Spain July 2012
David Baker's Friday the 13th: Newark, Ohio July 2012
Jari Vulli's Monday Mayhem XXXIV: Tampere, Finland July 2012
Stefania Cantarelli's Italian Qualifier Tour 9th stage - Angra Mainyu: Rome, Italy July 2012
Marcin Szybkowski's Bydgoszcz by Night: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2012
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Miramas, France July 2012
Andreas Stjernfelt's Summon History: Copenhagen, Denmark July 2012
Gábor Németh's 6th Progeny: Budapest, Hungary July 2012
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution V - Tombstone Shadow: Helsinki, Finland July 2012
Robert Scythe's Whistling Up the Beast: San Jose, California June 2012
Brett Schofield's Summon the Abyss: San Jose, California June 2012
Denis Mercante's Swiss ECQ: Nyon, Switzerland June 2012
Vedran Simunec's Fall Of The Camarilla: Belgrade, Serbia June 2012
Jorge Delgado's Place des Vosges: Paris, France June 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Summer is Coming: Burton-on-Trent, England June 2012
John Bell's Unexpected Coalition: Newark, Ohio June 2012
Daniel Gargulák's Road to Budapest 3/5: Ostrava, Czech Republic June 2012
Alexander Båskman's Changemaker: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2012
John Bell's Improvised Tactics: Newark, Ohio June 2012
Tomáš Kubec's Black Knight tournament: Prague, Czech Republic June 2012
Erik Mossberg's Invoke Poison Glands: Stockholm, Sweden June 2012
John Bell's Surprise Influence: Newark, Ohio June 2012
James Messer's NAC 2012 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
Milos Krstic's 1st Serbian NC 2012: Belgrade, Serbia June 2012
Peter Oh's NAC 2012 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
Martin Randers' NAC 2012 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
Randal Rudstam's NAC 2012 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2012
Peter Oh's NAC 2012 - Late Night Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
James Messer's NAC 2012 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Bob Joseph's Week of Nightmares Event 6 - Many Beers on Tap: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Adam Hulse's Week of Nightmares - Rustica Sub: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Chocolate Pudding Cake: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Bob Joseph's Week of Nightmares Event 2 - Forfar Bridie: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Mikkel Petersen's Week of Nightmares Event 1 - Scotch Egg: Columbus, Ohio May 2012
Robert Scythe's Gamex Event 4 - Left For Dead: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Robert Scythe's Gamex 2012 Event #3 - Decapitate: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Nicola Lonardi's Italian Qualifier Tour 8th stage - Valerius Maior Adv: Bolzano, Italy May 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Cruzada: Badalona, Spain May 2012
Johannes Walch's Erol's Birthday Bash: Karlsruhe, Germany May 2012
Hannu Kokkonen's Justicar Retribution IV - School's Out: Helsinki, Finland May 2012
Edward McGlynn's Friend of Mine: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Aaron Clark's Betrayer - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2012
Goran Ivanovic's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 7th stage - Valerius Maior: Bolzano, Italy May 2012
Reyda Seddiki's Outside the Hourglass: Paris, France May 2012
Izaak Havelaar's Funeral Fog - Dutch NC 2012: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2012
Grigory Cherbakov's Russian NC 2012: Moscow, Russia May 2012
Timo Rekola's Finnish NC 2012: Joensuu, Finland May 2012
Soufiane Bouzouf's Torneo despedida: Badia del Vallès, Spain May 2012
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2012
Ida Olsson Bjärmark's Gothenburg May: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2012
Robert Fängler's Friday Final Nights - On the Road to Budapest: Mainz, Germany May 2012
Sebastian Fredenberg's Copenhagen/Malmö Tournament VIII - Reclaiming Scania: Malmö, Sweden May 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian NCQ: Florence, Italy April 2012
Otso Turunen's Fee Stake IV: Helsinki, Finland April 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 6th stage - The Unnamed: Florence, Italy April 2012
Aleksander Idziak's Polish ECQ - Warsaw by Night: Warszawa, Poland April 2012
Otso Saariluoma's Lärvälauantai: Tampere, Finland April 2012
Carlos Tomás Arán's Tom pasa a mejor vida: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2012
Milos Krstic's NC Round: Kecskemét, Hungary April 2012
Emiliano Imeroni's Belgian NC 2012: Brussels, Belgium April 2012
Tim Smith's Australian Open NC 2012: Sydney, Australia April 2012
Radim Mec's Road to Budapest 2/5: Ostrava, Czech Republic April 2012
Karim Baloul's French NCQ Courbevoie: Paris, France April 2012
Will Kristoff's Ohio Valley Regionals: Newark, Ohio April 2012
Martin Weinmayer's German ECQ - The Grand Ball of Gwendolyn: Darmstadt, Germany April 2012
Ira Fay's Member of the Entourage: Brooklyn, New York April 2012
Jiri Paska's Black Knight Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic April 2012
Frédéric Dacquin's French NCQ: Lille, France April 2012
Adam Esbjörnsson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2012
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Malkavian Prank: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2012
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 5th stage - Cybele: Barga, Italy April 2012
Péter Botos' Hungarian NC 2012: Debrecen, Hungary March 2012
Mathieu Rivero's French ECQ/NCQ: Lyon, France March 2012
Alexander Tüschen's Baron's Birthday Battle: Bad Nauheim, Germany March 2012
Michael Bartsch's Gehenna: Hilversum, Netherlands March 2012
Brad Cashdollar's Templar: Newark, Ohio March 2012
Mathieu Subra's French NCQ: Toulouse, France March 2012
Eetu Rautiainen's Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Joensuu, Finland March 2012
Jens Johansson's Loki's Gift: Stockholm, Sweden March 2012
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2012
Matias Frosterus' Eyes of the Dead IV: Helsinki, Finland March 2012
Csaba Greguss' Grand Ball: Hatvan, Hungary March 2012
Steve Harris' Brisbane Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2012
Rudolf Scholz's Danish NC 2012: Copenhagen, Denmark March 2012
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXXIII: Tampere, Finland March 2012
Enrico De Stefano's Italian Qualifier Tour 4th stage (Turin) - Helena Adv: Milan, Italy March 2012
Jérôme Goyet's French NCQ: Rennes, France March 2012
Martin Miller's The Wheelchair Knight Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic March 2012
Davide Antoni's Italian Qualifier Tour 3rd stage (Milan) - Helena: Milan, Italy March 2012
Milos Krstic's Fee Stake: Szeged, Hungary February 2012
Mikko Tervonen's Unmada's Forgotten Labyrinth: Joensuu, Finland February 2012
Alexander Båskman's Total War: Stockholm, Sweden February 2012
Hugh Angseesing's Imperator: Burton-on-Trent, England February 2012
Michal Faldyna's Road to Budapest 1/5: Janovice - Bystré, Czech Republic February 2012
Aaron Clark's Aye of Hazimel: Los Angeles, California February 2012
Michael Summers' Evil Aye: Los Angeles, California February 2012
Eric Reppas' North West Qualifier: Tacoma, Washington February 2012
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Polska Liga VTES: Szczecin, Poland February 2012
Robert Scythe's High Aye: Los Angeles, California February 2012
Matt Wedge's Aye: Los Angeles, California February 2012
John Bell's Hardestadt's Birthday: Newark, Ohio February 2012
Pauli Kiova's Monday Mayhem XXXII: Tampere, Finland February 2012
Yohan Allouche's Coupe de Paris, France February 2012
Janne Lönnqvist's Grand Ball: Helsinki, Finland February 2012
Ferenc Vasadi's Dork Side of the Boon III: Mainz, Germany February 2012
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 2nd stage (Genoa) - Dylan Adv: Genoa, Italy February 2012
Manuel Segatori's Italian Qualifier Tour 1st stage (Massa) - Dylan: Genoa, Italy February 2012
Adam Hulse's TempleCon: Convergence (Qualifier): Warwick, Rhode Island February 2012
Djordje Sutic's Fall of the Sabbat: Belgrade, Serbia February 2012
Jennifer Goldberg's TempleCon: Subdued By the Blood: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2012
Genís Prats' Coldest Winter: Barcelona, Spain January 2012
Balázs Kalóczkai's NC Round: Veresegyház, Hungary January 2012
Mathias Skubich's Fifth Tradition: Paris, France January 2012
Aleksi Nuora's Eyes of the Dead III: Helsinki, Finland January 2012
Tomasz Kowalewski's The Beginning, First Tournament from Polish VtES League: Czestochowa, Poland January 2012
Jelmer Wedholm's Freezing Moon: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2012
Mathias Skubich's We were soldiers!: Lyon, France January 2012
Erik Torstensson's Event With No Name: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2012
John Bell's Friday the 13th: Newark, Ohio January 2012
Norbert Flasko's Reverend Adams: London, England January 2012
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXXI: Tampere, Finland January 2012

2011

Raul Olvera's Acbishop Tournament Second Edition - Spanish NCQ: Madrid, Spain December 2011
Erik Torstensson's Mellandagsturnering (Boxing week tournament): Örebro, Sweden December 2011
Tiago Brum's Portuguese NC 2011: Lisbon, Portugal December 2011
Luis Fonseca's Torneo Marató TV3: Barcelona, Spain December 2011
Goran Ivanovic's Second Sight: Belgrade, Serbia December 2011
Matias Frosterus' Justicar Retribution III - Slay for Santa: Helsinki, Finland December 2011
Michael Courtois' Alastor, SJ Qualifier: San Jose, California December 2011
Brandon Haas' Code of Milan Suspended: San Jose, California December 2011
Kleber Souza's Campeonato: Juiz de Fora, Brazil December 2011
Pau Villar's Italian Qualifier Tour Final Stage, Italian NC 2011 - Toreador: Florence, Italy December 2011
Martin Schumacher's German NC 2011: Bad Nauheim, Germany December 2011
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NC 2011: Budapest, Hungary December 2011
Manuel Segatori's Italian Qualifier Tour Last Chance Qualifier stage - !Toreador: Florence, Italy December 2011
Matt Guinn's Helen Fairchild: Atlanta, Georgia December 2011
John Bell's Anachronism: Newark, Ohio December 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXX: Tampere, Finland December 2011
Vincent Ripoll's Warsaw Station: Paris, France December 2011
Stefan Karlsson's Godverdomme: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2011
Martin Schumacher's Bloodfeast II: Arnhem, Netherlands December 2011
Genís Prats' Sabbat War Party: Badalona, Spain November 2011
Milos Krstic's HNC Round: Kecskemét, Hungary November 2011
David Baker's Seraph's Second: Newark, Ohio November 2011
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2011: London, England November 2011
Tomi Sillanpää's Rumours of Gehenna: Joensuu, Finland November 2011
Asif Chaudhry's New Haven: Haven Uncovered!: Hamden, Connecticut November 2011
Fernando Grossi's SAC 2011: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Oriol Pubill's Nuevo Principado: Barcelona, Spain November 2011
Djordje Bjelajac's EC 2011 - First Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Otso Saariluoma's EC 2011 Day 2: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Kleber Souza's SAC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Sergio Nascimento's Final Fight Qualifier: Juiz de Fora, Brazil November 2011
Gyula Erdõs' EC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's EC 2011 - Legendary Vampire: Warsaw, Poland November 2011
John Bell's Dia de los Muertos: Newark, Ohio November 2011
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2011: Sevilla, Spain October 2011
Oriol Pubill's Torneig Juguem: Vilafranca, Spain October 2011
Marcus Berg's Poison the Well of Life: Stockholm, Sweden October 2011
Róbert László's HNC Round: Veszprém, Hungary October 2011
Tomasz Zygowski's War Party #21: Bydgoszcz, Poland October 2011
Gabriele Bugliani's The Last Chance: Massa, Italy October 2011
Beatrice Düring's Rautakanki: Gothenburg, Sweden October 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish League: Krakow, Poland October 2011
Martin Varga's If I Was Your Vampire: Bochum, Germany October 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Reanimate Corpse: Newark, Ohio October 2011
Ivan Chebunin's Night of Gypsys: Minsk, Belorussia October 2011
Otso Turunen's Fee Stake III: Helsinki, Finland October 2011
Soufiane Bouzouf's Before the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain October 2011
Leonardo Villela's Web of Knives Recruit VI: Juiz de Fora, Brazil October 2011
Francesco Gallareto's Assamite Stage: Bologna, Italy October 2011
Stephen Sing's ACC 2011: Quezon City, Philippines October 2011
Martin Schumacher's Games of Instinct: Bonn, Germany October 2011
Gyula Erdõs' Serbian ECQ: Belgrade, Serbia October 2011
Reyda Seddiki's Fee Stake: Paris, France October 2011
Robert Cieslarczyk's Open 2011: Szczecin, Poland October 2011
Erol Hammer's Aire of Elation: The Prince's Anniversary: Darmstadt, Germany October 2011
Timo Rekola's Justicar Retribution II: Helsinki, Finland October 2011
Guilherme Villela's Web of Knives Recruit V: Juiz de Fora, Brazil October 2011
Soufiane Bouzouf's Clasificatorio Badia: Barcelona, Spain October 2011
Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2011: Adelaide, South Australia October 2011
Otto Kukkasniemi's Swedish NC 2011: Örebro, Sweden October 2011
Jon Darbro's Australian Continental Championship 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Adelaide, South Australia October 2011
Jan Kacor's Hunting Ground: Ostrava, Czech Republic October 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Justicar Retribution I: Helsinki, Finland September 2011
Tomasz Kowalewski's Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland September 2011
Milán Horváth's HNC Round: Hatvan, Hungary September 2011
Jay Kristoff's The Unnamed: Newark, Ohio September 2011
Tomi Sillanpää's Neonyte Breach: Joensuu, Finland September 2011
Breno Pedretti's Web of Knives Recruit IV: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2011
Lucien de Prins' Dutch NC 2011: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2011
Morgan Tomlinson's US NC 2011: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2011
Giulio Roffi's Italian Qualifier Tour 9th stage - Harbingers: Barga, Italy September 2011
Gerentt Chan's Infernal Pursuit: Castro Valley, California September 2011
Robson Ribeiro de Sá's Independencia ou Morte: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2011
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2011
John McGlynn's Fire on the Mountain: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Michael Courtois' Gateway: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Konstantin Prischepa's Russian ECQ: Moscow, Russia September 2011
David Litwin's Fire in the Blood: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Edward McGlynn's Into the Fire: Los Angeles, California September 2011
Karl Cheng Chua's ACC Qualifier: Quezon City, Philippines September 2011
Michal Hrebejk's Czech NC 2011: Jihlava, Czech Republic August 2011
Andrew Kashpar's Byelorussian NC 2011: Minsk, Belorussia August 2011
Simone Longobardi's Mountain Top: Bolzano, Italy August 2011
Noel Giménez Infante's An Endless Summer: Badalona, Spain August 2011
Tuomas Nyberg's Saunaturnee I: Orivesi, Finland August 2011
Andrzej Wilczynski's Body of Sun #6: Bydgoszcz, Poland August 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Eyes of the Dead II: Helsinki, Finland August 2011
Craig Love's Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die: Melbourne, Australia August 2011
Ralf Lammert's Midsummer-Day Dream: Hilversum, Netherlands August 2011
Daniel Mota's Web Of Knives Recruit III: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2011
Marcin Szybkowski's Bodek Days II: Hajnowka, Poland August 2011
Carlos Tomás Arán's Camarilla Conclave 2011 (10th edition): Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2011
Viktor Lazarev's Burning Moscow 2: Moscow, Russia August 2011
Robert Scythe's Fire In The Blood: San Jose, California August 2011
Eric Haas' Regaining the Upper Hand: San Jose, California August 2011
Jakub Baranski's Bodek Days I: Duboicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2011
Tomàs López Jiménez's Jueves: Barcelona, Spain August 2011
Aleksander Idziak's Bodek Days: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2011
Marc Pittermann's Dragonfire: Cape Town, South Africa August 2011
Marcin Watras' Body of Sun #4: Bydgoszcz, Poland August 2011
Martin Randers' IV - The Treaty of Copenhagen, Denmark July 2011
Rudolf Scholz's Prince of Mainz B-Day: Mainz, Germany July 2011
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2011
Slaven Karakas' Bearded Lady 2: Osijek, Croatia July 2011
Michal Twarowski's Avangarda - the Dude's back!: Warszawa, Poland July 2011
Carlos Martín Guerra's Praxis Seizure: Sevilla, Spain July 2011
Jay Kristoff's July Bell: Newark, Ohio July 2011
Flavio Valente's Web of Knives Recruit II: Juiz de Fora, Brazil July 2011
Genís Prats' Spanish ECQ: Barcelona, Spain July 2011
Darby Keeney's Blood Awakening: Denver, Colorado July 2011
Denes Kocis' Last Stand: Osijek, Croatia July 2011
Michal Orowiecki's Another Polish Vtes League Tournament: Katowice, Poland July 2011
Teemu Sainomaa's Mökki Day 2: Loviisa, Finland July 2011
Teemu Sainomaa's Mökki Day 1: Loviisa, Finland July 2011
Sylwester Dziembowski's Body of Sun #2: Bydgoszcz, Poland July 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXVII: Tampere, Finland July 2011
Kari Mäkinen's Fee Stake II: Helsinki, Finland July 2011
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's Body of Sun #1: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Guilherme Machado's Web of Knives Recruit: Juiz de Fora, Brazil June 2011
Morgan Delavalle's French NCQ Alastor Grand Nord: Villeneuve d'Ascq, France June 2011
Jérôme Schwartz's French ECQ: Toulouse, France June 2011
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2011 - First Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Mehdi Mazni's French NCQ - Alastor: Paris, France June 2011
Matt Morgan's NAC 2011 Day 2: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Armen Khachikyan's Fee Stake: Moscow, Russia June 2011
David Baker's NAC 2011 Day 2 - Shadow Twin Saturday: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Pawel Kosz's Polish ECQ - Recure to the Homeland: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Denes Kocis' Croatian ECQ: Osijek, Croatia June 2011
Krzysztof Szwed's War Party #20: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Thiago Campos' Brazilian Cup: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Fernanda Nunes' Brazilian NC 2011: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Bill Troxel's NAC 2011 Day 1: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Adam Hulse's NAC 2011 Day 1 - Shadow Twin #1: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Desso Alastor's Brazilian NC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2011
Brian Moritz's NAC 2011 - Last Chance Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Jay Kristoff's Week of Nightmares - Into the Fire: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Johannes Walch's Week of Nightmares - Out of the Frying Pan: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Bill Troxel's Week of Nightmares - Clan Impersonation: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Denes Kocis' Bearded Lady 1: Osijek, Croatia June 2011
Matt Morgan's Week of Nightmares 2011 - Wednesday Evening: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Pascal Bertrand's Wednesday Week of Nightmares Daytime Tournament: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Darby Keeney's Week of Nightmares - Tuesday #3: Columbus, Ohio June 2011
Randal Rudstam's Ohio Valley Regional Qualifier: Newark, Ohio June 2011
Alessandro Donati's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy June 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #19: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Stewart MacLeod's Sydney Qualifier: Sydney, Australia June 2011
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Ekskomunika - Polish League: Warszawa, Poland June 2011
Marko Saari's Daring the Dawn: Helsinki, Finland June 2011
Péter Botos' HNC Round: Katalinpuszta, Hungary June 2011
Guido Canciani's Italian Qualifier Tour 8th stage - Ventrue: Rome, Italy June 2011
Gilmar Mendes' VII Campeonato Capixaba de V:tES - Jhyrrasco! Brazilian NCQ: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2011
John Bell's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor, Michigan June 2011
Jelmer Wedholm's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium June 2011
Arkadiusz Modzelewski's War Party #18: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2011
Alejandro Rodríguez's La caída de la República: Badalona, Spain May 2011
Simon Reed's Inflammable Means Flammable?: Melbourne, Australia May 2011
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4 - Gift of Sleep: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Jeff Poole's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Krzysztof Lipnicki's Polish League: Poznan, Poland May 2011
Ivor Blockley's The Vics 2011 - Melbourne Australian CCQ: Melbourne, Australia May 2011
Selen Turkay's New York City Qualifier: Brooklyn, New York May 2011
Timothée Daudé's French ECQ: Paris, France May 2011
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - Southwest Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event 1: Los Angeles, California May 2011
Djordje Bjelajac's Hell-for-leather: Belgrade, Serbia May 2011
Juri Juskevits' Finnish NC 2011: Turku, Finland May 2011
Alexander Loginov's Minsk Open - Belorussian Qualifier: Minsk, Belorussia May 2011
Igor Pereira's Portuguese ECQ: Lisbon, Portugal May 2011
Paul Wiggers' Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2011
Oscar Garza's Southeast Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2011
Alessandro Donati's Italian Qualifier Tour 7th stage - Ravnos: Pordenone, Italy May 2011
Tomàs López Jiménez's Los susurros del Baali: Badia del Valles, Spain May 2011
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark May 2011
Norbert Flasko's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2011
Alessandro Giogoli's Italian Qualifier Tour 6th stage - Tremere: Udine, Italy May 2011
Timo Rekola's Monday Mayhem XXVI: Tampere, Finland May 2011
Hugh Angseesing's Norwegian Qualifier: Oslo, Norway May 2011
Tomasz Kowalewski's Polish NC 2011: Gliwice, Poland May 2011
Roberto Venturi's Italian Qualifier Tour 5th stage - Lasombra: Massa, Italy May 2011
Danilo Fernandes' Campeonato Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil April 2011
Manuel Diehm's German ECQ - Nights of Aching Beauty: Darmstadt, Germany April 2011
Dave Pennington's Forced March: Newark, Ohio April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #17: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Kirill Samoilov's Russian NC 2011: Moscow, Russia April 2011
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #16: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Radoslaw Flasinski's Polska Liga: Szczecin, Poland April 2011
Robert Dudock's Torpid Blood: Ann Arbor, Michigan April 2011
Martin Collins' Blooding by the Code: Blacktown, Australia April 2011
Lukasz Modzelewski's War Party #15: Bydgoszcz, Poland April 2011
Oriol Pubill's Water to Blood: Mataró, Spain April 2011
Matt Guinn's Cheat the Fates: Atlanta, Georgia April 2011
Mark Loughman's Private Audience: Newark, Ohio April 2011
Tuomas Nyberg's Monday Mayhem XXV: Tampere, Finland April 2011
Danilo Torrisi's Italian Qualifier Tour 4th stage - Gangrel: Trento, Italy April 2011
Neil Muller's Veiled Sight: Cape Town, South Africa April 2011
Grayson Nootenboom's Northwest NAC Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #14: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Gerold Preinfalk's Baron's Birthday Battle: Frankfurt, Germany March 2011
Luciano Villela's Preparatório para o Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil March 2011
Izaak Havelaar's Zoning Board: Arnhem, Netherlands March 2011
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos' ¡Que viene el Sebas!: Palma de Mallorca, Spain March 2011
David Wilson's Travelers Obey the Tenets: Columbus, Ohio March 2011
Alejandro Rodríguez's Viva la República: Badalona, Spain March 2011
Oskar Muntzing's March Across the Belts: Copenhagen, Denmark March 2011
Milos Krstic's Preys VS Predator: Belgrade, Serbia March 2011
Maile Walker's Brisbane 2011 Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2011
Matias Frosterus' Eyes of the Dead: Helsinki, Finland March 2011
Alex Minov's Bleeding Moscow, Russia March 2011
David Tatu's Las Vegas NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas, Nevada March 2011
David Litwin's Tournament: Las Vegas, Nevada March 2011
Erik Torstensson's Das finde ich nicht in Ordnung: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2011
Dave Knowles' Stanhope Arms: Burton-on-Trent, England March 2011
David Baker's St Patrick's Day Massacre: Newark, Ohio March 2011
Marcin Watras' War Party #13: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Xavier Bourgoin's Tournament: Toulouse, France March 2011
Leonardo Bensi's Italian Qualifier Tour 3rd stage - Setites: Milan, Italy March 2011
Peter Bouwman's Belgian NC 2011: Brussels, Belgium March 2011
Marcin Watras' Polish League: Lublin, Poland March 2011
João Augusto Sarcinelli's The Rising: Vila Velha, Brazil March 2011
Csaba Greguss' HNC Round: Nagymaros, Hungary March 2011
Ralf Lammert's Dork Side of the Boon II: Mainz, Germany March 2011
John Bell's Guruhi Are the Land: Newark, Ohio March 2011
Antti Tirilä's Monday Mayhem XXIV: Tampere, Finland March 2011
Burt Sheldon's NAC Qualifier Colorado: Wheatridge, Colorado March 2011
David Lusven's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2011
Christian Chénard's Old Gang is Back: Montreal, Quebec March 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Victim of Habit: Newark, Ohio March 2011
Tomasz Ceglowski's War Party #12: Bydgoszcz, Poland March 2011
Michel Briand's Au soleil de Carcassonne, France February 2011
Riccardo Fabiani's Italian Qualifier Tour 2nd stage: Genoa, Italy February 2011
Brad Cashdollar's Not Dead Yet!: Flint, Michigan February 2011
Aleksi Nuora's Fee Stake I: Helsinki, Finland February 2011
Miklós Szilvester's Grand Ball 2: Hatvan, Hungary February 2011
Marcin Ruminski's Tournament With No Name: Gdynia, Poland February 2011
John Bell's Walk Through Arcadia: Newark, Ohio February 2011
Daniel Padrol's Chill of Oblivion: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2011
Cameron Goudie's Event 3: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Jonathan Sanchez Rios' la venganza de Samiel: Badia del Valles, Spain February 2011
Robert Scythe's Regaining the Upper Hand: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Timo Rekola's Helmen Kuun Kalastajat: Tampere, Finland February 2011
Cameron Goudie's Legacy of Pander: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Robert Goudie's Anarchist Uprising: Los Angeles, California February 2011
Matt Guinn's Guide and Mentor: Atlanta, Georgia February 2011
Leslie Tatel's SA Qualifier: North Adelaide, Australia February 2011
John Bell's True Love's Face: Newark, Ohio February 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #11: Bydgoszcz, Poland February 2011
Alessandro Donati's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Barga, Italy February 2011
Pierre Tran-Van's Coupe de Paris, France February 2011
Christian Nislev's The Rising: Malmö, Sweden February 2011
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure LV: Turku, Finland February 2011
Jérôme Bauzon's French NCQ - Rencontre hivernale à St Henri: Vielvic, France February 2011
Randal Rudstam's Northeast Regional Qualifier: TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2011
Marcin Watras' Bleeding in Wroclaw, Poland February 2011
Tomas Varga's Constructed at Cantina: Budapest, Hungary February 2011
Peter Bouwman's Undead Persistence: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2011
Marc Lussier's Unwholesome Bond: TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2011
John Bell's Danse Macabre: Newark, Ohio February 2011
Emiliano Imeroni's German NC 2010: Bochum, Germany January 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #10: Bydgoszcz, Poland January 2011
Danilo Torrisi's Brujah Potence: Bolzano, Italy January 2011
Dmitriy Konstantinov's Summon Kindred: Minsk, Belarus January 2011
Sven Helmer's Tournament: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2011
John Bell's Skin of Rock: Newark, Ohio January 2011
Michal Dlouhy's Fee Stake: Ostrava, Czech Republic January 2011
Reyda Seddiki's The Embrace: Paris, France January 2011
Robyn Tatu's Fee Stake: Marietta, Georgia January 2011
Bartosz Wroblewski's War Party #9: Bydgoszcz, Poland January 2011
James Messer's Cold Aura: Newark, Ohio January 2011
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem XXIII: Tampere, Finland January 2011

2010

John Bell's Fee Stake Part Deux: Indianapolis, Indiana December 2010
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Avsnitt 4: Tjindar's List: Örebro, Sweden December 2010
Tomas Wallmur's Fee Stake: Stockholm, Sweden December 2010
Mike Zajac's An Anarch Manifesto: San Jose, California December 2010
Joel Marbella's Fee Stake: San Jose, California December 2010
Philippe Lang's Reverend Blackwood: Paris, France December 2010
John Bell's Fee Stake: Columbus, Ohio December 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's The Final Resistance: Pszczyna, Poland December 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXII: Tampere, Finland December 2010
Simon Reed's Praxis Seizure: New New Super Heavy Funk: Melbourne, Australia December 2010
Tiago Brum's Fee Stake: Coimbra, Portugal December 2010
Simon Reed's Boogaloo II: Revenge of the Boogaloo: Melbourne, Australia December 2010
Kevin Mullen's Fee Stake: Billerica, Massachusetts December 2010
Szabolcs Toth's Silence of Death: Miskolc, Hungary December 2010
Hugo Dey's Chilian NC 2010: Santiago, Chile November 2010
Guido Canciani's Italian NC 2010: Bologna, Italy November 2010
Péter Botos' Hungarian NC 2010: Nagymaros, Hungary November 2010
Jakub Rýpar's Gehenna has come: Prague, Czech Republic November 2010
Stephen Sing's ACC 2010: Singapore, Singapore November 2010
James Wilhelm's Fee Stake: Binghamton, New York November 2010
Alex Minov's From Paris with love: Minsk, Belarus November 2010
Martin Major's Hungarian NC 2010: Budapest, Hungary November 2010
Csaba Greguss' Dragon's Breath Rounds: Budapest, Hungary November 2010
Brad Cashdollar's Thriller: Newark, Ohio November 2010
Jérôme Goyet's EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier: Paris, France October 2010
Brian Moritz's EC 2010 Day 2: Paris, France October 2010
Erik Torstensson's EC 2010 Day 1: Paris, France October 2010
Erik Torstensson's EC 2010 Legendary Vampire: Paris, France October 2010
Csaba Greguss' EC 2010 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France October 2010
Peter Bakija's Reanimated Corpse: Ithaca, New York October 2010
David Martín Berbel's Larga vida a VTES: Barcelona, Spain October 2010
Jörg Alten's Drink New Blood: Bochum, Germany October 2010
Caroline Hyll's Perpetual Care: Stockholm, Sweden October 2010
Péter Korsós' Last Chance to Paris: Debrecen, Hungary October 2010
Marcin Watras' War Party #3: Bydgoszcz, Poland October 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XXI: Tampere, Finland October 2010
Cesar Ruiperez's Spanish NC 2010: Cordoba, Spain October 2010
Eliseu Ângelo's Portuguese NC 2010: Lisbon, Portugal October 2010
Marcin Watras' War Party #2: Bydgoszcz, Poland September 2010
Martin Major's First Chance Qualifier: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Matt Hirsch's NAC 2010 Day 2: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Felipe Fiuza's NAC 2010 Day 1: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Marius Iscru's ECQ - Geneva's purge part 2: Geneva, Switzerland September 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Polish NC 2010: Warsaw, Poland September 2010
Ralf Lammert's SalinenCon: Bad Nauheim, Germany September 2010
Mark Loughman's Last Chance Qualifier: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Selen Turkay's MiniQualifier: New Orleans, Louisiana September 2010
Rodd Closson's Final Nights: Newark, Ohio September 2010
Danilo Torrisi's Last Stand, Italian Qualifier 2010: Florence, Italy September 2010
Lubomir Danda's Czech ECQ - Carlak Calls a Clash: Prague, Czech Republic September 2010
Mark Loughman's Praxis Seizure: New Orleans: Columbus, Ohio September 2010
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2010: Reading, England September 2010
James Wilhelm's Praxis Seizure: Binghamton: Johnson City, New York September 2010
Todd Holland's Kindred Intelligence: Newark, Ohio September 2010
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's War Party: Bydgoszcz, Poland September 2010
Richard Auckland's kwaMatiwane: Cape Town, South Africa September 2010
Erik Torstensson's Swedish NC 2010: Örebro, Sweden September 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XX: Tampere, Finland September 2010
Robin Pong's Singapore Qualifier: Singapore, Singapore September 2010
Cameron Goudie's Gateway Event 4: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Michael Courtois' Gateway Event 3: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Jeffrey Brandon's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia September 2010
Michael Courtois' Gateway Event 2: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Matt Wedge's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles, California September 2010
Pierre Tran-Van's French NC 2010: Lyon, France August 2010
Anton Dudko's Byelorussian NC 2010: Minsk, Belarus August 2010
Selen Turkay's New York Qualifier: New York City, New York August 2010
Ben Peal's Slovak ECQ: Bratislava, Slovakia August 2010
Dave Lees' 32 Point Back-Oust MQ: Newark, Ohio August 2010
Jason Ryan's SuperHappyFunSlide Day 2: Melbourne, Australia August 2010
Jonatan Sjöberg's 100kr för köttfärsen: Stockholm, Sweden August 2010
Antoine Franqueville-Roy's French NCQ Bleed and Barbeuk: Oye Plage, France August 2010
David Wilson's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor, Michigan August 2010
Jason Ryan's SuperHappyFunSlide Day 1: Melbourne, Australia August 2010
Henrik Klippström's Wine and cheese: Lidingö, Sweden August 2010
Todd Holland's Day of Nightmare: Newark, Ohio August 2010
Alex Ek's Resurrection: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2010
Jakub Baranski's UBOOT K3 - Bodek Days - MQ: Dubicze Cerkiewne, Poland August 2010
Daniel Boud's South African NC 2010: Cape Town, South Africa August 2010
Mariusz Suchanecki's Karsh Adv: Burton-on-Trent, England August 2010
Yannick Gibert's Céven'up QCF: Ponteils et Brésis, France August 2010
Mehdi Mazni's Body of Sun: Paris, France August 2010
Ville Kaijasaari's Monday Mayhem XIX: Tampere, Finland August 2010
Hernán Rodríguez's 3er Qualy Chileno al SAC: Santiago, Chile July 2010
Ruben Feldman's Command Performance: Rockville, Maryland July 2010
Ralf Weppner's Prince of Mainz Birthday Tournament: Mainz, Germany July 2010
Michal Kazmierczak's Last Vtes Standing: Pszczyna, Poland July 2010
Jan Kroeze's ICON: Johannesburg, South Africa July 2010
Erol Hammer's Scottish ECQ: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2010
Jon Sushinsky's The Forgotten Labyrinth: Denver, Colorado July 2010
Pere Garcia's Powerbase Catalunya: Barcelona, Spain July 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Anarchs & Alastors: Burton-on-Trent, England July 2010
Daniel Boud's Mfecane: Cape Town, South Africa July 2010
Gregory Galyanov's Charge of the Buffalo: Ithaca, New York July 2010
Frédéric Dorat's French NCQ+MQE Alastor: Saint-Etienne, France July 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Tracon MQ: Tampere, Finland July 2010
Antoine Franqueville-Roy's French NCQ Lille: Villeneuve d'Ascq, France June 2010
Vincent Ripoll's French NCQ: Caen, France June 2010
Matthew Strehlow's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Sergio Gracia's Badia, Clasificatorio España: Barcelona, Spain June 2010
Kelly Schultz's Colorado Qualifier: Longmont, Colorado June 2010
Michael Leonard's Texas Qualifier: Austin, Texas June 2010
John Eno's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Dutch ECQ - Kill All Lifeforms: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2010
Jay Kristoff's US NC 2010: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Thursday MQ 5pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Thursday MQ 11am: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Cory Busch Kendall's Reunion Kamut: Columbus, Ohio June 2010
Daniel Abreu's Campeonato Paulista de VTES: São Paulo, Brazil June 2010
Erik Torstensson's Avsnitt 3: Tommy Bohlin inte här längre: Örebro, Sweden June 2010
Marius Iscru's French ECQ: Paris, France June 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Weather Control: Karlstad, Sweden June 2010
Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2010: Brisbane, Australia June 2010
Ben Peal's The Treatment: Boston, Massachusetts June 2010
Gyula Erdõs' Legal Crypt: Miskolc, Hungary June 2010
Nick Miller's Australian 2010 - Last Chance Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia June 2010
Mark Loughman's Corruption's Purge MQ: Westerville, Ohio June 2010
Jakub Serafin's Polish ECQ: Krakow, Poland June 2010
Yannick Gibert's Spanish ECQ - Praxis Seizure: Barcelona, Spain May 2010
Michael Courtois' Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Robert Scythe's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Chrisitano Santos' Campeonato Carioca 2010: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2010
André Catarino's Ashes to Ashes: Lisbon, Portugal May 2010
Patrick Robinsson's Norwegian ECQ: Oslo, Norway May 2010
Ádám Horváth's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2010
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Darby Keeney's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: Los Angeles, California May 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2010
Ivor Blockley's Victorian Qualifier: Melbourne, Australia May 2010
Caroline Hyll's Break the Code: Stockholm, Sweden May 2010
Lauri Salmi's Espoo EC MQ: Rusutjärvi, Finland May 2010
Sergio Gracia's Play Test: Barcelona, Spain May 2010
Ruben Feldman's Member of the Entourage: New York City, New York May 2010
John Best's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2010
David Baker's Erie Mayhem MQ II: Erie, Pennsylvania May 2010
Rodd Closson's Erie Mayhem MQ I: Erie, Pennsylvania May 2010
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's New Spring MQ: Linköping, Sweden May 2010
Pierre Tran-Van's French NCQ - Royal Rumble III: Paris, France May 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Danse Macabre II: Lublin, Poland May 2010
Rudolf Scholz's Trading Card Day: Bad Naumheim, Germany May 2010
Tony Wedd's Sydney Qualifier: Sydney, Australia May 2010
Alfred Behrends' German ECQ: Ludwigshafen, Germany May 2010
Jay Kristoff's Unleash Hell's Fury: Newark, Ohio May 2010
Francesco D'alessio's The Hunt for Tariq, The Silent: Massa Carrara, Italy May 2010
Robert Scythe's Minion Tap is Dead #2: Berkeley, California May 2010
Robert Scythe's Minion Tap is Dead #1: Berkeley, California May 2010
Gonzalo García's Fanfare for Elysium: Madrid, Spain May 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Danish ECQ: Copenhagen, Denmark April 2010
Izaak Havelaar's Praxis Seizure: Hilversum, Netherlands April 2010
Martin Major's Birthday Massacre: Budapest, Hungary April 2010
Patrizio Zippone's The Hunt for Kemintiri - Miniqualifier Tour: Bologna, Italy April 2010
Rodolphe Danac's French NCQ+MQE Marseille: Miramas, France April 2010
Simone Longobardi's Ossian: Udine, Italy April 2010
Sergio Gracia's Famous Insurgent: Mataro, Spain April 2010
Marc Pittermann's The Unnamed: Cape Town, South Africa April 2010
Eduardo Mateus' MQ: Lisbon, Portugal April 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Monday Mayhem XVI: Tampere, Finland April 2010
Patrick Benoit's Praxis Seizure: Villefort: Vielvic, France April 2010
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2010
Timo Rekola's Monday Mayhem XVII: Tampere, Finland April 2010
Benoît Moyen's French NCQ+MQE Eternal Vigilance: Lille, France April 2010
Ivor Blockley's South Australia NCQ: North Adelaide, Australia April 2010
John Bell's Resurrection, the Rising: Columbus, Ohio April 2010
Akseli Jalava's Conklaavi Turku Miniqualifier: Turku, Finland March 2010
Ivor Blockley's March Madness: Melbourne, Australia March 2010
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Lyon, France March 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Burton's Blood: Burton-on-Trent, England March 2010
Axel Kleinschmidt's Children of the Corn: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2010
Alessandro Donati's Conclave Italiano - Italian NC 2010: Rome, Italy March 2010
Gyula Erdõs' NB round: Nagymaros, Hungary March 2010
Gabriel Ron's Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain March 2010
Rodd Closson's Strike a Blow Against Imperialism!: Newark, Ohio March 2010
Tim Daudé's Unleash Hell's Fury: Paris, France March 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Portuguese European Qualifier: Lisbon, Portugal March 2010
Adam Esbjörnsson's Beväpna er: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2010
Lukasz Wasylow's Praxis Seizure: Perth MQ: Perth, Scotland March 2010
Pawel Kukielczynski's Wroclaw by Night (CrusadeBreslau) MQ: Wroclaw, Poland March 2010
Mattias Kallenberg's Tragic Love Affair: Atlanta, Georgia March 2010
Rodd Closson's Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat: Newark, Ohio March 2010
Giovanni Ambrosio's Dylan: Genoa, Italy March 2010
Rudolf Scholz's Dork Side of the Boon: Mainz, Germany March 2010
Jordi Tomás' Torneo en Badia: Barcelona, Spain February 2010
Ralf Lammert's Erol's B-Day Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2010
John Bell's Pennsylvania NAC Qualifier: Erie, Pennsylvania February 2010
Jon Glas' Blood Siege: Austin, Texas February 2010
Roberto Venturi's Count Germaine: Barga, Italy February 2010
Martin Schumacher's Then there'll be a light: Gelsenkirchen, Germany February 2010
Norbert Bróda's NB&Mini qualifier: Szeged, Hungary February 2010
Dominik Piatkowski's Czestochowa by Night MQ: Czestochowa, Poland February 2010
Mark Loughman's Las Vegas NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2010
Cameron Domer's MQ: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2010
John Bell's Weather Dominator: Columbus, Ohio February 2010
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's Alltid rött alltid rätt: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2010
John Bell's Constant Revolution: Newark, Ohio February 2010
John Eno's Northeast Regional Qualifier at TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2010
Jesse Cross-Nickerson's Friday TempleCon: Warwick, Rhode Island February 2010
Jordi Tomás' True Blood: Barcelona, Spain January 2010
Emiliano Arnotti's Primo constructed dell'anno: Rome, Italy January 2010
Ivan Chebunin's Sense Vibrations: Minsk, Belarus January 2010
Mark Loughman's Cheat the Fates: Newark, Ohio January 2010
Felipe Fiuza's Blood of Sandman: Vitoria, Brazil January 2010
Reyda Seddiki's Mini Quiche: Paris, France January 2010
Tuomas Nyberg's Manse Bigbang: Tampere, Finland January 2010
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Parity Shift MQ: Warsaw, Poland January 2010
Shawn Stanley's New York City Tournament: New York City, New York January 2010
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Frozen Wastes: Burton-on-Trent, England January 2010
Otso Saariluoma's Monday Mayhem XIV: Tampere, Finland January 2010
John Bell's Eyes of Argus: Newark, Ohio January 2010
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's Neonate Breach: Paris, France January 2010
Scott Gomes' The Unnamed: Hadley, Massachusetts January 2010
Thomas Solway's Edge of the World: Edmonton, Alberta January 2010
Roger Carhult's Nordlicht: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2010

2009

Cory Busch-Kendall's Cold Iron Vulnerability: Newark, Ohio December 2009
Alexander Båskman's Avsnitt 1: Jeffrey Lee Percy: Örebro, Sweden December 2009
Ira Fay's Sixth Tradition: Destruction: Berkeley, California December 2009
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Barakaldo: Bilbao, Spain December 2009
Kathie Krempl's Fang dir den Nikograus: Mainz, Germany December 2009
Marcin Watras' Gang Territory MQ: Bydgoszcz, Poland December 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ+MQE: Montpellier, France December 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Phantoms of the night: Gothenburg, Sweden December 2009
Orian Gissler's Conditioning: Paris, France December 2009
Otto Kukkasniemi's Monday Mayhem XIII: Tampere, Finland December 2009
Thomas Gschwandtner's German NC 2009: Ludwigshafen, Germany December 2009
Ricardo Marta's Retain the Quick Bleed: Lisbon, Portugal December 2009
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2009: Reading, England December 2009
Jakub Baranski's Pszczyna by Night - The Final Sacrifice: Pszczyna, Poland December 2009
Gergely Bako's Free States Rant: Miskolc, Hungary December 2009
Jonathan Bonnet's French NCQ: Clermont-Ferrand, France November 2009
Adam Hulse's Black Sunrise III: Maplewood, New Jersey November 2009
Radoslaw Staszewski's Danse Macabre: Lublin, Poland November 2009
Hugo Dey's Chilian NC 2009: Santiago, Chile November 2009
Martin Weinmayer's EC 2009 Day 2: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Cory Busch-Kendall's Wake with Evening's Freshness: Columbus, Ohio November 2009
Vincent Ripoll's EC 2009 Day 1: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Pascal Bertrand's EC 2009 - Last Chance Qualifier: Palma de Mallorca, Spain November 2009
Henrik Ericsson's From here to hell: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2009
Matti Palomäki's Mini-ECQ: Helsinki, Finland November 2009
Joerg Alten's Short Term Investment: Cologne, Germany November 2009
Jessie Ellison's Lobotomy: Phoenix, Arizona November 2009
Timo Snellman's Monday Mayhem XII: Tampere, Finland November 2009
Orian Gissler's Battle Frenzy: Paris, France November 2009
Sergio Gracia's Torneo Blood Test: Barcelona, Spain November 2009
James Messer's Well-Marked: Columbus, Ohio October 2009
Jeroen van Oort's Praxis Seizure: Ghent - Contesting the Dragon: Ghent, Belgium October 2009
Henrik Ericsson's Archon Investigation MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NC 2009: Budapest, Hungary October 2009
Lukasz Wasylow's The Debut Ball: Perth, Scotland October 2009
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Conditioning - Lindesberg MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Govern the Unaligned: Örebro, Sweden October 2009
Marko Lindroos' Praxis Seizure L: Turku, Finland October 2009
Sergio Gracia's Spanish NC 2009 Day 1: Sevilla, Spain October 2009
Tomasz Kowalewski's Krakow by Night MQ: Krakow, Poland October 2009
Jackson Iribarren's SAC 2009: Santiago, Chile October 2009
Tomàs López Jiménez's Clasificatorio de Sabadell, Spain October 2009
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's Peacemaker: Paris, France October 2009
O'Neil Schutte's Oktoberfest: Cape Town, South Africa October 2009
Michael Heyder's NAC 2009 Day 2: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Erol Hammer's First Chance Qualifier 2009: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NB: Szeged, Hungary October 2009
Hugh Angseesing's NAC 2009 Day 1: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Ferenc Vasadi's NAC 2009 - Last Chance Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Adam Hulse's Earth Feeder: Atlanta, Georgia October 2009
Darby Keeney's Masai Blood Milk: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Magnus Hultin's Consume the Dead: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Darby Keeney's Reindoctrination: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Oscar Garza's Blessed Audience: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Pierre Tran-Van's French NC 2009: Caen, France September 2009
Jay Kristoff's Siren's Lure: Granville MQ: Newark, Ohio September 2009
Eduardo Mateus' Portuguese ECQ: Lisbon, Portugal September 2009
Maciej Frankowiak's Tournament: Torun, Poland September 2009
Cristian Perez's Enter Sandman: Santiago, Chile September 2009
Csaba Greguss' Budapest HCQ: Budapest, Hungary September 2009
Rodd Closson's Rego Motus MQ: Newark, Ohio September 2009
Martin Major's Austrian ECQ: Vienna, Austria September 2009
Christian Herro's Finders of Tradition: Madison, Wisconsin September 2009
David Wilson's Brutal Influence: Ann Arbor, Michigan September 2009
Breno Toledo's Classificatório para o Sulamericano MG-ES: Juiz de Fora, Brazil September 2009
Noel Somerfield's Brisbane Qualifier for 2010 Australian Nats: Brisbane, Australia September 2009
Waldo Peyrau's Back in Black: Talca, Chile September 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Alès, France September 2009
Joni Huumonen's Powerbase Örebro - Swedish NC 2009: Örebro, Sweden September 2009
Matti Palomäki's Monday Mayhem X: Tampere, Finland September 2009
Fernando Cesar's Brazilian NC 2009: São Paulo, Brazil September 2009
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Johannes Walch's Wizards Well MQ: Mannheim, Germany September 2009
Simeon Nagel's DragonCon - SchreckNET: Atlanta, Georgia September 2009
Jay Kristoff's Order of Hermes Cabal MQ: Newark, Ohio September 2009
Preston Poulter's Austin Qualifier: Austin, Texas August 2009
Koen Tabak's Dutch ECQ: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2009
Guillermo Gutierrez's Du Hast - Rammstein: Santiago, Chile August 2009
Matt Morgan's 2009 DC VTES NAC Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland August 2009
Yannick Gibert's QC Erasmus: Montpellier, France August 2009
Jon Sushinsky's Colorado NAC Qualifier: Wheatridge, Colorado August 2009
Mark Loughman's Despiral: Columbus, Ohio August 2009
Peter Modzelewski's Boat on the Road! MQ: Lodz, Poland August 2009
Leonardo Villela's Campeonato Mineiro: Juiz de Fora, Brazil August 2009
Reetta Lehikoinen's Bloody Mess: Joensuu, Finland August 2009
John Newquist's Georgia Qualifier: Alpharetta, Georgia August 2009
Jay Kristoff's Friends of Indianapolis, Indiana August 2009
Genís Prats' First Strike: Barcelona, Spain August 2009
Vítek Holoska's European Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic August 2009
Rudolf Edlmayer's Hungarian NB: Bonyhád, Hungary August 2009
Raul Baza's Championship "Ebony & Ivory": Mataró, Spain August 2009
Steve Harris' Wounds of the Night's Sword: Sydney, Australia August 2009
David Buerger's Praxis Seizure: Chicago, Illinois August 2009
Teresa Neves' MQ: Lisbon, Portugal August 2009
Tristan Ducousso's Edge of the World: Paris, France August 2009
Steve Wampler's Western New York Qualifier: Ithaca, New York August 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland July 2009
Dave Clooney's 419 Operation: Ithaca, New York July 2009
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XLVII: Turku, Finland July 2009
Hernán Rodríguez's Und du fallst - Lacrimosa: Limache, Chile July 2009
Ira Fay's Remnant of the Endless Storm: Berkeley, California July 2009
Mark Loughman's Friday Night VTES: Newark, Ohio July 2009
Todd Banister's The Bitter and Sweet Story: Atlanta, Georgia July 2009
Erol Hammer's French NCQ: Strasbourg, France July 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Daring the Dawn: Barcelona, Spain July 2009
Brendan Healy's AP League: Penrith, Australia July 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Scottish European Qualifier: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2009
Carlos Eduardo Ganso's The Monster of BOB's: São Paulo, Brazil July 2009
Jorge Jiménez's My Kin Against The World MQ: Madrid, Spain July 2009
Ruben Feldman's New York City Qualifier: New York City, New York July 2009
Erik Torstensson's Black Planet: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2009
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem VIII: Tampere, Finland July 2009
Malween Douchy's French NCQ: Clermont-Ferrand, France July 2009
Radoslaw Staszewski's Polish ECQ - Avangarda: Warsaw, Poland July 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Mark Merlin Petersen's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Jesse Cross-Nickerson's Origins Friday - US NC 2009: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Ben Swainbank's Origins Thursday 5pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Robyn Tatu's Origins Thursday 11am: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Robyn Tatu's Old Friends MQ: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Danilo Torrisi's Black Metamorphosis: Florence, Italy June 2009
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Stolen Police Cruiser: Stockholm, Sweden June 2009
Rafael Ramos' Campeonato Carioca: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil June 2009
Fletcher Gibson's Northwest Qualifier: Lakewood, Washington June 2009
Jackson Iribarren's Power Hungry - White Zombie: Rancagua, Chile June 2009
Giulio Roffi's Creation Rites: Florence, Italy June 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Icelantic ECQ: Reykjavík, Iceland June 2009
Mattias Kallenberg's Conquest of Humanity: Atlanta, Georgia June 2009
Sergio Gracia's victoevuelta: Manresa, Spain June 2009
Bob Joseph's Behind You!: Columbus, Ohio June 2009
Galen Cruz's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier - West: Coon Rapids, Minnesota June 2009
Marcin Watras' Gang Territory MQ: Bydgoszcz, Poland June 2009
Sebestyén Balázs' Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Hungary June 2009
Izaak Havelaar's German ECQ: Bochum, Germany June 2009
Stefan Karlsson's Adrenochrome: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2009
Jussi Ranta's Monday Mayhem VII: Tampere, Finland June 2009
James Floate's Australian Continental Championship 2009: Blacktown, Australia June 2009
Simon Reed's Last Chance Qualifier: Sydney, Australia June 2009
Yannick Gibert's Laby's Last Stand MQ: Marseille, France June 2009
Simone Bianchi's Italian NC 2009: Rome, Italy May 2009
Sebastian Meurer's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2009
Andy Smith's Texas Qualifier 2009: Dallas, Texas May 2009
Simone Bianchi's Lunatic Eruption: Rome, Italy May 2009
Leonardo Munoz's Gehenna - Slipknot: Santiago, Chile May 2009
Brad Cashdollar's Lay Low: Columbus, Ohio May 2009
Dennis Lien's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4 - MQ: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Claudio Gomes' Penrith Qualifier: Penrith, Australia May 2009
Alexander Båskman's Tjockis block at Lincon: Linköping, Sweden May 2009
Csaba Greguss' NC Round of Veszprém, Hungary May 2009
Chris Shorb's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - NAC Qualifier: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Dennis Lien's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #1: La Crescenta, California May 2009
Jari Vulli's Finnish NC 2009: Tampere, Finland May 2009
Michal Kochanowski's Polish NC 2009: Warsaw, Poland May 2009
Yannick Gibert's French ECQ: Grenoble, France May 2009
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Grenoble, France May 2009
Richard Auckland's Hallowed Tomes: Cape Town, South Africa May 2009
Mike Wilson's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2009
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2009
Alessandro Donati's Art Scam: Pordenone, Italy May 2009
Sebestyén Balázs' Hungarian NCQ (MQ): Szolnok, Hungary May 2009
Orian Gissler's Royal Rumble II: Paris, France May 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Temple of Love: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2009
Matti Palomäki's Monday Mayhem VI: Tampere, Finland May 2009
Julien Moisy's French NCQ: Bourg la Reine, France May 2009
Henrik Klippström's Abandoning the Flesh Stockholm 2009: Stockholm, Sweden May 2009
Alessandro Donati's The Embrace: Massa Carrara, Italy April 2009
Rafael Pereira de Aguiar's Tournament: São Paulo, Brazil April 2009
Gianluca Vindigni's Living Manse: Milan, Italy April 2009
Cristian Perez's Under a Red Bloody Sky: Santiago, Chile April 2009
Tomasz Izydorczyk's Gliwice by Night MQ: Gliwice, Poland April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Spanish Grand Slam ECQ: Córdoba, Spain April 2009
Ferenc Vasadi's Powerbleed Mini-ECQ: Miskolc, Hungary April 2009
Mark Loughman's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio April 2009
Marc-Etienne Beinio's MQ Praxis Seizure: Cologne, Germany April 2009
Forrest Hyppa's New Carthage Burning: Grand Forks, North Dakota April 2009
James Messer's Haven Uncovered MQ: Westerville, Ohio April 2009
Orian Gissler's Northern France European Qualifier: Paris, France April 2009
Jason Ryan's The Vics - Victorian State Qualifier: Melbourne, Victoria April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' EC MQ: Sabadell, Spain April 2009
Erik Torstensson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2009
Heikki Palomäki's Monday Mayhem V: Tampere, Finland April 2009
Eduardo Mateus' Tension in the Rants: Lisbon, Portugal April 2009
Iñaki Puigdollers' Comunidad de Madrid, Spain April 2009
Gianluca Scala's Palla Grande: Turin, Italy March 2009
Desso Alastor's Eyes of Argus: Jundiai, Brazil March 2009
Matt Guinn's Power of All: Atlanta, Georgia March 2009
Antti Tirilä's Alastors & Villeins: Tampere, Finland March 2009
Ira Fay's Alacrity #1: Berkeley, California March 2009
Jeff Kuta's Alacrity #2 - NAC Qualifier: Berkeley, California March 2009
Luis Espejo's War for Territory - Sepultura: Santiago, Chile March 2009
Sergio Gracia's Powerbase Cataluña: Catalunya, Spain March 2009
Julian Gatt's Brisbane 2009 Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia March 2009
Erik Torstensson's Tournament: Örebro, Sweden March 2009
Miro Albertazzi's Body Flare: Udine, Italy March 2009
James Messer's Imperator: Columbus, Ohio March 2009
Vidar Wigand's Bergen vs. Oslo Part XII: Oslo, Norway March 2009
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's Czestochowa by Night: Czestochowa, Poland March 2009
Erik Torstensson's Improvised Flamethrower: Stockholm, Sweden March 2009
Mark Loughman's Wash: Newark, Ohio March 2009
Alex Ek's First and last and always: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2009
Christian Cannizzaro's Bloodform: Bologna, Italy March 2009
Ville Ruuskanen's Praxis Seizure XLVII: Turku, Finland March 2009
Andrew Higson-Smith's Orun: Cape Town, South Africa March 2009
Will Kristoff's Sacrament of Carnage: Newark, Ohio March 2009
Mika Tönning's Monday Mayhem IV: Tampere, Finland March 2009
Lincoln Figueiredo's Tournament: São Paulo, Brazil March 2009
Michael Heyder's Dirty Magic: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2009
Richard Aumann's Crusade: Melbourne, Australia March 2009
Adam Esbjörnsson's Tournament: Örebro, Sweden February 2009
Juan Oyarce's Battle without honor or humanity - Tomoyasu Hotei: Santiago, Chile February 2009
Erik Gustafsson's Deny: Stockholm, Sweden February 2009
Matt Strehlow's Great Lakes Qualifier 1: Lansing, Illinois February 2009
Luc-Olivier Lambermont's Dark Influences: Brussels, Belgium February 2009
Ignasi Vilagrasa's First Brick to Powerbase: CAT: Mataró, Spain February 2009
Johannes Walch's MQ: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2009
Teresa Neves' Masque of Judas: Lisbon, Portugal February 2009
Martin Major's Hungarian Mini-ECQ: Kismaros, Hungary February 2009
Mike Perlman's Kindred Manipulation: Marietta MQ: Atlanta, Georgia February 2009
James Messer's Warsaw Station: Newark, Ohio February 2009
Enrico De Stefano's Daring the Dawn: Genoa, Italy February 2009
Jeffrey Thompson's Monkey Wrench: Charleston, South Carolina February 2009
Luciano Mariucci's 4th Annual Blood Runs Cold: Virginia, Minnesota February 2009
Oscar Murillo's Tournoi Heroic Might: Montreal, Quebec February 2009
John Eno's Northeast Regional Qualifier: Providence, Rhode Island February 2009
Matt Morgan's NAC Qualifier: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2009
Ruben Feldman's MQ: Las Vegas, Nevada February 2009
Hugh Angseesing's Burton Iced Brews: Burton-on-Trent, England February 2009
Ben Peal's Forger's Hammer: Providence, Rhode Island February 2009
Otto Kukkasniemi's Monday Mayhem III: Tampere, Finland February 2009
Stewart MacLeod's Hand+Face=Slap: Melbourne, Australia February 2009
Greg Williams' Beetleman: Boston, Massachusetts January 2009
Sergio Gracia's Enero Sangriento: Badia del Valles, Spain January 2009
Jay Kristoff's White Nights Massacre: Newark, Ohio January 2009
Davide Antoni's Watchtower: The Wolves Feed: Barga, Italy January 2009
Pedro Luís' Cold Winter's Hold: Lisbon, Portugal January 2009
Kari Vieno's Out with a bang!: Tampere, Finland January 2009
Hernán Rodríguez's Lanzamiento KoT para newbies: Santiago, Chile January 2009
Marcin Szybkowski's Black January: Pszczyna, Poland January 2009
Vincent Ripoll's House of Sorrow: Paris, France January 2009

2008

Carlos Eduardo Ganso's Bloody X-Mas: Jundiaí, Brazil December 2008
Gino Sepúlveda's Chile Sabbat, of course: Santiago, Chile December 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Barakaldo: Bilbao, Spain December 2008
Gonzalo Rojas' The elders will fall: Santiago, Chile December 2008
David Wilson's Durga Sin V2.0: Ann Arbor, Michigan December 2008
Milos Krstic's Anarch Revolt: Belgrade, Serbia December 2008
Jeffrey Thompson's Nosferatu Hosting: Atlanta, Georgia December 2008
Jay Kristoff's Sudden Reversal: Columbus, Ohio December 2008
Jordi Samper's Torneo Benéfico Maraton de Tv3: Sabadell, Spain December 2008
Orian Gissler's Anarch Troublemaker: Paris, France December 2008
Christian Chénard's Québec NC 2008: Montreal, Quebec December 2008
Michael Holmström's The Sisters of Mercy (of Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden December 2008
Matt Green's English NC 2008: Reading, England December 2008
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XLV: Turku, Finland November 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Spanish NC 2008 Day 2: Madrid, Spain November 2008
Adam Talarek's Polish NC 2008: Warsaw, Poland November 2008
Hugo Dey's Torneo Nacional Vtes 2008: Santiago, Chile November 2008
Iñaki Puigdollers' Spanish NC 2008 Day 1: Madrid, Spain November 2008
Michael Heyder's German NC 2008: Ludwigshafen, Germany November 2008
Jackson Iribarren's Smell blood in the fresh air: Limache, Chile November 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's Clasificatorio Sabadell 2008: Sabadell, Spain November 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Fall of Burton: Burton-on-Trent, England November 2008
James Rodriguez's Orgy of Mystery: Ithaca, New York November 2008
Magnus Karlström AKA Ober's Confusion: Stockholm, Sweden November 2008
Magnus Wendel's First we take Manhattan, (then we take Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden November 2008
Emiliano Arnotti's Games of Instinct: Lucca, Italy November 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC 2008 Day 2 - First Chance Qualifier for 2009: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Ben Peal's NAC 2008 Day 2: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Ville Kaijasaari's CWYW?: Tampere, Finland October 2008
Matt Morgan's NAC 2008 Day 1: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's SAC Qualifier - From out of Nowhere: Santiago, Chile October 2008
Patrick Benoit's French NCQ: Nice, France October 2008
Martin Schumacher's Love Like Blood: Bochum, Germany October 2008
Henrik Ericsson's Legendary MQ: Örebro, Sweden October 2008
Pascal Bertrand's NAC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Greg Williams' Sherbrooke MQ: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Winnipeg MQ - Tuesday: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Orian Gissler's Week of Nightmares Monday MQ: Montreal, Quebec October 2008
Yannick Gibert's Multi-Praxis: Marseille, France October 2008
Simon Reed's Australian Continental Championship 2008: Melbourne, Australia October 2008
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s Jundiaí Awakening MQ: São Paulo, Brazil October 2008
Erik Torstensson's The Future (of Gothenburg): Gothenburg, Sweden October 2008
Randal Rudstam's The Death of My Conscience MQ: Stockholm, Sweden September 2008
Sergio Gracia's Torneo Guardian: Badia del Valles, Spain September 2008
Isak Esbjörnsson Bjärmark's First Chance Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Jan Harcarufka's EC 2008 Day 2: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Christian Marinelli's Power of All: Trois-Rivières, Quebec September 2008
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish NCQ: Marratxí: Palma de Malloca, Spain September 2008
Sebestyén Balázs' EC 2008 Day 1: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Martin Varga's Silence of Death: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Orian Gissler's EC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Prague, Czech Republic September 2008
Louis Legault's MQ: Gatineau, Quebec September 2008
Mike Nudd's MQ: Burton-on-Trent, England September 2008
Christoffer Arvidsson's GBG September 2008: Gothenburg, Sweden September 2008
Heikki Palomäki's Praxis Seizure XLIV: Turku, Finland September 2008
Matt Hirsch's Deed The Heart's Desire: Boston, Massachusetts September 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's Torneo Gusanillo: Badia del Valles, Spain September 2008
Dan Macahonic's Blood Siege II: St. Albert, Alberta September 2008
Teemu Sainomaa's EC MQ "Espoo": Helsinki, Finland September 2008
Jeffrey Brandon's DragonCon NAC Qualifier - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia August 2008
Peter Kapsalis' Constant Revolution - NAC MQ: New York City, New York August 2008
Nikolaj Wendt's Danish ECQ: Aarhus, Denmark August 2008
Robert Scythe's Bear Baiting: Los Angeles, California August 2008
Darby Keeney's Feral Spirit - NAC MQ: Los Angeles, California August 2008
Rudolf Scholz's EC MQ Mutually Assured Destruction: Hanau, Germany August 2008
David Shoup's DragonCon - Minion Tap: Atlanta, Georgia August 2008
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Malkavian Dementia: Atlanta, Georgia August 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's French NC 2008: Carcassone, France August 2008
Brett Tassell's Newcastle Australian Championship Qualifier: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia August 2008
Izaak Havelaar's Fee Stake: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2008
Erik Torstensson's MQ: Örebro, Sweden August 2008
Orian Gissler's French NC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Carcassone, France August 2008
Arild Mehn Andersen's In absentia - Mini-ECQ: Oslo, Norway August 2008
Dane Smith's Blood Siege: Amherst, Nova Scotia August 2008
Orian Gissler's Tournoi de la Paix: Paris, France August 2008
Simon Reed's Victorian Championship, AKA The Vics: Victoria, Australia August 2008
Claudio Soulié's Camarilla Conclave 2008: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2008
Jonathan Scherer's NAC 2008: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2008
Zach Couch's Loner: Westerville, Ohio August 2008
Andy Bennett's BloodBATH 2008: Sixth Tradition: Bath, England August 2008
Lasse Pöyry's Finnish ECQ: Espoo, Finland August 2008
Sonam Adinolf's Open War: Washington, D.C. (NAC Qualifier): Rockville, Maryland August 2008
Iñaki Puigdollers' Ya es Agosto: Badia del Valles, Spain August 2008
Djordje Sutic's MQ: Belgrade, Serbia August 2008
Ivor Blockley's Sydney 2008 Qualifier: Sydney, Australia July 2008
Seppo Lipponen's MQ - Praxis Seizure XLIII: Turku, Finland July 2008
Ben Kalb's Hunting Ground. Derivative: Ithaca, New York July 2008
Mats Ingdal's Norwegian ECQ: Flekkefjord, Norway July 2008
Yannick Gibert's French NCQ: Montpellier, France July 2008
Jérôme Goyet's Sunrise Service: Paris, France July 2008
Juha Nyholm's Groundfighting: Helsinki, Finland July 2008
Albert Dulcet Bellmonte's Warzone Mataró, Spain July 2008
Darby Keeney's North Central Region Qualfier: Wheatridge, Colorado July 2008
Edd Phipps' Dùn Éideann - Scottish Qualifier: Edinburgh, Scotland July 2008
Aleksander Idziak's Black Forest Base part 2: Hajnowka, Poland July 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC Qualifier: Montreal, Quebec July 2008
Leonardo Munoz's Chilian SAC Qualifier - Nightmares upon nightmares: Santiago, Chile July 2008
Raymond Harnack's Great Lakes Qualifier Michigan: Flint, Michigan July 2008
Preston Poulter's Texas Qualifier: Austin, Texas July 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Convert Now: Burton-on-Trent, England July 2008
Marcus Simoni's Boxed In French Qualifier: Clermont-Ferrand, France July 2008
Frances Ros' Spain is different: Badia del Valles, Spain July 2008
Noel Giménez Infante's El frito entre los fritos: Barcelona, Spain July 2008
Heikki Palomäki's MQ: Tampere, Finland July 2008
Steven McRoy's Gencon SE Queensland CCQ: Brisbane, Australia July 2008
Marcin Watras' Vtes on Avangarda 2008: Warsaw, Poland July 2008
Miguel Pascual's Powerbase: Cataluña: Barcelona, Spain July 2008
Matt Morgan's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Leonardo Ribeiro Dias' Urban Jungle: Vitoria, Brazil June 2008
Attila Suhajda's MQ: Szeged, Hungary June 2008
John Newquist's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Gonzalo Del Rio's Urban Jungle: Santiago, Chile June 2008
Antonio Cobo Cuenca's French NCQ: Paris, France June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Friday 6pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Origins Friday 11am: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Bob Joseph's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
James Messer's Diversity: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Ira Fay's Celestial Harmony #2: Berkeley, California June 2008
Ruben Feldman's San Francisco Bay Area Qualifier 2008: Berkeley, California June 2008
Ruben Feldman's Celestial Harmony #1: Berkeley, California June 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Erandio MQ: Bilbao, Spain June 2008
Peter Bouwman's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2008
Hugh Angseesing's Welch ECQ: Swansea, Wales June 2008
Brad Cashdollar's Aid from Bats: Newark, Ohio June 2008
Jackson Iribarren's Fall of the Camarilla: Santiago, Chile June 2008
Gyula Erdõs' Czech NC 2008: Brno, Czech Republic June 2008
Mark Loughman's WIcmp: Columbus, Ohio June 2008
Axel Zaminga's Miniqualifier Tour - The Final: Rome, Italy June 2008
Marcin Szybkowski's MQ: Torun, Poland May 2008
James Messer's 2008 GLQ Indianapolis, Indiana May 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's The New Inquisition: Santiago, Chile May 2008
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3 - The Larger Bowl: Los Angeles, California May 2008
Matt Morgan's New York City Qualifier: New York City, New York May 2008
Ira Fay's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #2 - NAC Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2008
Richard Cortes' Veil of Darkness: Santiago, Chile May 2008
Selen Turkay's Domain Challenge: New York City, New York May 2008
Dave Pennington's Art of Love: Newark, Ohio May 2008
Christian Chénard's NAC Qualifier: Trois-Rivières, Quebec May 2008
Leon Tranter's Zapathasura's Awakening: Sydney, Australia May 2008
Jovan Pavlovic's English ECQ - Stafford's Soiree: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2008
Chris Franklin's Blood Siege: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma May 2008
Paolo Pasqualin's Karavalanisha Vrana: Pordenone, Italy May 2008
Daniel Boud's Ancestor Spirit: Cape Town, South Africa May 2008
Jörg Alten's Belgian ECQ: Brussels, Belgium May 2008
Antero Leppänen's Conklaavi 2008: Turku, Finland May 2008
Luciano Mariucci's Great Lakes Regional Qualifier: Madison, Wisconsin May 2008
Erik Torstensson's Heut' ist mein Tag, Gothenburg, Sweden May 2008
Tomasz Kowalewski's Crusade: Breslau MQ: Wroclaw, Poland April 2008
Axel Zaminga's Dirty Contract: Udine, Italy April 2008
Matthew Avery's Target Head, DC: Rockville, Maryland April 2008
Waldo Peyrau's Rain of Blood: Santiago, Chile April 2008
Rodolphe Danac's French ECQ: Paris, France April 2008
Cirleno Nicácio's Brazilian NC 2008: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Luiz Fernando K. Ferreira's Copa do Brasil 2008: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Mark Loughman's Bowl of Marijava MQ: Columbus, Ohio April 2008
Simeon Nagel's Dead Can Dance: Atlanta, Georgia April 2008
Kleber Souza's Brazilian NC 2008 - Last Chance Qualifier: Cataguases, Brazil April 2008
Maros Chomjak's Torn Signpost: Miskolc, Hungary April 2008
Kristian Willenbacher's German ECQ: Frankfurt, Germany April 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's "Arika? who is she?": Santiago, Chile April 2008
David Wittmann's Slovak ECQ: Bratislava, Slovak Republic April 2008
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg's Alive: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2008
Rodolphe Danac's Baal's Bloody Talons: Paris, France April 2008
Patrizio Zippone's The Crimson Sentinel: Genoa, Italy April 2008
Victor Kemp's Founders of the Ebony Kingdom - South African NC 2008: Tshwane, South Africa April 2008
James Messer's Sound of a Breaking Oath: Columbus, Ohio April 2008
Robyn Tatu's Rogue Nation: The Louisiana NAC Qualifier: Lafayette, Louisiana April 2008
Antti Tirilä's Manse Saunaparty: Tampere, Finland April 2008
Gianluca Bianco's Maabara: Barga, Italy March 2008
Jean-François Lamothe's Bloodbath: Montreal, Quebec March 2008
Arnaud Baigts' Breath of the Dragon: Paris, France March 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Everybody cool...you be cool!: Santiago, Chile March 2008
Felipe Fiuza's V Campeonato Capixaba de VTES: Vitória, Brazil March 2008
James Wilhelm's All Non Winning Finalists Tie For Second Place: Ithaca, New York March 2008
Kamel Senni's Swiss ECQ: Geneva, Switzerland March 2008
Matt Morgan's Mexican NCQ: Mexico City, Mexico March 2008
Johannes Walch's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2008
Stefano Adani's Twilight Rebellion: Bologna, Italy March 2008
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Caen, France March 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Todas las felicidades cuestan muertos: Santiago, Chile March 2008
Ivan Marin-Rivas' Obedience: Stockholm, Sweden March 2008
Jon Sushinsky's Fee Stake: Longmont, Colorado March 2008
Jeffrey Thompson's Beware the Ides of March MQ: Atlanta, Georgia March 2008
James Snowball's Childer Inherit: Cape Town, South Africa March 2008
Orian Gissler's Those Who Endure Judge: Paris, France March 2008
Jakub Baranski's CQ Gdansk, Poland March 2008
Juanma Sorrotxe's Munduko Txapelketa III: Bilbao, Spain March 2008
Carlos Eduardo Ganso's Sampa: Fevereiro: São Paulo, Brazil February 2008
Brad Cashdollar's Minion Tap: Newark, Ohio February 2008
Mathieu Guimond's Valentine's Day Massacre: Montreal, Quebec February 2008
Paul Coffey's Winter Walkies: Burton-on-Trent, England February 2008
Luiz Mello's Transfer of Power: Vitória, Brazil February 2008
Alberto Muñoz's "...And the Gehenna, when it gonna be?": Santiago, Chile February 2008
Peter Bouwman's Dark Cellars II: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2008
Fernando Pedraza's El Diablo Verde Contra las Mujeres Vampiro: Mexico City, Mexico February 2008
Marco Vassallo's Filthy Little Secrets MQ: Milan, Italy February 2008
Jim Miller's 3rd Annual Blood Runs Cold: Virginia, Minnesota February 2008
Pierre Denis Brouillet's Mini-ECQ: Cannes, France February 2008
Dennis Lien's Left for Dead #2 - Betrayer MQ: Los Angeles, California February 2008
Tuomas Nyberg's MAnseRRRROCK: Tampere, Finland February 2008
Pierre Denis Brouillet's Special International ECQ: Cannes, France February 2008
Mirko Anconitani's Biothaumaturgic Experiment: Florence, Italy February 2008
Joakim Rapp's The Scent of Gothenburg, Sweden February 2008
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Nancy, France February 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Enkidu Comes to Lunch: Santiago, Chile February 2008
Ben Swainbank's Northeast Regional Qualifier: Providence, Rhode Island February 2008
Matt Morgan's TempleConcordance: Providence, Rhode Island February 2008
Matt Piatek's The Final Nights: Westerville, Ohio January 2008
Ralf Lammert's In Death A Song: Bochum, Germany January 2008
Kevin Maclean's Crusade: Verdun: Montreal, Quebec January 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Fee Stake: Pamplona, Spain January 2008
Hernán Rodríguez's Julio Matinez, Immortal: Cyberfrag. Santiago, Chile January 2008
Esa-Matti Smolander's First month of the year: Joensuu, Finland January 2008
Danilo Torrisi's The Grandest Trick: Barga, Italy January 2008
Darby Keeney's Longmont Benediction: Longmont, Colorado January 2008
Ira Fay's Fillip 2008: Berkeley, California January 2008
John Eno's Memories of Memories of Mortality: Boston, Massachusetts January 2008
Richard Cortes' Hot Terror Frenzy: Santiago, Chile January 2008
Erik Torstensson's January V:tES: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2008
Iñaki Jimenez's Praxis Seizure: Bilbao, Spain January 2008
Adrianna Pinska's Plagues Of Egypt - Swarm: Cape Town, South Africa January 2008

2007

James Messer's New Year: Westerville, Ohio December 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Temptation of Greater Power I: Helsinki, Finland December 2007
Iñaki Jimenez's Mundo Mitagos: Barakaldo, Spain December 2007
Pedro Paulo de Sousa Mendes' Campeonato Juizforano 2007: Juiz de Fora, Brazil December 2007
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's No Secrets from the Magaji: Marratxí: Marratxí (Mallorca), Spain December 2007
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XL: Turku, Finland December 2007
Miguel del Valle's Acquired Ventrue Assets: Zaragoza, Spain December 2007
Hernán Rodríguez's Zillah's Tears: Santiago, Chile December 2007
Orian Gissler's Daemonic Possession: Paris, France December 2007
John Newquist's Mesu Bedshet: Atlanta, Georgia December 2007
Omael Rangel's Fee Stake: Mexico City, Mexico December 2007
James Messer's Messy Bed Sheets: Columbus, Ohio December 2007
John Eno's Fee Stake: Boston, Massachusetts December 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Tournament: London, England December 2007
Miguel Pascual's Badia 2 Diciembre: Badia del Valles, Spain December 2007
Ruben Feldman's German NC 2007: Manheim, Germany December 2007
Peter Bouwman's Dark Cellars: Utrecht, Netherlands November 2007
Guillaume Lefebvre's Québec NC 2007: Montreal, Quebec November 2007
Matt Morgan's Target Vitals, Washington, D.C.: Rockville, Maryland November 2007
Antti Horelli's Fee Stake 2: Helsinki, Finland November 2007
Cam Nicholas' The Nosferatu Holiday Rush: Virginia, Minnesota November 2007
Tomasz Pietkiewicz's Polish NC 2007: Warsaw, Poland November 2007
Daniel Boud's The Eldest Command Undeath: Cape Town, South Africa November 2007
Miguel Vazquez's Chilean NC 2007: Santiago, Chile November 2007
John Newquist's Sympathetic Agony: Atlanta, Georgia November 2007
Fletcher Gibson's Will of the (Seattle) Council: Seattle, Washington November 2007
Christoffer Arvidsson's The last 4 of 2007, part III: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2007
Martin Tremblay's Domain of Evernight: Sherbrooke, Quebec November 2007
Miguel Cortes' Last Chance Bleeding the Freak!: Santiago, Chile November 2007
Matt Flint's Gramle: Boston, Massachusetts November 2007
Mirko Anconitani's Kindred Society Games: Lucca, Italy November 2007
Heikki Palomäki's Condemnation: Tampere, Finland November 2007
Étienne Liblanc's Quick Jab: Montreal, Quebec November 2007
Norbert Broda's RPG.HU V:tES Tournament: Budapest, Hungary November 2007
Ankur Gupta's Lords of the Night is Legal!: Indianapolis, Indiana October 2007
Matti Palomäki's Community Justice: Helsinki, Finland October 2007
Jonathan Long's Command The Legion: Trois-Rivières, Quebec October 2007
Tomas Vomacka's Czech NC 2007: Prague, Czech Republic October 2007
Jackson Iribarren's The Air Conditioned Nightmare: Santiago, Chile October 2007
Eduardo Kazan's IV Brazilian NC 2007: Vitória, Brazil October 2007
Danilo Fernandes' IV Brazilian NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Vitória, Brazil October 2007
Jozsef Kuminka's Hungarian NC 2007: Veszprem, Hungary October 2007
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XXXVIII: Turku, Finland October 2007
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2007: Reading, England October 2007
Peter Rophail's Australian Continental Championship 2007: Sydney, Australia September 2007
Florian Prosper's French NC 2007: Paris, France September 2007
Duncan Kemp's Australian Continental Championship 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Sydney, Australia September 2007
Olivier Perez's French NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France September 2007
Norbert Broda's Sixth Tradition: Destruction: Kecskemet, Hungary September 2007
Ben Peal's NAC 2007 Day 2: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Alex Parcero's Torneo Badia del Valles: Barcelona, Spain September 2007
Jay Kristoff's NAC 2007 Day 1: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Friday - LCQ for the NAC: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Ian Lee's Week of Nightmares - Thursday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Robert Scythe's Week of Nightmares - Wednesday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Gene Martin's Week of Nightmares - Tuesday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Monday: Los Angeles, California September 2007
Roberto Mautone Jr.'s São Paulo State Championship (Paulistão 2007): São Paulo, Brazil September 2007
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Cónclave de la Camarilla 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain September 2007
Thyelles Yoshitomi's IV Campeonato Capixaba de V:tES: Vitória, Brazil September 2007
James Snowball's Rumble in the Jungle: Cape Town, South Africa September 2007
Gergo Gyarmati's Fifth Tradition, Hospitality: Budapest, Hungary September 2007
Nikolaj Wendt's Walk Through Arcadia: Paris, France September 2007
Olivier Perez's French NCQ: Genève, Switzerland September 2007
Andrew Kashpar's First Byelorussian NC 2007: Minsk, Belarus September 2007
Pawel Kukielczynski's Fee Stake: Torun, Poland September 2007
Otso Saariluoma's Praxis Seizure XXXVII: Turku, Finland August 2007
Jay Kristoff's Abjure: Westerville, Ohio August 2007
Michael Holmberg's Blood Siege 2007 - Western Canadian Qualifier for the NAC: St. Albert, Alberta August 2007
Anthony Coleman's 13 years of Jyhad Drinking: Burton-on-Trent, England August 2007
Ferenc Vasadi's Black Dawn: Belgrade, Serbia August 2007
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Black Hand Ritual 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain August 2007
Mark Loughman's NAC 2007: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2007
Daniel Carretero Ferres' Tolaria Agosto 2007: Córdoba, Spain August 2007
Txus Alútiz's Munduko Txapelketa 2007: Bilbao, Spain August 2007
Gyula Erdõs' Hungarian NC 2007: Kismaros, Hungary August 2007
Jason Ryan's Melbourne qualifier: Melbourne, Australia August 2007
Roberta Crumplin's Haditha Kasha: Cape Town, South Africa August 2007
Orian Gissler's French NCQ: Alès, France August 2007
Kalle Cederström's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland August 2007
Jarkko Suvela's European Championship Weekend: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Ferenc Vasadi's EC 2007 Day 2: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Jason Ryan's Gran Madre: Melbourne, Australia August 2007
Andy Smith's Strange Day: Austin, Texas August 2007
Ruben Feldman's EC 2007 Day 1: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Reyda Seddiki's Buffet contre les vampires: Paris, France August 2007
Olivier Perez's EC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2007
Emiliano Arnotti's Daring The Dawn: Rome, Italy July 2007
John Newquist's Selective Silence: Kennesaw: Marietta, Georgia July 2007
Miguel Hernández Padilla's Ex Mundis 2007: Almería, Spain July 2007
Ethan Burrow's Shambling Hordes MQ: Dallas, Texas July 2007
Brian Moritz's Northwest Qualifier - Seattle: Edmonds, Washington July 2007
Noel Giménez Infante's Spanish NC 2007: Barcelona, Spain July 2007
Felipe Fiuza's Keep it Simple: Vitória, Brazil July 2007
Robert Kihn's Mozambique Allure: Cape Town, South Africa July 2007
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish NC 2007 - Last Chance Qualifier: Barcelona, Spain July 2007
Fletcher Gibson's Crusade: Seattle: Edmonds, Washington July 2007
Gergo Gyarmati's MQ: Veszprem, Hungary July 2007
John Ivar Sandvik's Last Stand MQ: Trondheim, Norway July 2007
Jason Ryan's Tasmanian State Qualifier: Hobart, Australia July 2007
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Continental MQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain July 2007
Christophe Chevalier's MQ: Alès, France July 2007
Bernie MacNaught's Stutter-Step: Brisbane, Australia July 2007
Jaakko Liemola's Finnish ECQ - Manse: Tampere, Finland July 2007
Paul Reid-Bowen's BloodBATH 2007: Fifth Tradition: Bath, England July 2007
Christoffer Arvidsson's Eternal Sunshine Series, Part III: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2007
Tobin Lopes' Denver Qualifier: Denver, Colorado July 2007
Luciano Villela's SAC 2007: São Paulo, Brazil July 2007
Ben Peal's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Joel Toledo's Camp Helland MQ: Flekkefjord, Norway July 2007
Ben Peal's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Otso Turunen's MQ: Helsinki, Finland July 2007
Peter Oh's Origins Friday 6pm: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Josh Duffin's Origins Friday 11am: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Josh Duffin's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Mark Loughman's Free States Rant: Columbus, Ohio July 2007
Mirko Anconitani's Lazarene Inquisitor - Italian NC 2007: Barga, Italy July 2007
Tuomas Vuokko's Mökkiqualifier (summercottagequalifier): Pernaja, Finland July 2007
Emanuele Sinagra's Saturday Night Special MQ: Barga, Italy June 2007
Sebestyén Balázs' MQ: Szeged, Hungary June 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Seaside MQ: Pernaja, Finland June 2007
D.J. Chagnon's Writ of Acceptance: Boston, Massachusetts June 2007
Erol Hammer's Dutch ECQ: Utrecht, Netherlands June 2007
Ramon Moure's Vitória_Tentativa 2 MQ: Vitória, Brazil June 2007
Robyn Tatu's Cold Amber's Hold: Atlanta, Georgia June 2007
David Magri da Silva's SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil June 2007
Mark Loughman's Great Lakes Qualifier: Newark, Ohio June 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Vantaa MQ: Helsinki, Finland June 2007
Ruben Feldman's Emerald ECQ: Dublin, Ireland June 2007
Tom Mickle's Epiphany: Washington, D.C. Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland June 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Veil the Legions: Montreal, Quebec June 2007
Bob Joseph's Biothaumaturgic Experiment: Newark, Ohio June 2007
Christoph Bertolo's Rico Loco MQ: Karlsruhe, Germany June 2007
Hugh Angseesing's Welsh ECQ: Swansea, Wales June 2007
Imanol López's Spanish ECQ: Bilbao, Spain June 2007
Csaba Greguss' Second Tradition: Domain MQ: Debrecen, Hungary June 2007
Francisco Màrcio C. Pinheiro's Qualifier Nordeste (Northeastern Qualifier): Fortaleza, Brazil May 2007
Mats Ellingsen's Norwegian NC 2007: Flekkefjord, Norway May 2007
Sergio Trentin Jr.'s Guaru de volta ao mapa I (Guaru's return to the map I): São Paulo, Brazil May 2007
Pierre Tran-Van's French NCQ - Spirit Marionette: Metz, France May 2007
Jérôme Bauzon's Veiled the Legion: Alès, France May 2007
Darby Keeney's SoCal 2007 Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2007
Pierre Tran-Van's Hand Contract: Paris, France May 2007
Robyn Tatu's NAC Qualifier: New York City, New York May 2007
Teemu Sainomaa's Finnish ECQ: Turku, Finland May 2007
Matt Morgan's Friday Night Constructed: New York City, New York May 2007
Jay Kristoff's Praxis Seizure: Westerville, Ohio May 2007
Axel Ménard's French NCQ: Marseille, France May 2007
Chris Arthur's NSW Qualifier for the 2007 Australian Championship: Sydney, Australia May 2007
Peter Bouwman's Praxis Seizure: Tilburg, Netherlands May 2007
Daniel Boud's Eze, The Demon Prince: Cape Town, South Africa May 2007
Michal 'ToY!' Kochanowski's Polish ECQ: Warsaw, Poland May 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish ECQ: Palma de Mallorca, Spain May 2007
Kelly Nine's Texas NAC Qualifier: Dallas, Texas May 2007
Jon Darbro's Kicked in the Junk: Ithaca, New York May 2007
Alessandro Donati's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy May 2007
Daniel Carretero Ferres' Crusade: Fernán Núñez: Córdoba, Spain May 2007
Robert Thompson's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2007
Julian Gatt's South East Queensland Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia May 2007
Sebestyén Balázs' First Blood MQ: Szolnok, Hungary May 2007
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XXXIV: Turku, Finland May 2007
Herberth Alves' Qualifier Sul (Southern Qualifier): Curitiba, Brazil May 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Tatoo Signal: Trois-Rivières, Quebec May 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Praxis Seizure: Palma de Mallorca 2007: Palma de Mallorca, Spain April 2007
Matt Hirsch's Nails: Boston, Massachusetts April 2007
Jérôme Bauzon's French ECQ: Nice, France April 2007
Robert Hetherington's Cracking The Wall 2 - SW Regional Qualifier: Berkeley, California April 2007
Ira Fay's Cracking The Wall: Tournament 1: Berkeley, California April 2007
Adam Hulse's Blood Rose: Holmes, Pennsylvania April 2007
Leonardo Villela's Qualifier ES-MG: Belo Horizonte, Brazil April 2007
Ville Kaijasaari's Manse by night: Tampere, Finland April 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Tatoo Signal: Montreal, Quebec April 2007
Iñaki Jimenez's Art of Memory: Vitoria, Spain April 2007
Erik Torstensson's MQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2007
Roger Carhult's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2007
Tibor Holhos' Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Spring 2007: Budapest, Hungary March 2007
Nikica Novakovic's First Blood: Belgrade, Serbia March 2007
David Tatu's Louisiana Qualifier: Lafayette, Louisiana March 2007
Demetrios Papadatos' Igoli's Loyalty: Cape Town, South Africa March 2007
Orian Gissler's Do you couscous 2007?: Nice, France March 2007
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris 2007: Paris, France March 2007
Steve Holmer's Mirror Walk: Washington, D.C.: Rockville, Maryland March 2007
Mirko Giovanni's Rumble: Rome, Italy March 2007
Zoltan Komora's Praxis Seizure: Budapest, Spring 2007: Budapest, Hungary March 2007
Michael Streatfield's Reliquary: Akunanse Remains: Cape Town, South Africa February 2007
Tony Wedd's Fee Stake: Brisbane, Australia February 2007
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Sense the Sin: Palma de Mallorca, Spain February 2007
Greg Williams' North East Regional Qualifier: Providence, Rhode Island February 2007
Kari Mäkinen's Fee Stake: Helsinki, Finland February 2007
Ben Peal's Templecon Friday: Providence, Rhode Island February 2007
Diego Spallattie's QCF: Strasbourg, France February 2007
Marc Desaulniers' Harvest Rites 2007: Trois-Rivières, Quebec February 2007
Jose Vicente Coll's Powerbase: Cataluña: Barcelona, Spain February 2007
Francois de Champlain's Brujah Debate: Montreal, Quebec February 2007
Ben Swainbank's Gear Up: Boston, Massachusetts January 2007
Andrea Ravera's Dust to Dust: Udine, Italy January 2007
James Messer's Codex of the Damned: Columbus, Ohio January 2007
Dionisio Garcia Weyzig's Nightmare on Oudegracht: Utrecht, Netherlands January 2007
Martin Anderdahl's Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2007
Martin Gascon's Rumble: Montreal, Quebec January 2007

2006

John Newquist's Razorbat: Atlanta, Georgia December 2006
Antero Leppänen's Praxis Seizure XXXII: Turku, Finland December 2006
Kamel Senni's 2006 Praxis Paris, France December 2006
Scott Gomes' Reins of Power: Boston, Massachusetts December 2006
Marius Iscru's Grooming the Protégé: Strasbourg, France December 2006
Anthony Coleman's EC 2006 Day 2: Turin, Italy November 2006
Ruben Feldman's EC 2006 Day 1: Turin, Italy November 2006
Ruben Feldman's EC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Turin, Italy November 2006
Magnus Hultin's The Setting Sun Series, part III: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2006
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2006: Reading, England November 2006
Danielle Newquist's Ed Beard Jr. Tournament: Atlanta, Georgia November 2006
Richard Blais' Québec NC 2006: Montreal, Quebec November 2006
Jeremie Tiano's Yawp Court: Paris, France October 2006
Mike Nudd's Essen Spiel: Bochum, Germany October 2006
Charles Lechasseur's Inconnu Tutelage: Quebec City, Quebec October 2006
Fletcher Gibson's NAC 2006 Day 2 - Shadow Twin: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Patrick Lusk's NAC 2006 Day 2: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Martin Tremblay's Grand Temple of Set: Sherbrooke, Quebec October 2006
Matt Morgan's NAC 2006 Day 1: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Jay Kristoff's NAC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Hugues Bertrand's Week of Nightmares - Prince of the City: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Week of Nightmares - Is It Tomorrow Yet?: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Brian Moritz's Week of Nightmares - Gemini's Mirror: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Week of Nightmares - Sleepy Time: Atlanta, Georgia October 2006
Jason Ryan's Australian Continental Championship 2006: Queensland, Australia October 2006
Claudio Gomes' Australian Continental Championship 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Brisbane, Australia September 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Welsh ECQ: Swansea, Wales September 2006
Olivier Perez's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2006
Peter Rophail's Sonar: Blacktown, Australia September 2006
Roman Kedzior's Czech NC 2006: Brno, Czech Republic September 2006
James Nault's DragonCon Southeast NAC Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia September 2006
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2006
Peter Rophail's Australian CCQ: Sydney, Australia August 2006
Iñaki Jimenez's Munduko Txapelketa: Bilbao, Spain August 2006
Olivier Perez's Ventrue Dictorate Assembly: Geneva, Switzerland August 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Rose Foundation: Trois-Rivières, Quebec August 2006
Martin Schumacher's Dutch ECQ: Tilburg, Netherlands August 2006
Josh Duffin's GenCon NAC Qualifier: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2006
Teemu Sainomaa's Ropecon: Espoo (Helsinki), Finland August 2006
Erik Torstensson's V:tES in the Sun: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Mind of a Killer: Quebec City, Quebec July 2006
Denis Gérard's Last Stand: Bourg La Reine, France July 2006
Iñaki Jimenez's Clasificatorio en Vitoria para el Nacional: Vitoria, Spain July 2006
ED Persantj's Ascendance: Vitória - X: Vitória, Brazil July 2006
Jose Vicente Coll's Spanish ECQ: L'Hospitalet, Spain July 2006
Serge Cirri's French NCQ: Saint Christol lez Alès, France July 2006
Olivier Perez's French NC 2006 - Last Chance Qualifier: Saint Christol lez Alès, France July 2006
Marc Desaulniers' Edge Explosion: Trois-Rivières, Quebec July 2006
Matt Morgan's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio July 2006
Hugues Bertrand's Mind Rape: Montreal, Quebec July 2006
Erol Hammer's German Qualifier: Bonn, Germany July 2006
Davi Cara-de-Pizza's SP Open - SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil July 2006
John Bell's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2006
Pat Lusk's Origins Friday 3pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Ben Swainbank's Origins Friday 9am: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 7pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Josh Duffin's Origins Thursday 3pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 9am: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Matt Morgan's Shame: Columbus, Ohio June 2006
Robyn Tatu's Celerity: Atlanta, Georgia June 2006
Marcus Mock's Austrian Qualifier: Vienna, Austria June 2006
Ralf Lammert's All Lovers Lost: Bochum, Germany June 2006
Scott Gomes' Lunatic Eruption: Northampton, Massachusetts June 2006
Daniel Stefanutti's Rockheart: Vitória, Brazil June 2006
Ben Peal's Qualifier: Washington, D.C. June 2006
Jarkko Suvela's Praxis Seizure XXIX: Turku, Finland June 2006
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #4: Los Angeles, California May 2006
Nat Hammond's Powerbase: Los Angeles Event #3: Los Angeles, California May 2006
John Bell's Lock: Columbus, Ohio May 2006
Marc Desaulniers' NAC Qualifier: Montreal, Quebec May 2006
Itamar Goncalves Jr.'s SAC Qualifier: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil May 2006
François Morand's Praxis de Poitiers, France May 2006
Vincent A. Crisafulli's Night Walker: Holmes, Pennsylvania May 2006
Adrien Boucher's French NCQ: Montpellier, France May 2006
Pauli Kiova's Midspring: Tampere, Finland May 2006
John Eno's Who ate the Fruitcake? Expiate it!: Boston, Massachusetts May 2006
Alex Harmon's Utah NAC Qualifier: Salt Lake City, Utah May 2006
Allan Birket's Break the Code: Quebec City, Quebec May 2006
Matt Hirsch's Mother of Horrors: Somerset, Massachusetts May 2006
Alex Ek's Edge Explosion: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2006
Michael Jorgensen's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2006
John Bell's Becoming of Ennoia: Columbus, Ohio May 2006
Hugo S. Skarsten Larsen's Norwegian ECQ + NC 2006: Oslo, Norway April 2006
Tony Wedd's South-East Queensland Qualifier 2006: Brisbane, Australia April 2006
Boris Zaretsky's Great Lakes Qualifier #2: Milwaukee, Wisconsin April 2006
Jeff Lamothe's Invoking the Beast: Trois-Rivières, Quebec April 2006
Erik Torstensson's Swedish Qualifier: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2006
Erik Torstensson's Tournament IV: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2006
Peter Muto's Battle Frenzy: Toronto, Ontario April 2006
Antero Leppänen's Conklaavi 2006: Turku, Finland April 2006
John Baggett's Louisiana NAC Qualifier: Hell's Fool: Lafayette, Louisiana April 2006
Benoît Olivieri's French NCQ: Paris, France March 2006
Ferenc Vasadi's Crimson War: Vienna, Austria March 2006
François de Champlain's Face à Face: Montreal, Quebec March 2006
Hugh Angseesing's Burton: Burton-on-Trent, England March 2006
Christian Herro's Victim of Habit: Coon Rapids, Minnesota March 2006
Matt Morgan's NAC Qualifier: Northfield, New Jersey March 2006
Christoffer Arvidsson's Tournament III: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2006
François Nadeau-Labrecque's Shell Game: Quebec City, Quebec March 2006
Jay Kristoff's Greak Lakes Qualifier 2006: Ann Arbor, Michigan March 2006
Kamel Senni's Coupe de Paris, France February 2006
Johannes Walch's Prince's Birthday Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2006
Lee Zinnick's Zombies overrun Edmonton, Alberta February 2006
Yann Arseneault's Breath of the Dragon Tournament: Montreal, Quebec February 2006
Robert Scythe's Left For Dead in L.A.: Los Angeles, California February 2006
Jose Vicente Coll's Out of Torpor: Castellón, Spain February 2006
Brad Cashdollar's Mozambique Allure: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania February 2006
Alex Ek's Tournament II: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2006
Eric Leal's Texas CCQ: Austin, Texas February 2006
Jonathan Scherer's Saqqaf, Keeper of the Grand TempleCon of Set - Northeast Regional Qualifier 2006: Providence, Rhode Island January 2006
Ian Lee's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California January 2006
Oscar Garza's Communal Haven: TempleCon: Providence, Rhode Island January 2006
Kari Mäkinen's Bless the Child: Tampere, Finland January 2006
John Newquist's Abyssal Hunter: Atlanta, Georgia January 2006

2005

Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: Atlanta, Georgia December 2005
Dennis Lien's South West Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles, California November 2005
Christoffer Arvidsson's Gravelights in Gothenburg, Sweden November 2005
Jay Kristoff's EC 2005 - Last Chance Qualifier: Budapest, Hungary November 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Québec NC 2005: Gatineau, Quebec October 2005
Anthony Coleman's English NC 2005: Watford, England October 2005
Lucas Bonroy's French ECQ - Emergency Preparation: Paris, France October 2005
Jeroen van Oort's The Stranger Among Us (is leaving),: Utrecht, Netherlands October 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Québec NCQ: Montreal, Quebec October 2005
Johannes Walch's Mitternachtsturnier 2005: Essen, Germany October 2005
Johannes Walch's German NC 2005: Ludwigshafen, Germany October 2005
Peter Rophail's Australian Championship 2005: Canberra, Australia October 2005
Chris Arthur's Australian Championship 2005 - Last Chance Qualifier: Canberra, Australia October 2005
Rob Thompson's And So It Begins...: London, England September 2005
Ravel Zorzal's Heart of the City: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil September 2005
Mark Loughman's Reverend Djoser Jones: Columbus, Ohio September 2005
Frédérick Thouin's Québec NCQ: Trois-Rivières, Quebec September 2005
Andrea Del Cont's Italian ECQ: Bologna, Italy September 2005
Otto Kukkasniemi's Bleedbath: Tampere, Finland September 2005
François Nadeau-Labrecque's Québec NCQ: Quebec City, Quebec September 2005
Erik Torstensson's Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden September 2005
Erol Hammer's Evil Revelation: Frankfurt, Germany September 2005
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia September 2005
Miguel Pascual's Cardinal Benediction: Carcassone, France August 2005
François Morand's Open de France: Carcassonne, France August 2005
Ramon Moure's Shadow of the Beast: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil August 2005
Matti Palomäki's Praxis Seizure XXIV: Turku, Finland August 2005
Peter Charnley's NAC 2005 Day 2: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Stefan Ferenci's NAC 2005 Day 1: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Gregory Stuart Pettigrew's NAC 2005 Day 1 - Shadow Twin: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Andreas Nusser's Last Chance Qualifier: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2005
Phil Thompson's Tournament: Leicester, England August 2005
Hugues Bertrand's Conquest of Humanity: Montreal, Quebec August 2005
Ben Swainbank's Weigh the Heart: Boston, Massachusetts August 2005
Andrew Sackett's Wasserschloss Anif, Austria: Ithaca, New York August 2005
Hugh Angseesing's Lammas Fair Tournament: Reading, England July 2005
François Morand's Tournoi Châtellerault: Tarbes, France July 2005
Jeff Goss' Dog Days of Denver, Colorado July 2005
Andreas Nusser's Swiss ECQ: Geneva, Switzerland July 2005
Gabriel Waichert's ES State Championship: Vitória, Brazil July 2005
Marc-André Tremblay's From a Sinking Ship: Trois-Rivières, Quebec July 2005
Jarkko Suvela's Ropecon: Espoo, Finland July 2005
Marc Desaulniers' Rise of the Nephtali: Quebec City, Quebec July 2005
Jon Glas' Undue Influence: Dallas, Texas July 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California July 2005
Robyn Tatu's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio July 2005
Jeroen van Oort's Shared Nightmare: Utrecht, Netherlands July 2005
Chris Berg's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2005
Peter Bakija's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio July 2005
Connor Bell's Origins Thursday 8pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Will Kristoff's Origins Thursday 6pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 4pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
John Bell's Origins Thursday 2pm: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Ben Peal's Origins Thursday 10am: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Brad Cashdollar's Warning Sirens: Columbus, Ohio June 2005
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Misericordia: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2005
Martin Tremblay's Dramatic Upheaval: Verdun (Montréal), Quebec June 2005
Marko Saari's Finnish ECQ: Tampere, Finland June 2005
Thalles Zaban's Kindred Spirits: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil June 2005
Brad Cashdollar's Burnt Offerings: Newark, Ohio June 2005
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Alès, France June 2005
Matt Morgan's Big Game: Washington, D.C. (Qualifier): Rockville, Maryland June 2005
Davi Pereira da Cunha's SAC 2005: São Paulo, Brazil June 2005
Brian Moritz's South West NAC Qualifier - Powerbase: Los Angeles, California May 2005
Karol Magda's Bloody Sunday III: Slany, Czech Republic May 2005
David Wilson's Ottawa Qualifier: Ottawa, Ontario May 2005
Everton Biel's Tournament: Fortaleza, Brazil May 2005
Giovanni Cisterna's São Paulo Region SAC Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil May 2005
Christoffer Arvidsson's The Gilbert Murdock Series I: Gothenburg, Sweden May 2005
David Tatu's South East Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2005
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Spanish ECQ: Martorell, Spain May 2005
David Sisson's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California May 2005
Hugh Angseesing's English ECQ: Burton-on-Trent, England May 2005
Mark Loughman's Realm of the Black Sun: Atlanta, Georgia May 2005
Ruben Feldman's Tournament: Geneva, Switzerland May 2005
François Déziel's NAC Qualifier - Watchtower: Chosen are Called: Montreal, Quebec May 2005
Xavi Bagan's Daring the Dawn: Ca l'Arno, Spain April 2005
Andreas Nusser's German ECQ: Bochum, Germany April 2005
Otto Kukkasniemi's Conklaavi: Turku, Finland April 2005
Arild Mehn Andersen's Norwegian ECQ: Bergen, Norway April 2005
Jeff Giguère's Last Stand: Trois-Rivières, Quebec April 2005
Jay Kristoff's Great Lakes Qualifier: Lafayette, Indiana April 2005
Matt Morgan's Thanks for the Donation: Glen Burnie, Maryland April 2005
Emile Bosman's Black Sunrise: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2005
John Alston-Campbell's ACT qualifier (Australian CCQ): Canberra, Australia April 2005
François Morand's French NCQ: Bordeaux, France April 2005
Martin Laganière's Momentum's Edge: Montreal, Quebec April 2005
Chad Brinkley's South Central Regional Qualifier: Lafayette, Louisiana April 2005
David Magri's ES-MG Region SAC Qualifier: Vitória, Brazil April 2005
Michel-Étienne Fortin's Praxis Seizure: Québec: Quebec City, Quebec April 2005
Karl Gustavsson's Swedish ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California March 2005
Francisco Javier Medina's Praxis Seizure: Algeciras, March 2005
Eric Simon's Lessons in the Steel: Lafayette, Indiana March 2005
Peter Bouwman's Grapple of the Serpent: Eindhoven, Netherlands March 2005
Bill Troxel's North Central Region Qualifier: Wheat Ridge, Colorado March 2005
Sébastien Varrette's Metz Tournament: Metz, France March 2005
Reyda Seddiki's Coupe de Paris, France March 2005
Aldo Bosmn's Rol Tsunami: Barcelona, Spain February 2005
François Morand's Poitiers Tournament: Poitiers, France February 2005
Aldo Bosmn's Daring the Dawn: Ca l'Arnó: Barcelona, Spain February 2005
Robyn Tatu's TotalCon Saturday - Northeast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2005
Matt Morgan's TotalCon Friday - Crocodile's Tongue: Boston, Massachusetts February 2005
Hiramm Sanchez Gomez's Praxis Seizure: Tlaxcala: Mexico City, Mexico February 2005
David Wilson's Game Connection: Manistique, Michigan February 2005
Archibald Zimonyi's Heavy snow in Gothenburg, Sweden February 2005
Jose Vicente Coll's Spanish NCQ: Alboraya (Valencia), Spain February 2005
Jeff Kuta's Eudemonia: Berkeley, California February 2005
Colin McGuigan's Port Authority: Chicago, Illinois January 2005
Marcelo Vieira's Aura of Invincibility: Vitória: Vila Velha, Brazil January 2005
Ben Peal's East Central Regional Qualifier: Northfield, New Jersey January 2005
Peter Bakija's Crusade: Barcelona: Ithaca, New York January 2005
Jon Scherer's I have a Dream... of the Sphinx: Boston, Massachusetts January 2005
Sven Helmer's New Year Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany January 2005
Erik Torstensson's Winter Wonderland: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2005
Nils-Johan Andreasson's Snocon: Umea, Sweden January 2005
Ben Peal's The Unmasking: Seekonk, Massachusetts January 2005

2004

Marcin Watras' Tournament: Bydgoszcz, Poland December 2004
Karol Magda's Tournament: Kralupy, Czech Republic December 2004
Régis Laubry's French NCQ: Marseille, France December 2004
Enrique Montaño Torres' Torneo Del Diablo: Toluca, Mexico December 2004
Johan Karlstrom's Lunatic Eruption: Umea, Sweden December 2004
Rubén Vidaña Ramos' EC 2004: Heidelburg, Germany November 2004
Stefan Ferenci's EC 2004 - Last Chance Qualifier: Heidelburg, Germany November 2004
Hugh Angseesing's English NC 2004: Watford, England November 2004
Christian Chénard's Québec NC 2004: Trois-Rivières, Quebec November 2004
Jose Vicente Coll's Tournament: Valencia, Spain October 2004
Geir Jerstad's Bergen Frenzy: Bergen, Norway October 2004
Aldo Bosmn's Praxis Seizure: Barcelona, Spain October 2004
Marc Desaulniers' Québec NCQ: Trois-Rivières, Quebec October 2004
Marko Saari's Finnish Qualifier: Tampere, Finland October 2004
David Tatu's Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Gangrel Revel: Atlanta, Georgia October 2004
Patrick Costa's Brazilan NCQ: Belo Horizonte, Brazil October 2004
John Flournoy's Backstab: Lafayette, Indiana October 2004
Dominic Catanzariti's Australian Continental Championship 2004: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia October 2004
David Magri's São Paulo City Qualifier: São Paulo, Brazil October 2004
Michael Sedunary's Last Chance Qualifier: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia October 2004
Charles Lechasseur's Québec NCQ: Gatineau, Quebec September 2004
Frédéric Gingras' Absimillard's Army: Montreal, Quebec September 2004
Cameron Domer's Tournament: Ann Arbor, Michigan September 2004
Ben Peal's Virolax Facility: Boston, Massachusetts September 2004
Charles Lechasseur's Québec NCQ: Quebec City, Quebec September 2004
Erik Torstensson's The Chronicles of Gothenburg, Sweden September 2004
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon Constructed: Atlanta, Georgia September 2004
Jay Kristoff's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath Rounds: Atlanta, Georgia September 2004
Otto Kukkasniemi's Treen Elysiumissa: Tampere, Finland August 2004
Christian Chénard's NAC 2004: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2004
Ankur Gupta's GenCon - Shadow Twin: Indianapolis, Indiana August 2004
Peter Bakija's Neutral Ground: New York City, New York August 2004
David Steel's Ira's Birthday Observed: Berkeley, California August 2004
Ruben Van Cauwenberghe's Belgian ECQ: Antwerp, Belgium August 2004
Alexander J Skrabut's Enid Blount: Boston, Massachusetts August 2004
Andy Kempton's Edith Blount: Boston, Massachusetts July 2004
Jon Morris' We Want Meaty Sandwiches: Lafayette, Indiana July 2004
David Tatu's Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Wrath of the Inner Circle: Atlanta, Georgia July 2004
Riku Niittymäki's Ropecon: Helsinki, Finland July 2004
Dominic Bédard's Chill of Oblivion: Quebec City, Quebec July 2004
Erik Torstensson's In the Heat of the Night: Gothenburg, Sweden July 2004
Kyle Bahr's North Central Region Qualifier: Wheatridge, Colorado July 2004
Henrik Oscarsson's HalmiCon: Halmstad, Sweden July 2004
Kamel Senni's Deal with the Devil: Paris, France July 2004
Julian Gatt's Newcastle Qualifier: Newcastle (New South Wales), Australia July 2004
Ben Peal's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Ben Peal's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Tom Madico's Powerbase: Palma: Palma de Mallorca, Spain June 2004
Jay Kristoff's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
David Tatu's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Nick Smith's Advanced Tusk, The Talebarer: Columbus, Ohio June 2004
Erik Torstensson's The Unmasking: Umea, Sweden June 2004
Ben Peal's Esgrima: Boston, Massachusetts June 2004
Izaak Kemp's Comic Shop Plus: Newark, Ohio June 2004
Hugh Angseesing's Midsummer's Night in Gothenburg, Sweden June 2004
Matt Morgan's Atlantic Regional Qualifier: Washington, D.C. June 2004
Jay Kristoff's Praxis Seizure: Sharonville, Ohio June 2004
Bram Vink's The New Inquisition: Utrecht, Netherlands May 2004
Michele's Chalice Of Kinship - Italian NC 2004: Rome, Italy May 2004
Itamar Jr.'s SAC 2004: São Paulo, Brazil May 2004
David Tatu's Powerbase: LA tournament 4: Los Angeles, California May 2004
Nate Foure's South East Regional Qualifier 2004: Atlanta, Georgia May 2004
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Friday night in Atlanta - SERQ2k4 night before: Atlanta, Georgia May 2004
François Morand's Tournoi de Poitiers, France May 2004
Cameron Domer's May Day: Milwaukee, Wisconsin May 2004
Anthony Coleman's English ECQ: Cambridge, England May 2004
Ruben Van Cauwenberghe's German NC 2004 (ECQ): Essen, Germany April 2004
Serge Cirri's Chill of Oblivion: Marseille, France April 2004
Henrik Tegman's Anarch Revolt: Umea, Sweden April 2004
Izaak Havelaar's Vendetta: Utrecht, Netherlands April 2004
Ben O'Neill's Canberra qualifier: Canberra, Australia April 2004
Jay Kristoff's Great Lakes Qualifier: Glen Ellyn, Illinois April 2004
Jay Davis' Mummify: Ithaca, New York April 2004
Alexander Gyhlesten's Swedish ECQ - Swedish Open: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2004
Antero Leppänen's Bloodbath: Kermaleivokset: Tampere, Finland April 2004
Chad Brinkley's Absorb the Flesh, Abandon the Mind: Lafayette, Louisiana March 2004
Patrick van der Reest's Volker Seizes Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania March 2004
Trey Morita's Vendetta: The Battle for the Harrisburg Hat: Glen Burnie, Maryland March 2004
Andrés Hernández's Carthage Remembered: Mexico City, Mexico March 2004
Sten Düring's Thawtime Havoc in Gothenburg, Sweden March 2004
Daan Broekhof's Praxis Seizure: Tilburg, Netherlands March 2004
Tom Mickle's Twisting the Signpost: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania March 2004
Mike Ooi's Border Skirmish: Lafayette, Indiana February 2004
Tobias op den Brouw's Path of Evil Revelations: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2004
Erik Torstensson's Pushing the Limit: Umea, Sweden February 2004
Kimmo Koivisto's Praxis: Kovat nännit: Tampere, Finland February 2004
Arnaud Clavel's Paris Cup: Paris, France February 2004
Ben Peal's Contingency Planning: TotalCon: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2004
Jonathan Mason's 2004 Northeast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2004
David Weesner's Bloodwork: Totalcon!: Boston, Massachusetts February 2004
Alex Ek's Kine Slaughter: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2004
Tobias op den Brouw's Path of Death and the Soul: Utrecht, Netherlands February 2004
Matt Flint's You Ain't My Baby's Daddy: Columbus, Ohio January 2004
John Flournoy's Creep Show: Chicago, Illinois January 2004
Ben Peal's 2004 East Central Regional Qualifier: Northfield, New Jersey January 2004
Erik Torstensson's Bloodwork: Umea, Sweden January 2004
Marko Saari's Praxis Seizure XVI: Turku, Finland January 2004
Andrew Weston's Archon: Ann Arbor, Michigan January 2004
Jordan Beall's The Ron Spencer Tournament Series - Major Boon: Atlanta, Georgia January 2004
Matt Morgan's Dominion: Glen Burnie, Maryland January 2004
Robert Holmberg's Snocon: Umea, Sweden January 2004

2003

Scott Gomes' Sire's Index Finger: Boston, Massachusetts December 2003
Dominic Catanzariti's Australian Championship 2003: Sydney, Australia December 2003
Robyn Tatu's Free States: Texas: Houston, Texas December 2003
Bram Vink's The Seraphin: Utrecht, Netherlands November 2003
Matt Green's Conclave: Leicester, England November 2003
Aris Galamatis' Ancilla Persecution: Thessaloniki, Greece November 2003
Henrik Isaksson's Tournament: Halmstad, Sweden November 2003
John Bell's Investiture: Newark, Ohio November 2003
Laurent Pagorek's French NC 2003 Day 2: Paris, France November 2003
Christophe Baltazar's French NC 2003 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Paris, France November 2003
David Wilson's Fear of Mekhet: Ann Arbor, Michigan November 2003
Philippe Morel's Transfer of Power: Paris, France November 2003
Stefan Ferenci's EC 2003: Barcelona, Spain October 2003
Henrik Isaksson's Tournament: Halmstad, Sweden October 2003
César Brera's Spanish ECQ: Barcelona, Spain October 2003
Henrik Ericsson's Octoberfest in Gothenburg, Sweden October 2003
Iñaki Puigdollers' Italian ECQ: Italy, Modena September 2003
Jo Herroelen's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2003
Bram Vink's Gather: Utrecht, Netherlands September 2003
Ben Peal's DragonCon - Irregular Protocol: Atlanta, Georgia September 2003
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Galaric's Legacy: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Jim Suh's DragonCon - Elder Intervention: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Robyn Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Matt Guinn's DragonCon - Improvised Tactics: Atlanta, Georgia August 2003
Hugh Angseesing's Oxford University: Cambridge, England August 2003
Rob Treasure's English NC 2003: Watford, England August 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Summer Madness: Gothenburg, Sweden August 2003
Chris Kellahan's AP League Round 1: Sydney, Australia August 2003
Riku Niittymäki's Ropecon: Helsinki, Finland August 2003
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England July 2003
Brian Moritz's NAC 2003: Indianapolis, Indiana July 2003
Robyn Tatu's Powerbase: Indianapolis - GenCon Thursday: Indianapolis, Indiana July 2003
Matt Green's Conclave: Leicester, England July 2003
Jason Babbitt's Anarch Salon: Washington, D.C. July 2003
Pekka Miettinen's Crusade V: Helsinki, Finland July 2003
Ben Peal's Sword of Nuln: Boston, Massachusetts July 2003
Karol Magda's Tournament: Ceska Skalica, Czech Republic July 2003
Anthony Barker's Cauldron of Blood: Canberra, Australia July 2003
Noel Somerfield's Baptism of Fire: Rockhampton (Queensland), Australia July 2003
Mark Loughman's Origins Sunday: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Gerald Claycomb III's Anarch Revolt: Elko, Nevada June 2003
Jay Kristoff's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Lev Steshenko's Anarch Independence Day: New York City, New York June 2003
Pierre Tran-Van's La Grande Vaulderie: Paris, France June 2003
Matt Flint's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Carol O'Bryan's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Nick Smith's Swallowed by the Night: Columbus, Ohio June 2003
Haig Bobis' CCHQ Saturday Socials VII: Quezon City, Philippines June 2003
Ben Peal's Sanguineous Lust: Worcester, Massachusetts June 2003
Neil Paananen's Praxis Seizure: Grand Rapids, Michigan June 2003
Henrik Oscarsson's HalmiCon: Halmstad, Sweden June 2003
David Cherryholmes' Praxis Seizure: Charlotte, North Carolina June 2003
Sten Düring's Summer Dawning: Gothenburg, Sweden June 2003
Forrest Nielsen's East Central Regional Qualifier: Rockville, Maryland June 2003
Grant Garvin's Cadaverous Blooms: Worcester, Massachusetts June 2003
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England May 2003
Ira Fay's South West Regional Qualifier: Los Angeles, California May 2003
Jason Ryan's Mind Tricks: Melbourne, Australia May 2003
Kevin J. Wiebe's Western Canada NAC Qualifier Tournament: Edmonton, Alberta May 2003
Ethan Burrow's Anarchist Uprising: Dallas, Texas May 2003
Brendan Basto's WSGS Leviathan: Sydney, Australia May 2003
Stacy Brydges' Winnipeg Qualifier: Winnipeg, Manitoba May 2003
Matt Guinn's South East Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2003
Jason Bell's Just Seizure: Durham, North Carolina May 2003
Øyvind Monsen's On Hostile Ground: Bergen, Norway May 2003
Will Kristoff's Fists of Death: Cincinnati, Ohio May 2003
Andrew Weston's Toronto Qualifier: Toronto, Ontario May 2003
Nikos Quemuel's Command of the Harpies: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
John Pattie's Winnipeg Tournament: Winnipeg, Manitoba April 2003
Troy Kevill's Realm of the Black Swan: Perth, Australia April 2003
Leslie William Tatel's CCHQ Saturday Socials III: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Kamel Senni's Wake with Evening's Freshness: Paris, France April 2003
Jeffrey Thompson's War Party: Charleston, South Carolina April 2003
Neil Paananen's Political Flux: Grand Rapids, Michigan April 2003
Tibor Morocz's Blessing of Chaos: Bratislava, Slovak Republic April 2003
Peter Bakija's Tortured Confessions: Ithaca, New York April 2003
Erik Torstensson's Swedish Open ECQ: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2003
Scott Christofersen's Northwest Regional Qualifier: Seattle, Washington April 2003
Leslie William Tatel's CCHQ Saturday Socials II: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Danz Holandez's CCHQ Saturday Socials I: Quezon City, Philippines April 2003
Hugh Angseesing's Blood Bath, England April 2003
Jeremiah Moore's Tasha Morgan does Elko, Nevada March 2003
Roy van Ommen's Lunatic Eruption: Utrecht, Netherlands March 2003
Brian Wellington's Burning Touch: Santa Clara, California March 2003
David Cherryholmes' Creation Rites: Greensboro, North Carolina March 2003
Albert Chang's Praxis: Binghamton: Endicott, New York March 2003
Martin Arcimovic's Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic March 2003
David Wilson's Great Lakes Qualifier: Ann Arbor, Michigan March 2003
Marcus Mock's Master of Puppets: Vienna, Austria March 2003
Jon Cooper's Powerbase: Watford, England March 2003
Tom Mickle's Tension in the Ranks: Washington, D.C. March 2003
Devin Villegas' South Central Regional Qualifier: College Station, Texas March 2003
Ian Lee's Muricia's Call: Castro Valley, California March 2003
Stéphane Lavrut's Coupe de Paris, France March 2003
Paul Choquette's KeyCon Games Day: Winnipeg, Manitoba March 2003
John Bell's Beware the Ides of March: Newark, Ohio March 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Thawing: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2003
Eric Chiang's Praxis Seizure: Champaign-Urbana: Champaign, Illinois March 2003
Tomeu Mádico's Praxis: Zaragoza, Spain March 2003
Marco La Valle's Camarilla Threat: Rome, Italy March 2003
Rui Rato's Blue Man Shop: Lisbon, Portugal March 2003
Peter Vabulas' Tournament: New York City, New York March 2003
Andreas Nusser's Prince of Karlsruhe B-Day Tournament: Karlsruhe, Germany February 2003
Ben Swainbank's NorthEast Regional Qualifier: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2003
Robyn Tatu's Total Confusion: Mansfield, Massachusetts February 2003
Ian Lee's Redeem the Lost Soul: San Ramon, California February 2003
Daði's Toy Chest Test: Reykjavík, Iceland February 2003
Martin Arcimovic's Tournament: Prague, Czech Republic February 2003
Erik Torstensson's Gothenburg Avalanche: Gothenburg, Sweden February 2003
Dan Keller's Baltimore Purge: Glen Burnie, Maryland February 2003
Rob Treasure's Crusade: London, England February 2003
David Tatu's Wind Dance: Atlanta, Georgia February 2003
Leslie William Tatel's Artificial Perceptions: Quezon City, Philippines January 2003
Oscar Garza's Force of Will: Houston, Texas January 2003
Aris Galamatis' Blood Siege: Thessaloniki, Greece January 2003
Cameron Domer's Praxis Seizure: Milwaukee, Wisconsin January 2003
Ben Peal's Wind Dance: Boston, Massachusetts January 2003
Sten Düring's Gothenburg Blizzard: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2003
John Bell's The Stranger Among Us: Columbus, Ohio January 2003

2002

Simon Carlsson's Ominous Darkness in Gothenburg, Sweden December 2002
Jay Kristoff's Crusade: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania December 2002
Jochem van Dijk's Ducosim Showdown: Utrecht, Netherlands December 2002
Craig Johnston's Australian NC 2002 Day 2: Canberra, Australia December 2002
Anthony Barker's Australian NC 2002 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Canberra, Australia December 2002
Trey Morita's Artistically Inept: Washington, D.C. December 2002
John Bell's Bloodfeast: Newark, Ohio December 2002
Ben Peal's Weekly Tournament: Bratislava, Slovak Republic December 2002
Jeff Steenblik's Tabriz Assembly: Grand Rapids, Michigan December 2002
Dave Bastijns' EC 2002: Vienna, Austria December 2002
Stéphane Lavrut's Austrian NC 2002 - Last Chance Qualifier: Vienna, Austria November 2002
Sten Düring's Gothenburg Umbrage: Gothenburg, Sweden November 2002
Kevin Alforja's Smenkhkapep's Birthday Bloodbath: Tagaytay, Philippines October 2002
Scott Gomes' The Nephandus Mage Challenge: Worcester, Massachusetts October 2002
Sten Düring's Shadows lengthen: Gothenburg, Sweden October 2002
Jeff Kuta's Conflagration: Castro Valley, California October 2002
Martin Cubberly's Crusade: London, England October 2002
Colin Riggs' Legal Manipulations: Washington, D.C. October 2002
Johann Ong's Inner Beast: Quezon City, Philippines October 2002
Jon Cooper's Powerbase: Watford, England September 2002
Johann Ong's Blood Siege: Quezon City, Philippines September 2002
Misty Martin's Crusade: Elko, Nevada September 2002
Derek S. Ray's DragonCon - Breath of the Dragon: Atlanta, Georgia September 2002
Chris Arthur's Days of the Dead - Qualifier for the 2002 Australian Championship: Sydney, Australia August 2002
Jared Strait's NAC 2002 Day 2: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2002
Tom Mickle's NAC 2002 Day 1 - Last Chance Qualifier: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2002
Iñaki Puigdollers' Iberian Open 2002: Spain July 2002
Paul Choquette's Tournament: Winnipeg, Manitoba July 2002
Robert Acevedo's Precognition: Torrance, California July 2002
Matt Hirsch's V:EKN Seekonk Perfect Clarity: Seekonk, Massachusetts July 2002
Nick Watkins' Crusade: New York: New York City, New York July 2002
Chris Loux's Total Insanity: Castro Valley, California July 2002
Trey Morita's Camarilla Threat: Washington, D.C. July 2002
Chris Wall's Legacy of Power - Australian Championship Qualifier 2002: Canberra, Australia July 2002
Robin Rivero's Rabble Razing: Quezon City, Philippines July 2002
Lance Shope's Thadius Zho: Boston, Massachusetts July 2002
Tom Mickle's Origins Saturday - NAC Qualifier: Columbus, Ohio July 2002
Jay Kristoff's Origins Friday: Columbus, Ohio July 2002
Jay Kristoff's Origins Thursday: Columbus, Ohio July 2002
Matt Hirsch's Seekonk Weenie Roast: Seekonk, Massachusetts June 2002
Jon Cooper's UK Qualifier: Watford, England June 2002
Henrik Isaksson's HalmiCon Convention: Halmstad, Sweden June 2002
David Chow's He Meddles Again: Toronto, Ontario June 2002
Ben Swainbank's Fade From View: Boston: Waltham, Massachusetts May 2002
Alejandro Hernandez Molina's Fires of the Inferno: Mexico City, Mexico May 2002
Tony Smith's Watford Tournament: Watford, England May 2002
Ian Lee's Blood Siege: Oakland, California May 2002
Martin Weinmayer's Hungarian ECQ: Budapest, Hungary May 2002
Josh Duffin's Southeast Regional Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia May 2002
Ian Lee's Boxed In: Castro Valley, California May 2002
Henrik Isaksson's Siege of LinCon: Linköping, Sweden May 2002
Josh Duffin's Mid-Atlantic NAC Qualifier & US 2002 Championship: Chantilly, Virginia May 2002
Erik Torstensson's Aggressive Tactics: Umea, Sweden May 2002
Paul Foisy's Darkling Trickery: Naperville, Illinois May 2002
Johan Carlsson's Problems Dawning in Gothenburg, Sweden May 2002
Stéphane Lavrut's French ECQ: Paris, France May 2002
John Bell's North Central Regional Qualifier: East Lansing, Michigan May 2002
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England April 2002
Tim Eijpe's Praxis Seizure: Amstelveen, Netherlands April 2002
Matt Leahy's Praxis Seizure: Elko, Nevada April 2002
BJ Conant's Twisting the Knife: Madison, Wisconsin April 2002
Alex Harmon's Walk of Caine: Torrance, California April 2002
Andrew Weston's Tournament: Toronto, Ontario April 2002
Ben Peal's Praxis Seizure: Bangor, Maine April 2002
Martin Laganière's Powerbase: Montreal, Quebec April 2002
Johan Hansson's Gothenburg Black Tide: Gothenburg, Sweden April 2002
Ira Fay's Praxis Seizure: Naperville, Illinois April 2002
Josh Duffin's Folderol: Rockville, Maryland April 2002
Marko Saari's Tournament I: Tampere, Finland April 2002
Scott Christoferson's Seattle Qualifier: Seattle, Washington March 2002
Hans Nemeczek's Swedish Open Tournament: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2002
Ian Lee's Blood Siege: Castro Valley, California March 2002
Mattrim Dixon's Crusade XI: Canine Horde: Edmonton, Alberta March 2002
Nikos Quemuel's High Stakes: Quezon City, Philippines March 2002
Sten Düring's Moonlightning: Gothenburg, Sweden March 2002
Emily Lloyd's Darkling Trickery: Washington, D.C. March 2002
Douglass Brindley's Tournament: Cincinatti, Ohio March 2002
Nick Watkins' Bloodbath: New York City, New York March 2002
Peter Bakija's Northeast Qualifier Tournament: Andover, Massachusetts? February 2002
Robyn Tatu's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 4: Los Angeles, California February 2002
Stuart Smith's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 2: Los Angeles, California February 2002
Niki Stewart's OrcCon 2002 Tournament 1: Los Angeles, California February 2002
Pierre Rebstock's Up Yours!: Watford, England January 2002
Mike Nilsen's Anarch Revolt: Torrance, California January 2002
Josh Duffin's Sight Beyond Sight: Rockville, Maryland January 2002
Robert Müller's Rebekka's Masquerade Ball: Munich, Germany January 2002
Chris Barbaro's Praxis Seizure: Butler, Wisconsin January 2002
Douglass Brindley's Dramatic Upheaval: Columbus, Ohio January 2002
Remy Auclair's Heart of Darkness: Beauport, Quebec January 2002
Simon Carlsson's Gothenburg by Night: Gothenburg, Sweden January 2002
Rob Sheiman's Archon of the Swamp: Lafayette, Louisiana January 2002
Martin Weinmayer's The Siege of Linz, Austria January 2002
Kevin Scribner's The Stranger Among Us: Boston, Massachusetts January 2002

2001

Hans Nemeczek's Set's Call: Sweden December 2001
Martin Cubberley's Powerbase: Watford Christmas Tournament: Watford, England December 2001
Heikki Poso's Crusade: Helsinki, Finland December 2001
Robert Mueller's Crusade: Darmstadt, Germany December 2001
Caleb Toombs' Crusade: Las Vegas, Nevada December 2001
Karol Magda's Crusade: Kosice, Slovakia December 2001
Khervin Cheng Chua's Kindred Segregation: San Juan, Philippines December 2001
Johan Hansson's Thrones Crumble: Halmstad, Sweden December 2001
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 2001
Jay Kristoff's Cunctator Motion: Madison, Wisconsin November 2001
Luis Duarte's Crusade: Oporto, Portugal November 2001
David Anderson-Dávila's Crusade: Atlanta, Georgia November 2001
David Hammond's Milton Keynes: England November 2001
Steven Wedd's Crusade: Adelaide, Australia November 2001
Luis Duarte's Crusade: Lisbon, Portugal November 2001
Kevin J. Mergen's Purity of the Beast: Minneapolis, Minnesota November 2001
Sten Düring's One Night in Gothenburg, Sweden November 2001
Dennis Lien's Third Planet Invitational: Torrance, California October 2001
Johnny Tullner's Fleecing the Gaje: Washington, D.C. October 2001
Henrik Oscarsson's Unacceptable Appearance: Halmstad, Sweden October 2001
Shaun McIssac's October Rust: Seekonk, Massachusetts October 2001
Brian Shafer's Newark Revolt: Newark, Ohio October 2001
David Quiñonero-Santiago's Camarilla Conclave: Palma de Malorca, Spain October 2001
Rémy Auclair's Crusade: Québec: Quebec City, Quebec October 2001
Dennis Lien's Halloween: Torrance, California September 2001
Brad Kellogg's Save Face: Boston September 2001
Aaron Steele's Grand Rapids Michigan, September 2001
Yann Seroz's French ECQ: Paris, France September 2001
Will Kristoff's Grasp the Ghostly: Columbus, Ohio September 2001
Hugues Bertrand's Theo Bell Invitational: Montreal, Quebec September 2001
Marcus Mock's Final Nights: Vienna September 2001
Josha Düll's EC 2001: Paris, France September 2001
Richard Conrad Zink's Judgement: Camarilla Segregation: Raleigh, North Carolina September 2001
Matt Green's Minicon: London, England September 2001
Rob Treasure's English NC 2001: London, England September 2001
Robert Goudie's Gateway Event 2: Los Angeles, California September 2001
Brad Ward's Gateway Event 1: Los Angeles, California September 2001
David Tatu's DragonCon - Dragon's Breath: Atlanta, Georgia September 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's DragonCon - Night Moves: Atlanta, Georgia September 2001
Ethan Burrow's DragonCon - Eternal Vigilance: Atlanta, Georgia August 2001
Hugues Bertrand's Lure of the Serpent: Quebec City, Quebec August 2001
Christian Chénard's Tournament: Ottawa, Ontario August 2001
Arthur Volts' Orgy of Blood: Toronto, Ontario August 2001
Ben Peal's NAC 2001 Day 2: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2001
Christian Herro's NAC 2001 Day 1 - Shadow Twin: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2001
Scott Christofersen's NAC 2001 Thursday: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2001
Tony Smith's Tournament: Watford, England July 2001
Kevin J. Wiebe's Crusade V: Kiss of Ra: Edmonton, Alberta July 2001
Grant Garvin's The Silent War: Seekonk, Massachusetts July 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: College Station, Texas July 2001
Bernie Bresnahan's Origins 2001 Saturday: Columbus, Ohio July 2001
Bernie Bresnahan's Origins 2001 Friday - Midwest NCQ: Columbus, Ohio July 2001
Ben Peal's Aftermath: Seekonk, Massachusetts June 2001
Martin Cubberley's Powerbase: Watford, England June 2001
Fred Scott's Praxis Seizure: Phoenix, Arizona June 2001
Ethan Burrow's NAC Qualifier: Dallas June 2001
Brad Ward's Gamex 2001 Event #4: Los Angeles, California May 2001
Szilan Fodor's Pacific Championship 2001 Event #3 - NAC Qualifier: Gamex 2001, Los Angeles May 2001
Michael Nilson's Gamex Event #2: Los Angeles, California May 2001
Ben Peal's New Jersey NAC Qualifier: East Rutherford, New Jersey May 2001
Andrew Weston's Shotgun Ritual: Toronto May 2001
David Anderson-Dávila's Atlanta NAC Qualifier: Atlanta, Georgia April 2001
Chris Arthur's SydCon: Sydney, Australia April 2001
Jeffrey Thompson's Crusade: Seattle - Washington NAC Qualifier: Seattle, Washington March 2001
Mattrim Dixon's Crusade III: Frozen Carnage: Edmonton, Alberta March 2001
Christoph Hardebusch's Bloodsiege: Mannheim, Germany March 2001
Norman S. Brown Jr.'s Blood Siege: Lafayette, Louisiana March 2001
Thomas Kuster's Autarkis Persecution: Toronto, Ontario March 2001
Ian Lee's Praxis Seizure: San Ramon, California February 2001
Tom Kassel's St. Valentine's Day Massacre: Watford, England February 2001
Darby Keeney's Praxis Seizure: Los Angeles Event #2: Los Angeles, California February 2001
Rubén Vidaña's Praxis Seizure: Palma de Mallorca, Spain January 2001
Errol Trepanier's Crusade: Edmonton, Alberta January 2001
Justin Lacey's Ritual Challenge: Fair Lawn, New Jersey January 2001
Ben Peal's Ritual Challenge: Newtown, Pennsylvania January 2001

2000

Greg Faulkner's Crusade: Austin, December 2000
Olivier Jackson's The War is On!: Hull City, Quebec December 2000
Jay Kristoff's Insubordination: Columbus, Ohio December 2000
Tim Eijpe's Antwerp Conspiraty: Antwerp, Belgium December 2000
Alex Harmon's Blood Feast: Los Angeles, California December 2000
Michael Eichler's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 2000
Todd Banister's Crusade: Columbia, South Carolina December 2000
Tomas Vick's EC 2000: Vienna, Austria November 2000
Josh Duffin's Crusade: Philadelphia, November 2000
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago's Crusade: Barcelona, Spain September 2000
Rob Treasure's English NC 2000: Manchester, England September 2000
Christian King's GenCon: Milwaukee, Wisconsin August 2000
Ethan Burrow's Tradition Upheld: New Orleans August 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England August 2000
Rob Treasure's Powerbase: Watford, England July 2000
Keith Thompson's Origins 2000: Columbus, Ohio July 2000
Steve Coombs' DragonCon 2000: Atlanta, Georgia July 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England July 2000
Stephen Wyatt's Praxis Seizure: Kansas City, Missouri June 2000
Ethan Burrow's Praxis Seizure: Dallas, Texas June 2000
David M. Dávila's Hostile Takeover: Atlanta, Georgia May 2000
Ethan Burrow's Praxis Seizure: Austin, May 2000
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England May 2000
Eric Nawrotzki's Praxis Seizure: New Jersey, April 2000
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England April 2000
Jeff Dai's Praxis Seizure: Raleigh, North Carolina March 2000
Pierre-Hugues' Praxis Seizure: Québec: Quebec City, Quebec March 2000
Robert Goudie's Praxis Seizure: LA Event #3: Los Angeles, California February 2000
Jeffrey Thompson's Praxis Seizure: LA Event #4: Los Angeles, California February 2000
Michael Daniel's Praxis Seizure: Adelaide, South Australia February 2000
Mike Perlman's Praxis Seizure: Columbia, South Carolina February 2000
L. Scott Johnson's Tournament: Charlotte, North Carolina January 2000
Dog's BattleCry 2000: Auckland, New Zealand January 2000
Rob Treasure's Saturday Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 2000
Rob Treasure's Thursday Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 2000

1999

Brian Wellington's Ascendance 1: West Windsor, New Jersey December 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 1999
Martin Weinmayer's EC 1999 Day 2: Vienna, Austria November 1999
Stuart Pieloch's Crusade: Atlanta, Georgia November 1999
Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England November 1999
Eric Nawrotzki's Crusade: New Jersey, October 1999
Conor Key's Crusade: Columbia, South Carolina October 1999
Barney Baker's Tournament: Portsmouth, England October 1999
Anthony Barker's Crusade: Brisbane, Australia September 1999
Eric Nawrotzki's Praxis Seizure: New Jersey: Cherry Hill, New Jersey September 1999
Rob Treasure's English NC 1999: Leicestershire, England September 1999
R. David Zopf's Matt Heslin Memorial: Charlotte, North Carolina August 1999
Ben Peal's Dragon*Con: Atlanta, Georgia July 1999
Michael McClellan's Tournament: Portsmouth, England June 1999
Michael W. Jones' Praxis Seizure: Dallas, Texas June 1999
Peter Bakija's Praxis Seizure: Buffalo, New York April 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Portsmouth, England April 1999
Conor Key's Praxis Seizure: North Carolina: High Point, North Carolina March 1999
Stuart Pieloch's Praxis Seizure: Columbia, South Carolina February 1999
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England February 1999
R. Brian Smith's Praxis Seizure II: Austin, Texas February 1999
William Lee's Tournament: Isle of Wight, England February 1999
Matt Green's Tournament: Portsmouth, England January 1999

1998

Rob Treasure's Tournament: Portsmouth, England December 1998
Norman Brown, Jr.'s Anarch Revolt: New Orleans December 1998
João Marques' Crusade: Lisbon, Portugal November 1998
L. Scott Johnson's Crusade: Charlotte, North Carolina November 1998
John Cooper's Tournament: Portsmouth, England November 1998
Legbiter's Tournament: Portsmouth, England September 1998
Rob Treasure's English NC 1998: Leicestershire, England September 1998
Jared Strait's DragonCon: Atlanta, Georgia September 1998
Todd Banister's Columbia August 1998: Columbia, South Carolina August 1998
Barney Baker's Portsmouth July 1998: Portsmouth, England June 1998
Steve Wright's Tournament: Portsmouth, England May 1998
James Hamblin's Crusade: Ithaca, New York May 1998
Robert Goudie's Tournament: Los Angeles, California May 1998
Dallas Card's Praxis Seizure: Toronto, Ontario March 1998
Steve Wampler's Praxis Seizure: Ithaca, New York March 1998

1997

Danny McGrul's Crusade: Atlanta, Georgia November 1997
Steve Holmer's Crusade: Washington, D.C.: Washington, D.C. November 1997
Alex Harmon's Origins 1997: Columbus, Ohio July 1997
Josh Duffin's UBCon: Buffalo, New York April 1997
Top
No solo de pachangas vive el hombre
Online
March 6th 2021
2R+F
21 players
Oriol Pubill
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9754

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Giotto Legionnaries

Discard, breed allies, block and finish with legionnaries

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=34, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
4x Giotto Verducci   7 DAI OBF for pot pre            Baali:2
3x Maris Streck      9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3
5x Tupdog            1 POT VIS                        Gargoyle:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (31)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
11x Ashur Tablets
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
7x Liquidation
6x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
6x Clan Impersonation
1x Contagion
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (18)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
11x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Infernal Servitor
4x Rock Cat

Equipment (5)
5x Kaymakli Fragment

Action Modifier (21)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
9x Freak Drive
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Day Operation
Campina Grande, Brazil
February 14th 2021
3R+F
12 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9744

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: tzimice olho do tigre

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=36, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Lady Vadislava       9 ANI AUS DOM VIC nec  priscus     Tzimisce:5
1x Xipe Totec           9 ANI AUS PRO VIC      archbishop  Tzimisce:5
1x Lady Zara Slatikov   8 ANI AUS OBF VIC      bishop      Tzimisce:4
1x Righteous Endeavor   8 ANI AUS THA VIC      priscus     Tzimisce:5
1x Ludmijla Rakoczy     7 ANI AUS VIC          bishop      Tzimisce:5
1x Duality              6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:4
1x Rurik Rakoczy        6 ANI VIC aus                      Tzimisce:5
1x Yuri Kerezenski      5 ANI aus for vic      bishop      Tzimisce:4
1x America Johnson      4 AUS vic                          Tzimisce:5
1x Ilias cel Frumos     3 aus vic                          Tzimisce:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Path of Lilith, The
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
7x Rötschreck
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
1x Villein

Action (2)
1x Deep Song
1x Under Siege

Ally (4)
1x Guardian Ghoul
3x War Ghoul

Equipment (1)
1x Living Manse

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (1)
1x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (28)
4x Cats' Guidance
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
3x Read the Winds
2x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (27)
2x Bloodform
3x Breath of the Dragon
7x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Drawing Out the Beast
2x Horrid Form
3x Inner Essence
8x Meld with the Land

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Free Stake: Fortaleza V5
Fortaleza, Brazil
January 31st 2021
2R+F
14 players
Cicero Jannyson
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9726

-- 2gw6.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Cachorro D'água

Crypt (32 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=1.97)
-----------------------------------------
22x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Mosfair             4 cel dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Information Highway
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Not to Be
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Graverobbing

Ally (7)
7x Nephandus

Equipment (3)
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Hand of Conrad

Reaction (4)
4x Deflection

Combat (46)
12x Brick by Brick
12x Immortal Grapple
12x Raking Talons
10x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
V5 for Vendetta
Online
January 30th 2021
2R+F
30 players
Mathias Skubich
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9721

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Emerald Legionnaires

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Liquidation
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (5)
5x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (22)
4x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (25)
2x Aura Reading
5x Hidden Strength
5x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Enero Sangriento
Online
January 30th 2021
2R+F
31 players
Miquel Jorge Tortajada
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9724

-- 1gw6.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Isabel Giovanni - EC Day 1

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=27, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
1x Francesca Giovanni         4 dom nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni          7 DOM NEC POT aus    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni            4 DOM nec            Giovanni:2
1x Andrea Giovanni            7 DOM NEC pot vic    Giovanni:2
1x Ingrid Russo               4 DOM for            Ventrue antitribu:2
3x Isabel Giovanni            5 DOM NEC pot        Giovanni:2
1x Kanimana Belghazi          7 AUS DOM NEC pro    Nagaraja:2
1x Le Dinh Tho                5 NEC aus dom        Nagaraja:2
1x Lia Milliner               3 dom nec            Giovanni:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher   6 AUS DOM nec tha    Tremere:3

Library (63 cards)
Master (10; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (18)
4x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
1x Murmur of the False Will
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection

Combat (4)
4x Spiritual Intervention
Top
Carioca Constructed
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
January 17th 2021
2R+F
14 players
Alan Bastos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9722

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Tighede

Description: Tzimisce wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=36, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
3x Ludmijla Rakoczy             7 ANI AUS VIC          bishop   Tzimisce:5
2x Lady Vadislava               9 ANI AUS DOM VIC nec  priscus  Tzimisce:5
2x Duality                      6 AUS VIC ani                   Tzimisce:4
2x Rurik Rakoczy                6 ANI VIC aus                   Tzimisce:5
2x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor   5 AUS VIC for                   Tzimisce:5
1x Dracon, The                 11 ANI AUS POT THA VIC           Tzimisce:5

Library (86 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
1x Haven Affinity
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Path of Lilith, The
2x Path of Metamorphosis, The
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
3x Deep Song
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x War Ghoul

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (3)
2x Raven Spy
1x Revenant

Reaction (20)
2x Cats' Guidance
1x Eagle's Sight
4x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
3x Read the Winds
2x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (34)
1x Breath of the Dragon
6x Carrion Crows
6x Chiropteran Marauder
9x Horrid Form
2x Inner Essence
2x Kraken's Kiss
2x Skin Trap
3x Starvation of Marena
3x Telepathic Tracking

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
New Year's Dawn
Online
January 2nd 2021
2R+F
17 players
Lauri Salmi
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9719

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Assamite swarm bleed and vote

I wasn’t sure day before the tournament if I have time to actually play,
but had already selected deck in case I manage to join. There is reason behind my choice of deck.
I’ve been doing lately a special project or kind of challenge of my own.
The challenge is pretty simple to get a game win with each clan, doesn’t matter what game.
Most will come in casual games more than likely, as I’m not gonna be usually that predictable
on the clan I’m playing in tournaments. This time I felt is safe, noone would know from start
that I actually am on Assamite on the challenge. So I chose to continue that on the tournament, and seems it paid out.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=32, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Amaravati      8 DOM OBF QUI ani chi          Assamite:4
1x Kamau Jafari   4 QUI obf                      Assamite:4
1x Kashan         7 CEL OBF QUI obt pre  1 vote  Assamite:4
4x Olugbenga      7 OBF QUI ani cel      magaji  Assamite:4
1x Basir          1 qui                          Assamite:4
1x Alu            2 obf                          Assamite:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
5x Alamut
1x Ancestor Spirit
1x Black Throne, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Khabar: Community, The
2x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Wider View

Action (31)
6x Bamba
8x Embrace, The
8x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
5x Loss
2x No Secrets From the Magaji

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (16)
7x Consanguineous Boon
5x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (18)
5x Cloak the Gathering
4x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Veil the Legions

Reaction (5)
3x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
Top
Mexican NC 2020
Online
December 27th 2020
3R+F
16 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9714

-- 2gw8 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: The Family Celebrates Christmas

Classic Powerbleed deck, based on my TWD of the "Bleedfest".
Of course, this deck can be tweaked quite easily according to personal taste and metagame.
Changes I will take into consideration:
Replace Francesca with another copy of Gloria, and/or add a third copy of Isabel, since she is the best that 5 Pool can buy for this deck.
The Uncoiling should be in, unless players stop playing ally decks, and Narrow Minds was not of much use. Plus, a third copy of Delaying Tactics seems to be highly recommended.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=24, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Isabel Giovanni      5 DOM NEC pot        Giovanni:2
1x Andrea Giovanni      7 DOM NEC pot vic    Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni    7 DOM NEC POT aus    Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho          5 NEC aus dom        Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni   4 dom nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni      4 DOM nec            Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner         3 dom nec            Giovanni:3

Library (75 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Jake Washington
2x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
14x Govern the Unaligned
1x Sudario Refraction

Action Modifier (28)
5x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Command of the Beast
6x Conditioning
3x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (8)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Blood Hunt 2020
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
December 26th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9678

-- 2gw7.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Tzimisce Anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=30, avg=4.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya                     7 ANI AUS FOR pro        Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Anton                     8 ANI AUS cel obf vic    Tzimisce:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague   8 ANI AUS VIC dem        Tzimisce:2
1x Dragos                    7 ANI AUS vic            Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban                   6 ANI AUS VIC            Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley              5 ANI AUS vic            Tzimisce:2
1x Bobby Lemon               4 ANI pro                Gangrel:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
8x Anarch Revolt
1x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Villein

Action (14)
14x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Mind of the Wilds

Reaction (19)
1x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (27)
12x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
IV torneio paraibano
Campina Grande, Brazil
December 20th 2020
3R+F
18 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9715

-- 2gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Política é tudo

Description: Deck baseado em Awe e Voter Captivation

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=39, avg=9.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Dark Selina       9 CEL POT PRE dom for      cardinal    Brujah antitribu:5
3x Armin Brenner    10 CEL FOR POT PRE ani obf  archbishop  Brujah antitribu:4
3x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar    Brujah:5
2x Hektor            9 CEL POT PRE QUI for      priscus     Brujah antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Amusement Park Hunting Ground
1x Black Forest Base
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dominate
1x Fortitude
1x Gang Territory
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Waste Management Operation

Action (7)
2x Entrancement
2x Sanguine Instruction
3x Under Siege

Political Action (14)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
9x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (34)
9x Awe
2x Blood Brother Ambush
6x Forced March
5x Freak Drive
3x Iron Glare
9x Voter Captivation

Reaction (14)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
A Feast in Time of Plague
Moscow, Russian Federation
December 13th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Konstantin Prischepa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9712

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Power of the Camarilla

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Mary Anne Blaire    10 AUS DOM FOR PRE ani pot  justicar  Ventrue:5
2x Johannes Castelein   9 DEM DOM FOR PRE          prince    Ventrue:4
2x Graham Gottesman     7 DOM FOR obf pre tha      prince    Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson     6 DOM for pre              prince    Ventrue:5
2x Emily Carson         5 DOM for pre              primogen  Ventrue:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Elder Library
1x Elysium: The Arboretum
1x Ephor
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Island of Yiaros
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Paragon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Uptown Hunting Ground
2x Ventrue Directorate Assembly
1x Ventrue Headquarters
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (16)
4x Fifth Tradition: Hospitality
4x Govern the Unaligned
8x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Political Action (13)
4x First Tradition: The Masquerade
4x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Praxis Seizure: Berlin

Action Modifier (8)
8x Freak Drive

Reaction (24)
8x Deflection
8x Obedience
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (9)
6x Majesty
3x Rolling with the Punches
Top
I Torneio beneficente 2020
Fortaleza, Brazil
October 11th 2020
2R+F
14 players
Cicero Jannyson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9702

-- 2gw9 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: War ghoul anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
4x Nana Buruku         8 ANI POT PRE        Guruhi:4
1x Ana Rita Montaña    5 VIC aus dom obf    Tzimisce:3
1x Jane Sims           4 VIC ani aus pro    Tzimisce:4
1x Droescher One-Eye   3 ani vic            Tzimisce:4

Library (71 cards)
Master (40; 2 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
5x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
5x Parthenon, The
9x Piper
2x Twilight Camp
2x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Ally (18)
6x Asanbonsam Ghoul
2x Underbridge Stray
2x Vagabond Mystic
8x War Ghoul

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop

Combat (8)
4x Target Vitals
4x Trap

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
3rd Great Symposium
Mikkeli, Finland
October 3rd 2020
3R+F
13 players
Lasse Poyry
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9668

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

I wanted to make a deck that a) would not be easily ousted b) would guarantee that games will not go to time. So, Shatter the Gates with MMA gains it was.

First round started quite nicely and I delivered shattered counters early on. Unfortunately Peetu also got his game running fast, gaining with Kaymakli fragment and voting damage. 1vp for me, not a disaster, but less than I was hoping for.

Second round was terrible. Again, I was playing the table to Peetu, who was my prey. I couldn´t defend my shatter the gates and still I was stubbornly trying to play them. 0vp, and another GW for Peetu.

Third round saved the day. If i recall correctly, I didn´t get shatters, but gained enough, bled enough, talked enough to manage a GW and place in the final table. Close call and a bleeding race with Pasi in the end.

In the finals seating was me -> Tero (Malgorzata/Lord Tremere/Mistress Fanchon) -> Peetu (Giotto Verducci/Nos princes) -> Tom (Unnamed) -> Emma (Ventrue). From earlier rounds it was obvious that Peetu was the table threat. Also it seemed that Teros deck was not fast enough to put any pressure and there was very little that Tom could do backwards to Peetu.

I decided to not play shatters at all. Instead, we had a similar understanding of the table with Emma; Tom had to go first, then we would do anything to help Tero oust Peetu. After that, hopefully I could oust Tero and we both would have a chance to win the game (and tournee).

Plan worked like a charm. Close call though and (don´t qiute remember the details, but) coordinating bounces and well timed DI was needed as very often is the case. Great Beast helped a lot. In the end I think I had Cybele, Beastie, Veneficti and legionnaires to bleed and liquidation/Ashurs running nicely and duel with Emma was quite easy at that point.

Finals thought of the deck.
It was kinda fun to play for a while. Liquidation/Ashurs are way too strong and i wont be playing those without a really good reason. Babalawo is awesome. And so is the Great Beast. Those I most definetily will be playing a lot more and in different kind of decks. I was mostly worried about combat decks and surviving with direct rushes. I was lucky I guess, since I really don´t recall a tournament in which there was less combat than in this one, (I think Ari´s trap/blight was the only combat deck I saw).

All in all, it was nice to play a tournament and it seemes that we have to wait a while until the next opportunity. I´ll be more than happy to "organize" (host really) tournaments in the same venue.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Cybele           10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA    Baali:4
3x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani            Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nana Buruku       8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Aksinya Daclau    9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Ruxandra          5 OBF ani aus                Nosferatu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (41; 9 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Failsafe
1x From a Sinking Ship
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
5x Liquidation
1x Major Boon
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
5x Villein
1x Wash
2x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (16)
1x Call the Great Beast
2x Entrancement
10x Shatter the Gate
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (6)
4x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (11)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Reaction (7)
1x Cats' Guidance
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x Sense the Savage Way
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
1x Conflagration
1x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Majesty
Top
Scarlet Sunset (part A)
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 26th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9674

-- 1gw5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Tremere Toolbox
Created by: Moisés Ferrer

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen  Tremere:3
2x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                Tremere antitribu:3
1x Kij Dansky                  8 AUS DOM THA obt  priscus   Tremere antitribu:2
1x Reverend Blackwood          6 DOM THA obf      bishop    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                Tremere:2
1x Cohn Rose                   5 THA aus dom pre            Tremere:3
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                Tremere antitribu:2
1x Brooke                      3 dom tha                    Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss                3 dom tha                    Tremere:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (12)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Anarch Troublemaker
4x Blood Doll
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (14)
10x Govern the Unaligned
4x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sport Bike

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Reaction (22)
6x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
8x Apportation
12x Theft of Vitae
1x Walk of Flame
Top
Silesia by Night
Katowice, Poland
September 26th 2020
3R+F
21 players
Martin Mirza
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9697

-- 2gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Better Call Saulot
Created by: Michał Misztal

Description: Tweak of http://vtes.pl/forum/index.php?topic=4502.0 (-1 meat hook, -1 info highway, +2 sudden)

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=44, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Saulot, The Wanderer  11 AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai    Salubri:4
2x Neighbor John          5 AUS dom for                Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Maldavis (ADV)         4 AUS for pre                Caitiff:3
1x Lana Butcher           3 dom for                    Ventrue:3
1x Rosemarie              3 FOR mel                    Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart        3 dom for                    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Aimee Laroux           2 for pre                    Daughter of Cacophony:4
1x Sarah Raines           2 for                        Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Action (8)
4x Magic of the Smith
4x Spirit Marionette

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Light Intensifying Goggles

Action Modifier (3)
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Repulsion

Reaction (35)
7x Eagle's Sight
12x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (28)
10x Anesthetic Touch
7x Hidden Strength
4x Target Vitals
7x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Abactor
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 13th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Moacir Júnior
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9684

-- 1gw4 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Robbing and Rapeing
Created by: Moacir Rodrigues Jr

Description: No violence

Crypt (12 cards, min=39, max=44, avg=10.5)
------------------------------------------
5x Mistress Fanchon            11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Elimelech the Twice-Damned  11 AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro                Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Rafael de Corazon           11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Alonso Petrodon             10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
1x Gabrielle di Righetti       10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
1x Luna Giovanni               10 DOM NEC OBF OBT POT cel  1 vote        Giovanni:5
1x Servius Marius Pustula      10 ANI CHI DOM OBT POT obf                Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Orlando Oriundus             9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Cavalier
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Protean
4x Villein
1x Wash

Action (16)
1x Abactor
1x Dominate Kine
1x Dual Form
1x Far Mastery
2x Govern the Unaligned
1x Magic of the Smith
7x Mind Rape
1x Name Forgotten, The
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (5)
1x AK-47
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Palatial Estate
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (8)
1x Alastor
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
1x Kindred Segregation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Horrific Countenance
3x Into Thin Air
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (19)
3x Deflection
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
5x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
MitBlutSpielen jupiterbcn
Barcelona, Spain
September 12th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9679

-- 1gw4 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Kindred Spirits (Deck created by Noel Giménez Infante)

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Persia, The Beautiful Statue   5 DEM aus obf                   Malkavian:3
1x Anatole, Prophet of Gehenna    8 AUS DEM OBF dom for           Malkavian:2
1x Rodolfo                        8 AUS DEM OBF pro      bishop   Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Kite                           7 AUS DEM obf pre      bishop   Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Korah                          7 AUS DEM OBF ani      priscus  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Quentin King III               7 AUS DEM obf pre      prince   Malkavian:3
1x Artemis                        6 DEM OBF aus cel for           Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dolphin Black                  6 AUS DEM OBF                   Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Tony                           6 AUS DEM dom obf               Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George                   5 DEM aus dom obf               Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Midget                         3 DEM obf pre                   Malkavian antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Bleeding the Vine
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
4x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (27)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Call, The
14x Kindred Spirits
2x Restructure
1x Sibyl's Tongue

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (30)
6x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
8x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
1x Deny
2x Hide the Mind
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Random Patterns

Reaction (9)
1x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Black Forest Base 3
Hyvinkää, Finland
September 5th 2020
2R+F
14 players
Niko Vanhatalo
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9667

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: My stick is better than bacon

Here is a quick report by the Winner of the event Niko Vanhatalo.

Just your average Ventrue grinder/stickmen with my own personal preferences

Finals were pretty brutal because every deck was a bleeder in some way or the
other and there was no clear winner even when it was down to 2 players.
Players from 1 to 5 were Petri with Anarch stealth bleeder, Jyrkkä with
Lasombra/Kiasyd stealth bleeder, Pauli with Ventrue grinder, me with my own
Ventrue grinder and Lasse with Legion and Legionnaire bleeder.  My biggest
concern was my predator who played pretty much the same deck with like 90% of
the crypt being the same cards, but we were able to avoid unnecesary contesting
thanks to table talk. He still contested my Lodin later in the game but was
ousted pretty fast after that before any real damage to me was done.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)   8 DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman     7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson     6 DOM for pre          prince    Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir    6 FOR PRE cel dom      prince    Ventrue:4
1x Claus Wegener        5 DOM aus for tha                Tremere:5
1x Emily Carson         5 DOM for pre          primogen  Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester        5 DOM FOR aus                    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart      3 dom for                        Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (88 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace   -- Neat card, but never played. Should propably switch for another Dreams or Wash
1x Misdirection
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Entrancement
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (4)
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
2x Bonding
3x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
5x Seduction
2x Threats

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness -- This should be another On the Qui Vive but I was too lazy to find 1 from my collection

Combat (17)
5x Hidden Strength
6x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Aniversário do Biell
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 30th 2020
2R+F
11 players
Lucas Raphael
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9681

-- 1gw4 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Tzismice - Augusto

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=38, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
1x Lambach                                 10 ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal    Tzimisce:2
1x Lambach (ADV)                           10 ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  2 votes     Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine         8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  priscus     Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x John Paleologus                          9 ANI AUS CEL VIC pot  archbishop  Tzimisce:3
1x Stravinsky                               9 ANI AUS VIC pot      archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Velya, The Flayer                        9 ANI AUS PRE VIC for  cardinal    Tzimisce:3
1x Anton                                    8 ANI AUS cel obf vic              Tzimisce:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague                  8 ANI AUS VIC dem                  Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka                                 8 ANI AUS VIC          priscus     Tzimisce:2
1x Dragos                                   7 ANI AUS vic                      Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban                                  6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Library Hunting Ground
4x Minion Tap
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel

Action (2)
1x Army of Rats
1x Under Siege

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Procurer

Equipment (3)
1x Blade of Enoch
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (5)
1x Raptor
4x Raven Spy

Reaction (32)
3x Cats' Guidance
3x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Read the Winds
6x Sense the Savage Way
2x Spirit's Touch
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (31)
1x Blood of Acid
1x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
3x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Drawing Out the Beast
8x Horrid Form
3x Inner Essence
5x Terror Frenzy
Top
Return from Torpor
Gdynia, Poland
August 22nd 2020
3R+F
19 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9660

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Enkidu Anarch

Description: Another tribute to Bram van Stappen idea:)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=43, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
3x Enkidu, The Noah  11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Matasuntha        10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO        Gangrel:5
2x Andre LeRoux       3 aus                        Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Retainer (9)
1x Mr. Winthrop
8x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
2x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (18)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
3x Earth Meld
3x Infernal Pursuit
3x Psyche!
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Summer Rumble IV
Online
August 22nd 2020
2R+F
13 players
Lionel Panhaleux
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9661

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls Will Find IC

Nothing original, very close to Jorge Delgado's list from EC 2019.

I removed Giant's Blood as I find it's not so useful here and often a dead card, but it could be added.
The Herald was instrumental in first round, but only goes into play if it can be useful against a swarm.
I love having Archon Investigation as Aksinya's special tends to motivate the predator to bleed over 3.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (49; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
7x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Herald of Topheth

Action Modifier (15)
3x Aire of Elation
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Skaald
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 16th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Lucas Raphael
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9659

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Reins of the Stanislava!

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (18)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift
1x Permanent Vacation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (1)
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (16)
1x Beast Meld
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Padawan's Tournament II
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
August 9th 2020
3R+F
17 players
Juan Luís Molina
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9624

-- 2gw7 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Unmada/Lutz Gods of the parlaments

Description: Do what you have to do.
Thanks to Moisés Ferrer mentor, good player and a big friend.

Jordi Bestard and Matías Tugores thank you for give me good advices. Maybe I
should used minion tap instead villeins.. Anyways We played a great final with
a lot of votes like lasombra, stanislava, Nosferatu... A good day to remember
with a big community of Methuselahs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
4x Unmada                 10 AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar      Malkavian:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova         9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar      Brujah:5
2x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus       Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
2x Information Highway
6x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (12)
2x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Summer Rumble III
Online
August 8th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Nikolaj Wendt
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9654

Deck Name: Gotsdam Maris Eurayle

1gw4


Basic idea was to look for vampires with very strong innate abilities that are fueled by blood, and then fill them up with a cheap Salubri.
The ones I picked are purely defensive, and then rely on a few key actions (spiritmarionette/heidelberg or anarchist uprising) to get ousts.
All cards need to be playable by at least two of the vampires (I only broke the rule recently when I added two Veil the Legions on the day of the tournament).
I initially just had one damaging vote, but every time I added one more, the deck got better.
Two of the telepathic misdirections could be my enemy's enemy for additional intercept opportunity,
but I really liked always being able to deflect no matter who is bleeding.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=36, avg=5.58)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert               1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
3x Gotsdam, The Tired Warrior   9 AUS DOM FOR PRE ani            Ventrue:4
3x Eurayle Gelasia Mylonas      6 AUS OBE for pre                Salubri:4
2x Maris Streck                 9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3

Library (87 cards)
Master (13; 7 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Monastery of Shadows
7x Villein

Action (19)
7x Govern the Unaligned
6x Renewed Vigor
6x Spirit Marionette

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (4)
2x Anarchist Uprising
2x Ancilla Empowerment

Action Modifier (14)
2x Daring the Dawn
6x Freak Drive
4x Repulsion
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (19)
10x Eyes of Argus
9x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Anesthetic Touch
Top
O Despertar de Fortaleza
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 2nd 2020
2R+F
12 players
Cicero Jannyson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9653

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Weenie Animalismo

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=18, avg=2.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                   Caitiff:ANY
1x Lord Ashton       5 ANI for pro              Gangrel:3
1x Yuri Kerezenski   5 ANI aus for vic  bishop  Tzimisce:4
1x Beetleman         4 ANI obf                  Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon       4 ANI pro                  Gangrel:3
1x Stick             3 ANI                      Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse             2 ani                      Nosferatu:3
1x Zip               2 ani                      Ravnos:3
1x Lisa Noble        1 ani                      Caitiff:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
10x Anarch Revolt
2x Fame
3x Parthenon, The
2x Wash

Action (16)
2x Army of Rats
14x Deep Song

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (46)
14x Aid from Bats
1x Backstep
2x Canine Horde
12x Carrion Crows
6x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
6x Terror Frenzy
Top
Garou Rim: Antediluvian Awakening
Joensuu, Finland
August 1st 2020
3R+F
16 players
Tommi Hakomaa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9646

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Tupdog & Nephandus

Back from quarantine!

Extremely hard games trough the whole tournament. Surprisingly no one scored
two Game Wins, and 10 players in total had 1GW.

Big thanks to everyone joining us from the Helsinki area once again!

Finals Seating:

  Timo Tahvanainen (Saulot + Inner Circles Bleed/Vote) -->
  Marko Saari (Akunanse Toolbox) -->
  Mari Tiippana (Weenie Dementation) -->
  Tommi Hakomaa (Tupdogs + Nephandus) -->
  Simo Tiippana (Unmada + Undele Vote)


Martin Weinmayer's deck with tiny modification

Crypt (25 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.16)
-----------------------------------------
16x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine              4 aus dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (87 cards)
Master (30; 2 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Haven Uncovered
2x Information Highway
5x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (8)
8x Nephandus

Action Modifier (1)
1x Conditioning

Reaction (12)
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
6x Brick by Brick
8x Immortal Grapple
8x Raking Talons
4x Target Vitals
6x Torn Signpost

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Summer Rumble II
Online
July 25th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Nikica Novaković
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9636

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Improvised madness revolt

Dust Up your Improvised Flamethrower and Revolt with a Smile

It has always annoyed me how unable I'm to go forward with AUS decks. If you're not Tzimisce and threatening torpor no one cares.
Similar goes if you have Sniper rifles. Good defense - no offense. Improvised Flamethrowers solve both.
The very obvious downside is it explodes if you take damage on long range. Dust Up helps there. (Crows + Bats will still get you) but can't have it all.
Dust up also saves you blood even when you don't have burninators. Small downside is Dust Up does not work nicely with .44 as you commit to strike when you maneuver.
Math is quite different when usual 2 blood loss from .44/Sniper Rifle changes to lost action to get out of torpor and 3 blood lost so actions go through and you are attacked less frequently.

One discard is not enough if you get stuck with bounces and no one bleeds or you get your 3 weapons and need to get rid of Discuised Weapon and ... weapons.
I was thinking of +2 Powerbase LA and replace Spirit's touch for Guardian Vigil
also lose Revolt. That's bit too much master phases but 13 anarch cards are can be used to unlock your ladies.

I'm also thinking ditching Aleph for Isabel de Leon. It's extremely rare he will have a weapon to get though on or off turn.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=22, avg=3.42)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
3x Victoria             5 AUS cel obf        Malkavian:2
2x Dancin' Dana (ADV)   6 AUS CEL dom obf    Malkavian:1
2x Zöe                  3 AUS cel obf        Malkavian:2
1x Aleph                4 AUS dom            Malkavian:1 -- never goes anarch

Library (76 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Direct Intervention
3x Madness Network
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Nose of the Hound       -- dunk that anarch your prey has

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (7)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
3x Improvised Flamethrower
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (33)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
4x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Spirit's Touch
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
6x Disguised Weapon
8x Dust Up                 -- all about this one; avoid damage
2x Groundfighting          -- cancel IG or Terror Frenzy
Top
Força do urso
Campina Grande, Brazil
July 25th 2020
3R+F
10 players
Rafael Barbosa
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9650

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Tzimice wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=37, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
2x Lambach                           10 ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal    Tzimisce:2
1x Stravinsky                         9 ANI AUS VIC pot      archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Anton                              8 ANI AUS cel obf vic              Tzimisce:2
1x Little Tailor of Prague            8 ANI AUS VIC dem                  Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka                           8 ANI AUS VIC          priscus     Tzimisce:2
1x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  priscus     Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban                            6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2
1x Corine Marcón                      6 AUS VIC ani                      Tzimisce:2
1x Devin Bisley                       5 ANI AUS vic                      Tzimisce:2
1x Lolita Houston                     4 VIC aus                          Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio                            2 vic                              Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 4 trifle)
1x Blood Puppy
2x Fame
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Path of Lilith, The
1x Path of Metamorphosis, The
1x Powerbase: Chicago
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
7x Rötschreck
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
4x Vessel

Ally (3)
3x War Ghoul

Retainer (3)
3x Revenant

Reaction (35)
5x Cats' Guidance
5x Eagle's Sight
5x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x Read the Winds
2x Sense the Savage Way
3x Spirit's Touch
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
3x Body Arsenal
5x Breath of the Dragon
3x Chiropteran Marauder
11x Meld with the Land

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
4th Elder Library War
Espoo, Finland
July 24th 2020
2R+F
17 players
Otso Saariluoma
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9632

-- 2gw8 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Schwerpunkt Principle
Created by: Otso Saariluoma

Description: Based on Jens Johansson's list from 2012.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
2x Emerson Bridges                   8 DOM FOR PRE pot      prince  Ventrue:1
2x Sir Walter Nash                   7 DOM FOR PRE          prince  Ventrue:1
1x Wilhelm Waldburg                  9 DOM FOR PRE aus cel  prince  Ventrue:2
1x Timothy Crowley                   7 FOR PRE ani dom      prince  Ventrue:1
1x Vanessa                           6 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Jazz Wentworth                    5 PRE dom for                  Ventrue:1
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar   5 DOM PRE for                  Ventrue:2
1x Ingrid Russo                      4 DOM for                      Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss                 4 PRE dom                      Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                   3 PRE                          Ventrue:1

Library (82 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Blood Doll
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (18)
2x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
9x Govern the Unaligned
3x Mind Numb
2x Scouting Mission

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Conservative Agitation
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (25)
3x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
12x Freak Drive
1x Perfect Paragon
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Reaction (7)
5x Deflection
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (8)
8x Majesty
Top
Crusade: Moss
Moss, Norway
July 12th 2020
2R+F
10 players
Joachim Randa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9642

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The John and Jane doe's collective

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=8, avg=1.42)
----------------------------------------
1x Christine Boscacci                2 dom vic    Pander:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom        Giovanni:2
1x Mustafa Rahman                    2 dom        Tremere:2
1x Ohanna                            2 dom        Malkavian:2
1x Samson                            2 dom        Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp                1 cel pre    Caitiff:2
1x Franciscus                        1 aus        Caitiff:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist              1 pro        Pander:2
1x March Halcyon                     1 for        Pander:2
1x Navar McClaren                    1 ani        Caitiff:1
1x Nik                               1 cel        Caitiff:1
1x Royce                             1 dom        Pander:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Effective Management
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Not to Be
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Wash

Action (28)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
25x Computer Hacking
2x Thin-Blooded Seer

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (7)
7x Flash Grenade

Action Modifier (4)
2x Conditioning
2x Leverage

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
4x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (21)
7x Concealed Weapon
5x Fake Out
5x Target Vitals
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Summer Moon
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
June 28th 2020
3R+F
27 players
Moisés Ferrer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9621

-- 1gw6 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Lasombra Nocturns
Created by: Moises Ferrer

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Onaedo                  6 DOM OBT aus pot              Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot                  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula           8 DOM OBT POT ani cel          Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant          7 DOM OBT pot qui              Lasombra:3
1x Lord Vauxhall           7 DOM OBT POT THA              Lasombra:4
1x Tobias Smith            7 DOM OBT PRE pot              Lasombra:3
1x Andrew Emory            5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot                  Lasombra:3
1x Leila Monroe            4 dom obt pre                  Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz          3 dom obt                      Lasombra:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (11; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (16)
16x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (10)
10x Nocturn

Action Modifier (26)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Shadow Play
6x Shroud of Absence

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Summer Rumble
Online
June 27th 2020
2R+F
16 players
Joscha Düll
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9633

Deck Name: Inner Pander
Created by: Tomàs López Jiménez

1gw4 + timeout in the final


(changed some Crusades to avoid title contests and swapped an Obfuscate skill-card to an Archon Investigation to defend vs. the bleed-heavy metagame)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=27, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
1x Arika                     11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
1x Leandro                   11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Lena Rowe                  3 aus obf pre                            Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci         2 dom vic                                Pander:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2 obt pot                                Pander:2
1x Angela Decker              1 pre                                    Pander:2
1x Basil                      1 obf                                    Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos                  1 aus                                    Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist       1 pro                                    Pander:2
1x March Halcyon              1 for                                    Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov              1 vic                                    Pander:3
1x Royce                      1 dom                                    Pander:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (22; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
1x Black Forest Base
1x Coven, The
2x Día de los Muertos
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
2x Minion Tap
6x Obfuscate
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Tribute to the Master
1x Wash                    -- could probably be a Bleeding the Vine

Political Action (35)
2x Autarkis Persecution
5x Banishment
8x Consanguineous Boon     -- learned the pronounciation of it at last: kon·sang·gwi·nee·uhs:D
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Aragon
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Mexico City
1x Crusade: Philadelphia
1x Crusade: Toronto
2x Disputed Territory
7x Kine Resources Contested
3x Legacy of Pander
1x Meddling of Semsith, The

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Cryptic Rider
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep
Top
UK COVID Lockdown Lackey Bleedfest
Online
June 13th 2020
2R+F
18 players
Rudolf Scholz
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9622

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Italian Ladies and Gentlemen

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=25, avg=3.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
1x Andrea Giovanni      7 DOM NEC pot vic    Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni    7 DOM NEC POT aus    Giovanni:2
1x Stefano Giovanni     6 DOM nec pot pre    Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni      5 DOM NEC pot        Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho          5 NEC aus dom        Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni   4 dom nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni      4 DOM nec            Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner         3 dom nec            Giovanni:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Kaymakli Nightmares
2x Misdirection
1x Not to Be
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
1x Field Training
14x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (26)
5x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
6x Conditioning
3x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
2x Tangle Atropos' Hand

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (7)
2x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Advent of Gehenna
Kragujevac, Serbia
June 7th 2020
3R+F
10 players
Nikica Novakovic
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9618

-- 2gw8.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Malgorzata, our Lord and Misstress
Created by: Miloš Krstić

Get Malgorzata first,
then use her special to get Lord Tremere, so you have some staying power,
and then Mistress Fanchon to fetch you Heart and other goodies.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (9)
4x Changeling
5x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Plasmic Form

Reaction (25)
2x Deflection
3x Eagle's Sight
7x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
3x Amaranth
2x Blood Rage
1x Breath of the Dragon
8x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Quick Jab
2x Theft of Vitae
Top
Road to EC: Field Training
Joensuu, Finland
March 14th 2020
3R+F
13 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9542

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Stanislava Vote/Bleed v1.6

Third tournament of our "Road to EC" series. The faith of the next event is
still unclear, as it is not known how the ongoing situation is going to
develop.

Great amount of players considering everything that is going on. Super tight
games all around, unexpectedly a lot of voting and not that much bleeders. One
of our players had to leave after the first round, due to personal reasons, but
we continued with 12 players!

Big thanks to Tommi, Antti and Jyri for coming to Joensuu all the way from
Helsinki area!

Finals Seating:
Aapo Järvelin (Al'Muntathir Black Hand Bleed) --> Tommi Hakomaa (Osebo Combat/Wall)
   --> Esa-Matti Smolander (Stanislava Vote&Bleed) --> Jyri Puhakka (Anson Guns)
   --> Antti Penttilä (Jacques Rouge + Baali Vote)

Crypt (13 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (70 cards)
Master (14; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (13)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
2x Freak Drive
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (9)
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Birthday Blood Party
Szczecin, Poland
March 14th 2020
3R+F
10 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9592

-- 3gw10 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Tariq Wall Rush 2.0

Description: In previous version I had problem with cost of the flamethrowers.
So, adding Ashur Tablets was essential to solve this problem

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=28, avg=4.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Tariq, The Silent         7 AUS FOR OBF QUI cel    Assamite:2
1x Tariq, The Silent (ADV)   7 AUS FOR OBF QUI cel    Assamite:2
4x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Sheila Mezarin            6 AUS PRE cel for        Toreador antitribu:2
1x Miriam Benyona            5 AUS for obe            Salubri:2
1x Maldavis (ADV)            4 AUS for pre            Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 4 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel

Action (1)
1x Atonement

Equipment (9)
2x Bowl of Convergence
6x Flamethrower
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (36)
5x Black Sunrise
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
4x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
5x Amaranth
5x Disguised Weapon
11x Diversion
Top
Revolutionary Council
Fortaleza, Brazil
March 8th 2020
2R+F
13 players
Cicero Jannyson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9600

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: True Bruja

Description: My example

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
5x Shalmath        10 POT PRE TEM    True Brujah:6
2x Anarch Convert   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Andre LeRoux     3 aus            Toreador:5
1x Donald Cargill   1 aus            Caitiff:5
1x Freddy Gage      1 pot            Caitiff:5
1x Iris Bennett     1 pro            Caitiff:5
1x Walker Grimes    1 ani            Caitiff:5

Library (75 cards)
Master (11; 4 trifle)
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Perfectionist
2x Rack, The
1x Tabriz Assembly
2x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Clotho's Gift
2x Entrancement
9x Summon History

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Harzomatuili
1x High Top
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian
1x Ponticulus
1x Remnant of the Endless Storm
1x Renegade Garou

Equipment (9)
1x Ankara Citadel, Turkey, The
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Laptop Computer
1x Sargon Fragment, The
3x Starshell Grenade Launcher

Action Modifier (16)
12x Domain of Evernight
4x Enkil Cog

Combat (16)
6x Decapitate
10x Outside the Hourglass

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Life is a Samedi
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
March 8th 2020
3R+F
11 players
Antonio Seguí
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9572

-- 1gw3.5 + 3.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Nosfi principes el bueno

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=39, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Cock Robin            10 ANI OBF POT aus for  justicar  Nosferatu:3
3x Casino Reeds           9 ANI OBF POT cel dem  prince    Nosferatu:3
2x Murat                  7 OBF POT ser          prince    Nosferatu:2
2x Nikolaus Vermeulen     7 POT ani for obf      prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Calebros, The Martyr   5 ANI obf pot          prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Clarissa Steinburgen   3 ani obf                        Nosferatu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Papillon
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Protected Resources
1x Slum Hunting Ground
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Warsaw Station
1x Wider View

Action (8)
4x Fifth Tradition: Hospitality
3x Fourth Tradition: The Accounting
1x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (6)
2x Flak Jacket
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Palatial Estate
2x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (13)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
6x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (14)
4x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth

Reaction (21)
5x Cats' Guidance
2x Confusion of the Eye
2x On the Qui Vive
12x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
6x Carrion Crows
4x No Trace
Top
GP Ibérico
Córdoba, Spain
March 7th 2020
3R+F
102 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9591

Deck Name: Panders votos con 2 Inners

3gw11.5 + 3vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=27, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
1x Arika                     11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
1x Leandro                   11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Lena Rowe                  3 aus obf pre                            Pander:2
1x Christine Boscacci         2 dom vic                                Pander:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2 obt pot                                Pander:2
1x Angela Decker              1 pre                                    Pander:2
1x Basil                      1 obf                                    Pander:2
1x Feo Ramos                  1 aus                                    Pander:3
1x Huang, Blood Cultist       1 pro                                    Pander:2
1x March Halcyon              1 for                                    Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov              1 vic                                    Pander:3
1x Royce                      1 dom                                    Pander:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (22; 2 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Black Forest Base
1x Coven, The
2x Día de los Muertos
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
2x Minion Tap
7x Obfuscate
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Tribute to the Master
1x Wash

Political Action (35)
2x Autarkis Persecution
5x Banishment
8x Consanguineous Boon
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Crusade: Aragon
1x Crusade: Detroit
1x Crusade: Frankfurt
1x Crusade: New York
1x Crusade: Philadelphia
2x Disputed Territory
7x Kine Resources Contested
3x Legacy of Pander
1x Meddling of Semsith, The

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Cryptic Rider
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep
Top
Torneo Mega XP: First Blood
Mexico City, Mexico
March 1st 2020
2R+F
12 players
Alejandro Nava
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9556

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The COVID-20

Description: This is a deck based on the Shambling Hordes archetype. I have
built it by looking into many other decks, like the one that was done by "John
the Trader". Nowadays we are facing some Pandemic that is named COVID 19, and
since I want to make fun of it, I decided to name this deck after the virus but
increasing the number 19 to 20 because this decks has 20 Shambling Hordes. The
main idea is to awake all the Hordes you can as soon as possible, the more
zombies you would have the merrier you would become. Once the Zombies are
awaken they should need something to eat, so don't lose your time and send them
to feast for all the delicious preys served around the table.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
2x Andrea Giovanni                       7 DOM NEC pot vic    Giovanni:2
2x Rudolfo Giovanni                      3 NEC                Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni                     7 DOM NEC POT aus    Giovanni:2
1x Agaitas, The Scholar of Antiquities   6 AUS NEC for        Harbinger of Skulls:2
1x Rafaele Giovanni                      6 NEC cel obf        Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni                       5 DOM NEC pot        Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho                           5 NEC aus dom        Nagaraja:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                       4 DOM nec            Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni                   3 nec pot            Giovanni:2
1x Mario Giovanni                        3 nec pot            Giovanni:2

Library (83 cards)
Master (17; 1 trifle)
4x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Charisma
1x Creep Show
6x Liquidation
2x Path of Bone, The
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Tower of London

Action (10)
1x Chair of Hades
3x Govern the Unaligned
1x Haunt
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (24)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Leonardo, Mortician
20x Shambling Hordes
1x Tye Cooper

Action Modifier (6)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Foreshadowing Destruction

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Redirection

Combat (15)
5x Fake Out
6x Target Vitals
4x Trap

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Silesia by Night
Katowice, Poland
February 29th 2020
3R+F
16 players
Bartosz Daciuk
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9559

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Dziewczyny z ukrycia i cienia

Crypt (16 cards, min=19, max=44, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Josef von Bauren       11 ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
2x Anarch Convert          1 -none-                                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (60; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Antediluvian Awakening
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
8x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Minion Tap
1x Misdirection
2x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
3x Secure Haven
4x Villein
1x Visit from the Capuchin
2x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (19)
2x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
3x Into Thin Air
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (1)
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (2)
2x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
South American Cup 2020
Santiago, Chile
February 22nd 2020
3R+F
15 players
Gonzalo Del Río
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9499

-- 1gw5 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ravnos Cáncer

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=19, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
1x Andrei Puxon                   5 ani cel chi for    Ravnos:2
1x Ghivran Dalaal, The Dead God   5 FOR ani aus chi    Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana                  5 CHI ani for pre    Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns      4 ani chi pro        Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro            4 CHI for pro        Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter          4 ani chi for        Ravnos:2
1x Lázár Dobrescu                 3 for                Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane                        3 aus chi            Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno                  3 chi for            Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos                   2 chi                Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk     2 ani chi            Ravnos:2
1x Zip                            2 ani                Ravnos:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (15)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Life Boon
2x Not to Be
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Ravnos Carnival
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (33)
21x Embrace, The
12x Mozambique Allure

Equipment (1)
1x Shilmulo Tarot

Political Action (9)
9x Consanguineous Boon

Action Modifier (9)
4x Change of Target
1x Cryptic Rider
4x Daring the Dawn

Action Modifier/Reaction (10)
10x Eldest Are Kholo, The

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics
Top
Personal Involvement
Hamilton, Canada
February 22nd 2020
2R+F
10 players
Jay Kristoff
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9566

-- 0gw2.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Sauce or GTFO

Final round recap written by Darby Keeney:

Jay (3rd seed, Matasuntha multiaction) --> Karl (2nd seed, Palla Grande Undue Influence)
  --> Marshall (5th seed, Valkyrie bleed) --> Darby (1st seed, Blood Deprivation/Tempt)
  --> Tim (4th seed, Prince politics with Rabbat kicker).

The mind games start even before the first transfer. Jay's 3rd seed placement
was conventional, but Karl wants nothing to do with Temptation. That part of
his plan works, Darby won't sit near Jay and instead plans to exploit the
Valkyrie's almost-slave status.

The early game proceeds as expected with Karl dropping a couple of early bleed
bombs. Subsequent rushes from Matasuntha and a Valkyrie pretty much doom him.

The key interactions defining the game's development:
  - Tim passes Jay's Ancient Influence, netting Jay 3 more beads than anyone
    else and giving him a large safety margin.
  - Matasuntha's early 1-pt bleed gets bounced with My Enemy's Enemy but Tim
    throws it back at Karl, requiring a second MEE. The pool loss is
    insignificant, but using the 2nd bounce gets Matasuntha an Enkil Cog one
    turn earlier.

On the other side of the table, Darby sprinkles Disease counters and
Temptations liberally. Marshall starts to bleed with the Valks, facing bleed
reduction and S:CE lockdown. With three players now leaning left, Jay simply
moves faster at a minion-less Karl and gets the first oust.

Things tilt in the 4-player as Jay makes it clear that Marshall will face no
predation, immediately Rewilding Darby's Heidleburg Castle. The action is
blocked but the shape of the endgame is clearly defined. Darby isn't happy
about having a pair of predators, especially since Mataunta has both the Eye of
Hazimel and Enkil Cog.

Marshall shows down for a turn and Matasuntha gets flat-out burned with Society
of Leopold. Jay has tons of pool and the Ecoterrorists, so Matasuntha V2 gets
beads as Marshall and Darby do bleedy things, leading to Tim getting ousted.

Marshall correctly Rewilds the Heidleburg (instead of Jay's Ecoterrorists) and
Darby loses an Impundulu with 4 life in a Trapped combat. Neither is completely
happy with that outcome, but Darby's resources are getting thin. Despite a
hectic last turn, Darby can't quite defend his sole pool counter, but Marshall
taps out getting it.

Matasunta immediately rushes Brunhilde and some chump eats her, setting
Marshall on Jay's earlier path of "it's time for V2." He has planned ahead and
only loses one turn - but that's enough to cause the game to time out.

Jay mentions that Marshall wins the game with 5 more minutes since Matasuntha
V1 lost some important tools. Without that time available, Jay gleefully
accepts the dubious honor of winning a tournament with exactly zero games wins
for the day.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
6x Matasuntha        10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO    Gangrel:5
1x Calvin Cleaver     3 for pro                Gangrel:4
1x Fergus Alexander   3 pot pro                Gangrel:5
1x Lillian            3 ani pro                Gangrel:5
1x T.J.               3 cel for                Gangrel:4
1x Malcolm            2 ani                    Gangrel:5
1x Robert Price       2 pro                    Gangrel:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (7; 3 trifle)
1x Abombwe
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Perfectionist
1x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (13)
2x Bum's Rush
2x Deep Song
1x Go Anarch
2x Harass
2x Nose of the Hound
1x Rewilding
1x Shadow of the Beast
2x Thing

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Eye of Hazimel
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x IR Goggles
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (1)
1x Ancient Influence

Retainer (3)
2x Dog Pack
1x Homunculus

Action Modifier (12)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
5x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (3)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
5x Blur
2x Flesh of Marble
1x Form of Mist
2x Pursuit
1x Skin of Night
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Black Night
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
February 20th 2020
3R+F
38 players
Jordi Bestard
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9512

-- 1gw6 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls

Description: Girls deck based on Jorge Delgado's deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (64 cards)
Master (41; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
1x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Action Modifier (11)
1x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Monde de merde
Lyon , France
February 15th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Mikael Lavallee
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9496

-- 2gw6.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Nanarch Buruku
Created by: Eveque69

Description: Anarchy !!!!

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Fish             5 ANI POT pre    Guruhi:4
1x Beetleman        4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon      4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick            3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (27; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
9x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Turnip
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Inceptor
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Twilight Camp
4x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Deep Song

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (12)
3x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
11x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
3x Groundfighting
2x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Break the Code
Top
Road to EC: New Blood
Joensuu, Finland
February 15th 2020
3R+F
18 players
Aapo Järvelin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9541

-- 3gw9.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Grinderi

Second tournament of our "Road to EC" series. Next event "Road to EC: Field
Training" will be held at the same location in Fantasiapelit Joensuu at
14.03.2020.

This time we had a great number of players once again! Special thanks to Pasi,
Ari and Pekka who came from Jyväskylä and to Lauri, Tero and Jyri who came from
Helsinki area to join us in the tournament!

This time the tournament meta was heavily bleed oriented, with most of the
players playing some kind of stealth & bleed deck, or big cap toolbox decks
capable of pressuring via huge bleeds with stealth and voting.

After the preliminary rounds were over, Ari Lensu (5th player on standings)
decided to drop from the finals, to not keep the rest of the Jyväskylä crew
stuck in Joensuu, and to get back on their way to home before midnight. Because
of that the 6th player, Simo Tiippana took his place in the finals.

Finals Seating:
Tero Aalto (Malgorzata) --> Aapo Järvelin (Ventrue Antitribu Grinder)
 --> Esa-Matti Smolander (Stanislava Vote & Bleed) --> Simo Tiippana (Ondine Combat/Wall)
 --> Jyri Puhakka (Ventrue Princes with Sticks)

I was expecting a bleed heavy meta in the tournament, so decided to play the
good old Grinder, the deck I started the game with. This version is pretty
basic, with some influence from Jyri Puhakka's version and thoughts, in
Retribution and some Crypt decisions. Landed on 3 Neighbor John, instead of 3
Blackhorse Tanner because of the lack of intercept in the deck. To compensate
that I added one Edward Neally to the deck, he has two really strong abilities,
even if they are a bit situational. To boost the hand cycling capabilities of
the deck even further I decided to try one Katherine Stoddard too, which was
great addition, as it basically won one round for me!

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Edward Neally               7 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Katherine Stoddard          4 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Channel 10
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Retribution
4x Vessel

Action (13)
2x Abbot
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (13)
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Kiss of Ra, The
4x Seduction

Reaction (23)
6x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
1x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (17)
5x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Taste of Vitae
1x Unflinching Persistence
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Bydgoszcz Hunting Ground
Bydgoszcz, Poland
February 15th 2020
3R+F
16 players
Arkadiusz Modzelewski
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9579

-- 1gw4.5 + 2.5vp in the final

The seating in the final was !Ventrue grinder -> high cap Tremeres with Malgorzata
   -> Eurobrujahs -> HoS grinder -> Asanbonsams.

The !Ven grinder almost managed to oust the Tremeres, but got stuck with some useless
cards and got eliminated by the Asanbonsams close to the end of the final, the Tremeres
also fell a few moments later. In the very last seconds Arek went for the oust of the
Eurobrujah, but got deflected to the HoSs who were at two pool, attempted to bounce back
to the EBs, but the bounce was DIed and the Eurobrujahs got a single point for that.

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=24, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
2x Caliban              6 ANI AUS VIC        Tzimisce:2
2x Corine Marcón        6 AUS VIC ani        Tzimisce:2
2x Lolita Houston       4 VIC aus            Tzimisce:2
2x Horatio              2 vic                Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña     5 VIC aus dom obf    Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The            5 PRE VIC aus        Tzimisce:3
1x Christine Boscacci   2 dom vic            Pander:2
1x Olga Triminov        1 vic                Pander:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (9)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
8x Fiendish Tongue

Ally (9)
8x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
3x Living Manse

Action Modifier (9)
9x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
7x Plasmic Form

Reaction (11)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
4x Breath of the Dragon
8x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Meld with the Land
5x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
The Comeback
São Paulo, Brazil
February 9th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Delmar Sittoni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9553

-- 2gw8.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Weenie ANI

Description: Traditional mono ani, as aggressive as it can be.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Lord Ashton      5 ANI for pro    Gangrel:3
1x Beetleman        4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon      4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Bothwell         3 ani for        Gangrel:3
1x Stick            3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse            2 ani            Nosferatu:3
1x Zip              2 ani            Ravnos:3
1x Lisa Noble       1 ani            Caitiff:3

Library (75 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
8x Anarch Revolt
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Galaric's Legacy
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Parthenon, The
3x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (15)
15x Deep Song

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Reaction (2)
2x Delaying Tactics

Combat (36)
14x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
11x Carrion Crows
1x High Ground
7x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Manacor Blood
Manacor, Spain
February 9th 2020
3R+F
15 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9533

-- 1gw4 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Scout & Friends

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=36, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Scout Youngwood   8 MEL OBF PRE for qui  2 votes   Daughter of Cacophony:6
3x Undele            9 CEL FOR obf pre ser  magaji    Ishtarri:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Arishat           6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote    Baali:6
1x Dark Selina       9 CEL POT PRE dom for  cardinal  Brujah antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (29)
1x Barrens, The
1x Command Performance
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
9x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Paris Opera House
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (12)
8x Concert Tour
4x Entrancement

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Member of the Entourage
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (14)
2x Banishment
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (24)
4x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Freak Drive
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Dutch ECQ: the Secret Library of Montfoort
Montfoort, Netherlands
February 9th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Bram Van Stappen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9522

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Massassinator

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=35, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
3x Massassi         9 AUS CEL POT QUI obf    Osebo:4
2x Bakr             8 CEL OBF QUI dem pro    Assamite:5
2x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Homa             6 AUS CEL POT            Osebo:4
1x Neighbor John    5 AUS dom for            Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Titi Camara      5 AUS CEL pot            Osebo:5
1x Pearl            4 AUS obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Andre LeRoux     3 aus                    Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Equipment (8)
7x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence

Reaction (19)
1x Black Sunrise
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (43)
1x Aura Reading
5x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
5x Sideslip
6x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Blood of Valentine
Verona, Italy
February 9th 2020
2R+F
17 players
Nicola Lonardi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9552

-- 1gw3 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Stanislava 1.0
Created by: Dominik aka Nicola Lonardi

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (11)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
1x Beast Meld
2x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (8)
6x Deflection
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (10)
4x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Aplocalypse VII
Bailleau-le-Pin, France
February 9th 2020
3R+F
13 players
Vincent Ripoll
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9578

Deck Name: Shattering Crescendo 2020

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Yseult                           6 FOR MEL PRE        Daughter of Cacophony:3
3x Angela Preston                   5 MEL PRE for        Daughter of Cacophony:2
2x Delilah Monroe                   4 MEL for pre        Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Gaël Pilet                       6 FOR MEL chi pre    Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Céleste, The Voice of a Secret   3 mel pre            Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Muse                             3 ani for mel        Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x New Blood                        2 san                Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Command Performance
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
3x Jake Washington
1x Line, The
2x Paris Opera House
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View

Action (33)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Entrancement
7x Legal Manipulations
2x Rapid Healing
20x Shattering Crescendo

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
3x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (24)
6x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
10x Missing Voice, The
2x Siren's Lure
2x Virtuosa

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Force of Personality

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Abomination 2
New Holland, Pennsylvania
February 8th 2020
2R+F
14 players
Ray Ramos
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9513

-- 1gw3.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Grenades Need a Home

Description: A very focused Arms Dealer Deck + 12 changeable support cards

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.25)
-----------------------------------------
1x Hector Sosa                         4 POT pre        Brujah:1
1x Yuri, The Talon                     4 cel pot pre    Brujah:1
1x Dre, Leader of the Cold Dawn        3 cel pot        Brujah:1
1x Raziya Samater                      3 ani pot        Brujah:2
1x Uma Hatch                           3 cel pre        Brujah:1
1x Angel                               2 cel            Brujah:1
1x Lupo                                2 pot            Brujah:1
1x Vasilis, The Traitor of Don Cruez   2 pre            Brujah:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp                  1 cel pre        Caitiff:2
1x Navar McClaren                      1 ani            Caitiff:1
1x Nik                                 1 cel            Caitiff:1
1x Smudge the Ignored                  1 -none-         Caitiff:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (17)
1x Fame
13x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (15)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Arson
13x Computer Hacking

Ally (15)
13x Arms Dealer
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter

Equipment (14)
1x Bomb
13x Grenade

Combat (26)
13x Concealed Weapon
13x Fake Out

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
United Kingdom NC 2019
Leeds, United Kingdom
February 8th 2020
3R+F
19 players
David Sykes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9536

-- 1gw6.5 + 4vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (81 cards)
Master (52; 9 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
4x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Ahrimane Protectorate I: Rat's Warning
Helsinki, Finland
February 1st 2020
3R+F
17 players
Otso Saariluoma
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9564

-- 2gw7 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Gangrene Bleed

This brew is a remake of my first tournament deck from 2004. According to my
deck building philosophy back then, this deck tries to accrue a critical mass
of permanent effects and win in the late game. Hatch the Viper was insanely
strong and in hindsight I'd probably adjust the deck to rely more on it.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=33, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Torvus Bloodbeard      9 ANI FOR OBF PRO pot          Gangrel:3
2x Danielle Diron         7 ANI PRO chi for      1 vote  Gangrel:3
1x Nadima                 8 FOR PRO SER ani aus          Gangrel:3
1x Horrock                6 ANI PRO vic                  Gangrel:3
1x Dr. Allan Woodstock    5 PRO ani aus for              Gangrel:3
1x Mirembe Kabbada        5 PRO SER ani                  Gangrel:2
1x Daliyah                4 PRO obf                      Nosferatu:2
1x Chandler Hungerford    3 PRO                          Gangrel:2
1x Sadie                  2 pro                          Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist   1 pro                          Pander:2

Library (69 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Giant's Blood
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rötschreck
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (1)
1x Army of Rats

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
2x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (10)
1x Hatch the Viper
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (6)
6x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (20)
4x Claws of the Dead
8x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Port Hunting Ground
Gdańsk, Poland
January 25th 2020
3R+F
25 players
Maciej Kozlowski
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9518

-- 2gw6 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Erlik's Bluff & Bleed
Created by: Maciej "ZaraZ" Kozłowski & Marcin "Dude" Szybkowski

Sick of anti-Legionnaire hate, I decided to get rid of the Legionnaires and explore other paths for the Harbingers. I had a rough idea of what I wanted to do, but I didn't really get down to it until the eve of the tournament, finished tweaking & consulting it with Marcin at midnight, which left me with no other testing ground than the tournament itself. The deck has some issues with blood management, a few Perfectionists would probably help with that. The guns should both be replaced with .44s, as the maneuver can either help move away from some more dangerous individuals or move closer to some single-manuever animalism, for example. I have not played Lupine Assault even a single time, so I'd get rid of that - there were always some cards I wanted to keep in my hand, there is nothing to retrieve them from the ash heap. Villeins should be replaced with Vessels, at least until the blood management issues are solved. Last, but definitely not least: Kiss of Ra is golden, it proved to be highly effective in getting rid of annoying star-blockers, first Masika and then Anson in the final.

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Lupine Assault
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Slaughterhouse, The
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sawed-Off Shotgun
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (6)
6x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (25)
7x Acheron Vortex
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Daring the Dawn
6x Freak Drive
3x Inevitability of the Void
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Reaction (20)
5x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
3x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
4x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Powerbase Badalona
Badalona, Spain
January 19th 2020
2R+F
24 players
Albert Dulcet Belmonte
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9495

-- 1gw3.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Suadela is driving to Murcia
Created by: Albert Dulcet & Javier Olivares

Start building a wall with the imbued and then play Karen. Continue playing
Judgement Camarilla Segregation and Fall of Camarilla, with Karen remaining as
Camarilla vampire.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=28, avg=5.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Karen Suadela               7 CEL POT obf pre  prince  Brujah:5
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne     5 inn jud vis              Visionary:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco   4 inn jud                  Judge:4
1x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon   4 def jud                  Defender:4
1x John "Cop90" O'Malley       4 jud ven                  Avenger:4
1x Marion "Teacher193" Perks   4 jud red                  Redeemer:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr     3 def jud                  Judge:4

Library (64 cards)
Master (23)
1x Angel of Berlin
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
2x Jake Washington
1x Life Boon
3x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch

Conviction (9)
3x React with Conviction
3x Second Sight
3x Strike with Conviction

Action (6)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
5x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Ally (5)
1x Alia, God's Messenger
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (4)
1x Camera Phone
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (1)
1x Parity Shift

Power (6)
2x Discern
4x Vigilance

Action Modifier (4)
2x Change of Target
2x Forgotten Labyrinth

Event (6)
1x Fall of the Camarilla
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
1x NRA PAC
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Blood Siege: Liverpool
Liverpool, United Kingdom
January 12th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Paul O'Connor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9490

-- 1gw4 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Anti-Lording

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=42, avg=8.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Malgorzata           9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus     Tremere antitribu:4
2x Lord Tremere        11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe              Tremere:5
2x Lucubratio          10 AUS DOM POT PRE THA      archbishop  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Orlando Oriundus     9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Eric Kressida        8 AUS DOM PRO THA cel      bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Paul Cordwood        8 AUS DOM THA obf pre      bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Gerald FitzGerald    7 AUS DOM THA                          Tremere antitribu:5
1x Johannes Worringen   6 AUS THA dom              archbishop  Tremere antitribu:5

Library (81 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Nocturn Theater
1x Perfectionist
1x Vessel
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (19)
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
2x Rutor's Hand
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (1)
1x Malajit Chandramouli

Action Modifier (19)
5x Bonding
1x Change of Target
2x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
9x Mirror Walk
1x Seduction

Reaction (20)
4x Deflection
2x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
9x Obedience
2x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Justicar Retribution Retribution XXXV: Goodbye Sweet Dreams
Helsinki, Finland
January 12th 2020
3R+F
17 players
Tommi Hakomaa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9523

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Esa-Matti's Stanislava was on the first seed by clear margin but decided to
drop out as he was unsure if he had to leave in the middle of the game. Sad
times! But because of this Matias The Dark Horse got to the finals.

Seating in finals:
Tommi Hakomaa (Rebekka + Jost + Auspex + Presence) ->
Karri Malm (Corrupt Constructions) ->
Matias Frosterus (Ani Aus For featuring Trochomancy) ->
Tero Aalto (Tremere Big Cap) ->
Hannu Kokkonen (Old skool Lambach)

Some 75-90 minutes of minutes of preliminaries and Matias was ousted (at 100
minutes left on the clock he HAD said that "Ooops, I made a mistake. Now I've
lost." Which surprisingly turned out to be absolutely true in the end!

Then Hannu and shortly Karri followed suit.

The heads up started with 8 minutes on clock and ended 5 minutes later with 3
minutes on the clock with Tommi beating Tero.

Here is the deck list. It was same deck Tommi played in Finnish Nationals 2019 with 1 extra pentex.

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.23)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot    Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom                    5 AUS CEL pre        Toreador:1
1x Ramiel DuPre                       5 PRE aus cel dom    Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert                    4 PRE cel            Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss                  4 PRE dom            Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                    3 PRE                Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon                     3 AUS                Toreador:2

Library (81 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Ano da Fortuna
Maceió, Brazil
January 11th 2020
3R+F
15 players
Marcelo Mendes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9524

-- 2gw8 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Setites Bleed with Stealth

Notes: Our champion Marcelo  is an old player who just got back
in the game and played with a incomplete deck. The player benefited immensely
from the reactions in his deck on this tournament meta. This deck should soon
be upgraded with 1 more form of corruption and at least 3-4 enticements.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=38, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
2x Nakhthorheb                    10 OBF PRE SER                       Follower of Set:4
2x Renenet                         5 OBF PRE ser                       Follower of Set:4
2x Marla Kenyon                    4 PRE ser                           Follower of Set:4
1x Neferu                          9 OBF PRE SER THA dom nec  2 votes  Follower of Set:4
1x Pentweret                       9 OBF PRE SER aus for obe           Follower of Set:5
1x Porphyrion                      9 CHI OBF PRE SER for               Follower of Set:5
1x Shemti                          9 OBF POT PRE SER vic      1 vote   Follower of Set:5
1x Arnulf Jormungandrsson          8 OBF PRE SER aus cel               Follower of Set:5
1x Sundervere, The Devil Brahmin   8 AUS PRE SER THA obf               Follower of Set:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (11)
3x Blood Doll
1x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Khobar Towers, Al-Khubar
2x Minion Tap
1x Opium Den
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Serpentis
1x Temple Hunting Ground

Action (13)
1x Conceal
4x Enchant Kindred
1x Form of Corruption
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Social Charm

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (28)
6x Elder Impersonation
5x Faceless Night
7x Lost in Crowds
5x Spying Mission
5x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
7x Ecstasy
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
9x Ophidian Gaze

Combat (11)
4x Majesty
7x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
Top
America Cup Series: Charlotte (University Hunting Ground)
Charlotte, North Carolina
January 11th 2020
3R+F
12 players
Felipe Fiuza
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9491

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: "If Jose Feuerstein and Darby Keeney Had a Baby”

Final round seating:
Jose (!Tremere Toolbox)
Felipe (Imbued) - 3 VP
Wayne (Tzimisce Wall) - 1 VP
Jason (Kiasyd Stealth Bleed)
Ben - (Malkavian Stealth Bleed) - 1 VP

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=20, avg=4.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Travis "Traveler72" Miller     5 def mar        Martyr:4
2x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne        5 inn jud vis    Visionary:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon      4 def jud        Defender:4
2x François "Warden" Loehr        3 def jud        Judge:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco      4 inn jud        Judge:4
1x John "Cop90" O'Malley          4 jud ven        Avenger:4
1x Paul "Sixofswords29" Moreton   4 def vis        Visionary:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (15; 1 trifle)
5x Angel of Berlin
1x Ascendance
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Fame
1x Jake Washington
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Short-Term Investment
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Specialization          -- GOLD
1x True Faith
1x Two Wrongs

Conviction (18)
4x React with Conviction   -- always fish for it first
7x Second Sight
7x Strike with Conviction

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian                  -- grrrrr
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (9)
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Light Intensifying Goggles
1x Orb of Ulain
3x Saturday-Night Special
1x Talbot's Chainsaw

Power (10)
2x Champion
2x Discern
2x Rejuvenate
4x Vigilance

Combat (4)
4x Target Vitals

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Garou Rim: Gangrel Conspiracy I
Joensuu, Finland
December 28th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Jyri Puhakka
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9504

-- 2gw5.5 + 1vp in the final

Deck Name: Malk midcap SB with a twist

Finals Seating:
Aapo Järvelin (Capuchin Multirush) --> Hannu Kokkonen (Daughters of Cacophony Anarch Vote) --> Jyri Puhakka (Midcap Malkavian Bleed & Block) --> Jani Malmi (Euro Brujah) --> Katja Malmi (Arika & Friends)

A dementation stealth bleed deck with midcap vamp's. One would say that the
reaction package is a little bit heavy compared to combat capabilities. The
reason for the heavy reaction package is to be opportunistic in blocking,
choosing battles wisely and taking advantage of as many combo cards as
possible.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Bloody Mary          8 AUS DEM OBF pre  primogen  Malkavian:5
2x Apolonia Czarnecki   7 AUS DEM OBF pre            Malkavian:5
2x Hagar Stone          6 AUS DEM obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
2x Morel                6 AUS DEM OBF                Malkavian:4
2x Arthur Denholm       5 AUS DEM obf                Malkavian:5
2x Jackie               3 DEM                        Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (87 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
3x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Perfectionist
1x Retribution
4x Villein

Action (11)
11x Kindred Spirits

Ally (1)
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Equipment (2)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (18)
6x Confusion
6x Eyes of Chaos
2x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
2x Deny
1x Hide the Mind
4x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
6x Random Patterns
1x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (25)
1x Babble
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Shattered Mirror
6x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Voice of Madness
2x Wrong and Crosswise

Combat (2)
2x Disguised Weapon
Top
Christmas Bloodsucking
Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
December 28th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Ondrej Marek
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9520

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Baali Politics

Final seating
Kyasid S&B -> Tremere Toolbox (1vp) -> Goratrix -> Baali Politics (4vp) -> Sebastian G. S&B

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=36, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
4x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
3x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6
1x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6

Library (72 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Path of Evil Revelations
7x Tend the Flock
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (6)
3x Condemnation: Mute
1x Contagion
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (12)
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (28)
3x Bewitching Oration
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
3x Psychomachia
5x Voter Captivation

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Aniversário do Barão de Fortaleza
Fortaleza, Brazil
December 27th 2019
2R+F
13 players
Márcio Pinheiro
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9503

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Descontrolados

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=37, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Morel                6 AUS DEM OBF                        Malkavian:4
1x Tryphosa            10 AUS DEM DOM OBF POT      prince    Malkavian:4
1x Unmada              10 AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar  Malkavian:5
1x Santaleous           9 AUS CEL DEM OBF                    Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary          8 AUS DEM OBF pre          primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Apolonia Czarnecki   7 AUS DEM OBF pre                    Malkavian:5
1x Osric Vladislav      7 AUS DEM OBF cel                    Malkavian:5
1x Gem Ghastly          6 DEM OBF aus              primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Arthur Denholm       5 AUS DEM obf                        Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wash

Action (21)
4x Call, The
11x Kindred Spirits
1x Lunatic Eruption
5x Restructure

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (22)
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Eyes of Chaos
2x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
4x Deny
2x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (18)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x No Trace
Top
Rapid Healing
Heath, Ohio
December 15th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Darby Keeney
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9470

-- 0gw2 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Farley Mowat V2.01

Named after the author of the hilarious book "Never Cry Wolf," this is a
twice-modified version of previously winning deck. This iteration seems more
stable than previous versions. And I absolutely should have played this for the
previous day's Cup event, when I was 100% certain there would be at least one
Legionnaire deck floating around.

The kinda-recent sect inheritance change helps with Cry Wolf and the Railroad, so Seattle Committee and Twilight Camp could be removed from the library.

This isn't THAT many allies to transform, but there are usually possibilities from other players' ash heaps before harvesting my own.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.23)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni               3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec        Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni                    3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha           2 pot            Giovanni:2

Library (74 cards)
Master (20)
2x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker     -- this can probably be omitted now.
2x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- unused this tournament
2x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Piper
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles

Action (18)
4x Embrace, The
9x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night) -- The "Moose Juice" of this deck.
5x Sudario Refraction      -- Recursion is dumb, dumb, dumb.

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Cry Wolf                -- extra entries in the Diary.
1x Gianna di Canneto       -- Burn guns, get an entry in the Diary.
1x Ossian
1x Tye Cooper              -- synergy with Wolves, see also dumb, dumb, dumb.
1x Vivienne Géroux

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (3)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead

Reaction (11)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (5)
5x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Sermons of Caine
Kragujevac, Serbia
December 15th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Nikolaj Wendt
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9487

-- 1gw5.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Montano OBT DOM ANI POT - Kragujevac tournament win

Final table order:
1 - The unnamed - Predrag Savic
2 - Stanislava - Milutin Melka
3 - Montano - Nikolaj Wendt
4 - Giovanni powerbleed - Milos Krstic
5 - Lutz - Nikola Obradovic

Report:

The unnamed starts first and brings up Anarch Convert. Next comes one of
Giovannies and immediately makes a pressure on Lutz. Lutz is in big trouble,
which leaves space for The unnamed to grow. Stanislava tries to put pressure on
Montano, but after a few fights, she is left with almost empty vampires.
Giovanni ousts Lutz, but Unleash Hell's Fury keeps them from brainless bleed.
As Montano begins to pressure Giovanni, The unnamed gets the score on
Stanislava. Giovanni falls. The unnamed has plenty of pool, and expects a rush
from Montano. One rush ends in Fury, and the second meets The unnamed. The
unnamed is Grappled and can't use Rotschreck, so it goes to final death. The
unnamed tries to rise again by influence, but it's too late because bleed of 8
made it impossible. The winner is known.

Congratulations to Nikolaj Wendt!

Description: Montano is an absolute beast.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=44, avg=7.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Montano                 11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT      2 votes     Lasombra:3
3x Anarch Convert           1 -none-                               Caitiff:ANY
1x Nahir                   10 ANI DOM OBT POT tha                  Lasombra:3
1x Servius Marius Pustula  10 ANI CHI DOM OBT POT obf              Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Antón de Concepción      9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula            8 DOM OBT POT ani cel                  Lasombra:4
1x Otieno                   6 OBT POT ani dom                      Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Rack, The
6x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (16)
7x Deep Song
9x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (20)
3x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
1x On the Qui Vive
10x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
8x Carrion Crows
8x Dark Steel
6x Immortal Grapple
3x Slam
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Battle for Santiago
Santiago, Chile
December 14th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Richard Cortés
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9467

-- 2gw9 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Turvus (V2)

Chilean version of the deck of my brazilian friend Andrey. It whoop my as* on
3rd round of the south american championship

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=36, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Torvus Bloodbeard     9 ANI FOR OBF PRO pot          Gangrel:3
2x Danielle Diron        7 ANI PRO chi for      1 vote  Gangrel:3
2x Horrock               6 ANI PRO vic                  Gangrel:3
1x Dr. Allan Woodstock   5 PRO ani aus for              Gangrel:3
1x Jacob Fermor          5 PRO ani tha                  Gangrel:4
1x Gunnar                4 PRO for                      Gangrel:4
1x Robert Price          2 pro                          Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (18)
2x Army of Rats
4x Deep Song
1x Rewilding
1x Ritual Challenge
8x Thing
2x Tier of Souls

Equipment (4)
1x Camera Phone
2x Kevlar Vest
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (8)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
5x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (8)
8x Earth Control

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change

Reaction (10)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Sense the Savage Way
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (20)
2x Body Flare
6x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
4x Wolf Claws
Top
Grand Prix 2019 Ohio Valley
Heath, Ohio
December 14th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Bill Troxel
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9431

-- 2gw8 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Detect Legionnaire Authority

Babalawo Anarch Legionnaire with Crow. Use Detect Authority for general
protection against rushes, actions to burn Maabara, attempts to steal
Legionnaires or PB:Los Angeles, and bleeds. Highly reactive deck with swarm
Legionnaire bleed as its entire ousting mechanism.

The deck is fun to play and defensively sound. Parthenon in concert with
Maabara is quite powerful (e.g., D.I. every turn). Legionnaires are OP.

I would like to add back one Trochomancy and/or one Monkeywrench. I also
might experiment with a couple of Gear Ups. Other than that, likely won’t
do much to change this build.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.15)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
4x Babalawo Alafin     7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Crow                5 ANI for pro tha    Gangrel:5
1x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Monica Chang        3 dom tha            Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 3 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
12x Liquidation
3x Maabara
1x Metro Underground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Thaumaturgy
3x Wider View

Ally (11)
11x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (5)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (33)
5x Delaying Tactics
15x Detect Authority
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Mask of a Thousand Faces
Fortaleza, Brazil
December 14th 2019
3R+F
21 players
Mailton Silva
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9492

-- 2gw7 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Rolo compressor 3.0

Seja amigo do Enkidu.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=6)
--------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
4x Enkidu, The Noah  11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Karsh             10 ANI CEL FOR POT PRO        Gangrel:3
1x T.J.               3 cel for                    Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 5 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Campground Hunting Ground
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Infamous Insurgent
1x Libertas
1x Parthenon, The
2x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (3)
2x Heroic Might
1x Preternatural Strength

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Retainer (10)
1x Homunculus
8x Raptor
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (10)
1x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (34)
12x Diversion
5x Drawing Out the Beast
7x Immortal Grapple
5x Pack Alpha
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (2)
1x Dragonbound
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Anarch Secession
Madrid, Spain
December 14th 2019
2R+F
24 players
Daniel Rivero
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9476

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Anarch AUS cel for

Crypt (12 cards, min=7, max=30, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
3x Victor Gerard               7 AUS PRE cel dom for obf    Toreador:2
3x Anarch Convert              1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre        Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Sheila Mezarin              6 AUS PRE cel for            Toreador antitribu:2
2x Maldavis (ADV)              4 AUS for pre                Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Blood Turnip
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Celerity
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Failsafe
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society Hunting Ground
4x Vessel

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Constant Revolution
1x Entrancement

Equipment (7)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (3)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Power of One

Reaction (33)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Enhanced Senses
10x Eyes of Argus
7x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (21)
5x Concealed Weapon
16x Diversion

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Battle for Skåne "Claiming the throne"
Malmö, Sweden
December 14th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Mårten Cederholm
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9464

-- 1gw3.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Spanish Ladies AV
Created by: Milos Krstic

Had a blast playing (first ever tournament for me), final was very close
(ousted my 3rd player with 1 pool left).

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert          1 -none-                   Caitiff:ANY
1x Isanwayen               6 DOM MYT OBT              Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo                  6 DOM OBT aus pot          Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy       6 DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot              Lasombra:3
1x Dame Hollerton          5 DOM OBT myt              Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot              Lasombra:4
1x Quincy, The Trapper     4 dom myt obt              Kiasyd:3
1x Lucy Markowitz          3 dom obt                  Lasombra:4

Library (65 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (13)
13x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (4)
4x Nocturn

Action Modifier (28)
5x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Stone Travel

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Shadow Body
Top
Tokyo Creepshow
Tokyo, Japan
December 14th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Francisco Conde
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9463

-- 1gw3.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Monty Burns

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Montano            11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT  2 votes   Lasombra:3
3x Bruce de Guy       10 AUS DOM FOR OBT      cardinal  Ventrue antitribu:4
3x Marcus Vitel       10 DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE  prince    Ventrue:3
2x Virginie, Prodigy   6 DOM POT obt          bishop    Lasombra:4

Library (77 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dark Influences
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
2x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Sudden Reversal
6x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (12)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Far Mastery
5x Govern the Unaligned
5x Scouting Mission

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (8)
5x Kine Resources Contested
3x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (25)
4x Blanket of Night
1x Enkil Cog
8x Freak Drive
6x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (2)
2x Deflection
Top
Zillah's Tears IV - Chill of Oblivion
Vantaa, Finland
December 8th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Tom Lindberg
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9417

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Hartmut and the girls, aka my Stanislava deck.

I had every meaning to change out some cards against some more political
actions, as well as change out Vele’s hunt but I was in a hurry the morning of
the tournament.

Crypt (12 cards, min=31, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO  inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom  priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for  archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom      prince        Gangrel:2
1x Iliana           7 DOM FOR PRO tha                    Gangrel:2
1x Caitlin          6 ANI PRO aus dom      bishop        Gangrel antitribu:2

Library (74 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Abombwe
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dominate
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Mundane
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
7x Govern the Unaligned
3x Mind Rape

Political Action (5)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Reins of Power
1x Veles' Hunt

Action Modifier (16)
6x Earth Control
4x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation
1x Seduction

Reaction (9)
7x Deflection
1x Guard Dogs
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (16)
4x Alpha Glint
1x Bear's Skin
1x Claws of the Dead
3x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
1x Superior Mettle

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
Top
Blood Hunt
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
December 7th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Álex Cortés
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9478

-- 1gw6.5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Malki old

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=32, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
1x Santaleous                    9 AUS CEL DEM OBF                Malkavian:5
1x Bloody Mary                   8 AUS DEM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:5
1x Persephone Tar-Anis           8 AUS DEM OBF cel pot            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Apolonia Czarnecki            7 AUS DEM OBF pre                Malkavian:5
1x Osric Vladislav               7 AUS DEM OBF cel                Malkavian:5
1x Hagar Stone                   6 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Morel                         6 AUS DEM OBF                    Malkavian:4
1x Apache Jones                  5 DEM aus for obf                Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Arthur Denholm                5 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian:5
1x Bela                          3 DEM ani obf pro                Malkavian:5
1x Jackie                        3 DEM                            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Cassandra Langely, The Waif   2 dem                            Malkavian:4

Library (74 cards)
Master (6; 1 trifle)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Vessel

Action (16)
16x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (33)
1x Cloak the Gathering
8x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
8x Eyes of Chaos
3x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Mind Tricks
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (13)
2x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Pszczyna the Final Polish VtES League
Pszczyna, Poland
December 7th 2019
3R+F
25 players
Rafal Nowak
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9484

-- 1gw4 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Amiable Jacko and friends

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=34, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Jacko                             8 CEL POT PRE obt              Brujah antitribu:2
2x Salinger                          9 CEL POT PRE tha  archbishop  Brujah antitribu:2
2x Amelia                            7 CEL POT PRE      bishop      Brujah antitribu:2
2x Richter, The Templar of Du Mont   7 CEL POT for pre              Brujah antitribu:2
2x Jeremiah Noble                    6 CEL POT obt pre              Brujah antitribu:3
1x Jimmy Dunn                        4 CEL POT for                  Pander:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Depravity
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Gang Territory
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Waste Management Operation
1x Yawp Court

Action (16)
4x Games of Instinct
8x Rumble
4x Show of Force

Action Modifier (4)
4x Zephyr

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Resist Earth's Grasp

Combat (46)
2x Decapitate
3x Disarm
7x Fists of Death
11x Immortal Grapple
8x Pursuit
6x Taste of Vitae
9x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Belarusian NC 2019
Minsk, Belarus
November 30th 2019
3R+F
13 players
Marius Zeimantas
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9396

-- 1gw4.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Stanislava vote-n-bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO      inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom          prince        Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for      archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar          10 ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  2 votes       Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Vast Wealth
7x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
4x Govern the Unaligned
1x Restoration

Equipment (3)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Learjet
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (14)
1x Ancient Influence
4x Banishment
5x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
3x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
3x Forced March
5x Freak Drive
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (7)
7x Deflection

Combat (10)
3x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist
Top
Italian Grand Prix 2019/20
Bologna, Italy
November 23rd 2019
3R+F
50 players
Alessandro Donati
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9404

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Hells Bells

Pure Baali Political Deck that exploits Arishat's ability and the
Condamnation: Mute to gain the vote lock.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=34, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
3x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
3x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6
3x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
2x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protected Resources
1x Ruins of Charizel
8x Tend the Flock
6x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (12)
8x Condemnation: Mute
1x Contagion
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Conservative Agitation
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x My Kin Against the World
4x Reckless Agitation
1x Reinforcements

Action Modifier (28)
2x Approximation of Loyalty
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
8x Voter Captivation

Combat (8)
8x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Danish NC 2019
Copenhagen, Denmark
November 23rd 2019
3R+F
20 players
Nikolaj Wendt
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9430

-- 2gw7.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Aksinya weenie PRE - Danish Nationals 2019

Report by Christian Nislev:

The attendance has been dropping in the last few years, but this year the trend
turned upwards with 20 players participating – not least due to a strong
turnout by non-Danes, for example Swedes from Malmö, who seem to have come out
of torpor and hungry for blood.

The Danish meta is typically combat-heavy compared with elsewhere, but this
year saw a more moderate metagame with an even distribution of stealth-bleed,
fat cap voters, ally-decks and a bit of combat.

The following players reached the final:
1. Nikolaj Wendt 2 gw, 7.5 vp
2. Sebastian Fredenberg 2 gw, 5 vp
3. Rudolf Scholz 1 gw, 7.5 vp
4. Henrik Andersen 1 gw, 6.5 vp
5. Nico Scholz 1 gw, 5 vp

While the ally decks were setting up at one end of the table, the bleed decks
were pressing forward from early on, and the bleed-bouncing was intense. After
more than an hour’s play, Sebastian was ousted by Henrik who had three vampires
out and another one on the way.

The last part of the final saw intense activity with Nikolaj promising Nico to
hold off with bleeds so she could go forward in the hope of ousting Rudolf in a
few turns. Henrik pushed forward against Nikolaj but Nikolaj kept bouncing
bleeds to Nico with Aksinya’s ability and Lost in Translation. To cycle cards,
Henrik stealthed past Nico’s blocking minions to deliver a strong bleed against
her. Nikolaj saw his chance and informed Nico that he would break the deal
since she was now within ousting range. Shortly after, she was ousted.

With a few minutes left, Rudolf pressed Henrik hard and came close to ousting
him, but he ran out of time before the final few bleed actions could be carried
out.

With Nikolaj and Henrik on 1.5 VPs each, Nikolaj won the Danish National
Championship 2019 due to entering the final in top position.

A highly unusual final of a Danish championship, with neither combat or vote
decks present. The winner was, however, not unexpectedly, Nikolaj Wendt – a
former Prince of Copenhagen (now in exile in Serbia) and enfant terrible of the
Danish V:TES scene who has for many years been THE player to beat in Denmark
(rumour has it that ousting him in casual games is worth 1.5 VPs...).

Nikolaj's comment: "Aksinya is one of my favorite vampires, and I have been
trying to slot her into different archetypes (previously the obvious ANI one).
She offers great support for the problems that I feel weenie PRE decks normally
face."

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=31, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
3x Aksinya Daclau    9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha            Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Loonar            4 PRE cel                            Toreador antitribu:4
1x Lumumba           4 PRE ani                            Guruhi:4
1x Marla Kenyon      4 PRE ser                            Follower of Set:4
1x Reginald Moore    4 PRE                      primogen  Brujah:4
1x Jayne Jonestown   2 PRE                                Brujah antitribu:4

Library (67 cards)
Master (31; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Anarch Troublemaker
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
3x Liquidation
2x Misdirection
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (15)
2x Entrancement
5x Mind Numb
8x Public Trust

Action Modifier (4)
4x Aire of Elation

Reaction (10)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Guard Dogs
3x Lost in Translation

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown
Top
Round 6
Vác, Hungary
November 19th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Gyula Erdős
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9311

-- 2gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Aksinya+Nana+Anarch+Ani 4.0
Created by: Gyula Erdős

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=37, avg=5.58)
-----------------------------------------
3x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Cybele          10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA    Baali:4
1x Beetleman        4 ANI obf                    Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon      4 ANI pro                    Gangrel:3
1x Stick            3 ANI                        Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (40; 6 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Libertas
4x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Twilight Camp
2x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Army of Rats
8x Deep Song

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (1)
1x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (10)
2x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
9x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
1x Groundfighting
1x Hidden Strength
1x Rolling with the Punches
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy
Top
Fee Stakes Sóller
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
November 17th 2019
3R+F
20 players
Matías Tugores
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9460

-- 2gw10 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Lasombra Nocturns

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Onaedo                  6 DOM OBT aus pot              Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot                  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula           8 DOM OBT POT ani cel          Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant          7 DOM OBT pot qui              Lasombra:3
1x Lord Vauxhall           7 DOM OBT POT THA              Lasombra:4
1x Tobias Smith            7 DOM OBT PRE pot              Lasombra:3
1x Andrew Emory            5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot                  Lasombra:3
1x Leila Monroe            4 dom obt pre                  Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz          3 dom obt                      Lasombra:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (11; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (10)
10x Nocturn

Action Modifier (26)
4x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Belgrade Open
Belgrade, Serbia
November 17th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Djordje Bjelajac
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9462

-- 1gw3 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Nobody expects the Shattering Crescendo.

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=40, avg=8.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Unmada           10 AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar  Malkavian:5
4x Scout Youngwood   8 MEL OBF PRE for qui      2 votes   Daughter of Cacophony:6
2x Benjamin Rose     7 AUS OBF ani pot          prince    Nosferatu:5
1x Arishat           6 DAI OBF PRE              1 vote    Baali:6
1x Hillanvale        5 FOR MEL obf                        Daughter of Cacophony:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (23; 9 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
3x Vessel
4x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Entrancement
9x Shattering Crescendo

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Impundulu
1x Ossian

Political Action (5)
3x Parity Shift
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (16)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Freak Drive
5x Lost in Crowds
1x Old Friends

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
2x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
3x No Trace
1x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Unmasking, The
Top
SAC 2019
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 16th 2019
3R+F
20 players
Rivanildon Frazão
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9255

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Ishtarri Bleed & Vote Multiaction
Created by: Rivanildon Frazão

Deck was originally created by my friend Patrick Alves then fine tuned by me.
As all crypt have basic obf, there is 4 forgotten labyrinth for political
actions and also there is some telepathic misdirections that only Eugene and
Ayo Igoli can play. I usually start with Ayo Igoli and try to enchant kindred at
superior to hasten the deck. Undele's special with kiss of Ra and banishments
are very strong in the endgame, and in the final table helped me win, since
there was 10+ anarch revolts in play.

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=39, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Ayo Igoli        10 AUS CEL FOR PRE obf tha            Ishtarri:4
3x Undele            9 CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji    Ishtarri:5
2x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar  Brujah:5
2x Eugene            8 AUS CEL FOR PRE          primogen  Toreador:4
2x Ubende            7 CEL PRE for obf qui      magaji    Ishtarri:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Ancestor Spirit
2x Archon Investigation
1x Glutton
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Presence
1x Secure Haven
2x Villein

Action (7)
4x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (1)
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (15)
2x Banishment
1x Can't Take it with You
1x Disputed Territory
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (34)
2x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Enkil Cog
8x Forced March
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Freak Drive
1x Kiss of Ra, The
3x Perfect Paragon
1x Strange Day
1x Uncontrolled Impulse
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Ishtarri Kholo

Reaction (4)
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
2x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
8x Majesty
2x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Finnish NC 2019
Espoo, Finland
November 16th 2019
3R+F
26 players
Tommi Hakomaa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9186

-- 2gw8.5 + 1.5vp in the final

It was Ivan Chebunin's 2018 EC deck (Based on deck by Otso Saariluoma) -1 Pentex.

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.23)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot    Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom                    5 AUS CEL pre        Toreador:1
1x Ramiel DuPre                       5 PRE aus cel dom    Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert                    4 PRE cel            Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss                  4 PRE dom            Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                    3 PRE                Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon                     3 AUS                Toreador:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (14; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Classificatório SAC 2019
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 15th 2019
3R+F
21 players
William Feitosa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9254

-- 2gw6 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Harringer of skulls mk II

I upgraded the deck since last entry to have a few more combat ends since I was
having a few problems with table hate/rush the rest remained the same. This
deck is pretty much a toolbox deck with a lot of recursion with the
legionaires. You try to put 2 vampires in play at the same time, preferably
erlik and Erebus using erliks ability. Focus Erebus on calling emeralds every
turn to create a wall versus rush decks, leave a vampire untapped to block
entrancement if necessary and bleed as much as necessary. The only changes I
would make right now is a few delaying tactics if you expect a voting metagame.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik                                10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Erebus                                7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Egothha                               7 AUS FOR NEC obf        Harbinger of Skulls:2
2x Agaitas, The Scholar of Antiquities   6 AUS NEC for            Harbinger of Skulls:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Giant's Blood
2x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Vessel
3x Villein

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Ossian
1x Procurer

Equipment (1)
1x Erebus Mask

Retainer (2)
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (19)
6x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
5x Freak Drive
3x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (14)
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
3x Rolling with the Punches
6x Spiritual Intervention

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Repo Man
Denver, Colorado
November 10th 2019
2R+F
15 players
Darby Keeney
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9446

Deck Name: (2019 2Q) Flay the Game V2 (feat. Xipe Totec)
Created by: Darby Keeney

Description: Leverages two [ANI][VIC][aus+][pro+] vampires to screw with the current ally-based and location-dependent metagame. A few flexible elements support a basically bad stealth bleed deck, resulting in more than the sum of the pieces.

For this tournament, "favorable" fails to describe how well things worked out: a bleedy prey with a rush grandprey and a mis-firing Nergal deck upstream. A bleedy grandpredator with a bloating predator and a Summon History ally deck downstream. In each case, a Rachel Brandywine deck that relies on Homoculus across from me. It made for a couple of game wins and great seeding going into the finals.

I was able to get that same bleedy grandpredator with a bloating predator in the finals, and the Nergal deck was pointed away from me. The table seated as Darby (Xipe) --> Jesper (Nergal) --> Marshall (G4/5 Lawfirm) --> Karl (DOM OBT Art of Memory) --> Kelly (Vote-bloat)

Contesting Dreams with my grandpredator bought time for the table to develop, but a flurry of actions saw Karl oust Kelly, Nergal barely miss an oust, Marshall miss an oust by even less and Karl me by 2. I ousted Jesper and Marshall immediately got Karl, leaving us heads-up. All the bounce I couldn't find earlier found use as intercept, which gave me enough of an edge for the win. An interesting, tense, fun final.

Xipe's text special is stupidly good in the current metagame. It gets even better when someone drops the Unmasking. Darvag's text can be useful against Parthenon, intercept locations and stealth locations. Stephen's stealth provides steady bleed pressure before lunge turns.

This is a deep Master package, at least 7 of them are trifles. From there, discards (w/ Dreams) usually manage hand contents reasonably. The package clearly focuses on making and moving blood.

This deck doesn't need Carlton, it just steals someone else's.
-- There was a Mylan Horseeed in here, it fell out he started appearing frequently in the Denver meta.

There used to be a Bowl of Convergence, but Xipe often ends up too busy to bother getting it.

I omitted Delaying Tactics because I see Undele vote decks so much that it wasn't helpful.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=36, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
5x Xipe Totec                   9 ANI AUS PRO VIC      archbishop  Tzimisce:5
2x Stephen Bateson              6 ani aus tha vic                  Tzimisce:5
1x Darvag, The Butcher of Rus   8 ANI VIC aus pot pro              Tzimisce:4
1x Ludmijla Rakoczy             7 ANI AUS VIC          bishop      Tzimisce:5
1x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor   5 AUS VIC for                      Tzimisce:5
1x Yuri Kerezenski              5 ANI aus for vic      bishop      Tzimisce:4
1x New Blood                    2 san                              Blood Brother:ANY

Library (65 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Grooming the Protégé
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
5x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zillah's Valley         -- No idea how this ended at one instead of 2.

Action (8)
3x Deep Song
3x Fiendish Tongue
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x War Ghoul               -- Upgrades less useful stolen allies.

Equipment (3)
3x Living Manse            -- Frequently burned to end combat. One goes on Stephen ASAP.

Action Modifier (9)
4x Changeling
2x Earth Control
3x Mind of the Wilds       -- With Chiropteran, offers an occassional surprise for blockers

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
2x Plasmic Form
1x Rapid Change

Reaction (12)
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
2x Chiropteran Marauder
3x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians -- Because I want to consistently highlight how stupid this card is.
Top
Closed Session: Moss
Moss, Norway
November 10th 2019
3R+F
11 players
Björn Rohm
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9424

-- 1gw2.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: A pair of Titis

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nefertiti (ADV)  10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot    Follower of Set:2
3x Nefertiti        10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot    Follower of Set:2
5x Aabbt Kindred     4 for pre ser                Follower of Set:2

Library (87 cards)
Master (10; 2 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Opium Den
2x Presence
4x Serpentis
2x Wider View

Action (30)
8x Enchant Kindred
1x Enticement
1x Entrancement
2x Form of Corruption
1x Heart of the City
3x Legacy
2x Psychic Veil
10x Revelation of Ecstasy
2x Temptation

Action Modifier (25)
7x Cloak the Gathering
3x Faceless Night
9x Revelation of Desire
1x Veil the Legions
5x Venenation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Reaction (13)
8x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Mental Maze
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
5x Majesty
3x Serpent's Numbing Kiss
Top
American Cup Series: Denver (Well-Aimed Car)
Denver, Colorado
November 9th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9425

-- 1gw5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Dream a Little Dream (Cup Edition)
Created by: Karl Schaefer

Description: !Malk Dream World bread deck.

Some minor tweaks since my original win with this. Stavros is really the star
and every time I saw Alicia Burrows, I just wished it was Stavros. It may be
better to shrink the crypt up more by replacing both Alicias with another
Stavros and Fabrizia. Switching to 4/5 would add some OBF help with !Nosferatu
weenies, but loses General Perfidio Dios. The extra vote and extra place to
toss Powerbase: Madrid votes is useful but may be making the deck too large
overall.

I chose this deck for the day because it tends to have surprising
survivability. I got 2 GW on NAC Day One this year with it and I have great
familiarity with it. Since the event was going to include many folks I had
never played with, I wanted that familiarity and reliability. I squeaked into
the finals with 1 GW 5 VPs, earning my game win in round one, but face Darby
Keeney's Temptation deck in rounds 2 and 3 plus the final (my deck stalled in
both directions). His deck is a solid counter to mine: Temptation, allies that
can steal blood (and life), and permacept in Bupe and Saatet-Ta.

For me the day revolves around battling that same Temptation deck over and over
and over, but there was more to the final that just our two decks.

1st seed Dave Litwin Dmitra Breed/Boon 0.5 VP ->
3rd seed Bill Troxel Mordecai Ben-Nun Anarch Legionnaires 0.5 VP ->
5th seed Kevin Mitcham Arika with G2/3 Ventrue 0.5 VP ->
4th seed Me 1.5 VP ->
2nd seed Darby Keeney Temptation 0 VP

I had no seating choice and am not sure where I would have sat had I been given
a choice. I am pretty sure that Darby chose to sit in front of me because in
our two previous encounters that day I did not manage to oust him. The latter
encounter ended with us being heads up and he was about 2 minutes from ousting
me. I think it was his best seating choice given our previous interactions.

I went fourth and had Fabrizia, so I was able to get the baby-making going
early. I had some extra time without interference, since Kevin's first vampire
was Arika. Darby brought Bupe up early so I was spending more stealth than I
wanted to do normal things like hunting. Bill was dumping large portions of his
library with Liquidation and Kevin was rightly concerned. He tried to Entrance
the first Legionnaire, but 2 Detect Authorities and 3 intercept later, he was
caught losing a lot of blood in the process. This left the window open for
Darby to Tempt Arika. With Dave putting Dmitra in play, Darby needed to
use Arika to help him oust, since stealing his prey's vampires was not as
effective. That being said, Dmitra was trying to help Arika get blood back.

The game shifted to everyone hanging on. Bill kept getting more Legionnaires
and had The Unamsking and FBI in play. Kevin got up two more large Ventrue.
I was up to around 8 minions with Fabrizia Tempted and 2 Creation Rites in
torpor. Darby was making the most headway using Arika effectively and getting
Dave's pool to single digits.

Then the game state changed. Neither Dave nor Kevin liked The Unmasking and I
had drawn The Uncoiling. I made a deal with the table to have them pass a Con
Boon !Malk (for 7) and I would put The Uncoiling in play. Darby was making
solid progress and put the Fear of Mekhet on Arika to reduce her high blood
total to make it easier to grab her with the Temptation. Occasionally Dave was
making a baby and Bill was still churning out Legionnaires. Bill made a first
push against Kevin. Kevin was feeling the pressure and also irked by Darby
partially controlling Arika. Kevin calls Anarchist Uprising to really put the
hurt on Bill (and me), but Dave was up to six minions and Darby had enough that
it was voted down because I would have been in position to get a quick 2 VPs.

After that, I decided to make a move. I played Dream World and get Darby down to
3 pool. I wasn't able to finish him. Darby is in a no-win position and has
Dave, Kevin, and me working on him. After some forward action, he transfers
out. This both hurts and helps me later in the game. Dave makes little
progress against Bill. With a VP on the table, Bill makes a big push against
Kevin. Kevin is really low on his turn and makes some progress on me as he
gains pool. With Darby gone, the Fear of Mekhet kept on of Kevin's vampires in
the game, which I had not counted on. I took a decent amount of damage.

I decide that survival is more important than going forward against Dave, since
I didn't have a Dream World to play. Instead I farm my Blood Dolls and call a
Con Boon. The Boon passes as Dave figures, I may need to survive Bill and he
can't take Bill heads-up (even if he has the tie-breaker). Bill makes another
push and after some valiant defense, Kevin survives by playing Majesty with the
formerly Feared Lucinde. So, while Lucinde put a hurt on me the previous turn,
her presence keeps Kevin in the game, which in the end allows me to win. With
almost no time left, Arika bleeds for 7, which I take, leaving me at 4 pool
when time is called.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=32, avg=5.08)
-----------------------------------------
3x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem      priscus     Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Alicia Barrows          9 AUS DEM OBF POT PRE  archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Fabrizia Contreraz      4 dem pot              archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x General Perfidio Díos   5 AUS dem obf          bishop      Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Blister                 3 obf pot                          Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Bloodfeud               2 obf                              Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen         2 obf                              Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka            2 obf                              Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (23; 2 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
3x Blood Doll
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Hungry Coyote, The
5x Obfuscate               -- if you have an opeing Fabrizia consider holding one
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion   -- never played; discarded twice
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Sunset Strip, Hollywood
2x Vessel                  -- prefer Blood Dolls for this deck, but need the trifle

Action (11)
7x Creation Rites
3x Dream World
1x Sibyl's Tongue          -- adds flexibility in lieu of second copies of silver bullets

Ally (7)
1x Mylan Horseed
6x Procurer                -- Impundulu can eat these guys and that made me sad

Political Action (4)
3x Consanguineous Boon
1x Lextalionis

Action Modifier (16)
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (14)
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The          -- hate needing to have a bullet to shoot down other bullets
Top
Silesia by Night: Chorzów
Chorzów, Poland
November 9th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Tomasz Izydorczyk
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9428

-- 1gw4 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: cybelotron

Bad design - Dark Influence will cancel your I Am Legion, almost cost me the finals

Crypt (12 cards, min=40, max=40, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
12x Cybele  10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA    Baali:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (33; 3 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Fortitude
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
4x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Parthenon, The
2x Villein

Action (10)
4x Call the Great Beast
1x Enticement
3x Magic of the Smith
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (2)
2x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (11)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x I am Legion
2x Into Thin Air
2x Psychomachia
3x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Sense the Sin
Top
Unlicensed Taxicab
Denver, Colorado
November 8th 2019
2R+F
11 players
Bill Troxel
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9445

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Mina Grotius Hybrid Legionnaire...Again

here is my TWD from the first event of the recent Denver VTES weekend. This is
just a modified version of a TWD of mine that you can find from earlier this
year. I have every intention of winning more tourneys with Emerald Legionnaires
until they get nerfed. Enjoy!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=24, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Mina Grotius        6 FOR NEC cel        Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Thomasso Ghiberti   4 NEC pot            Giovanni:4
2x Nicomedes           5 aus for nec vic    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Lia Milliner        3 dom nec            Giovanni:3
1x Nunzio Giovanni     3 nec pot            Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 2 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
6x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wider View

Ally (41)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
14x Draeven Softfoot
10x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Ossian
10x Shambling Hordes
3x Tye Cooper

Political Action (1)
1x Autarkis Persecution

Action Modifier (14)
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Freak Drive
3x Shroud Mastery
1x Trochomancy

Reaction (6)
3x Delaying Tactics
2x Funeral Wake
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Target Vitals

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Portuguese NC 2019
Lisboa, Portugal
November 2nd 2019
3R+F
19 players
Ricardo Marta
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9386

-- 1gw5 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls Will Find Inner Peace - Gambas version

Based on Otso Saariluoma's from Finnish NC 2018, Girls post Anthelios. Changed
a DT for a Confusion because of the Parity Shifts, 2 Mental Maze against allies
like Legionnaires and Nephandus. Missing one Perfect Paragon, but not sure what
to take out for it.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=43, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nergal                 10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA                Baali:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (57; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Misdirection
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (6)
1x Call the Great Beast
2x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (15)
2x Aire of Elation
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Mirror Walk
1x Perfect Clarity
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (6)
1x Confusion of the Eye
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation
2x Mental Maze

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Daring the Dawn
Barcelona, Spain
November 2nd 2019
2R+F
22 players
Gabriel Ron
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9448

-- 2gw6 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Night at the Museum

Final table: Alfredo Canales (Scobax the Horde) ->
             Javier Olivares (Salubri! Nuriel wall) ->
	     Jose Manuel (Magagi vote) ->
	     Gabriel Ron (Spell of life) ->
	     Tomás Lopez (Kiasyd bleed).

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
1x Sutekh, The Dark God      11 NEC OBF PRE SER cel pot  2 votes  Follower of Set:2
1x Kemintiri                 10 OBF PRE SER THA aus dom           Follower of Set:2
1x Nefertiti (ADV)           10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot           Follower of Set:2
1x Kahina the Sorceress       9 AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote   Follower of Set:3
1x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden   9 DOM OBF PRE SER aus               Follower of Set:2
1x Samat Ramal-Ra, Archon     6 OBF pre ser tha                   Follower of Set:2
1x Count Ormonde              5 OBF dom pre ser                   Follower of Set:2
1x Elizabeth Dimitros         4 SER obf                           Follower of Set:3
1x Hadrian Garrick            4 obf pre                           Follower of Set:2
1x Nepata                     4 obf pre ser                       Follower of Set:2
1x Celine Chevalier           3 obf ser                           Follower of Set:2
1x Lalitha                    2 ser                               Follower of Set:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (27)
2x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
3x Effective Management
1x Fame
2x In Memory of the Two Lands
2x Liquidation
1x Opium Den
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (13)
13x Spell of Life

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Nephren-Ka
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (12)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Form of the Serpent

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (1)
1x Trap

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Breath of the Graoully
Metz, France
October 27th 2019
3R+F
21 players
Sébastien Ragache
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9398

-- 1gw4 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Emerald crusher

Description: PRECONSTRUCTED DECK “Reign of Stanislava”. Made some changes.

Nice tournament with lots of new players.

Final Seating was:

Vincent Dormois (!Ventrue grinder) -> Christophe Baltazar (Emerald Legionnaire) -> Alain Greiner (Emerald Legionnaire) -> Sébastien Ragache (Stanislava) -> Thomas Hautecouverture (Emerald Legionnaire)

The final includes 3 “Emerald legionnaire” decks. Alain, Thomas and Christophe were playing same crypts with emeralds. The 3 emeralds players have to share the vampires to avoid the contest. Quickly they develop their game. An early unmasking prevents Vincent from passing his equipments / govern / hunt. The game crystallizes between Thomas and Vincent who plays a !ventrue grinder deck. Vincent temporarily resist with sticks, prevents and much bounce bleed. Gradually, Thomas exhausts Vincent’s vamps. Christophe and Alain ditto. So Sébastien, with his deck stanislava, makes his game without real predator. He passes his prey in stealth. When the situation is unblocked with the death of Thomas, the table is so fragile that Sébastien has only to pick up the crumbs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Etrius          11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro          inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Sudden Reversal
5x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
2x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (15)
2x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
3x Forced March
3x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Reaction (17)
8x Deflection
6x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (12)
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Hungarian NC 2019
Budapest, Hungary
October 27th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Zsolt Cziráki
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9403

-- 2gw8 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: jacque és a haverok

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=27, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Arishat                  6 DAI OBF PRE      1 vote      Baali:6
4x Jacques Rouge            6 OBF ani pot pre  baron       Nosferatu:6
1x Legba                    8 PRE SER THA obf  archbishop  Follower of Set:6
1x Missy Shillingford       7 AUS SER obf pre  archbishop  Follower of Set:6
1x Clea Auguste d'Holford   6 OBF POT pre ser              Follower of Set:5
1x Shahara al-Rashwa        5 OBF SER pre                  Follower of Set:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Archon Investigation
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ferraille
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Opium Den
6x Villein
1x Warsaw Station

Action (8)
1x Anarch Secession
2x Condemnation: Mute
2x Entrancement
1x SchreckNET
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (18)
1x Banishment
1x Domain Challenge
2x Firebrand
3x Kine Resources Contested
3x Patsy
7x Reckless Agitation
1x Revolutionary Council

Action Modifier (30)
4x Aire of Elation
2x Bewitching Oration
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
6x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (5)
2x Confusion of the Eye
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (7)
7x Majesty
Top
Children of Stone
Minsk, Belarus
October 27th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Ivan Chebunin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9444

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Sorority Codex

Equal rights for all sisters except Agi! She is commander in chief and
coordinates the atack distracting opponents minion for free with her monocle!
This Sorority strict rules of behavior. Would like to find additional place for
Wider view and blood buff.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=24, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Ági         6 FOR SAN VIC    Blood Brother:6
2x Gabi        5 SAN VIC for    Blood Brother:6
2x New Blood   2 san            Blood Brother:ANY
1x Dorka       4 for san vic    Blood Brother:6
1x Viri        3 san vic        Blood Brother:6
1x Zizi        3 san vic        Blood Brother:6

Library (66 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Buff
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
3x Misdirection
1x Vast Wealth
2x Wider View

Action (11)
5x Hive Mind
6x Redistribution

Equipment (7)
4x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
2x Laptop Computer
1x Monocle of Clarity

Retainer (1)
1x Robert Carter

Action Modifier (21)
13x Claiming the Body
2x Shell Game
6x Walk of Caine

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Plasmic Form

Reaction (9)
6x Camaraderie
2x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive
Top
Beware Of Light
Bochum, Germany
October 26th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Jeroen van Oort
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9307

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Anson’s beautifull Tongue

Here is my Aching Beauty deck.

The below deck is an adaptation a deck from Armen Khachikyan who won the
Russian EC of 2016 with it. He has an intresting angle for playing aching
beauty so I wanted to try it. Look it up on www.vekn.fr/decks/twd.htm

I decided to use group 1/2 instead of 3/4. I think it is better if you don't
use OBF. Also Ashur fits so well in this kind of deck.

So in advance some changes to the below deck.
  -5 telephatic misdirection, +5 deflection: Oh boy I was defenceless a lot of the times and I got away with it. Anson without superior auspex is a problem.
  -1 Flurry of Actions, +1 Powerbase Montreal or Voter Captivation
  -1 Political Stranglehold, +1 Ancient Influence
  +1 Aire of Elations: I thought it was already in the deck but I guess I forgot to include it.
  -1 Masika, +1 Francois Villon: Masika was never on the table, but it feels like Francois is stronger in this type of deck. His ability emptied a dominate vampire and caused an oust.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Alexandra        11 ANI AUS CEL PRE dom      inner circle  Toreador:2
4x Anson             8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince        Toreador:1
2x Anneke           10 AUS CEL PRE dom          justicar      Toreador:1
1x François Villon  10 AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince        Toreador:2
1x Masika           10 AUS CEL PRE              primogen      Toreador:1

Library (87 cards)
Master (33; 8 trifle)
5x Aching Beauty
1x Art Museum
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Auspex
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
2x Life in the City
1x Parthenon, The
5x Villein
1x Wider View
1x Zillah's Valley

Action (9)
1x Dark Mirror of the Mind
8x Flurry of Action

Political Action (7)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (15)
7x Change of Target
8x Crocodile's Tongue

Reaction (11)
1x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (11)
4x Catatonic Fear
3x Majesty
3x Staredown
1x Target Vitals

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Camarilla Conclave 2019
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
October 19th 2019
3R+F
45 players
Tomás López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9291

-- 2gw7 + 2vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=41, avg=9.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Marcus Vitel                            10 DOM FOR OBF OBT PRE      prince      Ventrue:3
2x Ambrosio Luis Monçada, Plenipotentiary  10 DOM OBT POT PRE aus for  cardinal    Lasombra:2
2x Gratiano                                 8 DOM OBT obf pot          priscus     Lasombra:2
1x Montano                                 11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT      2 votes     Lasombra:3
1x Alvaro, The Scion of Angelica            9 OBT POT dom pre          archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Antonio Delgado                          9 DOM OBT POT tha          archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Francisco Domingo de Polonia             9 DOM OBT POT PRE pro      archbishop  Lasombra:2

Library (84 cards)
Master (23; 6 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Día de los Muertos
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Entrancement
7x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (2)
2x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
6x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (23)
1x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Bonding
1x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
5x Freak Drive
2x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
1x Shroud of Night
3x Tenebrous Form
3x Voter Captivation

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Majesty
Top
Brazilian CCQ - VtES Paulistão 2019
São Paulo, Brazil
October 13th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Delmar Sittoni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9385

-- 2gw8 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Lutz and the Weenies
Created by: Delmar

Description: Exploit Lutz power to the max by having weenies in the back vocal!

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=44, avg=5.33)
-----------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE  inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem      priscus       Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Lubomira Hradok         3 OBF                                Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Alu                     2 obf                                Assamite:5
1x Bloodfeud               2 obf                                Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen         2 obf                                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka            2 obf                                Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Anarch Convert          1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
1x César Holfield          1 obf                                Caitiff:4

Library (74 cards)
Master (18; 7 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
7x Villein

Action (1)
1x Entrancement

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Political Action (17)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
2x Domain Challenge
10x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (25)
3x Awe
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
1x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions
7x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (9)
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
New Blood
Barga, Italy
October 13th 2019
2R+F
30 players
Carlo Daniele
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9389

-- 2gw6 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: S&B Black Hand

S&B deck based on Black Hand tricks.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=42, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Karif al Numair              10 AUS CEL OBF QUI for        Assamite:5
2x Elimelech the Twice-Damned   11 AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro    Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Izhim abd Azrael              9 CEL OBF QUI THA pot        Assamite:5
1x Al-Muntathir, God's Witness   8 AUS FOR PRE TEM obf qui    True Brujah:5
1x Djuhah, The Bronze Bow        7 OBF QUI aus cel pre        Assamite:5
1x Hagar Stone                   6 AUS DEM obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Rashid Stockton               4 cel obf vic                Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Lubomira Hradok               3 OBF                        Nosferatu antitribu:5
1x Claudia                       2 obt                        Lasombra:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
2x Watchtower: Four Ride Forth
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (19)
1x Psychic Veil
6x Recruitment Exercise
9x Reunion Kamut
3x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
3x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (16)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
2x Hidden Strength
2x No Trace
2x Superior Mettle
Top
11th Hiekkaharju Nightmares
Vantaa, Finland
October 12th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Lasse Pöyry
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9397

-- 2gw8.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Xendil multirush with baby-snakes

Finals seating was:

Lasse Pöyry (Hatch the Viper rush)
-> Petri Wessman (Illegalism Anarch bleed)
-> Pauli Tuomiluoma (Ravnos animalism combat)
-> Matias Frosterus (Anarch for + dom toolbox)
-> Jyri Puhakka (Dementation bleed toolbox)

First round was 4 players, everything went smoothly. My predator was Montano
Purge, prey was Lasombra (toolboxy). I had to allow one point to cross table,
but was happy to get 1+3 from first round.

Second round was difficult. It was obvious from the start that the table would
time out. Didn´t do a single action backwards and I was able to get 1,5 point
in the end. Prey was a wall, kind of - Tzimmie starter played by Esku. I had
some difficulties getting snakes to Xendil, but early temptation but forward
helped. Predator was Nana+Nangila, but I was lucky I guess, that grandprey was
able to torporize them every now and then.

Third round went really well. My predator was MMPA deck that didn´t bring any
minions for many many rounds. I was able to go forward from the beginning and
torporized every minion my prey had. Also I was able to equip Xendil with
goggles before standing next to grandpreys Howler. Didn´t have difficulties in
combat then, and in the end table was clean from minions other than mine. Oh,
and I did get to use book of going forth by night to steal Rock Cat, which was
cool but didn´t really contribute to victory. 1+4 for me.

I decided to have same prey than round 3 in the finals and sit in front of
Jyris dementation bleed. I thought that I could let Petri bleed some and then
get rid of his minions, hopefully getting 2 points. Didn´t go as planned - had
some difficulties finding rushes, had to defend my own pool and Petri ousted
his prey relly quickly. When there was only half an hour left, I figured that I
should help Matias oust Jyri. That would make it more difficult to Petri to get
a second point, it would´t change anything for me - I still needed to get Petri
out. I had one good round which did the trick - four rushes forward torporizing
at least 3 (maybe 4, not sure) Tension was in the table and then bleeding with
Codex was enough to oust Petri. Matias made one more effort against me and then
raised his hands.

About the deck: I made the deck day before tournament so it wasn´t tested. It was surprisingly solid. I didn´t use Heidelberg in any rounds. Possible changes would be removing dreams and Heidelberg, adding wall street maybe (dreams is too easily contested and card flow is quite ok). Fleetnes was actually important so maybe another one. Under siege and Mantle of bestial majesty are other key cards.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=28, avg=5.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Xendil Charmer   7 CEL PRO SER obf  priscus  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Luke Fellows     7 CEL OBF PRO               Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Spider           6 CEL PRO ani for           Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Alex Camille     5 PRO cel for obf           Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Charlie Tyne     4 obf pro ser               Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Joseph Fischer   3 PRO                       Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Lula Burch       3 for pro                   Gangrel antitribu:4
1x New Blood        2 san                       Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 6 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Failsafe
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Perfectionist
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (22)
2x Abbot
1x Ambush
1x Big Game
3x Bum's Rush
1x Fleetness
2x Harass
4x Mantle of the Bestial Majesty
3x Marked Territory
2x Rumble
1x Temptation
2x Under Siege

Equipment (4)
1x Book of Going Forth by Night, The
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Ivory Bow
1x Light Intensifying Goggles

Retainer (10)
9x Hatch the Viper
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (12)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Earth Control
9x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Resist Earth's Grasp

Combat (30)
9x Earth Meld
1x Form of Mist
10x Psyche!
1x Pursuit
1x Sideslip
8x Taste of Vitae
Top
Zabrze by Night - cykl Silesia by Night
Zabrze, Poland
October 12th 2019
3R+F
19 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9343

-- 3gw9 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Enkidu Anarch

Description: Bram van Stappen idea with minor changes

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=43, avg=6.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
3x Enkidu, The Noah  11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Matasuntha        10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO        Gangrel:5
2x Andre LeRoux       3 aus                        Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Retainer (9)
1x Mr. Winthrop
8x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
2x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (18)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
3x Earth Meld
3x Infernal Pursuit
3x Psyche!
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Elysium Reus V
Reus, Spain
October 5th 2019
3R+F
23 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9360

-- 0gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Cryptic Mission

2 vp, 2 vp, 0 vp, 3 vp in the final

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=23, avg=4.38)
------------------------------------------
2x Selena               6 AUS DOM THA              Tremere antitribu:3
2x Hannigan             5 AUS THA dom              Tremere antitribu:2
1x Reverend Blackwood   6 DOM THA obf      bishop  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Aisling Sturbridge   5 AUS THA dom              Tremere:2
1x Cohn Rose            5 THA aus dom pre          Tremere:3
1x Kyoko Shinsegawa     5 aus cel dom for          Tremere:3
1x Blythe Candeleria    3 THA aus                  Tremere:2
1x Brooke               3 dom tha                  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss         3 dom tha                  Tremere:3
1x Masika St. John      3 THA                      Tremere:3
1x Heinrick Schlempt    2 tha                      Tremere antitribu:2

Library (87 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
1x Arcane Library
6x Blood Doll
1x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
2x Society of Leopold
1x Vampiric Disease
5x Vessel
1x Vox Domini

Action (20)
16x Cryptic Mission
2x Leech
2x Zillah's Tears

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Impundulu
5x Nephandus
1x Ponticulus
2x Procurer
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
4x Conditioning
2x Mirror Walk

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (11)
3x Burst of Sunlight
3x Theft of Vitae
3x Trap
2x Weather Control

Event (3)
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Vilnius Open
Vilnius, Lithuania
October 5th 2019
3R+F
16 players
Anton Dudko
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9320

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Unstoppable Sha Ennu

I think 7-8 Will-o-the-Wisps would be better. I couldn't find so many and added
1 copy of Changeling, Fiendish tongue and Occlusion instead. Had no chance to
play Golconda and Festivo delo Estinto. Probably they can be removed. Bujo -
just for fun)

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=44, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
5x Sha-Ennu            11 ANI AUS CHI VIC obf tha  regent  Tzimisce:4
4x Maman Boumba         4 inn mar                          Martyr:4
2x Elizabeth Westcott   5 AUS ani cel vic                  Tzimisce:3
1x Martin Franckel      3 AUS tha                          Tremere:3

Library (65 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
2x Fear of Mekhet
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
3x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Action (10)
1x Bujo
8x Fiendish Tongue
1x Nightmare Curse

Action Modifier (17)
6x Changeling
3x Enkil Cog
4x Heart's Desire
4x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Occlusion

Reaction (16)
4x Army of Apparitions
4x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Nenazas de las Tinieblas
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 29th 2019
3R+F
13 players
Moisés Ferrer Gallegos
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9379

-- 1gw3.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Stanislava deck build with 2x25th Anniversary and a few more cards (1x Papillon,
1x Jake Washington from Parliament of Shadows; 1x Wider View from Pact with Nephandi;
and 2x Guard Dogs now available with Nosferatu First Blood).

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (72 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (9)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
6x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (8)
6x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs

Combat (8)
2x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Manse Politics
Tampere, Finland
September 28th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Marko Saari
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9361

-- 2gw8.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Montano PURGE

Thanks to Otto & Jura for arranging the tournament!

Finalists:
Jari (Lutz vote+bleed) → Marko (Purge) → Pauli (Ventrue sticks, 2nd trads & daring the dawn bleeds) → Jaakko (Vignes bleed) → Pasi (Kiasyd SB with combat surprise)

Description: Traditional Baltimore Purge deck built around Montano. Inspiration was taken from Akseli Jalava's similar deck. After struggling in the previous tournament against Scourge, I switched crypt's 2 caps to be a generation or two older. This made the deck a bit slower to start but allowed me to include Scourge card to burn other weenies like Tupdogs that are a constant headache in Finnish meta. As a post-Pentex-nerf update, I tested to take two Pentex cards away, and replace one of them with Blind Spot. I would consider adding a 5th Graverobbing as it sparks joy among fellow methuselahs.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=44, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Montano                                 11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT      2 votes   Lasombra:3
2x Ambrosio Luis Monçada, Plenipotentiary  10 DOM OBT POT PRE aus for  cardinal  Lasombra:2
1x Gratiano                                 8 DOM OBT obf pot          priscus   Lasombra:2
1x Gustav Mallenhous                        8 AUS DOM for obt          priscus   Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Ignacio, The Black Priest                4 dom obt pot                        Lasombra:2
1x Cameron                                  3 dom pot                            Lasombra:2
1x Hester Reed                              3 obt pot                            Lasombra:3

Library (84 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Blind Spot
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (20)
8x Baltimore Purge
4x Govern the Unaligned
4x Graverobbing
4x Mind Rape

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (3)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (31)
2x Blanket of Night
1x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
13x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
1x Obedience
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
2x Entombment
2x Shadow Body

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
New Blood Harvest
Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Italy
September 22nd 2019
2R+F
31 players
Carlo Daniele
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9394

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=40, avg=6.25)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nakhthorheb      10 OBF PRE SER            Follower of Set:4
3x Porphyrion        9 CHI OBF PRE SER for    Follower of Set:5
3x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Ahmose Chambers   3 obf ser                Follower of Set:5
1x Belle Equitone    2 ser                    Follower of Set:4

Library (61 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
7x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Opium Den
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (16)
1x Dream World
2x Enticement
2x Entrancement
3x Intimidation
1x Legal Manipulations
5x Revelation of Ecstasy
2x Undue Influence

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (21)
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
5x Revelation of Desire
1x Spying Mission
3x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
1x Hide the Mind
1x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (3)
2x Majesty
1x Staredown
Top
Abomination
New Holland, Pennsylvania
September 21st 2019
2R+F
15 players
Adam Hulse
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9355

-- 1gw5.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Anatole, Call Me Maybe

Description: Dementation Bleed starring Anatole (Artemis for support).
Taking advantage of the fortitude to Call and Bleed/Tool up.
If you have 4 minions out, the math is nice to Madman's Quill, untap, then bleed with all.

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anatole, Prophet of Gehenna    8 AUS DEM OBF dom for           Malkavian:2
1x Korah                          7 AUS DEM OBF ani      priscus  Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Artemis                        6 DEM OBF aus cel for           Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dolphin Black                  6 AUS DEM OBF                   Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Tony                           6 AUS DEM dom obf               Malkavian:3
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue   5 DEM aus obf                   Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George                   5 DEM aus dom obf               Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Midget                         3 DEM obf pre                   Malkavian antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
1x Metro Underground
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Wider View

Action (21)
6x Call, The
10x Kindred Spirits
4x Madman's Quill
1x Sibyl's Tongue

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (3)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (30)
4x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
10x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
2x Deny
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Random Patterns

Reaction (12)
4x Delaying Tactics
1x Enhanced Senses
1x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x No Trace
Top
Fall of the Sabbat
Vila Velha, Brazil
September 21st 2019
2R+F
10 players
Tiago Honorato de Castro Ramos
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9364

-- 1gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Bang bang, my baby shot me down (A.k.a. Anson Guns)

A classic Anson Guns deck like the others.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=36, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince    Toreador:1
1x Anneke                     10 AUS CEL PRE dom          justicar  Toreador:1
1x François Villon            10 AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince    Toreador:2
1x Marcellus                   8 AUS CEL pro              prince    Toreador:2
1x Black Cat                   5 CEL pot pre                        Brujah:1
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot                  prince    Brujah:2
1x Jimmy Dunn                  4 CEL POT for                        Pander:2
1x Victor Tolliver             4 CEL pot                            Brujah antitribu:2
1x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                                Brujah antitribu:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (23; 1 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
5x Minion Tap
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Wider View

Action (6)
6x Bum's Rush

Equipment (7)
7x .44 Magnum

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (7)
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (33)
2x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
7x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
5x Pursuit
1x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
VamPyra
Poznań, Poland
September 21st 2019
3R+F
15 players
Anna Wełpa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9380

-- 1gw4.5 + 3.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Baali Unnamed classic deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO          Baali:6
3x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                  Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro          Baali:6
2x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote  Baali:6

Library (67 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
3x Tend the Flock
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
6x Legal Manipulations
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (26)
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Alpha Glint
Fortaleza, Brazil
September 14th 2019
2R+F
13 players
Màrcio Pinheiro
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9384

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Lindos!

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Alonso Petrodon     10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar  Nosferatu:5
3x Gustaphe Brunnelle   8 ANI DOM POT obf          primogen  Nosferatu:4
1x Harold Tanner        6 POT ani dom obf                    Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman            4 ANI obf                            Nosferatu:4
1x Foureyes             3 obf pot                            Nosferatu:4
1x Nichodemus           2 pot                                Nosferatu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Labyrinth, The
3x Minion Tap
3x Perfectionist
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
1x Warsaw Station

Action (17)
6x Deep Song
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
4x Preternatural Strength

Action Modifier (9)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Conditioning
1x Faceless Night
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
3x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Rat's Warning
2x Redirection
3x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
2x Canine Horde
11x Carrion Crows
2x Disarm
8x Immortal Grapple
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
Top
Black Forest Base: Ascension
Freiburg, Germany
September 14th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Rudolf Scholz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9345

-- 1gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Swedish Legionnaires

This deck is based on a deck by Erik Mossberg (SWE). Made some changes, not all
for the better, nevertheless the deck worked like a charme, especially in the
finals. Score was gw 3 vp/1.5 vp/1.5 vp, entering the finals 3rd rank (2nd rank
due to a drop). gw 3 vp in the finals, which ended in an epic heads-up.  Thanks
go to: Erik and the whole Stockholm playgroup, for their kindness in general
and for willingly sharing decklists. To my playgroup, for accepting to play on
tournament level in every single casual game. To the organisers, Sebastian
Meurer (new Prince of Freiburg) and the owners of the awesome shop "Kainskind"
(Childe of Caine).

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 2 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
9x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Rack, The
2x Vessel

Ally (20)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
13x Emerald Legionnaire
6x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Action Modifier (11)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
3x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (25)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
1x Martyr's Resilience
2x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Silesia by Night: Gliwice
Gliwice, Poland
September 14th 2019
3R+F
19 players
Martin Mirza
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9336

-- 1gw5.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Nosferatu royalty breed / boon

Polish VTES League deckbuilding winner

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=34, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Selma the Repugnant         8 OBF POT ani for      prince    Nosferatu:1
2x Sheldon, Lord of the Clog   9 ANI AUS OBF POT for  justicar  Nosferatu:1
2x Nikolaus Vermeulen          7 POT ani for obf      prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Murat                       7 OBF POT ser          prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Calebros, The Martyr        5 ANI obf pot          prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Agrippina                   4 OBF pot                        Nosferatu:1
1x Duck                        3 obf pot                        Nosferatu:1
1x Dimple                      2 obf                            Nosferatu:1

Library (70 cards)
Master (16; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
3x Information Highway
1x Labyrinth, The
5x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secret Library of Alexandria, The
2x Warsaw Station

Action (11)
2x Hourglass of the Mind
1x SchreckNET
8x Third Tradition: Progeny

Political Action (22)
7x Consanguineous Boon
2x Domain Challenge
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (18)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Old Friends
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Fee Stake: International Waters 1
Ferry between Stockholm and Helsinki, Sweden
September 8th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Otso Saariluoma
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9377

-- 1gw4 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Unnamed Accepts Friend Requests
Created by: Noora Hirvonen

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO          Baali:6
3x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote  Baali:6
2x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                  Baali:6
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro          Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY

Library (65 cards)
Master (11; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
1x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Blithe Acceptance
1x Contagion
4x Flurry of Action
2x Legal Manipulations
2x Public Trust
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (5)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (3)
1x D'habi Revenant
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (24)
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Psychomachia
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Sense the Sin

Combat (2)
2x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Swedish NC 2019
Stockholm, Sweden
September 7th 2019
3R+F
42 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9236

-- 2gw9.5 + 1.5vp in the final

ALL HAIL SATAN /// HUITZILOPOCHTLI till svenska mästerskapen 2019 v 4.1

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Huitzilopochtli           10 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE    Baali:2
4x Giotto Verducci            7 DAI OBF for pot pre        Baali:2
2x Anarch Convert             1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
1x High Priest Angra Mainyu   8 DAI OBF PRE dem ser        Baali:2
1x New Blood                  2 san                        Blood Brother:ANY

Library (72 cards)
Master (34; 7 trifle)
1x Agent of Power
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Tend the Flock
3x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Contagion
5x Entrancement
1x Mind Rape
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (13)
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
1x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
5x Sense the Sin
1x Touch of Clarity

Reaction (5)
2x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Majesty
Top
Journey to Stockholm: Love Boat II
Baltic Sea, Finland
September 6th 2019
2R+F
13 players
Tero Aalto
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9365

-- 1gw3 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Dogleash

After soldiering through the whole Paris Week of Nightmares with one single
deck (The unnamed), it was high time to change into something else for the
Swedish Nationals trip. I didn't land very far away, though, because the deck I
chose wasn't only based on my old signature deck but also emplyed quite a few
Baali friends.

One of my motives was to try and make the most of the last chances to play
Parity Shift in its old form. I was expecting violent metas (and was right), so
I decided to improve the combat defense by including Unleashes. The previous
versions had included Scout Youngwood, and Arishat as the only Baali, but I
decided the other Baalis would do just fine, and their specials would come
handy (I used all of them, too).

The preliminary rounds of the tournament were very difficult with rush decks
all around. In the second round, I brought up my first minion after an hour and
50 minutes, just to be immediately rushed and eaten. Luckily though, I had
somehow managed to win the first game and squeezed into the final as the last
seed.

In the final, more or less everything went my way. Khursid behind me wasn't
drawing his Legionnaires and the weenie Auspex in front of me couldn't match my
consistent five-stealth actions. I was in no danger whatsoever during the whole
game and just rolled into a completely unexpected sweep.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=36, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Dmitra Ilyanova           9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes   Baali:5
2x Karen Suadela             7 CEL POT obf pre      prince    Brujah:5
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro            Baali:6
2x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote    Baali:6

Library (69 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Legendary Vampire
2x Obfuscate
6x Villein

Action (6)
3x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Conservative Agitation
5x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (25)
4x Awe
3x Elder Impersonation
5x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x I am Legion
5x Lost in Crowds
6x Voter Captivation

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown
Top
2nd Great Symposium
Mikkeli, Finland
August 31st 2019
3R+F
15 players
Lauri Salmi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9338

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Full Shift while you can

Our friendly player from Mikkeli organized again tournament at his home in
Mikkeli, Extra thanks to Lasse for having amazing place, in middle drive from
Joensuu, Helsinki and also easy to access from Tampere and Jyväskylä

We had amazing number of players 15, 6 from Joensuu, 5 from Helsinki area, 2
from Jyväskylä and 1 from Tampere, and obviously our host Lasse from Mikkeli.

Personally I haven't had such great games in a long while, and the final was
extremely exciting and close one between me and Esku, new Swedish Champion.

finals seating was:
Esa-Matti (Stanislava 25th anniversary starter) - Simo(Sha-Ennu Reaction denial) - Pasi (Tzimische toolbox) - Lauri (Alonso/Gabrielle/Fanchon/Orlando vote) - Lasse (Khursid Emerald)

i was third seed, so I decided to go infront of Tzimiche instead of Sha-Ennu,
cause I knew what that was, and then Esku decided to go infront of me, and
finaly Lasse decided to sit between me and Esku.

I had really fast start, playing dreams and then 2 Zillahs valleys to get
alonso and Mistress Fanchon up

played alastor to get Helicopter on alsonso and also played Signet of King
saul, to make my preys and predators life hard. they had at first only big caps
and couldn't block Alonso.

The game turned out hard though Sha-ennu did help a little by giving pressure
to my predator, but my prey the legionaires had too much pool and didn't get
many legionaires up first, but luckily he did not know his loaned deck well
enough for me atleast.

Eventually Esku ousted Sha-ennu with Stanislava and we had only four players
left, but since both my predator had gotten lower caps in, I was no longer
unblockable and didn't draw enough stealth I thought I was in trouble, so I
told Esku to go forwards that I will help him oust his second prey, if I get
like 1 turn peace after that. Finaly just 14 minutes left in time he ousted
Pasi, and that was point when Lasse started to play, getting plenty of
legionaires and so on.

Lucky for me, Esku did Parity shift backwards, gaining 3 pool, and allowing me
to cast Anarchist uprising to out Lasse, and then I played Ancilla empowerment
to lower Eskus pool to 1, and then it was easy enough to anounce bleed for 1,
and stealth it through, since I had drawn finaly my stealth cards, by the help
of Heart of cheating. When I did my last oust from Esku to gain 3 vps in Finals
there was only 1 and about 20 seconds left in clock. So I secured a victory
with 3 vps in the final


The deck was too big, and after the tournament I removed 15 cards from it making it 75 card deck.

Crypt (12 cards, min=37, max=43, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
3x Alonso Petrodon        10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
3x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
3x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 9 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Sudden Reversal
8x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Abactor
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Helicopter
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (24)
3x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
8x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air

Reaction (14)
8x Deflection
4x Obedience
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
Czech Republic NC 2019: Pulled Fang #8
Jihlava, Czech Republic
August 31st 2019
3R+F
30 players
Miklos Szilveszter
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/921

-- 1gw6 + 1.5vp in the final

Other finalists:
Jakub Rýpar - Girls IC
Peter Botos - True Brujah
Martin Mirza - Nosferatu politics
Daniel Gargulák - Giovanni diary

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot    Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom                    5 AUS CEL pre        Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert                    4 PRE cel            Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss                  4 PRE dom            Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                    3 PRE                Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon                     3 AUS                Toreador:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (22)
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Yawp court: Moss
Moss, Norway
August 25th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Björn Rohm
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9341

-- 1gw4 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Shadow of Yggdrasil

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=40, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Mimir           10 ANI FOR PRO THA dom      cardinal  Gangrel antitribu:5
3x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha            Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Frère Marc       6 PRO THA aus for                    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Spider           6 CEL PRO ani for                    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Mowgli           5 FOR PRO ani cel                    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Styles Margs     5 CEL PRO ani                        Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Joseph Fischer   3 PRO                                Gangrel antitribu:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Campground Hunting Ground
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Path of the Feral Heart, The
1x Rack, The
1x Regent
1x Storage Annex
4x Villein
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (15)
1x Abbot
1x Blood of Sandman
8x Deep Song
1x Eternal Vigilance
1x Rutor's Hand
1x Tier of Souls
2x Under Siege

Equipment (1)
1x Inveraray, Scotland

Political Action (6)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Banishment
1x Cardinal Benediction
1x Consanguineous Condemnation
1x Kindred Segregation
1x Political Stranglehold

Retainer (1)
1x Owl Companion

Action Modifier (13)
2x Beast Meld
2x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
7x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change

Reaction (4)
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (23)
5x Aid from Bats
4x Carrion Crows
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Form of Mist
2x Wolf Claws
Top
EC 2019 - Day 2
Paris, France
August 18th 2019
3R+F
50 players
Otso Saariluoma
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9327

-- 2gw8.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Finnish Politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=38, avg=5.75)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku        8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
2x Nangila Were       9 ANI POT PRE obf ser        Guruhi:4
1x Enkidu, The Noah  11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Black Annis        9 OBF POT ani pro            Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Andre LeRoux       3 aus                        Toreador:5

Library (65 cards)
Master (26; 6 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Mbare Market, Harare
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Deep Song
1x Entrancement
1x Well-Marked

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (6)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (26)
1x Canine Horde
5x Carrion Crows
1x Glancing Blow
5x Immortal Grapple
1x Mighty Grapple
1x Slam
1x Stunt Cycle
4x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
4x Torn Signpost
1x Undead Strength

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
EC 2019 - Day 1
Paris, France
August 17th 2019
3R+F
132 players
Jorge Delgado
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9326

-- 2gw8.0 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls will find... Inner Circles

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (50; 9 trifle)
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Juizforano 2019
Juiz de Fora, Brazil
August 17th 2019
2R+F
14 players
Guilherme Machado
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9297

-- 1gw4 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Catlike II
Created by: Guilherme Machado "Krieg"

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Muricia           7 ANI PRE SPI        Ahrimane:4
3x Effie Lowery      5 ANI SPI obf        Ahrimane:4
2x Stick             3 ANI                Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Gentha Shale      6 ANI PRE pot spi    Ahrimane:4
1x Sahana            5 ANI pre pro spi    Ahrimane:4
1x Beetleman         4 ANI obf            Nosferatu:4
1x Darlene Killian   2 ani spi            Ahrimane:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 2 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel

Action (14)
1x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
7x Deep Song
2x Entrancement
3x Nose of the Hound

Equipment (2)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
9x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (23)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Ears of the Hare
3x Falcon's Eye
4x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Speak with Spirits

Combat (28)
9x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
EC WoN - Thursday
Paris, France
August 15th 2019
3R+F
27 players
Aapo Järvelin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9358

-- 1gw5.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls will find Liquidity

Seating order was:
  Aapo (Girls will find Liquidity) ->
  Alain (Giovanni g23 Shambling Hordes) ->
  Rudolf (Harbinger of Skulls Wallish Emerald Legionnaires) ->
  Magnus (Presence Weenies) ->
  Marius (Giovanni g23 Shambling Hordes)

I do not remember who was starting player.

Nothing new here, pretty basic Girls deck. This variant is based on the deck by
Otso Saariluoma, which he used to win the Finnish NC 2018. Removed some cards
to get the deck size down, and added a couple of Mirror Walks, to allow Aksinya
to act a bit better if necessary, and to spread out the stealth package more.
Could have used Mistress Fanchon instead of Rafael or Adana, but I opted out of
it as she is lacking Presence.

I also had a bit heavier investment on the Baali stuff, added a second Unleash
Hell's Fury as I expected a lot of combat, Contagion to help with wearing down
the opponents, and couple of I am Legions, because the ability to cancel Auspex
is really good, and I like the ability to use it like instant speed "blood
doll" to gain some pool, or to pay the Infernal tax in advance.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=42, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele             10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau      9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku         8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4
1x Adana de Sforza    11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Rafael de Corazon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nergal             10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA                Baali:5

Library (83 cards)
Master (51; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
9x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (17)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
1x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Mirror Walk
1x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Adhocracy
Montreuil, France
August 14th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Mathias Olsson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9351

-- 1gw3 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: BH new batch

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Karif al Numair             10 AUS CEL OBF QUI for        Assamite:5
2x Izhim abd Azrael             9 CEL OBF QUI THA pot        Assamite:5
2x Djuhah, The Bronze Bow       7 OBF QUI aus cel pre        Assamite:5
1x Elimelech the Twice-Damned  11 AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro    Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Joe "Boot" Hill              7 CEL QUI for obf            Assamite:4
1x Hagar Stone                  6 AUS DEM obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Reza Fatir, The Dark Angel   6 CEL QUI obf pro            Assamite:4
1x Sennadurek                   6 AUS NEC dom                Nagaraja:4
1x Lubomira Hradok              3 OBF                        Nosferatu antitribu:5

Library (75 cards)
Master (13; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Drop Point Network
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
5x Villein
1x Watchtower: Four Ride Forth

Action (28)
1x Abbot
1x Condemn the Sins of the Father
3x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
7x Loss
3x Recruitment Exercise
7x Reunion Kamut
4x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (3)
2x Guarded Rubrics
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (16)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Deed the Heart's Desire
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Seraph's Second
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Blood Awakening

Reaction (10)
3x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (1)
1x Taste of Death
Top
EC WoN - Tuesday
Paris, France
August 13th 2019
2R+F
33 players
Maxime Socroun
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9322

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=40, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Cock Robin       10 ANI OBF POT aus for  justicar  Nosferatu:3
3x Casino Reeds      9 ANI OBF POT cel dem  prince    Nosferatu:3
2x Baron Dieudonne   9 ANI OBF POT PRO      prince    Nosferatu:4
1x Sundown           6 ANI POT obf pre                Nosferatu:3
1x Petra             5 ANI OBF aus                    Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman         4 ANI obf                        Nosferatu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dark Influences
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
4x Villein
3x Warsaw Station

Action (15)
10x Deep Song
1x Heroic Might
1x Preternatural Strength
3x Tier of Souls

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Underbridge Stray

Equipment (4)
1x Dartmoor, England
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Political Action (5)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (9)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
1x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
4x Cats' Guidance
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (20)
10x Aid from Bats
6x Carrion Crows
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
EC WoN - Monday
Paris, France
August 12th 2019
2R+F
25 players
Randal Rudstam
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9321

-- 1gw4.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Sascha Vykos Toolbox

Description: Card selection is strong! Randyman

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=37, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Sascha Vykos, The Angel of Caine (ADV)   8 AUS THA VIC ani dom  archbishop  Tzimisce:2
3x Meshenka                                 8 ANI AUS VIC          priscus     Tzimisce:2
1x Lambach                                 10 ANI AUS DOM VIC pre  cardinal    Tzimisce:2
1x John Paleologus                          9 ANI AUS CEL VIC pot  archbishop  Tzimisce:3
1x Stravinsky                               9 ANI AUS VIC pot      archbishop  Tzimisce:2
1x Velya, The Flayer                        9 ANI AUS PRE VIC for  cardinal    Tzimisce:3

Library (81 cards)
Master (25; 8 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Black Forest Base
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Library Hunting Ground
3x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Madrid
2x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (4)
1x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
1x Deep Song
1x Under Siege

Ally (3)
2x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (4)
2x Changeling
1x Mind of the Wilds
1x Private Audience

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (21)
1x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
1x Guard Dogs
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Rat's Warning
1x Read the Winds
1x Sense the Savage Way
1x Spirit's Touch
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (12)
1x Aid from Bats
1x Breath of the Dragon
1x Canine Horde
2x Carrion Crows
3x Chiropteran Marauder
1x Drawing Out the Beast
1x Inner Essence
1x Meld with the Land
1x Starvation of Marena
Top
Agosto en Badia
Badia del Vallès, Spain
August 11th 2019
3R+F
24 players
Genis Prats
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9332

-- 2gw6 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Bailando la Bamba en Alamut

Description: Assamite's deathstar comanded by Olugbenga

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=31, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Olugbenga      7 OBF QUI ani cel      magaji  Assamite:4
3x Amaravati      8 DOM OBF QUI ani chi          Assamite:4
2x Kamau Jafari   4 QUI obf                      Assamite:4
1x Kashan         7 CEL OBF QUI obt pre  1 vote  Assamite:4
1x Alu            2 obf                          Assamite:5
1x Basir          1 qui                          Assamite:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
3x Alamut
1x Ancestor Spirit
1x Black Throne, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Khabar: Community, The
2x Obfuscate
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Underworld Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (34)
9x Bamba
8x Embrace, The
8x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
5x Loss
2x No Secrets From the Magaji

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kduva's Mask

Political Action (17)
7x Consanguineous Boon
1x Kindred Segregation
5x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (18)
5x Cloak the Gathering
4x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
3x Veil the Legions

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Better Call Saulot
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
August 11th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Miguel Andrés Ripoll
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9335

-- 3gw11 + 4vp in the final

Classic Ventrue Antitribu 3-4

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=30, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally               7 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady              7 DOM FOR aus cel              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Charice Fontaigne           6 AUS DOM for pot              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (9)
6x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Day Operation

Reaction (29)
9x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
5x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Finnish Grand Prix (Ropecon)
Helsinki, Finland
July 27th 2019
3R+F
55 players
Martin Weinmayer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9221

-- 2gw6 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Stanislava

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Etrius          11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro          inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (82 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
2x Backways
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Monastery of Shadows
2x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (14)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
5x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (17)
2x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
2x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Rapid Change

Reaction (9)
7x Deflection
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (11)
4x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist
Top
Belgian NC 2019
Brussels, Belgium
July 21st 2019
3R+F
22 players
Gilles Molina
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9199

-- 2gw9 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Guillaume's Real Estate Agency

I have been playing and tweaking this deck basically since I started playing,
a year and a half ago, and I'm very happy that it is finally in the TWDA, after
missing two opportunities in the 2018 French National Championship.

This is a toolbox bleed deck, with tons of install and lategame power thanks to
all the permanent locations, that aims to keep good tempo, by playing Nocturn
and not actually wasting actions for install effects.

It's very fun to play and it can clearly be tweaked to one's liking, although I
feel now that the core of the list is pretty much set in stone.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=36, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
5x Guillaume Giovanni   9 CEL DOM NEC POT obt    Giovanni:4
2x Raphaela Giovanni    6 DOM NEC pot pre        Giovanni:4
1x Sennadurek           6 AUS NEC dom            Nagaraja:4
1x Gianmaria Giovanni   5 POT dom nec obt        Giovanni:5
1x Kay Polerno          4 dom nec pro            Giovanni:5
1x Primo Giovanni       4 dom nec pot            Giovanni:4
1x Cristobal Ghiberti   2 nec                    Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (33; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Charisma
1x Dis Pater
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Line, The
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Savannah
1x Secure Haven
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (15)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
9x Govern the Unaligned
1x Slaughtering the Herd
3x Sudario Refraction

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy

Action Modifier (15)
2x Bonding
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Seduction
3x Shroud of Absence

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Garou Rim: Night Moves
Joensuu, Finland
July 20th 2019
3R+F
20 players
Tero Aalto
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9318

-- 3gw9 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Äitini on mäyrä (My mother is a badger)

Huge tournament this time around! Thanks to everyone for taking the time to come to Joensuu!

Games were super hard this time. A lot of wall and combat decks. And the few aggressive decks were super nasty and super punishing type.

We were not using the alternative time limit in the finals this time around, as most of us wanted to play things normally. Finals game timed out. Finalists can say something about the game if they want to. I don't want to get too deeply into it, as I was not playing. The game seemed like a really tough one in any case.

Finals Seating:

Lasse Pöyry (Tupdog Fiendish Tongue Bleed) --> Reetta Rautiainen (Giovanni Shambling Hordes) --> Antti Penttilä (Nana Animalism + Aksinya) --> Tero Aalto (Unnamed) --> Esa-Matti Smolander (Huitzilopochtli + Baali bleed)


I totally wasn't expecting to win two tournaments in a row, especially with the same deck. I was going to play something completely different but it turned out I wasn't happy enough with anything else I was brewing.

Even though a lot of people who play regularly in the capital region attended, the eastern meta game is still always quite different. Somehow, the deck felt more consistent than ever, producing a GW and 3 VPs each preliminary round, and 1,5 VPs in the final.

Very slight changes compared to the previous version. The most interesting one I would say is getting rid of Veneficti who, in the current ally-steal heavy meta is more of a liability (and can even end up stealing my own Servitors).

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO          Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro          Baali:6
2x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote  Baali:6
2x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                  Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY

Library (66 cards)
Master (11; 4 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Perfectionist
3x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Contagion
4x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
4x Infernal Servitor

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (22)
4x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (4)
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Grill Party Szczecin
Szczecin, Poland
July 20th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9319

-- 3gw12 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Tariq Wall

Deck based on the idea of Marcin Rumiński- our top polish player

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=28, avg=4)
--------------------------------------
4x Tariq, The Silent   7 AUS FOR OBF QUI cel    Assamite:2
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Maldavis            4 AUS for pre            Caitiff:3
1x Maldavis (ADV)      4 AUS for pre            Caitiff:3
1x Miriam Benyona      5 AUS for obe            Salubri:2
1x Zöe                 3 AUS cel obf            Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel

Action (4)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Atonement
2x Field Training

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Procurer

Equipment (7)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Flamethrower
4x Improvised Flamethrower
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (42)
4x Black Sunrise
5x Eagle's Sight
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
9x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
5x Disguised Weapon
9x Diversion
Top
Znak Zveri (The Sign of the Beast)
Kragujevac, Serbia
July 6th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Milos Krstic
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9280

-- 0gw2.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Spanish Ladies AV

Final round was:
Visnja Ilic (Weenies bleed) ->
Milos Krstic (Kiasyd/Lasombra stealth and bleed) ->
Nikola Zmiro (Tzimisce wall) ->
Petar Zivkovic (Tremere toolbox) ->
Milutin Melka (Fakir with Akunanse block and rush)

A finely tuned version of established stealth and bleed deck archetype,
improved by additional Crypt acceleration and Crypt filtration using Anarch
Converts to avoid duplicate vampires and make use of transfers to the fullest.
This deck won in the Finals with 3VPs despite having Tzimisce wall as Prey and
Computer Hacking weenies as a Predator, no Crypt acceleration, multiple Master
cards getting canceled in the same turn by Sudden Reversals and a Life Boon
played for 5 on its Prey to prevent first oust. I think that removal of Pentex
Subversion and Parity Shift, that was recently announced, will just make this
deck stronger and a definite part of the Top 3 Tier one decks. And in the end,
a message to all the Walls sitting for 1hr 50mins and doing nothing - You're
gonna need a bigger bloat!

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert          1 -none-                   Caitiff:ANY
1x Isanwayen               6 DOM MYT OBT              Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo                  6 DOM OBT aus pot          Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy       6 DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot              Lasombra:3
1x Dame Hollerton          5 DOM OBT myt              Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot              Lasombra:4
1x Quincy, The Trapper     4 dom myt obt              Kiasyd:3
1x Lucy Markowitz          3 dom obt                  Lasombra:4

Library (65 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (13)
13x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (4)
4x Nocturn

Action Modifier (28)
5x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
5x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Stone Travel

Reaction (6)
4x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Shadow Body
Top
Garou Rim: Dawn Operation
Joensuu, Finland
June 29th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Esa-Matti Smolander
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9292

-- 1gw3.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Parliament of Shadows precon with no changes.

Finals Seating

Esa-Matti Smolander (Lasombra Starter) --> Petrus Makkonen (Epikasta TGB) --> Simo Tiippana (Lydia + Al-Muntathir Trujah Toolbox) --> Aapo Järvelin (Theo + Beast anarch Rush) --> Petro Hirvonen (Hektor Toolbox)

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=38, avg=8.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Luca Italicus          10 DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Antón de Concepción     9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Carolina Vález          9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Charles Delmare         8 DOM OBT POT cel          cardinal    Lasombra:5
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8 OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus     Lasombra:5
2x Percival                8 FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (77 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Madrid
4x Villein
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
8x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (24)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Conditioning
4x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (10)
4x Deflection
2x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (6)
3x Oubliette
3x Shadow Body
Top
Better ban Chameleon
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
June 23rd 2019
3R+F
17 players
Jordi Bestard
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9270

-- 2gw6.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Malgordacos
Created by: Matias Tugores

Thanks to Matias Tugores for showing me this deck and being a beacon in this game.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (76 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
7x Villein

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Magic of the Smith
1x Mind Rape

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
1x Bonding
7x Changeling
3x Conditioning
7x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (18)
7x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
3x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
6x Meld with the Land
Top
Not Yet the Nationals
Brussels, Belgium
June 23rd 2019
3R+F
15 players
Jeroen van Oort
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9263

-- 2gw9.5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Just another nasty bleeddeck

This is the very focused bleeddeck with a few very simple principles.
1 Handmanagement: have minimum amout of cards that can clog, and cards that increase card options. low amount of masters also helps.
2 blood management: other masters are to keep the machine rolling.
3 bleedmanagement: Well Duh! all the other cards are for bleeding

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT        Lasombra:5
2x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot    Lasombra:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt        Kiasyd:4
1x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA    Lasombra:4
1x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT        Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot        Lasombra:4
1x Leila Monroe              4 dom obt pre        Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt            Lasombra:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (13; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Sudden Reversal

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (5)
5x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (32)
5x Bonding
5x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
6x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
5x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Oubliette
Top
Campeonato Carioca 2019
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
June 22nd 2019
3R+F
24 players
Ricardo Molina
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9289

-- 1gw4.5 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Puteiro hunting ground

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Venere Carboni     8 AUS CEL PRE ani  priscus     Toreador antitribu:3
3x Jessica            7 AUS CEL OBT PRE  bishop      Toreador antitribu:2
2x Lachlan, Noddist   8 AUS CEL PRE dom  archbishop  Toreador antitribu:2
2x Greta Kircher      7 AUS CEL PRE obf              Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sabrina            4 aus cel pre                  Toreador antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 4 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
1x Monster
3x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel

Action (8)
1x Abbot
1x Eternal Vigilance
2x Fleetness
4x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (7)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (3)
3x Aire of Elation

Reaction (29)
2x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
5x On the Qui Vive
4x Quicken Sight
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
3x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
1x Flash
2x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
State of Origin
Brisbane, Australia
June 22nd 2019
3R+F
10 players
Steven Balwin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9253

Deck Name: Nephanduses and Nephandi
Created by: Steven Balwin

Winning Deck List:

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=20, avg=4.17)
------------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Janine              4 aus dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
2x Mosfair             4 cel dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (9)
3x Blood Doll
1x Hungry Coyote, The
2x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
2x University Hunting Ground

Action (17)
17x Computer Hacking

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Nephandus

Action Modifier (18)
7x Conditioning
1x Empowering the Puppet King
10x Mirror Walk

Reaction (22)
10x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
10x On the Qui Vive

Combat (14)
5x Glancing Blow
9x Trap

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
NAC 2019 First Chance Qualifier
Columbus, Ohio
June 16th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Mehdi Mazni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9193

-- 1gw4 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ravnos clown car

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=19, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
1x Andrei Puxon                   5 ani cel chi for    Ravnos:2
1x Ghivran Dalaal, The Dead God   5 FOR ani aus chi    Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana                  5 CHI ani for pre    Ravnos:2
1x Anka, Priestess of Thorns      4 ani chi pro        Ravnos:2
1x Salbatore Bokkengro            4 CHI for pro        Ravnos:2
1x Sennuwy, The Promoter          4 ani chi for        Ravnos:2
1x Lázár Dobrescu                 3 for                Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane                        3 aus chi            Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno                  3 chi for            Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos                   2 chi                Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk     2 ani chi            Ravnos:2
1x Zip                            2 ani                Ravnos:3

Library (65 cards)
Master (13)
2x Gird Minions
1x Life Boon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Ravnos Carnival
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (29)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Bamba
14x Embrace, The
10x Mozambique Allure

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (11)
1x Autarkis Persecution
8x Consanguineous Boon
2x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier/Reaction (10)
10x Eldest Are Kholo, The

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
NAC 2019 Day 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 15th 2019
3R+F
25 players
Corey Brindley
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9191

-- 2gw7.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: MMPA Stealth bleed/vote

I tried out girls a lot but felt like it was missing something. Losing Aksinya was a big hurdle but there are a lot of good vamps in group 1-2 with titles and dominate. Getting to vote more consistently and bounce occasionally makes me a bit happier. This is the refined version of the deck I won with in Newark OH a few months ago. I made some adjustments for Origins that I probably shouldn't have, namely that I took out Archon Investigation in favor of a Not to Be. I hate Unmasking/Veil of Darkness/Rising and saw 2/3 of them but didn't have the not-to-be to stop them anyways.

I go back and forth on Voter cap at 1-2. Parity Shift may come out as I discard it most often in favor of an Ancilla Empowerment. I'm not sold on Sarrasine/Kephamos other than it's nice to have other minions to bring up. Other than that the deck has proven to be pretty tight.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson                                8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince        Toreador:1
2x Arika                               11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Leandro                             11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
2x Queen Anne                          10 DOM FOR PRE aus obf      prince        Ventrue:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech   8 SER dom obf pre          2 votes       Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)                      8 OBF PRE SER aus nec      prince        Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (49; 7 trifle)
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Not to Be
2x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Entrancement
2x Intimidation

Political Action (3)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
2x Deflection
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Obedience
1x Redirection
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (6)
4x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
NAC 2019 Shadow Twin
Columbus, Ohio
June 15th 2019
2R+F
12 players
David Cherryholmes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9192

-- 1gw4 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=31, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Gabrin                8 ANI CHI dom for    Ravnos:2
2x Joaquina Amaya        6 ANI CHI FOR        Ravnos:2
2x Salbatore Bokkengro   4 CHI for pro        Ravnos:2
1x Natalia               7 ANI chi dom for    Ravnos:2
1x Sarisha Veliku        6 ANI FOR chi dom    Ravnos:2
1x Khalil Ravana         5 CHI ani for pre    Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane               3 aus chi            Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos          2 chi                Ravnos:2

Library (85 cards)
Master (15)
2x Chimerstry
1x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Giant's Blood
1x Park Hunting Ground
2x Path of Paradox, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Storage Annex
2x Week of Nightmares

Action (24)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
3x Fatuus Mastery
2x Govern the Unaligned
2x Illusory Resources
4x Nightmare Curse
1x Scouting Mission
3x Sensory Deprivation
1x Sensory Overload
1x Slaughtering the Herd
1x Spirit Marionette
4x Suspension of Disbelief

Action/Reaction (3)
3x Draba

Equipment (3)
1x Karavalanisha Vrana
1x Shilmulo Tarot
1x Treasured Samadji

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (21)
2x False Resonance
8x Fata Morgana
2x Mirror's Visage
8x Red Herring
1x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
4x Mirror Image
2x Occlusion

Reaction (9)
2x Army of Apparitions
3x Deflection
2x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Illusions of the Kindred
Top
NAC 2019 Day 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 14th 2019
3R+F
39 players
Mehdi Mazni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9190

-- 2gw7 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ventrue Stickman

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=31, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)   8 DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman     7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson     6 DOM for pre          prince    Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir    6 FOR PRE cel dom      prince    Ventrue:4
1x Emily Carson         5 DOM for pre          primogen  Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester        5 DOM FOR aus                    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé            5 DOM FOR pre                    Ventrue:4
1x Victor Pelletier     5 PRE cel dom for                Ventrue:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Misdirection
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
2x Entrancement
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Justicar Retribution
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (16)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Freak Drive
2x Seduction

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (16)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Origins Constructed (16:00 – 23:00)
Columbus, Ohio
June 13th 2019
2R+F
19 players
Bill Troxel
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9189

-- 1gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Mean Mister Master

Joined the tournament in round 2 and squeaked into the final with 1GW 3VP.
Won final with 4VP; finishing move was playing Curse of Nitocris and passing the turn. Played Gambit Accepted in both games.

This is not a terribly interesting deck. It’s just another example of Kindred Spirits being conducive to pairing with just about any master package you could want. In this case, I focused on masters that do pool damage, hence the title, “Mean Mister Master.”

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Bloody Mary           8 AUS DEM OBF pre      primogen  Malkavian:5
2x Hagar Stone           6 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian antitribu:5
2x Morel                 6 AUS DEM OBF                    Malkavian:4
2x Arthur Denholm        5 AUS DEM obf                    Malkavian:5
2x Jackie                3 DEM                            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persephone Tar-Anis   8 AUS DEM OBF cel pot            Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Gem Ghastly           6 DEM OBF aus          primogen  Malkavian:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
2x Antediluvian Awakening
2x Archon Investigation
2x Curse of Nitocris
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Gambit Accepted
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Sudden Reversal
3x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (17)
17x Kindred Spirits

Action Modifier (32)
4x Cloak the Gathering
10x Confusion
3x Elder Impersonation
7x Eyes of Chaos
1x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Mind Tricks
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
5x Deny
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
2x Eyes of Argus
1x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
1x Coma
2x No Trace
Top
Origins Constructed (11:00 - 17:00)
Columbus, Ohio
June 13th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Corey Brindley
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9188

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: MMPA Stealth bleed/vote

I tried out girls a lot but felt like it was missing something. Losing Aksinya was a big hurdle but there are a lot of good vamps in group 1-2 with titles and dominate. Getting to vote more consistently and bounce occasionally makes me a bit happier. This is the refined version of the deck I won with in Newark OH a few months ago. I made some adjustments for Origins that I probably shouldn't have, namely that I took out Archon Investigation in favor of a Not to Be. I hate Unmasking/Veil of Darkness/Rising and saw 2/3 of them but didn't have the not-to-be to stop them anyways.

I go back and forth on Voter cap at 1-2. Parity Shift may come out as I discard it most often in favor of an Ancilla Empowerment. I'm not sold on Sarrasine/Kephamos other than it's nice to have other minions to bring up. Other than that the deck has proven to be pretty tight.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson                                8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince        Toreador:1
2x Arika                               11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Leandro                             11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
2x Queen Anne                          10 DOM FOR PRE aus obf      prince        Ventrue:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech   8 SER dom obf pre          2 votes       Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)                      8 OBF PRE SER aus nec      prince        Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (49; 7 trifle)
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Not to Be
2x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Entrancement
2x Intimidation

Political Action (3)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (19)
1x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
2x Deflection
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Obedience
1x Redirection
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (6)
4x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 7
Columbus, Ohio
June 12th 2019
2R+F
23 players
Kelly Schultz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9140

-- 1gw6 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Silly Zillah's Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.58)
------------------------------------------
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Josef von Bauren       11 ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Alonso Petrodon        10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
1x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
1x Unmada                 10 AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for  justicar      Malkavian:5
1x Baron Dieudonne         9 ANI OBF POT PRO          prince        Nosferatu:4
1x Dmitra Ilyanova         9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar      Brujah:5
1x Undele                  9 CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji        Ishtarri:5
1x Drozodny                7 AUS DEM OBF pre          bishop        Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Karen Suadela           7 CEL POT obf pre          prince        Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (41; 10 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
9x Parthenon, The
10x Villein
16x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Scrounging
2x Soul Scan

Equipment (1)
1x Learjet

Political Action (25)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
4x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
2x Diversity
3x Kine Resources Contested
11x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Forced March
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Freak Drive
4x Into Thin Air
2x Veil the Legions
3x Voter Captivation
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 5
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2019
2R+F
18 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9138

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: (Death) Stars of the Stage

Description: Daughters Death Star variant.

Update of the classic Matt Morgan Death Star with newer Anarch cards and a
switch to Daughters of Cacophony. I played an earlier version of this deck last
Week of Nightmares and squeaked into a final with it, but the deck was not
nearly resilient enough. Darby Keeney suggested adding more Conductors and the
sect change for Embraces allowed me to ditch Seattle Committee and Twilight
Camp for better Masters.

In Round 1, I was sandwiched in between Alex and Mark. I had a brief window
where Alex was a 10 pool and I drew my first Revolutionary Council. With Alex's
prey at 1 pool, I had to go for the vote. Mark was showing sporadic intercept
and managed to catch me.  My game went downhill quickly as they teamed-up to
bounce Alonso Petrodon to me.

Round 2 was much better, but a slow game with 3 vote decks, so there was lots
of talking.  My prey had a Legendary, Cardinal-Benedicted Isouda get
decapitated, so I was mostly in a good position, but with very little card
movement, I was mostly a horde-bleed deck.  First Tradition hit the table and
locked quite a few Methuselahs. I was able to work successfully because I had
an un-Converted Yseult, calling my prey's Black Forest Base vote. The game
somewhat devolved from there and I ended with 4 VPs.

Alex Romano (Group 4/5 Nos Royalty) ->
Mark Loughman (Emerald Legionnaire) ->
Kelly Schultz (The unnamed w/Maleficia) ->
Me ->
Ben Peal (Black Hand toolbox)

I chose to sit as Kelly's prey not remembering what he was playing. The good
thing about The unnamed was that it took him several turns to get it in play. I
had a good opening crypt draw and got Yseult and Angela Preston early. The
Embraces came up quickly.

Mark got Erlik and Erebus, a few Legionnaires and some guns, but spent way too
much. Alex scored an early VP. I never blocked The unnamed and fortunately it
never got the Enkil Cog. I tried to keep my pool total high enough via Con Boon
and for the most part was in good shape. I called my first Revolutionary
Council vote for 14, all pool damage to my prey. Then, using Firebrand unlocked
and call two Con Boons. Unfortunately each ended via Evil Eye, resulting in no
pool gain.

On my next turn, I started with 4 pool. Losing 1 to Contagion and paying 1 more
pool to recycle Revolutionary Council via Garibaldi-Meucci Museum, leaving me
at 2 pool. Ben was at 7 and the vote should have been easy to pass with
Conductor, 2 Barons, 3 Firebrands, and Bastielle Opera House (22 votes), but I
stupidly put The Coven in play on my previous turn, which meant that Kelly's
Horde with Malificia gained blood without having to lock.

I stymied my own oust, as the Horde Evil-Eyed the vote. I spent the next few
actions trying to cycle into some kind of oust, including running Angela
through several different Baron titles, bleeding, calling other votes, but my
math always came up 1 pool short. So, I looked backwards and Kelly was within
range of the the Dominate. A quick deal with Alex was hatched and I called a
Lily Prelude at inferior putting all 4 points on my predator.

Ben gets up to 10 pool and then Alex lunges. He hits Unleash Hell's Fury first,
but manages to finish him off with the other two vampires. I'm sure if another
action were available to him, I would have been off the table as well. Instead,
I start my turn with 2 pool, paying 1 to recur Revolutionary Council again and
call it to oust Ben. I send an Embrace over to burn the vampire in torpor, but
instead burn Warsaw Station. I send a bleed of 1 over to grab the Edge.

Alex plays another Station (his pool is around 20 at this point). He sends in a
bleed with Alonso Petrodon, boosting it to 5 and gets Archoned. He takes a
couple of tool up actions, including Heroic Might. After rushing one of my
Barons into torpor, he passes the turn back to me. Edge pays to grab the
Revolutionary Council again and I easily pass it, leaving Alex at 6 or 7 pool.

Alex plays Pentex on my remaining Baron (Angela) and rushes my only other
"real" Daughter.  She survives via Majesty and he attempts to leave defenders.
Alex told me after that he was cycling, looking for a Sudden as he expected me
to play Pentex. I start my turn with 4 pool and all of my remaining cards in my
hand. I play Pentex and there's no Sudden, so we're contesting. I call my other
Revolutionary Council vote, hitting 3 stealth as I bypass his standing vampire.
I had the Daring the Dawn in hand at this point, but in case something went
wrong I wanted her out-of-torpor. The last vote succeeds and I take the table
3-2.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=23, avg=3.31)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert                   1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Yseult                           6 FOR MEL PRE        Daughter of Cacophony:3
2x Angela Preston                   5 MEL PRE for        Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Gaël Pilet                       6 FOR MEL chi pre    Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Delilah Monroe                   4 MEL for pre        Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Céleste, The Voice of a Secret   3 mel pre            Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Muse                             3 ani for mel        Daughter of Cacophony:2

Library (77 cards)
Master (15; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad         -- permanent stealth variety so useful to get one early
1x Archon Investigation    -- critical to finals win
1x Barrens, The            -- critical to finals win; use ~11-13 times
1x Bastille Opera House
1x Carfax Abbey            -- golden when running Barons
1x Command Performance     -- never put into play today; useful in past
4x Conductor               -- required to make this deck run
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum -- Revolutionary Council recursion makes this deck go
1x Paris Opera House
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (12)
7x Embrace, The
1x Fee Stake: Boston
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Los Angeles
1x Fee Stake: New York
1x Fee Stake: Perth

Political Action (17)
1x Anarchist Uprising      -- added last minute; never used
4x Consanguineous Boon     -- preferable over Benefit Concert since you can vote other clans
1x Domain Challenge        -- added last minute; better per minion vote since you breed
2x Eat the Rich            -- really great card
3x Firebrand
4x Lily Prelude
2x Revolutionary Council   -- like having every Palla Grande bleed hit; so powerful

Action Modifier (22)
2x Bewitching Oration      -- should probably be something else: Echo of Harmonies?
2x Change of Target
2x Cryptic Rider           -- bypasses Delaying Tactics
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Freak Drive
6x Missing Voice, The
1x Virtuosa
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
7x Madrigal                -- great for putting blood back on "real" Daughters; power Firebrands

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 4
Columbus Ohio
June 11th 2019
19 players
Mark Loughman
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9137

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Vampires in the Park Malgorzata

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata               9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
2x Gerald Windham           9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
1x Lord Tremere            11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
1x Mistress Fanchon        11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Nickolai, The Survivor   6 aus dom pot pre tha vic                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Frondator                5 AUS dom tha              bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody              3 DOM                                    Tremere antitribu:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
6x Effective Management
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
4x Villein

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (21)
2x Bonding
3x Changeling
3x Crocodile's Tongue
7x Mirror Walk
6x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (15)
6x Deflection
3x Telepathic Misdirection
6x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
2x Blood of Acid
1x Breath of the Dragon
2x Chiropteran Marauder
1x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Inner Essence
2x Rego Motum
5x Theft of Vitae
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 3
Columbus, Ohio
June 10th 2019
2R+F
16 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9136

-- 1gw5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Propaganda Moves
Created by: Karl Schaefer & Ke Carlton

Description: Night Moves + Propaganda.

I played this online several times and liked the basic concept. Big thanks to Ke
for helping tune this deck. It worked beautifully today until the finals. Round 1
finshed in 37:30 with a sweep at a four-player table. Round 2 gave me an additional
VP, which tied me for second-place. Both rounds were helped immensely by a first
turn Information Highway. As usual, I lost the die roll, so I was third seed going
into the finals.

Seating:
Me ->
Conner Bell (Legacy of Pander) ->
Mark Loughman (KS Stealth Bleed) ->
John Pattie (Tremere with Potence toolbox) ->
Alex Romano (Henry Taylor Twister)

I ended up exactly where I wanted. I knew if Alex could get set up that none of the
decks at the table would be able to oust him. So, I was hoping to let Mark get John
off the table and out-race the eventual Smiling Jack to get 2 VPs and win on seeding.

My opening crypt draw was awful, containing no Anarch Converts. I had to dig twice
just to find the first one. So, there was a lot of early discarding of unplayable
cards. Fortunately, the Legacy deck never got one into play, which would have made
my victory impossible. Mark made somewhat quick work of John. In the four-player,
Alex allowed me to call two Diversity, which gave me 12 pool and Alex 8, with Mark
and Conner only gaining 2 pool each. I think it was a mistake for Alex to allow these
votes to go through.

The rest of the game was me crashing into Conner's vampires sometimes with stealth,
sometimes slap fighting. Eventually I oust Conner and continue against Mark in the
same way. Alex tried to deal with Mark to oust me and go heads up, but Alex was
already set up. Mark kept trying to make forward progress, even getting Alex to 3 pool.
Eventually, I got Mark next and conceded my VP to Alex, since I had no way of getting by
Henry Taylor.

I won on seeding in a 2-2-1 result.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=10, avg=1.69)
-----------------------------------------
6x Anarch Convert               1 -none-     Caitiff:ANY
1x Ali Kar                      3 obf qui    Assamite:3
1x Milo, The Invisible Horror   3 aus obf    Malkavian:3
1x Bloodfeud                    2 obf        Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen              2 obf        Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Hanna Redmonds               2 obf tha    Caitiff:3
1x Krid                         2 obf        Nosferatu:3
1x Old Neddacka                 2 obf        Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad         -- never used
1x Archon Investigation    -- not used all day
6x Ashur Tablets           -- recycled once, not critical
1x Fear of Mekhet          -- didn't see IC or Justicar
2x Information Highway     -- another may be warranted
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash                    -- extremely handy, more?

Action (10)
10x Night Moves

Political Action (16)
4x Diversity
2x Domain Challenge
5x Eat the Rich
5x Kine Resources Contested

Action Modifier (19)
1x Cloak the Gathering
3x Cryptic Rider
1x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Memory Rift             -- can be cycled on any action
7x Propaganda of the Deed
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 10th 2019
2R+F
22 players
Hugh Angseesing
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9135

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Samedi Anarch Rush
Created by: Hugh Angseesing and Randal Rudstam

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Jean Lisle       8 FOR OBF THN pot        Samedi:6
2x Josette          8 FOR OBF THN pot pre    Samedi:6
2x Medic, The       6 OBF POT dem for        Nosferatu:5
1x Baroque          7 NEC THN aus for obf    Samedi:5
1x Marie-Pierre     4 THN for nec            Samedi:6

Library (88 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
2x Direct Intervention
2x Fame
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein

Action (14)
4x Bum's Rush
3x Harass
7x Make the Misere

Action Modifier (8)
8x Freak Drive

Combat (51)
1x Compress
2x Death of My Conscience, The
4x Disarm
8x Groaning Corpse
3x Hidden Strength
5x Immortal Grapple
4x Necrosis
5x Relentless Reaper
1x Skin of Steel
2x Slam
2x Soak
2x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
2x Thrown Gate
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
3x Torn Signpost
Top
Week of Nightmares 2019 Event 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 9th 2019
2R+F
18 players
Bill Troxel
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9134

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Hybrid Legionnaire 4.2

3rd Seed with 1GW 5VP, 1GW 4VP in the final

Most proud of this deck for the synergy between Mina, Thomasso,
Jake Washington, Shambler rush and Tye Cooper. Mina gets blood
when Tye eats vamps that the Shamblers torporize. She can push
blood to Thomasso with his special. If you push Mina's last
blood to him, you can pop Jake for her in the same phase.

This deck swarms fairly quickly with Shamblers and Legionnaires.
Called "Hybrid" because it uses burn-option cards in addition to
Specialization/Liquidation for dumping cards to power Legionnaires.
If I were to play it again, I might remove the Specializations in
exchange for a couple more Liquidations and a few Funeral Wakes.
That said, Specialization did save me from being ousted by Fame
in torpor in the final round, so it's hard to hate it.

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=24, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Mina Grotius        6 FOR NEC cel        Harbinger of Skulls:3
4x Thomasso Ghiberti   4 NEC pot            Giovanni:4
2x Nicomedes           5 aus for nec vic    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Lia Milliner        3 dom nec            Giovanni:3
1x Nunzio Giovanni     3 nec pot            Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 2 trifle)
6x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Specialization
2x Wider View

Ally (41)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
14x Draeven Softfoot
10x Emerald Legionnaire
2x Ossian
10x Shambling Hordes
3x Tye Cooper

Political Action (1)
1x Autarkis Persecution

Action Modifier (14)
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
6x Freak Drive
1x Trochomancy

Reaction (3)
3x Delaying Tactics

Combat (3)
3x Target Vitals

Event (6)
3x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Manse Awakens
Tampere, Finland
June 8th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Tero Aalto
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9246

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

My second tournament win came about with a deck that I had been prepping for a
few months with very consistent results. The meta was very combat-heavy, which
I thought would be bad for me but somehow I survived. I guess playing
cautiously and trying not to do too much in early game is the secret to this
archetype.

Very minor changes to previous versions. It seems to be particularly important
for this deck to be as slim as possible, so I try to always keep it at 65

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO          Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro          Baali:6
2x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote  Baali:6
2x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                  Baali:6
1x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY

Library (65 cards)
Master (10; 3 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Perfectionist
3x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
1x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Contagion
4x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (22)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (4)
4x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Pau na presa
São Paulo, Brazil
June 2nd 2019
2R+F
10 players
Delmar Sittoni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9275

-- 1gw4 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: The Walking Dead
Created by: Delmar

Description: Samedi Trap + reanimated corpse
A very agressive deck, with a combination of rush and bleed 2 with zumbies.

Last table: Me > Maurão's multi rush Lorrie > Henrique's typhonic beast rush > Fabi's Goratrix Wall > Desso's low cap AUS.
A very very long game, with me beeing the bad guy. I got 2 VPs before my deck finished and somehow survived the rest of
the game (Fabi would get the table in the long run).

Goodies: Comparing with bleed actions, the reanimated corpse does the same damage per action, with the
same blood cost, and less cards (bleed + govern + conditioning = 6 pool dmg, costing 2 blood; the zumbies
do the same pool damage for the same cost and only 1 card). Because you spend a lot less slots to do the pool dmg,
you can use them in the form of combat cards that both zumbies and samedies can use, making this deck much harder
to deal with rush and intercept.

Badies: 1-No bleed deflection! Must have Baroque to rush your predator if he/she is S&B; 2- S&B decks only need
to deal 15 or less damage to oust your first prey, before geting your first VP it is very possible that the entire table is
working against you and everybody can rescue vampires in torpor.

Changes: My deck ended in most my games, so more cards. The 8 and 9 cap vamps only slowed me down, so more of the
low cap ones. A version with anarch convert and revolt could be tested.

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=31, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Marie-Pierre      4 THN for nec            Samedi:6
3x Angel Chavarria   3 THN                    Samedi:6
2x Baroque           7 NEC THN aus for obf    Samedi:5
2x Mister Schwartz   6 NEC THN for obf        Samedi:6
1x Mambo Jeanne      9 FOR NEC OBF THN        Samedi:6
1x Josette           8 FOR OBF THN pot pre    Samedi:6

Library (68 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Blessings of the Loa
1x Charisma
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Houngan
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Villein
1x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (2)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Bum's Rush

Ally (17)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
15x Reanimated Corpse

Action Modifier (8)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Freak Drive
4x Under My Skin

Reaction (1)
1x Funeral Wake

Combat (21)
4x Groaning Corpse
1x Hidden Strength
6x Relentless Reaper
1x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
7x Trap

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Zillah's Tears III - Body of Sun
Vantaa, Finland
June 2nd 2019
3R+F
12 players
Antti Penttilä
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9178

-- 2gw8 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Khurshid ”Dream Team”

The final table was:
1. Tommi Hakomaa (Tupdogs and Nephandi , 3rd seed)
2. Matti Palomäki (Apolonia Charnecki and Malk Friends, 5th seed)
3. Antti Penttilä (Khurshid Dream Team, 2nd seed)
4. Juha Laukkanen (Sundervere bleed, 4th seed)
5. Marko Saari (Rock Cat combat, 1st seed)

Description: Teched against BlackJack(and other legionnaires obviously) silly deck, i’m sorry.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=34, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
3x Khurshid          8 AUS FOR NEC POT        Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Angelique         9 AUS FOR NEC SER THA    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Anu Diptinatpa    7 DOM NEC aus vic        Nagaraja:6
1x La Viuda Blanca   6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
8x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
6x Gear Up
2x Soul Feasting

Ally (9)
8x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (2)
1x Erebus Mask
1x Kevlar Vest

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (8)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Freak Drive
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (19)
6x Eyes of Argus
1x Funeral Wake
2x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Aura Reading
3x Rolling with the Punches
5x Target Vitals

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Campeonato Mineiro 2019
Juiz de Fora, Brazil
June 1st 2019
3R+F
20 players
Guilherme Machado
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9203

-- 2gw7.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Catlike

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Muricia           7 ANI PRE SPI        Ahrimane:4
3x Effie Lowery      5 ANI SPI obf        Ahrimane:4
2x Stick             3 ANI                Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Gentha Shale      6 ANI PRE pot spi    Ahrimane:4
1x Sahana            5 ANI pre pro spi    Ahrimane:4
1x Beetleman         4 ANI obf            Nosferatu:4
1x Darlene Killian   2 ani spi            Ahrimane:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel

Action (12)
7x Deep Song
2x Entrancement
3x Nose of the Hound

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (10)
10x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (24)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Ears of the Hare
3x Falcon's Eye
4x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Speak with Spirits

Combat (28)
9x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Polish NC 2019
Warsaw, Poland
May 26th 2019
3R+F
38 players
Tomasz "Izi" Izydorczyk
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9202

-- 2gw6 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Anson Ashurs
Created by: Toy

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=34, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
4x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot          prince    Brujah:2
1x Anneke                     10 AUS CEL PRE dom  justicar  Toreador:1
1x Constanza Vinti             8 CEL DOM POT      prince    Brujah:2
1x Dónal O'Connor              8 CEL DOM POT      prince    Brujah:2
1x Marcellus                   8 AUS CEL pro      prince    Toreador:2
1x Black Cat                   5 CEL pot pre                Brujah:1
1x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                        Brujah antitribu:2

Library (83 cards)
Master (26; 7 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
4x Haven Uncovered
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (3)
3x Bum's Rush

Equipment (7)
7x .44 Magnum

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Reaction (10)
2x Deflection
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (34)
2x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
8x Infernal Pursuit
6x Psyche!
6x Pursuit
1x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Scottish NC 2019
Edinburgh, Scotland
May 25th 2019
2R+F
8 players
Norbert Flasko
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9241

-- 1gw3 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Petrodon & Co

Crypt (12 cards, min=37, max=43, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
3x Alonso Petrodon        10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
3x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
3x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (22; 9 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
8x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Abactor
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Helicopter
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (24)
3x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
8x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air

Reaction (11)
8x Deflection
3x Obedience

Combat (5)
5x No Trace
Top
Spanish NC 2019
Barceloma, Spain
May 25th 2019
3R+F
55 players
Gabriel Ron
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9156

-- 1gw8 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Vladimir Tepes Toolbox

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Vlad Tepes              10 ANI DOM PRO THA VIC aus           Tzimisce:3
3x Malgorzata               9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus  Tremere antitribu:4
2x Tupdog                   1 POT VIS                           Gargoyle:3
1x Nickolai, The Survivor   6 aus dom pot pre tha vic           Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody              3 DOM                               Tremere antitribu:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (16; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (19)
5x Chameleon
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x No Secrets From the Magaji

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (22)
5x Bonding
4x Changeling
3x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
5x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction
1x Strange Day

Reaction (10)
4x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (6)
6x Meld with the Land
Top
German NC 2019 - Enchant Kindred
Bad Nauheim, Germany
May 25th 2019
3R+F
18 players
Ralf Lammert
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9152

-- 2gw9.5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: German National Championship 2019: Blackturns
Created by: Ralf "extrala" Lammert

Just your run-of-the-mill Lasombra Stealth Bleed w/ Nocturns

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=30, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                  Lasombra:5
2x Conrad Adoula             8 DOM OBT POT ani cel          Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot                  Lasombra:4
1x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA              Lasombra:4
1x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                  Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot              Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory              5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                  Kiasyd:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Jake Washington
2x Misdirection
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
4x Wash

Action (10)
10x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (12)
12x Nocturn

Action Modifier (20)
2x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
8x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
2x Arms of the Abyss
2x Entombment
2x Oubliette

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Grand Prix Poland
Warsaw, Poland
May 25th 2019
3R+F
46 players
Radek Wróblewski
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9201

-- 1gw6.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Bored Owain  (sorry, I just need to do it - Szewski)

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=30, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Edward Neally               7 DOM FOR aus pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Mariel St. John             6 AUS FOR dom pro              Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Lana Butcher                3 dom for                      Ventrue:3
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (8)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
1x Daring the Dawn

Reaction (27)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
3x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
7x Rolling with the Punches
4x Soak
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Second Tradition
New Holland, Pennsylvania
May 18th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Adam Hulse
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9174

-- 1gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Mekket - Never Heard of Her

Description: Straight up Lutz vote deck. Not sure why I didn't use Rafeal. Probably just so I would not have three 11 caps in opening draw. But the support voters are just as good.
Bernard, the Scourge was a test but never drew him.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=44, avg=8.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
2x Dmitra Ilyanova         9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar      Brujah:5
2x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus       Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Ubende                  7 CEL PRE for obf qui      magaji        Ishtarri:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Bernard, the Scourge    5 ani for pre pro                        Gangrel:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (20)
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
8x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Secure Haven
3x Zillah's Valley

Political Action (17)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
10x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (27)
1x Awe
1x Bewitching Oration
4x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
8x Voter Captivation

Reaction (3)
3x Telepathic Counter

Combat (8)
8x Majesty
Top
Better ban Pentex
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
May 18th 2019
2R+F
14 players
Jordi Bestard
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9250

-- 2gw8 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Hide and Find
Created by: Jordi Bestard

Special thanks to Moisés Ferrer, main creator of the deck and great friend

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=32, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Sheldon, Lord of the Clog   9 ANI AUS OBF POT for  justicar  Nosferatu:1
2x Gilbert Duane               7 AUS DOM OBF          prince    Malkavian:1
2x Greger Anderssen            7 AUS OBF dom pro      prince    Malkavian:2
2x Korah                       7 AUS DEM OBF ani      priscus   Malkavian antitribu:2
2x Murat                       7 OBF POT ser          prince    Nosferatu:2
2x Zöe                         3 AUS cel obf                    Malkavian:2

Library (63 cards)
Master (11)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Information Highway
5x Legendary Vampire
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
9x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (16)
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Lost in Crowds
3x Telepathic Vote Counting

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (16)
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
French NC 2019
Lyon, France
May 12th 2019
3R+F
32 players
Jorge Delgado
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9206

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls will find... Inner Circles v2.0

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
4x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (50; 9 trifle)
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
7x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
3x Aire of Elation
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
4x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
1x Guard Dogs
2x Lost in Translation
1x Rat's Warning

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Tour de Chauffe
Lyon, France
May 11th 2019
3R+F
33 players
Martin Weinmayer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9244

Deck Name: Tupdog & Nephandus

Description: Combining the Tupdog Rush Combat with Nephandus Swarm Bleed

amaranth.vtes.co.nz/#deck/8ae2bed1-6ba5-4fbf-a967-be22f7598e29

Crypt (25 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=2.16)
-----------------------------------------
16x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine              4 aus dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (86 cards)
Master (31; 2 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Haven Uncovered
2x Information Highway
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (8)
8x Nephandus

Action Modifier (1)
1x Conditioning

Reaction (11)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (32)
6x Brick by Brick
8x Immortal Grapple
8x Raking Talons
4x Target Vitals
6x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
10th Hiekkaharju Nightmare
Vantaa, Finland
May 11th 2019
3R+F
24 players
Tuomas Nyberg
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9218

-- 1gw5.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck made of 2 new Lasombra starters + about 10 cards. I mainly wanted to add
votes that punish big boards + some utility masters.
Deck made of 2 new Lasombra starters + about 10 cards. I mainly wanted to add votes that punish big boards + some utility masters. Small tournament recap.

First round: Gargoyles were behind me and Lasombra bleed in front. Many bleeds for 6 were deflected around the table. I was able to get one vp before defeat.

Second round: I was between Enkidu and Matasuntha:lol: .Girls deck luckily got Matasunthas attention and Enkidu was busy with legionaires. I was able to oust Matasuntha. Enkidu got himself to regent and did random rush to my poor Charles Delmare, one Entombment and diableri later Charles was the Regent. Game went to time with Girls deck ousting legionaires and former Enkidu.

Round three: I was bit worried when Maris Streck and Mathias with Heidelberg behind me. Luckily none of my vampires were stolen. I was able to oust Kiasyd shamblars in front of me with Ancilla Empowerement after they had ousted Animalism anarchs. I won heads up with !nosferatu with zero relevant cards left in my hand or deck.

Final was weird game.
Game was me ->Setites ->GirlsDeck,->Louhi toolbox-> Capuching tremere bleed multiaction wall->

I felt like after dealing 15 pool damage to the Setites they were still at 31 pool:(. I had to give table 9+9+6+6+6 pool with political Stranglehold to stay alive. Entombment shown earlier rounds kept Capuchin from bleeding few times. I drawed really nice sequence of bleed, stealth and votes after deflecting Enkil Cog bleed for 6 during my turn and was able to get oust. Game timed out bit later with me being most likely to drop next. We were playing with the rule of 10 min extra time/oust. That caused weird interaction since Tommi with the Girls deck could have gone after me to get one more turn to play even though he himself would not get oust since Louhi was in 10+ pool. Luckily for me he said no to shananigans

Some notes to added cards
Melinda should have been another Anton de Concepcion,
Ancient Influence and Reins power felt bit weak with 9 cap being usually biggest
Added ally hate felt good

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=37, avg=8.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Charles Delmare         8 DOM OBT POT cel          cardinal    Lasombra:5
2x Antón de Concepción     9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Carolina Vález          9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus      archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar   8 OBT POT cel dom obf      priscus     Lasombra:5
2x Percival                8 FOR OBT POT aus dom      archbishop  Lasombra:5
1x Melinda Galbraith      10 AUS CEL DOM POT PRE obt  cardinal    Lasombra:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Madrid
4x Villein
3x Zillah's Valley

Action (11)
1x Far Mastery
8x Govern the Unaligned
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (13)
2x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
5x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (21)
1x Blanket of Night
2x Conditioning
3x Seduction
4x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (11)
5x Deflection
2x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
1x Entombment
2x Oubliette
1x Thrown Gate
Top
Fast Reaction Columbus
Columbus, Ohio
May 5th 2019
2R+F
15 players
Mark Loughman
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9204

-- 2gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: If You Have Ghosts

Emerald Legionnaire/HoS wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=37, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (69 cards)
Master (10; 1 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Slaughterhouse, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Wider View

Action (5)
5x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (7)
7x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Camera Phone
1x Shaal Fragment
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (13)
3x Acheron Vortex
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Crocodile's Tongue
3x Inevitability of the Void
3x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Spectral Divination

Reaction (17)
2x Eagle's Sight
2x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (4)
2x Concealed Weapon
2x Skin of Steel
Top
Domingo de Shamblings
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
May 5th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Ginés Quiñonero
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9207

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Dark Side of Politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=37, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Giotto Verducci             7 DAI OBF for pot pre                    Baali:2
1x Arika                      11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
1x Sheldon, Lord of the Clog   9 ANI AUS OBF POT for      justicar      Nosferatu:1
1x Suhailah                    9 FOR OBF pot ser          prince        Ventrue:2
1x Selma the Repugnant         8 OBF POT ani for          prince        Nosferatu:1
1x Greger Anderssen            7 AUS OBF dom pro          prince        Malkavian:2
1x Murat                       7 OBF POT ser              prince        Nosferatu:2
1x Nikolaus Vermeulen          7 POT ani for obf          prince        Nosferatu:2

Library (81 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Papillon
1x Perfectionist
3x Vast Wealth
5x Villein
3x Wider View

Action (8)
6x Condemnation: Mute
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (5)
4x Kaymakli Fragment
1x Textbook Damnation, The

Political Action (12)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (24)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
12x Freak Drive
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (3)
3x No Trace

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Belgrade Vampires Tournament
Belgrade, Serbia
May 4th 2019
3R+F
23 players
Gyula Erdős
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9228

-- 2gw7 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Saulot & his Big Cap friends
Created by: Gyula Erdős

Description: Big Cap vampire for the bonus and hand size are always cool!

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=44, avg=7.17)
-----------------------------------------
3x Saulot, The Wanderer     11 AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai    Salubri:4
3x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Capuchin, The            11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Baba Yaga, the Iron Hag  11 ANI AUS FOR OBF POT THA    Nosferatu:5
1x Babalawo Alafin           7 AUS FOR NEC ani            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Neighbor John             5 AUS dom for                Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Solomon Batanea           5 AUS FOR nec                Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Depravity
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (7)
6x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Equipment (9)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Crimson Sentinel, The
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sire's Index Finger
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (3)
1x Enkil Cog
1x Monkey Wrench
1x Repulsion

Reaction (36)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
5x Guardian Vigil
4x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
6x Hidden Strength
3x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
1x Soak
2x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Marty Lechtansi got your ankle
Seattle, Washington
April 28th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Bill Troxel
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9209

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Take 30 Tablets and Call Me in the Morning

Deck was fun and resilient. If I were to play it again, I would include one more anti-location card (either Unnatural Disaster or a second Dominate Kine) and one or two bits of intercept (maybe KRCG and an Eyes of the Night). Oh, and a Great Symposium would be a nice add as well.

Final Seating
Grayson (Giovanni tap n bleed) -> Burt (Arika multi-act) -> Bill (Kiasyd Tablets) -> Geoff (Setites bleed/minion stealing) -> Darby (Giovanni stealth bleed)

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=24, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Isanwayen               6 DOM MYT OBT              Kiasyd:4
2x Dame Hollerton          5 DOM OBT myt              Kiasyd:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot              Lasombra:4
1x Andrew Emory            5 OBT aus dom pot  bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot              Lasombra:3
1x Quincy, The Trapper     4 dom myt obt              Kiasyd:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (57; 4 trifle)
30x Ashur Tablets
3x Chanjelin Ward
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Life Boon
6x Liquidation
1x Misdirection
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Specialization
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (6)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
3x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (11)
1x Blanket of Night
1x Bonding
2x Conditioning
1x Seduction
2x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
1x Shroud of Night
1x Stone Travel

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Fae Contortion

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
1x Arms of the Abyss
1x Entombment
1x Shadow Body

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
Top
PENTEX or Cry
São Paulo, Brazil
April 28th 2019
2R+F
19 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9214

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Batman and Robin

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=39, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
3x Lazverinus, Thrall of Lambach  10 AUS DOM FOR POT pro  archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:2
2x Quentin                         9 AUS DOM FOR cel obt  bishop      Ventrue antitribu:2
2x Jesse Menks                     8 AUS DOM FOR ani      archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer       8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner               7 AUS DOM FOR                      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Samson                          2 dom                              Ventrue antitribu:2

Library (89 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
1x Channel 10
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (16)
1x Abbot
2x Eternal Vigilance
1x Far Mastery
8x Govern the Unaligned
1x Heroic Might
1x Preternatural Strength
2x Under Siege

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian

Equipment (4)
4x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (6)
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn

Reaction (22)
2x Deflection
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
4x Concealed Weapon
5x Hidden Strength
3x Resilience
1x Rolling with the Punches
2x Taste of Vitae
5x Unflinching Persistence

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Agrippina loathes the nightlife
Seattle, Washington
April 27th 2019
3R+F
16 players
Kelly Schultz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9208

-- 2gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Lazverinus, the Smackdaddy

Jeremy (Large-cap Tremere Wall) -> Kelly (Lazverinus Wall) -> Darby (Nephandus) -> John (Brujah! B&B] -> Bill (Emerald Legionnaire)

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=40, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Lazverinus, Thrall of Lambach  10 AUS DOM FOR POT pro  archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:2
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer       8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Matthias                        7 AUS FOR OBE nec                  Salubri:2
2x Muaziz, Archon of Ulugh Beg     7 THA aus dom for                  Tremere:2
1x Blackhorse Tanner               7 AUS DOM FOR                      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Omaya                           7 ANI AUS FOR pro                  Gangrel antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
4x Ashur Tablets
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
1x Guardian Angel
1x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Vast Wealth
6x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (9)
1x Abbot
1x Dominate Kine
2x Eternal Vigilance
3x Govern the Unaligned
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (3)
1x Bonding
1x Conditioning
1x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (29)
5x Eagle's Sight
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
1x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
1x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
2x Hidden Strength
4x Indomitability
2x Resilience
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
2x Superior Mettle
2x Taste of Vitae
2x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Grand Prix Iberia
Lisboa, Portugal
April 27th 2019
3R+F
36 players
Mariano Carbonero Roman
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9184

-- 3gw9 + 3vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=40, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (88 cards)
Master (21; 5 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
4x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Ossian

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Retainer (3)
3x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (12)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
2x Inevitability of the Void
2x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (17)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (8)
2x Blight
2x Fake Out
2x Spiritual Intervention
2x Target Vitals

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
High Ground
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
April 20th 2019
2R+F
12 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9169

-- 2gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Lions and Tigers and Legionnaires, Oh My!

Description: Grinder-style Emerald Legionnaire deck

When building this deck, I wanted to take the traditional Ventrue/!Ventrue grinder, replace the Ventrue/!Ventrue with Harbingers and the Dominate with Emerald Legionnaires. There's not an even math in that conversion, however. There's no good answer to Deflection, since all of the Auspex bounce locks your vampires. Weighted Walking Sticks don't provide enough permanence nor enough safety for your vampires lacking Fortitude. Furthermore, space has to be made for Spectral Divination and Breath of Thanatos for their versatility. While I like the result, in the end, this is probably just a fightier version of Martin Weinmayer's Emerald Dream.

I wasn't sure what people would play today, but I wanted good defense. I finished up the deck about 2 hours before the event, and found the right mix for today. The final had two fast bleed decks that I knew about and two decks that I hadn't seen all day.
John M. (Toreador/!Toreador Anarch Toolbox) 0 VP -> John E. (Dem Breed with Madman's Quill) 0 VP -> Me 4 VP -> Mark (Nocturn Bleed) 0 VP -> Will (+Bleeders with AUS/OBF)

I knew both Mark and Will were strong bleeders, having survived as prey to each deck, I didn't want to risk that again. I was unsure of the other decks, so decided to be Mark's predator because I hoped to be able to wear him down during his undirected Nocturn recruitments. I felt that was still a risky choice. I don't have a lot of Eagle's Sight, so it was possible that Mark could have taken 3 VPs before I could get him under control.

Going third was perfect for me and I had a great crypt with four different vampires. I got Erebus in play on turn 2 and on the next turn gave him a Guardian Angel and a Bowl of Convergence. I got Maldavis in play next. Mark was only taking forward actions early and Will's Cornelius Ottavio had standing 3 bleed vs. every deck on the table. My predator hit Erebus with a Pentex Subversion, played Sibyl's Tongue to find a Conceal and immediately tried to burn the Bowl. Maldavis was barely able to block it. Maldavis took an action to remove the Pentex and drew a block. Mark was going forward very effectively and I had little to say about it. Will was trying to outrace his predator. John M, my grand-predator, took two actions to remove the Pentex (Change of Target on the first), then sunk a big bleed on John E. Erebus was able to block again and tried to do so with almost every action my predator took. After a few feints, John E got a Creation Rites in play. At this point, I got my first Legionnaire and then brought out Zygodat. Then knocked off the Creation Rites with Scourge of the Enochians. Mark started to take undirected actions, as the Nocturns came up. I wore down his vampires' blood totals (Obtenebration is expensive), but he made really good progress. When it came to my turn again, I played another Legionnaire normally and mostly held off. The pool totals are very low for both Will and John M. When a bleed of three gets bounced to me, I decided that sending it to John M instead of my prey is the better long term move. If Will can get a VP and I'm the last man standing, I'd win on seeding (or better). John M blocked, but that took critical resources. On my turn, I Pentexed Mark's fourth vampire and sent my Legionnaires after The Path of Night. Mark needs to take a lot of Nocturn actions and I lock every minion to keep Mark from going forward. Will survives and is able to oust John M. John E hits me with a bleed that I can't block, but doesn't have enough to really hurt me. I ousted Mark with Legionnaires and the next turn got Will. John E's bloat machine was working well, but his minions were low on blood. I had The Unmasking and four vampires and three Legionnaires. When I dropped Smiling Jack, John E conceded with ~30 minutes left in the final.

The critical play, in my mind, was recognizing that I needed to throw John M off the island and let Will have a VP and the extra pool that comes with it.

Crypt (13 cards, min=19, max=28, avg=5.85)
------------------------------------------
5x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Neighbor John     5 AUS dom for        Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Sennadurek        6 AUS NEC dom        Nagaraja:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Maldavis (ADV)    4 AUS for pre        Caitiff:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The  -- only seen and played in the finals. Got The Unmasking, Leverage (used for the oust), and Madman's Quill
2x Guardian Angel          -- so good in the light combat environment
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion   -- played to prevent my prey from acting, not from blocking
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal -- never played all day, saw it every game

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire     -- never had more than 3 in play at a time, recycling them was key

Equipment (5)
2x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Breath of Thanatos      -- so good, the aggpoke scared people and I burned a vampire using Target Vitals

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination     -- versatility is key; be careful of the nec vampires, which can't use it for intercept

Reaction (31)
2x Delaying Tactics        -- almost no votes all day
3x Eagle's Sight           -- blocked prey's ousting bleed in round 2
7x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
2x Melange                 -- never burnt it for +bleed; Enhanced Senses instead?
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
3x Concealed Weapon
5x Indomitability          -- swapped all Hidden Strength for these and it was exactly right for this environment, easier to cycle
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
3x Target Vitals           -- so good, as always

Event (2)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Brazilian NC 2019
Fortaleza, Brazil
April 20th 2019
3R+F
21 players
Mailton Silva
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9234

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Resistência Anarch

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku          8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne   5 ANI PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Petra                5 ANI OBF aus    Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman            4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon          4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick                3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (26; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
10x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Libertas
1x Parthenon, The
1x Poacher's Hunting Ground
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
8x Deep Song
2x Taunt the Caged Beast

Reaction (9)
5x Cats' Guidance
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (44)
14x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
9x Carrion Crows
2x Groundfighting
3x Hell-for-Leather
5x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
4x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Despedida do Melhor CN
Fortaleza, Brazil
April 19th 2019
2R+F
17 players
Mailton Silva
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9226

-- 1gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Clodovil, the sex!

Description: Play the cards and win!

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=36, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Carolina Vález              9 DOM OBT POT PRE aus  archbishop  Lasombra:5
2x Charles Delmare             8 DOM OBT POT cel      cardinal    Lasombra:5
2x Giangaleazzo, The Traitor   8 OBT POT PRE dom      prince      Lasombra:4
2x Lord Leopold Valdemar       8 OBT POT cel dom obf  priscus     Lasombra:5
2x Percival                    8 FOR OBT POT aus dom  archbishop  Lasombra:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Perfectionist
1x Power Structure
1x Powerbase: Madrid
2x Presence
2x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Wash

Action (9)
1x Charming Lobby
1x Entrancement
7x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (4)
1x Abyssal Hunter
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Wendell Delburton

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (9)
1x Anarchist Uprising
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (30)
2x Awe
6x Bewitching Oration
3x Seduction
7x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
6x Voter Captivation

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (4)
4x Shadow Body
Top
Miércoles Infernal
Barcelona, Spain
April 17th 2019
2R+F
14 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9224

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Scout & Friends

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=36, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Scout Youngwood   8 MEL OBF PRE for qui  2 votes   Daughter of Cacophony:6
3x Undele            9 CEL FOR obf pre ser  magaji    Ishtarri:5
3x Arishat           6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote    Baali:6
1x Dark Selina       9 CEL POT PRE dom for  cardinal  Brujah antitribu:5
1x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (30)
1x Barrens, The
1x Command Performance
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
9x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Paris Opera House
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (11)
8x Concert Tour
3x Entrancement

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Member of the Entourage
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (14)
2x Banishment
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x Meddling of Semsith, The
4x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (23)
4x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Freak Drive
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Combat/Reaction (1)
1x Abandoning the Flesh
Top
Elder Library War 3.0
Espoo, Finland
April 14th 2019
3R+F
11 players
Tommi Hakomaa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9175

-- 0gw2.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls will find... Liquidity
Created by: Otso Saariluoma

The final table
Antti (Sha-Ennu Bleed) -> Tommi (Girls will find... Liquidity) -> Juho (G4 Inner Circle Stealth Bleed) (Top seed) -> Teemu (Stanislava Stealth Bleed) -> Tero (Nephandus bleed and rush)

Otso's deck with tiny modification (+1 Entrancement, +1 Faceless Night, +1 Lost in Crowds)

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=43, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (55; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
10x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
3x Entrancement
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
2x Aire of Elation
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
1x Into Thin Air
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Veil the Legions

Reaction (2)
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
William's VTES Party
Barra de São Miguel, Brazil
April 6th 2019
3R+F
12 players
William Feitosa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9219

-- 3gw10 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Harringer of skulls

Description: Influence Erlik and win almost for free another harbinger. Then
start pumping legionnairies and grinding the table.

This was the first tourneament william had won, and it was on his home, with
even his name on it! Congratz!

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik                                10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Egothha                               7 AUS FOR NEC obf        Harbinger of Skulls:2
3x Erebus                                7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Agaitas, The Scholar of Antiquities   6 AUS NEC for            Harbinger of Skulls:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 10 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Liquidation
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
6x Vessel
4x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (3)
2x Disciple of Lazarus
1x Possession

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
10x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Ossian
1x Procurer

Equipment (1)
1x Erebus Mask

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (17)
4x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
3x Freak Drive
2x Inevitability of the Void
3x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (14)
6x Eyes of Argus
1x Funeral Wake
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
3x Rolling with the Punches
3x Spiritual Intervention

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Aniversario do Caçador
Fortaleza, Brazil
March 31st 2019
3R+F
16 players
Eduardo Praciano
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9187

-- 2gw9 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: The Capuchin 2,0, Shut up insect!

Description: The truth is out there (x-files) 2,0

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=44, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
6x Capuchin, The      11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Anu Diptinatpa      7 DOM NEC aus vic            Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC                Harbinger of Skulls:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 7 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wash

Action (6)
3x Govern the Unaligned
3x Magic of the Smith

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
6x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Mylan Horseed
2x Procurer

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter
1x Palatial Estate

Action Modifier (21)
4x Acheron Vortex
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
8x Freak Drive
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (22)
3x Deflection
1x Eagle's Sight
3x Eyes of Argus
8x Obedience
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x Spiritual Intervention

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Praxis Seizure: Santiago
Santiago, Chile
March 30th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Miguel Angel Vasquez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9164

-- 2gw8 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ahriman Gangrel AT Ahri Pro

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=36, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
4x Muricia          7 ANI PRE SPI                Ahrimane:4
2x Janey Pickman    6 ANI PRO for                Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Sahana           5 ANI pre pro spi            Ahrimane:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hungry Coyote, The
2x Path of Harmony, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Protean
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel

Action (9)
2x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
4x Charge of the Buffalo
1x Heart of the City
2x Sanguine Instruction

Action/Combat (2)
2x Spirit Claws

Retainer (9)
2x Dog Pack
2x Homunculus
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (2)
2x Aire of Elation

Reaction (18)
4x Cats' Guidance
4x Falcon's Eye
10x Speak with Spirits

Combat (36)
4x Adaptability
4x Bear's Skin
2x Body Flare
8x Carrion Crows
6x Flesh of Marble
4x Strength of the Bear
4x Taste of Vitae
4x Wolf Claws
Top
Black Forest Base 2
Hyvinkää, Finland
March 30th 2019
2R+F
11 players
Juho Linna
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9172

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Vanhainkoti (group 4 inner circle fun)

Crypt (12 cards, min=44, max=44, avg=11)
----------------------------------------
3x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
3x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4

Library (74 cards)
Master (23; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
1x Life Boon
1x Monastery of Shadows
8x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
1x Entrancement
6x Flurry of Action

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (11)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
1x Bewitching Oration
1x Conditioning
2x Faceless Night
3x Into Thin Air
5x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
4x Voter Captivation

Reaction (8)
3x Eyes of Argus
1x Obedience
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
4x Majesty
1x Staredown
Top
Mexican NC 2019 - Antediluvian Awakening
Mexico City, Mexico
March 24th 2019
2R+F
18 players
Carlos Escobar Muciño
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9162

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Ludmija's friends

Description: My classic Tzimice wall V. 2.0

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=30, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Ludmijla Rakoczy     7 ANI AUS VIC          bishop  Tzimisce:5
2x Lady Zara Slatikov   8 ANI AUS OBF VIC      bishop  Tzimisce:4
2x Laika                7 ANI AUS chi obf vic          Tzimisce:4
2x Rurik Rakoczy        6 ANI VIC aus                  Tzimisce:5
2x Yuri Kerezenski      5 ANI aus for vic      bishop  Tzimisce:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 5 trifle)
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
2x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (9)
6x Deep Song
1x Pulse of the Canaille
2x Under Siege

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x War Ghoul

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (5)
5x Raven Spy

Reaction (19)
6x Eyes of Argus
7x Read the Winds
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (36)
7x Aid from Bats
7x Carrion Crows
5x Meld with the Land
4x Pack Alpha
5x Taste of Vitae
8x Terror Frenzy

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Den of Friends
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
March 24th 2019
3R+F
14 players
Matías Tugores
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9165

-- 2gw7 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Infernal Politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=36, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
4x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
4x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6

Library (65 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Tend the Flock
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (7)
1x Contagion
2x Legal Manipulations
2x Public Trust
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Political Action (11)
2x Banishment
3x Kine Resources Contested
6x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (24)
3x Bewitching Oration
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x I am Legion
1x Iron Glare
5x Lost in Crowds
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Sense the Sin

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Praxis seizure: Moss
Moss, Norway
March 23rd 2019
3R+F
13 players
Håvard Skjevling
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9141

-- 2gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Fremmedlegionen

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=41, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Capuchin, The      11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC                Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Babalawo Alafin     7 AUS FOR NEC ani            Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Nicomedes           5 aus for nec vic            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
3x Blood Doll
2x Brainwash
2x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Villein
2x Wash

Action (2)
2x Restoration

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (3)
2x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask

Retainer (3)
3x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (16)
3x Acheron Vortex
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
5x Freak Drive
5x Inevitability of the Void

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (20)
3x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Poison Pill
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
3x Resilience
3x Rolling with the Punches
5x Spiritual Intervention
3x Target Vitals

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Czech Grand Prix
Brno, Czech Republic
March 17th 2019
3R+F
42 players
Daniel Gargulák
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9094

-- 2gw7.5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Tremere toolbox

Final seating order:
Radoslaw (5th) (The unnamed) -> Anna (4th) (The unnamed) -> Tero (2nd) (The unnamed) -> Kacper (3rd) (Nephandus) -> Daniel (1st) (Carna)

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
2x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA      primogen    Tremere:3
2x Selena                      6 AUS DOM THA                  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Bryan Van Duesen            7 DOM THA aus pre              Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ladislas Toth, The Torch    7 AUS DOM THA for  archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher    6 AUS DOM nec tha              Tremere:3
1x Aisling Sturbridge          5 AUS THA dom                  Tremere:2
1x Hannigan                    5 AUS THA dom                  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Kurt Strauss                5 DOM aus tha                  Tremere antitribu:2
1x Brooke                      3 dom tha                      Tremere antitribu:2
1x Ehrich Weiss                3 dom tha                      Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
2x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wash

Action (14)
1x Far Mastery
9x Govern the Unaligned
4x Scouting Mission

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (18)
4x Bonding
5x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Mirror Walk
2x Threats

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (19)
5x Deflection
1x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
5x Apportation
3x Blood Fury
2x Rego Motum
10x Theft of Vitae
Top
Bewitching Oration
Paris, France
March 16th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Vincent Ripoll
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9185

-- 2gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Women in Chains 2019

Yet another variation of my (or a?) Stanislava deck. I added another
copy of Ancilla Empowerment to handle the Nephandus and Emerald Legionnaire
decks that are à la mode these days.

Crypt (12 cards, min=35, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
1x Genevieve       10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (89 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
6x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (14)
1x Beast Meld
1x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
1x Forced March
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (12)
8x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (13)
6x Earth Meld
7x Form of Mist
Top
Taking the Skin: Utrecht
Utrecht, Netherlands
March 16th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Bram Van Stappen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9168

-- 2gw6.5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: the Hoody Gang n2 aka anargh

http://www.secretlibrary.info/index.php?deck=view&id=29671

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=39, avg=5.08)
-----------------------------------------
6x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Matasuntha          10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO    Gangrel:5
1x Karif al Numair     10 AUS CEL OBF QUI for    Assamite:5
1x Qawiyya el-Ghaduba   9 FOR POT VAL aus pre    Salubri antitribu:5
1x Khurshid             8 AUS FOR NEC POT        Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Nuriel               8 AUS FOR VAL cel dom    Salubri antitribu:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (26; 6 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
6x Villein

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (36)
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
5x Forced Awakening
3x Guardian Vigil
3x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
2x Aura Reading
11x Diversion
1x Groundfighting
3x Lam Into
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Waiting for GP
Brno, Czech Republic
March 16th 2019
2R+F
25 players
Matus Kovalcik
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9173

-- 1gw4.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Final seating:
Balazs Pasztor (Howler) -> Anna Welpa (Nana - Ani/Ashur) -> Oskar Hindriksson (?) -> Matus (Imbued !!!) -> Karel Kos (Legionares)

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=20, avg=4.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne       5 inn jud vis    Visionary:4
3x Travis "Traveler72" Miller    5 def mar        Martyr:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon     4 def jud        Defender:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco     4 inn jud        Judge:4
1x John "Cop90" O'Malley         4 jud ven        Avenger:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr       3 def jud        Judge:4
1x Inez "Nurse216" Villagrande   3 inn            Innocent:4

Library (67 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
5x Angel of Berlin
2x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Wider View

Conviction (20)
7x React with Conviction
5x Second Sight
8x Strike with Conviction

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (10)
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Laptop Computer
2x Leather Jacket
1x Sport Bike
2x Talbot's Chainsaw

Power (14)
2x Champion
2x Discern
2x Inspire
3x Rejuvenate
5x Vigilance

Reaction (2)
2x Determine

Event (5)
1x Blood Cult Awareness Network
1x Dragonbound
2x NRA PAC
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Visit From the Capuchin
Newark, Ohio
March 10th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Corey Brindley
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9121

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: MMA Stealth bleed
Created by: Corey "DJHedgehog" Brindley

Description: Abuse master phase actions and bloat while you pressure your prey
with bleeds. It's boring but effective. Made and played specifically as a
spectacle for Ben Peal who was in attendance.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=42, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson                                8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince        Toreador:1
2x Cailean                             10 ANI OBF POT PRE dom      archbishop    Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Arika                               11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
1x Leandro                             11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Huitzilopochtli                     10 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE                Baali:2
1x Queen Anne                          10 DOM FOR PRE aus obf      prince        Ventrue:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech   8 SER dom obf pre          2 votes       Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)                      8 OBF PRE SER aus nec      prince        Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (47; 7 trifle)
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
7x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
3x Entrancement
2x Intimidation

Political Action (4)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Banishment
1x Parity Shift
1x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (19)
1x Awe
1x Conditioning
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
1x Faceless Night
5x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Paragon
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (6)
2x Deflection
1x Obedience
1x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Govern the Unaligned
Duelos de Honra, Amadora, Portugal
March 9th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Diogo Pratas
http://www.vekn.net/index.php/event-calendar/event/9213

-- 0gw2.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Nephanders

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=20, avg=3.5)
----------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette               5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3 inn ven            Innocent:4
2x Anarch Convert                  1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
1x Ember Wright                    3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody                     3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                            3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (35; 1 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Frontal Assault
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
5x Liquidation
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Wider View

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Ally (13)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
8x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Young Bloods

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (15)
2x Dodge
3x Fake Out
1x Molotov Cocktail
5x Target Vitals
4x Trap

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Aplocalypse VI
Bailleau-le-Pin, France
March 2nd 2019
3R+F
12 players
Kamel Senni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9105

-- 2gw6 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Emerald Legionnaire
Created by: Alain Greiner

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Phagian           8 AUS NEC THA dom for    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (81 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Dark Influences
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Life Boon
3x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (3)
1x Strange Day
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Spectral Divination

Reaction (16)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
5x Hidden Strength
4x Rolling with the Punches
3x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Blood Hunt
Sorocaba, Brazil
February 24th 2019
2R+F
14 players
Mauricio Navate
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9160

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Weenie Animalism
Created by: Delmar

Description: "Animalism rush"

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.5)
----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert    1 -none-                   Caitiff:ANY
1x Yuri Kerezenski   5 ANI aus for vic  bishop  Tzimisce:4
1x Beetleman         4 ANI obf                  Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon       4 ANI pro                  Gangrel:3
1x Bothwell          3 ani for                  Gangrel:3
1x Darva Felispa     3 ani pot                  Nosferatu:3
1x Neel Ramanathan   3 ani for                  Ravnos:4
1x Stick             3 ANI                      Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Lisa Noble        1 ani                      Caitiff:3

Library (77 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
10x Anarch Revolt
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fame
1x Information Highway
2x Parthenon, The
4x Villein

Action (16)
16x Deep Song

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Reaction (1)
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (39)
14x Aid from Bats
1x Backstep
2x Canine Horde
12x Carrion Crows
6x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Diablerie in Milan - New Prince election
Milano, Italy
February 24th 2019
2R+F
26 players
Danilo Torrisi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9118

-- 1gw3.5 + 1vp in the final

Deck Name: Multy Wall

Description: multimaster wall deck

Crypt (15 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6.4)
----------------------------------------
4x Huitzilopochtli              10 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE            Baali:2
4x Maris Streck                  9 AUS OBF ani dem dom      justicar  Malkavian:3
4x Anarch Convert                1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
1x Anatole, Prophet of Gehenna   8 AUS DEM OBF dom for                Malkavian:2
1x Victoria                      5 AUS cel obf                        Malkavian:2
1x Zöe                           3 AUS cel obf                        Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (40; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Life Boon
4x Liquidation
1x Madness Network
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
3x Villein
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter
1x Ossian

Equipment (8)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sawed-Off Shotgun
1x Sengir Dagger
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (1)
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (34)
4x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
10x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x Disguised Weapon
Top
Summer time
Santiago, Chile
February 23rd 2019
3R+F
13 players
Gonzalo Del Río
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9100

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Francisco

Description: Celerity and guns.

Crypt (16 cards, min=14, max=23, avg=4.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Jalal Sayad                 6 CEL QUI pot              Assamite:2
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot          prince  Brujah:2
2x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                      Brujah antitribu:2
1x Abd al-Rashid               5 CEL QUI obf              Assamite:2
1x Brachah                     5 CEL PRE for              Brujah:2
1x Rigby, Crusade Vanguard     5 CEL PRE aus pot          Brujah antitribu:2
1x Skryta Zyleta               5 CEL obf pot pro          Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Steve Booth                 5 CEL pot pre pro          Brujah:3
1x Victor Revell, Loyalist     5 CEL aus dem pre          Toreador antitribu:2
1x Jimmy Dunn                  4 CEL POT for              Pander:2
1x Scarlet Carson O'Toole      4 CEL pro                  Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Victor Tolliver             4 CEL pot                  Brujah antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
1x Elder Library
2x Fame
3x Life in the City
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel

Action (12)
4x Ambush
6x Bum's Rush
2x Fleetness

Ally (1)
1x Gregory Winter

Equipment (8)
8x .44 Magnum

Reaction (3)
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (52)
6x Blur
7x Concealed Weapon
8x Flash
5x Infernal Pursuit
8x Psyche!
8x Pursuit
4x Sideslip
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Under Siege: Szczecin
Szczecin, Poland
February 23rd 2019
3R+F
13 players
Łukasz Ho Thanh
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9150

-- 2gw7.5 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: The Power of Legion

Description: Harbringers Defensive Style

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=32, avg=6.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT    Harbinger of Skulls:6
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Veejay Vinod        3 AUS                Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Pearl               4 AUS obf            Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Tyler McGill        4 AUS pre            Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
2x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel

Action (2)
2x Abbot

Ally (14)
14x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (4)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (39)
7x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
11x Eyes of Argus
5x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Kiss of Judas
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
February 17th 2019
2R+F
10 players
Moisés Ferrer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9127

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Lasombra Nocturns

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=29, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Onaedo                  6 DOM OBT aus pot              Lasombra:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot                  Lasombra:4
1x Conrad Adoula           8 DOM OBT POT ani cel          Lasombra:4
1x Henri Lavenant          7 DOM OBT pot qui              Lasombra:3
1x Lord Vauxhall           7 DOM OBT POT THA              Lasombra:4
1x Tobias Smith            7 DOM OBT PRE pot              Lasombra:3
1x Andrew Emory            5 OBT aus dom pot      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Banjoko                 5 DOM obt pot                  Lasombra:3
1x Leila Monroe            4 dom obt pre                  Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz          3 dom obt                      Lasombra:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (11; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (10)
10x Nocturn

Action Modifier (24)
4x Blanket of Night
4x Bonding
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence

Reaction (14)
6x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
6x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Anthelios the Red Star
Fortaleza, Brazil
February 16th 2019
2R+F
19 players
Eduardo Praciano
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9163

-- 2gw9 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Capuchin

Description: The truth is out there (x-files)

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=44, avg=7.25)
-----------------------------------------
5x Capuchin, The      11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Anu Diptinatpa      7 DOM NEC aus vic            Nagaraja:6
1x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC                Harbinger of Skulls:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Giant's Blood
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Rötschreck
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (7)
1x Divine Sign
4x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
6x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Procurer

Equipment (7)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Palatial Estate
2x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (17)
3x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
6x Freak Drive
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (21)
2x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
3x Eyes of Argus
2x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x Obedience
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Spiritual Intervention
Top
9th Hiekkaharju Nightmares
Vantaa, Finland
February 16th 2019
3R+F
17 players
Otto Kukkasniemi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9155

-- 1gw6.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Harbingers at Hiekkaharju

Final seating:
Juha Laukkanen (Anu Diptinatpa Summon History Legionnaires) -> Pauli Kiova (Shambling Hordes) -> Lauri Salmi (variation of Girls deck) -> Otto Kukkasniemi (Harbringer Legionaires) -> Jyri Puhakka (Carna Nephandus)

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
4x Blood Doll
1x Dark Influences
1x Lazarene Inquisitor
2x Liquidation
2x Perfectionist
1x Vessel

Action (3)
3x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (9)
8x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (5)
5x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (8)
2x Acheron Vortex
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Inevitability of the Void
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (18)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
1x Glancing Blow
4x Hidden Strength
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
5x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
First Blood
New Holland, Pennsylvania
February 2nd 2019
2R+F
15 players
Kenneth Manta
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9091

-- 0gw3.5 + 2.5vp in the final

Crypt (13 cards, min=9, max=18, avg=3.23)
-----------------------------------------
1x Dancin' Dana                        6 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:1
1x Victoria                            5 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Aleph                               4 AUS dom        Malkavian:1
1x Dan Murdock                         3 aus obf        Caitiff:1
1x Dollface                            3 aus obf        Malkavian:1
1x Dre, Leader of the Cold Dawn        3 cel pot        Brujah:1
1x Lena Rowe                           3 aus obf pre    Pander:2
1x Raziya Samater                      3 ani pot        Brujah:2
1x Uma Hatch                           3 cel pre        Brujah:1
1x Zöe                                 3 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Angel                               2 cel            Brujah:1
1x Lupo                                2 pot            Brujah:1
1x Vasilis, The Traitor of Don Cruez   2 pre            Brujah:2

Library (71 cards)
Master (16)
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Auspex
3x Blood Doll
4x Effective Management
1x Humanitas
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Madness Network
3x Tribute to the Master

Action (13)
7x Bum's Rush
6x Psychic Projection

Ally (15)
7x Arms Dealer
1x Knights, The
3x Muddled Vampire Hunter
2x Procurer
1x Slashers, The
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (10)
2x .44 Magnum
3x Bomb
3x Grenade
2x White Phosphorus Grenade

Action Modifier (2)
2x Hidden Lurker

Reaction (8)
2x Fast Reaction
3x Telepathic Misdirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (6)
4x Disguised Weapon
2x Fake Out

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Belarusian NC 2018
Minsk, Belarus
January 27th 2019
3R+F
12 players
Maria Semenova
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9142

-- 2gw10 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Little Big Ones

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=8, avg=1.38)
----------------------------------------
1x Christine Boscacci                2 dom vic    Pander:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom        Giovanni:2
1x Mustafa Rahman                    2 dom        Tremere:2
1x Ohanna                            2 dom        Malkavian:2
1x Samson                            2 dom        Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp                1 cel pre    Caitiff:2
1x Franciscus                        1 aus        Caitiff:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist              1 pro        Pander:2
1x March Halcyon                     1 for        Pander:2
1x Navar McClaren                    1 ani        Caitiff:1
1x Nik                               1 cel        Caitiff:1
1x Royce                             1 dom        Pander:2
1x Smudge the Ignored                1 -none-     Caitiff:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Effective Management
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash

Action (28)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
25x Computer Hacking
2x Thin-Blooded Seer

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (7)
7x Flash Grenade

Action Modifier (8)
2x Conditioning
6x Leverage

Reaction (10)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x On the Qui Vive
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (21)
7x Concealed Weapon
5x Fake Out
5x Target Vitals
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Tumnimos
Fortaleza, Brazil
January 26th 2019
3R+F
10 players
Moacir Júnior
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9120

-- 1gw5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Rage Maker 2.0

Description: Block Anything

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Zayyat, The Sandstorm  10 ANI FOR PRO aus qui tha  2 votes  Gangrel:3
3x Danielle Diron          7 ANI PRO chi for          1 vote   Gangrel:3
1x Ingrid Rossler          9 ANI FOR PRO dom          prince   Gangrel:2
1x Nadima                  8 FOR PRO SER ani aus               Gangrel:3
1x Beckett                 7 ANI FOR PRO cel                   Gangrel:3
1x Antonino                6 FOR ani pre pro                   Gangrel:3
1x Chandler Hungerford     3 PRO                               Gangrel:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (7)
1x Constant Revolution
1x Force of Will
1x Gather
1x Rewilding
2x Thing
1x Tier of Souls

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Procurer

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Palatial Estate
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (4)
1x Banishment
1x Disputed Territory
1x Reckless Agitation
1x Veles' Hunt

Retainer (4)
1x Homunculus
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy
1x Robert Carter

Action Modifier (14)
2x Beast Meld
1x Daring the Dawn
5x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
3x Freak Drive
1x Horrific Countenance
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Rapid Change

Reaction (19)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
1x Hard Case
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Sense the Savage Way
2x Sonar
2x Steadfastness

Combat (13)
8x Earth Meld
5x Form of Mist
Top
Hunting Ground Camarilla SP
São Paulo, Brazil
January 25th 2019
3R+F
13 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9119

-- 2gw7 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Shattering Game

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=23, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Angela Preston                    5 MEL PRE for        Daughter of Cacophony:2
2x Yseult                            6 FOR MEL PRE        Daughter of Cacophony:3
2x Delilah Monroe                    4 MEL for pre        Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Gaël Pilet                        6 FOR MEL chi pre    Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar   5 DOM PRE for        Ventrue:2
1x Pieter van Dorn                   4 dom pre tha        Tremere:3
1x Céleste, The Voice of a Secret    3 mel pre            Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Diana Vick                        3 dom pre            Ventrue:3

Library (79 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Paris Opera House
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (24)
2x Entrancement
2x Legal Manipulations
2x Public Trust
16x Shattering Crescendo
2x Social Charm

Action Modifier (20)
1x Daring the Dawn
7x Missing Voice, The
4x Phantom Speaker
4x Siren's Lure
4x Virtuosa

Reaction (9)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
6x Majesty

Event (3)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
1x Uncoiling, The
1x Waiting Game
Top
Under Siege: Charlotte
Pineville, North Carolina
January 20th 2019
2R+F
15 players
Justin Lacey
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9085

-- 2gw8 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: The Capitalist are coming!

Background: So, originally was going to play a Harbinger deck, but there were several at the tournament. Contesting is an easy way to lose, so swap to Kiasyd.

This is simply my power bleed Kiasyd (there many on TWDA). I doubled up on the group 4-5 Kiasyd to make Song of Pan more potent.

Note: Could be less, but I was worried about running out of steam on bloat machines.

Note: No pool gain, you need all the blood on the vampires to pay for cards, thus The Coven and Capitalist.

Note: This is all bleed, you never Govern down unless it nets you +1 Vampire.

Note: Combat could happen, but really this is for Song of Pan.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
2x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
2x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
2x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha           Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4

Library (83 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Capitalist
2x Chanjelin Ward          -- was worried about Rush
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Great Symposium         -- Get the Arcadian
2x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Wash                    -- Stop Pentex Subversion from being used on you, sadly I never drew it when I needed it

Action (20)
13x Govern the Unaligned
4x Gremlins
3x Song of Pan

Action Modifier (24)
2x Bonding
2x Command of the Beast
6x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
6x Stone Travel

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
4x Aura Absorption
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Shadow Body
Top
Sons of Fangs
Barcelona, Spain
January 20th 2019
2R+F
20 players
Gabriel Ron
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9116

-- 1gw4 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Friendly Imbued

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=20, avg=4.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne        5 inn jud vis    Visionary:4
3x Travis "Traveler72" Miller     5 def mar        Martyr:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon      4 def jud        Defender:4
2x John "Cop90" O'Malley          4 jud ven        Avenger:4
1x Paul "Sixofswords29" Moreton   4 def vis        Visionary:4
1x François "Warden" Loehr        3 def jud        Judge:4

Library (68 cards)
Master (17)
5x Angel of Berlin
1x Archon Investigation
2x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
2x Direct Intervention
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Not to Be
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Unity
1x Vox Domini

Conviction (15)
4x React with Conviction
5x Second Sight
6x Strike with Conviction

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (7)
1x Crusader Sword, The
2x Flash Grenade
1x Ivory Bow
1x Saturday-Night Special
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Power (8)
2x Champion
2x Discern
1x Rejuvenate
3x Vigilance

Reaction (5)
3x Determine
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
2x Dodge
6x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x NRA PAC
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Zillah's Tears II - The Return
Vantaa, Finland
January 20th 2019
3R+F
19 players
Jani Malmi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9079

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Die By The Blade

My latest iteration of !Salubri. I had never even tried !Salubris before the
release of Castiel, which is the main vampire I want in this deck. Combat
grinder, flaming blades of Bellona and you can be sure that your cause is
Righteous. Ps. Deck name comes from the new song from Beast in Black.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=30, avg=4.58)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY
3x Castiel          6 AUS VAL for                  Salubri antitribu:3
2x Dela Eden        8 AUS FOR VAL cel dom          Salubri antitribu:3
1x Uriel            8 AUS FOR VAL ani obe  bishop  Salubri antitribu:4
1x Aredhel          5 FOR VAL aus                  Salubri antitribu:4
1x Nkechi           4 aus for val                  Salubri antitribu:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (21; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
3x Anarch Revolt
3x Blood Doll
1x Code of Samiel
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Libertas
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Society of Leopold
4x Villein

Action (4)
4x Sense Death

Equipment (8)
7x Blade of Bellona
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (28)
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
2x Guardian Vigil
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (27)
5x Concealed Weapon
5x Death Seeker
4x Righteous Aura
7x Sword of the Righteous
6x Taste of Vitae
Top
Here we go again
Santiago, Chile
January 19th 2019
3R+F
15 players
Sergio Molina
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9101

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Unnamed - Bleed v2.3
Created by: Juan Oyarce

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=40, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO           Baali:6
2x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
2x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6
2x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6

Library (89 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Rötschreck
1x Ruins of Charizel
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Tend the Flock
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Contagion
3x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
6x Flurry of Action
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (5)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (22)
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
2x Spying Mission
2x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Sense the Sin

Reaction (4)
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus

Combat (12)
2x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Ignore the Searing Flames
8x Majesty
Top
Giant's Blood: Zagreb
Zagreb, Croatia
January 19th 2019
2R+F
27 players
Richard Stefan Utner
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9103

-- 1gw3 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Dominate Legionnaires

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=44, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Capuchin, The      11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN            Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Inyanga             9 ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec  primogen  Gangrel:4
1x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC                    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Phagian             8 AUS NEC THA dom for                Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC                        Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Jephta Hester       5 DOM FOR aus                        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Neighbor John       5 AUS dom for                        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart     3 dom for                            Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (81 cards)
Master (15; 8 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Vessel
5x Villein

Action (6)
6x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (1)
1x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (10)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
3x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
6x Spectral Divination

Reaction (19)
2x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Hidden Strength
4x Resilience
4x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Thanks for the Donation Stockholm 2019
Stockholm, Sweden
January 19th 2019
3R+F
11 players
Randal Rudstam
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9096

-- 0gw2 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Bleed n guns n bleed n guns hurrah hurrah v 2.0 now with titles
Created by: Randal Rudstam

A version of my prior Bleed n guns n bleed n guns hurrah hurrah block deck but now with titled vampires. One game Leandro burned 15 pool with his ability

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=43, avg=9.42)
------------------------------------------
1x Alexandra          11 ANI AUS CEL PRE dom      inner circle  Toreador:2
1x Etrius             11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro      inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Leandro            11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2
1x Anneke             10 AUS CEL PRE dom          justicar      Toreador:1
1x François Villon    10 AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince        Toreador:2
1x Masika             10 AUS CEL PRE              primogen      Toreador:1
1x Donatien            9 AUS PRE cel pot          cardinal      Toreador antitribu:2
1x Javier Montoya      9 AUS THA ani cel pre      prince        Tremere:2
1x Stravinsky          9 ANI AUS VIC pot          archbishop    Tzimisce:2
1x Gustav Mallenhous   8 AUS DOM for obt          priscus       Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Marcellus           8 AUS CEL pro              prince        Toreador:2
1x Tatiana Romanov     7 AUS cel pre              prince        Toreador:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Life Boon
1x Papillon
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
6x Villein

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Equipment (12)
7x .44 Magnum
2x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (1)
1x Banishment

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Reaction (42)
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
12x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
5x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
9x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (13)
2x Aura Reading
8x Concealed Weapon
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Illegalism
Berkeley, California
January 6th 2019
2R+F
10 players
David Anderson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9092

-- 1gw5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Valkyries with Veles Hunt

Final Table: Alex Orzulak (Goratrix and Kazimir Savostin Black Hand toolbox) -> Brandon Haas (Tupdogs Bruise bleed) -> Ian Lee (!Malk stealth bleed with EMPs) -> Mark Jasper (G5-6 Samedi rush combat) -> David Anderson (Brunhilde and Valkyrie Anarch Vote)


Valkyries vote spam, with some bleed. Light stealth. I think I got really lucky
to win with this. It's mostly a pile of cards I threw together the night
before. It really could use a LOT more tuning. The votes that are in there are
a smattering of stuff I wanted to try out. It could use a bit more combat
defense (maybe S:CE and agg hands), and a couple fewer Master cards. Firebrand
is great! Ennoia's Theater is fantastic since Dreams always gets contested.

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=5.38)
------------------------------------------
8x Valkyrie          4 for pre pro             Gangrel:3
4x Brunhilde (ADV)   8 ANI FOR PRO pre  baron  Gangrel:3
1x Antonino          6 FOR ani pre pro         Gangrel:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Backways
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
6x Presence
4x Vessel

Action (20)
8x Charming Lobby
6x Enchant Kindred
1x Fee Stake: Corte
1x Fee Stake: Perth
2x Fee Stake: Seattle
2x Undue Influence

Political Action (19)
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Domain Challenge
2x Eat the Rich
4x Firebrand
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Sweeper
4x Veles' Hunt
1x Year of Fortune

Action Modifier (19)
3x Bribes
4x Earth Control
8x Freak Drive
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change
Top
Smudge the Ignored 2
Brescia, Italy
January 5th 2019
2R+F
27 players
Simone Zanni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9114

-- 1gw3.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Bleeding Gummy Bear

Inspiration taken from "Il Fachiro D'Alessio", deck played by a friend and citymate long time ago

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=44, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
4x Fakir al Sidi         11 ANI FOR PRE PRO THA abo    Gangrel:4
4x Aksinya Daclau         9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Bernard, the Scourge   5 ani for pre pro            Gangrel:4
1x Shasa Abu Badr         5 PRE cel for                Ishtarri:4
1x T.J.                   3 cel for                    Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 10 trifle)
1x Abombwe
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Giant's Blood
5x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Perfectionist
1x Sudden Reversal
4x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (16)
2x Deep Song
10x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
2x Mind Numb

Equipment (1)
1x Aaron's Feeding Razor

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (23)
4x Aire of Elation
2x Approximation of Loyalty
4x Devil-Channel: Throat
3x Earth Control
3x Enkil Cog
5x Freak Drive
2x Perfect Clarity

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
2x Force of Personality
3x Rapid Change

Reaction (6)
3x Guard Dogs
3x Rat's Warning

Combat (14)
8x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Living on the Edge
Bonn, Germany
January 5th 2019
3R+F
16 players
Bram van Stappen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9064

-- 1gw6.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: the Hoody Gang

Basically every game is like being in a tunnel with the light at the very end.
Survive and let others die while u build up permacept and try to influence your
second puncher; let them underestimate the blocking capacities of the deck
and kill whatever is left on the table, preferably gaining pool with mata special.

removed the dragonbound for a wash (vs pentex) but it needs to go in again.
bleeding on a prey with 12 pool and 6 minions in torpor is kinda annoying slow.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=43, avg=6.33)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert     1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
3x Enkidu, The Noah  11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Matasuntha        10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO        Gangrel:5
2x Aksinya Daclau     9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (29; 7 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Retainer (9)
1x Mr. Winthrop
8x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (5)
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
2x Instantaneous Transformation

Reaction (18)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (29)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Diversion
4x Drawing Out the Beast
3x Earth Meld
3x Infernal Pursuit
3x Psyche!
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Necrosis Newark
Heath, Ohio
January 1st 2019
2R+F
13 players
Mariya Hyryk
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9098

-- 2gw7 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Faeries Wear Boots

Description: TWD Kiasyd Toolbox

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=32, avg=7.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Arcadian, The       8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
3x Pherydima           8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
3x Omme Enberbenight   7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen           6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
1x Dame Hollerton      5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 6 trifle)
6x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Gird Minions
1x Great Symposium
1x Jake Washington
1x Life in the City
1x Metro Underground
3x Perfectionist
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (17)
4x Govern the Unaligned
6x Gremlins
1x Riddle Phantastique
4x Song of Pan
2x Under Siege

Ally (6)
6x Nocturn

Action Modifier (12)
4x Bonding
3x Conditioning
1x Seduction
4x Stone Travel

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Aura Absorption

Reaction (20)
8x Deflection
7x Faerie Wards
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (6)
4x Arms of the Abyss
2x Entombment

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Garou Rim: The Call Vol. 3
Joensuu, Finland
December 29th 2018
3R+F
16 players
Aapo Järvelin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9102

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Devils Dogs

The deck is based around the deck "Bad Dreams" by Noora Hirvonen. Huge thanks to her for inspiration and for making me to want to play the deck after witnessing it in action at the Berlin EC 2017.

Made some changes to the deck list to better suit my play style and personal preference. Also there were some card availability issues, which is why there is no Contagion and there is some Aire of Elations, as I did not have enough Sense the Sins. Although I got one oust because of that, as I had Aire to play after one Sense got DI'd.

Big thanks to Jyri Puhakka too, for selling me the idea of playing New Blood. It was key to the victory during finals!

Marked Terriories and Abbot are in the deck to basically be "Unleash Hell's Fury" number 4 and 5. And the synergy between Alex Camille and Abbot is super nice. Making the deck a bit more resilient with the larger amount of S:CEs

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The           10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO           Baali:6
2x Alex Camille            5 PRO cel for obf               Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Annazir                 9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                       Gangrel:5
1x Styles Margs            5 CEL PRO ani                   Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Synner-G                5 CEL OBF pro                   Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Joseph Fischer          3 PRO                           Gangrel antitribu:5
1x New Blood               2 san                           Blood Brother:ANY

Library (76 cards)
Master (12; 3 trifle)
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
3x Villein

Action (14)
1x Abbot
2x Entrancement
5x Flurry of Action
1x Intimidation
2x Marked Territory
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (3)
1x D'habi Revenant
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (30)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Cloak the Gathering
2x Earth Control
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x I am Legion
7x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Reaction (2)
1x Confusion of the Eye
1x Delaying Tactics

Combat (7)
5x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
Top
Aniversário do Barão
Fortaleza, Brazil
December 27th 2018
2R+F
14 players
Nilceu Galvão
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9090

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Tumnimos reprodutor

Description: Tumnimos nascem anarquistas e com presença.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=22, avg=3.33)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert                      1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
3x Irena                               5 CHI ani for pre        Ravnos:5
2x Desiree Narayan, Anarch Historian   6 CHI ani cel for nec    Ravnos:6
1x Sanjay Chakrabarti                  4 CHI ani                Ravnos:6
1x Gwen Brand                          3 aus chi                Ravnos:5
1x Adri, the Seeker                    2 for                    Ravnos:6

Library (81 cards)
Master (28; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Chimerstry
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Major Boon
2x Parthenon, The
5x Presence
1x Sunset Strip, Hollywood
4x Svadharma
4x Tribute to the Master
5x Vessel
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (28)
4x Embrace, The
10x Illegalism
1x Illusory Resources
6x Patshiv
7x Tumnimos

Ally (5)
5x Rom Gypsy

Equipment (1)
1x Shilmulo Tarot

Action Modifier (15)
3x False Resonance
4x Fata Morgana
4x Smoke and Mirrors
4x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Mirror Image
Top
Marató TV3
Badía del Vallés, Spain
December 16th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Tomàs López Jiménez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9074

-- 1gw4.5 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Saulot & Tremere!

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=44, avg=6.67)
------------------------------------------
5x Saulot, The Wanderer  11 AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai    Salubri:4
1x Antonio d'Erlette      5 THA dom for pot            Tremere antitribu:4
1x Janine                 4 aus dom tha                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Mosfair                4 cel dom tha                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright           3 aus dom                    Tremere antitribu:3
1x Keith Moody            3 DOM                        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lectora                3 aus tha                    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                   3 aus dom                    Tremere antitribu:3

Library (88 cards)
Master (25)
1x Barrens, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
5x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
7x Infernal Pact
2x Information Highway
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (23)
2x Ailing Spirit, The
4x Renewed Vigor
1x Rutor's Hand
16x Spirit Marionette

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (29)
2x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
4x Enkil Cog
7x Freak Drive
5x Mirror Walk
5x Neutral Guard
4x Repulsion

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (4)
4x Deflection
Top
Chilean NC 2018 - Christmas massacre
Santiago, Chile
December 15th 2018
3R+F
16 players
Miguel Angel Vasquez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9086

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: toreador grand ball

Description: AAA

Crypt (15 cards, min=17, max=43, avg=8.27)
------------------------------------------
4x Anneke           10 AUS CEL PRE dom          justicar      Toreador:1
4x Anson             8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince        Toreador:1
3x Alexandra        11 ANI AUS CEL PRE dom      inner circle  Toreador:2
3x Isabel de Leon    3 AUS                                    Toreador:2
1x François Villon  10 AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince        Toreador:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (25; 6 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Marrakesh Codex, The
2x Sudden Reversal
8x Toreador Grand Ball
2x Vessel
4x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Political Action (20)
4x Banishment
2x Conservative Agitation
1x First Tradition: The Masquerade
6x Kine Resources Contested
6x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (14)
2x Awe
4x Bewitching Oration
8x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Scalpel Tongue

Reaction (16)
4x Eyes of Argus
4x Second Tradition: Domain
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
4x Charismatic Aura
6x Majesty
Top
Black Forest Base
Mustamännistö, Finland
December 15th 2018
2R+F
13 players
Jyri Puhakka
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9077

-- 1gw3.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: !Ventrue waiting game

"- You're mighty close about this affair, Mr. Holmes. What's the game now?
- A waiting game."
The Hound of the Baskervilles - Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

This is a !ventrue grinder deck. I have made some minor modifications to have
the right tools to current meta (lots of anarchs, allys, revolts etc.). With
Retribution on your hand, you can trick your predator and not bounce instead
take the bleed in and torporize the bleeder later on your master phase.

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=30, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                  Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre          Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x New Blood                   2 san                          Blood Brother:ANY
1x Anarch Convert              1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY

Library (82 cards)
Master (16; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
2x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Retribution
2x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (12)
1x Abbot
1x Far Mastery
9x Govern the Unaligned
1x Revelations

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (10)
2x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
1x Kiss of Ra, The
1x Seduction

Reaction (26)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
5x Hidden Strength
4x Indomitability
2x Soak
5x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Waiting Game
Top
Natal na Camarilla
São Paulo, Brazil
December 9th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Ricardo Marsiglia
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9076

-- 1gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Baali - Capivoto

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=34, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
3x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
3x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6
3x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Failsafe
1x Giant's Blood
2x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Protected Resources
1x Ruins of Charizel
8x Tend the Flock
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
6x Condemnation: Mute
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (15)
1x Kindred Segregation
6x Kine Resources Contested
2x My Kin Against the World
6x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (28)
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Perfect Paragon
8x Voter Captivation

Combat (8)
6x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
A Noite é uma criança
Campina Grande, Brazil
December 8th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Joab Rogerio barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9089

-- 3gw12 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Lasombra bleed

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=27, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT              Lasombra:5
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT              Kiasyd:4
2x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot              Lasombra:4
1x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA          Lasombra:4
1x Black Wallace             6 DOM POT obt tha          Lasombra:4
1x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot          Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy         6 DOM POT obt      bishop  Lasombra:4
1x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt              Kiasyd:4
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt                  Lasombra:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Elysian Fields
2x Path of Night, The
1x Political Hunting Ground
4x Vessel
3x Wash

Action (11)
8x Govern the Unaligned
3x Scouting Mission

Action Modifier (34)
2x Blanket of Night
4x Conditioning
3x Seduction
6x Shadow Play
5x Shroud of Absence
4x Shroud of Night
2x Stone Travel
2x Tenebrous Form
6x Threats

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (10)
5x Oubliette
5x Shadow Body
Top
Round IV
Vác, Hungary
December 8th 2018
2R+F
14 players
Balázs Kalóczkai
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9069

-- 2gw5.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Anarch Enkidu 1.1

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=44, avg=5)
--------------------------------------
4x Enkidu, The Noah               11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert                  1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
2x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3 inn ven                    Innocent:4
1x Andre LeRoux                    3 aus                        Toreador:5
1x T.J.                            3 cel for                    Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
1x Dabbler
1x Ennoia's Theater
2x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
2x Infamous Insurgent
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Action (6)
5x Make the Misere
1x Preternatural Strength

Retainer (5)
2x Homunculus
1x Jackie Therman
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (15)
2x Enkil Cog
6x Forced March
7x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Shadow Boxing

Combat (37)
2x Disarm
9x Diversion
3x Donnybrook
5x Flesh of Marble
8x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
2x Skin of Steel
5x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Italian Grand Prix 2019
Bologna, Italy
December 2nd 2018
3R+F
32 players
Pau Vilar
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9060

-- 2gw8.5 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: A kind of Magic

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Valerius Maior, Hell's Fool (ADV)   7 AUS DAI DOM THA nec pre              Tremere antitribu:4
1x Orlando Oriundus                    9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Paul Cordwood                       8 AUS DOM THA obf pre      bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Polly Kay Fisher                    8 AUS DOM THA for pot      archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jefferson Foster                    6 AUS DOM for tha          bishop      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Selena                              6 AUS DOM THA                          Tremere antitribu:3
1x Valois Sang, The Watcher            6 AUS DOM nec tha                      Tremere:3
1x Frondator                           5 AUS dom tha              bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Neighbor John                       5 AUS dom for                          Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody                         3 DOM                                  Tremere antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (10)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal

Action (16)
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Magic of the Smith
1x Under Siege
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (17)
5x Bonding
3x Conditioning
5x Mirror Walk
4x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Sense the Sin

Reaction (18)
2x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (12)
2x Flames of the Netherworld
10x Theft of Vitae
Top
Friendly Saturday Tournament II
Bologna, Italy
December 1st 2018
2R+F
20 players
Danilo Torrisi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9081

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Another Political Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=37, max=43, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
3x Alonso Petrodon        10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
3x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
3x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 9 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
8x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
2x Abactor
3x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (7)
2x Heart of Nizchetus
3x Helicopter
1x Sargon Fragment, The
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Political Action (24)
3x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
8x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air

Reaction (8)
8x Deflection

Combat (8)
8x No Trace
Top
Fee Stake Fortaleza 2018
Fortaleza, Brazil
November 25th 2018
3R+F
17 players
Mailton Silva
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9078

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Name Deck: Goratrix Hight Tower
A deck created, but without many variations of Goratrix decks played.
It was a difficult match, but I succeeded.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix            10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya                7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Anastasz di Zagreb   8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
1x Devin Bisley         5 ANI AUS vic                    Tzimisce:2

Library (89 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Dark Influences
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
3x Vessel

Action (8)
1x Army of Rats
1x Constant Revolution
5x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Action Modifier (1)
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (46)
6x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
7x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
10x Sense the Savage Way
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
1x Rego Motum
Top
Rebirth Gatineau
Gatineau, Canada
November 24th 2018
2R+F
13 players
Frederick Courval
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9038

-- 3vp in the final

Deck: Anneke Wall (strongly inspired by other entries on the TWDA)

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=7.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Anneke           10 AUS CEL PRE dom  justicar  Toreador:1
2x Marcellus         8 AUS CEL pro      prince    Toreador:2
2x Tatiana Romanov   7 AUS cel pre      prince    Toreador:1
1x Felicia Mostrom   5 AUS CEL pre                Toreador:1
1x Dorian Strack     4 AUS cel                    Toreador:1
1x Isabel de Leon    3 AUS                        Toreador:2
1x Zöe               3 AUS cel obf                Malkavian:2

Library (85 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Art Museum
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
1x Wash
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Equipment (9)
6x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Retainer (1)
1x Tasha Morgan

Reaction (23)
6x Eyes of Argus
2x Quicken Sight
10x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (35)
3x Aura Reading
2x Blur
2x Charismatic Aura
6x Concealed Weapon
6x Psyche!
9x Pursuit
2x Sideslip
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Battle Fury
Campina Grande, Brazil
November 23rd 2018
3R+F
10 players
Paulo Roberto
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9075

-- 2gw9 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Gangrel

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=40, avg=8.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Karsh                  10 ANI CEL FOR POT PRO               Gangrel:3
3x Brunhilde               8 ANI FOR PRO pre                   Gangrel:3
2x Torvus Bloodbeard       9 ANI FOR OBF PRO pot               Gangrel:3
1x Zayyat, The Sandstorm  10 ANI FOR PRO aus qui tha  2 votes  Gangrel:3
1x Beckett (ADV)           8 ANI FOR PRO cel tha               Gangrel:3
1x Beckett                 7 ANI FOR PRO cel                   Gangrel:3
1x Sophia Watson           6 ANI FOR obf pro                   Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Giant's Blood
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Mob Connections
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (9)
1x Ambush
3x Bum's Rush
5x Deep Song

Retainer (3)
3x Dog Pack

Action Modifier (5)
5x Freak Drive

Reaction (9)
4x Cats' Guidance
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (46)
3x Bone Spur
7x Carrion Crows
6x Drawing Out the Beast
4x Indomitability
4x Rolling with the Punches
4x Terror Frenzy
3x Trap
10x Undead Persistence
5x Wolf Claws
Top
Werewolf Uprising
Santiago, Chile
November 17th 2018
3R+F
10 players
Miguel Angel Vasquez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9036

-- 1gw3.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: El maestro está aquí

Description: Lasombra combat

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=44, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Montano                                 11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT      2 votes   Lasombra:3
4x Ambrosio Luis Monçada, Plenipotentiary  10 DOM OBT POT PRE aus for  cardinal  Lasombra:2
2x Gratiano                                 8 DOM OBT obf pot          priscus   Lasombra:2
2x Lucita (ADV)                             8 DOM FOR OBT cel pot                Lasombra:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 3 trifle)
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Path of Night, The
2x Perfectionist
1x Political Hunting Ground
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
2x Visit from the Capuchin

Action (19)
2x Black Metamorphosis
8x Govern the Unaligned
6x Political Struggle
2x Preternatural Strength
1x Sanguine Instruction

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (2)
2x Templar

Action Modifier (10)
2x Enkil Cog
8x Freak Drive

Reaction (10)
10x Deflection

Combat (30)
4x Amaranth
2x Arms of the Abyss
2x Disarm
6x Entombment
4x Shadow Step
8x Skin of Steel
4x Thoughts Betrayed
Top
Swedish NC 2018
Stockholm, Sweden
November 17th 2018
3R+F
22 players
Zack Holmgren
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9045

-- 2gw7.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Meet the Khurshid

Crypt (13 cards, min=19, max=32, avg=6.85)
------------------------------------------
5x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT    Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Pearl               4 AUS obf            Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Veejay Vinod        3 AUS                Nagaraja:6

Library (76 cards)
Master (15; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Lazarene Inquisitor
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (2)
2x Abbot

Ally (7)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
6x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (6)
6x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (12)
2x Acheron Vortex
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Daring the Dawn
4x Inevitability of the Void
2x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (16)
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Aura Reading
4x Hidden Strength
4x Indomitability
Top
Nordestão 2018
Maceió, Brazil
November 17th 2018
3R+F
10 players
Andrey Davino
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8965

-- 2gw10 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Osebo Rush
Created by: Andrey Davino & Rivanildon Frazão

Description: "Porrada"

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=39, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Massassi      9 AUS CEL POT QUI obf              Osebo:4
3x Cesewayo     10 AUS CEL DOM POT THA ani  magaji  Osebo:4
2x Khalu         7 AUS CEL POT ani pro              Osebo:3
2x Homa          6 AUS CEL POT                      Osebo:4
1x Tatu Sawosa   8 AUS OBF POT ani cel              Osebo:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Base Hunting Ground
2x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (14)
1x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
2x Enforcer
2x No Secrets From the Magaji
4x Nose of the Hound
3x Preternatural Strength
2x Well-Marked

Equipment (4)
1x Blood Shield
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Kevlar Vest

Retainer (1)
1x Shaman

Action Modifier (1)
1x Strange Day

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Ancestor's Insight

Reaction (22)
2x Eagle's Sight
6x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Quicken Sight
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (30)
4x Blur
1x Disarm
2x Flash
5x Immortal Grapple
4x Pursuit
4x Sideslip
5x Taste of Vitae
2x Telepathic Tracking
1x Torn Signpost
2x Undead Strength
Top
Round III
Vác, Hungary
November 17th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Gyula Erdős
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9053

-- 1gw5.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Legioneer

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
2x Neighbor John     5 AUS dom for        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Sennadurek        6 AUS NEC dom        Nagaraja:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Maldavis (ADV)    4 AUS for pre        Caitiff:3
1x Martin Franckel   3 AUS tha            Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Charisma
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
2x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel

Ally (14)
14x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (5)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (33)
3x Delaying Tactics
5x Eagle's Sight
10x Eyes of Argus
5x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (3)
1x Concealed Weapon
2x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Paulistão Raiz
São Paulo, Brazil
November 11th 2018
3R+F
17 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9070

-- 2gw9 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Nephandesso

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
4x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (38; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x Not to Be
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Piper
3x Vessel

Action (3)
3x Computer Hacking

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
18x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (3)
3x Conditioning

Reaction (15)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
7x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection

Combat (6)
3x Molotov Cocktail
3x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Finnish NC 2018
Espoo, Finland
November 10th 2018
3R+F
32 players
Otso Saariluoma
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9054

-- 3gw8.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Girls will find... Liquidity

With Martin's and Bram's success with the Black Jack deck, I wanted to build my own (post-Anthelios) Girls deck to try out the archetype. The way I see it, with Anthelios gone, you'll probably want more than the traditional 9 Ashurs to ensure that you won't be milling your last set. But with too many Ashurs you'll never get to the point where you can really alter your deck composition in a meaningful way with your recursion. So my answer was to go up in Liquidations. The pool gain is also helpful especially considering the nerfing of Villein.
I ended up trying out several silver bullet kind of cards that I knew would be only marginally useful, but with the idea being to mill them to the ash heap and only bring them back if needed, I thought the opportunity cost was pretty low. None of them were really critical and if I play the deck again I'll probably try to cut the deck size down to 80-ish.

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=43, avg=9.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Cybele                 10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA                Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku             8 ANI POT PRE                            Guruhi:4
1x Lucian, the Perfect    11 ANI AUS DOM OBF POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Nergal                 10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA                Baali:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (61; 9 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
18x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
12x Liquidation
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
1x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (14)
2x Aire of Elation
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Into Thin Air
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Perfect Clarity
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Guard Dogs
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Narrow Minds
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Danish NC 2018
Copenhagen, Denmark
November 3rd 2018
3R+F
12 players
Rudolf Scholz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9062

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Danish Nationals 2018 (1st Place): Supply and Demand

Description: The key to victory was the power to create and offer deals via
Banishment, Parity Shift and Mind Rape.

The Oscar for Inspiriation goes to: Sandro Rodrigues, for borrowing me a
version of his TWD of the Portuguese ECQ 2016
(=> www.secretlibrary.info/index.php?deck=view&id=25129) at the EC in Genoa 2016.

The Oscar for Motivation goes to: my wife Nico <3

Crypt (13 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.15)
-------------------------------------------
4x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
2x Alonso Petrodon        10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
2x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
1x Tryphosa               10 AUS DEM DOM OBF POT      prince        Malkavian:4
1x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Graham Gottesman        7 DOM FOR obf pre tha      prince        Ventrue:5

Library (81 cards)
Master (23; 8 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (3)
1x Far Mastery
2x Mind Rape

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter

Political Action (11)
1x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
3x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (20)
2x Bonding
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Seduction
1x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (17)
5x Deflection
4x Eyes of Argus
1x Mental Maze
4x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Second Tradition: Domain
Top
Portuguese NC 2018
Lisboa, Portugal
November 3rd 2018
3R+F
13 players
Ricardo Marta
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9028

-- 1gw4 + 4vp in the final

After "EC 2010 Day 1 Tournament" in Paris, finally the deck rolls
out successfully, with a few changes towards local meta.

4 VPs on the final (and 1 back-oust)

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=32, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Amaravati           8 DOM OBF QUI ani chi        Assamite:4
2x Titus Camille       8 AUS DOM OBF for            Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Preston Varrick     7 DOM OBF THA aus nec        Tremere:4
1x Phillipe Rigaud     7 DOM OBF PRO ani aus obt    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Halim Bey           6 DOM SER obf tha            Follower of Set:4
1x Black Lotus         5 DOM aus obf ser            Follower of Set:4
1x Catherine du Bois   5 DOM for obf pre            Ventrue:3
1x Robin Withers       4 dom obf pre                Ventrue:4
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                        Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Misdirection
2x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (16)
12x Govern the Unaligned
2x Scouting Mission
2x Slaughtering the Herd

Action Modifier (36)
2x Bonding
8x Conditioning
6x Elder Impersonation
6x Faceless Night
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Lost in Crowds
6x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
2x Hide the Mind
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (21)
7x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
2x Fillip
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Event (1)
1x Bitter and Sweet Story, The
Top
Fear Not This Night
Bochum, Germany
October 27th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Jeroen van Oort
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9004

-- 0gw1 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Just another nasty bleeddeck

This is the very focused bleeddeck with a few very simple principles.
1 Hand management: have minimum amout of cards that can clog, and cards that increase card options. low amount of masters also helps.
2 blood management: other masters are to keep the machine rolling.
3 bleed management: Well Duh! all the other cards are for bleeding

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT        Lasombra:5
2x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot    Lasombra:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt        Kiasyd:4
1x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA    Lasombra:4
1x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT        Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot        Lasombra:4
1x Leila Monroe              4 dom obt pre        Lasombra:4
1x Lucy Markowitz            3 dom obt            Lasombra:4

Library (78 cards)
Master (13; 1 trifle)
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
3x Path of Night, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Sudden Reversal

Action (14)
14x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (5)
5x Nocturn

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (32)
5x Bonding
5x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Seduction
6x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
5x Shroud of Night
2x Tenebrous Form

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Oubliette
Top
Maleficia: Newark
Heath, Ohio
October 21st 2018
2R+F
10 players
Jay Kristoff
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9001

-- 0gw3.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Jungle Jack's Smiling Safari

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Anton          8 ANI AUS cel obf vic    Tzimisce:2
4x Omaya          7 ANI AUS FOR pro        Gangrel antitribu:2
2x Devin Bisley   5 ANI AUS vic            Tzimisce:2
1x Dragos         7 ANI AUS vic            Tzimisce:2
1x Caliban        6 ANI AUS VIC            Tzimisce:2

Library (60 cards)
Master (11; 5 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
4x Abbot
1x Army of Rats

Ally (6)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
4x Underbridge Stray
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (4)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Leather Jacket

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Reaction (19)
4x Cats' Guidance
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Eagle's Sight
4x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Sense the Savage Way
1x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
4x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
4x Carrion Crows
1x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Chilean October Tournament
Rancagua, Chile
October 20th 2018
3R+F
17 players
Miguel Angel Vasquez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9023

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: You shall not pass

Description: wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=36, avg=7.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Qawiyya el-Ghaduba   9 FOR POT VAL aus pre    Salubri antitribu:5
4x Nuriel               8 AUS FOR VAL cel dom    Salubri antitribu:6
2x Michaela             7 AUS FOR PRE VAL        Salubri antitribu:5
2x Azrael               5 AUS VAL for            Salubri antitribu:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 5 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
2x Auspex
2x Code of Samiel
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Path of Retribution, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vast Wealth
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (2)
2x Abbot

Equipment (5)
4x Blade of Bellona
1x Bowl of Convergence

Reaction (30)
4x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
10x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (31)
5x Armor of Caine's Fury
4x Death Seeker
2x Eye of Unforgiving Heaven
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
4x Righteous Aura
6x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Jogos Mortais
São Paulo, Brazil
October 20th 2018
3R+F
15 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9049

-- 1gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: walking dead

Crypt (15 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.47)
-----------------------------------------
5x Tupdog                            1 POT VIS        Gargoyle:3
2x Cristofero Giovanni               3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni                   5 DOM NEC pot    Giovanni:2
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec        Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni                    3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha           2 pot            Giovanni:2

Library (77 cards)
Master (28; 9 trifle)
2x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Archon Investigation
1x Charisma
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Failsafe
1x Fortschritt Library
3x Jake Washington
4x Liquidation
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
4x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (21)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Chair of Hades
6x Embrace, The
1x Govern the Unaligned
7x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (13)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Giulia Giovanni Abruzzina
1x Impundulu
1x Leonardo, Mortician
1x Ossian
2x Repo Man
2x Shambling Hordes
1x Tye Cooper
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (1)
1x Call of the Hungry Dead

Reaction (8)
4x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Funeral Wake
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (2)
2x Target Vitals

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Camarilla Conclave 2018
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
October 20th 2018
3R+F
26 players
Moisés Ferrer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9005

-- 2gw7.5 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Toreador Antitribu Palla Grande

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=27, avg=5.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Jost Werner                   6 AUS PRE ani              Toreador antitribu:2
2x Greta Kircher                 7 AUS CEL PRE obf          Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                6 AUS PRE cel for          Toreador antitribu:2
1x Jessica                       7 AUS CEL OBT PRE  bishop  Toreador antitribu:2
1x Creamy Jade                   5 PRE aus cel vic          Toreador antitribu:3
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader   4 AUS pre                  Toreador antitribu:2
1x Sabrina                       4 aus cel pre              Toreador antitribu:3
1x Lolita                        3 for pre                  Toreador antitribu:2

Library (75 cards)
Master (12; 1 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Jake Washington
4x Palla Grande
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (30)
8x Art Scam
6x Embrace, The
12x Enchant Kindred
4x Entrancement

Action Modifier (6)
2x Aire of Elation
4x Change of Target

Reaction (17)
1x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
10x Majesty
Top
Round II
Vác, Hungary
October 20th 2018
3R+F
15 players
Lajos Székely
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9039

-- 2gw7.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Xeper the Mage Hunter

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=40, avg=7.33)
------------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO           Baali:6
3x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
1x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
1x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6

Library (83 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
1x Giant's Blood
1x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Rötschreck
6x Tend the Flock
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Contagion
6x Flurry of Action
1x Shadow of the Beast
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
2x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Kaymakli Fragment

Retainer (3)
3x Homunculus

Action Modifier (28)
4x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
1x Horrific Countenance
4x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
2x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
1x Hide the Mind
5x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (4)
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus

Combat (6)
1x Conflagration
1x Earth Meld
2x Form of Mist
2x Majesty
Top
ACC 2018
Manila, Philippines
October 20th 2018
3R+F
17 players
Lucinio de Guzman Jr.
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9050

-- 2gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Horsemen of Gehenna

Description: Gehenna Imbued Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=20, avg=4.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne      5 inn jud vis    Visionary:4
3x Travis "Traveler72" Miller   5 def mar        Martyr:4
3x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon    4 def jud        Defender:4
3x François "Warden" Loehr      3 def jud        Judge:4

Library (66 cards)
Master (14)
5x Angel of Berlin
1x Archon Investigation
3x Ashur Tablets
1x Church of Vindicated Faith, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rose Foundation, The
1x Tension in the Ranks
1x Vampiric Disease

Conviction (12)
4x React with Conviction
4x Second Sight
4x Strike with Conviction

Action (6)
6x Lock

Ally (1)
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (8)
1x .44 Magnum
2x Desert Eagle
2x Laptop Computer
2x Leather Jacket
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Power (10)
2x Champion
2x Discern
3x Rejuvenate
3x Vigilance

Action Modifier (4)
4x Suppressing Fire

Event (9)
1x Dr. Marisa Fletcher, CDC
1x Dragonbound
1x Recalled to the Founder
1x Restricted Vitae
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
1x Torpid Blood
1x Unmasking, The
1x Wormwood
Top
Unnamed II: Boston
Billerica, Massachusetts
October 13th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Ben Peal
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9012

-- 1gw7.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Defend the Ghosts!
Created by: Adam Hulse

Description: Ben Peal's Tournament Winning Deck for the Boston Tournament on 10/13/18
The idea is to defend and play cards so that more and more legionnaires can come into play. Enough stealth to also bring them into play normally, which adds to the total number of legionnaires one can play in the game. In my rush I forgot to add Vagabound mystic and FBI Special Affairs Division

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=35, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
3x Angelique           9 AUS FOR NEC SER THA    Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT        Harbinger of Skulls:6
3x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC            Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf        Harbinger of Skulls:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (10)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fragment of the Book of Nod
2x Giant's Blood
2x Minion Tap
2x Powerbase: Montreal

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (6)
4x Masquer
2x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (18)
4x Acheron Vortex
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
6x Shroud Mastery
4x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (20)
4x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection
4x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (16)
4x Armor of Vitality
4x Indomitability
4x Martyr's Resilience
4x Spiritual Intervention

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Renewed Vigor
Barga, Italy
October 13th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Alessandro Donati
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9042

-- 2gw8 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Hells Bells

Description: Pure Baali Political Deck that exploits Arishat's ability and the Condamnation: Mute to gain the vote lock.

Crypt (12 cards, min=15, max=34, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
3x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
3x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
3x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6
3x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Failsafe
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
2x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Protected Resources
1x Ruins of Charizel
8x Tend the Flock
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (11)
6x Condemnation: Mute
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Kaymakli Fragment

Political Action (14)
6x Kine Resources Contested
2x My Kin Against the World
6x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (28)
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x I am Legion
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Perfect Paragon
8x Voter Captivation

Combat (8)
6x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
8th Hiekkaharju Nightmare
Vantaa, Finland
October 13th 2018
2R+F
14 players
Tuomas Nyberg
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9018

-- 1gw3 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Illegalism Bleed Toolbox

Description: Big thanks to everyone playing and Lauri for being such a great host!

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=31, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
3x Jack Drake                 8 CEL POT pre tha    Brujah:4
2x Salvador Garcia            7 CEL PRE pot pro    Brujah:4
1x Marguerite Foccart (ADV)   6 CEL PRE aus pot    Brujah:4
1x Axel Von Anders            5 PRE cel obf pot    Brujah antitribu:4
1x Gatjil Munyarryun          5 POT cel obt pre    Brujah antitribu:5
1x Jenna Cross                4 CEL pot pre        Caitiff:4
1x Paul Calderone             4 cel pot pre        Brujah:5
1x Ariane                     3 cel pot pre        Brujah:5
1x Lynn Thompson              3 cel pot            Brujah:5

Library (77 cards)
Master (18; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
3x Anarch Revolt
5x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hospital Food
1x Libertas
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Vessel

Action (14)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Illegalism
4x Make the Misere

Ally (3)
1x Grey Thorne
1x Procurer
1x Young Bloods

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.

Action Modifier (11)
2x Monkey Wrench
5x Power of One
4x Red Question, The

Reaction (11)
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Protection Racket

Combat (17)
4x Bollix
4x Dust Up
1x Pulled Fangs
4x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae
2x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
House of Pain
Campina Grande, Brazil
October 7th 2018
3R+F
10 players
José Roberio Barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9035

-- 1gw5 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: akunanse no secret

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=38, avg=8.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Umdava           9 ABO ANI FOR PRE vic      magaji  Akunanse:4
3x Uchenna          7 ABO ANI FOR              magaji  Akunanse:4
2x Ugadja          10 ABO ANI POT PRE dom for  magaji  Guruhi:4
2x Matata           9 ABO ANI FOR aus cel obf          Akunanse:3
2x Nkule Galadima   8 ABO FOR ani aus pre      magaji  Akunanse:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 2 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Mbare Market, Harare
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Rötschreck
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (4)
4x No Secrets From the Magaji

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (1)
1x Strange Day

Reaction (12)
3x Cats' Guidance
4x Predator's Communion
3x Sense the Savage Way
2x Taking the Skin: Vulture

Combat (54)
7x Carrion Crows
2x Devil-Channel: Back
7x Devil-Channel: Hands
7x Drawing Out the Beast
7x Invoking the Beast
2x Resilience
4x Rolling with the Punches
5x Skin of Rock
4x Skin of Steel
2x Soak
4x Superior Mettle
3x Undead Persistence
Top
Children of Stone: Moss
Moss, Norway
October 7th 2018
3R+F
12 players
Ole Andreas Gresholt
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8984

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Nana superstar
Created by: Ole Andreas Gresholt (Based on Orian Gissler's French NC 2018 deck)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=29, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
3x Nana Buruku          8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne   5 ANI PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Fish                 5 ANI POT pre    Guruhi:4
1x Beetleman            4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon          4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick                3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (29; 6 trifle)
6x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Dark Influences
1x Fame
4x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Army of Rats
10x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Reaction (9)
3x Cats' Guidance
3x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (37)
15x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
10x Carrion Crows
2x Hell-for-Leather
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy
Top
Keeper of the Samedis
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
September 23rd 2018
3R+F
19 players
Ginés Quiñonero
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8990

-- 3gw11 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: War Ghouls Bring on the Apocalypse

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=33, avg=4.38)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku         8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
1x Aksinya Daclau      9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Guedado             4 aus obf vic                Tzimisce:4
1x Droescher One-Eye   3 ani vic                    Tzimisce:4
1x Ilias cel Frumos    3 aus vic                    Tzimisce:4
1x Piotr Andreikov     2 aus                        Tzimisce:3

Library (68 cards)
Master (50; 6 trifle)
3x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Club Illusion
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Information Highway
5x Jake Washington
3x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
9x Piper
3x Twilight Camp
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Ally (12)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian
4x Underbridge Stray
1x Vagabond Mystic
5x War Ghoul

Event (6)
1x Break the Code
1x Dragonbound
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
Top
Outocon VTES Autumn 2018
Outokumpu, Finland
September 22nd 2018
3R+F
10 players
Aapo Järvelin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9008

-- 1gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Nanarch Animalism
Created by: Aapo Järvelin

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.08)
-----------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Beetleman        4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon      4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick            3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Mouse            2 ani            Nosferatu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (29; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
4x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
3x Liquidation
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Army of Rats
10x Deep Song

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Underbridge Stray

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Reaction (15)
4x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Protection Racket
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (28)
12x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
1x Groundfighting
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Round 1
Vác, Hungary
September 22nd 2018
3R+F
22 players
Róbert László
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9022

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Castiel and Sword Bearers

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=26, avg=4.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Castiel                   6 AUS VAL for            Salubri antitribu:3
2x Thomas Steed, The Angry   4 ani aus val            Salubri antitribu:2
2x Kervos, The Lieutenant    3 aus val                Salubri antitribu:2
2x Doris McMillon            2 val                    Salubri antitribu:2
1x Dela Eden                 8 AUS FOR VAL cel dom    Salubri antitribu:3
1x Wolf Valentine            4 VAL for                Salubri antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
4x Blooding by the Code
1x Code of Samiel
1x Giant's Blood
1x Path of Retribution, The
1x Retribution
3x Tribute to the Master
1x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
4x Brother in Arms
6x Sense Death

Equipment (8)
1x Baseball Bat
1x Bastard Sword
5x Blade of Bellona
1x Joumlon's Axe

Reaction (26)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of Argus
15x Hide the Heart
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (31)
5x Armor of Caine's Fury
1x Black Beast, The
7x Blessed Blade
5x Death Seeker
2x Righteous Aura
5x Sword of the Righteous
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
No Fear
Campina Grande, Brazil
September 15th 2018
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9015

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Nosferatu! JR

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=38, avg=7.75)
------------------------------------------
3x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                  Nosferatu antitribu:2
2x Cailean                            10 ANI OBF POT PRE dom  archbishop  Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Aeron                               9 ANI OBF POT aus pro  archbishop  Nosferatu antitribu:3
1x Julio Martinez                      9 ANI DOM OBF POT nec  bishop      Nosferatu antitribu:3
1x Calebos                             8 ANI OBF POT cel      bishop      Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Mateusz Gryzbowsky                  8 ANI OBF POT                      Nosferatu antitribu:3
1x Kendrick                            7 ANI POT aus obf      priscus     Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Ox, Viceroy of the Hollows          6 ANI OBF POT                      Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Nigel the Shunned                   5 ANI POT obf                      Nosferatu antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Information Network
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Marrakesh Codex, The
1x Mob Connections
1x Nosferatu Kingdom
1x Rack, The
1x Shanty Town Hunting Ground
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
5x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (9)
1x Army of Rats
4x Bum's Rush
2x Heroic Might
2x Under Siege

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (11)
7x Cats' Guidance
4x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (43)
2x Burning Wrath
7x Immortal Grapple
11x Increased Strength
2x Mighty Grapple
2x Stunt Cycle
3x Taste of Vitae
6x Thrown Gate
2x Thrown Sewer Lid
8x Undead Strength

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
O Exorcista
São Paulo, Brazil
September 9th 2018
3R+F
12 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/9003

-- 2gw7 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: NephanDesso
Created by: Desso Alastor

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
4x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (38; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x Not to Be
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Piper
3x Vessel

Action (3)
3x Computer Hacking

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
18x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (3)
3x Conditioning

Reaction (15)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
7x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection

Combat (6)
3x Molotov Cocktail
3x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Zillah's Tears
Vantaa, Finland
September 9th 2018
2R+F
11 players
Marko Saari
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8978

-- 1gw3 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ajetaan lossilla

Description: Assamite Black Hand & Seraph multiaction bleed & bloat.
List is lightly modified version of winning deck by Raúl Olvera Abellán.

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=39, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Karif al Numair             10 AUS CEL OBF QUI for    Assamite:5
3x Izhim abd Azrael             9 CEL OBF QUI THA pot    Assamite:5
3x Djuhah, The Bronze Bow       7 OBF QUI aus cel pre    Assamite:5
1x Nizzam al-Latif              9 ANI CEL OBF QUI dem    Assamite:5
1x Joe "Boot" Hill              7 CEL QUI for obf        Assamite:4
1x Reza Fatir, The Dark Angel   6 CEL QUI obf pro        Assamite:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Drop Point Network
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Minion Tap
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
2x Watchtower: The Wolves Feed
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (36)
3x Condemn the Sins of the Father
5x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
10x Loss
3x Recruitment Exercise
9x Reunion Kamut
4x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (3)
1x Guarded Rubrics
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Retainer (1)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.

Action Modifier (22)
4x Art of Memory, The
4x Deed the Heart's Desire
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
1x Into Thin Air
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Seraph's Second
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Blood Awakening

Reaction (1)
1x Lost in Translation

Event (4)
1x Blood Trade
1x Break the Code
1x Fourth Cycle, The
1x Thirst
Top
War Party
Santiago, Chile
September 8th 2018
3R+F
19 players
Juan Oyarce
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8991

-- 3gw12 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Tzimisce Living Manse v2.4 - Tournament 8 Sept 2018

Description: Bleed and control

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=24, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Caliban              6 ANI AUS VIC        Tzimisce:2
2x Corine Marcón        6 AUS VIC ani        Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña     5 VIC aus dom obf    Tzimisce:3
1x Devin Bisley         5 ANI AUS vic        Tzimisce:2
1x Elizabeth Westcott   5 AUS ani cel vic    Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The            5 PRE VIC aus        Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston       4 VIC aus            Tzimisce:2
1x Terrence             4 ani aus vic        Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio              2 vic                Tzimisce:2
1x Piotr Andreikov      2 aus                Tzimisce:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 2 trifle)
2x Auspex
2x Blood Doll
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Rötschreck
2x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Vicissitude

Equipment (12)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Femur of Toomler
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
8x Living Manse

Retainer (2)
2x Revenant

Action Modifier (9)
9x Changeling

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Plasmic Form

Reaction (27)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
6x Telepathic Misdirection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (17)
3x Breath of the Dragon
6x Chiropteran Marauder
8x Meld with the Land
Top
Constant Revolution Stockholm 2018
Stockholm, Sweden
September 8th 2018
2R+F
12 players
Randal Rudstam
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8997

-- 2gw6 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Bleed n guns n bleed n guns hurrah hurrah

Description: Bring out minions with + 1 bleed. Block to survive. Bleed for 2. Profit.

Crypt (12 cards, min=5, max=31, avg=5.08)
-----------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert           1 -none-                    Caitiff:ANY
1x Cornelius Ottavio        8 AUS OBF pre qui           Malkavian:2
1x Gustav Mallenhous        8 AUS DOM for obt  priscus  Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Marcellus                8 AUS CEL pro      prince   Toreador:2
1x Adonai                   7 AUS VAL for               Salubri antitribu:2
1x Tatiana Romanov          7 AUS cel pre      prince   Toreador:1
1x Ozmo                     6 AUS dom obf               Malkavian:1
1x Quira, The Bitch Queen   6 AUS OBF obt tha           Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Sheila Mezarin           6 AUS PRE cel for           Toreador antitribu:2
1x New Blood                2 san                       Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
2x Anarch Revolt
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
5x Villein

Equipment (11)
8x .44 Magnum
2x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Reaction (39)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
12x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
4x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
7x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (22)
3x Aura Reading
8x Concealed Weapon
5x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
3x Telepathic Tracking
Top
Czech Republic NC 2018 - Pulled Fang #7
Jihlava, Czech Republic
September 8th 2018
3R+F
22 players
Martin Weinmayer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8917

-- 2gw10 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Emerald Dream

This is a very Reaction heavy version of the Legionnaire archetype. Recommended
if you expect aggressive meta with little combat.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=28, avg=5.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Neighbor John     5 AUS dom for        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Sennadurek        6 AUS NEC dom        Nagaraja:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Maldavis          4 AUS for pre        Caitiff:3
1x Martin Franckel   3 AUS tha            Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
1x Giant's Blood
2x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel

Ally (14)
14x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (6)
2x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
3x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (5)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (37)
3x Delaying Tactics
7x Eagle's Sight
10x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
4x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Cruzada Toluca Agosto 2018
Toluca de Lerdo, México
August 26th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Alejandro Nava Ramírez
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8985

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Anonimus

Caitiff+Allies+Computer Haking.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=4, avg=1)
-------------------------------------
1x Angela Decker          1 pre        Pander:2
1x Basil                  1 obf        Pander:2
1x Franciscus             1 aus        Caitiff:2
1x Hasina Kesi            1 pot        Caitiff:1
1x Huang, Blood Cultist   1 pro        Pander:2
1x Igo the Hungry         1 pre pro    Caitiff:1
1x March Halcyon          1 for        Pander:2
1x Navar McClaren         1 ani        Caitiff:1
1x Nik                    1 cel        Caitiff:1
1x Royce                  1 dom        Pander:2
1x Smudge the Ignored     1 -none-     Caitiff:1
1x Uriah Winter           1 for pot    Caitiff:1

Library (78 cards)
Master (22)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
1x Fortschritt Library
1x From a Sinking Ship
2x Jake Washington
1x Kaymakli Nightmares
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Left for Dead
3x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Retribution
2x Storage Annex

Action (21)
21x Computer Hacking

Ally (15)
1x Akhenaten, The Sun Pharaoh
1x Alia, God's Messenger
1x Carlton Van Wyk
2x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Order of Hermes Cabal
1x Ossian
6x Rafastio Ghoul
1x Vagabond Mystic

Combat (13)
9x Dodge
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (7)
1x Blood Weakens
1x Fall of the Camarilla
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Rising, The
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
EC 2018 - Day 2
Warsaw, Poland
August 26th 2018
3R+F
50 players
Ivan Chebunin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8903

-- 1gw5.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: EC 2018 win
Created by: Ivan Chebunin

Description: Based on deck by Otso Saariluoma with minor changes.

Crypt (13 cards, min=14, max=28, avg=5.23)
------------------------------------------
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot    Tremere:2
2x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Felicia Mostrom                    5 AUS CEL pre        Toreador:1
1x Ramiel DuPre                       5 PRE aus cel dom    Toreador:1
1x Mariana Gilbert                    4 PRE cel            Toreador:1
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre            Toreador antitribu:2
1x Violette Prentiss                  4 PRE dom            Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                    3 PRE                Ventrue:1
1x Isabel de Leon                     3 AUS                Toreador:2

Library (81 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (23)
10x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
2x Legal Manipulations
5x Mind Numb
2x Public Trust

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (6)
6x Aire of Elation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
9x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Polish NC 2018
Warsaw, Poland
August 26th 2018
3R+F
72 players
Randal Rudstam
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8904

-- 2gw7 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Deadly kittens

Ahrimane block, in the finals no outs was made do to anything else but anarch revolts.

Key was Carlton using target vitals.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=27, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Muricia                   7 ANI PRE SPI        Ahrimane:4
3x Effie Lowery              5 ANI SPI obf        Ahrimane:4
1x Gentha Shale              6 ANI PRE pot spi    Ahrimane:4
1x Sahana                    5 ANI pre pro spi    Ahrimane:4
1x Beetleman                 4 ANI obf            Nosferatu:4
1x Aiyana, The Wolfcatcher   3 pre spi            Ahrimane:4
1x Stick                     3 ANI                Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Darlene Killian           2 ani spi            Ahrimane:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Guardian Angel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Vampiric Disease
5x Villein

Action (16)
2x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
8x Deep Song
4x Engling Fury
1x Nose of the Hound

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (22)
3x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
3x Ears of the Hare
4x Falcon's Eye
1x Forced Awakening
1x Instinctive Reaction
1x On the Qui Vive
7x Speak with Spirits

Combat (25)
6x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
2x Drawing Out the Beast
1x Leapfrog
3x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae
1x Terror Frenzy
1x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
EC 2018 - Day 1
Warsaw, Poland
August 25th 2018
3R+F
125 players
Bram van Stappen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8902

-- 2gw7.5 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: MMA.MPA (EC 2018)

Description: many thanks to Martin Schumacher for continuing collaboration

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=40, avg=8.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele          10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA    Baali:4
3x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nakhthorheb     10 OBF PRE SER                Follower of Set:4
2x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
1x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (50; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
21x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
1x Coven, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Jake Washington
1x Life in the City
6x Liquidation
1x Monastery of Shadows
3x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (8)
1x Enticement
3x Entrancement
2x Intimidation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (16)
2x Aire of Elation
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
7x Into Thin Air
1x Psychomachia
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Sense the Sin

Reaction (7)
1x Confusion of the Eye
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Lost in Translation
1x Mental Maze
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
LCQ with 5 to go!
Warsaw, Poland
August 24th 2018
3R+F
105 players
Enrico De Stefano
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8951

-- 3gw10 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Dear diary, today I feel like a wraith.. Liquidation

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=18, avg=3.17)
-----------------------------------------
2x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2
2x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha           2 pot            Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni                   5 DOM NEC pot    Giovanni:2
1x Le Dinh Tho                       5 NEC aus dom    Nagaraja:2
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni               3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec        Giovanni:3
1x Mario Giovanni                    3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 4 trifle)
3x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Dark Influences
3x Jake Washington
8x Liquidation
1x Not to Be
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Tribute to the Master
4x Vessel

Action (28)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
10x Embrace, The
12x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
11x Draeven Softfoot
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Gregory Winter
1x Leonardo, Mortician
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Repo Man
3x Shambling Hordes
2x Veneficti

Equipment (4)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
3x Heart of Nizchetus

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
2nd Tragic Love Affair
Espoo, Finland
August 19th 2018
2R+F
12 players
Antti Penttilä
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8983

Deck Name: GoraTRIX

The deck is ancient and I have no idea the original author is! I would be more
than happy to credit him/her.

My version has a couple more enhanced senses than usual. Less eyes of argus->
more sense the savage way(I just love the card) and some read the winds,
because they are awesome with Goratrix. Goratrix loves his untaps, so I have
26+Mylan. Also in my opinion Anastasz di Zagreb is too expensive for what it
does and Devin is awesome, so a little switch-a-roo there.

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix        10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic    Tremere antitribu:2
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya            7 ANI AUS FOR pro        Gangrel antitribu:2
2x Devin Bisley     5 ANI AUS vic            Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Army of Rats
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Reaction (47)
7x Cats' Guidance
7x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x Read the Winds
9x Sense the Savage Way
8x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
Top
Niver do Gangrel Master II
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 17th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Joel Oliveira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8988

-- 1gw4.5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Contra fatus não há argumentos
Created by: Mauro Ramos

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=40, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
4x Dr. Lawrence Mayhew   6 AUS CHI ani for                   Ravnos:5
3x Hazimel              11 ANI AUS CHI FOR POT dem  2 votes  Ravnos:4
2x Aidan Lyle            7 AUS CHI THA dom                   Tremere:5
1x Vassily Taltos        6 aus cel chi dom for obf           Ravnos:4
1x Johann Matheson       4 ani aus chi                       Ravnos:5
1x Gwen Brand            3 aus chi                           Ravnos:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 4 trifle)
1x Auspex
1x Chimerstry
1x Fortune Teller Shop
1x Kumpania
1x Minion Tap
1x Park Hunting Ground
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
2x Svadharma
3x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Week of Nightmares

Action (20)
6x Fatuus Mastery
2x Illusory Resources
5x Nightmare Curse
1x Pulse of the Canaille
1x Reality
1x Sensory Deprivation
4x Suspension of Disbelief

Ally (3)
2x Procurer
1x Rom Gypsy

Equipment (4)
1x Ambulance
1x Karavalanisha Vrana
1x Shilmulo Tarot
1x Treasured Samadji

Action Modifier (19)
7x False Resonance
6x Fata Morgana
1x Freak Drive
5x Heart's Desire

Action Modifier/Combat (13)
8x Mirror Image
5x Occlusion

Reaction (11)
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Telepathic Counter
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (4)
4x Illusions of the Kindred
Top
Nephandus (Mage)
Newark, Ohio
August 12th 2018
2R+F
16 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8950

-- 1gw4 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Anarch Diary (Firesale Remix)
Created by: Karl Schaefer

Description: Anarch Khazar's Diary Deck

Updated from my Origins version, where I missed the finals on tournament points. I added more cards, dropping most of my stealth for Liquadation and Sudario Refraction. The minimal stealth worked well today, but the key to both rounds that the deck performed well in was to get a Khazar's into play before my predator or prey had any minions to block with.

As I expected it was an ally heavy day with the final having 3 ally decks:
Alex (Garou) 1.5 VP -> Mariya (Anneke/Anson toolbox) 0 VP -> Me 1.5 VP -> Mark (Shamblers and Hookers) 0 VP -> Jeff (Gargoyle Razor Bat wall) 0.5 VP

I actually didn't play The Unmasking in the final because of Mark's allies, though he played it a turn later. Alex had the first oust, but the Diary was primed by that point. I kept whittling Mark down to 1 pool and putting more wraiths into play, hoping to lunge and get both Mark and Jeff in a single turn. As time wound down, I got Mark, but on 5 actions I couldn't get a single wraith bleed to succeed against Jeff. Realizing the with little time remaining my best bet was to turtle up as both my predator and prey ganged up on me and I could do very little against 4 minions with standing intercept. I could have probably lasted only a few more turns, but timed was called.

Thanks to Orpheus for a few tips on the deck.

for certain decks I've upped my Converts from 5/13 to 6/13; proved useful for this deck

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.08)
-----------------------------------------
6x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni               3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec        Giovanni:3
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha           2 pot            Giovanni:2

Library (76 cards)
Master (20; 4 trifle)
2x Acquired Ventrue Assets -- gold as always
1x Anarch Railroad
2x Direct Intervention
3x Jake Washington         -- with Vessel this is a guaranteed counter on the diary
3x Liquidation             -- funny, I liquidated my two other Liquations in the final
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Piper                   -- perhaps 1-3 more would be useful; what to remove?
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
4x Vessel

Action (21)
1x Abomination             -- didn't get into play today, but has in the past; could remove
1x Chair of Hades          -- blocked every time I tried to use it, but was great for feints nonetheless; warning does not add a counter to the Diary
5x Embrace, The
8x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night) -- might consider 1 more
1x Soul Feasting           -- expected to see Legionaires; didn't use, but good in theory
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (15)
2x Carlton Van Wyk
5x Cry Wolf                -- the bread and butter of the Anarch Khazar deck
1x Gianna di Canneto       -- burned a .44 in rounds 1 and 3; perhaps another?
1x Giulia Giovanni Abruzzina
1x Gregory Winter
1x Grey Thorne
1x Ossian                  -- never played him today
1x Repo Man
1x Tye Cooper              -- so good, but stolen twice!
1x Vivienne Géroux         -- proved very useful for this deck; she bled for 5 pool, no one would block her

Action Modifier (2)
1x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Conditioning

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Spectral Divination

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Funeral Wake
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Poison Pill

Combat (2)
2x Target Vitals           -- killed a Garou; the surpirse extra damage played out well today

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Padawans Unbound
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
August 12th 2018
3R+F
17 players
José María Prieto
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8977

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Brujah Archon: Goratrix
Created by: Played by José María Prieto (designed by Alain Greiner)

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix            10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya                7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Anastasz di Zagreb   8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
1x Devin Bisley         5 ANI AUS vic                    Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Bleeding the Vine
1x Dark Influences
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
4x Magic of the Smith
1x Rutor's Hand

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Action Modifier (1)
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (49)
7x Cats' Guidance
7x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
9x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
12x Sense the Savage Way
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
2x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Antediluvian Awakening
Berkeley, California
August 11th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Ian Lee
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8974

-- 2gw8 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Halfway Around

Final: Ian Lee (Followers Stealth Bleed)
       -> David Anderson (Daughters Shattering Crescendo)
       -> Jonathan Scherer (Giovanni and the Baron Shambling Hordes)
       -> Devin Villegas (Anarch weenie bruise bleed)
       -> Mark Jasper (Malgorzata/Capuchin/Lord Tremere Bleed/Bloat/Wall)

Description: Blood retention (Path of Typhon, Life in the City) style Serpentis SB.

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=26, avg=4.33)
-----------------------------------------
3x Anarch Convert                       1 -none-                    Caitiff:ANY
2x Hesha Ruhadze                        6 SER ani obf pre           Follower of Set:2
1x Kephamos, High Priest of Marrakech   8 SER dom obf pre  2 votes  Follower of Set:2
1x Ezekiel, Lord of Montreal            6 PRE SER obf pot           Follower of Set:3
1x Samat Ramal-Ra, Archon               6 OBF pre ser tha           Follower of Set:2
1x Count Ormonde                        5 OBF dom pre ser           Follower of Set:2
1x Sir Marriot D'Urban                  5 PRE aus obf ser           Follower of Set:2
1x Nepata                               4 obf pre ser               Follower of Set:2
1x Celine Chevalier                     3 obf ser                   Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 9 trifle)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
5x Blood Doll
3x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Life in the City
1x Obfuscate
1x Opium Den
4x Path of Typhon, The
1x Temple Hunting Ground
1x Vessel
1x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (10)
8x Eternal Mask, The
1x Revelation of Ecstasy
1x Set's Curse

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (20)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Faceless Night
1x Leverage
1x Lost in Crowds
2x Revelation of Desire
1x Spying Mission
7x Truth of a Thousand Lies
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
1x Form of the Serpent
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (19)
1x Confusion of the Eye
6x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
1x Fillip
6x On the Qui Vive
1x Poison Pill
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (9)
1x Cobra Fangs
2x Dodge
4x Majesty
2x Unholy Penance
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Eat the Rich
Berkeley, California
August 11th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Mark Jasper
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8973

-- 1gw4 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Anu's Legion
Created by: Mark Jasper

Final: Mark Jasper (Anu and Legionairres)
       -> Lev Jasper (Unnamed Barrenness Twister)
       -> Kenneth Davenport (Camarilla Followers of Set stealth vote)
       -> David Anderson (Nergal Force of Will Bleedzooka)
       -> Rick Phillips (G2-3 Anarch Tremere/Tremere Anti Toolbox)

Description: A more bleedy version of the Legion of Skulls deck I won with in June. That deck was a bit slow so this one is trying to get faster ousts by using Anu Dipnitatpa's special ability. Bring out a Harbinger or two, some Legionairres and then Anu to make all of their bleeds for 2. Soul Feasting and some other blood gain stuff to refill Anu. Didn't draw Anu in the final, but I had the top seed and managed to oust my brother with 1 minute to spare. I actually think the version I won with in June is better, since it is less threatening and more versatile. Legionairres are awesome. Very strong, but not overpowered.

Anu’s Legion

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=30, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Anu Diptinatpa      7 DOM NEC aus vic    Nagaraja:6
3x Hecate              6 AUS FOR NEC        Harbinger of Skulls:5
2x La Viuda Blanca     6 AUS NEC for obf    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Khurshid            8 AUS FOR NEC POT    Harbinger of Skulls:6
1x Mordechai Ben-Nun   8 ANI AUS FOR NEC    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Andre LeRoux        3 aus                Toreador:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 3 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
4x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel
1x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (3)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Soul Feasting

Ally (10)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire
1x Ossian

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Ritual Scalpel

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (15)
2x Acheron Vortex
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Freak Drive
2x Inevitability of the Void
6x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Spectral Divination

Reaction (16)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
1x My Enemy's Enemy
1x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (6)
2x Spiritual Intervention
2x Target Vitals
2x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Vial of Garou Blood
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 11th 2018
3R+F
10 players
Moacir Júnior
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8980

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Torpor-bleed

Description: Bloqueia!

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=36, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Victorine Lafourcade          8 DOM FOR PRE tha          prince      Ventrue:3
3x Muaziz, Archon of Ulugh Beg   7 THA aus dom for                      Tremere:2
2x Lucinde, Alastor             10 DOM FOR PRE obf pot tha  justicar    Ventrue:3
1x Iliana                        7 DOM FOR PRO tha                      Gangrel:2
1x Ladislas Toth, The Torch      7 AUS DOM THA for          archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Marlene, The Infernalist      6 AUS DOM dem for tha                  Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Alejandro Aguirre             5 ani aus dom tha                      Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Fortitude
1x From a Sinking Ship
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Uptown Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (14)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
3x Graverobbing
1x Masochism
1x Mind Rape
1x Repair the Undead Flesh

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (23)
4x Conditioning
7x Dawn Operation
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
4x Freak Drive
3x Mirror Walk
2x Seduction
1x Threats

Reaction (13)
7x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (20)
2x Amaranth
3x Rolling with the Punches
6x Skin of Night
3x Skin of Steel
6x Weather Control
Top
War Party
São Paulo, Brazil
August 5th 2018
2R+F
12 players
Fernando Pereira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8976

-- 1gw5 + 1.5vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Theo Bell                           7 POT cel dom pre                Brujah:2
2x Constanza Vinti                     8 CEL DOM POT          prince    Brujah:2
2x Dónal O'Connor                      8 CEL DOM POT          prince    Brujah:2
2x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                Nosferatu antitribu:2
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince           5 CEL pot              prince    Brujah:2
1x Anvil                               6 CEL POT dom pre tha  primogen  Brujah:1

Library (88 cards)
Master (14; 2 trifle)
2x Celerity
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
3x Minion Tap
1x New Carthage
2x Vessel
1x Warzone Hunting Ground
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (6)
5x Govern the Unaligned
1x Preternatural Strength

Political Action (1)
1x Disputed Territory

Action Modifier (4)
2x Bonding
2x Conditioning

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (14)
4x Deflection
10x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (46)
1x Amaranth
1x Blur
4x Disarm
9x Immortal Grapple
1x Psyche!
9x Pursuit
1x Sacrament of Carnage
5x Sideslip
5x Taste of Vitae
1x Thrown Sewer Lid
9x Torn Signpost
Top
O Homem de Palha
São Paulo, Brazil
July 29th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Dudu Correard
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8968

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Cailean's & Arika's Politics

Crypt (12 cards, min=30, max=42, avg=9.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Cailean           10 ANI OBF POT PRE dom      archbishop    Nosferatu antitribu:2
2x Arika             11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Sarrasine (ADV)    8 OBF PRE SER aus nec      prince        Follower of Set:2
1x Ellison Humboldt   9 ANI OBF POT PRE pro      primogen      Nosferatu:3
1x Korah              7 AUS DEM OBF ani          priscus       Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Marie Faucigny     7 AUS OBF dem tha          archbishop    Malkavian antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (13)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Guardian Angel
6x Minion Tap
1x Nosferatu Kingdom
3x Papillon
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (7)
4x Charming Lobby
3x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Mark V
1x Sport Bike

Political Action (18)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
14x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (27)
5x Awe
1x Bewitching Oration
3x Elder Impersonation
9x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
4x Voter Captivation

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (6)
6x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Waiting Game
Top
From The Ashes
Santiago, Chile
July 28th 2018
3R+F
14 players
Luis Espejo
http://www.vekn.net/player-registry/event/8966

-- 1gw10 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Calacas Esmeralda
Created by: Luis Espejo (to be honest a Orian Gissler Deck)

Description: Emerald Legionnaire Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Phagian           8 AUS NEC THA dom for    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (79 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
2x Dark Influences
1x Fragment of the Book of Nod
3x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Action Modifier (3)
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (15)
2x Delaying Tactics
1x Eyes of Argus
7x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (23)
5x Hidden Strength
4x Rolling with the Punches
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Ropecon 2018 Finnish Grand Prix
Helsinki, Finland
July 28th 2018
3R+F
49 players
Mika Nurmikolu
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8855

-- 2gw8.5 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ennustaja

Based on Goratrix EC 2015 Day 2: Goratrix Anarch build by Marcin
Watras (wargrim) which in turn is based on Goratrix builds created by
Tomasz Kowalewski and Alain Greiner.

Slight modifications were made to suit the Ropecon tournament
environment, mainly some combat added:P

Devin Bisley was replaced by Anton because of +1 intercept and the
ability to play Sense the Savage Way.

Also, why 88 cards? Well, I bought 100 lucky shields from Mallorca ->
put 12 to a crypt -> lost the crypt somewhere -> still, they are lucky
shields so..

And finally, thanks to Tuukka for borrowing some cards for me!:D Go V:tES!!

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=6.17)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix            10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya                7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Anastasz di Zagreb   8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
1x Anton                8 ANI AUS cel obf vic            Tzimisce:2

Library (88 cards)
Master (20; 5 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
1x Deep Song
1x Graverobbing
3x Magic of the Smith
2x Nose of the Hound
1x Rutor's Hand

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Neighborhood Watch Commander

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Retainer (1)
1x Murder of Crows

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Reaction (38)
6x Cats' Guidance
2x Deflection
5x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
6x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Read the Winds
6x Sense the Savage Way
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
1x Breath of the Dragon
1x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
Top
Shatter the Gate: asco de verano
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
July 22nd 2018
3R+F
16 players
Ginés Quiñonero
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8949

Deck Name: Simply Irresistible 2018

2gw9.5 + 2.5 in the final

Description: Toreador antitribu Palla Grande deck with lots of Entrancements, given the current abundance of ally decks (Nephandi, Emerald Legionnaires, Shambling Hordes, etc.)

Crypt (12 cards, min=21, max=31, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot          Tremere:2
3x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani              Toreador antitribu:2
1x Greta Kircher                      7 AUS CEL PRE obf          Toreador antitribu:2
1x Jessica                            7 AUS CEL OBT PRE  bishop  Toreador antitribu:2
1x Ian Wallingford                    6 CEL PRE aus      bishop  Toreador antitribu:2
1x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for          Toreador antitribu:2
1x Creamy Jade                        5 PRE aus cel vic          Toreador antitribu:3
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader        4 AUS pre                  Toreador antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Art of Pain, The
1x Coven, The
1x Dark Influences
1x Fetish Club Hunting Ground
1x Giant's Blood
3x Palla Grande
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (27)
8x Art Scam
6x Enchant Kindred
13x Entrancement

Action Modifier (7)
5x Aire of Elation
2x Stealth Ritus

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (22)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
4x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
2x Charismatic Aura
12x Majesty

Event (2)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Belgian NC 2018
Brussels, Belgium
July 14th 2018
3R+F
22 players
Jorge Delgado
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8925

-- 2gw7.5 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Anson Gunz

switched a little bit the crypt after the last tournament to include more
weenies and seems to work better. The problem of the deck is that you strongly
rely on bleeds for 1, so you need to be a little bit opportunistic with the
kills and do not hesitate to deal the points on the table with someone capable
to help you. If there is some deck that bloats much, do not hesitate to do
whatever is needed to avoid him from bloating. Bloat = you loose.

Crypt (13 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.31)
------------------------------------------
5x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince  Toreador:1
2x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot          prince  Brujah:2
1x Constanza Vinti             8 CEL DOM POT      prince  Brujah:2
1x Dónal O'Connor              8 CEL DOM POT      prince  Brujah:2
1x Dodd                        5 CEL dom pre              Brujah antitribu:2
1x Jimmy Dunn                  4 CEL POT for              Pander:2
1x Victor Tolliver             4 CEL pot                  Brujah antitribu:2
1x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                      Brujah antitribu:2

Library (75 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
4x Haven Uncovered
2x Minion Tap
1x Papillon
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel

Action (2)
2x Bum's Rush

Equipment (6)
6x .44 Magnum

Political Action (4)
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (9)
2x Deflection
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (27)
2x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
6x Infernal Pursuit
4x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
1x Sideslip
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Ascendance
Fortaleza, Brazil
July 8th 2018
2R+F
15 players
Eduardo Praciano
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8952

-- 1gw4 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: PainKiller

Description: Vide judas priest..

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=40, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Ignazio Giovanni           9 DOM FOR NEC POT obf                  Giovanni:3
2x Lady Constancia           10 AUS DOM FOR NEC POT      2 votes     Giovanni:4
2x Luca Italicus             10 DOM FOR NEC OBT POT tha  archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Lisandro Giovanni          9 DOM FOR NEC POT THN                  Giovanni:3
2x Benedict Giovanni, Agent   6 FOR POT cel dom nec                  Giovanni:4
1x Almodo Giovanni            3 dom pot                              Giovanni:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 3 trifle)
1x Fame
5x Haven Uncovered
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Minion Tap
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (4)
2x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
1x Restoration

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (10)
4x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Conditioning
3x Freak Drive

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Spectral Divination

Reaction (9)
3x Deflection
3x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (48)
5x Dead Hand
3x Disarm
2x Earthshock
6x Immortal Grapple
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Skin of Steel
4x Spiritual Guidance
3x Spiritual Intervention
6x Superior Mettle
3x Taste of Vitae
8x Torn Signpost
4x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Blood Siege
Guarulhos, Brazil
July 8th 2018
2R+F
13 players
Francisco Mantovanini Carvalho
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8956

-- 2gw7 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Political Gangrel

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Xaviar (ADV)    10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Hartmut Stover  10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
2x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Mark Decker      8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (89 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (18)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift
1x Permanent Vacation
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
1x Beast Meld
1x Conditioning
5x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
1x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
3x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (13)
6x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Second Tradition: Domain
1x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (12)
4x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Riihimäki Anarch Salon
Riihimäki, Finland
July 7th 2018
2R+F
15 players
Antti Penttilä
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8945

-- 1gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Haamujengi - Always the right answer.

As already discused in Deck clinic. Alafin is what makes the deck go.
The ability has to be used to it's fullest, so don't give out free discards to others when they need them. You have to be smart about it...
You will be milling yourself so much that you don't get to play every card in the deck.
But you will be able to use the right cards at the right time, so don't get distracted with things that are "good".
Focus on the cards that will actually win you the game.
Also plan ahead, you have enough recursion to get the things you need, but most of the time you need a turn or 2 to get there, so plan your actions correctly and don't get caught on the critical one.
Overly simplified: If you are thinking: Should I discard to Alafin? The answer is yes... it will get you more Legionnaires and you can get everything back if you really need it...

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=28, avg=5.17)
-----------------------------------------
4x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani    Harbinger of Skulls:4
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Anarch Convert    1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec        Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
6x Liquidation
2x Maabara
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The
3x Villein

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
1x Army of Rats
3x Gear Up

Ally (10)
10x Emerald Legionnaire

Retainer (4)
4x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (6)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
3x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (17)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (23)
6x Hidden Strength
4x Rolling with the Punches
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
5x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Garou Rim: the Call Vol. 2
Joensuu, Finland
June 30th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Eetu Rautiainen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/89

-- 2gw8 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Back To Basics

Description: Obfuscate & Auspex

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=26, avg=4.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Quira, The Bitch Queen           6 AUS OBF obt tha    Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Cornelius Ottavio                8 AUS OBF pre qui    Malkavian:2
1x Ozmo                             6 AUS dom obf        Malkavian:1
1x Victoria                         5 AUS cel obf        Malkavian:2
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara   4 AUS dem            Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Dan Murdock                      3 aus obf            Caitiff:1
1x Dollface                         3 aus obf            Malkavian:1
1x Isabel de Leon                   3 AUS                Toreador:2
1x Lena Rowe                        3 aus obf pre        Pander:2
1x Zöe                              3 AUS cel obf        Malkavian:2
1x Anarch Convert                   1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Revolt
1x Asylum Hunting Ground
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elder Library
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (2)
2x Conceal

Ally (1)
1x Procurer

Equipment (11)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Leather Jacket

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (11)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Lost in Crowds
3x Old Friends
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (28)
2x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
2x Spirit's Touch
2x Telepathic Counter
7x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (12)
2x Aura Reading
3x Behind You!
4x Disguised Weapon
1x Target Vitals
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Colheita Maldita
São Paulo, Brazil
June 24th 2018
3R+F
15 players
Ed Gonçalves
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8931

-- 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Sombra

Crypt (13 cards, min=22, max=30, avg=6.62)
------------------------------------------
3x Badr, Shadow of Granada   7 DOM OBT POT                   Lasombra:5
1x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
1x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
1x Lord Vauxhall             7 DOM OBT POT THA               Lasombra:4
1x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
1x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha           Kiasyd:4
1x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
1x Onaedo                    6 DOM OBT aus pot               Lasombra:4
1x Virginie, Prodigy         6 DOM POT obt          bishop   Lasombra:4
1x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake     5 DOM OBT pot                   Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (11)
2x Capitalist
1x Channel 10
2x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x From a Sinking Ship
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Rack, The
1x Sudden Reversal

Action (9)
1x Far Mastery
8x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (13)
13x Nocturn

Action Modifier (27)
3x Blanket of Night
5x Conditioning
2x Empowering the Puppet King
4x Seduction
3x Shadow Play
1x Shroud of Absence
3x Shroud of Night
3x Stone Travel
3x Tenebrous Form

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (17)
6x Deflection
3x Eyes of the Night
8x On the Qui Vive

Combat (4)
4x Oubliette

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Narrow Minds
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Kine Resources Contested
Fortaleza, Brazil
June 24th 2018
3R+F
15 players
Joel Oliveira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8946

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Biker Mice from Mars

Description: Esquadrão marte!

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=36, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Szechenyi Jolán, Mother of Horrors   9 ANI AUS VIC cel for pro  bishop  Tzimisce:3
3x Little Tailor of Prague              8 ANI AUS VIC dem                  Tzimisce:2
2x Caliban                              6 ANI AUS VIC                      Tzimisce:2
2x Horatio                              2 vic                              Tzimisce:2
1x Anarch Convert                       1 -none-                           Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 4 trifle)
1x Channel 10
2x Charisma
1x Creepshow Casino
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
3x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Library Hunting Ground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (1)
1x Army of Rats

Ally (17)
2x Asanbonsam Ghoul
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Impundulu
2x Repo Man
2x Underbridge Stray
2x Vagabond Mystic
7x War Ghoul

Equipment (4)
3x Hawg
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Retainer (4)
2x Corpse Balloon
2x Revenant

Action Modifier (13)
5x Changeling
3x Lobotomy
5x Mind of the Wilds

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Plasmic Form

Reaction (12)
1x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (11)
4x Chiropteran Marauder
7x Meld with the Land

Event (4)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Lost Kindred
Paris, France
June 24th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Thomas Gibson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8970

-- 2gw6 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Crows and Bats

As I don't like tweaking good solid decks before playing them, and since it's
the first time I was playing it, it is the list Orian gave me of the deck he
played on the French NC day 1, give or take 3 cards.  I did the following
changes: - 1 Pentex +1 Lifeboon and- 2 Underbridge Sray +2 Canine Horde. I know
that Orian adores his little puppies, but I don't. My changes were minor...
Pentex for Lifeboon is a matter of taste. For this tournament, Lifeboon was
useless and I would have prefered a Pentex. It's less versatile than Pentex but
it can always give an opportunistic GW.  All the rest is the same, one could
slightly tweak the fight on 5 cards I'd say.

Crypt (15 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.2)
----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert       1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
4x Nana Buruku          8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne   5 ANI PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Fish                 5 ANI POT pre    Guruhi:4
1x Petra                5 ANI OBF aus    Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman            4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon          4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick                3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 6 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Life Boon
4x Liquidation
1x Powerbase: Luanda
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (12)
12x Deep Song

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Reaction (6)
2x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (42)
18x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
12x Carrion Crows
1x Groundfighting
1x Hell-for-Leather
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash the Hounds
Berkeley, California
June 23rd 2018
2R+F
10 players
Mark Jasper
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8939

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Legion of Skulls

Description: Legionairres are awesome. You really just need to recruit one and
keep one alive. The rest can come from your ash heap as it grows. The first one
costs 1 pool, the rest only cost 7 cards from your ash heap each. Liquidation
is key, as it gives you 3 pool and pays the cost of Legionairres. Vengeful
Spirits are lovely too. Very fun deck. Hooray for new cards and a TWD featuring
Harbingers of Skulls!

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
5x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
3x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x KRCG News Radio
4x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (1)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Unlicensed Taxicab

Retainer (5)
5x Vengeful Spirit

Action Modifier (14)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
2x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
3x Inevitability of the Void
3x Shroud Mastery

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (17)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x Funeral Wake
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (10)
2x Blight
2x Fake Out
2x Spiritual Intervention
2x Target Vitals
2x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (5)
2x FBI Special Affairs Division
3x Unmasking, The
Top
Origins 2018 First Chance Qualifier
Columbus, Ohio
June 17th 2018
2R+F
25 players
Brad Cashdollar
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8900

-- 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Lasombra’s WTF BBQ

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=42, avg=8.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Antón de Concepción      9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus      archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Montano                 11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT      2 votes     Lasombra:3
2x Servius Marius Pustula  10 ANI CHI DOM OBT POT obf              Nosferatu antitribu:4
2x Conrad Adoula            8 DOM OBT POT ani cel                  Lasombra:4
2x Otieno                   6 OBT POT ani dom                      Lasombra:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (12; 5 trifle)
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Sudden Reversal
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (11)
2x Abbot
6x Govern the Unaligned
1x Sensory Deprivation
2x Under Siege

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (4)
4x .44 Magnum

Retainer (4)
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (11)
2x Conditioning
5x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Night

Reaction (24)
3x Cats' Guidance
7x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of the Night
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (23)
7x Arms of the Abyss
7x Carrion Crows
2x Concealed Weapon
3x Pack Alpha
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
NAC 2018 Day 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 16th 2018
3R+F
25 players
Bob Joseph
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8899

-- 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Owain and His Merry Band of Assholes, 2018 Edition

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.25)
------------------------------------------
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Gustav Mallenhous           8 AUS DOM for obt      priscus     Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Jesse Menks                 8 AUS DOM FOR ani      archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Joseph O'Grady              7 DOM FOR aus cel                  Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Charice Fontaigne           6 AUS DOM for pot                  Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Vanessa                     6 DOM FOR aus pre                  Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Ingrid Russo                4 DOM for                          Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Peter Blaine                4 aus dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:2
1x Samson                      2 dom                              Ventrue antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 2 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
4x Blood Doll
1x Demonstration
1x Direct Intervention
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
3x Scouting Mission

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Political Action (1)
1x Cardinal Benediction

Action Modifier (26)
4x Bonding
5x Change of Target
3x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Freak Drive
2x Kiss of Ra, The
2x Seduction

Reaction (23)
8x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
10x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (8)
3x Aura Reading
5x Rolling with the Punches
Top
Origins 2018 Shadow Twin
Columbus, Ohio
June 16th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Rodd Closson
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8958

-- 5vp in the final

Deck Name: From Kiev With Love 2.0
Created by: David Litwin

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=36, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
3x Karen Suadela     7 CEL POT obf pre      prince    Brujah:5
3x Arishat           6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote    Baali:6
2x Tara              6 POT PRE cel          prince    Brujah:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 4 trifle)
1x Carthage Remembered
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x New Carthage
6x Obfuscate
1x Papillon
3x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (12)
2x Entrancement
10x Third Tradition: Progeny

Political Action (28)
7x Consanguineous Boon
2x Domain Challenge
3x Justicar Retribution
8x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift
1x Praxis Seizure: Brussels
1x Praxis Seizure: Frankfurt
1x Praxis Seizure: London
1x Praxis Seizure: Miami
1x Praxis Seizure: Paris
1x Praxis Seizure: Rome

Action Modifier (23)
3x Forced March
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Into Thin Air
8x Perfect Paragon
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Scalpel Tongue

Combat (2)
2x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
NAC 2018 Day 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 15th 2018
3R+F
44 players
Martin Weinmayer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8898

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Memories of a Friendship

Martin says: NAC Day 1 Tournament winning Deck with 2GW 9VP going 2nd Seed. 4VP
in Finals. This deck is dedicated to Walter Paolini-Detela, who sadly passed
away last December. I loved watching you play this Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=28, avg=5.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Jost Werner                        6 AUS PRE ani        Toreador antitribu:2
2x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot    Tremere:2
1x Sheila Mezarin                     6 AUS PRE cel for    Toreador antitribu:2
1x Angela Preston                     5 MEL PRE for        Daughter of Cacophony:2
1x Jazz Wentworth                     5 PRE dom for        Ventrue:1
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar    5 DOM PRE for        Ventrue:2
1x Mariana Gilbert                    4 PRE cel            Toreador:1
1x Violette Prentiss                  4 PRE dom            Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                    3 PRE                Ventrue:1

Library (70 cards)
Master (27)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Barrens, The
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Jake Washington
2x Misdirection
4x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion

Action (12)
5x Enchant Kindred
3x Entrancement
1x Intimidation
1x Legal Manipulations
1x Mind Numb
1x Revelations

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (7)
5x Aire of Elation
2x Daring the Dawn

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Reaction (14)
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (6)
6x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Origins 2018 Thursday #2
Columbus, Ohio
June 14th 2018
2R+F
26 players
Mark Loughman
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8897

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: A Show of Hands

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=25, avg=4.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Banjoko                   5 DOM obt pot        Lasombra:3
2x Nicomedes                 5 aus for nec vic    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Kazimir Savostin          7 AUS VIC ani pot    Tzimisce:3
1x Teresita, The Godmother   7 ANI OBF POT for    Nosferatu antitribu:3
1x Sennadurek                6 AUS NEC dom        Nagaraja:4
1x Katherine Stoddard        4 dom for            Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Mariano Pomposo           4 aus cel pot        Brujah antitribu:3
1x Mosfair                   4 cel dom tha        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Roger Farnsworth          4 OBF aus            Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Piotr Andreikov           2 aus                Tzimisce:3

Library (71 cards)
Master (9)
1x Archon Investigation
4x Blood Doll
1x Dummy Corporation
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Remover
1x Watchtower: Four Ride Forth

Action (24)
4x Abbot
1x Black Hand Emissary
4x Recruitment Exercise
12x Reunion Kamut
3x Tattoo Signal

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (9)
4x .44 Magnum
2x Camera Phone
1x Guarded Rubrics
2x Leather Jacket

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (4)
4x Seraph's Second

Reaction (16)
4x Deflection
1x Forced Awakening
4x Ministry
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (6)
4x Concealed Weapon
2x Taste of Vitae
Top
Origins 2018 Thursday #1
Columbus, Ohio
June 14th 2018
2R+F
35 players
Corey Brindley
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8896

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Stolen.dek

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=40, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
6x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO           Baali:6
2x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
2x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6
1x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
1x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6

Library (77 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
1x Giant's Blood
1x Path of Evil Revelations
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Rötschreck
6x Tend the Flock
1x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (11)
2x Contagion
6x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (6)
4x Infernal Servitor
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Political Action (1)
1x Reckless Agitation

Retainer (3)
3x Homunculus

Action Modifier (25)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
3x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
6x Instantaneous Transformation
3x Lost in Crowds
1x Mask of a Thousand Faces
2x Psychomachia
1x True Love's Face

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (3)
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus

Combat (3)
3x Majesty
Top
Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 7
Columbus, Ohio
June 13th 2018
2R+F
19 players
John McGlynn
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8866

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Philly Under Siege!

Salinger, Marcel, and Sela can bleed for 2 and play Under Siege. Helpers block and rush while the archbishops bleed hard.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=36, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Marcel de Breau                     9 CEL POT PRE ani pro  archbishop  Brujah antitribu:3
2x Salinger                            9 CEL POT PRE tha      archbishop  Brujah antitribu:2
2x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                  Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Sela (ADV)                          7 POT PRE cel obt      archbishop  Brujah antitribu:2
1x Sela                                6 POT PRE cel obt      bishop      Brujah antitribu:2
1x Antonio Veradas                     8 CEL POT PRE obf      bishop      Brujah antitribu:3
1x Wah Chun-Yuen                       5 POT cel dom pre                  Brujah antitribu:3
1x Jimmy Dunn                          4 CEL POT for                      Pander:2
1x New Blood                           2 san                              Blood Brother:ANY

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 8 trifle)
1x Amusement Park Hunting Ground
1x Depravity
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Information Highway
2x Vessel
6x Villein

Action (16)
2x Abbot
2x Bum's Rush
3x Esprit de Corps
1x Preternatural Strength
5x Show of Force
3x Under Siege

Equipment (1)
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (7)
5x Iron Glare
2x Zephyr

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (7)
3x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (30)
1x Acrobatics
3x Blur
2x Disarm
4x Immortal Grapple
1x Majesty
2x Pulled Fangs
2x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
2x Sideslip
2x Slam
1x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
5x Torn Signpost
Top
Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 6
Columbus, Ohio
June 13th 2018
2R+F
26 players
Hugh Angseesing
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8865

-- 2gw7 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Ventrue

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)   8 DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman     7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir    6 FOR PRE cel dom      prince    Ventrue:4
1x Victor Donaldson     6 DOM for pre          prince    Ventrue:5
1x Emily Carson         5 DOM for pre          primogen  Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester        5 DOM FOR aus                    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé            5 DOM FOR pre                    Ventrue:4
1x Victor Pelletier     5 PRE cel dom for                Ventrue:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart      3 dom for                        Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (79 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Uptown Hunting Ground
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (11)
2x Bonding
4x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
2x Foreshadowing Destruction

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (18)
7x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (17)
4x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
1x Unflinching Persistence
5x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (2)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 5
Columbus, Ohio
June 12th 2018
2R+F
18 players
Kelly Schultz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8864

-- 1gw2 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Toll Road

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=38, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern    11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Dark Selina               9 CEL POT PRE dom for  cardinal      Brujah antitribu:5
1x Dmitra Ilyanova           9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar      Brujah:5
1x Shemti                    9 OBF POT PRE SER vic  1 vote        Follower of Set:5
1x Undele                    9 CEL FOR obf pre ser  magaji        Ishtarri:5
1x Drozodny                  7 AUS DEM OBF pre      bishop        Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Graham Gottesman          7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince        Ventrue:5
1x Karen Suadela             7 CEL POT obf pre      prince        Brujah:5
1x Kashan                    7 CEL OBF QUI obt pre  1 vote        Assamite:4
1x Mukhtar Bey               7 FOR PRE QUI obf pot  prince        Caitiff:4
1x Ubende                    7 CEL PRE for obf qui  magaji        Ishtarri:4
1x Maureen, Dark Priestess   6 DAI PRE dom obf      1 vote        Baali:4

Library (86 cards)
Master (22; 10 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
6x Information Highway
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protected Resources
10x Villein

Action (1)
1x Entrancement

Political Action (23)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
2x Conservative Agitation
2x Disputed Territory
2x Diversity
1x Domain Challenge
6x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
2x Parity Shift
2x Reckless Agitation
1x Reinforcements
1x Year of Fortune

Action Modifier (32)
2x Approximation of Loyalty
1x Bewitching Oration
8x Bribes
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
2x Lost in Crowds
3x Perfect Paragon
2x Veil the Legions
8x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Force of Personality

Combat (6)
4x Majesty
2x Staredown
Top
Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 3
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2018
2R+F
19 players
Darby Keeney
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8862

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Pictures at an Exhibition

Description: Based entirely around abusing Baba Yaga's untap special. Suffers from the star-syndrome, and is completely Pentex-sensitive.

This is way, way thicker a master package than I like to run, but at least 7 are trifles and I expect 5-6 to be clear discards or Heart fodder. But the acceleration is pretty important in getting the deck to function quickly enough to be a factor in the mid-game.
-- I've gone back and forth on Monastery of Shadows in this deck. I've omitted it for now, simply because of the 3-pool cost. The deck could also run a Smiling Jack, but I loathe the way that card makes me play when it's in front of me (or for that matter, anywhere else.)
-- I pulled a Bleeding the Vine for Wash just before heading to Origins. It usually sat in my hand because Pentex exists. Jake Washington was also a late addition, not useful in these 3 games, but low blood totals tend to hamstring this deck.

I thought there was a Flak Jacket in here, but it must have gotten culled for additional transient prevention and untaps.

The bleed retainers are the source of the real offense in the deck, adding to the 3 minions with +1 bleed. At least once per game, Baba Yaga will fire off an Archon-able bleed without any coverage from the Owl Companion. I just press the big red button and hope for the best.

Yes, I know the bounce package is pathetically weak. But Baba Yaga seems to prefer blocking. So I've focused instead on reactions that give both intercept and true untap. Baba Yaga standing tall with 1-3 intercept and 4-5 strength seems to be a significant deterrent to continuing actions.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=44, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
5x Baba Yaga, the Iron Hag  11 ANI AUS FOR OBF POT THA    Nosferatu:5
3x Doyle Fincher             7 ANI PRO aus for obf        Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Jeremy "Wix" Wyzchovsky   5 ani obf pot                Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman                 4 ANI obf                    Nosferatu:4
1x Slag                      4 ani obf pot                Nosferatu:5

Library (89 cards)
Master (27; 7 trifle)
2x Blood Doll
1x Charisma
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
3x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Labyrinth, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Vessel
3x Villein
2x Warsaw Station          -- so good, I could stuff a 3rd in.
1x Wash
2x Wider View
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
1x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
3x Deep Song
1x Heroic Might

Ally (6)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Procurer
3x Underbridge Stray

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Kevlar Vest

Retainer (9)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Owl Companion
4x Raven Spy
1x Robert Carter
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (7)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (19)
2x Cats' Guidance
4x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Read the Winds
4x Sense the Savage Way
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
3x Immortal Grapple
4x Resilience
2x Rolling with the Punches -- I've moved more towards Resilience these days, since [ANI] is more common than [CEL] in my playgroup. The Grapples have to be well-timed to mean anything, but I've found having them in the deck is crucial.
Top
Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 2
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2018
2R+F
22 players
Darby Keeney
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8861

-- 1gw3 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: A Question of When
Created by: Darby Keeney

Description: Starts slowly with some Anarch Revolt pressure and bleeds of 1-2, ramps output with permanents and increasingly dense combat in the late game (Ashur Tablet cycles).

Nana and/or Aksinya tend to drive defense and make opportunistic offensive moves. Smaller minions do most bleeding/rushing in the midgame.

-- Omitting Carlton Van Wyk was a grave error, rectified during this write-up.

Only expected to need 1-2 cycles of Tablets and I was concerned that 2 more would interrupt card flow early in the game. I couldn't go with more acceleration for the same reason, It's also necessary to jettison Masters early in most games, even at "only" 34 cards.
-- The pair of untap locations are mostly used if Aksinya shows in the opening crypt.

Unfortunately, this deck is almost exclusively 1 action per minion per turn with a light reaction package, I had to lean away from a loads of permacept. The Sport Bike above replaces one Raven Spy, because it can be moved and it leverages that tiny bit of untap following equip actions.

Red Question proved to be great. Nana converted mid-action and dropped Monkey Wrench on a Codex bleed in the final. It can also be played after combat on a blocked action, so it's easy to crank out a safety net for the Revolts. Clears the hand easily (burn option or Powerbase:LA) if not needed.

I'm pretty casual about blocking unless permacept AND an untap location come up early. Backrushing remains a control option if the defense angle isn't enough.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=34, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                Guruhi:4
2x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Batsheva         6 ANI PRE obt pot            Guruhi:4
1x Sundown (ADV)    6 ANI POT obf pre            Nosferatu:3
1x Effie Lowery     5 ANI SPI obf                Ahrimane:4
1x Fish             5 ANI POT pre                Guruhi:4
1x Petra            5 ANI OBF aus                Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman        4 ANI obf                    Nosferatu:4
1x Stick            3 ANI                        Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (34; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Railroad
6x Anarch Revolt
7x Ashur Tablets
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Twilight Camp
1x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wider View
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
7x Deep Song

Equipment (3)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers -- synergistic surge offense.
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (10)
2x Guruhi Are the Land, The
1x Monkey Wrench
2x Power of One
5x Red Question, The

Reaction (7)
2x Cats' Guidance
1x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (22)
9x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
1x Groundfighting
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Terror Frenzy
Top
Week of Nightmares 2018 Event 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 10th 2018
2R+F
19 players
Alex Romano
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8860

-- 1gw6 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Cardinal BeneDICKtion

This deck was built around a conversation I saw on a group about how cardinal
benediction is an inferior card. I just felt that was asinine so I combined it
with some of the most heinous cards in the game to create this little
monstrosity. Fear of Mekhet, Pentex, Banishment, Conceal, Scalpel Tongue,
Disarming Presence and Derange can all be game breaking cards at the right
time. The deck is at its best with an aggressive prey as it can just play the
unassuming role and be at 20+ pool before doing anything of note.

The final was definitely this case as I had a lasombra stealh bleed prey and a
Mambo Jeanne beat face cross table to scare everyone. I was able to get a
reverse win with my predator going first then his predator and so on. By time
the stealth bleed prey got his VP I was sitting comfortably at around 40 pool
after turns of black forest and capping with Armin's special.

The recursion from Waste Management Operation is essential as there aren't a ton
of offensive votes in the deck. Once in play it needs to be used every turn to
push offensive votes and the right modifiers back into your deck. Protected
resources slows the game down and often times discourages your prey from
attempting to bleed.

Gurchon Hall doesn't need to be in the deck as I never got any mileage out of it.
Probably better off being another Minion Tap or offensive vote. Probably Ancilia
Empowerment with the current Ally heavy climate.

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=40, avg=8.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Armin Brenner         10 CEL FOR POT PRE ani obf  archbishop  Brujah antitribu:4
2x Aristotle de Laurent   9 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot                  Malkavian antitribu:3
2x Isouda de Blaise       7 CEL OBF PRE aus                      Toreador antitribu:4
1x Alicia Barrows         9 AUS DEM OBF POT PRE      archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Malabranca             9 AUS CEL PRE PRO obf      archbishop  Toreador antitribu:4
1x Doctor Streck          8 CEL OBF PRE aus pot                  Brujah antitribu:3
1x Stavros                7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus     Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (65 cards)
Master (18)
1x Black Forest Base
1x Día de los Muertos
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Gurchon Hall
1x Legendary Vampire
4x Minion Tap
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Madrid
2x Protected Resources
1x Regent
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Waste Management Operation

Action (4)
1x Charming Lobby
1x Conceal
1x Derange
1x Sibyl's Tongue

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (14)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
3x Cardinal Benediction
1x Disputed Territory
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
2x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (17)
1x Awe
3x Bewitching Oration
1x Disarming Presence
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
3x Into Thin Air
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Scalpel Tongue

Combat (5)
5x Majesty
Top
Foundation Exibit
Vila Velha, Brazil
June 10th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Vinicius Costalonga
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8932

-- 1gw5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Velhos lobos e suas parafernálias endiabradas

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=21, avg=4)
---------------------------------------
3x Jacob Fermor            5 PRO ani tha    Gangrel:4
3x Gunnar                  4 PRO for        Gangrel:4
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO        Gangrel:5
1x Jezebelle               4 ani for pro    Gangrel:4
1x Calvin Cleaver          3 for pro        Gangrel:4
1x Fergus Alexander        3 pot pro        Gangrel:5
1x Lillian                 3 ani pro        Gangrel:5
1x Robert Price            2 pro            Gangrel:4

Library (67 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
2x Charisma
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Ecoterrorists
1x Fame
1x Frontal Assault
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Tribute to the Master
5x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (2)
2x Loki's Gift

Ally (9)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian
6x Renegade Garou
1x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (4)
3x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Reaction (6)
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (20)
3x Claws of the Dead
2x Earth Meld
3x Flesh of Marble
3x Form of Mist
5x Target Vitals
4x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
French CCQ
Marseille, France
June 10th 2018
3R+F
19 players
Marius Iscru
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8892

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.33)
-------------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
3x Maris Streck            9 AUS OBF ani dem dom      justicar      Malkavian:3
2x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Josef von Bauren       11 ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Baron Dieudonne         9 ANI OBF POT PRO          prince        Nosferatu:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Villein
8x Zillah's Valley

Equipment (1)
1x Helicopter

Political Action (14)
1x Alastor
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
6x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Mental Maze

Combat (1)
1x No Trace
Top
NCQ Marseille
Marseille, France
June 9th 2018
3R+F
22 players
Orian Gissler
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8891

Deck Name: We are legion

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=40, avg=7.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Erlik            10 AUS CEL FOR NEC THN    Harbinger of Skulls:3
2x Erebus            7 AUS FOR NEC dem        Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Phagian           8 AUS NEC THA dom for    Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Babalawo Alafin   7 AUS FOR NEC ani        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Mina Grotius      6 FOR NEC cel            Harbinger of Skulls:3
1x Zygodat           6 AUS NEC pot            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Nicomedes         5 aus for nec vic        Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Solomon Batanea   5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
2x Dark Influences
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Life Boon
3x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Villein

Action (8)
8x Disciple of Lazarus

Ally (8)
8x Emerald Legionnaire

Equipment (1)
1x Shaal Fragment

Action Modifier (3)
3x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Breath of Thanatos

Reaction (16)
2x Delaying Tactics
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (23)
5x Hidden Strength
4x Rolling with the Punches
4x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (2)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Lay Low
Fortaleza, Brazil
June 2nd 2018
2R+F
14 players
Màrcio Pinheiro
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8926

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Livia's
Created by: Márcio "O Feio"

Description: Deck em homenage a Livia, filha do Zoroh

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=44, avg=8.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO  inner circle  Gangrel:2
4x Iliana           7 DOM FOR PRO tha                    Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom      prince        Gangrel:2
1x Ramona (ADV)     4 for pro                            Gangrel:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 5 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Giant's Blood
1x Minion Tap
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (16)
1x Dominate Kine
1x Far Mastery
8x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
5x Thing

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (20)
4x Conditioning
4x Earth Control
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
6x Freak Drive
4x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Rapid Change

Reaction (16)
6x Deflection
3x Forced Vigilance
1x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection

Combat (18)
1x Body Flare
8x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
1x Hidden Strength
2x Skin of Steel
Top
Crusade: CDMX 2018 Vol. 1
Mexico City, Mexico
May 27th 2018
2R+F
12 players
Carlos Escobar Muciño
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8890

Deck Name: Ludmijla's wall

Description: A classic wall, Auxpex and Animalism deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=31, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Ludmijla Rakoczy     7 ANI AUS VIC          bishop  Tzimisce:5
3x Lady Zara Slatikov   8 ANI AUS OBF VIC      bishop  Tzimisce:4
3x Laika                7 ANI AUS chi obf vic          Tzimisce:4
2x Yuri Kerezenski      5 ANI aus for vic      bishop  Tzimisce:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 5 trifle)
2x Guardian Angel
1x Mob Connections
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
2x Wash

Action (9)
6x Deep Song
1x Pulse of the Canaille
2x Under Siege

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian
1x War Ghoul

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (5)
5x Raven Spy

Reaction (21)
4x Eagle's Sight
3x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Eyes of Argus
3x Read the Winds
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (36)
7x Aid from Bats
7x Carrion Crows
4x Pack Alpha
5x Target Vitals
5x Taste of Vitae
8x Terror Frenzy
Top
Crusada: Montreal
São Paulo, Brazil
May 27th 2018
2R+F
32 players
Fernando Naves Resck
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8929

-- 5vp in the final

Deck Name: elimehand

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=44, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Elimelech the Twice-Damned  11 AUS DEM DOM FOR OBF pro    Ventrue antitribu:5
2x White Lily                   8 DEM OBF cel dom for        Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Marge Khan                   7 DEM OBF POT aus for        Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Hagar Stone                  6 AUS DEM obf                Malkavian antitribu:5
1x Kestrelle Hayes              6 AUS dom for obt            Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Lubomira Hradok              3 OBF                        Nosferatu antitribu:5

Library (88 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
1x Corporate Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Loves You!
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
5x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash
1x Watchtower: Four Ride Forth
1x Weeping Stone

Action (23)
1x Black Hand Ritual
2x Call, The
6x Govern the Unaligned
7x Kindred Spirits
2x Recruitment Exercise
4x Reunion Kamut
1x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (4)
2x Flamethrower
1x Guarded Rubrics
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (24)
2x Cloak the Gathering
4x Confusion
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
6x Freak Drive
5x Lost in Crowds

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
2x Eyes of Argus
2x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
2x No Trace
3x Skin of Steel
Top
Ancilla Empowerment
Newark, Ohio
May 20th 2018
2R+F
15 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8886

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Dream a Little Dream

Description: A Sabbat variant of my 'Vitel and Friends' deck.

This deck was played in an environment that almost never sees Ashur Tablets.
The goal is to have a complete set of Ashur Tablets by the mid-game, but the
second set (each coming with less than 3 cards left in my library) proved key
to each game win that I earned. My intent was mostly to recycle Dreams of the
Sphinx, Dream World, and stealth, which happened for the first set. The second
sets were all stealth as the environment had more intercept than I expected.

Sunset Strip, Hollywood was key to my Blood Doll farming in game two, but all
my Dolls were Vesseled away in the finals. I managed to have vote lock or with
Powerbase: Madrid enough votes to pass my Con Boons whenever I wanted them. In
the finals I had 14 minions. With the plus-bleed from Dream World, I managed to
get Procurers in on the bleed action, too, which is one reason I use them over
other tech.

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=34, avg=5.25)
-----------------------------------------
3x Alicia Barrows          9 AUS DEM OBF POT PRE  archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Stavros                 7 AUS OBF PRE dem      priscus     Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Fabrizia Contreraz      4 dem pot              archbishop  Malkavian antitribu:4
1x General Perfidio Díos   5 AUS dem obf          bishop      Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Blister                 3 obf pot                          Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Bloodfeud               2 obf                              Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen         2 obf                              Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Old Neddacka            2 obf                              Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (75 cards)
Master (23)
6x Ashur Tablets
5x Blood Doll
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Hungry Coyote, The
5x Obfuscate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Madrid
1x Sunset Strip, Hollywood

Action (10)
7x Creation Rites
3x Dream World

Ally (7)
1x Mylan Horseed
6x Procurer

Political Action (3)
3x Consanguineous Boon

Action Modifier (16)
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Domain of Evernight
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (12)
3x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection
Top
Reunion
São Paulo, Brazil
May 19th 2018
3R+F
12 players
Delmar Sittoni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8920

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Set´s Heaven

Crypt (14 cards, min=14, max=39, avg=6.79)
------------------------------------------
3x Nefertiti                  10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot          Follower of Set:2
2x Kahina the Sorceress        9 AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote  Follower of Set:3
2x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden    9 DOM OBF PRE SER aus              Follower of Set:2
1x Ezekiel, Lord of Montreal   6 PRE SER obf pot                  Follower of Set:3
1x Sir Marriot D'Urban         5 PRE aus obf ser                  Follower of Set:2
1x Elizabeth Dimitros          4 SER obf                          Follower of Set:3
1x Hadrian Garrick             4 obf pre                          Follower of Set:2
1x Nepata                      4 obf pre ser                      Follower of Set:2
1x Celine Chevalier            3 obf ser                          Follower of Set:2
1x Khalil Anvari               3 pre ser                          Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (35; 11 trifle)
9x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
4x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Opium Den
3x Parthenon, The
11x Villein

Action (21)
9x Entrancement
1x Form of Corruption
5x Mesu Bedshet
6x Temptation

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (15)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Domain of Evernight
1x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
1x Gift of Sleep
5x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
The Fourth Cycle
Fortaleza, Brazil
May 19th 2018
2R+F
15 players
Fernando Carvalho
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8915

-- 1gw5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: gangrel antitribu wall

Setup and play ashur! enjoy the block and combat ends some times!

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=34, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha           Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Xendil Charmer   7 CEL PRO SER obf          priscus  Gangrel antitribu:4
3x Alex Camille     5 PRO cel for obf                   Gangrel antitribu:5
2x Joseph Fischer   3 PRO                               Gangrel antitribu:5
1x Leo Washington   2 cel pro                           Gangrel antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (31; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
1x Campground Hunting Ground
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Parthenon, The
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Twisted Forest
5x Vessel
2x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (7)
3x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Marked Territory

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Equipment (11)
1x Ivory Bow
3x Kevlar Vest
1x Palatial Estate
5x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (6)
6x Earth Control

Reaction (13)
1x Delaying Tactics
11x Forced Awakening
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (19)
5x Concealed Weapon
14x Earth Meld

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
7th Hiekkaharju Nightmare
Vantaa, Finland
May 5th 2018
2R+F
11 players
Matias Frosterus
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8909

-- 1gw3 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Dominate Animals
Created by: Matias Frosterus

Could probably be pruned to 80 cards. Should also consider another Gustaphe instead of one Anton as Gustaphe is downright amazing. Oh, and one Carrion Crows should really be Aid from Bats instead - I somehow counted the cards wrong when making the deck but this is what I won with.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=35, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
2x Antón de Concepción   9 ANI DOM OBT POT aus  archbishop  Lasombra:4
2x Gustaphe Brunnelle    8 ANI DOM POT obf      primogen    Nosferatu:4
1x Konrad Fleischer      9 ANI AUS DOM FOR tha              Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Aimery Methuin        7 AUS DOM FOR ani pot              Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Céleste Lamontagne    5 ANI PRO for                      Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Crow                  5 ANI for pro tha                  Gangrel:5
1x Petra                 5 ANI OBF aus                      Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman             4 ANI obf                          Nosferatu:4
1x Paulo de Castille     4 ani dom pot                      Lasombra:4
1x Stick                 3 ANI                              Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
4x Dominate
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Society of Leopold
3x Wider View

Action (14)
4x Deep Song
1x Dominate Kine
9x Govern the Unaligned

Retainer (6)
2x Owl Companion
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (8)
2x Bonding
4x Conditioning
2x Foreshadowing Destruction

Reaction (18)
5x Cats' Guidance
6x Deflection
3x Guard Dogs
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (30)
11x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
9x Carrion Crows
3x Pack Alpha
1x Song in the Dark
4x Taste of Vitae
1x Terror Frenzy
Top
SAC 2018
São Paulo, Brazil
April 30th 2018
3R+F
29 players
Ricardo Molina Sobreira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8878

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Tremere Camarilla

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=38, avg=8.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Carna, The Princess Witch   7 AUS DOM THA          primogen  Tremere:3
2x Lucas Halton               10 AUS CEL DOM THA qui  prince    Tremere:3
2x Dr. John Dee                9 ANI AUS DOM THA chi  prince    Tremere:4
2x Anastasz di Zagreb          8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
2x Troius                      8 AUS DOM THA cel      prince    Tremere:4
1x Eugenio Estevez             6 AUS THA dom for                Tremere:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Vessel
1x Villein

Action (10)
1x Far Mastery
7x Govern the Unaligned
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (2)
1x Assault Rifle
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (11)
2x Alastor
2x Anarchist Uprising
3x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (12)
1x Change of Target
2x Conditioning
8x Mirror Walk
1x Threats

Reaction (25)
5x Deflection
1x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
4x On the Qui Vive
6x Second Tradition: Domain
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
4x Apportation
2x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Rego Motum
5x Theft of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The
Top
Brazilian NC 2018
São Paulo, Brazil
April 29th 2018
3R+F
27 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8877

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Mono Auspex

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.31)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert                   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Aleph                            4 AUS dom        Malkavian:1
1x Dorian Strack                    4 AUS cel        Toreador:1
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara   4 AUS dem        Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader      4 AUS pre        Toreador antitribu:2
1x Isabel de Leon                   3 AUS            Toreador:2
1x Zöe                              3 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Dieter Kleist                    2 aus            Toreador:1
1x Franciscus                       1 aus            Caitiff:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
5x Anarch Revolt
4x Ashur Tablets
2x Auspex
1x Channel 10
2x Direct Intervention
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Tribute to the Master
1x Twilight Camp
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
1x Wash
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (2)
2x Constant Revolution

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian

Equipment (6)
6x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (35)
6x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Precognition
3x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
6x Concealed Weapon
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Hungarian Grand Prix
Budapest, Hungary
April 28th 2018
3R+F
38 players
Dávid Farkas
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8852

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=40, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Fakir al Sidi  11 ANI FOR PRE PRO THA abo          Gangrel:4
2x Matata          9 ABO ANI FOR aus cel obf          Akunanse:3
2x Amavi           8 ABO ANI FOR pre pro              Akunanse:4
2x Uchenna         7 ABO ANI FOR              magaji  Akunanse:4
2x Jubal           6 ABO ANI for pot                  Akunanse:4
2x Sanjo           6 ANI FOR abo chi                  Akunanse:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Mapatano Utando
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
5x Villein
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (10)
1x Army of Rats
8x Deep Song
1x Well-Marked

Equipment (1)
1x Reliquary: Akunanse Remains

Retainer (5)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy
1x Shaman

Action Modifier (7)
4x Freak Drive
3x Predator's Mastery

Reaction (17)
5x Cats' Guidance
6x Predator's Communion
6x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
1x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
4x Hidden Strength
7x Invoking the Beast
3x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
7x Taste of Vitae
Top
Iberian Grand Prix
Alcalá de Henares, Spain
April 28th 2018
3R+F
51 players
Raúl Olvera Abellán
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8870

-- 4vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=39, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Karif al Numair             10 AUS CEL OBF QUI for    Assamite:5
3x Izhim abd Azrael             9 CEL OBF QUI THA pot    Assamite:5
3x Djuhah, The Bronze Bow       7 OBF QUI aus cel pre    Assamite:5
1x Nizzam al-Latif              9 ANI CEL OBF QUI dem    Assamite:5
1x Joe "Boot" Hill              7 CEL QUI for obf        Assamite:4
1x Reza Fatir, The Dark Angel   6 CEL QUI obf pro        Assamite:4

Library (89 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Drop Point Network
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
2x Watchtower: The Wolves Feed
1x Weeping Stone
1x Yoruba Shrine

Action (38)
3x Condemn the Sins of the Father
5x Haqim's Law: Leadership
2x Khabar: Glory
11x Loss
3x Recruitment Exercise
10x Reunion Kamut
4x Tattoo Signal

Equipment (2)
1x Guarded Rubrics
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Retainer (1)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.

Action Modifier (23)
6x Art of Memory, The
5x Deed the Heart's Desire
2x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds
5x Seraph's Second

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Blood Awakening

Event (3)
1x Break the Code
1x Fourth Cycle, The
1x Thirst
Top
Teatro dos Vampiros - SAC 2018 LCQ
São Paulo, Brazil
April 28th 2018
3R+F
19 players
Delmar Sittoni
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8876

-- 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Set´s Heaven
Created by: Delmar

Crypt (14 cards, min=14, max=39, avg=6.79)
------------------------------------------
3x Nefertiti                  10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot          Follower of Set:2
2x Kahina the Sorceress        9 AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote  Follower of Set:3
2x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden    9 DOM OBF PRE SER aus              Follower of Set:2
1x Ezekiel, Lord of Montreal   6 PRE SER obf pot                  Follower of Set:3
1x Sir Marriot D'Urban         5 PRE aus obf ser                  Follower of Set:2
1x Elizabeth Dimitros          4 SER obf                          Follower of Set:3
1x Hadrian Garrick             4 obf pre                          Follower of Set:2
1x Nepata                      4 obf pre ser                      Follower of Set:2
1x Celine Chevalier            3 obf ser                          Follower of Set:2
1x Khalil Anvari               3 pre ser                          Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (35; 11 trifle)
9x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
4x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Opium Den
3x Parthenon, The
11x Villein

Action (21)
9x Entrancement
1x Form of Corruption
5x Mesu Bedshet
6x Temptation

Ally (4)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Saatet-ta

Action Modifier (15)
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Domain of Evernight
1x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
1x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (6)
1x Gift of Sleep
5x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (4)
2x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
NCQ Villevaudé
Villevaudé, France
April 22nd 2018
3R+F
22 players
Serge Cirri
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8827

-- 2gw9 + 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Royal Kebab (sauce blanche)
Created by: Orpheus

Description: They make the best Kebab In Town !

Yes, the Assamites belong in the Camarilla and they can vote better than most ! ^^
I made many versions of this deck. It used to be Assamites only with Tegyrius merged also, but his absence of Obf is too dangerous in the current meta. So I mixed with some Malks and pumped up on the stealth.
I should probably get back to 4 Al-Ashrad advanced in 13 vamps, or maybe in 12 if I really want Maris too.
The reste of the deck worked liked a charm, maybe I could add a Telepathic Misdirection and / or an Eye of Argus, they can be cycled easily enough with Rebekah. I used to play Telepathic Vote Counting but with the locs I usually can pass or deal my votes.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=36, avg=8.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Al-Ashrad, Amr of Alamut (ADV)   9 AUS CEL OBF QUI THA            Assamite:2
1x Al-Ashrad, Amr of Alamut         9 CEL QUI THA aus obf            Assamite:2
2x Maris Streck                     9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3
2x Rebekah                          9 AUS CEL DOM OBF QUI  prince    Assamite:3
2x Enam                             6 QUI cel obf pre      prince    Assamite:3
1x Greger Anderssen                 7 AUS OBF dom pro      prince    Malkavian:2
1x Quentin King III                 7 AUS DEM obf pre      prince    Malkavian:3

Library (75 cards)
Master (19; 8 trifle)
1x Alamut
1x Black Throne, The
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
2x Wider View
2x Zillah's Valley

Action (8)
8x Legacy

Political Action (16)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Domain Challenge
6x Kine Resources Contested
7x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (15)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Lost in Crowds
1x Old Friends
1x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (10)
4x Eyes of Argus
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (5)
5x No Trace
Top
Illegal Search and Seizure
Fortaleza, Brazil
April 22nd 2018
2R+F
13 players
Maria Vitória
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8889

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Clube dos Nove

Description: Malgorzata, Mother of All
!Tremere Tool Box

Crypt (14 cards, min=21, max=38, avg=7.64)
------------------------------------------
4x Paul Cordwood        8 AUS DOM THA obf pre      bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
2x Lernean             10 AUS CEL DOM THA for pro  cardinal    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Malgorzata           9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus     Tremere antitribu:4
1x Eric Kressida        8 AUS DOM PRO THA cel      bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Uta Kovacs           8 AUS DOM THA ser                      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ash Harrison         7 AUS THA cel dom                      Tremere antitribu:5
1x Johannes Worringen   6 AUS THA dom              archbishop  Tremere antitribu:5
1x Frondator            5 AUS dom tha              bishop      Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody          3 DOM                                  Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 3 trifle)
1x Effective Management
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Minion Tap
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
1x Spirit Summoning Chamber
1x University Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
1x Wash

Action (11)
1x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
1x Eternal Vigilance
4x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
1x Magic of the Smith
1x Pulse of the Canaille
1x Rutor's Hand
1x Under Siege

Ally (2)
1x Hexaped
1x Procurer

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Palatial Estate
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (9)
2x Bonding
5x Mirror Walk
2x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (18)
3x Deflection
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
3x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (26)
1x Amaranth
6x Apportation
2x Blood to Water
1x Drain Essence
2x Rego Motum
2x Telepathic Tracking
5x Theft of Vitae
3x Walk of Flame
4x Wind Dance
Top
Can we discuss terms?
Sammamish, Washington
April 15th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Kelly Schultz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8854

-- 2gw7 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Maleficia

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO           Baali:6
4x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre                   Baali:6
1x Annazir                   9 DAI OBF POT PRE      2 votes  Baali:5
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro           Baali:6
1x Arishat                   6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote   Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 14 trifle)
11x Maleficia
2x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Perfectionist
1x Ruins of Charizel
4x Tend the Flock
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Call the Great Beast
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
3x Flurry of Action
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (4)
3x Infernal Servitor
1x Veneficti

Retainer (2)
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (33)
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x I am Legion
10x Instantaneous Transformation
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Mask of a Thousand Faces
2x Psalm of the Damned
2x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Sense the Sin

Combat (8)
2x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
2x Quick Meld

Combat/Reaction (6)
6x Evil Eye
Top
German NC 2018
Bochum, Germany
April 14th 2018
3R+F
20 players
Lucien De Prins
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8832

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: minimalism is black and you are dead
Created by: bram van stappen (played by Lucien De Prins in the event)

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=44, avg=9.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Maris Streck            9 AUS OBF ani dem dom      justicar      Malkavian:3
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
1x Josef von Bauren       11 ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Baron Dieudonne         9 ANI OBF POT PRO          prince        Nosferatu:4
1x Tupdog                  1 POT VIS                                Gargoyle:3

Library (62 cards)
Master (18; 5 trifle)
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
1x Wash
8x Zillah's Valley

Action (1)
1x Entrancement

Political Action (18)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
4x Kine Resources Contested
7x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (15)
4x Elder Impersonation
1x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (8)
8x Mental Maze

Combat (1)
1x No Trace
Top
Outocon VTES, Spring 2018
Outokumpu, Finland
April 14th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Lauri Salmi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8868

Deck Name: Nephandus

3gw9.5 and 3vp in the final

This deck is almost copy of EC 2017 Berlin finalist Jorge Delgados Nephandus deck, so thanks to him for that.

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=20, avg=3.67)
-----------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette               5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3 inn ven            Innocent:4
2x Tupdog                          1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
1x Esoara                          5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody                     3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Saiz                            3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (78 cards)
Master (40; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
12x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Frontal Assault
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
5x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
5x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
1x Wash
1x Wider View
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Conviction (3)
1x React with Conviction
1x Second Sight
1x Strike with Conviction

Ally (12)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
8x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Reaction (9)
5x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Poison Pill

Combat (10)
1x Molotov Cocktail
4x Target Vitals
5x Trap

Event (4)
1x Dragonbound
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Make The Misere!
Fortaleza, Brazil
April 7th 2018
2R+F
13 players
Everton Biell
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8880

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Mono DEM opressor!

Description: Bleed:)

Crypt (12 cards, min=6, max=18, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
2x Jackie                         3 DEM                Malkavian antitribu:4
2x Midget                         3 DEM obf pre        Malkavian antitribu:3
2x Cassandra Langely, The Waif    2 dem                Malkavian:4
2x Eddie Gaines                   1 dem pot            Caitiff:3
1x Apache Jones                   5 DEM aus for obf    Malkavian antitribu:4
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue   5 DEM aus obf        Malkavian:3
1x Uncle George                   5 DEM aus dom obf    Malkavian antitribu:3
1x Marta                          3 aus dem            Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (15)
2x Archon Investigation
4x Dementation
3x Effective Management
4x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal

Action (26)
26x Kindred Spirits

Ally (1)
1x Ossian

Action Modifier (32)
13x Confusion
13x Eyes of Chaos
6x Mind Tricks

Action Modifier/Combat (14)
14x Deny

Combat (2)
2x Coma
Top
French NC 2018
Lille, France
April 1st 2018
3R+F
39 players
Orian Gissler
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8810

Deck Name: Nana Toolbox

2gw5.5 and 1.5vp in the final

Effie Lowery should be Fish for PB: Luanda

Crypt (15 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=4.2)
----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert       1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
4x Nana Buruku          8 ANI POT PRE    Guruhi:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne   5 ANI PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Effie Lowery         5 ANI SPI obf    Ahrimane:4
1x Petra                5 ANI OBF aus    Nosferatu:4
1x Beetleman            4 ANI obf        Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon          4 ANI pro        Gangrel:3
1x Stick                3 ANI            Nosferatu antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (32; 6 trifle)
4x Anarch Revolt
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Life Boon
4x Liquidation
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Vessel
2x Wider View

Action (8)
8x Deep Song

Ally (2)
2x Underbridge Stray

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Retainer (3)
3x Raven Spy

Reaction (12)
3x Cats' Guidance
3x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (31)
12x Aid from Bats
2x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
1x Groundfighting
2x Hell-for-Leather
3x Target Vitals
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Garou Rim: The Call
Joensuu, Finland
March 31st 2018
2R+F
10 players
Aki Puolakka
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8883

Deck Name: Nosferatu Royalty Toolbox ft. Strohmann – Big Guys Do Big Things
Created by: Aki Puolakka

1gw3.5 and 4vp in final


Bleed Big, Vote Big, Hit Big, So Many Oust Mechanisms!

Never used Josef von Bauren, might change him for Dieudonne/Brunelle/Benjamin.

Not sure about Army of Rats either, there seems to be always a “better” action
to make.

Currently it’s a tool box, it could be more bleedy or votery or combaty…

So many options, very versatile base for a deck. Also, the whole crypt has
really really good abilities.

Crypt (12 cards, min=33, max=41, avg=9.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Alonso Petrodon     10 ANI DOM OBF POT for tha  justicar      Nosferatu:5
3x Strohmann            9 ANI OBF POT THA dom      archbishop    Nosferatu antitribu:5
2x Baron Dieudonne      9 ANI OBF POT PRO          prince        Nosferatu:4
1x Josef von Bauren    11 ANI DEM OBF POT cel      inner circle  Nosferatu:4
1x Gustaphe Brunnelle   8 ANI DOM POT obf          primogen      Nosferatu:4
1x Benjamin Rose        7 AUS OBF ani pot          prince        Nosferatu:5

Library (88 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Information Highway
1x Labyrinth, The
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Slum Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
6x Villein
2x Warsaw Station

Action (14)
1x Abbot
1x Army of Rats
5x Deep Song
5x Govern the Unaligned
1x Preternatural Strength
1x SchreckNET

Equipment (2)
1x Flak Jacket
1x Leather Jacket

Political Action (7)
1x Banishment
1x Kine Resources Contested
4x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Retainer (2)
2x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (10)
3x Conditioning
1x Elder Impersonation
1x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (17)
4x Cats' Guidance
4x Deflection
4x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (15)
5x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
Czar Matt's Birthday
Newark, Ohio
March 25th 2018
2R+F
13 players
Jay Kristoff
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8847

Deck Name: Bestial Tremere

I have noticed some cool, winning decks that combine Eyes of Argus and Sense
the Savage Way. I also noticed these 3, group 4/5 Tremere with ANI. The rest
was history.

Crypt (12 cards, min=19, max=43, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Lord Tremere           11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe            Tremere:5
3x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar  Tremere:5
3x Dr. John Dee            9 ANI AUS DOM THA chi      prince    Tremere:4
1x Zane                    5 THA aus dom              primogen  Tremere:5
1x Monica Chang            3 dom tha                            Tremere:5
1x Ezra Hawthorne          2 tha                                Tremere:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Metro Underground
1x Mob Connections
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Sudden Reversal
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria
1x Wider View

Action (4)
2x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
2x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Hawg
1x IR Goggles
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Leather Jacket

Retainer (1)
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (1)
1x Enkil Cog

Reaction (29)
4x Cats' Guidance
4x Eagle's Sight
8x Eyes of Argus
2x Rat's Warning
8x Sense the Savage Way
1x Telepathic Counter
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (32)
4x Apportation
2x Aura Reading
1x Blood Fury
1x Blood to Water
8x Carrion Crows
2x Conquer the Beast
4x Rego Motum
1x Soul Burn
2x Taste of Vitae
2x Telepathic Tracking
2x Theft of Vitae
2x Trap
1x Walk of Flame
Top
O Silêncio dos Inocentes (Continental Qualifier)
São Paulo, Brazil
March 18th 2018
3R+F
13 players
Fabiana Louro
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8874

-- 4vp in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
4x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (38; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x Not to Be
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Piper
3x Vessel

Action (3)
3x Computer Hacking

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
18x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (3)
3x Conditioning

Reaction (15)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
7x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection

Combat (6)
3x Molotov Cocktail
3x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
6th Hiekkaharju Nightmare
Vantaa, Finland
March 10th 2018
2R+F
15 players
Mikko Hyvärinen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8845

-- 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: The Tremere War Chantry

Oldschool, balanced fair deck. Slow & steady.
Bored of "villein for 11, giants blood, superior govern,
freak drive, scouting mission, freak, mindrape, freak, Banishment on your deflecter+push+cap+freak, bleed for 5+."-games?

This deck mainly bleeds for 1's, while acting like the Tremeres always do. They must be hiding something really scary,
as they don't seem to be doing much. Truth being, they just don't do much.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=24, avg=4.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Muaziz, Archon of Ulugh Beg   7 THA aus dom for    Tremere:2
2x Aisling Sturbridge            5 AUS THA dom        Tremere:2
1x Merrill Molitor               5 THA aus dom        Tremere:1
1x Ignatius                      4 aus dom tha        Tremere:1
1x Sarah Cobbler                 4 THA dom            Tremere:1
1x Blythe Candeleria             3 THA aus            Tremere:2
1x Dr. John Casey                3 aus tha            Tremere:1
1x Jing Wei                      3 dom tha            Tremere:1
1x Mustafa Rahman                2 dom                Tremere:2
1x Roreca Quaid                  2 tha                Tremere:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (20)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
2x Arcane Library
1x Auspex
1x Blood Doll
1x Chantry
1x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Powerbase: Montreal
3x Rötschreck
3x Thaumaturgy
1x Tremere Convocation
3x Tribute to the Master
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (7)
3x Create Gargoyle
2x Graverobbing
2x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Codex of the Damned
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Action Modifier (8)
6x Conditioning
2x Mirror Walk

Reaction (24)
4x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition
1x Spirit's Touch
3x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (25)
6x Apportation
6x Burst of Sunlight
13x Theft of Vitae
Top
Brazilian CCQ  - O CHAMADO
São Paulo, Brazil
March 3rd 2018
3R+F
18 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8869

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: TITANIC

Description: Turbo Montano: Bleed + Baltimore + Mind Rape

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=44, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Montano                        11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT  2 votes  Lasombra:3
2x Lucita                          8 DOM FOR OBT cel pot           Lasombra:2
1x Guido Lucciano                  5 OBT dom obf                   Lasombra:2
1x Ignacio, The Black Priest       4 dom obt pot                   Lasombra:2
1x Ramiro                          4 dom obt vic                   Lasombra:2
1x Cameron                         3 dom pot                       Lasombra:2
1x Aaron Duggan, Cameron's Toady   2 obt                           Lasombra:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Villein
1x Vulnerability
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (22)
9x Baltimore Purge
5x Graverobbing
6x Mind Rape
2x Renewed Vigor

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (31)
2x Blanket of Night
3x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
16x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
2x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night

Reaction (8)
2x Deflection
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Obedience

Combat (2)
2x Shadow Body
Top
Belgian Grand Prix
Mechelen, Belgium
February 25th 2018
3R+F
37 players
Danilo Torrisi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8843

-- 2gw9 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: What is dead may never die

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
3x Luna Giovanni          10 DOM NEC OBF OBT POT cel  1 vote        Giovanni:5
2x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot      inner circle  Malkavian:4
1x Rafael de Corazon      11 AUS CEL DOM OBF PRE      inner circle  Toreador:4
1x Dmitra Ilyanova         9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf      justicar      Brujah:5
1x Undele                  9 CEL FOR obf pre ser      magaji        Ishtarri:5

Library (76 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
3x Ashur Tablets
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Obfuscate
1x Protected Resources
1x Sudden Reversal
6x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (5)
4x Possession
1x Sudario Refraction

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (14)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
4x Might of the Camarilla
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reckless Agitation
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (19)
1x Approximation of Loyalty
4x Elder Impersonation
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air
2x Voter Captivation

Reaction (8)
8x Deflection

Combat (6)
6x No Trace
Top
Secret Horde Stockholm 2018
Stockholm, Sweden
February 10th 2018
2R+F
14 players
Jonas Ståhle
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8841

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Ringu

AKA "Gifta på låtsas" or "I want half, Eddie!", could use one or two more Will-o'-the-Wisp

Crypt (13 cards, min=10, max=32, avg=5.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Gabrin                       8 ANI CHI dom for    Ravnos:2
2x Khalil Ravana                5 CHI ani for pre    Ravnos:2
2x Salbatore Bokkengro          4 CHI for pro        Ravnos:2
1x Joaquina Amaya               6 ANI CHI FOR        Ravnos:2
1x Tsigane                      3 aus chi            Ravnos:2
1x Vedel Esbreno                3 chi for            Ravnos:2
1x Sasha Miklos                 2 chi                Ravnos:2
1x Spleen, Georgio Gutterpunk   2 ani chi            Ravnos:2

Library (69 cards)
Master (14; 3 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
4x Blood Doll
1x Coven, The
1x Jake Washington
3x Path of Paradox, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Two Wrongs
1x Week of Nightmares
1x Wider View

Action (3)
3x Sensory Deprivation

Equipment (7)
3x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Rowan Ring
1x Treasured Samadji

Retainer (2)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (21)
7x Fata Morgana
6x Freak Drive
5x Permanency
3x Will-o'-the-Wisp

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
3x Mirror Image
4x Occlusion

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
1x Guard Dogs
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (8)
2x Apparition
5x Horrid Reality
1x Mayaparisatya
Top
Belorussian NC 2017
Minsk, Belarus
February 8th 2018
3R+F
11 players
Alexander Roman
http://www.vekn.net/index.php/event-calendar/event/8846

-- 1gw4.5 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: .44 Malkum

2017 NC held in 2018, due to difficulties organising it at the end of 2017.

Crypt (13 cards, min=24, max=38, avg=7.77)
------------------------------------------
3x Greger Anderssen    7 AUS OBF dom pro      prince    Malkavian:2
3x Quentin King III    7 AUS DEM obf pre      prince    Malkavian:3
2x Rachel Brandywine  10 AUS DEM OBF PRO ani  prince    Malkavian:3
2x Maris Streck        9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar  Malkavian:3
2x Rebekah             9 AUS CEL DOM OBF QUI  prince    Assamite:3
1x Zöe                 3 AUS cel obf                    Malkavian:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (22; 6 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Madness Network
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Mob Connections
3x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
6x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (6)
5x .44 Magnum
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (3)
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (9)
9x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (27)
2x Delaying Tactics
8x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
1x On the Qui Vive
9x Second Tradition: Domain
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (22)
4x Aura Reading
6x Disguised Weapon
4x No Trace
8x Taste of Vitae
Top
King of the Mountain
Paris, France
January 28th 2018
3R+F
15 players
Vincent Ripoll
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8836

Deck Name: Royal with Cheese

3rd seed with 1GW5 + 1,5vp in final

Description: A deck built around the cheese-shaped discipline (Protean) and votes, hence the deck name. The deck relies on very versatile cards and is able to adapt to many situations.
It is a bit slow to build up, but it is not necessarily a bad thing as you don't want to be the bad guy too early. The deck has some hand jam problems, another Heart of Nizchetus could help.
Also, I spent 3 rounds wondering why I wasn't drawing any Pentex Subversion. I really don't know why there is not any in this deck.

Adana is the real star of the deck because she has everything needed. You must be careful with Hardestadt until he gets his Protean skill because he has access to 9 less S:CE.
// Aksinya helps surviving bleed decks and cycles the extra Zillah's Valley or Wider View you may draw. André is very nice when you can't afford another high-cap vampire,
// or if you can afford him in extra, and a 10 hand size (with the Monastery) is awesome.

Crypt (12 cards, min=33, max=44, avg=9.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Adana de Sforza        11 CEL OBF POT PRE PRO aus  inner circle  Brujah:4
3x Hardestadt             11 DOM FOR POT PRE cel pro  inner circle  Ventrue:4
3x Aksinya Daclau          9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Malabranca              9 AUS CEL PRE PRO obf      archbishop    Toreador antitribu:4
1x André the Manipulator   6 FOR PRO                                Gangrel:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 12 trifle)
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Information Highway
1x Island of Yiaros        -- for fun (Hardestadt hitting for 7), can be discarded to Aksinya. Or replaced by a Pentex.
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal     -- you won't defend it, but it distracts other players and helps you in the early game
1x Protean
1x Regent                  -- for Aksinya, the deck should have enough S:CE to help her survive
8x Villein
4x Wider View              -- always useful, and can be recycled with Aksinya anyway
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (7)
3x Dual Form               -- used 99% of the time at inferior
4x Public Trust            -- they could be Intimidations, but the pool you get back directly on an uncontrolled vampire is often useful to get them out

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Banishment
1x Conservative Agitation
3x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold  -- was not very useful during the tournament because drawn too early in the game.
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (22)
2x Awe                     -- in case you don't have the vote lock on that Reins / Ancilla you need to pass. Was never needed during the tournament
2x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog               -- seldom drawn and used, not a vital card
1x Horrific Countenance    -- a terrible card that I like. Usable by Hardestadt, and it gave me a VP twice during the tournament.
4x Instantaneous Transformation
5x Perfect Paragon
7x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Rapid Change

Reaction (2)
2x On the Qui Vive         -- not optimal, but I don't like decks without any wake. Forced Vigilance could be better

Combat (15)
2x Claws of the Dead
4x Earth Meld
9x Form of Mist
Top
Fee Stake: Budapest
Budapest, Hungary
January 28th 2018
3R+F
21 players
Máté Vaka
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8844

-- 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Mea Culpa

Description: Risky, but ever so active deck, forcing !gangrel vote for gangrel fanatics.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=36, avg=6.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Una               9 ANI FOR PRE PRO dem      archbishop  Gangrel antitribu:3
3x Aksinya Daclau    9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha              Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Charlie Tyne      4 obf pro ser                          Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Bill Butler       3 pot pro                              Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Lula Burch        3 for pro                              Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Denette Stensen   2 obf                                  Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Leo Washington    2 cel pro                              Gangrel antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 8 trifle)
1x Campground Hunting Ground
1x City Gangrel Connections
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Festivo dello Estinto
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x Twisted Forest
2x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Abactor
5x Dual Form
1x Entrancement
1x Heart of the City
2x Loki's Gift

Political Action (18)
5x Cardinal Benediction
3x Consanguineous Boon
1x Conservative Agitation
7x Kine Resources Contested
1x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold

Action Modifier (30)
5x Beast Meld
7x Bewitching Oration
3x Earth Control
8x Freak Drive
7x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Combat (12)
4x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Up Yours!
Berkeley, California
January 20th 2018
2R+F
10 players
Mark Jasper
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8823

-- 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Semi-Turbo Capuchin

Thanks to Martin Schumacker for playing a similar deck a couple of times on
Lackey and giving me the inspiration to make this deck. The core idea from
Martin is to use Coroner's Contact to pull out whatever Samedi (4 in deck) are
left in the crypt and use Soul Gem with 100% chance of drawing another
Capuchin. You give the Capuchin Obfuscate, the Soul Gem, and Villein down to 2.
Then do the classic Force of Will bleed with Daring the Dawn at inferior and
Conditioning to bleed for 7, unblockable by vampires, burn the Capuchin and get
a new unlocked Capuchin to Villein later. This deck can bloat a ton! Use Under
My Skin (on two actions each) to stealth past allies.  Obviously, rushing
allies like Ossian and Garous are really bad news for this deck since Samedi
besides Baroque (auspex!) have no intercept.  The Capuchin is the star, so if
he goes to torpor you’re toast. Best strategy is to be patient, wait until all
Samedi are in uncontrolled region, blocking some actions with the Capuchin when
you have Obedience and bouncing bleeds while looking innocent and staying good
on pool. Then, when you’re prey gets down to 10 pool or so, Villein down to 3,
Magic out the Soul Gem, and have two left to pay for Force of Will and
Conditioning, get a new Capuchin and repeat, semi-turbo style. Fun deck to
play.
1.5 VP in the final (won tiebreaker as 2nd seed).

Crypt (12 cards, min=25, max=44, avg=9.42)
------------------------------------------
8x Capuchin, The  11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
1x Morlock         8 FOR NEC THN obf            Samedi:4
1x Baroque         7 NEC THN aus for obf        Samedi:5
1x Macoute         6 FOR NEC obf thn            Samedi:4
1x Abebe           4 nec obf thn                Samedi:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (29; 8 trifle)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
5x Coroner's Contact
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Maabara
1x Metro Underground
6x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein
1x Wash

Action (15)
1x Far Mastery
7x Force of Will
5x Magic of the Smith
2x Revelations

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Laptop Computer
2x Soul Gem of Etrius

Action Modifier (20)
2x Call of the Hungry Dead
4x Conditioning
6x Daring the Dawn
2x Freak Drive
6x Under My Skin

Reaction (21)
5x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x Eyes of Argus
8x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Cheat the Fates
Berkeley, California
January 20th 2018
2R+F
12 players
Brandon Haas
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8839

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: !Ventrue Toolbox

The classic !Ventrue grinder, but geared towards Under Siege. Fortitude to
deal with the occasional nasty combat deck, bounce for bleed or blocking,
and some permacept to wear down stealth decks. I chose to focus on using
more Governs over pool recursion in order to reliably get out more minions
and also have extra bleed. The Govern chain is optimized for multiple
Governs at DOM per turn, situation permitting.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=31, avg=5.83)
------------------------------------------
3x Jefferson Foster            6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop      Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre              Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jesse Menks                 8 AUS DOM FOR ani      archbishop  Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Blackhorse Tanner           7 AUS DOM FOR                      Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus                      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for                      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Katherine Stoddard          4 dom for                          Ventrue antitribu:3
1x Randel, The Coward          4 dom for obt                      Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart             3 dom for                          Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (14)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Channel 10
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Information Highway
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Misdirection
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Sudden Reversal
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (19)
1x Abbot
14x Govern the Unaligned
4x Under Siege

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (10)
6x Conditioning
2x Daring the Dawn
2x Freak Drive

Reaction (21)
8x Deflection
3x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (13)
5x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Brazilian CCQ - Jogos Mortais
São Paulo, Brazil
January 14th 2018
3R+F
15 players
Rafael Abboud
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8831

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Remelexo Records VOL1

Crypt (25 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=1.96)
-----------------------------------------
18x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Failsafe
1x Fame
2x Fortschritt Library
1x KRCG News Radio
2x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
3x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (9)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
6x Govern the Unaligned
2x Recure of the Homeland

Ally (8)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
5x Nephandus
2x Rock Cat

Action Modifier (3)
1x Conditioning
2x Scrying of Secrets

Reaction (12)
4x Deflection
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Scry the Hearthstone
2x Voices of the Castle

Combat (36)
9x Brick by Brick
9x Immortal Grapple
3x Molotov Cocktail
9x Raking Talons
6x Torn Signpost

Event (2)
1x Uncoiling, The
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Justicar Retribution XXXIV - Last Christmas
Helsinki, Finland
December 23rd 2017
3R+F
11 players
Matias Frosterus
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8824

-- 0gw3 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Gotsdamn Rides the Dawn Again

Basically a !Ventrue Grinder but starring Gotsdam and environmental aggravated to make blocking less appealing.

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=36, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Gotsdam, The Tired Warrior   9 AUS DOM FOR PRE ani          Ventrue:4
2x Konrad Fleischer             9 ANI AUS DOM FOR tha          Ventrue antitribu:4
2x Aimery Methuin               7 AUS DOM FOR ani pot          Ventrue antitribu:5
1x Jefferson Foster             6 AUS DOM for tha      bishop  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Juniper                      6 FOR ani dom pre              Ventrue:4
1x Jephta Hester                5 DOM FOR aus                  Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Neighbor John                5 AUS dom for                  Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (86 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
2x Animalism
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
2x Wider View

Action (14)
1x Abbot
1x Entrancement
12x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (2)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (17)
4x Bonding
4x Conditioning
5x Dawn Operation
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Mind of the Wilds

Reaction (18)
6x Deflection
5x Eyes of Argus
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (20)
6x Carrion Crows
6x Hidden Strength
2x Indomitability
3x Rolling with the Punches
3x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - OM
São Paulo, Brazil
December 18th 2017
2R+F
12 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8821

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Clube das Luluzinhas
Created by: Fernanda

Description: Mult Action: MindRape+Bleed+Abactor

Crypt (12 cards, min=27, max=44, avg=9.08)
------------------------------------------
5x Stanislava      11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO  inner circle  Gangrel:2
3x Ingrid Rossler   9 ANI FOR PRO dom      prince        Gangrel:2
3x Iliana           7 DOM FOR PRO tha                    Gangrel:2
1x Caitlin          6 ANI PRO aus dom      bishop        Gangrel antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Ennoia's Theater
3x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
1x Wash
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (15)
4x Abactor
4x Govern the Unaligned
7x Mind Rape

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (6)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power
1x Veles' Hunt

Action Modifier (25)
6x Beast Meld
1x Conditioning
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
5x Forced March
6x Freak Drive

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (12)
6x Earth Meld
6x Form of Mist
Top
Italian Grand Prix 2017
Bologna, Italy
December 10th 2017
3R+F
38 players
Nicola Lonardi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8815

-- 2gw7 + 1vp in the final

Deck Name: Malgo

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
1x Sha-Ennu          11 ANI AUS CHI VIC obf tha  regent        Tzimisce:4

Library (84 cards)
Master (13; 5 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
5x Villein

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (3)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (2)
2x Mirror Walk

Reaction (28)
5x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
1x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (31)
6x Amaranth
2x Blood Rage
3x Breath of the Dragon
13x Chiropteran Marauder
3x Quick Jab
4x Rego Motum

Event (2)
1x NSA Trio
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - Ubuntu
São Paulo, Brazil
December 10th 2017
2R+F
13 players
Elzo Benzaquen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8819

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: TOKETOMY

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=40, avg=8)
---------------------------------------
3x Hartmut Stover            10 CEL OBF PRO dom for  archbishop  Gangrel antitribu:3
3x Samantha                  10 CEL OBF PRO ani tha  bishop      Gangrel antitribu:2
3x Ellen Fence, the Tracker   8 CEL OBF PRO aus      bishop      Gangrel antitribu:2
2x Wren                       4 cel obf pro                      Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Daliyah                    4 PRO obf                          Nosferatu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 7 trifle)
1x Campground Hunting Ground
4x Gangrel Conspiracy
1x Path of the Feral Heart, The
1x Trophy: Diablerie
2x Trophy: Domain
1x Trophy: Hunting Ground
1x Trophy: Library
1x Trophy: Revered
1x Twisted Forest
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (14)
2x Abbot
2x Marked Territory
8x Red List
2x Under Siege

Equipment (1)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy

Action Modifier (8)
4x Faceless Night
4x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (2)
2x On the Qui Vive

Combat (40)
8x Amaranth
2x Body Flare
10x Claws of the Dead
4x Flesh of Marble
4x Leathery Hide
6x Psyche!
2x Sideslip
4x Stutter-Step

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Friendly Warm Up Tournament
Bologna, Italy
December 9th 2017
3R+F
36 players
Marius Iscru
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8814

-- 3gw11 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Euro Brujah
Created by: François Greiner (with tweaks from Marius, such as +2 Sideslip)

Crypt (12 cards, min=24, max=32, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
3x Theo Bell                           7 POT cel dom pre                Brujah:2
2x Constanza Vinti                     8 CEL DOM POT          prince    Brujah:2
2x Dónal O'Connor                      8 CEL DOM POT          prince    Brujah:2
2x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                Nosferatu antitribu:2
1x Anvil                               6 CEL POT dom pre tha  primogen  Brujah:1
1x Rake                                6 PRE aus cel pot      prince    Brujah:1
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince           5 CEL pot              prince    Brujah:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Depravity
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x New Carthage
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
5x Villein

Action (10)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
9x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (4)
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (16)
6x Deflection
10x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (44)
4x Blur
5x Disarm
8x Immortal Grapple
6x Pursuit
2x Sideslip
7x Taste of Vitae
4x Thrown Sewer Lid
8x Torn Signpost
Top
5th Töölö Grand Ball
Helsinki, Finland
December 9th 2017
2R+F
12 players
Tero Aalto
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8794

-- 2gw7 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Muuttuvainen: Paheksunta

The title is derived from the RPG "Changeling: The Dreaming", is Finnish and translates roughly into 'Changeling: The Reprehension'.
http://www.secretlibrary.info/index.php?deck=view&id=26955

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
2x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
2x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha           Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4
1x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4

Library (83 cards)
Master (12; 3 trifle)
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Wash

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (9)
6x Conditioning
3x Foreshadowing Destruction

Action Modifier/Combat (8)
8x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (8)
8x Aura Absorption

Reaction (14)
9x Deflection
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (20)
4x Arms of the Abyss
5x Darkling Trickery
8x Earth Swords
3x Target Vitals
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil AM - Rush Rush Rush
Manaus, Brazil
November 19th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Hudson Silva da Mota
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8806

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Paredao selvagem

Crypt (14 cards, min=10, max=39, avg=7.07)
------------------------------------------
3x Zayyat, The Sandstorm  10 ANI FOR PRO aus qui tha  2 votes   Gangrel:3
3x Inyanga                 9 ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec  primogen  Gangrel:4
3x Anarch Convert          1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
2x Brunhilde (ADV)         8 ANI FOR PRO pre          baron     Gangrel:3
1x Nadima                  8 FOR PRO SER ani aus                Gangrel:3
1x Randall                 8 ANI AUS FOR PRO          1 vote    Gangrel:4
1x Ryder                   7 FOR PRO ani pot                    Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (31; 8 trifle)
8x Anarch Revolt
2x Auspex
2x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Giant's Blood
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Rack, The
2x Rötschreck
3x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
4x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (3)
3x Constant Revolution

Action Modifier (4)
3x Beast Meld
1x Kiss of Ra, The

Reaction (19)
4x Enhanced Senses
4x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x Sense the Savage Way
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (33)
3x Claws of the Dead
18x Earth Meld
4x Rolling with the Punches
8x Superior Mettle
Top
Camarilla Conclave
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
November 12th 2017
3R+F
18 players
Andreu Burguera
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8784

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Troglodytia does the "Ball de Bot" dance

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=43, avg=8.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Capuchin, The  11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Troglodytia    10 AUS FOR NEC THN obf pot    Samedi:4
2x Morlock         8 FOR NEC THN obf            Samedi:4
2x Baroque         7 NEC THN aus for obf        Samedi:5
2x Tanginé         7 OBF THN ani nec pot        Samedi:4

Library (86 cards)
Master (28; 10 trifle)
3x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Information Highway
1x Maabara
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
6x Villein
2x Wash
2x Wider View
3x Zillah's Valley

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (4)
1x Camera Phone
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Laptop Computer
1x Seal of Veddartha

Action Modifier (28)
5x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Enkil Cog
6x Freak Drive
6x Hag's Wrinkles
5x Lost in Crowds
5x Under My Skin

Reaction (23)
3x Delaying Tactics
6x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x NRA PAC
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil AP - Namaste
Sorocaba, Brazil
November 4th 2017
3R+F
13 players
Rafael Abboud
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8797

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: REMELEXO
Created by: Elzo Benzaquen

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Kamiri wa Itherero        10 ABO ANI FOR OBF pot qui          Akunanse:4
1x Kamiri wa Itherero (ADV)  10 ABO ANI FOR OBF pot qui          Akunanse:4
2x Matata                     9 ABO ANI FOR aus cel obf          Akunanse:3
2x Amavi                      8 ABO ANI FOR pre pro              Akunanse:4
1x Uchenna                    7 ABO ANI FOR              magaji  Akunanse:4
1x Nestor Kaba                4 abo ani for                      Akunanse:4
1x Dolie                      3 abo ani                          Akunanse:4
1x Meno Ngari                 2 abo                              Akunanse:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 9 trifle)
1x Abombwe
1x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Mapatano Utando
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Army of Rats
8x Deep Song
2x Well-Marked

Ally (1)
1x Tunnel Runner

Equipment (1)
1x Reliquary: Akunanse Remains

Retainer (5)
1x Mr. Winthrop
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (8)
5x Freak Drive
3x Predator's Mastery

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Akunanse Kholo

Reaction (15)
5x Cats' Guidance
5x Predator's Communion
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (28)
2x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
2x Devil-Channel: Hands
4x Hidden Strength
5x Invoking the Beast
4x Rolling with the Punches
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Portuguese NC 2017
Lisboa, Portugal
November 4th 2017
3R+F
22 players
José Rodrigues
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8774

-- 2gw7.5 + 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Anson guns

Description: Deck feito e melhorado para o EC 2015 com a ajuda do Tiago Brum, do Sergio Martins e do Luis Silva

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=40, avg=8.42)
------------------------------------------
4x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom          prince    Toreador:1
2x Anneke                     10 AUS CEL PRE dom          justicar  Toreador:1
2x François Villon            10 AUS CEL PRE chi obf pot  prince    Toreador:2
1x Constanza Vinti             8 CEL DOM POT              prince    Brujah:2
1x Dónal O'Connor              8 CEL DOM POT              prince    Brujah:2
1x Marcellus                   8 AUS CEL pro              prince    Toreador:2
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot                  prince    Brujah:2

Library (80 cards)
Master (28; 7 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
2x Haven Uncovered
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
6x Villein
1x Wider View
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (4)
2x Bum's Rush
2x Entrancement

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (5)
5x .44 Magnum

Political Action (2)
2x Parity Shift

Reaction (10)
4x Deflection
6x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (29)
1x Blur
5x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
8x Infernal Pursuit
4x Psyche!
4x Pursuit
2x Side Strike
4x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Endless Nights
Bochum, Germany
October 28th 2017
2R+F
12 players
Martin Schumacher
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8753

-- 1gw4 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Black Jack
Created by: Martin Schumacher

Some small changes from the last version, included Temptation and added OBF
skill cards to allow support minions (Nana, Aksinya) to act as well.

Crypt (12 cards, min=32, max=40, avg=9.25)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele          10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA           Baali:4
3x Nakhthorheb     10 OBF PRE SER                       Follower of Set:4
2x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha           Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                       Guruhi:4
1x Stavros          7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus  Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (49; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
21x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
6x Liquidation
3x Obfuscate
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protected Resources
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
1x Call the Great Beast
1x Enticement
2x Entrancement
2x Intimidation
2x Temptation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (17)
3x Aire of Elation
5x Elder Impersonation
7x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (5)
3x Delaying Tactics
1x Lost in Translation
1x Mental Maze

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
SAC 2017
Caucaia, Brazil
October 14th 2017
3R+F
31 players
Elzo Benzaquen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8693

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Amigos do Enkidu

Description: Block, Breed and kill

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=31, avg=5)
---------------------------------------
1x Enkidu, The Noah    11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Aksinya Daclau       9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Janey Pickman        6 ANI PRO for                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Céleste Lamontagne   5 ANI PRO for                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Maria Stone          5 FOR cel obf pro            Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Mowgli               5 FOR PRO ani cel            Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Skryta Zyleta        5 CEL obf pot pro            Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Charlie Tyne         4 obf pro ser                Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Bill Butler          3 pot pro                    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Lula Burch           3 for pro                    Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Jesús Alcalá         2 cel                        Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Leo Washington       2 cel pro                    Gangrel antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 4 trifle)
1x Channel 10
2x Frontal Assault
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x KRCG News Radio
4x Life in the City
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
2x Not to Be
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
8x Tribute to the Master

Action (16)
1x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
12x Embrace, The
2x Marked Territory

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian

Action Modifier (8)
8x Follow the Alpha

Reaction (6)
2x Fillip
4x On the Qui Vive

Combat (37)
2x Adaptability
1x Body Flare
2x Claws of the Dead
10x Leathery Hide
4x Pulled Fangs
10x Target Vitals
2x Trap
6x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
SAC 2017 - Last Chance Qualifier
Caucaia, Brazil
October 13th 2017
3R+F
27 players
Renato Torres
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8691

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Justiça da Camarilla

Crypt (13 cards, min=11, max=21, avg=3.62)
------------------------------------------
1x Rake                                6 PRE aus cel pot  prince    Brujah:1
1x Victoria Ash                        6 PRE aus cel dom  primogen  Toreador:2
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince           5 CEL pot          prince    Brujah:2
1x Violette Prentiss                   4 PRE dom                    Ventrue:1
1x Dollface                            3 aus obf                    Malkavian:1
1x Duck                                3 obf pot                    Nosferatu:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                     3 PRE                        Ventrue:1
1x Itzahk Levine                       3 cel pre                    Ventrue:2
1x Regilio, The Seeker of Akhenaten    3 aus obf                    Nosferatu:2
1x Roland Loussarian                   3 for pre                    Ventrue:1
1x Uma Hatch                           3 cel pre                    Brujah:1
1x Watenda                             3 obf                        Malkavian:2
1x Vasilis, The Traitor of Don Cruez   2 pre                        Brujah:2

Library (87 cards)
Master (17)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Barrens, The
1x Creepshow Casino
7x Effective Management
1x Elysium: The Palace of Versailles
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Information Highway
1x Obfuscate
1x Presence
1x Ventrue Headquarters
1x Warzone Hunting Ground

Action (9)
4x Charming Lobby
3x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
2x Third Tradition: Progeny

Political Action (43)
1x Brujah Justicar
1x Command of the Harpies
1x Conservative Agitation
1x Disputed Territory
1x Excommunication
2x Justicar Retribution
20x Kine Resources Contested
1x Malkavian Justicar
2x Neonate Breach
1x Praxis Seizure: Atlanta
1x Praxis Seizure: Barcelona
1x Praxis Seizure: Berlin
1x Praxis Seizure: Chicago
1x Praxis Seizure: Frankfurt
1x Praxis Seizure: Geneva
1x Praxis Seizure: Houston
1x Praxis Seizure: London
1x Praxis Seizure: Miami
1x Praxis Seizure: Paris
1x Praxis Seizure: Rome
1x Praxis Seizure: Washington, D.C.
1x Ventrue Justicar

Action Modifier (18)
2x Awe
2x Bewitching Oration
4x Cloak the Gathering
1x Closed Session
2x Cryptic Rider
1x Forgotten Labyrinth
1x Spying Mission
3x Veil the Legions
2x Voter Captivation
Top
Recepção SAC 2017
Caucaia, Brazil
October 12th 2017
3R+F
24 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8690

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Nephandesso

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
4x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (38; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x Not to Be
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Piper
3x Vessel

Action (3)
3x Computer Hacking

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
18x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (3)
3x Conditioning

Reaction (15)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
7x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection

Combat (6)
3x Molotov Cocktail
3x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Australian Continental Championship 2017
Melbourne, Australia
October 1st 2017
3R+F
35 players
Simon Reed
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8614

-- 2gw7 + 2.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Scout

Description: Stealth vote with tricks

My take on the archetype. I ditched Undele and Ashurs relatively early on as I
found them too slow and switched to a more parity shift focused style adding 2
extra princes (thanks for the tip on Karen Shan). Get lots of minions, keep the
pool lower so you can Zillah's to parity shift, and then Lily Prelude or
Reckless for the knock out.

Shatterings didn't really play that much of a part this weekend but they're a
great add on module. The two Heart of the City - thanks Julian - were also a
better bleed module than adding legal manipulations, with those and the
Legendary Vampires I usually had someone who could bleed for 3 at stealth - a
great plan since 94

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=36, avg=7.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Dmitra Ilyanova    9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
4x Scout Youngwood    8 MEL OBF PRE for qui  2 votes   Daughter of Cacophony:6
2x Arishat            6 DAI OBF PRE          1 vote    Baali:6
1x Graham Gottesman   7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
1x Karen Suadela      7 CEL POT obf pre      prince    Brujah:5

Library (80 cards)
Master (24; 7 trifle)
1x Barrens, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Legendary Vampire
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wider View
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
2x Entrancement
2x Heart of the City
6x Shattering Crescendo

Political Action (16)
4x Kine Resources Contested
2x Lily Prelude
6x Parity Shift
2x Reckless Agitation
2x Rumors of Gehenna

Action Modifier (24)
2x Bewitching Oration
2x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
5x Freak Drive
2x Lost in Crowds
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - Borboleta
São Paulo, Brazil
September 24th 2017
3R+F
12 players
Alan Bragana Winther
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8749

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: "Choquinho"
Created by: Desso Alastor

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=20, avg=3)
--------------------------------------
4x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
4x Anarch Convert      1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (38; 3 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
3x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x Not to Be
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Piper
3x Vessel

Action (3)
3x Computer Hacking

Ally (22)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
18x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (3)
3x Conditioning

Reaction (15)
3x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
7x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection

Combat (6)
3x Molotov Cocktail
3x Target Vitals

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Hunger Moon: Newark
Newark, Ohio
September 24th 2017
2R+F
13 players
Karl Schaefer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8755

-- 2gw6 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Jack's Vigil and Revolution v3

Description: Pretty straight-forward wall deck using Guardian Vigil. Thanks to John Eno and Darby Keeney for advice on the design.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=30, avg=4.23)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert              1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
2x Owain Evans, The Wanderer   8 AUS DOM FOR cel pre    Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Joseph O'Grady              7 DOM FOR aus cel        Ventrue antitribu:3
2x Neighbor John               5 AUS dom for            Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester               5 DOM FOR aus            Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Kyoko Shinsegawa            5 aus cel dom for        Tremere:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
1x Anarch Revolt
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Carfax Abbey
1x Club Illusion
2x Dabbler
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Metro Underground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Vessel

Action (9)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Constant Revolution
6x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Phased Motion Detector
1x Sniper Rifle
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (4)
3x Conditioning
1x Daring the Dawn

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (26)
2x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eagle's Sight
4x Eyes of Argus
2x Final Loosening
2x Forced Awakening
7x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition

Combat (15)
9x Diversion
2x Pulled Fangs
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Finnish NC 2017
Espoo, Finland
September 23rd 2017
3R+F
24 players
Matti Palomäki
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8741

Deck Name: Ondine has hell to pay in 2017

Thanks to Tom Lindberg for ideas on playing Ondine.
My version of the deck focuses on what I though would be cool over what would be practical.

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=36, avg=4.69)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert               1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
4x Ondine "Boudicca" Sinclair   9 AUS CEL PRE PRO obt    Toreador antitribu:5
1x Abiku                        6 AUS POT cel obt        Osebo:4
1x Redbone McCray               6 AUS PRE cel pro        Toreador antitribu:4
1x L'Épuisette                  4 aus cel pro            Toreador antitribu:4
1x Pearl                        4 AUS obf                Malkavian antitribu:5

Library (89 cards)
Master (21; 8 trifle)
4x Abombwe
1x Anarch Revolt
1x Art of Pain, The
2x Blood Doll
1x Corporal Reservoir
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Flames of Insurrection
1x Hand Contract
1x Monster
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Shakar
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (3)
2x Black Metamorphosis
1x Shadow of the Beast

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Crimson Sentinel, The
1x Flak Jacket
1x Leather Jacket
1x Sengir Dagger

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (6)
1x Enkil Cog
5x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
2x Predator's Transformation
1x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (20)
3x Eagle's Sight
1x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Quicken Sight
4x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (29)
1x Charismatic Aura
1x Flesh of Marble
2x Form of Mist
9x Hell-for-Leather
6x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
1x Quick Meld
2x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Spanish NC 2017
Alicante, Spain
September 23rd 2017
3R+F
35 players
Ginés Quiñonero-Santiago
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8744

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: The Dark Side of Politics

You normally need to bring out Giotto first, so that he can equip with the
Kaymakli Fragment, which will allow you to put titled vampires in play in a
cheaper way. Use Giotto's discard special ability in order to get the cards you
need, bearing in mind that you should be able to retrieve them later by means
of the Ashur Tablets. In case of a strong political opposition, discard some or
all political actions in your hand, and play Condemnation: Mute on the vampires
who deserve it, until you get the vote lock. The Textbook Damnation is in the
deck so that another vampire with Fortitude can also equip with the Kaymakli
Fragment and help Giotto move up to 6 blood down on a single turn.

Crypt (12 cards, min=26, max=33, avg=7.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Giotto Verducci             7 DAI OBF for pot pre            Baali:2
1x Sheldon, Lord of the Clog   9 ANI AUS OBF POT for  justicar  Nosferatu:1
1x Suhailah                    9 FOR OBF pot ser      prince    Ventrue:2
1x Selma the Repugnant         8 OBF POT ani for      prince    Nosferatu:1
1x Gilbert Duane               7 AUS DOM OBF          prince    Malkavian:1
1x Greger Anderssen            7 AUS OBF dom pro      prince    Malkavian:2
1x Nikolaus Vermeulen          7 POT ani for obf      prince    Nosferatu:2
1x Calebros, The Martyr        5 ANI obf pot          prince    Nosferatu:2

Library (79 cards)
Master (22; 8 trifle)
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Legendary Vampire
1x Papillon
1x Perfectionist
3x Vast Wealth
5x Villein
3x Wider View

Action (8)
6x Condemnation: Mute
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (5)
4x Kaymakli Fragment
1x Textbook Damnation, The

Political Action (12)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
6x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (24)
3x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
12x Freak Drive
3x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (3)
3x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (3)
3x No Trace
Top
Classificatório SAC
Crato, Brazil
September 16th 2017
10 players
Jeferson Carvalho Ferreira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8766

-- 2,5vp in the final

Deck Name: Kagamago

Description: Deck Nephandus Ally

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=20, avg=3.75)
------------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Ehrich Weiss        3 dom tha            Tremere:3
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom            Tremere antitribu:3
1x Ezra Hawthorne      2 tha                Tremere:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (37; 2 trifle)
12x Ashur Tablets
2x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Fortschritt Library
4x Haven Uncovered
1x Jake Washington
1x KRCG News Radio
5x Liquidation
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
2x Wash
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (2)
2x Far Mastery

Ally (15)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
2x Neighborhood Watch Commander
8x Nephandus
1x Ossian
1x Ponticulus
1x Vagabond Mystic

Action Modifier (2)
2x Conditioning

Reaction (13)
8x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (18)
4x Molotov Cocktail
7x Target Vitals
7x Trap

Event (3)
1x Slow Withering, The
2x Unmasking, The
Top
French NC 2017
Nice, France
September 10th 2017
3R+F
34 players
Danilo Torrisi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8731

1gw7 + 1.5 in the final

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=20, avg=4)
---------------------------------------
3x Victor Pelletier               5 PRE cel dom for    Ventrue:4
2x Sean Rycek                     4 aus dem            Malkavian:4
1x Persia, The Beautiful Statue   5 DEM aus obf        Malkavian:3
1x Adelaide Davis                 4 aus dem obf        Malkavian:3
1x Florentina Lengauer            4 OBF aus            Malkavian:4
1x Jeremy Talbot                  4 dem obf            Malkavian:3
1x David Morgan, The Scourge      3 aus pot            Malkavian:3
1x Milo, The Invisible Horror     3 aus obf            Malkavian:3
1x Cassandra Langely, The Waif    2 dem                Malkavian:4

Library (61 cards)
Master (42)
6x Ashur Tablets
6x Brainwash
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
8x Information Highway
3x Kaymakli Nightmares
6x Madness Network
8x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Specialization

Equipment (4)
3x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (15)
4x Malkavian Justicar
2x Might of the Camarilla
9x Reversal of Fortunes
Top
Czech Republic NC 2017 - Pulled Fang #6
Jihlava, Czech Republic
September 9th 2017
3R+F
18 players
Tomáš Kubec
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8750

-- 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Mistress Malgorzata

Crypt (15 cards, min=30, max=44, avg=9.27)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata              9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
3x Mistress Fanchon       11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
2x Gabrielle di Righetti  10 ANI AUS DOM THA obf pot  justicar      Tremere:5
2x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf          bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Lord Tremere           11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
1x Gerald Windham          9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
1x Keith Moody             3 DOM                                    Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
5x Villein
5x Zillah's Valley

Action (10)
1x Far Mastery
6x Govern the Unaligned
1x Magic of the Smith
2x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (9)
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
1x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Neonate Breach
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (24)
4x Change of Target
5x Crocodile's Tongue
10x Mirror Walk
5x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (23)
5x Deflection
5x Eyes of Argus
7x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Niver do Biell
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 27th 2017
2R+F
14 players
Márcio Pinheiro
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8752

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Setita de Aliados dos outros
Created by: Márcio "O Feio"

Description: Deck que sustenta bleed prejudicando o predador e pegando ou transformando os aliados da mesa.

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=38, avg=8.58)
------------------------------------------
4x Shemti                   9 OBF POT PRE SER vic      1 vote  Follower of Set:5
2x Count Jocalo            10 NEC OBF PRE SER THA              Follower of Set:6
2x Porphyrion               9 CHI OBF PRE SER for              Follower of Set:5
1x Pentweret                9 OBF PRE SER aus for obe          Follower of Set:5
1x Arnulf Jormungandrsson   8 OBF PRE SER aus cel              Follower of Set:5
1x Ogwon                    7 OBF PRE SER for                  Follower of Set:5
1x Shahara al-Rashwa        5 OBF SER pre                      Follower of Set:6

Library (80 cards)
Master (15; 4 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Blood Doll
6x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Ferraille
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (17)
5x Entrancement
3x Legal Manipulations
3x Set's Curse
6x Temptation

Ally (1)
1x Saatet-ta

Equipment (1)
1x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (19)
2x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
1x Marked Path
2x Spying Mission
1x True Love's Face
2x Truth of a Thousand Lies
4x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
3x Hide the Mind
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (15)
6x Ecstasy
2x On the Qui Vive
7x Ophidian Gaze

Combat (6)
3x Majesty
3x Staredown
Top
4th Töölö Grand Ball
Röhkylä, Helsinki, Finland
August 26th 2017
2R+F
13 players
Mikko Hyvärinen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8740

Deck Name: The Tremere War Chantry

Oldschool, balanced fair deck. Slow&steady.
Bored of "villein for 11, giants blood, superior govern,
freak drive, scouting mission, freak, mindrape, freak, Banishment on your deflecter+push+cap+freak, bleed for 5+."-games?

This deck mainly bleeds for 1's, while acting like the Tremeres always do. They must be hiding something really scary,
as they don't seem to be doing much. Truth being, they just don't do much.

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=24, avg=4.17)
------------------------------------------
2x Muaziz, Archon of Ulugh Beg   7 THA aus dom for    Tremere:2
2x Aisling Sturbridge            5 AUS THA dom        Tremere:2
1x Merrill Molitor               5 THA aus dom        Tremere:1
1x Ignatius                      4 aus dom tha        Tremere:1
1x Sarah Cobbler                 4 THA dom            Tremere:1
1x Blythe Candeleria             3 THA aus            Tremere:2
1x Dr. John Casey                3 aus tha            Tremere:1
1x Jing Wei                      3 dom tha            Tremere:1
1x Mustafa Rahman                2 dom                Tremere:2
1x Roreca Quaid                  2 tha                Tremere:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (20)
1x Academic Hunting Ground -- new, used to be Lilith's Blessing
2x Arcane Library
1x Auspex
1x Blood Doll              -- used to be 2
1x Chantry
1x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Powerbase: Montreal     -- new
3x Rötschreck
3x Thaumaturgy
1x Tremere Convocation
3x Tribute to the Master
1x Wasserschloss Anif, Austria

Action (7)
3x Create Gargoyle         -- used to be 4
2x Graverobbing            -- used to be 1 and 1 seeds of corruption
2x Magic of the Smith      -- used to be 3, should still be; some were in another deck.

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Codex of the Damned
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Action Modifier (8)
6x Conditioning
2x Mirror Walk             -- new, random add ons

Reaction (24)
4x Deflection
2x Eagle's Sight           -- used to be 1, 2 is far less random
1x Enhanced Senses         -- used to be 2, maybe should still be
3x Eyes of Argus           -- used to be 0, probably still should be as they are too conditional
2x Forced Awakening        -- used to be 4, maybe should be more than 2
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Precognition            -- used to be 2, maybe should still be
1x Spirit's Touch
3x Telepathic Misdirection
1x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (25)
6x Apportation             -- used to be 7
6x Burst of Sunlight
13x Theft of Vitae          -- used to be 12
Top
Aniversário do Gangrel Master!
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 19th 2017
2R+F
11 players
Joel Oliveira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8748

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Matador de Anarquistas
Created by: Márcio "O Feio"

Description: Deck dedicado a destruíção dos anarquistas influenciados pelo Lord Torres.

Crypt (13 cards, min=29, max=38, avg=8.46)
------------------------------------------
5x Dmitra Ilyanova   9 CEL FOR POT PRE obf  justicar  Brujah:5
2x Jann Berger      10 CEL POT PRE dem for  prince    Brujah:4
2x Count Germaine    8 CEL FOR POT PRE obf            Brujah:4
1x Carlak            8 CEL PRE dom pot      prince    Brujah:5
1x Themistocles      8 AUS CEL FOR POT pre            Brujah:5
1x Karen Suadela     7 CEL POT obf pre      prince    Brujah:5
1x Tara              6 POT PRE cel          prince    Brujah:5

Library (89 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
3x Haven Uncovered
2x New Carthage
1x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (7)
1x Entrancement
2x Heroic Might
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation
2x Preternatural Strength

Political Action (9)
4x Anathema
3x Archon
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (12)
3x Forced March
4x Freak Drive
2x Perfect Paragon
3x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (9)
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (32)
4x Blur
3x Disarm
2x Hidden Strength
7x Immortal Grapple
6x Pursuit
3x Rolling with the Punches
2x Superior Mettle
3x Taste of Vitae
2x Unflinching Persistence
Top
Dark Rift (Paraibano)
Campina Grande, Brazil
August 6th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Joab Rogerio barbosa da Silva
https://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8723

-- 0gw4 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: caitff JR

Crypt (18 cards, min=4, max=8, avg=1.22)
----------------------------------------
1x Christine Boscacci         2 dom vic    Pander:2
1x Gillian Krader             2 ani dem    Pander:2
1x Magdelena Schaefer         2 THA        Caitiff:2
1x Mitchell, The Headhunter   2 obt pot    Pander:2
1x Angela Decker              1 pre        Pander:2
1x Antoinette DuChamp         1 cel pre    Caitiff:2
1x Basil                      1 obf        Pander:2
1x Franciscus                 1 aus        Caitiff:2
1x Hasina Kesi                1 pot        Caitiff:1
1x Huang, Blood Cultist       1 pro        Pander:2
1x Igo the Hungry             1 pre pro    Caitiff:1
1x Julius                     1 qui ser    Caitiff:2
1x March Halcyon              1 for        Pander:2
1x Navar McClaren             1 ani        Caitiff:1
1x Nik                        1 cel        Caitiff:1
1x Royce                      1 dom        Pander:2
1x Smudge the Ignored         1 -none-     Caitiff:1
1x Uriah Winter               1 for pot    Caitiff:1

Library (77 cards)
Master (30; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Archon Investigation
13x Brainwash
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
3x Effective Management
1x Elder Library
4x Information Highway
1x Misdirection
2x Not to Be
2x Wash

Action (24)
24x Computer Hacking

Action Modifier (10)
5x Change of Target
5x Leverage

Reaction (3)
3x Poison Pill

Combat (10)
10x Dodge
Top
Reduto Acarquista
Fortaleza, Brazil
August 6th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Màrcio Pinheiro
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8734

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Defendendo o Reduto
Created by: Márcio "O Feio"

Crypt (14 cards, min=6, max=27, avg=4.07)
-----------------------------------------
3x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot              Tremere antitribu:4
3x Anarch Convert      1 -none-                       Caitiff:ANY
2x Paul Cordwood       8 AUS DOM THA obf pre  bishop  Tremere antitribu:4
2x Keith Moody         3 DOM                          Tremere antitribu:4
1x Selena              6 AUS DOM THA                  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Frondator           5 AUS dom tha          bishop  Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright        3 aus dom                      Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                3 aus dom                      Tremere antitribu:3

Library (88 cards)
Master (22; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Piper
4x Rötschreck
1x Sudden Reversal
1x University Hunting Ground
1x Vessel
5x Villein

Action (9)
2x Far Mastery
4x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
1x Name Forgotten, The
1x Recure of the Homeland

Ally (8)
8x Nephandus

Action Modifier (12)
1x Conditioning
11x Mirror Walk

Reaction (17)
4x Deflection
1x Eagle's Sight
1x Forced Awakening
1x My Enemy's Enemy
6x On the Qui Vive
2x Precognition
2x Spirit's Touch

Combat (19)
4x Burst of Sunlight
5x Movement of the Mind
3x Rego Motum
6x Theft of Vitae
1x Weather Control

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - Paz
São Paulo, Brazil
August 6th 2017
3R+F
13 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8736

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Sempre Alerta

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=7)
---------------------------------------
4x Masika          10 AUS CEL PRE  primogen  Toreador:1
3x Masika (ADV)    10 AUS CEL PRE  primogen  Toreador:1
1x Dorian Strack    4 AUS cel                Toreador:1
1x Colin Flynn      3 aus cel                Toreador:1
1x Isabel de Leon   3 AUS                    Toreador:2
1x Delilah Easton   2 pre                    Toreador:1
1x Dieter Kleist    2 aus                    Toreador:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Art Museum
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Gift of Experience
2x Guardian Angel
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Society Hunting Ground
4x Toreador Grand Ball
3x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (10)
2x Arson
3x Entrancement
1x Epiphany
4x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (7)
4x Assault Rifle
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Retainer (1)
1x Resplendent Protector

Action Modifier (3)
3x Enkil Cog

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
7x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (26)
5x Eagle's Sight
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
5x Quicken Sight
5x Second Tradition: Domain
2x Telepathic Counter
2x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (18)
4x Majesty
3x Psyche!
7x Pursuit
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Unleash Hell's Fury
Berkeley, California
August 5th 2017
2R+F
10 players
Mark Jasper
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8715

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Mal's Wall of Fatties

Description: Use Malgorzata's special to get the Capuchin out, then Lord Tremere, wall up and make them obey. Use Magics to get the Capuchin the Erebus Mask, get somebody the Bowl of Convergence or Signet of King Saul if you need it and Heart of Nizchetus if not. Get a Sniper Rifle if there are big caps out there (since they don't obey). Block and bounce carefully. Act recklessly only if you have Mirror Walk in hand. Bloat as needed, tool up, and bleed/vote your prey to death. Allies are bad (they don't obey either), but there are two Far Mastery's, at least, and you have a 9 card hand (or more when you have a Dreams or the Monastery). Lord Tremere gives Mal an extra action and so do Rutor's Hands. Dedicated rush combat is obviously your biggest threat (though the Obediences stop that too as long as they are in your hand and it isn't Enkidu or another 11-cap rusher). I actually had a multi-rush Lazverinus, Thrall of Lambach, deck as my predator in the first round, but he was so busy rushing his stealth bleed predator and grand predator (after his predator was ousted), that he never had a chance to rush me. I actually bled out my prey (when it was down to the two of us) one second before the game timed out. Fun times.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata      9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus  Tremere antitribu:4
4x Capuchin, The  11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN           Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Lord Tremere   11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe           Tremere:5

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 7 trifle)
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Erciyes Fragments, The
2x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
3x Information Highway
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Secure Haven
6x Villein
1x Wash

Action (14)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
2x Far Mastery
2x Govern the Unaligned
6x Magic of the Smith
3x Rutor's Hand

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (6)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Erebus Mask
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Signet of King Saul, The
1x Sniper Rifle

Political Action (4)
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (13)
2x Bonding
2x Changeling
6x Mirror Walk
3x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (26)
3x Deflection
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
6x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
9x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Powerbase: Berkeley - Yawp Court
Berkeley, California
August 5th 2017
2R+F
12 players
Kenneth Davenport
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8716

-- 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Maris' Rivers of Blood (Years of Darkness)

Heavily based on VENI VIDI VICI (Malkavian Princes) by Danilo Torrisi
http://www.secretlibrary.info/index.php?deck=view&id=20267

Replaced a banned card with a Wash and added 2x No Trace for Berkeley's combat-heavy meta. The S:CE came in handy when mobile intercept trumped my “measly” stealth... Still didn't beat Rötschreck, which hit Maris AND Orlando in the final.
Maris, Lutz, and Mental Maze are great deterrents to keeping Madness Network on the table (yeah duh I know, but I seldom play with or against Maris OR Lutz, and seeing people's ire toward them was eye-opening).
I only used My Kin Against the world once (in game 1), with Lutz and Maris. Discarded the rest; would have been way better if I had more Malks, but hey an extra action is an extra action (plus prey burns 1 pool with Lutz out), right?

Crypt (12 cards, min=34, max=43, avg=9.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Lutz von Hohenzollern  11 AUS DEM OBF PRE pot  inner circle  Malkavian:4
3x Maris Streck            9 AUS OBF ani dem dom  justicar      Malkavian:3
3x Orlando Oriundus        9 AUS DOM THA obf      bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Rachel Brandywine      10 AUS DEM OBF PRO ani  prince        Malkavian:3
1x Tryphosa               10 AUS DEM DOM OBF POT  prince        Malkavian:4
1x Quentin King III        7 AUS DEM obf pre      prince        Malkavian:3

Library (80 cards)
Master (20; 1 trifle)
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
3x Madness Network
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Wash
10x Zillah's Valley

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (20)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
4x Kine Resources Contested
4x My Kin Against the World
10x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (14)
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Forgotten Labyrinth
6x Into Thin Air

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (20)
10x Mental Maze
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x Second Tradition: Domain
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (2)
2x No Trace
Top
Spontaneous Power 2.0
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
July 30th 2017
3R+F
13 players
Matías Tugores
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8720

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.17)
-------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata         9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
4x Lord Tremere      11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
3x Mistress Fanchon  11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4

Library (76 cards)
Master (17; 8 trifle)
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
7x Villein

Action (5)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
3x Magic of the Smith
1x Mind Rape

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (5)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
1x Bonding
7x Changeling
3x Conditioning
7x Mirror Walk

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Plasmic Form

Reaction (20)
8x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus
3x Obedience
2x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection

Combat (6)
6x Meld with the Land
Top
Ropecon Finnish ECQ
Ropecon 2017 gaming convention, Messukeskus, Helsinki, Finland
July 28th 2017
3R+F
37 players
Petrus Makkonen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8678

Deck Name: Guido Leatherface

Took 3GW+10VP in preliminary rounds in Ropecon EQC 2017, Finland Helsinki. Won finals with time as top seed, 0,5VP.

The Finnish title for every iteration is just 'Guido Kuolematon', no matter what's in there. Always remember to add one Guido in there to make it a Guido deck. The rest is pretty much irrelevant.

In here I was initially thinking of ways to deal with Weenie Animalism. Beast is pretty much a free minion for you when Governed down, and deals with 3 blood animalismers with a single Slam!. Put the guys in the freezer to keep up with the blood race.

Rest of the time? Remember all those times when the cross table obfuscate voter goes to 1 blood with bloody everything after rescues, no one plays interaction and they win the game the next turn? They're not playing a single combat card. Neither does Beast have to.

For extra fun times Beast is always the one who drains Pentexes. You don't really have to worry about that. As long as it's not Angelica or Gratiano you're good to go. It's not that the deck suffers if you're not playing Beast. And you can always beg for removals from cross table... Anyways, you'll get to dodge Pentex with your REAL vampires (coughguidocough) and bleed with Govern.

The crypt around Beast could be whatever. 6 Slams and Beast is all you need. Just don't think you'll have to commit a game plan on him. Don't. This could just as well be Euro Brujah. Or Arika turbo. Or Huitzi MMPA.

Put the deck together in an evening and changed a lot of cards on a whim 15 minutes before the tournament. Should use more Obfuscate and there's some room for weird tinkerings.

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=38, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
3x Beast, The Leatherface of Detroit   7 OBF POT ani cel                  Nosferatu antitribu:2
2x Angelica, The Canonicus            10 DOM OBT POT cel obf  cardinal    Lasombra:2
2x Gratiano                            8 DOM OBT obf pot      priscus     Lasombra:2
1x Alvaro, The Scion of Angelica       9 OBT POT dom pre      archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Francisco Domingo de Polonia        9 DOM OBT POT PRE pro  archbishop  Lasombra:2
1x Lucita                              8 DOM FOR OBT cel pot              Lasombra:2
1x Guido Lucciano                      5 OBT dom obf                      Lasombra:2
1x Anarch Convert                      1 -none-                           Caitiff:ANY

Library (80 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Direct Intervention
1x Elysian Fields
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Line, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
4x Villein
6x Zillah's Valley

Action (13)
1x Abbot
9x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing
2x Under Siege

Ally (4)
4x Nocturn

Political Action (4)
1x Anarchist Uprising
2x Banishment
1x Domain Challenge

Action Modifier (15)
2x Blanket of Night
2x Cloak the Gathering
1x Conditioning
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Shadow Play
3x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
1x Threats

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
1x Shadow Boxing
1x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (14)
5x Deflection
2x Eyes of the Night
1x Obedience
5x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection

Combat (9)
1x Disarm
2x Shadow Body
6x Slam
Top
Boas vindas Matheus!
Fortaleza, Brazil
July 23rd 2017
3R+F
18 players
Nilceu Galvão
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8728

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Etrius Anarck

Description: Bleed sem levar dano

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=38, avg=5.25)
-----------------------------------------
4x Anarch Convert                     1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
2x Etrius                            11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro  inner circle  Tremere:2
2x Justine, Elder of Dallas           8 AUS DOM THA obf      primogen      Tremere:1
1x Rebekka, Chantry Elder of Munich   8 AUS PRE THA pot                    Tremere:2
1x Muaziz, Archon of Ulugh Beg        7 THA aus dom for                    Tremere:2
1x Zebulon                            5 OBF aus dom pro                    Malkavian:1
1x Royce                              1 dom                                Pander:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (14; 6 trifle)
1x Academic Hunting Ground
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Arcane Library
1x Chantry
2x Dominate
1x Obfuscate
1x Thaumaturgy
4x Vessel
2x Villein

Action (13)
1x Field Training
4x Govern the Unaligned
3x Pulse of the Canaille
5x Rutor's Hand

Ally (1)
1x Ponticulus

Action Modifier (24)
6x Cloak the Gathering
3x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
7x Mirror Walk
5x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (16)
10x Deflection
6x Eyes of Argus

Combat (21)
4x Burst of Sunlight
9x Rego Motum
8x Wind Dance
Top
Rage Across Appalachia
Asheville, North Carolina
July 19th 2017
2R+F
12 players
Justin Lacey
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8596

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Big Gangrel

My Gangrel IC deck has been a staple for a long time. My recent update was
influenced by Martin Weinmayer's NAC deck. Your kill combo is Parity Shift +
Govern the Unaligned + Conditioning. Several fun tricks in the deck. First game
in the tournament, my predator was a power bleed deck. He Pentex Subversioned
my first vampire and then hit me for multiple bleeds for 5. He got me down to 2
pool before I came back to take all the VPs and the Game Win. This deck
survives way better than I expected with considerable pool gain. In the Finals,
I got to choose my predator and prey which gave me an overwhelming advantage.
The deck is a little too dependent on strike: combat ends and I will probably
add a Secure Haven.

Notes:
  Jake Washington	         - The Combo is with Vessel, but generic blood gain is good.
  Metro Underground	      - Fun with Enkil Cog but good after bleeding to setup bleed bounce.
  Pentex Subversion	      - Not great, because you never want to block the (D) action.
  Perfectionist	         - Free Govern the Unaligned.
  Zoo Hunting Ground	      - Two hunting grounds in play is very nice.
  Carlton Van Wyk          - One of your best defense cards against Combat rush.
  Form of Mist	            - My ratio of combat cards is something I stole from Martin W.
  Heart of Nizchetus	      - Good, but not necessary.
  Seal of Veddartha	      - Better than the Heart.
  Scourge of the Enochians - played but never mattered.
  Banishment	            - This gets rid of problems and can cause more pool loss than parity shift.
  Guard Dogs	            - Fun with Enkil Cog, can get you to long range, and works with bounce.

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10)
----------------------------------------
4x Stanislava         11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO          inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Xaviar (ADV)       10 ABO ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  justicar      Gangrel:3
2x Ingrid Rossler      9 ANI FOR PRO dom              prince        Gangrel:2
1x Genevieve          10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom          priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover     10 CEL OBF PRO dom for          archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Rachel Brandywine  10 AUS DEM OBF PRO ani          prince        Malkavian:3
1x Mark Decker         8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot      prince        Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 8 trifle)
1x Backways
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Jake Washington
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Papillon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
6x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (9)
9x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (11)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
6x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (16)
3x Conditioning
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
2x Forced March
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (2)
2x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
4x Guard Dogs

Combat (12)
4x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Sexta tradição: Destruição
Fortaleza, Brazil
July 16th 2017
3R+F
17 players
David Orck
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8718

-- 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Bonde do Hordão

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
8x Horde, The     3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
4x unnamed, The  10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (23; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Doll
1x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Ruins of Charizel
1x Secure Haven
10x Tend the Flock
2x Vessel

Action (19)
12x Legal Manipulations
4x Media Influence
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (30)
6x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Action Modifier/Combat (7)
2x Hide the Mind
5x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (4)
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus

Combat (4)
4x Majesty

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Belgian NC 2017
Brussels, Belgium
July 16th 2017
3R+F
19 players
Martin Schumacher
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8676

-- 2gw8 + 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Black Jack

Thanks to Bram van Stappen for continuing colaboration

Crypt (12 cards, min=31, max=40, avg=9.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Cybele          10 ANI DAI OBF PRE SER THA           Baali:4
3x Nana Buruku      8 ANI POT PRE                       Guruhi:4
2x Nakhthorheb     10 OBF PRE SER                       Follower of Set:4
2x Aksinya Daclau   9 ANI FOR PRE PRO cel tha           Gangrel antitribu:4
1x Stavros          7 AUS OBF PRE dem          priscus  Malkavian antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (48; 8 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
21x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
7x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Protected Resources
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (10)
2x Call the Great Beast
1x Enticement
2x Entrancement
3x Intimidation
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Action Modifier (19)
4x Aire of Elation
5x Elder Impersonation
7x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission
1x Truth of a Thousand Lies

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Hide the Mind

Reaction (4)
3x Delaying Tactics
1x Lost in Translation

Combat (7)
5x Majesty
2x Staredown

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Es Julio y lo sabes
Badía del Vallés, Spain
July 15th 2017
3R+F
15 players
Genís Prats
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8710

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Thucimia toolbox

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=40, avg=6.75)
------------------------------------------
4x Thucimia          10 CEL DEM OBF QUI for pro  1 vote  Assamite:4
3x Bakr               8 CEL OBF QUI dem pro              Assamite:5
2x Kamau Jafari       4 QUI obf                          Assamite:4
1x Vardar Vardarian   6 OBF QUI cel pre                  Assamite:4
1x Alu                2 obf                              Assamite:5
1x Basir              1 qui                              Assamite:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 6 trifle)
2x Alamut
1x Dementation
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fortitude
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (22)
4x Haqim's Law: Leadership
4x Khabar: Glory
7x Kindred Spirits
7x Loss

Ally (2)
1x Deviki Prasanta
1x Mylan Horseed

Political Action (4)
2x Banishment
2x Reckless Agitation

Action Modifier (26)
4x Confusion
2x Deed the Heart's Desire
1x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
4x Eyes of Chaos
4x Faceless Night
4x Forced March
4x Into Thin Air

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Blood Awakening

Reaction (4)
4x Black Sunrise

Combat (10)
1x Baal's Bloody Talons
3x Pursuit
2x Taste of Death
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Wroclaw Again
Wroclaw, Poland
July 15th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Radoslaw Staszewski
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8721

-- 1gw4,5 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Gorat vs All
Created by: Tomasz "Klocek" Kloczko

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.92)
-----------------------------------------
4x Goratrix            10 ANI AUS DOM THA vic            Tremere antitribu:2
4x Anarch Convert       1 -none-                         Caitiff:ANY
2x Omaya                7 ANI AUS FOR pro                Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Anastasz di Zagreb   8 AUS THA ani cel dom  justicar  Tremere:3
1x Devin Bisley         5 ANI AUS vic                    Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 8 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Vessel
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (5)
1x Army of Rats
4x Magic of the Smith

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed

Equipment (5)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest
1x Ruins of Ceoris

Action Modifier (2)
2x Enkil Cog

Reaction (47)
7x Cats' Guidance
7x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
10x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Sense the Savage Way
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (9)
2x Canine Horde
7x Carrion Crows
Top
Campeonato Amazonense de VTES - 2017
Manaus, Brazil
July 10th 2017
3R+F
14 players
Fabiano de Souza Galvão
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8712

-- 1,5vp in the final

Deck Name: Tremere Retalhação

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=32, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Antonio d'Erlette                   5 THA dom for pot            Tremere antitribu:4
2x Chaundice                           8 FOR POT VIS vic            Gargoyle:4
2x Rocia                               8 FOR POT VIS obf            Gargoyle:4
1x Valerius Maior, Hell's Fool (ADV)   7 AUS DAI DOM THA nec pre    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Fustuk                              6 FOR VIS obt pot            Gargoyle:5
1x Esoara                              5 DOM aus for pot            Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody                         3 DOM                        Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 5 trifle)
3x Ashur Tablets
1x Fame
1x Infernal Pact
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Spirit Summoning Chamber
1x University Hunting Ground
4x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (5)
4x Dive Bomb
1x Raw Recruit

Ally (3)
3x Nephandus

Equipment (2)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Action Modifier (5)
5x Conditioning

Reaction (18)
5x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Redirection
4x Voices of the Castle

Combat (40)
1x Amaranth
4x Brick by Brick
3x Disarm
1x Flow Within the Mountain
9x Immortal Grapple
1x Lead Fist
1x Pounce
5x Raking Talons
6x Rockheart
6x Stonestrength
3x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Brazilian CCQ - Liga Nova Era Brasil - Valhala - Paulistão 2017
São Paulo, Brazil
July 8th 2017
3R+F
31 players
Fernando Naves Resck
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8670

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: UnnaDelicia

Crypt (13 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
7x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
5x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro    Baali:6

Library (79 cards)
Master (26; 11 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
6x Ashur Tablets
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
8x Maleficia
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
1x Secure Haven
2x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (13)
1x Contagion
1x Entrancement
8x Greater Curse
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Retainer (4)
2x D'habi Revenant
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (24)
2x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
3x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
4x Lost in Crowds
4x Psalm of the Damned

Reaction (2)
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus

Combat (3)
3x Form of Mist

Combat/Reaction (7)
7x Evil Eye
Top
NCQ Barbecue
Vitrolles, France
July 8th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Florian Prosper
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8698

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
4x Maris Streck      9 AUS OBF ani dem dom      justicar      Malkavian:3
3x Huitzilopochtli  10 AUS DAI DOM OBF POT PRE                Baali:2
2x Arika            11 DOM FOR OBF PRE aus cel  inner circle  Ventrue:2
2x Etrius           11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro      inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Leandro          11 AUS OBF PRE cel dom      inner circle  Malkavian:2

Library (68 cards)
Master (29; 7 trifle)
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Blind Spot
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
7x Villein
4x Zillah's Valley

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Muddled Vampire Hunter

Political Action (15)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
3x Banishment
1x Domain Challenge
1x Neonate Breach
5x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (12)
2x Elder Impersonation
3x Faceless Night
7x Lost in Crowds

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Swallowed by the Night

Reaction (5)
5x Obedience

Event (2)
1x Rise of the Nephtali
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
1st Great Symposium; St. Michel
Mikkeli, Finland
July 8th 2017
2R+F
12 players
Petrus Makkonen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8687

Deck Name: Necrospace

For the best results, alter mustache to all vampires. All of them.
The most important thing (after mustache) playing this deck is to not die.
Storage Annex just isn't worth it. Extra hand size isn't an effect, it's just utility, and should be taken as such.
Charigger is pretty nifty if you're seated next to another Nocturne deck, but that's not often. Could be something else.
Shroud of Night is good, but should probably be a third piece of Spectral Divination and Shroud of Absence - that it can't be used in bleeds is pretty devastating after all.
Even with so much boring dominate, it's actually a lot of fun to play!

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=36, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Guillaume Giovanni             9 CEL DOM NEC POT obt           Giovanni:4
2x Pherydima                      8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
1x Don Michael Antonio Giovanni   7 DOM NEC POT          2 votes  Giovanni:4
1x Raphaela Giovanni              6 DOM NEC pot pre               Giovanni:4
1x Gianmaria Giovanni             5 POT dom nec obt               Giovanni:5
1x Thomasso Ghiberti              4 NEC pot                       Giovanni:4
1x Almodo Giovanni                3 dom pot                       Giovanni:4
1x Anarch Convert                 1 -none-                        Caitiff:ANY

Library (80 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Charisma
1x Direct Intervention
1x Filchware's Pawn Shop
1x Line, The
1x Mausoleum, Venice, The
1x Metro Underground
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Storage Annex
2x Villein
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (11)
1x Dominate Kine
9x Govern the Unaligned
1x Graverobbing

Ally (14)
1x Brigitte Gebauer
1x Gianna di Canneto
8x Nocturn
4x Shambling Hordes

Equipment (1)
1x Palatial Estate

Retainer (1)
1x Charigger, The Axe

Action Modifier (12)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
1x Shroud Mastery
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night
2x Threats
1x Trochomancy

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
2x Murmur of the False Will
2x Spectral Divination

Reaction (11)
5x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
1x Redirection

Combat (7)
1x Boxed In
1x Fake Out
4x Target Vitals
1x Thrown Gate

Event (3)
1x Dragonbound
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Aloha
São Paulo, Brazil
June 25th 2017
3R+F
13 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8681

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Calcinha Preta

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=40, avg=5.67)
-----------------------------------------
4x Matasuntha      10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO                Gangrel:5
4x Anarch Convert   1 -none-                             Caitiff:ANY
2x Inyanga          9 ANI AUS FOR PRO dom nec  primogen  Gangrel:4
2x T.J.             3 cel for                            Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (27; 4 trifle)
5x Anarch Revolt
1x Direct Intervention
1x Ecoterrorists
1x Gangrel Revel
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
2x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
4x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (2)
2x Constant Revolution

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (1)
1x Sniper Rifle

Retainer (4)
2x Owl Companion
2x Raven Spy

Reaction (23)
4x Eagle's Sight
2x Enhanced Senses
7x Eyes of Argus
7x Sense the Savage Way
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (32)
3x Carrion Crows
3x Claws of the Dead
6x Diversion
13x Earth Meld
4x Pack Alpha
3x Taste of Vitae
Top
NAC 2017 First Chance Qualifier
Origins, Columbus, Ohio
June 18th 2017
3R+F
19 players
Adam Hulse
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8652

Deck Name: Ishtarri Need No Bounce! (2017 version)

This is the 2017 version of my deck. Minor tweaks to the 2016 version that made
finals of Day 2 NAC 2016. The theme of the deck is to abuse meta where there is
minimal intercept. Lesson Learned: Maybe a Storage Annex to hold master cards
(since doing so many actions) and Talbot's Chainsaw.

Crypt (12 cards, min=17, max=31, avg=6)
---------------------------------------
3x Falhu Shibaba       8 CEL CHI FOR PRE ani  magaji  Ishtarri:3
2x Ubende              7 CEL PRE for obf qui  magaji  Ishtarri:4
1x Honorine Ateba      6 FOR PRE cel nec              Ishtarri:4
1x Mustafa, The Heir   6 FOR PRE cel dom      prince  Ventrue:4
1x Elizabeth Conde     5 CEL FOR pre                  Ishtarri:4
1x Shasa Abu Badr      5 PRE cel for                  Ishtarri:4
1x Victor Pelletier    5 PRE cel dom for              Ventrue:4
1x Kenyatta            4 cel for pre                  Ishtarri:4
1x Abu Nuwasi          3 cel for                      Ishtarri:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (17; 7 trifle)
1x Agent of Power
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
1x Glutton
1x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Misdirection
2x Perfectionist
6x Villein

Action (18)
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
10x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
2x No Secrets From the Magaji
1x Restoration
2x Well-Marked

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Kduva's Mask
1x Laptop Computer
1x Reliquary: Trinket
1x Sport Bike
1x Talbot's Chainsaw

Political Action (4)
2x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Kine Resources Contested

Retainer (2)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Shaman

Action Modifier (20)
2x Aire of Elation
1x Daring the Dawn
15x Forced March
2x Perfect Paragon

Action Modifier/Combat (5)
5x Resist Earth's Grasp

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Ishtarri Kholo

Combat (7)
2x Hidden Strength
3x Majesty
2x Superior Mettle
Top
NAC 2017 Day 2
Origins, Columbus, Ohio
June 17th 2017
3R+F
25 players
Martin Weinmayer
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8651

Deck Name: Stansilava goes for a bloody donat

I usually play this Deck with 80 Cards, but i did some metagame changes because
I expected less combat and more bleed. Changes were
+2 forced march +4 Sense the Savage Way +2 murmur +1 villein -1 scourge
Big thanks to Ben Peal for his ongoing Support of our game, and all the cool
People i was blessed to meet there!

Crypt (12 cards, min=36, max=44, avg=10.08)
-------------------------------------------
4x Stanislava         11 ANI CEL DOM FOR PRO      inner circle  Gangrel:2
2x Ingrid Rossler      9 ANI FOR PRO dom          prince        Gangrel:2
1x Etrius             11 AUS DOM OBF THA pro      inner circle  Tremere:2
1x Genevieve          10 ANI FOR PRO aus dom      priscus       Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Hartmut Stover     10 CEL OBF PRO dom for      archbishop    Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Rachel Brandywine  10 AUS DEM OBF PRO ani      prince        Malkavian:3
1x Xaviar             10 ANI FOR PRO aus cel pot  2 votes       Gangrel:3
1x Mark Decker         8 CEL PRO ani for obf pot  prince        Gangrel:3

Library (88 cards)
Master (22; 7 trifle)
1x Backways
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Ennoia's Theater
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Jake Washington
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Villein

Action (9)
9x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (1)
1x Seal of Veddartha

Political Action (10)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancilla Empowerment
7x Parity Shift
1x Reins of Power

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
6x Earth Control
1x Enkil Cog
4x Forced March
4x Instantaneous Transformation

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Rapid Change

Action Modifier/Reaction (4)
4x Murmur of the False Will

Reaction (10)
6x Deflection
4x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (12)
4x Earth Meld
8x Form of Mist
Top
Brazilian NC 2017
Manaus, Brazil
June 17th 2017
3R+F
32 players
Fernanda Nunes
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8704

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Mono Auspex

Crypt (13 cards, min=4, max=16, avg=2.31)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert                   1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Aleph                            4 AUS dom        Malkavian:1
1x Dorian Strack                    4 AUS cel        Toreador:1
1x Idalia, Prophet of Guadalajara   4 AUS dem        Malkavian antitribu:2
1x Remilliard, Devout Crusader      4 AUS pre        Toreador antitribu:2
1x Isabel de Leon                   3 AUS            Toreador:2
1x Zöe                              3 AUS cel obf    Malkavian:2
1x Dieter Kleist                    2 aus            Toreador:1
1x Franciscus                       1 aus            Caitiff:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 1 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
5x Anarch Revolt
4x Ashur Tablets
2x Auspex
1x Channel 10
2x Direct Intervention
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Tribute to the Master
1x Twilight Camp
1x Wall Street Night, Financial Newspaper
1x Wash
1x WMRH Talk Radio

Action (2)
2x Constant Revolution

Ally (2)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Ossian

Equipment (6)
6x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (35)
6x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
4x Forced Awakening
2x My Enemy's Enemy
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Precognition
3x Spirit's Touch
4x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (15)
6x Concealed Weapon
5x Target Vitals
4x Taste of Vitae
Top
Burton NAC Mirror
Burton on Trent, England
June 17th 2017
3R+F
14 players
Hugh Angseesing
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8703

Deck Name: Blood Brother Torrance Sabbat Tricks

Description:i
Blood Bothers with added versatility based on Kari Hyll's prior deck.

Used in Denmark summer event then Burton on trent:
1.5r, 0.5r, 2r, 1.5f to win it

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=24, avg=5.67)
------------------------------------------
4x Mark        6 SAN for obf pot  bishop  Blood Brother:2
3x Truman      6 FOR SAN dom pot          Blood Brother:2
2x Ilse        6 POT SAN for pro          Blood Brother:2
1x Jack        6 cel for pot san          Blood Brother:2
1x Karl        6 FOR POT pre san          Blood Brother:2
1x New Blood   2 san                      Blood Brother:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 6 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Doll
2x Direct Intervention
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Hungry Coyote, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
4x Vessel
2x Wider View
1x Yawp Court

Action (21)
4x Abbot
1x Heroic Might
6x Hive Mind
4x Oppugnant Night
3x Preternatural Strength
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Ivory Bow

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier/Combat (3)
3x Slake the Thirst

Reaction (9)
3x Forced Awakening
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (35)
2x Hidden Strength
6x Immortal Grapple
2x Indomitability
6x Octopod
2x Rolling with the Punches
3x Soak
6x Taste of Vitae
2x Three's a Crowd
2x Unflinching Persistence
4x Zip Gun

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
German ECQ 2017: Grapple in the Art Museum, Vol. 4
Bad Nauheim, Germany
June 17th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Rudolf Scholz
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8656

-- 0.5vp in the final

Deck Name: German ECQ 2017 (1st place): Matasuntha's unbound heart

This deck is a modified version of the one I played at the Grand-Prix in Budapest 2016 (https://www.secretlibrary.info/index.php?deck=view&id=22512).
It is very hard to force a GW (or sometimes even a VP) with it.
Wait for your chance, keep people guessing what your deck is able to do (and what not).
Heart of Nizchetus will help you waiting, Enkil Cog will increase your chances.

Crypt (13 cards, min=6, max=40, avg=5.69)
-----------------------------------------
5x Matasuntha                  10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO    Gangrel:5
3x Anarch Convert               1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Dr. Morrow, The Skindoctor   5 AUS VIC for            Tzimisce:5
1x Neighbor John                5 AUS dom for            Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Solomon Batanea              5 AUS FOR nec            Harbinger of Skulls:4
1x Andre LeRoux                 3 aus                    Toreador:5
1x Monique Kim                  3 aus cel                Toreador antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Anarch Revolt
2x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
2x Guardian Angel
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
2x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (6)
2x Constant Revolution
2x Deep Song
2x Nose of the Hound

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (6)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Kevlar Vest

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (14)
1x Enkil Cog
5x Forced March
3x Instantaneous Transformation
5x Red Question, The

Reaction (29)
3x Eagle's Sight
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
7x Eyes of Argus
7x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
2x Aura Reading
1x Canine Horde
8x Diversion
2x Hidden Strength
1x Skin of Steel
2x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
NAC 2017 Day 1
Origins, Columbus, Ohio
June 16th 2017
3R+F
25 players
Bill Troxel
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8650

Deck Name: Good Old PRO-DOM

1GW7 (2nd seed) + 3vp in final

Entire crypt starts w/PRO; some have dom. Handful of dom skill cards, lots of
Govern. Decent bleeding, very decent blocking in the late game, some bouncing;
decent combat survivability. Iliana stars as prime actor; Caitlin supports as
primary blocker. This is a well-tested deck. The Weather Control is for Raptor
Decks, which are all too common in my local group, but it can double as stout
combat defense when coupled with a Flesh of Marble. Fun to play.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=28, avg=5.92)
------------------------------------------
5x Iliana                7 DOM FOR PRO tha          Gangrel:2
3x Caitlin               6 ANI PRO aus dom  bishop  Gangrel antitribu:2
1x Harry Reese           6 FOR PRO cel obf          Gangrel antitribu:3
1x Dr. Allan Woodstock   5 PRO ani aus for          Gangrel:3
1x Daliyah               4 PRO obf                  Nosferatu:2
1x Chandler Hungerford   3 PRO                      Gangrel:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (16; 3 trifle)
1x Backways
1x Coven, The
1x Direct Intervention
5x Dominate
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Perfectionist
1x Twisted Forest
2x Wider View
1x Zoo Hunting Ground

Action (21)
1x Abbot
1x Aranthebes, The Immortal
16x Govern the Unaligned
3x Under Siege

Equipment (2)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Sport Bike

Retainer (1)
1x Mr. Winthrop

Action Modifier (10)
2x Bonding
3x Conditioning
1x Daring the Dawn
4x Earth Control

Reaction (15)
7x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
5x On the Qui Vive

Combat (25)
1x Claws of the Dead
10x Earth Meld
3x Flesh of Marble
7x Form of Mist
3x Quick Meld
1x Weather Control
Top
Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil: Fortitude Master
Manaus, Brazil
June 15th 2017
3R+F
24 players
Alexandre Vieira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8677

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Rocket science v. Fadinhas

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
2x Arcadian, The             8 DOM MYT OBT chi for           Kiasyd:5
2x Pherydima                 8 DOM MYT NEC obt pot  bishop   Kiasyd:4
2x Omme Enberbenight         7 MYT OBT cel dom      priscus  Kiasyd:4
2x Roderick Phillips March   7 DOM MYT cel obt tha           Kiasyd:4
2x Isanwayen                 6 DOM MYT OBT                   Kiasyd:4
2x Dame Hollerton            5 DOM OBT myt                   Kiasyd:4

Library (81 cards)
Master (13; 1 trifle)
3x Chanjelin Ward
1x Coven, The
4x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Great Symposium
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven

Action (20)
13x Govern the Unaligned
4x Gremlins
3x Song of Pan

Action Modifier (23)
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Shadow Play
4x Shroud of Absence
6x Stone Travel
8x Threats

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Fae Contortion

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Aura Absorption

Reaction (11)
8x Deflection
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (5)
5x Shadow Body
Top
V:TES Constructed Tournament
Origins, Columbus, Ohio
June 15th 2017
3R+F
22 players
Adam Hulse
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8649

Deck Name: Ahrimanes Rule of Four

Description: My Ahrimanes take on my "Toreador Rule of Four" deck. Ahrimanes
lose bounce and titles but gain more stealth and more blocking. Lesson Learned:
The Claws of the Dead are a good surprise but should probably just be Force of
Personality. Lesson Learned: To give prey hard choices - Pentex Loves You could
replace Fear of Mekket.

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=32, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Howler             8 ANI PRE SPI obf        Ahrimane:2
4x Siamese, The       7 PRE SPI ani pro        Ahrimane:2
1x Cynthia Ingold     6 SPI ani for pre        Ahrimane:2
1x Nettie Hale        5 ani cel pre pro spi    Ahrimane:2
1x Juanita Santiago   4 ani pre spi            Ahrimane:2
1x Igo the Hungry     1 pre pro                Caitiff:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 8 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Archon Investigation
1x Barrens, The
2x Blood Doll
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
2x Vessel
2x Villein
2x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (23)
2x Abbot
4x Enchant Kindred
4x Engling Fury
4x Entrancement
4x Legal Manipulations
1x Mind Numb
4x Public Trust

Equipment (2)
1x Gran Madre di Dio, Italy
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Action Modifier (8)
4x Aire of Elation
4x Squirrel Balance

Action Modifier/Combat (4)
4x Swiftness of the Stag

Reaction (22)
3x Delaying Tactics
4x Ears of the Hare
4x Falcon's Eye
4x On the Qui Vive
4x Speak with Spirits
3x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (12)
4x Claws of the Dead
4x Leapfrog
4x Majesty
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 6
Columbus, Ohio
June 14th 2017
2R+F
15 players
Mark Loughman
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8605

Deck Name: Goldfish and Clowns
Created by: Mark Loughman

Alex Romano won the Last Chance Qualifier at Origins in 2015 with this deck and
I finally got a win with it myself. It abuses Malgorzata's special ability to
get out big vampires at a discount. It doesn't seek combat, but has a robust
'hit-back' module to discourage those who do.

Crypt (12 cards, min=23, max=40, avg=8.25)
------------------------------------------
5x Malgorzata               9 AUS DOM THA VIC pre      priscus       Tremere antitribu:4
2x Gerald Windham           9 AUS DOM FOR THA                        Tremere:5
1x Lord Tremere            11 ANI AUS DOM THA VIC obe                Tremere:5
1x Mistress Fanchon        11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC  inner circle  Tremere:4
1x Nickolai, The Survivor   6 aus dom pot pre tha vic                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Frondator                5 AUS dom tha              bishop        Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody              3 DOM                                    Tremere antitribu:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
6x Effective Management
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Secure Haven
4x Villein

Action (8)
8x Govern the Unaligned

Action Modifier (21)
2x Bonding
3x Changeling
3x Crocodile's Tongue
7x Mirror Walk
6x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Plasmic Form

Reaction (15)
6x Deflection
3x Telepathic Misdirection
6x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (15)
2x Blood of Acid
1x Bloodform
1x Breath of the Dragon
2x Chiropteran Marauder
1x Flames of the Netherworld
2x Rego Motum
6x Theft of Vitae
Top
Week of Nightmares Event 1
Columbus, Ohio
June 11th 2017
2R+F
10 players
Mark Loughman
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8600

Deck Name: Virtual Adepts

The crypt dates back to an earlier version using Anarch tech. The 2 copies of Kyoto should really
an additional Esoara and Beatrice. Either way, Antonio is the star, even though he rarely acts.

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=20, avg=4.33)
------------------------------------------
5x Antonio d'Erlette               5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Kyoko Shinsegawa                5 aus cel dom for    Tremere:3
2x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3 inn ven            Innocent:4
2x Keith Moody                     3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Esoara                          5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4

Library (66 cards)
Master (10)
2x Direct Intervention
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
7x Sudden Reversal

Conviction (1)
1x Second Sight

Action (14)
9x Computer Hacking
2x Harass
3x Leech

Ally (11)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mehemet of the Ahl-i-Batin
8x Nephandus
1x Ossian

Action Modifier (5)
2x Conditioning
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Leverage

Reaction (7)
4x Deflection
3x On the Qui Vive

Combat (16)
3x Glancing Blow
1x Molotov Cocktail
8x Target Vitals
4x Trap

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Powerbase Montreal
São Paulo, Brazil
June 10th 2017
2R+F
10 players
Elzo Benzaquen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8684

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Setitas de Mumias

Crypt (12 cards, min=29, max=43, avg=9.17)
------------------------------------------
3x Sutekh, The Dark God                       11 NEC OBF PRE SER cel pot  2 votes  Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine (ADV)                             8 OBF PRE SER aus nec      prince   Follower of Set:2
1x Sarrasine                                   7 OBF PRE aus nec ser               Follower of Set:2
1x Kemintiri                                  10 OBF PRE SER THA aus dom           Follower of Set:2
1x Nefertiti                                  10 DOM OBF PRE SER cel pot           Follower of Set:2
1x Nehsi                                      10 OBF PRE PRO SER aus for  2 votes  Follower of Set:2
1x Kahina the Sorceress                        9 AUS DOM OBF SER nec pre  1 vote   Follower of Set:3
1x Khay'tall, Snake of Eden                    9 DOM OBF PRE SER aus               Follower of Set:2
1x Saqqaf, Keeper of the Grand Temple of Set   9 OBF PRE SER cel for               Follower of Set:2
1x Dedefra                                     5 SER nec obf                       Follower of Set:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (19; 7 trifle)
1x Cave of Apples
1x Charisma
6x Eternals of Sirius, The
2x In Memory of the Two Lands
1x Opium Den
1x Temple Hunting Ground
2x Vessel
5x Villein

Action (18)
2x Entrancement
2x Form of Corruption
10x Spell of Life
2x Summoning, The
2x Temptation

Ally (7)
1x Akhenaten, The Sun Pharaoh
1x Amam the Devourer
1x Kherebutu
1x Nephren-Ka
1x Qetu the Evil Doer
1x Saatet-ta
1x Tutu the Doubly Evil One

Equipment (2)
2x Mokolé Blood

Action Modifier (20)
4x Elder Impersonation
4x Faceless Night
6x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Veil the Legions

Reaction (6)
6x Funeral Wake

Combat (16)
4x Fake Out
6x Majesty
4x Target Vitals
2x Trap

Event (2)
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Forced Awakening
Fortaleza, Brazil
June 4th 2017
3R+F
14 players
Abraão Cefas
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8685

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Rude Plebs

Crypt (16 cards, min=12, max=16, avg=3.75)
------------------------------------------
2x Evangeline                     4 cel pot pre    Brujah antitribu:2
2x Hector Sosa                    4 POT pre        Brujah:1
2x Hugo                           4 POT pre vic    Brujah antitribu:2
2x Jimmy Dunn                     4 CEL POT for    Pander:2
2x Victor Tolliver                4 CEL pot        Brujah antitribu:2
2x Yuri, The Talon                4 cel pot pre    Brujah:1
2x Dre, Leader of the Cold Dawn   3 cel pot        Brujah:1
2x Jacob Bragg                    3 cel pot        Brujah antitribu:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
1x Amusement Park Hunting Ground
4x Celerity
1x Fame
1x Gang Territory
2x Haven Uncovered
4x Potence
1x Secure Haven
4x Vessel

Action (8)
8x Bum's Rush

Combat (62)
2x Burning Wrath
6x Flash
6x Immortal Grapple
10x Increased Strength
6x Pursuit
6x Sideslip
4x Taste of Vitae
6x Thrown Gate
6x Thrown Sewer Lid
6x Torn Signpost
4x Undead Strength

Event (2)
1x Break the Code
1x Fourth Cycle, The
Top
Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil- AM - Superior Mettle
Manaus, Brazil
May 28th 2017
3R+F
13 players
Oliver Barbosa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8655

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Os curandeiros Salubri

Crypt (12 cards, min=28, max=40, avg=8.33)
------------------------------------------
4x Nahum Enosh        10 AUS OBE OBF VAL for pre    Salubri:6
4x Serenna the White   8 AUS FOR OBE ani dem        Salubri:6
4x Matthew             7 AUS FOR OBE cel            Salubri:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (28; 8 trifle)
1x Animalism
2x Celerity
1x Club Zombie
1x Dementation
4x Direct Intervention
1x Fortitude
1x Giant's Blood
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
2x Potence
1x Protean
1x Rack, The
4x Vessel
4x Villein

Action (18)
2x Pulse of the Canaille
5x Renewed Vigor
7x Spirit Marionette
4x Unburdening the Bestial Soul

Equipment (1)
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (15)
2x Enkil Cog
6x Freak Drive
7x Neutral Guard

Reaction (14)
7x Eyes of Argus
7x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (14)
12x Anesthetic Touch
2x Blissful Agony
Top
Liga "NOVA ERA" Brasil - SP - Anarquia
São Paulo, Brazil
May 28th 2017
3R+F
17 players
Elzo Benzaquen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8664

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Navio das Aranhas

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=40, avg=7.5)
-----------------------------------------
3x Kamiri wa Itherero        10 ABO ANI FOR OBF pot qui          Akunanse:4
1x Kamiri wa Itherero (ADV)  10 ABO ANI FOR OBF pot qui          Akunanse:4
2x Matata                     9 ABO ANI FOR aus cel obf          Akunanse:3
2x Amavi                      8 ABO ANI FOR pre pro              Akunanse:4
1x Uchenna                    7 ABO ANI FOR              magaji  Akunanse:4
1x Nestor Kaba                4 abo ani for                      Akunanse:4
1x Dolie                      3 abo ani                          Akunanse:4
1x Meno Ngari                 2 abo                              Akunanse:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (20; 9 trifle)
1x Abombwe
1x Archon Investigation
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
2x Mapatano Utando
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
2x Vessel
4x Villein
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Action (11)
1x Army of Rats
8x Deep Song
2x Well-Marked

Ally (1)
1x Tunnel Runner

Equipment (1)
1x Reliquary: Akunanse Remains

Retainer (5)
1x Mr. Winthrop
4x Raven Spy

Action Modifier (8)
5x Freak Drive
3x Predator's Mastery

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Akunanse Kholo

Reaction (15)
5x Cats' Guidance
5x Predator's Communion
5x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (28)
2x Canine Horde
6x Carrion Crows
2x Devil-Channel: Hands
4x Hidden Strength
5x Invoking the Beast
4x Rolling with the Punches
5x Taste of Vitae
Top
Nordestão 2017
Fortaleza, Brazil
May 20th 2017
3R+F
15 players
David Orck
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8662

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Bonde do Hordão

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=40, avg=5.33)
------------------------------------------
8x Horde, The     3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
4x unnamed, The  10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6

Library (82 cards)
Master (23; 2 trifle)
2x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Doll
1x Giant's Blood
1x Metro Underground
1x Monastery of Shadows
2x Parthenon, The
1x Ruins of Charizel
1x Secure Haven
10x Tend the Flock
2x Vessel

Action (19)
12x Legal Manipulations
4x Media Influence
3x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Action Modifier (30)
6x Cloak the Gathering
4x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
2x I am Legion
4x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Spying Mission
2x Veil the Legions

Reaction (4)
4x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus

Combat (4)
4x Majesty
Top
EC 2017 - Day 2
Berlin, Germany
May 14th 2017
3R+F
40 players
Danilo Torrisi
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8660

-- 2gw8 + 1vp in the final

Deck Name: Saulot & Friends Anarch Wall

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=44, avg=7.08)
-----------------------------------------
3x Capuchin, The         11 AUS DOM FOR NEC THA THN    Harbinger of Skulls:5
3x Saulot, The Wanderer  11 AUS FOR OBE THA VAL dai    Salubri:4
3x Anarch Convert         1 -none-                     Caitiff:ANY
1x Mariel St. John        6 AUS FOR dom pro            Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Neighbor John          5 AUS dom for                Ventrue antitribu:4
1x Solomon Batanea        5 AUS FOR nec                Harbinger of Skulls:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (21; 6 trifle)
1x Anarch Free Press, The
2x Anarch Revolt
1x Depravity
1x Direct Intervention
1x Giant's Blood
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Life Boon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
2x Rack, The
2x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel
3x Villein

Action (6)
6x Magic of the Smith

Equipment (7)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Bowl of Convergence
2x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sire's Index Finger
1x Sniper Rifle

Action Modifier (2)
2x Monkey Wrench

Reaction (38)
2x Delaying Tactics
6x Eagle's Sight
4x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
2x Forced Awakening
6x Guardian Vigil
2x My Enemy's Enemy
2x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (16)
6x Hidden Strength
4x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
2x Soak
2x Unflinching Persistence
Top
EC 2017 Shadow Twin
Berlin, Germany
May 14th 2017
3R+F
88 players
Cedric Goffaux
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8661

Deck Name: Nana & Enkidu

2GW10.5 + 3vp in final

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=42, avg=8.08)
------------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku          8 ANI POT PRE                        Guruhi:4
3x Enkidu, The Noah    11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for            Gangrel antitribu:4
2x Andre LeRoux         3 aus                                Toreador:5
1x Black Annis          9 OBF POT ani pro                    Nosferatu antitribu:4
1x Nangila Were         9 ANI POT PRE obf ser                Guruhi:4
1x Gustaphe Brunnelle   8 ANI DOM POT obf          primogen  Nosferatu:4

Library (73 cards)
Master (29; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
1x Channel 10
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Tension in the Ranks
6x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (1)
1x Well-Marked

Retainer (2)
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Raven Spy

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Shadow Boxing

Reaction (6)
1x Cats' Guidance
2x On the Qui Vive
3x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (33)
1x Burning Wrath
6x Carrion Crows
2x Drawing Out the Beast
1x Glancing Blow
7x Immortal Grapple
2x Slam
7x Taste of Vitae
7x Torn Signpost

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
EC 2017 - Day 1
Berlin, Germany
May 13th 2017
3R+F
156 players
François Greiner
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8659

-- 3gw10 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Ventrue Law/Grinder
Created by: Kam

Crypt (12 cards, min=20, max=31, avg=6.33)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)   8 DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman     7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Victor Donaldson     6 DOM for pre          prince    Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir    6 FOR PRE cel dom      prince    Ventrue:4
1x Emily Carson         5 DOM for pre          primogen  Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester        5 DOM FOR aus                    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé            5 DOM FOR pre                    Ventrue:4
1x Victor Pelletier     5 PRE cel dom for                Ventrue:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (14; 5 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Island of Yiaros
1x Papillon
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (12)
1x Dominate Kine
11x Govern the Unaligned

Equipment (2)
2x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (4)
4x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (16)
2x Bonding
5x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
1x Foreshadowing Destruction
3x Freak Drive
2x Seduction

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (16)
5x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
4x Weighted Walking Stick
Top
Off Kilter: Newark
Newark, Ohio
May 7th 2017
2R+F
17 players
Corey Brindley
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8638

-- 1.5vp in the final

Deck Name: Corey vs Monsters

Crypt (12 cards, min=14, max=18, avg=4)
---------------------------------------
3x John "Cop90" O'Malley       4 jud ven        Avenger:4
2x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne     5 inn jud vis    Visionary:4
2x Jack "Hannibal137" Harmon   4 def jud        Defender:4
2x Marion "Teacher193" Perks   4 jud red        Redeemer:4
2x François "Warden" Loehr     3 def jud        Judge:4
1x Erick "Shophet125" Franco   4 inn jud        Judge:4

Library (60 cards)
Master (10; 3 trifle)
2x Angel of Berlin
1x Failsafe
1x Fame
1x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Mob Connections
1x Nod
1x Society of Leopold
1x Specialization
1x Wider View

Conviction (18)
6x React with Conviction
6x Second Sight
6x Strike with Conviction

Action (4)
1x Antithesis
1x Arson
2x Bum's Rush

Ally (5)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Ossian
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Wendell Delburton

Equipment (9)
1x Argent Baton
1x Crusader Sword, The
1x Flash Grenade
3x IR Goggles
1x Ivory Bow
1x Rowan Ring
1x Wooden Stake

Power (7)
3x Discern
4x Vigilance

Reaction (1)
1x On the Qui Vive

Combat (3)
3x Fake Out

Event (3)
1x Dragonbound
1x NRA PAC
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Queensland 2017 VTES State Championship
Brisbane, Australia
May 6th 2017
3R+F
12 players
Steven Balwin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8613

-- 2gw8, + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Nordheim

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=20, avg=4.67)
------------------------------------------
2x Donatello Giovanni      5 DOM aus pot pre    Giovanni:4
2x Keith Moody             3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4
1x Andrew Stuart           5 AUS DOM THA        Tremere:4
1x Black Lotus             5 DOM aus obf ser    Follower of Set:4
1x Catherine du Bois       5 DOM for obf pre    Ventrue:3
1x Dame Hollerton          5 DOM OBT myt        Kiasyd:4
1x Ermenegildo, The Rake   5 DOM OBT pot        Lasombra:4
1x Esoara                  5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Jephta Hester           5 DOM FOR aus        Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé               5 DOM FOR pre        Ventrue:4

Library (82 cards)
Master (6)
1x Barrens, The
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Specialization
2x Tribute to the Master
1x Vox Domini

Equipment (5)
5x Camera Phone

Action Modifier (28)
28x Bonding

Reaction (29)
1x Delaying Tactics
8x On the Qui Vive
6x Poison Pill
14x Redirection

Combat (14)
14x Absorb the Mind
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Hórus
São Paulo, Brazil
April 30th 2017
3R+F
16 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8643

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: TITANIC

Description: Turbo Montano: Bleed + Baltimore + Mind Rape

Crypt (12 cards, min=13, max=44, avg=7.42)
------------------------------------------
5x Montano                        11 ANI DOM FOR OBT POT  2 votes  Lasombra:3
2x Lucita                          8 DOM FOR OBT cel pot           Lasombra:2
1x Guido Lucciano                  5 OBT dom obf                   Lasombra:2
1x Ignacio, The Black Priest       4 dom obt pot                   Lasombra:2
1x Ramiro                          4 dom obt vic                   Lasombra:2
1x Cameron                         3 dom pot                       Lasombra:2
1x Aaron Duggan, Cameron's Toady   2 obt                           Lasombra:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Elysian Fields
1x Giant's Blood
2x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Information Highway
1x Monastery of Shadows
4x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Political Hunting Ground
2x Villein
1x Vulnerability
4x Zillah's Valley

Action (22)
9x Baltimore Purge
5x Graverobbing
6x Mind Rape
2x Renewed Vigor

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Gregory Winter
1x Mylan Horseed

Action Modifier (31)
2x Blanket of Night
3x Conditioning
2x Enkil Cog
16x Freak Drive
2x Seduction
2x Shadow Play
2x Shroud of Absence
2x Shroud of Night

Reaction (8)
2x Deflection
2x Eluding the Arms of Morpheus
4x Obedience

Combat (2)
2x Shadow Body
Top
Sense the Sin
Utrecht, Netherlands
April 29th 2017
3R+F
16 players
Ben Gerrissen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8640

-- 2gw7 + 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Matasuntha & Enkidu, a true bromance.

Bring out Matasuntha asap and play a passive wall early and mid game, keep a low profile.
Block strategically, try to totally destroy at least 1 vampire of your predator as deterrent.
Bleed with Matasuntha when you can, he doesn't need to stay untapped.
When your prey's vampires are all in torpor, bring out a small cap vamp/imbued to bleed.
Bring out Enkidu for the end game, if you bring him out too early, you lose your low profile and become a serious table threat.
Pool gain is slow, but defense is stable as long as you have Matasuntha ready, helps with keeping a low profile.
Table talk only when needed and don't be too aggressive in table talk, we're keeping a low profile.

Crypt (12 cards, min=11, max=44, avg=7.92)
------------------------------------------
4x Enkidu, The Noah               11 ANI CEL OBF POT PRO for    Gangrel antitribu:4
4x Matasuntha                     10 ANI AUS CEL FOR PRO        Gangrel:5
1x Andre LeRoux                    3 aus                        Toreador:5
1x Béatrice "Oracle171" Tremblay   3 inn ven                    Innocent:4
1x T.J.                            3 cel for                    Gangrel:4
1x Robert Price                    2 pro                        Gangrel:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (17; 5 trifle)
1x Carver's Meat Packing and Storage
2x Fame
1x Information Highway
2x Minion Tap
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
1x Wash
1x Wider View

Equipment (1)
1x Bowl of Convergence

Retainer (4)
1x Mr. Winthrop
3x Raven Spy

Reaction (26)
4x Cats' Guidance
3x Eagle's Sight
3x Enhanced Senses
3x Eyes of Argus
3x My Enemy's Enemy
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Sense the Savage Way
3x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (41)
6x Armor of Vitality
2x Canine Horde
3x Earth Meld
8x Psyche!
10x Pursuit
6x Rolling with the Punches
6x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Dragonbound
Top
Croisades d'Unnord
Lille, France
April 15th 2017
3R+F
17 players
Bram Van Stappen
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8591

Deck Name: Belgian presence with a german touch

Description: 2GW7 + 1.5 Rudolf played a similar deck in the past and Martin was nice enough to discuss the decklist of untested deck

Crypt (13 cards, min=13, max=32, avg=5.77)
------------------------------------------
5x Anson                             8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince    Toreador:1
1x Rake                              6 PRE aus cel pot  prince    Brujah:1
1x Victoria Ash                      6 PRE aus cel dom  primogen  Toreador:2
1x Ramiel DuPre                      5 PRE aus cel dom            Toreador:1
1x Ranjan Rishi, Camarilla Scholar   5 DOM PRE for                Ventrue:2
1x Mariana Gilbert                   4 PRE cel                    Toreador:1
1x Violette Prentiss                 4 PRE dom                    Ventrue:1
1x Gideon Fontaine                   3 PRE                        Ventrue:1
1x Delilah Easton                    2 pre                        Toreador:1

Library (90 cards)
Master (41; 8 trifle)
2x Anarch Troublemaker
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Coven, The
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Jake Washington
2x Life in the City
4x Liquidation
1x Misdirection
3x Parthenon, The
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Wash
2x Wider View

Action (17)
8x Enchant Kindred
2x Entrancement
2x Intimidation
5x Mind Numb

Action Modifier (7)
5x Aire of Elation
1x Change of Target
1x Perfect Paragon

Action Modifier/Combat (1)
1x Force of Personality

Reaction (12)
6x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
1x Dread Gaze
3x On the Qui Vive
1x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (11)
9x Majesty
1x Staredown
1x Target Vitals

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Northwest Qualifier 2017
Mox Boarding Board, Seattle, Washington
April 8th 2017
3R+F
13 players
Darby Keeney
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8581

Deck Name: Farley Mowat
Created by: Darby Keeney, original design though not unlike Roberto Venturi's 2011 entry in the TWDA.

Finals seating: Saulot Hide the Heart (Faye, 4th) --> Scobax (Kelly, 1st) --> Khazar (Darby, 2nd) --> Turbo Baron (Fletcher, 5th) --> Daughers Lily Prelude (Raj, 3rd).

An immediate Pentex and bad opening draw shafted the Baron, gaining both Khazar's and Lily Prelude momentum for early VPs - also importantly removing one of the 2 decks that would re-actively screw with minion actions/blood totals.

The game devolved into never-ending Scobax vs lots of actions from 2 players. The Daughters were 1 turn from being ousted pretty much the whole endgame but I had no intention seeing Raj below 6 pool until a few Wraiths reached play or Kelly was ousted. Kelly felt it necessary to Scobax every Wraith attempt, so I was happy to fully occupy his attention and allow Raj's votes to keep Kelly in a defensive bloat/block posture - even when Charming Lobbies hit the table.

The Khazar's deck ended with with no Embraces, no Wraiths, a prey with no library and 5 pool, but holding 1.5 VP for the game win from 2nd seed. A postmortem suggested reversing my position with Kelly's might improved his situation, or that opting to bleed (hard) immediately on entering the 3 player game might have yielded a different result. Either way, I felt this was a very well--played final from all involved and enjoyed the game completely.

My copy of Lia Milliner somehow evaporated from the cypt (Graverobbed somewhere?). She's back after seeing omission.

Really needs Master trimming with inclusion of one Direct Intervention - but honestly it was the Liquidations and Embraces that transformed the deck into something worthy of tournament play. With the Liquidations came the need for more MPA, hence Parthenon. Getting to 15 Masters with DI would be optimal.

A mix of rush and defensive minions with a potent anti-equipment twist

Crypt (12 cards, min=4, max=14, avg=2.17)
-----------------------------------------
5x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-         Caitiff:ANY
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot    Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec        Giovanni:2
1x Cristofero Giovanni               3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Mario Giovanni                    3 nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC            Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom            Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha           2 pot            Giovanni:2

Library (68 cards)
Master (19)
1x Anarch Railroad
1x Anarch Troublemaker
1x Creepshow Casino
1x Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
1x Humanitas
2x Jake Washington
4x Liquidation
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Piper
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
1x Powerbase: Los Angeles
1x Seattle Committee

Action (16)
4x Embrace, The
7x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
5x Sudario Refraction

Ally (12)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
8x Cry Wolf
1x Gianna di Canneto
1x Ossian
1x Tye Cooper

Action Modifier (3)
3x Call of the Hungry Dead

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Spectral Divination

Reaction (9)
2x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive         -- with mostly inferior [dom] the OtQV get double duty for both wolf blocks and reaction access.

Combat (5)
5x Target Vitals           -- as often used by blocked Giovanni as by the rushing wolves.

Event (3)
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The
Top
Crusade Toluca 2017
Toluca de Lerdo, Mexico
April 1st 2017
3R+F
10 players
Jose Caballero
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8616

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Madame Guil: "The executioner"

Crypt (12 cards, min=10, max=40, avg=6.5)
-----------------------------------------
4x Madame Guil              10 AUS CEL PRE for pot ser  justicar  Toreador:3
3x Emerson Wilkershire III   2 pre                                Toreador:3
2x Epikasta Rigatos          8 AUS DOM PRE cel          prince    Toreador:4
2x Michael Luther            4 aus pre                            Toreador:3
1x Fleurdumal                8 AUS DEM PRE cel tha      prince    Toreador:3

Library (60 cards)
Master (10)
1x Art Museum
1x Bleeding the Vine
2x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Toreador Grand Ball

Action (4)
1x Embrace, The
1x Entrancement
2x Judgment: Camarilla Segregation

Equipment (2)
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Political Action (12)
1x Alastor
1x Ancient Influence
2x Honor the Elders
4x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift
1x Reinforcements

Action Modifier (13)
4x Awe
1x Daring the Dawn
2x Forced March
2x Freak Drive
4x Voter Captivation

Reaction (9)
2x My Enemy's Enemy
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
1x Charismatic Aura
9x Majesty
Top
Liga_"NOVA ERA"_Brasil_SP - Yin Yang
São Paulo, Brazil
March 26th 2017
2R+F
10 players
Dudu Correard
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8627

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Wall Jack (Tzimisce)

Crypt (13 cards, min=15, max=26, avg=5.15)
------------------------------------------
2x Caliban              6 ANI AUS VIC               Tzimisce:2
2x Corine Marcón        6 AUS VIC ani               Tzimisce:2
2x Devin Bisley         5 ANI AUS vic               Tzimisce:2
1x Meshenka             8 ANI AUS VIC      priscus  Tzimisce:2
1x Ana Rita Montaña     5 VIC aus dom obf           Tzimisce:3
1x Elizabeth Westcott   5 AUS ani cel vic           Tzimisce:3
1x Rose, The            5 PRE VIC aus               Tzimisce:3
1x Lolita Houston       4 VIC aus                   Tzimisce:2
1x Terrence             4 ani aus vic               Tzimisce:2
1x Horatio              2 vic                       Tzimisce:2

Library (90 cards)
Master (30; 6 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
1x Guardian Angel
1x Library Hunting Ground
2x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Parthenon, The
1x Path of Lilith, The
1x Path of Metamorphosis, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Barranquilla
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
4x Rötschreck
5x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1x Tension in the Ranks
3x Vessel
2x Villein
1x Wash

Action (3)
3x Army of Rats

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
1x Palatial Estate

Reaction (35)
4x Cats' Guidance
3x Eagle's Sight
5x Enhanced Senses
8x Eyes of Argus
3x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive
4x Precognition
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (19)
5x Breath of the Dragon
6x Chiropteran Marauder
8x Meld with the Land
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - AM - Dawn Operation
Manaus, Brazil
March 26th 2017
3R+F
10 players
Oliver Barbosa
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8609

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Os Visionários

Crypt (12 cards, min=16, max=24, avg=4.92)
------------------------------------------
3x Jennie "Cassie247" Orne        5 inn jud vis    Visionary:4
2x Anna "Dictatrix11" Suljic      6 mar red vis    Martyr:4
2x Earl "Shaka74" Deams           6 jud mar vis    Visionary:4
2x Jennifer "Flame61" Vidisania   4 ven vis        Avenger:4
2x Paul "Sixofswords29" Moreton   4 def vis        Visionary:4
1x Leaf "Potter116" Pankowski     4 inn red vis    Redeemer:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (26)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Dark Influences
1x Fortschritt Library
7x Liquidation
2x Millicent Smith, Puritan Vampire Hunter
1x Not to Be
2x Parthenon, The
1x Unity
1x Vampiric Disease

Conviction (16)
4x React with Conviction
7x Second Sight
5x Strike with Conviction

Ally (2)
2x Vagabond Mystic

Equipment (13)
1x Crusader Sword, The
10x Flash Grenade
1x Hawg
1x IR Goggles

Reaction (6)
6x Determine

Combat (15)
5x Backstep
10x Concealed Weapon

Event (12)
1x Blood Trade
1x Blood Weakens
1x Hunger Moon
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
1x Restricted Vitae
1x Rising, The
1x Slow Withering, The
1x Thirst
1x Torpid Blood
1x Unmasking, The
1x Veil of Darkness
1x Wormwood
Top
Belgian ECQ
Gent, Belgium
March 25th 2017
3R+F
14 players
Bram van Stappen
http://www.vekn.net/player-registry/event/8579

Deck Name: nana princes(s) - belgian ECQ Gent

1GW4.5 + 1.5

Crypt (12 cards, min=22, max=32, avg=6.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Nana Buruku            8 ANI POT PRE                    Guruhi:4
1x Aren, Priest of Eshu   7 POT PRE ani obf                Guruhi:4
1x Graham Gottesman       7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
1x Karen Suadela          7 CEL POT obf pre      prince    Brujah:5
1x Mukhtar Bey            7 FOR PRE QUI obf pot  prince    Caitiff:4
1x Ubende                 7 CEL PRE for obf qui  magaji    Ishtarri:4
1x Tara                   6 POT PRE cel          prince    Brujah:5
1x Victor Pelletier       5 PRE cel dom for                Ventrue:4
1x Reginald Moore         4 PRE                  primogen  Brujah:4

Library (88 cards)
Master (38; 7 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
15x Ashur Tablets
1x Creepshow Casino
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Effective Management
1x Fear of Mekhet
1x Giant's Blood
3x Liquidation
3x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (8)
7x Enchant Kindred
1x Entrancement

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Political Action (13)
1x Banishment
2x Conservative Agitation
1x Justicar Retribution
6x Kine Resources Contested
3x Parity Shift

Action Modifier (15)
4x Bewitching Oration
3x Forgotten Labyrinth
4x Perfect Paragon
4x Voter Captivation

Action Modifier/Reaction (1)
1x Guruhi Kholo

Reaction (2)
2x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (10)
9x Majesty
1x Staredown
Top
Second Tradition: Domain
Fortaleza, Brazil
March 19th 2017
3R+F
12 players
Luis Otávio
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8622

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Os novos amigos da Gordinha
Created by: Zoroh

Crypt (12 cards, min=12, max=25, avg=4.83)
------------------------------------------
4x Eurayle Gelasia Mylonas    6 AUS OBE for pre              Salubri:4
2x Esoara                     5 DOM aus for pot              Tremere antitribu:4
2x Keith Moody                3 DOM                          Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ladislas Toth, The Torch   7 AUS DOM THA for  archbishop  Tremere antitribu:3
1x Antonio d'Erlette          5 THA dom for pot              Tremere antitribu:4
1x Ember Wright               3 aus dom                      Tremere antitribu:3
1x Saiz                       3 aus dom                      Tremere antitribu:3

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 3 trifle)
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dominate
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
4x Heidelberg Castle, Germany
2x Infernal Pact
1x Major Boon
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Secure Haven
3x Vessel

Action (16)
4x Govern the Unaligned
12x Spirit Marionette

Ally (3)
1x Carlton Van Wyk
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Ossian

Equipment (3)
1x Codex of the Edenic Groundskeepers
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Action Modifier (21)
4x Conditioning
4x Daring the Dawn
8x Freak Drive
3x Repulsion
2x Seduction

Action Modifier/Reaction (3)
3x Gift of Sleep

Reaction (16)
8x Deflection
2x Delaying Tactics
4x On the Qui Vive
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (12)
8x Anesthetic Touch
2x Skin of Steel
2x Superior Mettle

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
Sanguine Entrapment: Newark
Newark, Ohio
March 12th 2017
2R+F
14 players
Alex Romano
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8578

-- 2gw8 + 5vp in the final

Deck Name: Stick Men BUT with 0 surprises

This deck is the definition of unoriginal but a really good deck if you're
trying to learn a lot about the game with just one build. Ultra resilient and
only a couple of real weaknesses. The ability to consistently get 3-4 DOM
vampires with no real threat to your own pool can't be understated. Launching
3-4 bleeds of 6 a turn tends to be unstoppable as they can only archon one.

None of this is news and I don't think I need to give much analysis on the
ability of this deck as everyone has been ousted by it at some point or another
by now.

Crypt (12 cards, min=18, max=31, avg=6.08)
------------------------------------------
3x Lodin (Olaf Holte)   8 DOM FOR PRE aus pro  prince    Ventrue:5
2x Graham Gottesman     7 DOM FOR obf pre tha  prince    Ventrue:5
1x Mustafa, The Heir    6 FOR PRE cel dom      prince    Ventrue:4
1x Victor Donaldson     6 DOM for pre          prince    Ventrue:5
1x Emily Carson         5 DOM for pre          primogen  Ventrue:5
1x Jephta Hester        5 DOM FOR aus                    Ventrue antitribu:4
1x João Bilé            5 DOM FOR pre                    Ventrue:4
1x Victor Pelletier     5 PRE cel dom for                Ventrue:4
1x Ulrike Rothbart      3 dom for                        Ventrue antitribu:4

Library (80 cards)
Master (13; 2 trifle)
1x Anarch Troublemaker
2x Blood Doll
1x Dark Influences
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Haven Uncovered
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Sudden Reversal
1x Uptown Hunting Ground
1x Ventrue Headquarters
2x Vessel

Action (12)
12x Govern the Unaligned

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk

Equipment (3)
1x .44 Magnum
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Ivory Bow

Political Action (1)
1x Anarchist Uprising

Action Modifier (11)
2x Bonding
4x Conditioning
3x Daring the Dawn
2x Foreshadowing Destruction

Reaction (20)
10x Deflection
2x On the Qui Vive
8x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (17)
4x Hidden Strength
5x Indomitability
2x Rolling with the Punches
1x Unflinching Persistence
5x Weighted Walking Stick

Event (2)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
1x Uncoiling, The
Top
Proxy Kissed
Moscow, Russia
March 12th 2017
2R+F
10 players
Sergey Khnychkin
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8592

-- 2gw8 + 3vp in the final

Deck Name: New Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=8, max=40, avg=5.33)
-----------------------------------------
5x Horde, The                3 dai obf pre            Baali:6
4x unnamed, The             10 CEL DAI OBF PRE PRO    Baali:6
2x Anarch Convert            1 -none-                 Caitiff:ANY
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers   7 OBF PRE ani dai pro    Baali:6

Library (90 cards)
Master (15; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Momentum's Edge
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Powerbase: Montreal
5x Tend the Flock
2x Wash

Action (8)
1x Contagion
2x Entrancement
2x Legal Manipulations
1x Shadow of the Beast
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Ally (2)
1x Mylan Horseed
1x Veneficti

Equipment (1)
1x Signet of King Saul, The

Retainer (4)
2x D'habi Revenant
2x Homunculus

Action Modifier (30)
4x Cloak the Gathering
2x Elder Impersonation
4x Enkil Cog
2x I am Legion
8x Instantaneous Transformation
6x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat (6)
6x Swallowed by the Night

Action Modifier/Reaction (5)
5x Sense the Sin

Reaction (2)
2x Delaying Tactics

Combat (16)
2x Conflagration
8x Earth Meld
4x Form of Mist
2x Ignore the Searing Flames

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds
Top
Threading The Path Of Orpheus
Paris, France
March 11th 2017
3R+F
14 players
Jorge Delgado
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8611

-- 4vp in the final

Deck Name: Anson Gunz #JeSuisAnthelios

Crypt (13 cards, min=17, max=32, avg=6.85)
------------------------------------------
5x Anson                       8 CEL PRE aus dom  prince  Toreador:1
2x Constanza Vinti             8 CEL DOM POT      prince  Brujah:2
2x Dónal O'Connor              8 CEL DOM POT      prince  Brujah:2
1x Dodd                        5 CEL dom pre              Brujah antitribu:2
1x Volker, The Puppet Prince   5 CEL pot          prince  Brujah:2
1x Victor Tolliver             4 CEL pot                  Brujah antitribu:2
1x Sarah Brando                3 CEL                      Brujah antitribu:2

Library (75 cards)
Master (24; 2 trifle)
1x Archon Investigation
9x Ashur Tablets
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fame
1x Giant's Blood
4x Haven Uncovered
2x Minion Tap
1x Papillon
1x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel

Action (2)
2x Bum's Rush

Equipment (6)
6x .44 Magnum

Political Action (4)
2x Kine Resources Contested
2x Parity Shift

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Resist Earth's Grasp

Reaction (9)
2x Deflection
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (27)
2x Blur
6x Concealed Weapon
1x Fast Hands
6x Infernal Pursuit
4x Psyche!
3x Pursuit
1x Side Strike
1x Sideslip
3x Taste of Vitae

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians
Top
LIGA_NOVA_ERA_BRASIL-AM - Force of Will (BR)
Manaus, Brazil
February 28th 2017
3R+F
17 players
Fabiano de Souza Galvão
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8593

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Tremeredogphandus

Description: Tup Dogs and Nephandus Deck.

Crypt (19 cards, min=4, max=32, avg=3.63)
-----------------------------------------
9x Tupdog              1 POT VIS            Gargoyle:3
4x Antonio d'Erlette   5 THA dom for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
2x Chaundice           8 FOR POT VIS vic    Gargoyle:4
2x Rocia               8 FOR POT VIS obf    Gargoyle:4
1x Esoara              5 DOM aus for pot    Tremere antitribu:4
1x Keith Moody         3 DOM                Tremere antitribu:4

Library (90 cards)
Master (18; 4 trifle)
4x Ashur Tablets
1x Dominate
1x Fame
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
1x Infernal Pact
1x KRCG News Radio
1x London Evening Star, Tabloid Newspaper
1x Powerbase: Montreal
1x Rack, The
1x Spirit Summoning Chamber
1x University Hunting Ground
3x Vessel
1x Wider View

Action (4)
4x Dive Bomb

Ally (6)
6x Nephandus

Equipment (1)
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Action Modifier (6)
6x Conditioning

Reaction (14)
6x Deflection
2x Forced Awakening
3x On the Qui Vive
3x Voices of the Castle

Combat (40)
4x Brick by Brick
2x Disarm
8x Immortal Grapple
6x Raking Talons
6x Rockheart
6x Stonestrength
2x Target Vitals
3x Torn Signpost
3x Trap

Event (1)
1x Unmasking, The
Top
Liga Nova Era Brasil - SP - Infinito
São Paulo, Brazil
February 25th 2017
3R+F
12 players
Desso Alastor
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8597

-- 2vp in the final

Deck Name: Giovanni Camarada

Description: Bleed + Ant Aliado + Time Deck

Crypt (12 cards, min=9, max=26, avg=4.33)
-----------------------------------------
2x Andrea Giovanni                   7 DOM NEC pot vic    Giovanni:2
2x Isabel Giovanni                   5 DOM NEC pot        Giovanni:2
2x Gloria Giovanni                   4 DOM nec            Giovanni:2
1x Gillespi Giovanni                 7 DOM NEC POT aus    Giovanni:2
1x Francesca Giovanni                4 dom nec pot        Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner                      3 dom nec            Giovanni:3
1x Rudolfo Giovanni                  3 NEC                Giovanni:2
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator   2 dom                Giovanni:2
1x Anarch Convert                    1 -none-             Caitiff:ANY

Library (90 cards)
Master (13; 4 trifle)
1x Coven, The
1x Dominate
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington
1x Momentum's Edge
1x Morgue Hunting Ground
1x Necromancy
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
3x Vessel
1x Vox Domini

Action (16)
1x Chair of Hades
4x Far Mastery
7x Govern the Unaligned
1x Haunt
3x Sudario Refraction

Ally (2)
1x Felix "Fix" Hessian
1x Tye Cooper

Action Modifier (26)
7x Call of the Hungry Dead
5x Command of the Beast
7x Conditioning
7x Seduction

Action Modifier/Combat (2)
2x Breath of Thanatos

Action Modifier/Reaction (7)
7x Spectral Divination

Reaction (15)
3x Deflection
1x Delaying Tactics
5x On the Qui Vive
4x Redirection
2x Wake with Evening's Freshness

Combat (9)
4x Autonomic Mastery
5x Spiritual Intervention
Top
Black Hand Ritual
Itaocara, Brazil
February 19th 2017
2R+F
10 players
Hiago Pereira
http://www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8569

-- 3vp in the final

Deck Name: Eat the rich

The idea is to force the bleed of 1 to use Propaganda with the anarchs. Then
call the political action with the propagandas if needed. The strong of the
deck is to oust others vote decks as soon as he can as they cant do much to
respond Eat the rich that make great use of the bleeds (2 votes when edge is
burned) and propagandas.  The deck uses only obfuscate.

PT-BR - A ideia é forçar o bleed mesmo de apenas um para encher a mesa de
propaganda pelos anarchs. Logo, fazer votações pelas propagandas se necessário.
O ápice do deck é acabar com outros decks de votação o quanto antes, já que não
podem responder muito usando as eat the rich, a qual, também ganha força com a
vantagem do bleed, que além de permitir a queima